2019-202009-101999-001989-901979-801969-701959-60 NorthSouth1949-50 NorthSouth1939-40 12345
2018-192008-091998-991988-891978-791968-691958-59 NorthSouth1948-49
2017-182007-081997-981987-881977-781967-68 NorthSouth1957-58 NorthSouth1947-48
2016-172006-071996-971986-871976-771966-67 NorthSouth1956-57 NorthSouth1946-47
2015-162005-061995-961985-861975-761965-66 NorthSouth1955-56 NorthSouth1945-461935-36 123
2014-152004-051994-951984-851974-751964-65 NorthSouth1954-55 NorthSouth1944-451934-35 123
2013-142003-041993-941983-841973-741963-64 NorthSouth1953-54 NorthSouth1943-441933-34
2012-132002-031992-931982-831972-731962-63 NorthSouth1952-53 NorthSouth1942-43 1231932-33
2011-122001-021991-921981-821971-721961-62 NorthSouth1951-52 NorthSouth1941-42 1231931-32
2010-112000-011990-911980-811970-711960-61 NorthSouth1950-51 NorthSouth1940-41 NorthSouth

prev King's Cup2005-06 next

Matches

Type Date Home Result Visitor
Preliminary Round 1 11/08/2005 Ceuta Algeciras
Preliminary Round 1 12/08/2005 Gandía Villajoyosa
Preliminary Round 1 13/08/2005 Universidad de Las Palmas Las Palmas
Preliminary Round 1 13/08/2005 Águilas Leganés
Preliminary Round 1 13/08/2005 Almansa Villanueva
Preliminary Round 1 13/08/2005 Las Rozas RSD Alcalá
Preliminary Round 1 13/08/2005 Valle de Egüés Logroñés CF
Preliminary Round 1 13/08/2005 Rápido de Bouzas Rayo Vallecano
Preliminary Round 1 14/08/2005 Barbastro Alcoyano
Preliminary Round 1 14/08/2005 Calahorra L'Hospitalet
Preliminary Round 1 14/08/2005 Escobedo Oviedo
Preliminary Round 1 14/08/2005 Tenisca Ourense
Preliminary Round 1 14/08/2005 Constancia Alicante
Preliminary Round 1 14/08/2005 Mérida UD Conquense
Preliminary Round 1 14/08/2005 Baza UD Marbella
Preliminary Round 1 14/08/2005 Barakaldo Lemona
Preliminary Round 1 14/08/2005 Portugalete Ponferradina
Preliminary Round 2 20/08/2005 RSD Alcalá Las Rozas
Preliminary Round 2 20/08/2005 Villajoyosa Gandía
Preliminary Round 2 20/08/2005 Conquense Mérida UD
Preliminary Round 2 21/08/2005 UD Marbella Baza
Preliminary Round 2 21/08/2005 L'Hospitalet Calahorra
Preliminary Round 2 21/08/2005 Leganés Águilas
Preliminary Round 2 21/08/2005 Villanueva Almansa
Preliminary Round 2 21/08/2005 Algeciras Ceuta
Preliminary Round 2 21/08/2005 Alicante Constancia
Preliminary Round 2 21/08/2005 Logroñés CF Valle de Egüés
Preliminary Round 2 21/08/2005 Rayo Vallecano Rápido de Bouzas
Preliminary Round 2 21/08/2005 Oviedo Escobedo
Preliminary Round 2 21/08/2005 Las Palmas Universidad de Las Palmas
Preliminary Round 2 21/08/2005 Lemona Barakaldo
Preliminary Round 2 21/08/2005 Ourense Tenisca
Preliminary Round 2 21/08/2005 Ponferradina Portugalete
Preliminary Round 2 21/08/2005 Alcoyano Barbastro
Round 1 31/08/2005 Murcia Tenerife
Round 1 31/08/2005 Castellón Lleida
Round 1 31/08/2005 Racing de Ferrol Sporting de Gijón
Round 1 31/08/2005 Levante Eibar
Round 1 31/08/2005 Hércules Gimnàstic de Tarragona
Round 1 31/08/2005 Albacete Polideportivo Ejido
Round 1 31/08/2005 Recreativo de Huelva Elche
Round 1 31/08/2005 Lorca Deportiva Ciudad de Murcia
Round 1 31/08/2005 Xerez Valladolid
Round 1 31/08/2005 Almería Numancia
Round 2 14/09/2005 Córdoba Gimnàstic de Tarragona
Round 2 15/09/2005 Tenisca Murcia
Round 2 15/09/2005 Almansa Las Palmas
Round 2 15/09/2005 RSD Alcalá Xerez
Round 2 15/09/2005 Lemona Lleida
Round 2 15/09/2005 Terrassa Logroñés CF
Round 2 15/09/2005 L'Hospitalet Pontevedra
Round 2 15/09/2005 Portugalete Real Unión
Round 2 15/09/2005 Mérida UD Albacete
Round 2 15/09/2005 Alcoyano Racing de Ferrol
Round 2 15/09/2005 Burgos CF Salamanca
Round 2 15/09/2005 Zamora Villajoyosa
Round 2 15/09/2005 Rayo Vallecano Oviedo
Round 2 15/09/2005 Alicante Recreativo de Huelva
Round 2 15/09/2005 Ceuta Eibar
Round 2 15/09/2005 Águilas Numancia
Round 2 15/09/2005 Baza Ciudad de Murcia
Round 3 19/10/2005 Eibar Alavés
Round 3 20/10/2005 Alicante Zaragoza
Round 3 20/10/2005 Rayo Vallecano Getafe
Round 3 20/10/2005 Tenisca Celta de Vigo
Round 3 20/10/2005 Baza Málaga
Round 3 20/10/2005 Las Palmas Atlético de Madrid
Round 3 20/10/2005 L'Hospitalet Gimnàstic de Tarragona
Round 3 20/10/2005 Real Unión Athletic Club
Round 3 20/10/2005 Zamora Real Sociedad
Round 3 20/10/2005 Logroñés CF Lleida
Round 3 20/10/2005 Burgos CF Racing de Santander
Round 3 20/10/2005 Alcoyano Mallorca
Round 3 20/10/2005 Xerez Numancia
Round 3 20/10/2005 Albacete Cádiz
Round 4 09/11/2005 Baza Celta de Vigo
Round 4 09/11/2005 Lleida Getafe
Round 4 09/11/2005 L'Hospitalet Athletic Club
Round 4 09/11/2005 Zamora Eibar
Round 4 09/11/2005 Burgos CF Cádiz
Round 4 30/11/2005 Xerez Zaragoza
Round 4 30/11/2005 Alcoyano Atlético de Madrid
Round of 16 (first leg) 03/01/2006 Athletic Club Real Madrid
Round of 16 (first leg) 03/01/2006 Zamora Barcelona
Round of 16 (first leg) 04/01/2006 Celta de Vigo Betis
Round of 16 (first leg) 04/01/2006 Villarreal Valencia
Round of 16 (first leg) 04/01/2006 Cádiz Sevilla
Round of 16 (first leg) 04/01/2006 Deportivo de La Coruña Osasuna
Round of 16 (first leg) 04/01/2006 Getafe Espanyol
Round of 16 (second leg) 11/01/2006 Barcelona Zamora
Round of 16 (second leg) 11/01/2006 Espanyol Getafe
Round of 16 (first leg) 11/01/2006 Atlético de Madrid Zaragoza
Round of 16 (second leg) 11/01/2006 Real Madrid Athletic Club
Round of 16 (second leg) 11/01/2006 Sevilla Cádiz
Round of 16 (second leg) 11/01/2006 Osasuna Deportivo de La Coruña
Round of 16 (second leg) 11/01/2006 Betis Celta de Vigo
Round of 16 (second leg) 11/01/2006 Valencia Villarreal
Round of 8 (first leg) 18/01/2006 Cádiz Espanyol
Round of 16 (second leg) 18/01/2006 Zaragoza Atlético de Madrid
Round of 8 (first leg) 18/01/2006 Betis Real Madrid
Round of 8 (first leg) 19/01/2006 Deportivo de La Coruña Valencia
Round of 8 (second leg) 25/01/2006 Real Madrid Betis
Round of 8 (second leg) 25/01/2006 Espanyol Cádiz
Round of 8 (second leg) 25/01/2006 Valencia Deportivo de La Coruña
Round of 8 (first leg) 26/01/2006 Zaragoza Barcelona
Round of 8 (second leg) 01/02/2006 Barcelona Zaragoza
Semifinal (first leg) 08/02/2006 Zaragoza Real Madrid
Semifinal (first leg) 09/02/2006 Espanyol Deportivo de La Coruña
Semifinal (second leg) 14/02/2006 Real Madrid Zaragoza
Semifinal (second leg) 15/03/2006 Deportivo de La Coruña Espanyol
Final 12/04/2006 Espanyol Zaragoza

Top 10

  Name Club Pos Goals GoalsPM
Ewerthon ZaragozaZaragoza
80.89
Diego Milito ZaragozaZaragoza
60.67
Mesa AlcoyanoAlcoyano
51.00
Larsson BarcelonaBarcelona
41.33
Robinho Real MadridReal Madrid
40.67
Perera Celta de VigoCelta de Vigo
41.33
Sendoa AlicanteAlicante
30.75
Guille XerezXerez
30.75
Juanjo Martínez AlcoyanoAlcoyano
30.60
Geni Rayo VallecanoRayo Vallecano
30.75
  Name Club Pos Minutes
Ponzio ZaragozaZaragoza
869
Ewerthon ZaragozaZaragoza
774
Álvaro ZaragozaZaragoza
750
Milito ZaragozaZaragoza
750
César ZaragozaZaragoza
734
Óscar González ZaragozaZaragoza
730
Zapater ZaragozaZaragoza
724
Toledo ZaragozaZaragoza
704
Diego Milito ZaragozaZaragoza
693
Celades ZaragozaZaragoza
658
  Name Club Pos Yellows
Milito ZaragozaZaragoza
5
Ponzio ZaragozaZaragoza
4
Duscher Deportivo de La CoruñaDeportivo de La Coruña
4
Álvaro ZaragozaZaragoza
4
Cani ZaragozaZaragoza
4
Guti Real MadridReal Madrid
3
Alberto Las PalmasLas Palmas
3
Víctor Deportivo de La CoruñaDeportivo de La Coruña
3
Lopo EspanyolEspanyol
3
Munitis Deportivo de La CoruñaDeportivo de La Coruña
3
  Name Club Pos Reds
Vega PonferradinaPonferradina
1
Pitu Logroñés CFLogroñés CF
1
Aurre PortugaletePortugalete
1
Fali TeniscaTenisca
1
Felipe AlmansaAlmansa
1
Javi Ortega Las PalmasLas Palmas
1
Curro Las PalmasLas Palmas
1
Darino Las PalmasLas Palmas
1
Santi Denia AlbaceteAlbacete
1
Miguel NumanciaNumancia
1
Goals:
280
Goals Per Match:
2.52
Yellow Cards:
538
Bookings Per Match:
4.85
Red Cards:
44
Sent Offs Per Match:
0.40
Home wins:
46
Away wins:
40
Draws:
25
Widest home win:
Widest away win:
Longest winning run:
L'Hospitalet: 4 Matches
Longest losing run:
Escobedo: 2 Matches
Longest no losing run:
Espanyol: 7 Matches
Longest no winning run:
Zamora: 4 Matches

Clubs

Club M W D L % F A YC RD
Zaragoza 9 3 3 3
33%
33%
34%
18 18 29 1
Espanyol 7 5 2 0
71%
28%
1%
14 5 17 0
Deportivo de La Coruña 6 2 2 2
33%
33%
34%
7 5 21 2
Real Madrid 6 5 0 1
83%
17%
12 6 15 0
Cádiz 6 3 1 2
50%
16%
34%
8 7 12 0
L'Hospitalet 5 4 0 1
80%
20%
13 7 10 0
Alcoyano 5 4 0 1
80%
20%
13 3 14 0
Baza 5 2 2 1
40%
40%
20%
6 5 10 0
Zamora 5 1 2 2
20%
40%
40%
4 11 6 1
Atlético de Madrid 4 2 1 1
50%
25%
25%
4 3 12 0
Lleida 4 3 0 1
75%
25%
7 4 12 2
Alicante 4 3 1 0
75%
25%
12 2 8 1
Eibar 4 3 1 0
75%
25%
4 1 4 0
Tenisca 4 1 2 1
25%
50%
25%
3 4 8 1
Xerez 4 2 2 0
50%
50%
10 7 9 0
Athletic Club 4 2 0 2
50%
50%
4 6 11 0
Betis 4 0 2 2
50%
50%
1 3 14 0
Valencia 4 2 1 1
50%
25%
25%
4 2 8 1
Rayo Vallecano 4 2 0 2
50%
50%
4 3 7 1
Barcelona 4 3 0 1
75%
25%
13 6 5 1
Logroñés CF 4 3 0 1
75%
25%
8 5 9 3
Las Palmas 4 2 1 1
50%
25%
25%
3 2 17 3
Getafe 4 2 1 1
50%
25%
25%
9 7 11 0
Celta de Vigo 4 2 2 0
50%
50%
5 2 8 1
Numancia 3 0 2 1
66%
34%
3 4 10 2
Albacete 3 2 0 1
66%
34%
6 6 9 3
Gimnàstic de Tarragona 3 2 0 1
66%
34%
7 4 4 0
Portugalete 3 1 0 2
33%
67%
2 3 8 1
Burgos CF 3 2 0 1
66%
34%
4 3 5 0
Lemona 3 1 1 1
33%
33%
34%
2 3 8 0
Ceuta 3 1 0 2
33%
67%
1 2 4 0
RSD Alcalá 3 1 1 1
33%
33%
34%
5 5 8 3
Villajoyosa 3 1 1 1
33%
33%
34%
5 2 2 0
Oviedo 3 2 0 1
66%
34%
4 1 7 0
Almansa 3 1 1 1
33%
33%
34%
3 3 9 2
Mérida UD 3 1 1 1
33%
33%
34%
4 3 5 0
Águilas 3 1 2 0
33%
66%
1%
5 3 4 0
Ciudad de Murcia 2 1 0 1
50%
50%
3 3 2 1
Escobedo 2 0 0 2
100%
0 4 2 0
Leganés 2 0 1 1
50%
50%
2 4 0 0
Barakaldo 2 0 1 1
50%
50%
1 2 2 0
Real Unión 2 1 0 1
50%
50%
1 1 8 0
Barbastro 2 0 0 2
100%
1 6 2 0
Rápido de Bouzas 2 1 0 1
50%
50%
1 2 8 0
Villanueva 2 0 1 1
50%
50%
1 2 7 1
Valle de Egüés 2 0 0 2
100%
2 5 5 0
Calahorra 2 0 0 2
100%
1 6 0 0
UD Marbella 2 0 1 1
50%
50%
2 3 4 0
Universidad de Las Palmas 2 0 1 1
50%
50%
0 1 8 0
Ourense 2 0 1 1
50%
50%
1 2 2 0
Villarreal 2 0 0 2
100%
0 3 7 1
Constancia 2 0 0 2
100%
1 9 6 0
Osasuna 2 1 0 1
50%
50%
2 4 12 0
Gandía 2 0 1 1
50%
50%
1 5 3 0
Racing de Ferrol 2 1 0 1
50%
50%
2 3 7 1
Sevilla 2 0 1 1
50%
50%
2 3 7 0
Algeciras 2 1 0 1
50%
50%
1 1 3 0
Murcia 2 1 1 0
50%
50%
1 0 4 1
Ponferradina 2 1 0 1
50%
50%
2 2 4 1
Conquense 2 0 1 1
50%
50%
0 2 8 1
Recreativo de Huelva 2 1 0 1
50%
50%
3 4 3 0
Las Rozas 2 0 1 1
50%
50%
1 3 4 1
Mallorca 1 0 0 1
100%
1 4 6 0
Racing de Santander 1 0 0 1
100%
0 1 2 0
Real Sociedad 1 0 1 0
100%
1 1 3 0
Terrassa 1 0 0 1
100%
2 3 5 0
Alavés 1 0 0 1
100%
0 1 4 0
Salamanca 1 0 0 1
100%
1 3 2 0
Pontevedra 1 0 0 1
100%
0 2 5 0
Córdoba 1 0 0 1
100%
0 3 2 0
Almería 1 0 1 0
100%
0 0 0 1
Valladolid 1 0 1 0
100%
1 1 5 0
Lorca Deportiva 1 0 0 1
100%
1 2 2 0
Elche 1 0 0 1
100%
2 3 2 0
Polideportivo Ejido 1 0 0 1
100%
1 2 4 1
Hércules 1 0 0 1
100%
0 1 2 0
Sporting de Gijón 1 0 0 1
100%
0 2 4 0
Castellón 1 0 0 1
100%
0 2 3 2
Tenerife 1 0 0 1
100%
0 1 6 2
Málaga 1 0 1 0
100%
1 1 1 0
Levante 1 0 0 1
100%
0 1 2 1
Notify error