Second Division 1960-61

2019-202009-101999-001989-901979-801969-701959-60 NorthSouth1949-50 NorthSouth1939-40 12345
2018-192008-091998-991988-891978-791968-691958-59 NorthSouth1948-49
2017-182007-081997-981987-881977-781967-68 NorthSouth1957-58 NorthSouth1947-48
2016-172006-071996-971986-871976-771966-67 NorthSouth1956-57 NorthSouth1946-47
2015-162005-061995-961985-861975-761965-66 NorthSouth1955-56 NorthSouth1945-461935-36 123
2014-152004-051994-951984-851974-751964-65 NorthSouth1954-55 NorthSouth1944-451934-35 123
2013-142003-041993-941983-841973-741963-64 NorthSouth1953-54 NorthSouth1943-441933-34
2012-132002-031992-931982-831972-731962-63 NorthSouth1952-53 NorthSouth1942-43 1231932-33
2011-122001-021991-921981-821971-721961-62 NorthSouth1951-52 NorthSouth1941-42 1231931-32
2010-112000-011990-911980-811970-711960-61 NorthSouth1950-51 NorthSouth1940-41 NorthSouth

prev 2nd Division North1960-61 next
Group 1

2nd Division North
Pichichi

Classification


Initial date
Final date

      Points P W D L F A YC RD
1
Osasuna46302145832501
2
Celta de Vigo40301767563001
3
Deportivo de La Coruña36301569684702
4
Orense36301488453604
5
Pontevedra313011910394003
6
Sabadell313011910304000
7
Cultural Leonesa303011811394200
8
Basconia293014115415700
9
San Sebastián293011712515001
10
Salamanca293011712423600
11
Indauchu273012315465901
12
Condal263081012444901
13
Real Gijón253010515415301
14
Sestao24308814355102
15
Baracaldo22307815335103
16
Tarrasa19305916336002
Promoted
Relegated
Administrative Relegation

Results

Top

Player Pos G Club
Veloso
26 Deportivo de la Coruña
Félix Ruiz
21 Osasuna
Lolo Gómez
21 Celta de Vigo
Fusté
18 Osasuna
Hormaeche
17 Osasuna
Sabino
17 Osasuna
Amancio
16 Deportivo de la Coruña
Chechu
16 Basconia
Quintela
14 Indautxu
Izaguirre
13 Sestao
Name Pos Minutes Club
Egaña
2700 Osasuna
Fusté
2700 Osasuna
Salvador
2700 Osasuna
Lolo Gómez
2700 Celta de Vigo
Igoa II
2700 Celta de Vigo
Irazoqui
2700 Sabadell
Vallejo
2700 Leonesa
Echeberria
2700 Basconia
Sanchis
2700 Condal
Ormaza
2700 Barakaldo
  Name Pos Yellows Club
  Name Pos Reds Club
Pastor
2 Ourense
Pegaso
2 Sestao
Zubiaurre
1 Osasuna
Lucio
1 Celta de Vigo
Díaz
1 Deportivo de la Coruña
Manín
1 Deportivo de la Coruña
Cebrián
1 Ourense
Orbán
1 Ourense
Deza
1 Pontevedra
Iglesias
1 Pontevedra
  Name Pos Coef Club PM G
Celdrán
0.83 Osasuna3025
Ibarreche
1.18 Ourense2226
Mambrilla
1.24 Leonesa2936
Ginesta
1.36 Sabadell2534
Tito Estévez
1.45 Pontevedra2232
Mateo
1.48 Condal2537
Fernández
1.66 Barakaldo2745
Perea Genua
1.67 Indautxu2847
Chomin
1.73 Sestao2645
Goals:
726
Goals Per Match:
3,03
Red Cards:
22
Sent Offs Per Match:
0,09
Foreigns:
67
Percentage Foreigns:
19.36
Home wins:
140
Away wins:
46
Draws:
54
Widest home win:
11-1 Osasuna-Indauchu
Widest away win:
1-4 Real Gijón-Deportivo de La Coruña
Longest winning run:
Osasuna: 7 Matches (Days 1-7)
Longest losing run:
Real Gijón: 5 Matches (Days 18-22)
Longest no losing run:
Deportivo de La Coruña: 10 Matches (Days 6-15)
Longest no winning run:
Tarrasa: 14 Matches (Days 4-17)

Progress

Matrix

Notify error