Athletic Club2016-17

Manager
    Nick Name Age Days Matches
ValverdeErnesto Valverde Tejedor521-3838
Club
    Nick Name Age Pos PM SM CM AM C Min
26
KepaKepa Arrizabalaga Revuelta22
23232202201610-22
18
De MarcosÓscar de Marcos Arana27
272422302152301
24
BalenziagaMikel Balenziaga Oruesagasti28
333329012848311
4
LaporteAymeric Laporte22
3333310028651002
27
YerayYeray Álvarez López21
262525132272300
22
Raúl GarcíaRaúl García Escudero30
36341820287011010
6
San JoséMikel San José Domínguez27
353025502700904
7
BeñatBeñat Etxebarria Urkiaga29
322813432400901
11
WilliamsIñaki Williams Arthuer22
383114702790405
10
MuniainIker Muniain Goñi24
352814732403507
20
AdurizAritz Aduriz Zubeldia35
3227215024648116
Substitutes
    Nick Name Age Pos PM SM CM AM C Min
1
IraizozGorka Iraizoz Moreno35
161515119140410-21
15
LekueIñigo Lekue Martínez23
251712881578102
2
BóvedaEneko Bóveda Altube28
1918151111557100
14
SusaetaMarkel Susaeta Laskurain29
2611315101103401
8
IturraspeAnder Iturraspe Derteano27
241261291160300
13
HerrerínIago Herrerín Buisán28
000070000
17
Mikel RicoMikel Rico Moreno32
18431411481401
16
EtxeitaXabier Etxeita Gorritxategi29
1076313710200
19
Sabin MerinoSabin Merino Zuloaga24
135087438201
25
SaboritEnric Saborit Teixidor24
953414466100
5
ErasoJavier Eraso Goñi26
74337379200
12
VesgaMikel Vesga Arruti23
63132286100
28
VillalibreAsier Villalibre Molina19
6006277000
3
ElustondoGorka Elustondo Urkola29
211111104000
29
RemiroAlejandro Remiro Gargallo21
000060000
21
VigueraBorja Viguera Manzanares29
1001027001
32
Unai SimónUnai Simón Mendibil19
000030000
9
Kike SolaEnrique Sola Clemente30
000000000
23
AketxeAger Aketxe Barrutia23
000000000
International
International in youth teams
Players from the youth team with a green shirt number
Number     Nick Pos PM SM CM AM RM C Min YC RD G Minutes/G GP GO GC W D L
26
Kepa
1
2323220122016100000221436
32
Unai Simón
1
00000300000000000
29
Remiro
1
00000600000000000
13
Herrerín
1
00000700000000000
1
Iraizoz
1
1615151019140410000021547
2
Bóveda
2
1918151311155710000001036
18
De Marcos
2
272422320215230121520001359
4
Laporte
4
33333102028651002143201017412
27
Yeray
5
262525103227230000001529
16
Etxeita
5
107631137102000000244
24
Balenziaga
3
3333290312848311284800017610
25
Saborit
3
95342144661000000603
22
Raúl García
6
363418216028701101028730017613
6
San José
6
353025550270090467500019511
7
Beñat
6
32281341532400901240000017411
15
Lekue
6
251712858157810278900011410
23
Aketxe
6
00000000000000000
8
Iturraspe
6
241261269116030000001428
17
Mikel Rico
6
184314111481401481000945
5
Eraso
6
7433173792000000214
12
Vesga
6
6313222861000000213
3
Elustondo
6
21110111040000000011
14
Susaeta
6
2611315810110340111030001448
9
Kike Sola
10
00000000000000000
10
Muniain
10
3528147143240350734300017612
11
Williams
10
3831147170279040555800019613
19
Sabin Merino
10
1350857438201438000733
28
Villalibre
10
600602770000000312
21
Viguera
10
1001002700127000001
20
Aduriz
9
3227215502464811615450016511
88253 8143 
Number     Nick Name Date of birth Place of Birth Province Pos
26
KepaKepa Arrizabalaga Revuelta03/10/1994OndarroaVizcaya
1
32
Unai SimónUnai Simón Mendibil11/06/1997MurgiaÁlava
1
29
RemiroAlejandro Remiro Gargallo24/03/1995CascanteNavarra
1
13
HerrerínIago Herrerín Buisán25/01/1988BilbaoVizcaya
1
1
IraizozGorka Iraizoz Moreno06/03/1981PamplonaNavarra
1
2
BóvedaEneko Bóveda Altube14/12/1988DurangoVizcaya
2
18
De MarcosÓscar de Marcos Arana14/04/1989LaguardiaÁlava
2
4
LaporteAymeric Laporte27/05/1994Agen
4
27
YerayYeray Álvarez López24/01/1995BarakaldoVizcaya
5
16
EtxeitaXabier Etxeita Gorritxategi31/10/1987Amorebieta-EtxanoVizcaya
5
24
BalenziagaMikel Balenziaga Oruesagasti29/02/1988ZumarragaGuipúzcoa
3
25
SaboritEnric Saborit Teixidor27/04/1992BarcelonaBarcelona
3
22
Raúl GarcíaRaúl García Escudero11/07/1986Zizur NagusiaNavarra
6
6
San JoséMikel San José Domínguez30/05/1989VillavaNavarra
6
7
BeñatBeñat Etxebarria Urkiaga19/02/1987IgorreVizcaya
6
15
LekueIñigo Lekue Martínez04/05/1993BilbaoVizcaya
6
23
AketxeAger Aketxe Barrutia30/12/1993BilbaoVizcaya
6
8
IturraspeAnder Iturraspe Derteano08/03/1989AbadiñoVizcaya
6
17
Mikel RicoMikel Rico Moreno04/11/1984ArrigorriagaVizcaya
6
5
ErasoJavier Eraso Goñi22/03/1990PamplonaNavarra
6
12
VesgaMikel Vesga Arruti08/04/1993Vitoria-GasteizÁlava
6
3
ElustondoGorka Elustondo Urkola18/03/1987BeasainGuipúzcoa
6
14
SusaetaMarkel Susaeta Laskurain14/12/1987EibarGuipúzcoa
6
9
Kike SolaEnrique Sola Clemente25/02/1986CascanteNavarra
10
10
MuniainIker Muniain Goñi19/12/1992PamplonaNavarra
10
11
WilliamsIñaki Williams Arthuer15/06/1994BilbaoVizcaya
10
19
Sabin MerinoSabin Merino Zuloaga04/01/1992UrdulizVizcaya
10
28
VillalibreAsier Villalibre Molina30/09/1997GernikaVizcaya
10
21
VigueraBorja Viguera Manzanares26/03/1987LogroñoLa Rioja
10
20
AdurizAritz Aduriz Zubeldia11/02/1981Donostia/San SebastiánGuipúzcoa
9
Complete Matches
Lineup Matches
Substitute Matches
Called up (without playing)
Yellows
Reds
Goal
Goals Penalty
Own goal

*It is automatically generated from the positions of the line-up, it is approximate and does not necessarily reflect the real one.

Matches
DateCompetitionTypeHomeResultVisitor
21/08/2016LigaRound 1Sporting de Gijón2 - 1Athletic Club
28/08/2016LigaRound 2Athletic Club0 - 1Barcelona
11/09/2016LigaRound 3Deportivo de La Coruña0 - 1Athletic Club
15/09/2016Europa LeagueGroups Phase (Day 1)Sassuolo3 - 0Athletic Club
18/09/2016LigaRound 4Athletic Club2 - 1Valencia
21/09/2016LigaRound 5Granada1 - 2Athletic Club
24/09/2016LigaRound 6Athletic Club3 - 1Sevilla
29/09/2016Europa LeagueGroups Phase (Day 2)Athletic Club1 - 0Rapid Wien
02/10/2016LigaRound 7Málaga2 - 1Athletic Club
16/10/2016LigaRound 8Athletic Club3 - 2Real Sociedad
20/10/2016Europa LeagueGroups Phase (Day 3)Genk2 - 0Athletic Club
23/10/2016LigaRound 9Real Madrid2 - 1Athletic Club
30/10/2016LigaRound 10Athletic Club1 - 1Osasuna
03/11/2016Europa LeagueGroups Phase (Day 4)Athletic Club5 - 3Genk
06/11/2016LigaRound 11Espanyol0 - 0Athletic Club
20/11/2016LigaRound 12Athletic Club1 - 0Villarreal
24/11/2016Europa LeagueGroups Phase (Day 5)Athletic Club3 - 2Sassuolo
28/11/2016LigaRound 13Las Palmas3 - 1Athletic Club
01/12/2016King's CupRound of 32 (First Leg)Racing de Santander1 - 2Athletic Club
04/12/2016LigaRound 14Athletic Club3 - 1Eibar
08/12/2016Europa LeagueGroups Phase (Day 6)Rapid Wien1 - 1Athletic Club
11/12/2016LigaRound 15Betis1 - 0Athletic Club
19/12/2016LigaRound 16Athletic Club2 - 1Celta de Vigo
22/12/2016King's CupRound of 32 (Second Leg)Athletic Club3 - 0Racing de Santander
05/01/2017King's CupRound of 16 (First Leg)Athletic Club2 - 1Barcelona
08/01/2017LigaRound 17Athletic Club0 - 0Alavés
11/01/2017King's CupRound of 16 (Second Leg)Barcelona3 - 1Athletic Club
14/01/2017LigaRound 18Leganés0 - 0Athletic Club
22/01/2017LigaRound 19Athletic Club2 - 2Atlético de Madrid
29/01/2017LigaRound 20Athletic Club2 - 1Sporting de Gijón
04/02/2017LigaRound 21Barcelona3 - 0Athletic Club
11/02/2017LigaRound 22Athletic Club2 - 1Deportivo de La Coruña
16/02/2017Europa LeagueRound of 32 (First Leg)Athletic Club3 - 2APOEL
19/02/2017LigaRound 23Valencia2 - 0Athletic Club
23/02/2017Europa LeagueRound of 32 (Second Leg)APOEL2 - 0Athletic Club
26/02/2017LigaRound 24Athletic Club3 - 1Granada
02/03/2017LigaRound 25Sevilla1 - 0Athletic Club
05/03/2017LigaRound 26Athletic Club1 - 0Málaga
12/03/2017LigaRound 27Real Sociedad0 - 2Athletic Club
18/03/2017LigaRound 28Athletic Club1 - 2Real Madrid
01/04/2017LigaRound 29Osasuna1 - 2Athletic Club
04/04/2017LigaRound 30Athletic Club2 - 0Espanyol
07/04/2017LigaRound 31Villarreal3 - 1Athletic Club
14/04/2017LigaRound 32Athletic Club5 - 1Las Palmas
24/04/2017LigaRound 33Eibar0 - 1Athletic Club
27/04/2017LigaRound 34Athletic Club2 - 1Betis
30/04/2017LigaRound 35Celta de Vigo0 - 3Athletic Club
07/05/2017LigaRound 36Alavés1 - 0Athletic Club
14/05/2017LigaRound 37Athletic Club1 - 1Leganés
21/05/2017LigaRound 38Atlético de Madrid3 - 1Athletic Club
Progress Liga
Records

Widest victory at home:

5 - 1 against Las Palmas

Widest defeat at home:

0 - 1 against Barcelona

Widest victory away:

0 - 3 against Celta de Vigo

Widest defeat away:

3 - 0 against Barcelona

Longest winning run:

4 consecutive victories

Longest losing run:

2 consecutive defeats

Longest no losing run:

5 consecutive undefeats

Longest no winning run:

3 consecutive not victories

Longest drawing run:

3 consecutive draws

Longest no drawing run:

17 consecutive not drawing

Comments

Your message will only be viewn by the BDFutbol tema. For public messages log in
Last update: 21/05/2019
Notify error