Season 1959-60 Generalísimo Cup

Matches
TypeDateHomeResult Visitor
Qualifying Round (First Leg)22/11/1959Basconia0 - 0Murcia
Qualifying Round (First Leg)22/11/1959Rayo Vallecano2 - 3Orense
Qualifying Round (First Leg)22/11/1959Tarrasa4 - 0Badajoz
Qualifying Round (First Leg)22/11/1959Santander1 - 1San Fernando
Qualifying Round (First Leg)22/11/1959Mallorca3 - 0Condal
Qualifying Round (First Leg)22/11/1959Levante0 - 1Real Gijón
Qualifying Round (First Leg)22/11/1959Indauchu6 - 0Jaén
Qualifying Round (First Leg)22/11/1959Recreativo de Huelva1 - 1Sestao
Qualifying Round (First Leg)22/11/1959Ferrol3 - 0Tenerife
Qualifying Round (First Leg)22/11/1959Extremadura3 - 1Cultural Leonesa
Qualifying Round (First Leg)22/11/1959Cádiz3 - 0Sabadell
Qualifying Round (First Leg)22/11/1959Celta de Vigo0 - 1Córdoba
Qualifying Round (First Leg)22/11/1959Baracaldo2 - 0Mestalla
Qualifying Round (First Leg)22/11/1959Avilés0 - 1Plus Ultra
Qualifying Round (First Leg)22/11/1959CA Almería2 - 1Deportivo de La Coruña
Qualifying Round (First Leg)22/11/1959Alavés5 - 2Atlético Ceuta
Qualifying Round (Second Leg)12/03/1960Mestalla0 - 1Baracaldo
Qualifying Round (Second Leg)12/03/1960Condal1 - 1Mallorca
Qualifying Round (Second Leg)13/03/1960Cultural Leonesa2 - 0Extremadura
Qualifying Round (Second Leg)13/03/1960Orense5 - 3Rayo Vallecano
Qualifying Round (Second Leg)13/03/1960Badajoz2 - 0Tarrasa
Qualifying Round (Second Leg)13/03/1960San Fernando0 - 0Santander
Qualifying Round (Second Leg)13/03/1960Real Gijón9 - 1Levante
Qualifying Round (Second Leg)13/03/1960Jaén3 - 0Indauchu
Qualifying Round (Second Leg)13/03/1960Sestao1 - 1Recreativo de Huelva
Qualifying Round (Second Leg)13/03/1960Tenerife1 - 1Ferrol
Qualifying Round (Second Leg)13/03/1960Deportivo de La Coruña3 - 0CA Almería
Qualifying Round (Second Leg)13/03/1960Córdoba3 - 1Celta de Vigo
Qualifying Round (Second Leg)13/03/1960Murcia3 - 0Basconia
Qualifying Round (Second Leg)13/03/1960Plus Ultra3 - 1Avilés
Qualifying Round (Second Leg)13/03/1960Sabadell5 - 0Cádiz
Qualifying Round (Second Leg)13/03/1960Atlético Ceuta3 - 0Alavés
Qualifying Round (Third Leg)24/03/1960Cultural Leonesa2 - 0Extremadura
Qualifying Round (Third Leg)30/03/1960Atlético Ceuta1 - 0Alavés
Qualifying Round (Third Leg)06/04/1960Recreativo de Huelva2 - 1Sestao
Qualifying Round (Third Leg)13/04/1960San Fernando1 - 1Santander
Qualifying Round (Fourth Leg)19/04/1960San Fernando2 - 1Santander
Round of 32 (First Leg)23/04/1960Plus Ultra1 - 2Betis
Round of 32 (First Leg)24/04/1960Valencia2 - 0Murcia
Round of 32 (First Leg)24/04/1960Atlético Ceuta0 - 0Oviedo
Round of 32 (First Leg)24/04/1960Barcelona7 - 1Ferrol
Round of 32 (First Leg)24/04/1960Córdoba6 - 1Zaragoza
Round of 32 (First Leg)24/04/1960Deportivo de La Coruña3 - 2Atlético de Bilbao
Round of 32 (First Leg)24/04/1960Elche4 - 2San Fernando
Round of 32 (First Leg)24/04/1960Las Palmas0 - 0Cultural Leonesa
Round of 32 (First Leg)24/04/1960Orense2 - 0Español
Round of 32 (First Leg)24/04/1960Real Madrid3 - 0Baracaldo
Round of 32 (First Leg)24/04/1960Real Sociedad4 - 0Indauchu
Round of 32 (First Leg)24/04/1960Recreativo de Huelva1 - 0Granada
Round of 32 (First Leg)24/04/1960Sabadell0 - 1Atlético de Madrid
Round of 32 (First Leg)24/04/1960Sevilla1 - 0Real Gijón
Round of 32 (First Leg)24/04/1960Tarrasa3 - 1Osasuna
Round of 32 (First Leg)24/04/1960Valladolid0 - 2Mallorca
Round of 32 (Second Leg)30/04/1960Betis2 - 1Plus Ultra
Round of 32 (Second Leg)30/04/1960Indauchu2 - 3Real Sociedad
Round of 32 (Second Leg)01/05/1960Murcia1 - 0Valencia
Round of 32 (Second Leg)01/05/1960Baracaldo1 - 1Real Madrid
Round of 32 (Second Leg)01/05/1960Mallorca1 - 1Valladolid
Round of 32 (Second Leg)01/05/1960Osasuna1 - 0Tarrasa
Round of 32 (Second Leg)01/05/1960Atlético de Madrid4 - 0Sabadell
Round of 32 (Second Leg)01/05/1960Granada2 - 1Recreativo de Huelva
Round of 32 (Second Leg)01/05/1960Real Gijón3 - 0Sevilla
Round of 32 (Second Leg)01/05/1960Español2 - 1Orense
Round of 32 (Second Leg)01/05/1960San Fernando1 - 0Elche
Round of 32 (Second Leg)01/05/1960Oviedo3 - 1Atlético Ceuta
Round of 32 (Second Leg)01/05/1960Atlético de Bilbao5 - 0Deportivo de La Coruña
Round of 32 (Second Leg)01/05/1960Zaragoza2 - 1Córdoba
Round of 32 (Second Leg)01/05/1960Ferrol1 - 3Barcelona
Round of 32 (Second Leg)01/05/1960Cultural Leonesa2 - 0Las Palmas
Round of 32 (Third Leg)03/05/1960Recreativo de Huelva2 - 1Granada
Round of 16 (First Leg)08/05/1960Mallorca0 - 0Real Sociedad
Round of 16 (First Leg)08/05/1960Valencia3 - 1Oviedo
Round of 16 (First Leg)08/05/1960Real Madrid5 - 0Cultural Leonesa
Round of 16 (First Leg)08/05/1960Orense3 - 1Atlético de Bilbao
Round of 16 (First Leg)08/05/1960Córdoba1 - 3Atlético de Madrid
Round of 16 (First Leg)08/05/1960Real Gijón2 - 0Recreativo de Huelva
Round of 16 (First Leg)08/05/1960Elche4 - 4Betis
Round of 16 (First Leg)08/05/1960Barcelona4 - 2Tarrasa
Round of 16 (Second Leg)22/05/1960Oviedo0 - 1Valencia
Round of 16 (Second Leg)22/05/1960Atlético de Bilbao3 - 1Orense
Round of 16 (Second Leg)22/05/1960Cultural Leonesa0 - 4Real Madrid
Round of 16 (Second Leg)22/05/1960Recreativo de Huelva2 - 1Real Gijón
Round of 16 (Second Leg)22/05/1960Real Sociedad1 - 3Mallorca
Round of 16 (Second Leg)22/05/1960Betis2 - 2Elche
Round of 16 (Second Leg)22/05/1960Tarrasa1 - 2Barcelona
Round of 16 (Second Leg)22/05/1960Atlético de Madrid5 - 2Córdoba
Round of 16 (Third Leg)29/05/1960Atlético de Bilbao2 - 1Orense
Round of 16 (Third Leg)31/05/1960Elche6 - 4Betis
Round of 8 (First Leg)05/06/1960Valencia0 - 1Atlético de Madrid
Round of 8 (First Leg)05/06/1960Real Madrid8 - 0Real Gijón
Round of 8 (First Leg)05/06/1960Elche1 - 0Mallorca
Round of 8 (First Leg)05/06/1960Barcelona3 - 1Atlético de Bilbao
Round of 8 (Second Leg)11/06/1960Mallorca0 - 1Elche
Round of 8 (Second Leg)12/06/1960Atlético de Bilbao3 - 0Barcelona
Round of 8 (Second Leg)12/06/1960Real Gijón1 - 5Real Madrid
Round of 8 (Second Leg)12/06/1960Atlético de Madrid4 - 1Valencia
Semifinal (First Leg)16/06/1960Atlético de Bilbao3 - 0Real Madrid
Semifinal (First Leg)16/06/1960Atlético de Madrid8 - 0Elche
Semifinal (Second Leg)19/06/1960Real Madrid8 - 1Atlético de Bilbao
Semifinal (Second Leg)19/06/1960Elche2 - 1Atlético de Madrid
Final26/06/1960Atlético de Madrid3 - 1Real Madrid
Clubs
ClubMWDL%FAYCRD
Atlético de Bilbao9504
56%
44%
211900
Elche9522
56%
22%
22%
202200
Atlético de Madrid9801
89%
11%
30701
Real Madrid9612
67%
11%
22%
35900
Recreativo de Huelva8422
50%
25%
25%
10901
Mallorca8332
38%
38%
24%
10500
Real Gijón8404
50%
50%
171700
Orense7403
57%
43%
161301
Cultural Leonesa7313
43%
14%
43%
71201
Córdoba6303
50%
50%
141200
Barcelona6501
83%
17%
19900
Valencia6303
50%
50%
7700
Tarrasa6204
33%
67%
101000
San Fernando6231
33%
50%
17%
7700
Atlético Ceuta5212
40%
20%
40%
7800
Betis5221
40%
40%
20%
141400
Deportivo de La Coruña4202
50%
50%
7900
Oviedo4112
25%
25%
50%
4500
Plus Ultra4202
50%
50%
6500
Murcia4211
50%
25%
25%
4200
Baracaldo4211
50%
25%
25%
4400
Real Sociedad4211
50%
25%
25%
8500
Indauchu4103
25%
75%
81000
Santander4031
75%
25%
3400
Sabadell4103
25%
75%
5802
Ferrol4112
25%
25%
50%
61100
Extremadura3102
33%
67%
3500
Sestao3021
67%
33%
3401
Alavés3102
33%
67%
5600
Granada3102
33%
67%
3400
Sevilla2101
50%
50%
1300
Las Palmas2011
50%
50%
0201
Zaragoza2101
50%
50%
3700
Español2101
50%
50%
2300
Basconia2011
50%
50%
0300
Avilés2002
100%
1400
Mestalla2002
100%
0300
Osasuna2101
50%
50%
2300
Celta de Vigo2002
100%
1400
Cádiz2101
50%
50%
3500
Tenerife2011
50%
50%
1400
Jaén2101
50%
50%
3600
Levante2002
100%
11000
Condal2011
50%
50%
1400
Badajoz2101
50%
50%
2400
Rayo Vallecano2002
100%
5801
CA Almería2101
50%
50%
2400
Valladolid2011
50%
50%
1301
Top
 NamePos GoalsClub
Puskás
11Real Madrid
Peiró
8Atlético de Madrid
Pepillo
8Real Madrid
Adelardo
7Atlético de Madrid
Jones
6Atlético de Madrid
Collar
6Atlético de Madrid
Iborra
6Real Gijón
César
6Elche
Cebrián
6Orense
Homar
5Córdoba
 NamePos MinutesClub
Laguardia
840Elche
Fuertes
840Elche
César
840Elche
Cayetano Ré
840Elche
Pauet
840Elche
Quirant
840Elche
Mezquita
840Elche
Madinabeytia
810Atlético de Madrid
Collar
810Atlético de Madrid
Miche
810Real Madrid
 NamePos YellowsClub
 NamePos RedsClub
Datzira
1Sabadell
Chicha
1Orense
Gómez
1Rayo Vallecano
Padilla
1Recreativo de Huelva
Edu
1Sestao
Vilar
1Sabadell
Aramendi
1Valladolid
Seoane
1Cultural Leonesa
Zubillaga
1Las Palmas
Griffa
1Atlético de Madrid
Goals:
342
Goals Per Match:
3,39
Red Cards:
10
Sent Offs Per Match:
0,1
Home wins:
68
Away wins:
18
Draws:
15
Widest home win:
Longest winning run:
Atlético de Madrid: 7 Matches
Longest losing run:
Córdoba: 3 Matches
Longest no losing run:
Atlético de Madrid: 7 Matches
Longest no winning run:
Santander: 4 Matches
Last update: 24/06/2019
Notify error