2019-202009-101999-001989-901979-801969-701959-60 NorthSouth1949-50 NorthSouth1939-40 12345
2018-192008-091998-991988-891978-791968-691958-59 NorthSouth1948-49
2017-182007-081997-981987-881977-781967-68 NorthSouth1957-58 NorthSouth1947-48
2016-172006-071996-971986-871976-771966-67 NorthSouth1956-57 NorthSouth1946-47
2015-162005-061995-961985-861975-761965-66 NorthSouth1955-56 NorthSouth1945-461935-36 123
2014-152004-051994-951984-851974-751964-65 NorthSouth1954-55 NorthSouth1944-451934-35 123
2013-142003-041993-941983-841973-741963-64 NorthSouth1953-54 NorthSouth1943-441933-34
2012-132002-031992-931982-831972-731962-63 NorthSouth1952-53 NorthSouth1942-43 1231932-33
2011-122001-021991-921981-821971-721961-62 NorthSouth1951-52 NorthSouth1941-42 1231931-32
2010-112000-011990-911980-811970-711960-61 NorthSouth1950-51 NorthSouth1940-41 NorthSouth

prev Generalísimo Cup1959-60 next

Matches

Type Date Home Result Visitor
Preliminary Round 1 22/11/1959 Basconia Murcia
Preliminary Round 1 22/11/1959 Rayo Vallecano Orense
Preliminary Round 1 22/11/1959 Tarrasa Badajoz
Preliminary Round 1 22/11/1959 Santander San Fernando
Preliminary Round 1 22/11/1959 Mallorca Condal
Preliminary Round 1 22/11/1959 Levante Real Gijón
Preliminary Round 1 22/11/1959 Indauchu Jaén
Preliminary Round 1 22/11/1959 Recreativo de Huelva Sestao
Preliminary Round 1 22/11/1959 Ferrol Tenerife
Preliminary Round 1 22/11/1959 Extremadura Cultural Leonesa
Preliminary Round 1 22/11/1959 Cádiz Sabadell
Preliminary Round 1 22/11/1959 Celta de Vigo Córdoba
Preliminary Round 1 22/11/1959 Baracaldo Mestalla
Preliminary Round 1 22/11/1959 Avilés Plus Ultra
Preliminary Round 1 22/11/1959 CA Almería Deportivo de La Coruña
Preliminary Round 1 22/11/1959 Alavés Atlético Ceuta
Preliminary Round 2 12/03/1960 Mestalla Baracaldo
Preliminary Round 2 12/03/1960 Condal Mallorca
Preliminary Round 2 13/03/1960 Cultural Leonesa Extremadura
Preliminary Round 2 13/03/1960 Orense Rayo Vallecano
Preliminary Round 2 13/03/1960 Badajoz Tarrasa
Preliminary Round 2 13/03/1960 San Fernando Santander
Preliminary Round 2 13/03/1960 Real Gijón Levante
Preliminary Round 2 13/03/1960 Jaén Indauchu
Preliminary Round 2 13/03/1960 Sestao Recreativo de Huelva
Preliminary Round 2 13/03/1960 Tenerife Ferrol
Preliminary Round 2 13/03/1960 Deportivo de La Coruña CA Almería
Preliminary Round 2 13/03/1960 Córdoba Celta de Vigo
Preliminary Round 2 13/03/1960 Murcia Basconia
Preliminary Round 2 13/03/1960 Plus Ultra Avilés
Preliminary Round 2 13/03/1960 Sabadell Cádiz
Preliminary Round 2 13/03/1960 Atlético Ceuta Alavés
Preliminary Round 3 24/03/1960 Cultural Leonesa Extremadura
Preliminary Round 3 30/03/1960 Atlético Ceuta Alavés
Preliminary Round 3 06/04/1960 Recreativo de Huelva Sestao
Preliminary Round 3 13/04/1960 San Fernando Santander
Preliminary Round 4 19/04/1960 San Fernando Santander
Round of 32 (first leg) 23/04/1960 Plus Ultra Betis
Round of 32 (first leg) 24/04/1960 Valencia Murcia
Round of 32 (first leg) 24/04/1960 Atlético Ceuta Oviedo
Round of 32 (first leg) 24/04/1960 Barcelona Ferrol
Round of 32 (first leg) 24/04/1960 Córdoba Zaragoza
Round of 32 (first leg) 24/04/1960 Deportivo de La Coruña Atlético de Bilbao
Round of 32 (first leg) 24/04/1960 Elche San Fernando
Round of 32 (first leg) 24/04/1960 Las Palmas Cultural Leonesa
Round of 32 (first leg) 24/04/1960 Orense Español
Round of 32 (first leg) 24/04/1960 Real Madrid Baracaldo
Round of 32 (first leg) 24/04/1960 Real Sociedad Indauchu
Round of 32 (first leg) 24/04/1960 Recreativo de Huelva Granada
Round of 32 (first leg) 24/04/1960 Sabadell Atlético de Madrid
Round of 32 (first leg) 24/04/1960 Sevilla Real Gijón
Round of 32 (first leg) 24/04/1960 Tarrasa Osasuna
Round of 32 (first leg) 24/04/1960 Valladolid Mallorca
Round of 32 (second leg) 30/04/1960 Betis Plus Ultra
Round of 32 (second leg) 30/04/1960 Indauchu Real Sociedad
Round of 32 (second leg) 01/05/1960 Murcia Valencia
Round of 32 (second leg) 01/05/1960 Baracaldo Real Madrid
Round of 32 (second leg) 01/05/1960 Mallorca Valladolid
Round of 32 (second leg) 01/05/1960 Osasuna Tarrasa
Round of 32 (second leg) 01/05/1960 Atlético de Madrid Sabadell
Round of 32 (second leg) 01/05/1960 Granada Recreativo de Huelva
Round of 32 (second leg) 01/05/1960 Real Gijón Sevilla
Round of 32 (second leg) 01/05/1960 Español Orense
Round of 32 (second leg) 01/05/1960 San Fernando Elche
Round of 32 (second leg) 01/05/1960 Oviedo Atlético Ceuta
Round of 32 (second leg) 01/05/1960 Atlético de Bilbao Deportivo de La Coruña
Round of 32 (second leg) 01/05/1960 Zaragoza Córdoba
Round of 32 (second leg) 01/05/1960 Ferrol Barcelona
Round of 32 (second leg) 01/05/1960 Cultural Leonesa Las Palmas
Round of 32 (third leg) 03/05/1960 Recreativo de Huelva Granada
Round of 16 (first leg) 08/05/1960 Mallorca Real Sociedad
Round of 16 (first leg) 08/05/1960 Valencia Oviedo
Round of 16 (first leg) 08/05/1960 Real Madrid Cultural Leonesa
Round of 16 (first leg) 08/05/1960 Orense Atlético de Bilbao
Round of 16 (first leg) 08/05/1960 Córdoba Atlético de Madrid
Round of 16 (first leg) 08/05/1960 Real Gijón Recreativo de Huelva
Round of 16 (first leg) 08/05/1960 Elche Betis
Round of 16 (first leg) 08/05/1960 Barcelona Tarrasa
Round of 16 (second leg) 22/05/1960 Oviedo Valencia
Round of 16 (second leg) 22/05/1960 Atlético de Bilbao Orense
Round of 16 (second leg) 22/05/1960 Cultural Leonesa Real Madrid
Round of 16 (second leg) 22/05/1960 Recreativo de Huelva Real Gijón
Round of 16 (second leg) 22/05/1960 Real Sociedad Mallorca
Round of 16 (second leg) 22/05/1960 Betis Elche
Round of 16 (second leg) 22/05/1960 Tarrasa Barcelona
Round of 16 (second leg) 22/05/1960 Atlético de Madrid Córdoba
Round of 16 (third leg) 29/05/1960 Atlético de Bilbao Orense
Round of 16 (third leg) 31/05/1960 Elche Betis
Round of 8 (first leg) 05/06/1960 Valencia Atlético de Madrid
Round of 8 (first leg) 05/06/1960 Real Madrid Real Gijón
Round of 8 (first leg) 05/06/1960 Elche Mallorca
Round of 8 (first leg) 05/06/1960 Barcelona Atlético de Bilbao
Round of 8 (second leg) 11/06/1960 Mallorca Elche
Round of 8 (second leg) 12/06/1960 Atlético de Bilbao Barcelona
Round of 8 (second leg) 12/06/1960 Real Gijón Real Madrid
Round of 8 (second leg) 12/06/1960 Atlético de Madrid Valencia
Semifinal (first leg) 16/06/1960 Atlético de Bilbao Real Madrid
Semifinal (first leg) 16/06/1960 Atlético de Madrid Elche
Semifinal (second leg) 19/06/1960 Real Madrid Atlético de Bilbao
Semifinal (second leg) 19/06/1960 Elche Atlético de Madrid
Final 26/06/1960 Atlético de Madrid Real Madrid

Top 10

  Name Club Pos Goals GoalsPM
Puskás Real MadridReal Madrid
112.20
Peiró Atlético de MadridAtlético de Madrid
81.00
Pepillo Real MadridReal Madrid
81.60
Adelardo Atlético de MadridAtlético de Madrid
70.78
Jones Atlético de MadridAtlético de Madrid
61.20
Collar Atlético de MadridAtlético de Madrid
60.67
Iborra Real GijónReal Gijón
60.86
César ElcheElche
60.67
Cebrián OrenseOrense
60.86
Homar CórdobaCórdoba
51.00
  Name Club Pos Minutes
Laguardia ElcheElche
840
Fuertes ElcheElche
840
César ElcheElche
840
Cayetano Ré ElcheElche
840
Pauet ElcheElche
840
Quirant ElcheElche
840
Mezquita ElcheElche
840
Madinabeytia Atlético de MadridAtlético de Madrid
810
Collar Atlético de MadridAtlético de Madrid
810
Miche Real MadridReal Madrid
810
  Name Club Pos Yellows
  Name Club Pos Reds
Datzira SabadellSabadell
1
Chicha OrenseOrense
1
Gómez Rayo VallecanoRayo Vallecano
1
Padilla Recreativo de HuelvaRecreativo de Huelva
1
Edu SestaoSestao
1
Vilar SabadellSabadell
1
Aramendi ValladolidValladolid
1
Seoane Cultural LeonesaCultural Leonesa
1
Zubillaga Las PalmasLas Palmas
1
Griffa Atlético de MadridAtlético de Madrid
1
Goals:
342
Goals Per Match:
3.39
Bookings Per Match:
0.00
Red Cards:
10
Sent Offs Per Match:
0.10
Home wins:
68
Away wins:
18
Draws:
15
Widest home win:
Widest away win:
Longest winning run:
Atlético de Madrid: 7 Matches
Longest losing run:
Córdoba: 3 Matches
Longest no losing run:
Atlético de Madrid: 7 Matches
Longest no winning run:
Santander: 4 Matches

Clubs

Club M W D L % F A YC RD
Atlético de Bilbao 9 5 0 4
55%
45%
21 19 0 0
Elche 9 5 2 2
55%
22%
23%
20 22 0 0
Atlético de Madrid 9 8 0 1
88%
12%
30 7 0 1
Real Madrid 9 6 1 2
66%
11%
23%
35 9 0 0
Recreativo de Huelva 8 4 2 2
50%
25%
25%
10 9 0 1
Mallorca 8 3 3 2
37%
37%
26%
10 5 0 0
Real Gijón 8 4 0 4
50%
50%
17 17 0 0
Orense 7 4 0 3
57%
43%
16 13 0 1
Cultural Leonesa 7 3 1 3
42%
14%
44%
7 12 0 1
Córdoba 6 3 0 3
50%
50%
14 12 0 0
Barcelona 6 5 0 1
83%
17%
19 9 0 0
Valencia 6 3 0 3
50%
50%
7 7 0 0
Tarrasa 6 2 0 4
33%
67%
10 10 0 0
San Fernando 6 2 3 1
33%
50%
17%
7 7 0 0
Atlético Ceuta 5 2 1 2
40%
20%
40%
7 8 0 0
Betis 5 2 2 1
40%
40%
20%
14 14 0 0
Deportivo de La Coruña 4 2 0 2
50%
50%
7 9 0 0
Oviedo 4 1 1 2
25%
25%
50%
4 5 0 0
Plus Ultra 4 2 0 2
50%
50%
6 5 0 0
Murcia 4 2 1 1
50%
25%
25%
4 2 0 0
Baracaldo 4 2 1 1
50%
25%
25%
4 4 0 0
Real Sociedad 4 2 1 1
50%
25%
25%
8 5 0 0
Indauchu 4 1 0 3
25%
75%
8 10 0 0
Santander 4 0 3 1
75%
25%
3 4 0 0
Sabadell 4 1 0 3
25%
75%
5 8 0 2
Ferrol 4 1 1 2
25%
25%
50%
6 11 0 0
Extremadura 3 1 0 2
33%
67%
3 5 0 0
Sestao 3 0 2 1
66%
34%
3 4 0 1
Alavés 3 1 0 2
33%
67%
5 6 0 0
Granada 3 1 0 2
33%
67%
3 4 0 0
Sevilla 2 1 0 1
50%
50%
1 3 0 0
Las Palmas 2 0 1 1
50%
50%
0 2 0 1
Zaragoza 2 1 0 1
50%
50%
3 7 0 0
Español 2 1 0 1
50%
50%
2 3 0 0
Basconia 2 0 1 1
50%
50%
0 3 0 0
Avilés 2 0 0 2
100%
1 4 0 0
Mestalla 2 0 0 2
100%
0 3 0 0
Osasuna 2 1 0 1
50%
50%
2 3 0 0
Celta de Vigo 2 0 0 2
100%
1 4 0 0
Cádiz 2 1 0 1
50%
50%
3 5 0 0
Tenerife 2 0 1 1
50%
50%
1 4 0 0
Jaén 2 1 0 1
50%
50%
3 6 0 0
Levante 2 0 0 2
100%
1 10 0 0
Condal 2 0 1 1
50%
50%
1 4 0 0
Badajoz 2 1 0 1
50%
50%
2 4 0 0
Rayo Vallecano 2 0 0 2
100%
5 8 0 1
CA Almería 2 1 0 1
50%
50%
2 4 0 0
Valladolid 2 0 1 1
50%
50%
1 3 0 1
Notify error