2020-212010-112000-011990-911980-811970-711960-61 121950-51 121940-41 121930-31
2019-202009-101999-001989-901979-801969-701959-60 121949-50 121939-40 123451929-30
2018-192008-091998-991988-891978-791968-691958-59 121948-491928-29
2017-182007-081997-981987-881977-781967-68 121957-58 121947-48
2016-172006-071996-971986-871976-771966-67 121956-57 121946-47
2015-162005-061995-961985-861975-761965-66 121955-56 121945-461935-36 123
2014-152004-051994-951984-851974-751964-65 121954-55 121944-451934-35 123
2013-142003-041993-941983-841973-741963-64 121953-54 121943-441933-34
2012-132002-031992-931982-831972-731962-63 121952-53 121942-43 1231932-33
2011-122001-021991-921981-821971-721961-62 121951-52 121941-42 1231931-32
Only data from spanish clubs is shown

prev European Cup1974-75 next

Matches

Type Date Home Result Visitor
Round of 32 (first leg) 18/09/1974 Viking Ararat Yerevan
Round of 32 (first leg) 18/09/1974 Celtic Olympiacos
Round of 32 (first leg) 18/09/1974 Saint-Étienne Sporting de Portugal
Round of 32 (first leg) 18/09/1974 Feyenoord Coleraine
Round of 32 (first leg) 18/09/1974 Leeds Zürich
Round of 32 (first leg) 18/09/1974 Slovan Bratislava Anderlecht
Round of 32 (first leg) 18/09/1974 Jeunesse d'Esch Fenerbahçe
Round of 32 (first leg) 18/09/1974 VOËST Linz Barcelona
Round of 32 (first leg) 18/09/1974 Hvidovre Ruch Chorzów
Round of 32 (first leg) 18/09/1974 Valletta Helsinki
Round of 32 (first leg) 18/09/1974 Levski-Spartak Újpesti Dózsa
Round of 32 (first leg) 18/09/1974 Universitatea Craiova Åtvidabergs
Round of 32 (first leg) 19/09/1974 Hajduk Split Keflavík
Round of 32 (second leg) 24/09/1974 Keflavík Hajduk Split
Round of 32 (second leg) 02/10/1974 Újpesti Dózsa Levski-Spartak
Round of 32 (second leg) 02/10/1974 Barcelona VOËST Linz
Round of 32 (second leg) 02/10/1974 Anderlecht Slovan Bratislava
Round of 32 (second leg) 02/10/1974 Zürich Leeds
Round of 32 (second leg) 02/10/1974 Fenerbahçe Jeunesse d'Esch
Round of 32 (second leg) 02/10/1974 Coleraine Feyenoord
Round of 32 (second leg) 02/10/1974 Ruch Chorzów Hvidovre
Round of 32 (second leg) 02/10/1974 Helsinki Valletta
Round of 32 (second leg) 02/10/1974 Ararat Yerevan Viking
Round of 32 (second leg) 02/10/1974 Olympiacos Celtic
Round of 32 (second leg) 02/10/1974 Sporting de Portugal Saint-Étienne
Round of 32 (second leg) 03/10/1974 Åtvidabergs Universitatea Craiova
Round of 16 (first leg) 22/10/1974 Feyenoord Barcelona
Round of 16 (first leg) 23/10/1974 Bayern München Magdeburg
Round of 16 (first leg) 23/10/1974 Hajduk Split Saint-Étienne
Round of 16 (first leg) 23/10/1974 Újpesti Dózsa Leeds
Round of 16 (first leg) 23/10/1974 Ruch Chorzów Fenerbahçe
Round of 16 (first leg) 23/10/1974 Cork Celtic Ararat Yerevan
Round of 16 (first leg) 23/10/1974 Helsinki Åtvidabergs
Round of 16 (first leg) 23/10/1974 Anderlecht Olympiacos
Round of 16 (second leg) 05/11/1974 Barcelona Feyenoord
Round of 16 (second leg) 06/11/1974 Fenerbahçe Ruch Chorzów
Round of 16 (second leg) 06/11/1974 Saint-Étienne Hajduk Split
Round of 16 (second leg) 06/11/1974 Magdeburg Bayern München
Round of 16 (second leg) 06/11/1974 Åtvidabergs Helsinki
Round of 16 (second leg) 06/11/1974 Leeds Újpesti Dózsa
Round of 16 (second leg) 06/11/1974 Ararat Yerevan Cork Celtic
Round of 16 (second leg) 06/11/1974 Olympiacos Anderlecht
Round of 8 (first leg) 04/03/1975 Barcelona Åtvidabergs
Round of 8 (first leg) 05/03/1975 Ruch Chorzów Saint-Étienne
Round of 8 (first leg) 05/03/1975 Bayern München Ararat Yerevan
Round of 8 (first leg) 05/03/1975 Leeds Anderlecht
Round of 8 (second leg) 11/03/1975 Åtvidabergs Barcelona
Round of 8 (second leg) 19/03/1975 Saint-Étienne Ruch Chorzów
Round of 8 (second leg) 19/03/1975 Ararat Yerevan Bayern München
Round of 8 (second leg) 19/03/1975 Anderlecht Leeds
Semifinal (first leg) 09/04/1975 Leeds Barcelona
Semifinal (first leg) 09/04/1975 Saint-Étienne Bayern München
Semifinal (second leg) 23/04/1975 Barcelona Leeds
Semifinal (second leg) 23/04/1975 Bayern München Saint-Étienne
Final 28/05/1975 Bayern München Leeds

Top 10

    Name Club Pos Goals GoalsPM
Eduard Markarov Ararat YerevanArarat Yerevan
51.00
Gerd Müller Bayern MünchenBayern München
50.71
Rexach BarcelonaBarcelona
40.57
Reine Almqvist ÅtvidabergsÅtvidabergs
40.67
Clares BarcelonaBarcelona
40.57
Wilhelm Kreuz FeyenoordFeyenoord
41.00
Allan Clarke LeedsLeeds
40.50
Lex Schoenmaker FeyenoordFeyenoord
41.00
Peter Lorimer LeedsLeeds
40.50
Asensi BarcelonaBarcelona
30.43
    Name Club Pos Goals GoalsPM
Eduard Markarov Ararat YerevanArarat Yerevan
51.00
Gerd Müller Bayern MünchenBayern München
50.71
Rexach BarcelonaBarcelona
40.57
Reine Almqvist ÅtvidabergsÅtvidabergs
40.67
Clares BarcelonaBarcelona
40.57
Wilhelm Kreuz FeyenoordFeyenoord
41.00
Allan Clarke LeedsLeeds
40.50
Lex Schoenmaker FeyenoordFeyenoord
41.00
Peter Lorimer LeedsLeeds
40.50
Asensi BarcelonaBarcelona
30.43
    Name Club Pos Minutes
Paul Madeley LeedsLeeds
810
Hervé Revelli Saint-ÉtienneSaint-Étienne
750
Christian Lopez Saint-ÉtienneSaint-Étienne
750
Oswaldo Piazza Saint-ÉtienneSaint-Étienne
750
Ivan Ćurković Saint-ÉtienneSaint-Étienne
750
Patrick Revelli Saint-ÉtienneSaint-Étienne
748
Jean-Michel Larqué Saint-ÉtienneSaint-Étienne
730
De la Cruz BarcelonaBarcelona
720
Joe Jordan LeedsLeeds
720
Allan Clarke LeedsLeeds
720
    Name Club Pos Yellows
Wunder Bayern MünchenBayern München
3
Paul Reaney LeedsLeeds
2
Julio Losada OlympiacosOlympiacos
2
Peter Persidis OlympiacosOlympiacos
2
Gallego BarcelonaBarcelona
2
László Harsányi Újpesti DózsaÚjpesti Dózsa
2
Wim van Hanegem FeyenoordFeyenoord
2
Milton Viera OlympiacosOlympiacos
2
Mario Boljat Hajduk SplitHajduk Split
1
Rexach BarcelonaBarcelona
1
    Name Club Pos Reds
Milton Viera OlympiacosOlympiacos
1
Marcial BarcelonaBarcelona
1
Bobby Lennox CelticCeltic
1
László Harsányi Újpesti DózsaÚjpesti Dózsa
1
Duncan Mc Kenzie LeedsLeeds
1
Babis Stavropoulos OlympiacosOlympiacos
1
Gordon McQueen LeedsLeeds
1
Goals:
174
Goals Per Match:
3.16
Yellow Cards:
84
Bookings Per Match:
1.53
Red Cards:
7
Sent Offs Per Match:
0.13
Home wins:
36
Away wins:
12
Draws:
7
Widest home win:
Widest away win:
Longest winning run:
Leeds: 5 Matches
Longest losing run:
Anderlecht: 3 Matches
Longest no losing run:
Leeds: 6 Matches
Longest no winning run:
Anderlecht: 3 Matches

Clubs

Club Country M W D L % F A YC RD
Leeds
England
9 6 1 2
66%
11%
23%
17 8 7 2
Barcelona
Spain
8 4 3 1
50%
37%
13%
15 3 7 1
Saint-Étienne
France
8 3 2 3
37%
25%
38%
13 11 5 0
Bayern München
Germany
7 5 1 1
71%
14%
15%
11 4 6 0
Anderlecht
Belgium
6 2 0 4
33%
67%
10 13 4 0
Åtvidabergs
Sweden
6 3 0 3
50%
50%
8 8 2 0
Ruch Chorzów
Poland
6 4 1 1
66%
16%
18%
9 6 4 0
Ararat Yerevan
Armenia
6 5 0 1
83%
17%
14 5 4 0
Hajduk Split
Croatia
4 3 0 1
75%
25%
14 7 1 0
Helsinki
Finland
4 1 0 3
25%
75%
4 6 2 0
Olympiacos
Greece
4 2 1 1
50%
25%
25%
7 6 9 2
Újpesti Dózsa
Hungary
4 2 0 2
50%
50%
8 6 6 1
Fenerbahçe
Turkey
4 2 0 2
50%
50%
6 6 2 0
Feyenoord
Netherlands
4 2 1 1
50%
25%
25%
11 4 4 0
Keflavík
Iceland
2 0 0 2
100%
1 9 0 0
Universitatea Craiova
Romania
2 1 0 1
50%
50%
3 4 4 0
Levski-Spartak
Bulgaria
2 0 0 2
100%
1 7 0 0
Viking
Norway
2 0 0 2
100%
2 6 1 0
VOËST Linz
Austria
2 0 1 1
50%
50%
0 5 2 0
Hvidovre
Denmark
2 0 1 1
50%
50%
1 2 1 0
Magdeburg
Germany
2 0 0 2
100%
3 5 1 0
Jeunesse d'Esch
Luxemborug
2 0 0 2
100%
2 5 0 0
Slovan Bratislava
Slovakia
2 1 0 1
50%
50%
5 5 3 0
Zürich
Switzerland
2 1 0 1
50%
50%
3 5 1 0
Coleraine
Northern Ireland
2 0 0 2
100%
1 11 0 0
Sporting de Portugal
Portugal
2 0 1 1
50%
50%
1 3 2 0
Celtic
Scotland
2 0 1 1
50%
50%
1 3 3 1
Valletta
Malta
2 1 0 1
50%
50%
2 4 2 0
Cork Celtic
Ireland
2 0 0 2
100%
1 7 1 0