Season 1999-00 UEFA Cup

Matches
TypeDateHomeResult Visitor
Qualifying Phase 1 (First Leg)10/08/1999Shakhtar3 - 1Sileks
Qualifying Phase 1 (First Leg)11/08/1999Helsinki2 - 0Shirak
Qualifying Phase 1 (First Leg)12/08/1999Vojvodina4 - 0Újpest
Qualifying Phase 1 (First Leg)12/08/19990 - 5Grazer AK
Qualifying Phase 1 (First Leg)12/08/1999Belshina1 - 5Omonia
Qualifying Phase 1 (First Leg)12/08/1999Tulevik0 - 3Club Brugge
Qualifying Phase 1 (First Leg)12/08/1999Kryvbas3 - 0Shamkir
Qualifying Phase 1 (First Leg)12/08/1999Bodø/Glimt1 - 0Vaduz
Qualifying Phase 1 (First Leg)12/08/1999Lantana0 - 5Torpedo Kutaisi
Qualifying Phase 1 (First Leg)12/08/1999Riga0 - 0Helsingborg
Qualifying Phase 1 (First Leg)12/08/1999Maccabi Tel Aviv3 - 1Kaunas
Qualifying Phase 1 (First Leg)12/08/1999Gorica2 - 0Inter Cardiff
Qualifying Phase 1 (First Leg)12/08/1999VPS1 - 1St. Johnstone
Qualifying Phase 1 (First Leg)12/08/1999Vllaznia1 - 1Spartak Trnava
Qualifying Phase 1 (First Leg)12/08/1999Banants0 - 2Hapoel Tel Aviv
Qualifying Phase 1 (First Leg)12/08/1999Bate Borisov1 - 7Lokomotiv
Qualifying Phase 1 (First Leg)12/08/1999Vardar0 - 5Legia Warszawa
Qualifying Phase 1 (First Leg)12/08/1999Göteborg3 - 0Cork
Qualifying Phase 1 (First Leg)12/08/1999Inter Bratislava3 - 1Bylis
Qualifying Phase 1 (First Leg)12/08/1999Mondercange2 - 6Dinamo București
Qualifying Phase 1 (First Leg)12/08/1999Ferencváros3 - 1Tiraspol
Qualifying Phase 1 (First Leg)12/08/1999Viking7 - 0Principat
Qualifying Phase 1 (First Leg)12/08/1999Lyngby7 - 0Birkirkara
Qualifying Phase 1 (First Leg)12/08/1999Sliema0 - 3Zurich
Qualifying Phase 1 (First Leg)12/08/1999Ankaragücü1 - 0B36
Qualifying Phase 1 (First Leg)12/08/1999Grasshopper4 - 0Bray
Qualifying Phase 1 (First Leg)12/08/1999Steaua București3 - 0Maardu
Qualifying Phase 1 (First Leg)12/08/1999Olimpija1 - 1Kareda
Qualifying Phase 1 (First Leg)12/08/1999Anderlecht6 - 1Leiftur
Qualifying Phase 1 (First Leg)12/08/1999Hajduk Split5 - 0Dudelange
Qualifying Phase 1 (First Leg)12/08/1999Cwmbran0 - 6Celtic
Qualifying Phase 1 (First Leg)12/08/1999Portadown0 - 3CSKA Sofia
Qualifying Phase 1 (First Leg)12/08/1999KR1 - 0Kilmarnock
Qualifying Phase 1 (First Leg)12/08/1999Liepājas Metalurgs3 - 2Lech Poznań
Qualifying Phase 1 (First Leg)12/08/1999APOEL0 - 0Levski Sofia
Qualifying Phase 1 (First Leg)12/08/1999Neftçi2 - 3Crvena Zvezda
Qualifying Phase 1 (First Leg)12/08/1999Sheriff1 - 1Sigma Olomouc
Qualifying Phase 1 (First Leg)12/08/1999Lokomotivi Tbilisi1 - 0Linfield
Qualifying Phase 1 (Second Leg)24/08/1999CSKA Sofia5 - 0Portadown
Qualifying Phase 1 (Second Leg)24/08/1999Shamkir0 - 2Kryvbas
Qualifying Phase 1 (Second Leg)25/08/1999Lokomotiv5 - 0Bate Borisov
Qualifying Phase 1 (Second Leg)26/08/1999Birkirkara0 - 0Lyngby
Qualifying Phase 1 (Second Leg)26/08/1999Helsingborg5 - 0Riga
Qualifying Phase 1 (Second Leg)26/08/1999Spartak Trnava2 - 0Vllaznia
Qualifying Phase 1 (Second Leg)26/08/1999Cork1 - 0Göteborg
Qualifying Phase 1 (Second Leg)26/08/1999Vaduz1 - 2Bodø/Glimt
Qualifying Phase 1 (Second Leg)26/08/1999Hapoel Tel Aviv2 - 1Banants
Qualifying Phase 1 (Second Leg)26/08/1999Omonia3 - 0Belshina
Qualifying Phase 1 (Second Leg)26/08/1999Zurich1 - 0Sliema
Qualifying Phase 1 (Second Leg)26/08/1999Bylis0 - 2Inter Bratislava
Qualifying Phase 1 (Second Leg)26/08/1999B360 - 1Ankaragücü
Qualifying Phase 1 (Second Leg)26/08/1999Leiftur0 - 3Anderlecht
Qualifying Phase 1 (Second Leg)26/08/1999Principat0 - 11Viking
Qualifying Phase 1 (Second Leg)26/08/1999Kilmarnock2 - 0KR
Qualifying Phase 1 (Second Leg)26/08/1999Celtic4 - 0Cwmbran
Qualifying Phase 1 (Second Leg)26/08/1999Inter Cardiff1 - 0Gorica
Qualifying Phase 1 (Second Leg)26/08/1999Club Brugge2 - 0Tulevik
Qualifying Phase 1 (Second Leg)26/08/1999Linfield1 - 1Lokomotivi Tbilisi
Qualifying Phase 1 (Second Leg)26/08/1999Bray0 - 4Grasshopper
Qualifying Phase 1 (Second Leg)26/08/1999Sigma Olomouc0 - 0Sheriff
Qualifying Phase 1 (Second Leg)26/08/1999Újpest1 - 1Vojvodina
Qualifying Phase 1 (Second Leg)26/08/1999Grazer AK4 - 0
Qualifying Phase 1 (Second Leg)26/08/1999Legia Warszawa4 - 0Vardar
Qualifying Phase 1 (Second Leg)26/08/1999Dudelange1 - 1Hajduk Split
Qualifying Phase 1 (Second Leg)26/08/1999St. Johnstone2 - 0VPS
Qualifying Phase 1 (Second Leg)26/08/1999Lech Poznań3 - 1Liepājas Metalurgs
Qualifying Phase 1 (Second Leg)26/08/1999Tiraspol1 - 1Ferencváros
Qualifying Phase 1 (Second Leg)26/08/1999Crvena Zvezda1 - 0Neftçi
Qualifying Phase 1 (Second Leg)26/08/1999Torpedo Kutaisi4 - 2Lantana
Qualifying Phase 1 (Second Leg)26/08/1999Kareda2 - 2Olimpija
Qualifying Phase 1 (Second Leg)26/08/1999Dinamo București7 - 0Mondercange
Qualifying Phase 1 (Second Leg)26/08/1999Shirak1 - 0Helsinki
Qualifying Phase 1 (Second Leg)26/08/1999Sileks2 - 1Shakhtar
Qualifying Phase 1 (Second Leg)26/08/1999Levski Sofia2 - 0APOEL
Qualifying Phase 1 (Second Leg)26/08/1999Kaunas2 - 1Maccabi Tel Aviv
Qualifying Phase 1 (Second Leg)26/08/1999Maardu1 - 4Steaua București
Round of 48 (First Leg)14/09/1999Stabæk1 - 0Deportivo de La Coruña
Round of 48 (First Leg)14/09/1999Udinese1 - 0Aalborg
Round of 48 (First Leg)14/09/1999Partizan1 - 3Leeds
Round of 48 (First Leg)14/09/1999Crvena Zvezda0 - 1Montpellier
Round of 48 (First Leg)14/09/1999Steaua București2 - 0Linz
Round of 48 (First Leg)14/09/1999Wolfsburg2 - 0Debrecen
Round of 48 (First Leg)15/09/1999Helsinki0 - 1Olympique Lyonnais
Round of 48 (First Leg)16/09/1999Grazer AK3 - 0Spartak Trnava
Round of 48 (First Leg)16/09/1999Zurich1 - 0Lierse
Round of 48 (First Leg)16/09/1999Viking3 - 0Sporting de Portugal
Round of 48 (First Leg)16/09/1999Anderlecht3 - 1Olimpija
Round of 48 (First Leg)16/09/1999Omonia2 - 5Juventus
Round of 48 (First Leg)16/09/1999Aris1 - 1Servette
Round of 48 (First Leg)16/09/1999Lausanne3 - 2Celta de Vigo
Round of 48 (First Leg)16/09/1999Kaiserslautern3 - 0Kilmarnock
Round of 48 (First Leg)16/09/1999Ajax6 - 1Banská Bystrica
Round of 48 (First Leg)16/09/1999MTK Budapest0 - 0Fenerbahçe
Round of 48 (First Leg)16/09/1999AB0 - 2Grasshopper
Round of 48 (First Leg)16/09/1999Ionikos1 - 3Nantes
Round of 48 (First Leg)16/09/1999Celtic2 - 0Hapoel Tel Aviv
Round of 48 (First Leg)16/09/1999Monaco3 - 0St. Johnstone
Round of 48 (First Leg)16/09/1999Amica Wronki2 - 0Brøndby
Round of 48 (First Leg)16/09/1999West Ham3 - 0Osijek
Round of 48 (First Leg)16/09/1999Tottenham3 - 0Zimbru
Round of 48 (First Leg)16/09/1999Beira-Mar1 - 2Vitesse
Round of 48 (First Leg)16/09/1999CSKA Sofia0 - 2Newcastle
Round of 48 (First Leg)16/09/1999Hapoel Haifa3 - 1Club Brugge
Round of 48 (First Leg)16/09/1999Parma3 - 2Kryvbas
Round of 48 (First Leg)16/09/1999Teplice3 - 1Ferencváros
Round of 48 (First Leg)16/09/1999Benfica0 - 1Dinamo București
Round of 48 (First Leg)16/09/1999Torpedo Kutaisi0 - 1AEK
Round of 48 (First Leg)16/09/1999Gorica0 - 1Panathinaikos
Round of 48 (First Leg)16/09/1999Lokomotivi Tbilisi0 - 7PAOK
Round of 48 (First Leg)16/09/1999Vojvodina0 - 0Slavia Praha
Round of 48 (First Leg)16/09/1999Sigma Olomouc1 - 3Mallorca
Round of 48 (First Leg)16/09/1999Maccabi Tel Aviv2 - 2Lens
Round of 48 (First Leg)16/09/1999Skonto1 - 0Widzew Łódź
Round of 48 (First Leg)16/09/1999Hajduk Split0 - 0Levski Sofia
Round of 48 (First Leg)16/09/1999Zenit0 - 3Bologna
Round of 48 (First Leg)16/09/1999Bodø/Glimt0 - 5Werder Bremen
Round of 48 (First Leg)16/09/1999Lyngby1 - 2Lokomotiv
Round of 48 (First Leg)16/09/1999Roda2 - 0Shakhtar
Round of 48 (First Leg)16/09/1999Inter Bratislava1 - 0Rapid Wien
Round of 48 (First Leg)16/09/1999Anorthosis1 - 0Legia Warszawa
Round of 48 (First Leg)16/09/1999Lech Poznań1 - 2Göteborg
Round of 48 (First Leg)16/09/1999Helsingborg1 - 1Karpaty
Round of 48 (First Leg)16/09/1999Atlético de Madrid3 - 0Ankaragücü
Round of 48 (First Leg)16/09/1999Roma7 - 0Vitória de Setúbal
Round of 48 (Second Leg)28/09/1999Linz2 - 3Steaua București
Round of 48 (Second Leg)28/09/1999Debrecen2 - 1Wolfsburg
Round of 48 (Second Leg)28/09/1999Montpellier2 - 2Crvena Zvezda
Round of 48 (Second Leg)30/09/1999Lierse3 - 4Zurich
Round of 48 (Second Leg)30/09/1999PAOK2 - 0Lokomotivi Tbilisi
Round of 48 (Second Leg)30/09/1999Olimpija0 - 3Anderlecht
Round of 48 (Second Leg)30/09/1999Legia Warszawa2 - 0Anorthosis
Round of 48 (Second Leg)30/09/1999Lens2 - 1Maccabi Tel Aviv
Round of 48 (Second Leg)30/09/1999Dinamo București0 - 2Benfica
Round of 48 (Second Leg)30/09/1999Fenerbahçe0 - 2MTK Budapest
Round of 48 (Second Leg)30/09/1999Panathinaikos2 - 0Gorica
Round of 48 (Second Leg)30/09/1999Banská Bystrica1 - 3Ajax
Round of 48 (Second Leg)30/09/1999Rapid Wien1 - 2Inter Bratislava
Round of 48 (Second Leg)30/09/1999Club Brugge4 - 2Hapoel Haifa
Round of 48 (Second Leg)30/09/1999Werder Bremen1 - 1Bodø/Glimt
Round of 48 (Second Leg)30/09/1999Juventus5 - 0Omonia
Round of 48 (Second Leg)30/09/1999Göteborg0 - 0Lech Poznań
Round of 48 (Second Leg)30/09/1999Servette1 - 2Aris
Round of 48 (Second Leg)30/09/1999Aalborg1 - 2Udinese
Round of 48 (Second Leg)30/09/1999Grasshopper1 - 1AB
Round of 48 (Second Leg)30/09/1999Zimbru0 - 0Tottenham
Round of 48 (Second Leg)30/09/1999Karpaty1 - 1Helsingborg
Round of 48 (Second Leg)30/09/1999Hapoel Tel Aviv0 - 1Celtic
Round of 48 (Second Leg)30/09/1999Nantes1 - 0Ionikos
Round of 48 (Second Leg)30/09/1999Levski Sofia3 - 0Hajduk Split
Round of 48 (Second Leg)30/09/1999AEK6 - 1Torpedo Kutaisi
Round of 48 (Second Leg)30/09/1999Slavia Praha3 - 2Vojvodina
Round of 48 (Second Leg)30/09/1999Bologna2 - 2Zenit
Round of 48 (Second Leg)30/09/1999Shakhtar1 - 3Roda
Round of 48 (Second Leg)30/09/1999Lokomotiv3 - 0Lyngby
Round of 48 (Second Leg)30/09/1999Kilmarnock0 - 2Kaiserslautern
Round of 48 (Second Leg)30/09/1999Spartak Trnava2 - 1Grazer AK
Round of 48 (Second Leg)30/09/1999St. Johnstone3 - 3Monaco
Round of 48 (Second Leg)30/09/1999Ferencváros1 - 1Teplice
Round of 48 (Second Leg)30/09/1999Kryvbas0 - 3Parma
Round of 48 (Second Leg)30/09/1999Widzew Łódź2 - 0Skonto
Round of 48 (Second Leg)30/09/1999Newcastle2 - 2CSKA Sofia
Round of 48 (Second Leg)30/09/1999Brøndby4 - 3Amica Wronki
Round of 48 (Second Leg)30/09/1999Ankaragücü1 - 0Atlético de Madrid
Round of 48 (Second Leg)30/09/1999Olympique Lyonnais5 - 1Helsinki
Round of 48 (Second Leg)30/09/1999Celta de Vigo4 - 0Lausanne
Round of 48 (Second Leg)30/09/1999Osijek1 - 3West Ham
Round of 48 (Second Leg)30/09/1999Leeds1 - 0Partizan
Round of 48 (Second Leg)30/09/1999Deportivo de La Coruña2 - 0Stabæk
Round of 48 (Second Leg)30/09/1999Mallorca0 - 0Sigma Olomouc
Round of 48 (Second Leg)30/09/1999Sporting de Portugal1 - 0Viking
Round of 48 (Second Leg)30/09/1999Vitória de Setúbal1 - 0Roma
Round of 48 (Second Leg)30/09/1999Vitesse0 - 0Beira-Mar
Round of 24 (First Leg)19/10/1999Deportivo de La Coruña3 - 1Montpellier
Round of 24 (First Leg)19/10/1999Udinese1 - 0Legia Warszawa
Round of 24 (First Leg)19/10/1999Aris2 - 2Celta de Vigo
Round of 24 (First Leg)21/10/1999Olympique Lyonnais1 - 0Celtic
Round of 24 (First Leg)21/10/1999Hapoel Haifa0 - 3Ajax
Round of 24 (First Leg)21/10/1999Teplice1 - 2Mallorca
Round of 24 (First Leg)21/10/1999Steaua București2 - 0West Ham
Round of 24 (First Leg)21/10/1999PAOK1 - 2Benfica
Round of 24 (First Leg)21/10/1999Anderlecht2 - 1Bologna
Round of 24 (First Leg)21/10/1999MTK Budapest2 - 1AEK
Round of 24 (First Leg)21/10/1999Parma1 - 0Helsingborg
Round of 24 (First Leg)21/10/1999Göteborg0 - 2Roma
Round of 24 (First Leg)21/10/1999Zurich1 - 2Newcastle
Round of 24 (First Leg)21/10/1999Grazer AK2 - 1Panathinaikos
Round of 24 (First Leg)21/10/1999Werder Bremen0 - 0Viking
Round of 24 (First Leg)21/10/1999Roda0 - 0Wolfsburg
Round of 24 (First Leg)21/10/1999Levski Sofia1 - 3Juventus
Round of 24 (First Leg)21/10/1999Leeds4 - 1Lokomotiv
Round of 24 (First Leg)21/10/1999Widzew Łódź1 - 1Monaco
Round of 24 (First Leg)21/10/1999Atlético de Madrid1 - 0Amica Wronki
Round of 24 (First Leg)21/10/1999Inter Bratislava0 - 3Nantes
Round of 24 (First Leg)21/10/1999Slavia Praha3 - 1Grasshopper
Round of 24 (First Leg)28/10/1999Tottenham1 - 0Kaiserslautern
Round of 24 (First Leg)28/10/1999Lens4 - 1Vitesse
Round of 24 (Second Leg)02/11/1999Wolfsburg1 - 0Roda
Round of 24 (Second Leg)02/11/1999AEK1 - 0MTK Budapest
Round of 24 (Second Leg)02/11/1999Monaco2 - 0Widzew Łódź
Round of 24 (Second Leg)02/11/1999Bologna3 - 0Anderlecht
Round of 24 (Second Leg)04/11/1999Viking2 - 2Werder Bremen
Round of 24 (Second Leg)04/11/1999Kaiserslautern2 - 0Tottenham
Round of 24 (Second Leg)04/11/1999Benfica1 - 2PAOK
Round of 24 (Second Leg)04/11/1999Roma1 - 0Göteborg
Round of 24 (Second Leg)04/11/1999Celta de Vigo2 - 0Aris
Round of 24 (Second Leg)04/11/1999Legia Warszawa1 - 1Udinese
Round of 24 (Second Leg)04/11/1999Montpellier0 - 2Deportivo de La Coruña
Round of 24 (Second Leg)04/11/1999Grasshopper1 - 0Slavia Praha
Round of 24 (Second Leg)04/11/1999Mallorca3 - 0Teplice
Round of 24 (Second Leg)04/11/1999Helsingborg1 - 3Parma
Round of 24 (Second Leg)04/11/1999Lokomotiv0 - 3Leeds
Round of 24 (Second Leg)04/11/1999Amica Wronki1 - 4Atlético de Madrid
Round of 24 (Second Leg)04/11/1999Vitesse1 - 1Lens
Round of 24 (Second Leg)04/11/1999Ajax0 - 1Hapoel Haifa
Round of 24 (Second Leg)04/11/1999Nantes4 - 0Inter Bratislava
Round of 24 (Second Leg)04/11/1999West Ham0 - 0Steaua București
Round of 24 (Second Leg)04/11/1999Newcastle3 - 1Zurich
Round of 24 (Second Leg)04/11/1999Juventus1 - 1Levski Sofia
Round of 24 (Second Leg)04/11/1999Panathinaikos1 - 0Grazer AK
Round of 24 (Second Leg)04/11/1999Celtic0 - 1Olympique Lyonnais
Round of 32 (First Leg)23/11/1999Udinese0 - 1Bayer Leverkusen
Round of 32 (First Leg)23/11/1999AEK2 - 2Monaco
Round of 32 (First Leg)23/11/1999Wolfsburg2 - 3Atlético de Madrid
Round of 32 (First Leg)23/11/1999Bologna1 - 1Galatasaray
Round of 32 (First Leg)25/11/1999Roma1 - 0Newcastle
Round of 32 (First Leg)25/11/1999Olympiacos1 - 3Juventus
Round of 32 (First Leg)25/11/1999Lens1 - 2Kaiserslautern
Round of 32 (First Leg)25/11/1999Parma2 - 1Sturm Graz
Round of 32 (First Leg)25/11/1999Ajax0 - 1Mallorca
Round of 32 (First Leg)25/11/1999Arsenal3 - 0Nantes
Round of 32 (First Leg)25/11/1999Deportivo de La Coruña4 - 2Panathinaikos
Round of 32 (First Leg)25/11/1999Slavia Praha4 - 1Steaua București
Round of 32 (First Leg)25/11/1999Celta de Vigo7 - 0Benfica
Round of 32 (First Leg)25/11/1999Rangers2 - 0Borussia Dortmund
Round of 32 (First Leg)25/11/1999Olympique Lyonnais3 - 0Werder Bremen
Round of 32 (First Leg)02/12/1999Spartak Moscú2 - 1Leeds
Round of 32 (Second Leg)07/12/1999Werder Bremen4 - 0Olympique Lyonnais
Round of 32 (Second Leg)07/12/1999Juventus1 - 2Olympiacos
Round of 32 (Second Leg)07/12/1999Borussia Dortmund2 - 0Rangers
Round of 32 (Second Leg)09/12/1999Bayer Leverkusen1 - 2Udinese
Round of 32 (Second Leg)09/12/1999Galatasaray2 - 1Bologna
Round of 32 (Second Leg)09/12/1999Benfica1 - 1Celta de Vigo
Round of 32 (Second Leg)09/12/1999Newcastle0 - 0Roma
Round of 32 (Second Leg)09/12/1999Leeds1 - 0Spartak Moscú
Round of 32 (Second Leg)09/12/1999Nantes3 - 3Arsenal
Round of 32 (Second Leg)09/12/1999Kaiserslautern1 - 4Lens
Round of 32 (Second Leg)09/12/1999Atlético de Madrid2 - 1Wolfsburg
Round of 32 (Second Leg)09/12/1999Sturm Graz3 - 3Parma
Round of 32 (Second Leg)09/12/1999Steaua București1 - 1Slavia Praha
Round of 32 (Second Leg)09/12/1999Monaco1 - 0AEK
Round of 32 (Second Leg)09/12/1999Panathinaikos1 - 1Deportivo de La Coruña
Round of 32 (Second Leg)09/12/1999Mallorca2 - 0Ajax
Round of 16 (First Leg)29/02/2000Slavia Praha1 - 0Udinese
Round of 16 (First Leg)29/02/2000Parma1 - 0Werder Bremen
Round of 16 (First Leg)02/03/2000Mallorca4 - 1Monaco
Round of 16 (First Leg)02/03/2000Juventus1 - 0Celta de Vigo
Round of 16 (First Leg)02/03/2000Borussia Dortmund0 - 2Galatasaray
Round of 16 (First Leg)02/03/2000Atlético de Madrid2 - 2Lens
Round of 16 (First Leg)02/03/2000Arsenal5 - 1Deportivo de La Coruña
Round of 16 (First Leg)02/03/2000Roma0 - 0Leeds
Round of 16 (Second Leg)07/03/2000Udinese2 - 1Slavia Praha
Round of 16 (Second Leg)09/03/2000Galatasaray0 - 0Borussia Dortmund
Round of 16 (Second Leg)09/03/2000Celta de Vigo4 - 0Juventus
Round of 16 (Second Leg)09/03/2000Leeds1 - 0Roma
Round of 16 (Second Leg)09/03/2000Lens4 - 2Atlético de Madrid
Round of 16 (Second Leg)09/03/2000Deportivo de La Coruña2 - 1Arsenal
Round of 16 (Second Leg)09/03/2000Werder Bremen3 - 1Parma
Round of 16 (Second Leg)09/03/2000Monaco1 - 0Mallorca
Round of 8 (First Leg)16/03/2000Celta de Vigo0 - 0Lens
Round of 8 (First Leg)16/03/2000Leeds3 - 0Slavia Praha
Round of 8 (First Leg)16/03/2000Arsenal2 - 0Werder Bremen
Round of 8 (First Leg)16/03/2000Mallorca1 - 4Galatasaray
Round of 8 (Second Leg)23/03/2000Slavia Praha2 - 1Leeds
Round of 8 (Second Leg)23/03/2000Galatasaray2 - 1Mallorca
Round of 8 (Second Leg)23/03/2000Werder Bremen2 - 4Arsenal
Round of 8 (Second Leg)23/03/2000Lens2 - 1Celta de Vigo
Semifinal (First Leg)06/04/2000Galatasaray2 - 0Leeds
Semifinal (First Leg)06/04/2000Arsenal1 - 0Lens
Semifinal (Second Leg)20/04/2000Leeds2 - 2Galatasaray
Semifinal (Second Leg)20/04/2000Lens1 - 2Arsenal
Final17/05/2000Galatasaray0 - 0Arsenal
Clubs
ClubMWDL%FAYCRD
Lens12543
42%
33%
25%
2316300
Leeds12723
58%
17%
25%
2010221
Celta de Vigo10433
40%
30%
30%
239190
Mallorca10613
60%
10%
30%
1710150
Slavia Praha10523
50%
20%
30%
1512221
Werder Bremen10334
30%
30%
40%
1714120
Arsenal9621
67%
22%
11%
219181
Galatasaray9540
56%
44%
156192
Steaua București8521
62%
25%
13%
168150
Parma8611
75%
12%
13%
1710170
Roma8422
50%
25%
25%
112152
Atlético de Madrid8512
62%
12%
26%
1711121
Deportivo de La Coruña8512
62%
12%
26%
1511161
Juventus8512
62%
12%
26%
1911153
Udinese8512
62%
12%
26%
96180
Monaco8431
50%
38%
12%
1410222
Levski Sofia6231
33%
50%
17%
74151
Inter Bratislava6402
67%
33%
89100
Ajax6303
50%
50%
12631
Olympique Lyonnais6501
83%
17%
115120
Wolfsburg6213
33%
17%
50%
7780
Viking6321
50%
33%
17%
23370
Panathinaikos6312
50%
17%
33%
8780
Zurich6402
67%
33%
118151
Benfica6213
33%
17%
50%
612111
Grasshopper6411
67%
17%
16%
13482
Nantes6411
67%
17%
16%
14751
Anderlecht6501
83%
17%
17670
Göteborg6213
33%
17%
50%
55111
Newcastle6321
50%
33%
17%
9590
Celtic6402
67%
33%
13240
Kaiserslautern6402
67%
33%
10680
Legia Warszawa6312
50%
17%
33%
12340
AEK6312
50%
17%
33%
116120
Lokomotiv6402
67%
33%
18951
Bologna6222
33%
33%
34%
117122
Helsingborg6132
17%
50%
33%
8690
Grazer AK6402
67%
33%
154171
Widzew Łódź4112
25%
25%
50%
3450
Tottenham4211
50%
25%
25%
4230
Kilmarnock4103
25%
75%
2640
Lech Poznań4112
25%
25%
50%
6661
West Ham4211
50%
25%
25%
6370
Kryvbas4202
50%
50%
7671
Borussia Dortmund4112
25%
25%
50%
24150
Crvena Zvezda4211
50%
25%
25%
6571
Lokomotivi Tbilisi4112
25%
25%
50%
21071
Vitesse4121
25%
50%
25%
46100
Amica Wronki4103
25%
75%
6990
Club Brugge4301
75%
25%
10540
Omonia4202
50%
50%
101140
Montpellier4112
25%
25%
50%
4780
Vojvodina4121
25%
50%
25%
7461
MTK Budapest4211
50%
25%
25%
4262
Helsinki4103
25%
75%
3730
Aris4121
25%
50%
25%
56111
Sigma Olomouc4031
75%
25%
2460
Hajduk Split4121
25%
50%
25%
64131
CSKA Sofia4211
50%
25%
25%
10490
Torpedo Kutaisi4202
50%
50%
10960
Hapoel Tel Aviv4202
50%
50%
4480
Dinamo București4301
75%
25%
14461
Ferencváros4121
25%
50%
25%
66120
Spartak Trnava4211
50%
25%
25%
5590
St. Johnstone4121
25%
50%
25%
6730
Bodø/Glimt4211
50%
25%
25%
4790
Lyngby4112
25%
25%
50%
8581
Roda4211
50%
25%
25%
52111
Gorica4103
25%
75%
2481
Ankaragücü4301
75%
25%
3360
PAOK4301
75%
25%
12341
Maccabi Tel Aviv4112
25%
25%
50%
7771
Hapoel Haifa4202
50%
50%
6880
Olimpija4022
50%
50%
4992
Shakhtar4103
25%
75%
58121
Teplice4112
25%
25%
50%
5730
Osijek2002
100%
1610
Rangers2101
50%
50%
2240
Skonto2101
50%
50%
1230
Zenit2011
50%
50%
2561
Banská Bystrica2002
100%
2960
Beira-Mar2011
50%
50%
1260
Vitória de Setúbal2101
50%
50%
1720
Fenerbahçe2011
50%
50%
0220
Sturm Graz2011
50%
50%
4571
Anorthosis2101
50%
50%
1220
Olympiacos2101
50%
50%
3440
Ionikos2002
100%
1420
Brøndby2101
50%
50%
4520
Rapid Wien2002
100%
1350
Bayer Leverkusen2101
50%
50%
2230
Karpaty2020
100%
2230
AB2011
50%
50%
1320
Zimbru2011
50%
50%
0320
Neftçi2002
100%
2420
Servette2011
50%
50%
2330
Mondercange2002
100%
21330
Bylis2002
100%
1550
Cork2101
50%
50%
1330
Vardar2002
100%
0921
Bate Borisov2002
100%
11210
Banants2002
100%
1410
Vllaznia2011
50%
50%
1351
VPS2011
50%
50%
1300
Inter Cardiff2101
50%
50%
1260
Tiraspol2011
50%
50%
2450
Kaunas2101
50%
50%
3441
Lantana2002
100%
2950
Vaduz2002
100%
1320
Shamkir2002
100%
0500
Tulevik2002
100%
0500
Belshina2002
100%
1810
2002
100%
0920
Újpest2011
50%
50%
1552
Shirak2101
50%
50%
1240
Sileks2101
50%
50%
3450
Riga2011
50%
50%
0520
Lausanne2101
50%
50%
3671
Principat2002
100%
01841
Sliema2002
100%
0481
Sporting de Portugal2101
50%
50%
1320
Lierse2002
100%
3510
Debrecen2101
50%
50%
2341
Linz2002
100%
2541
Partizan2002
100%
1430
Aalborg2002
100%
1310
Stabæk2101
50%
50%
1271
Linfield2011
50%
50%
1230
Sheriff2020
100%
1120
Birkirkara2011
50%
50%
0770
APOEL2011
50%
50%
0260
KR2101
50%
50%
1241
Portadown2002
100%
0870
Cwmbran2002
100%
01030
Dudelange2011
50%
50%
1630
Leiftur2002
100%
1940
Kareda2020
100%
3310
Maardu2002
100%
1730
Bray2002
100%
0800
B362002
100%
0220
Liepājas Metalurgs2101
50%
50%
4530
Spartak Moscú2101
50%
50%
2240
Top
 NamePos GoalsClub
Kovačević
10Juventus
Nouma
7Lens
Hasselbaink
7Atlético de Madrid
Henry
7Arsenal
Di Vaio
7Parma
McCarthy
6Celta de Vigo
 Rikhardur Dadason 6Viking
 Hakan Şükür 6Galatasaray
Simone
5Monaco
Karpin
5Celta de Vigo
 NamePos MinutesClub
Martyn
1080Leeds
Warmuz
1080Lens
Harte
1036Leeds
Kewell
1004Leeds
Brunel
991Lens
Radebe
990Leeds
Nyarko
990Lens
Kelly
990Leeds
Ismaël
990Lens
Blanchard
990Lens
 NamePos YellowsClub
Rool
5Lens
Márquez
5Monaco
Radebe
4Leeds
Nyarko
4Lens
 Håkan Mild 4Göteborg
Bertotto
4Udinese
Bowyer
4Leeds
 Predrag Pažin 3Levski Sofia
 Edi Bajrektarevic 3Olimpija
Giovanella
3Celta de Vigo
 NamePos RedsClub
 David Dzhanelidze 1Lokomotivi Tbilisi
 Georgios Koltsidas 1Aris
 Andre Flem 1Stabæk
 Patrick De Napoli 1Grasshopper
 Predrag Pažin 1Levski Sofia
Bachini
1Juventus
 Giorgos Georgiadis 1PAOK
 Csaba Fehér 1MTK Budapest
 Gábor Halmai 1MTK Budapest
 Philipp Walker 1Grasshopper
Goals:
818
Goals Per Match:
2,91
Yellow Cards:
987
Bookings Per Match:
3,51
Red Cards:
58
Sent Offs Per Match:
0,21
Home wins:
150
Away wins:
77
Draws:
54
Widest home win:
Widest away win:
Longest winning run:
Steaua Bucarest: 5 Matches
Longest losing run:
Shakhtar: 3 Matches
Longest no losing run:
Galatasaray: 9 Matches
Longest no winning run:
Sigma: 4 Matches
Last update: 24/06/2019
Notify error