Season 2017-18 2nd Division

2nd division Liga
Results
18/08/2017
Tenerife
Zaragoza
Lorca FC
Cultural Leonesa
19/08/2017
Alcorcón
Sporting de Gijón
Córdoba
Cádiz
Osasuna
Sevilla Atlético
Numancia
Huesca
Valladolid
Barcelona B
20/08/2017
Granada
Albacete
Lugo
Reus
Gimnàstic de Tarragona
Almería
Oviedo
Rayo Vallecano
25/08/2017
Albacete
Córdoba
26/08/2017
Almería
Oviedo
Huesca
Lorca FC
Cultural Leonesa
Osasuna
Rayo Vallecano
Numancia
Sevilla Atlético
Valladolid
27/08/2017
Cádiz
Alcorcón
Barcelona B
Tenerife
Sporting de Gijón
Lugo
Reus
Gimnàstic de Tarragona
Zaragoza
Granada
01/09/2017
Granada
Barcelona B
02/09/2017
Lugo
Cádiz
Gimnàstic de Tarragona
Sporting de Gijón
Lorca FC
Rayo Vallecano
Numancia
Almería
Osasuna
Huesca
03/09/2017
Valladolid
Tenerife
Oviedo
Reus
Sevilla Atlético
Cultural Leonesa
Córdoba
Zaragoza
04/09/2017
Alcorcón
Albacete
08/09/2017
Cádiz
Gimnàstic de Tarragona
09/09/2017
Almería
Lorca FC
Huesca
Sevilla Atlético
Barcelona B
Córdoba
Sporting de Gijón
Oviedo
10/09/2017
Zaragoza
Alcorcón
Rayo Vallecano
Osasuna
Albacete
Lugo
Tenerife
Granada
Cultural Leonesa
Valladolid
11/09/2017
Reus
Numancia
15/09/2017
Lugo
Zaragoza
16/09/2017
Osasuna
Almería
Lorca FC
Reus
Numancia
Sporting de Gijón
Valladolid
Granada
Sevilla Atlético
Rayo Vallecano
17/09/2017
Córdoba
Tenerife
Cultural Leonesa
Huesca
Gimnàstic de Tarragona
Albacete
Oviedo
Cádiz
Alcorcón
Barcelona B
22/09/2017
Almería
Sevilla Atlético
23/09/2017
Sporting de Gijón
Lorca FC
Granada
Córdoba
Reus
Osasuna
Tenerife
Alcorcón
24/09/2017
Cádiz
Numancia
Huesca
Valladolid
Zaragoza
Gimnàstic de Tarragona
Rayo Vallecano
Cultural Leonesa
Albacete
Oviedo
25/09/2017
Barcelona B
Lugo
29/09/2017
Cultural Leonesa
Almería
30/09/2017
Lorca FC
Cádiz
Numancia
Albacete
Valladolid
Córdoba
01/10/2017
Sevilla Atlético
Reus
Alcorcón
Granada
Huesca
Rayo Vallecano
Osasuna
Sporting de Gijón
Lugo
Tenerife
02/10/2017
Oviedo
Zaragoza
01/11/2017
Gimnàstic de Tarragona
Barcelona B
07/10/2017
Almería
Huesca
Cádiz
Osasuna
Sporting de Gijón
Sevilla Atlético
Reus
Cultural Leonesa
Tenerife
Gimnàstic de Tarragona
08/10/2017
Albacete
Lorca FC
Barcelona B
Oviedo
Granada
Lugo
Córdoba
Alcorcón
Zaragoza
Numancia
Rayo Vallecano
Valladolid
10/10/2017
Cultural Leonesa
Sporting de Gijón
Huesca
Reus
11/10/2017
Gimnàstic de Tarragona
Granada
Lorca FC
Zaragoza
Numancia
Barcelona B
Oviedo
Tenerife
Sevilla Atlético
Cádiz
12/10/2017
Osasuna
Albacete
Lugo
Córdoba
Rayo Vallecano
Almería
Valladolid
Alcorcón
13/10/2017
Sporting de Gijón
Huesca
14/10/2017
Granada
Oviedo
Tenerife
Numancia
Cádiz
Cultural Leonesa
Barcelona B
Lorca FC
15/10/2017
Reus
Rayo Vallecano
Córdoba
Gimnàstic de Tarragona
Zaragoza
Osasuna
Albacete
Sevilla Atlético
Almería
Valladolid
16/10/2017
Alcorcón
Lugo
20/10/2017
Osasuna
Barcelona B
21/10/2017
Sevilla Atlético
Zaragoza
Huesca
Cádiz
Lorca FC
Tenerife
Numancia
Granada
22/10/2017
Valladolid
Lugo
Oviedo
Córdoba
Almería
Reus
Rayo Vallecano
Sporting de Gijón
Gimnàstic de Tarragona
Alcorcón
23/10/2017
Cultural Leonesa
Albacete
27/10/2017
Zaragoza
Cultural Leonesa
28/10/2017
Albacete
Huesca
Cádiz
Rayo Vallecano
Sporting de Gijón
Almería
Lugo
Gimnàstic de Tarragona
29/10/2017
Alcorcón
Oviedo
Barcelona B
Sevilla Atlético
Reus
Valladolid
Córdoba
Numancia
Tenerife
Osasuna
30/10/2017
Granada
Lorca FC
03/11/2017
Numancia
Alcorcón
04/11/2017
Rayo Vallecano
Albacete
Lorca FC
Córdoba
Sevilla Atlético
Tenerife
Reus
Sporting de Gijón
05/11/2017
Osasuna
Granada
Cultural Leonesa
Barcelona B
Valladolid
Gimnàstic de Tarragona
Oviedo
Lugo
Almería
Cádiz
06/11/2017
Huesca
Zaragoza
10/11/2017
Córdoba
Osasuna
11/11/2017
Tenerife
Cultural Leonesa
Zaragoza
Rayo Vallecano
Albacete
Almería
Alcorcón
Lorca FC
Barcelona B
Huesca
12/11/2017
Lugo
Numancia
Gimnàstic de Tarragona
Oviedo
Sporting de Gijón
Valladolid
Granada
Sevilla Atlético
13/11/2017
Cádiz
Reus
17/11/2017
Almería
Zaragoza
18/11/2017
Huesca
Tenerife
Reus
Albacete
Lorca FC
Lugo
Valladolid
Oviedo
19/11/2017
Sevilla Atlético
Córdoba
Sporting de Gijón
Cádiz
Osasuna
Alcorcón
Cultural Leonesa
Granada
Rayo Vallecano
Barcelona B
Numancia
Gimnàstic de Tarragona
24/11/2017
Tenerife
Rayo Vallecano
25/11/2017
Oviedo
Numancia
Alcorcón
Sevilla Atlético
Cádiz
Valladolid
Zaragoza
Reus
Gimnàstic de Tarragona
Lorca FC
26/11/2017
Albacete
Sporting de Gijón
Barcelona B
Almería
Granada
Huesca
Córdoba
Cultural Leonesa
Lugo
Osasuna
02/12/2017
Rayo Vallecano
Granada
Lorca FC
Oviedo
Huesca
Córdoba
Reus
Barcelona B
03/12/2017
Cultural Leonesa
Alcorcón
Valladolid
Numancia
Sevilla Atlético
Lugo
Almería
Tenerife
Cádiz
Albacete
Sporting de Gijón
Zaragoza
18/01/2018
Osasuna
Gimnàstic de Tarragona
08/12/2017
Barcelona B
Sporting de Gijón
Granada
Almería
09/12/2017
Zaragoza
Cádiz
Numancia
Lorca FC
Albacete
Valladolid
Alcorcón
Huesca
10/12/2017
Lugo
Cultural Leonesa
Gimnàstic de Tarragona
Sevilla Atlético
Oviedo
Osasuna
Córdoba
Rayo Vallecano
Tenerife
Reus
15/12/2017
Cádiz
Barcelona B
16/12/2017
Almería
Córdoba
Reus
Granada
Osasuna
Numancia
Valladolid
Lorca FC
Albacete
Zaragoza
17/12/2017
Huesca
Lugo
Sporting de Gijón
Tenerife
Cultural Leonesa
Gimnàstic de Tarragona
Rayo Vallecano
Alcorcón
Sevilla Atlético
Oviedo
19/12/2017
Barcelona B
Albacete
Valladolid
Zaragoza
20/12/2017
Granada
Sporting de Gijón
Córdoba
Reus
Lorca FC
Osasuna
21/12/2017
Tenerife
Cádiz
Numancia
Sevilla Atlético
22/12/2017
Lugo
Rayo Vallecano
Alcorcón
Almería
23/12/2017
Gimnàstic de Tarragona
Huesca
Oviedo
Cultural Leonesa
06/01/2018
Rayo Vallecano
Gimnàstic de Tarragona
Zaragoza
Barcelona B
Cádiz
Granada
Sporting de Gijón
Córdoba
Reus
Alcorcón
07/01/2018
Albacete
Tenerife
Sevilla Atlético
Lorca FC
Almería
Lugo
Huesca
Oviedo
Osasuna
Valladolid
Cultural Leonesa
Numancia
12/01/2018
Rayo Vallecano
Oviedo
13/01/2018
Sporting de Gijón
Alcorcón
Reus
Lugo
Barcelona B
Valladolid
Almería
Gimnàstic de Tarragona
Zaragoza
Tenerife
14/01/2018
Cultural Leonesa
Lorca FC
Albacete
Granada
Sevilla Atlético
Osasuna
Cádiz
Córdoba
Huesca
Numancia
19/01/2018
Granada
Zaragoza
20/01/2018
Lorca FC
Huesca
Oviedo
Almería
Valladolid
Sevilla Atlético
Córdoba
Albacete
Lugo
Sporting de Gijón
21/01/2018
Gimnàstic de Tarragona
Reus
Numancia
Rayo Vallecano
Osasuna
Cultural Leonesa
Alcorcón
Cádiz
Tenerife
Barcelona B
26/01/2018
Zaragoza
Córdoba
27/01/2018
Barcelona B
Granada
Albacete
Alcorcón
Cádiz
Lugo
Reus
Oviedo
Rayo Vallecano
Lorca FC
28/01/2018
Tenerife
Valladolid
Almería
Numancia
Huesca
Osasuna
Sporting de Gijón
Gimnàstic de Tarragona
Cultural Leonesa
Sevilla Atlético
02/02/2018
Osasuna
Rayo Vallecano
03/02/2018
Granada
Tenerife
Valladolid
Cultural Leonesa
Gimnàstic de Tarragona
Cádiz
Lorca FC
Almería
Alcorcón
Zaragoza
04/02/2018
Córdoba
Barcelona B
Sevilla Atlético
Huesca
Lugo
Albacete
Numancia
Reus
Oviedo
Sporting de Gijón
09/02/2018
Granada
Valladolid
10/02/2018
Barcelona B
Alcorcón
Almería
Osasuna
Cádiz
Oviedo
Sporting de Gijón
Numancia
11/02/2018
Reus
Lorca FC
Rayo Vallecano
Sevilla Atlético
Albacete
Gimnàstic de Tarragona
Tenerife
Córdoba
Zaragoza
Lugo
Huesca
Cultural Leonesa
16/02/2018
Valladolid
Huesca
17/02/2018
Gimnàstic de Tarragona
Zaragoza
Lorca FC
Sporting de Gijón
Osasuna
Reus
Oviedo
Albacete
Alcorcón
Tenerife
18/02/2018
Numancia
Cádiz
Cultural Leonesa
Rayo Vallecano
Córdoba
Granada
Sevilla Atlético
Almería
Lugo
Barcelona B
23/02/2018
Sporting de Gijón
Osasuna
24/02/2018
Almería
Cultural Leonesa
Cádiz
Lorca FC
Rayo Vallecano
Huesca
Barcelona B
Gimnàstic de Tarragona
25/02/2018
Albacete
Numancia
Córdoba
Valladolid
Zaragoza
Oviedo
Reus
Sevilla Atlético
Granada
Alcorcón
26/02/2018
Tenerife
Lugo
02/03/2018
Oviedo
Barcelona B
03/03/2018
Lugo
Granada
Numancia
Zaragoza
Osasuna
Cádiz
Cultural Leonesa
Reus
04/03/2018
Sevilla Atlético
Sporting de Gijón
Huesca
Almería
Gimnàstic de Tarragona
Tenerife
Lorca FC
Albacete
Alcorcón
Córdoba
Valladolid
Rayo Vallecano
09/03/2018
Tenerife
Oviedo
10/03/2018
Alcorcón
Valladolid
Granada
Gimnàstic de Tarragona
Almería
Rayo Vallecano
Cádiz
Sevilla Atlético
11/03/2018
Barcelona B
Numancia
Albacete
Osasuna
Córdoba
Lugo
Zaragoza
Lorca FC
Sporting de Gijón
Cultural Leonesa
Reus
Huesca
16/03/2018
Sevilla Atlético
Albacete
17/03/2018
Osasuna
Zaragoza
Cultural Leonesa
Cádiz
Lugo
Alcorcón
Lorca FC
Barcelona B
18/03/2018
Oviedo
Granada
Rayo Vallecano
Reus
Valladolid
Almería
Gimnàstic de Tarragona
Córdoba
Numancia
Tenerife
19/03/2018
Huesca
Sporting de Gijón
24/03/2018
Lugo
Valladolid
Sporting de Gijón
Rayo Vallecano
Reus
Almería
Albacete
Cultural Leonesa
Córdoba
Oviedo
25/03/2018
Zaragoza
Sevilla Atlético
Alcorcón
Gimnàstic de Tarragona
Barcelona B
Osasuna
Granada
Numancia
Tenerife
Lorca FC
26/03/2018
Cádiz
Huesca
31/03/2018
Oviedo
Alcorcón
Numancia
Córdoba
Cultural Leonesa
Zaragoza
Valladolid
Reus
01/04/2018
Almería
Sporting de Gijón
Gimnàstic de Tarragona
Lugo
Lorca FC
Granada
Osasuna
Tenerife
Rayo Vallecano
Cádiz
Sevilla Atlético
Barcelona B
12/04/2018
Huesca
Albacete
06/04/2018
Cádiz
Almería
07/04/2018
Alcorcón
Numancia
Barcelona B
Cultural Leonesa
Granada
Osasuna
Albacete
Rayo Vallecano
Zaragoza
Huesca
08/04/2018
Córdoba
Lorca FC
Tenerife
Sevilla Atlético
Lugo
Oviedo
Sporting de Gijón
Reus
Gimnàstic de Tarragona
Valladolid
14/04/2018
Numancia
Lugo
Cultural Leonesa
Tenerife
Reus
Cádiz
Lorca FC
Alcorcón
15/04/2018
Rayo Vallecano
Zaragoza
Valladolid
Sporting de Gijón
Sevilla Atlético
Granada
Almería
Albacete
Osasuna
Córdoba
Oviedo
Gimnàstic de Tarragona
16/04/2018
Huesca
Barcelona B
20/04/2018
Oviedo
Valladolid
Córdoba
Sevilla Atlético
21/04/2018
Zaragoza
Almería
Gimnàstic de Tarragona
Numancia
Albacete
Reus
Tenerife
Huesca
22/04/2018
Cádiz
Sporting de Gijón
Lugo
Lorca FC
Alcorcón
Osasuna
Barcelona B
Rayo Vallecano
Granada
Cultural Leonesa
27/04/2018
Reus
Zaragoza
28/04/2018
Huesca
Granada
Osasuna
Lugo
Valladolid
Cádiz
Sevilla Atlético
Alcorcón
Almería
Barcelona B
29/04/2018
Sporting de Gijón
Albacete
Lorca FC
Gimnàstic de Tarragona
Numancia
Oviedo
Cultural Leonesa
Córdoba
Rayo Vallecano
Tenerife
04/05/2018
Alcorcón
Cultural Leonesa
05/05/2018
Barcelona B
Reus
Córdoba
Huesca
Tenerife
Almería
Zaragoza
Sporting de Gijón
Numancia
Valladolid
06/05/2018
Albacete
Cádiz
Lugo
Sevilla Atlético
Gimnàstic de Tarragona
Osasuna
Oviedo
Lorca FC
07/05/2018
Granada
Rayo Vallecano
11/05/2018
Lorca FC
Numancia
12/05/2018
Valladolid
Albacete
Sporting de Gijón
Barcelona B
Reus
Tenerife
Osasuna
Oviedo
13/05/2018
Sevilla Atlético
Gimnàstic de Tarragona
Almería
Granada
Huesca
Alcorcón
Cultural Leonesa
Lugo
Rayo Vallecano
Córdoba
14/05/2018
Cádiz
Zaragoza
18/05/2018
Tenerife
Sporting de Gijón
19/05/2018
Gimnàstic de Tarragona
Cultural Leonesa
Lorca FC
Valladolid
Oviedo
Sevilla Atlético
Granada
Reus
20/05/2018
Alcorcón
Rayo Vallecano
Numancia
Osasuna
Barcelona B
Cádiz
Córdoba
Almería
Zaragoza
Albacete
21/05/2018
Lugo
Huesca
27/05/2018
Reus
Córdoba
Osasuna
Lorca FC
Zaragoza
Valladolid
Cultural Leonesa
Oviedo
Rayo Vallecano
Lugo
Sevilla Atlético
Numancia
Albacete
Barcelona B
Almería
Alcorcón
Cádiz
Tenerife
Huesca
Gimnàstic de Tarragona
Sporting de Gijón
Granada
01/06/2018
Lorca FC
Sevilla Atlético
02/06/2018
Granada
Cádiz
Córdoba
Sporting de Gijón
Tenerife
Albacete
Lugo
Almería
Gimnàstic de Tarragona
Rayo Vallecano
Valladolid
Osasuna
Oviedo
Huesca
Alcorcón
Reus
Numancia
Cultural Leonesa
Barcelona B
Zaragoza
Classification
    PointsPWDLFAYCRD
1Rayo Vallecano7642211386748895
2Huesca75422112961401066
3Zaragoza71422011115744978
4Sporting de Gijón7142218136040801
5Valladolid674219101369551205
6Numancia65421811135241783
7Oviedo654218111354481334
8Osasuna644216161044341245
9Cádiz64421616104229864
10Granada61421710155550956
11Tenerife594215141358501178
12Lugo554215101739481125
13Alcorcón524212161437421137
14Reus52421216143142843
15Gimnàstic de Tarragona52421572044501314
16Córdoba5142156215765984
17Albacete494211161535461212
18Almería484212121838451068
19Cultural Leonesa484211151654671106
20Barcelona B44421014184654931
21Lorca FC3342892537681025
22Sevilla Atlético32427112429601138
Promoted
Promotion Playoff
Relegated
Top
 NamePos GoalsClub
Mata
33
De Tomás
24
Sergi Guardiola
22
Borja Iglesias
22
Michael Santos
17
Cucho Hernández
16
Melero
16
Machís
14
Longo
12
Trejo
12
Rodri
11
Aleñá
11
Álvaro García
10
Manu Barreiro
10
Linares
10
 NamePos YellowsClub
Fran Mérida
18
Borja
16
Christian Fernández
15
Dani Rodríguez
14
Lillo
14
Oier
13
Abraham
13
Pomares
13
Rodri
13
Forlín
13
Errasti
12
Edu Ramos
12
Xavi Molina
12
Brežančić
12
Mata
12
Goals:
1066
Goals Per Match:
2,31
Yellow Cards:
2308
Bookings Per Match:
5
Red Cards:
108
Sent Offs Per Match:
0,23
Foreigns:
157
Percentage Foreigns:
22,99
Home wins:
223
Away wins:
107
Draws:
132
Widest home win:
5-0 Córdoba-Reus
Widest away win:
1-5 Córdoba-Gimnàstic de Tarragona
Longest winning run:
Sporting de Gijón: 8 Matches (Days 28-35)
Longest losing run:
Lorca FC: 10 Matches (Days 17-26)
Longest no losing run:
Sporting de Gijón: 12 Matches (Days 26-37)
Longest no winning run:
Lorca FC: 16 Matches (Days 17-32)
Progress
Matrix
AlbAlcAlmBarCádCórCulGimGraHueLorLugNumOsaOviRayReuSevSpoTenValZar
Albacete-2-02-00-01-10-30-00-12-10-02-10-11-00-02-10-10-12-12-21-22-10-0
Alcorcón1-0-2-01-11-01-20-01-01-21-11-10-10-10-02-04-03-00-00-01-10-01-1
Almería1-10-0-1-00-21-02-11-12-00-32-11-00-00-11-10-10-13-01-32-11-13-0
Barcelona B0-10-11-1-3-14-00-11-13-00-21-01-22-20-21-12-30-11-12-10-30-10-2
Cádiz2-00-00-03-1-2-02-22-01-01-10-01-10-00-22-10-01-04-10-01-11-02-0
Córdoba1-03-02-01-21-2-2-21-51-22-41-01-01-10-11-12-25-03-03-02-02-11-2
Cultural Leonesa0-02-20-01-10-12-1-2-01-13-22-11-12-22-12-02-32-02-10-23-24-40-1
Gimnàstic de Tarragona3-10-30-10-00-00-25-3-2-01-20-23-00-00-21-22-01-22-10-41-21-00-2
Granada0-02-03-22-22-13-13-30-1-2-04-12-01-01-12-00-21-01-22-12-11-02-1
Huesca0-01-12-22-11-03-11-00-12-1-2-03-02-11-01-12-11-10-00-23-01-03-1
Lorca FC1-21-11-21-13-01-02-01-03-22-3-1-22-10-10-20-01-12-10-02-21-50-2
Lugo1-12-11-11-20-12-03-11-02-10-21-1-0-11-00-11-20-01-03-11-00-02-1
Numancia5-11-01-01-01-02-12-11-21-31-01-02-0-1-13-00-01-03-03-02-00-11-2
Osasuna1-02-32-12-21-01-12-10-20-01-11-01-12-2-2-11-10-01-12-00-14-21-2
Oviedo0-00-12-10-01-02-03-01-02-12-12-03-23-11-0-2-33-02-12-11-11-22-2
Rayo Vallecano1-12-11-01-01-11-23-12-31-03-05-11-02-20-32-2-3-22-01-13-14-12-1
Reus1-11-11-02-11-01-21-11-10-00-03-00-11-00-00-00-2-2-01-01-12-21-1
Sevilla Atlético1-21-00-33-10-01-11-21-00-00-13-21-12-10-10-10-00-1-0-11-11-22-2
Sporting de Gijón2-13-02-02-30-33-24-02-02-11-11-02-02-02-01-11-02-13-0-3-01-10-1
Tenerife1-14-00-01-31-15-12-02-02-22-42-03-11-10-03-12-23-02-01-0-0-01-0
Valladolid3-24-02-11-21-14-13-20-32-13-23-02-22-32-03-11-11-01-00-12-0-3-2
Zaragoza4-10-12-11-10-21-00-01-11-11-03-12-03-01-12-13-20-00-12-11-03-2-
Last update: 05/07/2018
Notify error