2019-202009-101999-001989-901979-801969-701959-60 NorthSouth1949-50 NorthSouth1939-40 12345
2018-192008-091998-991988-891978-791968-691958-59 NorthSouth1948-49
2017-182007-081997-981987-881977-781967-68 NorthSouth1957-58 NorthSouth1947-48
2016-172006-071996-971986-871976-771966-67 NorthSouth1956-57 NorthSouth1946-47
2015-162005-061995-961985-861975-761965-66 NorthSouth1955-56 NorthSouth1945-461935-36 123
2014-152004-051994-951984-851974-751964-65 NorthSouth1954-55 NorthSouth1944-451934-35 123
2013-142003-041993-941983-841973-741963-64 NorthSouth1953-54 NorthSouth1943-441933-34
2012-132002-031992-931982-831972-731962-63 NorthSouth1952-53 NorthSouth1942-43 1231932-33
2011-122001-021991-921981-821971-721961-62 NorthSouth1951-52 NorthSouth1941-42 1231931-32
2010-112000-011990-911980-811970-711960-61 NorthSouth1950-51 NorthSouth1940-41 NorthSouth

prev 2nd Division B Group I1979-80 next
Group 1

Classification


Initial date
Final date

      Points P W D L F A YC RD
1
Baracaldo5538201535932291
2
Atlético Madrileño5438211257532180
3
Tenerife493820995631325
4
Cultural Leonesa4738181195231323
5
Langreo4638198114132325
6
Zamora4338195145247291
7
Sestao42381414103832345
8
Torrejón41381511125744404
9
Las Palmas Atlético40381314115149284
10
Logroñés3838158155549373
11
Mirandés38381312134042171
12
Bilbao Athletic36381310154946384
13
Pontevedra33381111164251212
14
Huesca32381110173552334
15
Ensidesa3138119183446252
16
Racing de Ferrol3038126203456323
17
Sporting Atlético2938715163747332
18
Arenas de Guecho2838108203452304
19
Orense2638712193465414
20
Guecho223894254079271
Promoted
Relegated

Results

Top

Player Pos G Club
Mateos
21 Zamora
Prado
16 Atlético de Madrid B
Víctor
16 Tenerife
Biota
16 Getxo
Luis Alonso
14 Ourense
Carmelo
13 Barakaldo
Sainz
13 Barakaldo
Calvo
13 Torrejón
Martínez
13 Torrejón
Otaolea
12 Barakaldo
Name Pos Minutes Club
Meléndez
3420 Barakaldo
Maldonado
3420 Mirandés
Amador
3420 Sporting B
Juan Carlos
3420 Sporting B
Castro Santos
3399 Pontevedra
Mejías
3398 Atlético de Madrid B
Pita
3375 Logroñés
Luis Alonso
3375 Ourense
Salvador Mesa
3356 Tenerife
Mayé
3330 Las Palmas B
  Name Pos Yellows Club
Lacasa
9 Zamora
Atucha
9 Sestao
José Manuel
9 Sporting B
Nolis
7 Ourense
Julio Durán
6 Tenerife
Celso
6 Leonesa
Corbato
6 Langreo
Daniel
6 Torrejón
Gabilondo
6 Torrejón
Eraso
6 Logroñés
  Name Pos Reds Club
Manolo
3 Tenerife
Atucha
3 Sestao
Gabilondo
2 Torrejón
Bolaños
2 Athletic de Bilbao B
Mayayo
1 Barakaldo
Chiqui
1 Tenerife
Paco
1 Tenerife
Deville
1 Leonesa
Herrero
1 Leonesa
Martínez
1 Leonesa
  Name Pos Coef Club PM G
Millán
0.74 Leonesa3526
Nacho
0.76 Langreo2519
Mejías
0.81 Atlético de Madrid B3831
Domínguez
0.83 Tenerife3630
Meléndez
0.84 Barakaldo3832
Garita
0.85 Sestao2723
Muñoz
1 Mirandés3535
Zárraga
1.04 Huesca2526
Leal
1.06 Torrejón3335
Barandica
1.13 Logroñés2326
Goals:
915
Goals Per Match:
2,41
Yellow Cards:
608
Bookings Per Match:
1,60
Red Cards:
58
Sent Offs Per Match:
0,15
Foreigns:
98
Percentage Foreigns:
19.68
Home wins:
210
Away wins:
68
Draws:
102
Widest home win:
8-1 Atlético Madrileño-Orense
Widest away win:
1-4 Racing de Ferrol-Langreo
Longest winning run:
Langreo: 5 Matches (Days 8-12)
Longest losing run:
Guecho: 5 Matches (Days 1-5)
Longest no losing run:
Baracaldo: 16 Matches (Days 23-38)
Longest no winning run:
Arenas de Guecho: 15 Matches (Days 10-24)
Name Club Pos M Min G YC RD
Meneses Tenerife
19 1685 0 0 0
Villar Ferrol
18 1241 1 1 0
Marcelo Ferrol
8 687 1 0 0
Senlle Sestao
13 460 0 2 0
Marrero Tenerife
3 55 0 0 0

Progress

Matrix

Notify error