prev UEFA Cup1990-91 next

Matches

Type Date Home Result Visitor
1/64 Final (first leg) 18/09/1990 Sporting de Portugal KV Mechelen
1/64 Final (first leg) 18/09/1990 Roda Monaco
1/64 Final (first leg) 18/09/1990 Hibernians Partizan
1/64 Final (first leg) 18/09/1990 Glenavon Girondins de Bordeaux
1/64 Final (first leg) 18/09/1990 Hafnarfjarðar Dundee United
1/64 Final (first leg) 18/09/1990 Borussia Dortmund Chemnitz
1/64 Final (first leg) 18/09/1990 Avenir Inter Bratislava
1/64 Final (first leg) 19/09/1990 Aston Villa Baník Ostrava
1/64 Final (first leg) 19/09/1990 Derry City Vitesse
1/64 Final (first leg) 19/09/1990 Sevilla PAOK
1/64 Final (first leg) 19/09/1990 Torpedo Moskva GAIS
1/64 Final (first leg) 19/09/1990 Lausanne Real Sociedad
1/64 Final (first leg) 19/09/1990 Roma Benfica
1/64 Final (first leg) 19/09/1990 Anderlecht Petrolul
1/64 Final (first leg) 19/09/1990 Bayer Leverkusen Twente
1/64 Final (first leg) 19/09/1990 Zagłębie Bologna
1/64 Final (first leg) 19/09/1990 Partizani Universitatea Craiova
1/64 Final (first leg) 19/09/1990 MTK Budapest Luzern
1/64 Final (first leg) 19/09/1990 Katowice TPS
1/64 Final (first leg) 19/09/1990 Atalanta HAŠK Građanski
1/64 Final (first leg) 19/09/1990 Chernomorets Odessa Rosenborg
1/64 Final (first leg) 19/09/1990 Magdeburg RoPS
1/64 Final (first leg) 19/09/1990 Rapid Wien Inter
1/64 Final (first leg) 19/09/1990 Dnipro Heart of Midlothian
1/64 Final (first leg) 19/09/1990 Iraklis Valencia
1/64 Final (first leg) 19/09/1990 Fenerbahçe Vitória de Guimarães
1/64 Final (first leg) 19/09/1990 Slavia Sofia Omonia
1/64 Final (first leg) 19/09/1990 VB Admira
1/64 Final (first leg) 19/09/1990 Norrköping Köln
1/64 Final (first leg) 19/09/1990 Brøndby Eintracht Frankfurt
1/64 Final (first leg) 19/09/1990 Timișoara Atlético de Madrid
1/64 Final (first leg) 20/09/1990 Royal Antwerp Ferencváros
1/64 Final (second leg) 02/10/1990 Girondins de Bordeaux Glenavon
1/64 Final (second leg) 02/10/1990 Vitesse Derry City
1/64 Final (second leg) 02/10/1990 Luzern MTK Budapest
1/64 Final (second leg) 02/10/1990 Admira VB
1/64 Final (second leg) 02/10/1990 Real Sociedad Lausanne
1/64 Final (second leg) 02/10/1990 Chemnitz Borussia Dortmund
1/64 Final (second leg) 03/10/1990 Ferencváros Royal Antwerp
1/64 Final (second leg) 03/10/1990 GAIS Torpedo Moskva
1/64 Final (second leg) 03/10/1990 Inter Rapid Wien
1/64 Final (second leg) 03/10/1990 Eintracht Frankfurt Brøndby
1/64 Final (second leg) 03/10/1990 KV Mechelen Sporting de Portugal
1/64 Final (second leg) 03/10/1990 Monaco Roda
1/64 Final (second leg) 03/10/1990 Atlético de Madrid Timișoara
1/64 Final (second leg) 03/10/1990 PAOK Sevilla
1/64 Final (second leg) 03/10/1990 Omonia Slavia Sofia
1/64 Final (second leg) 03/10/1990 Baník Ostrava Aston Villa
1/64 Final (second leg) 03/10/1990 Twente Bayer Leverkusen
1/64 Final (second leg) 03/10/1990 Rosenborg Chernomorets Odessa
1/64 Final (second leg) 03/10/1990 Bologna Zagłębie
1/64 Final (second leg) 03/10/1990 Köln Norrköping
1/64 Final (second leg) 03/10/1990 HAŠK Građanski Atalanta
1/64 Final (second leg) 03/10/1990 TPS Katowice
1/64 Final (second leg) 03/10/1990 Inter Bratislava Avenir
1/64 Final (second leg) 03/10/1990 Benfica Roma
1/64 Final (second leg) 03/10/1990 Dundee United Hafnarfjarðar
1/64 Final (second leg) 03/10/1990 Heart of Midlothian Dnipro
1/64 Final (second leg) 03/10/1990 Partizan Hibernians
1/64 Final (second leg) 03/10/1990 Valencia Iraklis
1/64 Final (second leg) 03/10/1990 Vitória de Guimarães Fenerbahçe
1/64 Final (second leg) 03/10/1990 RoPS Magdeburg
1/64 Final (second leg) 03/10/1990 Petrolul Anderlecht
1/64 Final (second leg) 03/10/1990 Universitatea Craiova Partizani
Round of 32 (first leg) 23/10/1990 Magdeburg Girondins de Bordeaux
Round of 32 (first leg) 24/10/1990 Valencia Roma
Round of 32 (first leg) 24/10/1990 Katowice Bayer Leverkusen
Round of 32 (first leg) 24/10/1990 Universitatea Craiova Borussia Dortmund
Round of 32 (first leg) 24/10/1990 Chernomorets Odessa Monaco
Round of 32 (first leg) 24/10/1990 Torpedo Moskva Sevilla
Round of 32 (first leg) 24/10/1990 Omonia Anderlecht
Round of 32 (first leg) 24/10/1990 Sporting de Portugal Timișoara
Round of 32 (first leg) 24/10/1990 Brøndby Ferencváros
Round of 32 (first leg) 24/10/1990 Fenerbahçe Atalanta
Round of 32 (first leg) 24/10/1990 Luzern Admira
Round of 32 (first leg) 24/10/1990 Köln Inter Bratislava
Round of 32 (first leg) 24/10/1990 Vitesse Dundee United
Round of 32 (first leg) 24/10/1990 Heart of Midlothian Bologna
Round of 32 (first leg) 24/10/1990 Real Sociedad Partizan
Round of 32 (first leg) 24/10/1990 Aston Villa Inter
Round of 32 (second leg) 06/11/1990 Inter Bratislava Köln
Round of 32 (second leg) 06/11/1990 Girondins de Bordeaux Magdeburg
Round of 32 (second leg) 06/11/1990 Borussia Dortmund Universitatea Craiova
Round of 32 (second leg) 07/11/1990 Anderlecht Omonia
Round of 32 (second leg) 07/11/1990 Bayer Leverkusen Katowice
Round of 32 (second leg) 07/11/1990 Inter Aston Villa
Round of 32 (second leg) 07/11/1990 Monaco Chernomorets Odessa
Round of 32 (second leg) 07/11/1990 Roma Valencia
Round of 32 (second leg) 07/11/1990 Bologna Heart of Midlothian
Round of 32 (second leg) 07/11/1990 Sevilla Torpedo Moskva
Round of 32 (second leg) 07/11/1990 Admira Luzern
Round of 32 (second leg) 07/11/1990 Timișoara Sporting de Portugal
Round of 32 (second leg) 07/11/1990 Atalanta Fenerbahçe
Round of 32 (second leg) 07/11/1990 Ferencváros Brøndby
Round of 32 (second leg) 07/11/1990 Dundee United Vitesse
Round of 32 (second leg) 08/11/1990 Partizan Real Sociedad
Round of 16 (first leg) 28/11/1990 Brøndby Bayer Leverkusen
Round of 16 (first leg) 28/11/1990 Torpedo Moskva Monaco
Round of 16 (first leg) 28/11/1990 Inter Partizan
Round of 16 (first leg) 28/11/1990 Roma Girondins de Bordeaux
Round of 16 (first leg) 28/11/1990 Vitesse Sporting de Portugal
Round of 16 (first leg) 28/11/1990 Köln Atalanta
Round of 16 (first leg) 28/11/1990 Anderlecht Borussia Dortmund
Round of 16 (first leg) 28/11/1990 Admira Bologna
Round of 16 (second leg) 11/12/1990 Monaco Torpedo Moskva
Round of 16 (second leg) 11/12/1990 Bayer Leverkusen Brøndby
Round of 16 (second leg) 12/12/1990 Sporting de Portugal Vitesse
Round of 16 (second leg) 12/12/1990 Girondins de Bordeaux Roma
Round of 16 (second leg) 12/12/1990 Atalanta Köln
Round of 16 (second leg) 12/12/1990 Borussia Dortmund Anderlecht
Round of 16 (second leg) 12/12/1990 Partizan Inter
Round of 16 (second leg) 12/12/1990 Bologna Admira
Round of 8 (first leg) 06/03/1991 Atalanta Inter
Round of 8 (first leg) 06/03/1991 Brøndby Torpedo Moskva
Round of 8 (first leg) 06/03/1991 Bologna Sporting de Portugal
Round of 8 (first leg) 06/03/1991 Roma Anderlecht
Round of 8 (second leg) 20/03/1991 Torpedo Moskva Brøndby
Round of 8 (second leg) 20/03/1991 Anderlecht Roma
Round of 8 (second leg) 20/03/1991 Inter Atalanta
Round of 8 (second leg) 20/03/1991 Sporting de Portugal Bologna
Semifinal (first leg) 10/04/1991 Brøndby Roma
Semifinal (first leg) 10/04/1991 Sporting de Portugal Inter
Semifinal (second leg) 24/04/1991 Inter Sporting de Portugal
Semifinal (second leg) 24/04/1991 Roma Brøndby
Final (first leg) 08/05/1991 Inter Roma
Final (second leg) 22/05/1991 Roma Inter

Top 10

  Name Club Pos Goals GoalsPM
Völler Roma
10 0.83
Jorge Cadete Sporting de Portugal
6 0.60
Matthäus Inter
6 0.50
Bent Christensen Brøndby
5 0.50
Fernando Gomes Sporting de Portugal
5 0.50
Iouri Tishkov Torpedo Moskva
4 1.00
Berti Inter
4 0.36
Rizzitelli Roma
3 0.38
Michael Binder Admira
3 0.50
Nicolini Atalanta
3 0.60
  Name Club Pos Yellows
Desideri Roma
4
Bianchi Inter
3
Filipe Manuel E Ramos Sporting de Portugal
3
Hörster Bayer Leverkusen
3
Tempestilli Roma
3
Josip Visnjic Partizan
2
Paganin Inter
2
Berti Inter
2
Andrei Afanasiev Torpedo Moskva
2
Di Già Bologna
2
  Name Club Pos Reds
Csaba Patkos Ferencváros
1
Donato Atlético de Madrid
1
Carboni Roma
1
Robert Pecl Rapid Wien
1
Heimo Pfeifenberger Rapid Wien
1
Jan Lundqvist GAIS
1
Davor Šuker HAŠK Građanski
1
János Talapa MTK Budapest
1
Waas Bologna
1
Zsolt Limperger Ferencváros
1
Goals:
288
Goals Per Match:
2.29
Yellow Cards:
343
Bookings Per Match:
2.72
Red Cards:
16
Sent Offs Per Match:
0.13
Home wins:
72
Away wins:
27
Draws:
27
Widest away win:
Longest winning run:
Roma: 5 Matches
Longest losing run:
Anderlecht: 3 Matches
Longest no losing run:
Roma: 10 Matches
Longest no winning run:
Sevilla: 3 Matches

Clubs

Club M W D L % F A YC RD
Inter 12 6 3 3
50%
25%
25%
17 7 15 0
Roma 12 9 2 1
75%
16%
9%
21 7 19 1
Sporting de Portugal 10 5 3 2
50%
30%
20%
17 8 15 0
Brøndby 10 5 2 3
50%
20%
30%
15 7 9 0
Atalanta 8 3 4 1
37%
50%
13%
8 5 17 0
Anderlecht 8 4 1 3
50%
12%
38%
12 9 5 0
Torpedo Moskva 8 5 1 2
62%
12%
26%
14 8 10 2
Bologna 8 4 1 3
50%
12%
38%
10 9 15 1
Bayer Leverkusen 6 3 2 1
50%
33%
17%
8 5 6 0
Borussia Dortmund 6 5 0 1
83%
17%
10 2 8 0
Köln 6 2 2 2
33%
33%
34%
6 4 9 0
Admira 6 4 1 1
66%
16%
18%
9 4 8 1
Girondins de Bordeaux 6 3 1 2
50%
16%
34%
4 7 7 2
Monaco 6 3 1 2
50%
16%
34%
9 6 9 0
Partizan 6 3 1 2
50%
16%
34%
7 5 7 0
Vitesse 6 3 1 2
50%
16%
34%
7 4 2 0
Universitatea Craiova 4 2 0 2
50%
50%
2 4 6 0
Katowice 4 2 0 2
50%
50%
5 6 3 0
Chernomorets Odessa 4 1 1 2
25%
25%
50%
4 4 4 0
Heart of Midlothian 4 2 1 1
50%
25%
25%
7 6 7 0
Valencia 4 1 2 1
25%
50%
25%
4 3 5 0
Fenerbahçe 4 2 0 2
50%
50%
7 7 3 0
Omonia 4 1 1 2
25%
25%
50%
6 8 6 0
Timișoara 4 2 0 2
50%
50%
4 8 7 0
Magdeburg 4 1 1 2
25%
25%
50%
1 2 10 0
Luzern 4 1 2 1
25%
50%
25%
4 4 6 0
Ferencváros 4 1 1 2
25%
25%
50%
3 5 14 3
Dundee United 4 1 1 2
25%
25%
50%
5 8 2 0
Sevilla 4 1 2 1
25%
50%
25%
3 4 4 0
Aston Villa 4 3 0 1
75%
25%
7 5 2 0
Real Sociedad 4 2 0 2
50%
50%
4 4 4 0
Inter Bratislava 4 2 0 2
50%
50%
7 4 6 0
Petrolul 2 0 0 2
100%
0 4 4 0
Iraklis 2 0 1 1
50%
50%
0 2 4 0
Baník Ostrava 2 0 0 2
100%
2 5 1 0
Vitória de Guimarães 2 0 0 2
100%
2 6 1 0
Slavia Sofia 2 1 0 1
50%
50%
4 5 6 0
VB 2 0 0 2
100%
0 4 3 0
Avenir 2 1 0 1
50%
50%
2 6 3 0
Norrköping 2 0 1 1
50%
50%
1 3 0 0
Chemnitz 2 0 0 2
100%
0 4 4 0
KV Mechelen 2 0 1 1
50%
50%
2 3 6 0
Eintracht Frankfurt 2 1 0 1
50%
50%
4 6 3 0
Atlético de Madrid 2 1 0 1
50%
50%
1 2 4 1
Derry City 2 0 1 1
50%
50%
0 1 0 0
Dnipro 2 0 1 1
50%
50%
2 4 1 0
Roda 2 0 0 2
100%
2 6 1 0
Rapid Wien 2 1 0 1
50%
50%
3 4 8 2
Benfica 2 0 0 2
100%
0 2 3 0
Twente 2 0 1 1
50%
50%
1 2 2 0
Zagłębie 2 0 0 2
100%
0 2 3 0
Royal Antwerp 2 0 1 1
50%
50%
1 3 4 0
Partizani 2 0 0 2
100%
0 2 2 0
MTK Budapest 2 0 1 1
50%
50%
2 3 6 1
Hibernians 2 0 0 2
100%
0 5 3 0
Lausanne 2 1 0 1
50%
50%
3 3 2 0
TPS 2 0 0 2
100%
0 4 0 0
Glenavon 2 0 1 1
50%
50%
0 2 3 0
HAŠK Građanski 2 0 2 0
100%
1 1 5 1
PAOK 2 0 2 0
100%
0 0 5 0
Rosenborg 2 1 0 1
50%
50%
3 4 0 0
RoPS 2 0 1 1
50%
50%
0 1 3 0
GAIS 2 0 1 1
50%
50%
2 5 2 1
Hafnarfjarðar 2 0 1 1
50%
50%
3 5 1 0
Notify error