2020-212010-112000-011990-911980-811970-711960-61 121950-51 121940-41 121930-31
2019-202009-101999-001989-901979-801969-701959-60 121949-50 121939-40 123451929-30
2018-192008-091998-991988-891978-791968-691958-59 121948-491928-29
2017-182007-081997-981987-881977-781967-68 121957-58 121947-48
2016-172006-071996-971986-871976-771966-67 121956-57 121946-47
2015-162005-061995-961985-861975-761965-66 121955-56 121945-461935-36 123
2014-152004-051994-951984-851974-751964-65 121954-55 121944-451934-35 123
2013-142003-041993-941983-841973-741963-64 121953-54 121943-441933-34
2012-132002-031992-931982-831972-731962-63 121952-53 121942-43 1231932-33
2011-122001-021991-921981-821971-721961-62 121951-52 121941-42 1231931-32
Only data from spanish clubs is shown

prev European Cup1975-76 next

Matches

Type Date Home Result Visitor
Round of 32 (first leg) 16/09/1975 CSKA Sofia Juventus
Round of 32 (first leg) 17/09/1975 Benfica Fenerbahçe
Round of 32 (first leg) 17/09/1975 Malmö Magdeburg
Round of 32 (first leg) 17/09/1975 Real Madrid Dinamo București
Round of 32 (first leg) 17/09/1975 Rangers Bohemians
Round of 32 (first leg) 17/09/1975 Molenbeek Viking
Round of 32 (first leg) 17/09/1975 Borussia Mönchengladbach Wacker Innsbruck
Round of 32 (first leg) 17/09/1975 Jeunesse d'Esch Bayern München
Round of 32 (first leg) 17/09/1975 Slovan Bratislava Derby County
Round of 32 (first leg) 17/09/1975 Olympiacos Dynamo Kyiv
Round of 32 (first leg) 17/09/1975 KB Saint-Étienne
Round of 32 (first leg) 17/09/1975 Linfield PSV
Round of 32 (first leg) 17/09/1975 Ruch Chorzów KuPS
Round of 32 (first leg) 17/09/1975 Újpesti Dózsa Zürich
Round of 32 (first leg) 17/09/1975 Floriana Hajduk Split
Round of 32 (first leg) 21/09/1975 Omonia ÍA
Round of 32 (second leg) 28/09/1975 ÍA Omonia
Round of 32 (second leg) 01/10/1975 Hajduk Split Floriana
Round of 32 (second leg) 01/10/1975 Saint-Étienne KB
Round of 32 (second leg) 01/10/1975 Juventus CSKA Sofia
Round of 32 (second leg) 01/10/1975 Bayern München Jeunesse d'Esch
Round of 32 (second leg) 01/10/1975 PSV Linfield
Round of 32 (second leg) 01/10/1975 Zürich Újpesti Dózsa
Round of 32 (second leg) 01/10/1975 Wacker Innsbruck Borussia Mönchengladbach
Round of 32 (second leg) 01/10/1975 Fenerbahçe Benfica
Round of 32 (second leg) 01/10/1975 Viking Molenbeek
Round of 32 (second leg) 01/10/1975 KuPS Ruch Chorzów
Round of 32 (second leg) 01/10/1975 Dynamo Kyiv Olympiacos
Round of 32 (second leg) 01/10/1975 Bohemians Rangers
Round of 32 (second leg) 01/10/1975 Magdeburg Malmö
Round of 32 (second leg) 01/10/1975 Dinamo București Real Madrid
Round of 32 (second leg) 01/10/1975 Derby County Slovan Bratislava
Round of 16 (first leg) 22/10/1975 Hajduk Split Molenbeek
Round of 16 (first leg) 22/10/1975 Saint-Étienne Rangers
Round of 16 (first leg) 22/10/1975 Derby County Real Madrid
Round of 16 (first leg) 22/10/1975 Borussia Mönchengladbach Juventus
Round of 16 (first leg) 22/10/1975 Malmö Bayern München
Round of 16 (first leg) 22/10/1975 Dynamo Kyiv ÍA
Round of 16 (first leg) 22/10/1975 Ruch Chorzów PSV
Round of 16 (first leg) 22/10/1975 Benfica Újpesti Dózsa
Round of 16 (second leg) 05/11/1975 Real Madrid Derby County
Round of 16 (second leg) 05/11/1975 Újpesti Dózsa Benfica
Round of 16 (second leg) 05/11/1975 Molenbeek Hajduk Split
Round of 16 (second leg) 05/11/1975 ÍA Dynamo Kyiv
Round of 16 (second leg) 05/11/1975 PSV Ruch Chorzów
Round of 16 (second leg) 05/11/1975 Juventus Borussia Mönchengladbach
Round of 16 (second leg) 05/11/1975 Rangers Saint-Étienne
Round of 16 (second leg) 05/11/1975 Bayern München Malmö
Round of 8 (first leg) 03/03/1976 Hajduk Split PSV
Round of 8 (first leg) 03/03/1976 Benfica Bayern München
Round of 8 (first leg) 03/03/1976 Borussia Mönchengladbach Real Madrid
Round of 8 (first leg) 03/03/1976 Dynamo Kyiv Saint-Étienne
Round of 8 (second leg) 17/03/1976 Saint-Étienne Dynamo Kyiv
Round of 8 (second leg) 17/03/1976 Real Madrid Borussia Mönchengladbach
Round of 8 (second leg) 17/03/1976 PSV Hajduk Split
Round of 8 (second leg) 17/03/1976 Bayern München Benfica
Semifinal (first leg) 31/03/1976 Real Madrid Bayern München
Semifinal (first leg) 31/03/1976 Saint-Étienne PSV
Semifinal (second leg) 14/04/1976 PSV Saint-Étienne
Semifinal (second leg) 14/04/1976 Bayern München Real Madrid
Final 12/05/1976 Bayern München Saint-Étienne

Top 10

    Name Club Pos Goals GoalsPM
Heynckes Borussia MönchengladbachBorussia Mönchengladbach
61.00
Nené BenficaBenfica
50.83
Gerd Müller Bayern MünchenBayern München
50.83
Santillana Real MadridReal Madrid
50.71
Roberto Martínez Real MadridReal Madrid
50.71
Slaviša Žungul Hajduk SplitHajduk Split
51.00
Harry Lubse PSVPSV
50.63
Schuster Bayern MünchenBayern München
41.33
Simonsen Borussia MönchengladbachBorussia Mönchengladbach
40.67
Ivan Šurjak Hajduk SplitHajduk Split
40.80
    Name Club Pos Goals GoalsPM
Heynckes Borussia MönchengladbachBorussia Mönchengladbach
61.00
Nené BenficaBenfica
50.83
Gerd Müller Bayern MünchenBayern München
50.83
Santillana Real MadridReal Madrid
50.71
Roberto Martínez Real MadridReal Madrid
50.71
Slaviša Žungul Hajduk SplitHajduk Split
51.00
Harry Lubse PSVPSV
50.63
Schuster Bayern MünchenBayern München
41.33
Simonsen Borussia MönchengladbachBorussia Mönchengladbach
40.67
Ivan Šurjak Hajduk SplitHajduk Split
40.80
    Name Club Pos Minutes
Ivan Ćurković Saint-ÉtienneSaint-Étienne
840
Oswaldo Piazza Saint-ÉtienneSaint-Étienne
840
Christian Lopez Saint-ÉtienneSaint-Étienne
840
Hervé Revelli Saint-ÉtienneSaint-Étienne
830
Gérard Janvion Saint-ÉtienneSaint-Étienne
815
Dürnberger Bayern MünchenBayern München
810
Beckenbauer Bayern MünchenBayern München
810
Maier Bayern MünchenBayern München
810
Horsmann Bayern MünchenBayern München
810
Rummenigge Bayern MünchenBayern München
810
    Name Club Pos Yellows
Ivan Buljan Hajduk SplitHajduk Split
2
António Oliveira BenficaBenfica
2
Haraldur Sturlaugsson ÍAÍA
2
Apostolos Glezos OlympiacosOlympiacos
2
Amancio Real MadridReal Madrid
2
Franco Causio JuventusJuventus
2
Stielike Borussia MönchengladbachBorussia Mönchengladbach
2
Sabahattin Erboğa FenerbahçeFenerbahçe
1
Alexander Miller RangersRangers
1
Gaetano Scirea JuventusJuventus
1
    Name Club Pos Reds
Thomas Sjöberg MalmöMalmö
1
Sándor Zámbó Újpesti DózsaÚjpesti Dózsa
1
Vítor Martins BenficaBenfica
1
Amancio Real MadridReal Madrid
1
Goals:
202
Goals Per Match:
3.31
Yellow Cards:
70
Bookings Per Match:
1.15
Red Cards:
4
Sent Offs Per Match:
0.07
Home wins:
41
Away wins:
10
Draws:
10
Widest home win:
Longest winning run:
Hajduk Split: 5 Matches
Longest losing run:
Real Madrid: 2 Matches
Longest no losing run:
Borussia Mönchengladbach: 6 Matches
Longest no winning run:
Real Madrid: 4 Matches

Clubs

Club Country M W D L % F A YC RD
Bayern München
Germany
9 6 2 1
66%
22%
12%
19 4 1 0
Saint-Étienne
France
9 6 1 2
66%
11%
23%
13 5 1 0
PSV
Netherlands
8 5 1 2
62%
12%
26%
20 5 2 0
Real Madrid
Spain
8 2 3 3
25%
37%
38%
14 13 4 1
Hajduk Split
Croatia
6 5 0 1
83%
17%
17 5 6 0
Benfica
Portugal
6 2 1 3
33%
16%
51%
14 11 6 1
Dynamo Kyiv
Ukraine
6 4 1 1
66%
16%
18%
10 5 4 0
Borussia Mönchengladbach
Germany
6 2 4 0
33%
66%
1%
14 7 4 0
Újpesti Dózsa
Hungary
4 2 0 2
50%
50%
10 11 1 1
Ruch Chorzów
Poland
4 1 1 2
25%
25%
50%
8 9 1 0
Derby County
England
4 2 0 2
50%
50%
8 7 3 0
ÍA
Iceland
4 1 0 3
25%
75%
5 7 2 0
Molenbeek
Belgium
4 2 0 2
50%
50%
6 9 3 0
Juventus
Italy
4 1 1 2
25%
25%
50%
5 6 7 0
Malmö
Sweden
4 2 0 2
50%
50%
4 5 2 1
Rangers
Scotland
4 1 1 2
25%
25%
50%
6 6 2 0
Floriana
Malta
2 0 0 2
100%
0 8 1 0
Zürich
Switzerland
2 1 0 1
50%
50%
5 5 1 0
Fenerbahçe
Turkey
2 1 0 1
50%
50%
1 7 2 0
KuPS
Finland
2 0 1 1
50%
50%
2 7 0 0
Magdeburg
Germany
2 1 0 1
50%
50%
3 3 3 0
Linfield
Northern Ireland
2 0 0 2
100%
1 10 0 0
Dinamo București
Romania
2 1 0 1
50%
50%
2 4 3 0
KB
Denmark
2 0 0 2
100%
1 5 0 0
Olympiacos
Greece
2 0 1 1
50%
50%
2 3 3 0
Bohemians
Czech Republic
2 0 1 1
50%
50%
2 5 0 0
Slovan Bratislava
Slovakia
2 1 0 1
50%
50%
1 3 2 0
Omonia
Cyprus
2 1 0 1
50%
50%
2 5 1 0
Jeunesse d'Esch
Luxemborug
2 0 0 2
100%
1 8 0 0
Wacker Innsbruck
Austria
2 0 1 1
50%
50%
2 7 2 0
Viking
Norway
2 0 0 2
100%
2 4 1 0
CSKA Sofia
Bulgaria
2 1 0 1
50%
50%
2 3 2 0