Season 1996-97 2nd Division B Group II

Results
Classification
config
Final date:
Initial date:
    PointsPWDLFAYCRD
1Aurrera773823875124957
2Numancia7538229764251146
3Barakaldo6638199104931858
4Lemona6138187134133838
5Valladolid B613817101140321019
6Izarra57381512113834909
7Beasain56381511124439949
8Cultural Leonesa5638151112434910212
9Gernika553814131133299111
10Gimnástica de Torrelavega503813111435379810
11Real Unión503812141250468812
12Athletic Club B49381310154639644
13Bermeo4738121115454710611
14Osasuna B4638121016404211613
15Zaragoza B463813718414210812
16Huesca463813718305312314
17Real Sociedad B4438135203750797
18Zamudio4038101018476712215
19Zalla363881218314310712
20Logroñés B2438592429721026
Top
 NamePos GoalsClub
Castillejo
19
Aiert
17
Loroño
17
Julen
16
Fuentes
14
Aldeondo
14
Mendiguren
13
Irazusta
13
Artigas
12
Álvaro Pérez
12
Zamarripa
11
Alex
11
Arza
11
Roberto Ramos
10
Berastegui
10
 NamePos YellowsClub
 Diego
15
Arza
14
Cañizares
14
Artigas
13
Orlando
13
Ángel Luis
13
Gómez
13
Miki
13
Reyero
13
Blas
13
López Bravo
12
Álex
12
Rupi
12
Francis
12
Txirri
12
NameMYCRD
López Pascual9461
Sáez García9508
Herrero Portal9545
Caballero Herreros9565
Cadavieco Villanueva8291
Vázquez Veiga8345
Undiano Mallenco7230
Montes Llaneza7271
Del Amo Cagigas7302
Iturrioz Rosell7311
Colina Sarobe7335
Rebollo Soto7342
Teixeira Vitienes7485
Rey Rodil6192
Martínez Terrén6242
Lomas Pérez6250
Villanueva Angulo6274
Márquez Méndez6283
San Martín Vergara6284
Gea Verdugo6292
Basterretxea Bitorika6328
Toledo Fernández6333
Turienzo Álvarez6356
Gil Oteiza6365
García Menocal6374
Granel Martínez6446
Segura García5131
Fernández Aja5150
Gauna Rodríguez5151
Lobos Enríquez5211
García Carreras5233
Gálvez Obrero5252
Alzina Carreró5271
Gallardo Martínez5282
Aguilera Hernando5284
Silvosa Rodríguez5285
Muñiz Fernández5321
Ochoa Díez5321
González Vázquez5342
Rosanes González5364
Elías Fajula5366
González Díez4121
Rábade Prieto4140
Pereira Sotelo4184
Cimas Orduña4212
Megía Dávila4216
Medina Cabello4221
Gómez Fuentes4221
Jallas Amigo4222
Aguirre Huerga4230
Téllez Sánchez4232
Hernández Velázquez4242
Felipe Rosón4244
Noguer Planas4271
Mesa Hurtado4272
Sobrino Rodríguez4275
Valiente Andaluz4283
Delgado Ferreiro4303
Hernando Serrano393
Bello Rebolo3101
Herreros Hodar3121
De Diego Pagola3131
Acevedo Martínez3141
Iglesias Figueroa3152
Bastos Martínez3163
Ferreiro Varela3181
Parada Martínez3193
Pardo del Burgo3241
López López270
Velasco Carballo271
Fernández Hinojosa2100
Villalba Reneses2101
Iglesias Villanueva2121
Pardo Clérigo2141
Rubinos Pérez2144
Bro Sáez110
Pino Zamorano131
León Monzón140
Fernández Fernández141
García Paños151
Pérez Riverol151
Ruiz Campo152
Gil García160
Del Cerro Escobar160
Guerrero Arador160
Armenta Fernández161
Pérez Pérez170
Baños Martínez170
Millán Domínguez190
Goals:
834
Goals Per Match:
2,19
Yellow Cards:
1968
Bookings Per Match:
5,18
Red Cards:
195
Sent Offs Per Match:
0,51
Foreigns:
60
Percentage Foreigns:
12,22
Home wins:
191
Away wins:
91
Draws:
98
Widest home win:
6-1 Lemona-Beasain
Widest away win:
0-6 Huesca-Beasain
Longest winning run:
Barakaldo: 7 Matches (Days 13-19)
Longest losing run:
Logroñés B: 6 Matches (Days 11-16)
Longest no losing run:
Numancia: 21 Matches (Days 18-38)
Longest no winning run:
Logroñés B: 16 Matches (Days 2-17)
Progress
Matrix
Last update: 13/05/2019
Notify error