Season 2005-06 UEFA Cup

Matches
TypeDateHomeResult Visitor
Qualifying Phase 1 (First Leg)14/07/2005Linfield1 - 0Ventspils
Qualifying Phase 1 (First Leg)14/07/2005Domagnano0 - 5Domžale
Qualifying Phase 1 (First Leg)14/07/2005Mainz 054 - 0Mika
Qualifying Phase 1 (First Leg)14/07/2005Longford2 - 0Carmarthen
Qualifying Phase 1 (First Leg)14/07/2005Rhyl2 - 1Atlantas
Qualifying Phase 1 (First Leg)14/07/2005Portadown1 - 2Viking
Qualifying Phase 1 (First Leg)14/07/2005Ferencváros0 - 2Partizan Minsk
Qualifying Phase 1 (First Leg)14/07/2005ÍBV1 - 1B36
Qualifying Phase 1 (First Leg)14/07/2005Vaduz2 - 0Dacia Chișinău
Qualifying Phase 1 (First Leg)14/07/2005Esbjerg1 - 2Flora
Qualifying Phase 1 (First Leg)14/07/2005NSÍ0 - 3Liepājas Metalurgs
Qualifying Phase 1 (First Leg)14/07/2005Elbasani1 - 1Vardar
Qualifying Phase 1 (First Leg)14/07/2005Omonia3 - 0Hibernians
Qualifying Phase 1 (First Leg)14/07/2005TVMK1 - 1MYPA
Qualifying Phase 1 (First Leg)14/07/2005Sant Julià0 - 5Rapid București
Qualifying Phase 1 (First Leg)14/07/2005Etzella0 - 4Keflavík
Qualifying Phase 1 (First Leg)14/07/2005Nistru3 - 1Khazar Lankaran
Qualifying Phase 1 (First Leg)14/07/2005Baskimi3 - 0Žepče
Qualifying Phase 1 (First Leg)14/07/2005Banants2 - 3Lokomotivi Tbilisi
Qualifying Phase 1 (First Leg)14/07/2005Torpedo Kutaisi0 - 1Bate Borisov
Qualifying Phase 1 (First Leg)14/07/2005Bakı1 - 0Žilina
Qualifying Phase 1 (First Leg)14/07/2005Ekranas0 - 2Cork
Qualifying Phase 1 (First Leg)14/07/2005Teuta3 - 1Široki Brijeg
Qualifying Phase 1 (First Leg)14/07/2005Birkirkara0 - 2APOEL
Qualifying Phase 1 (First Leg)14/07/2005Allianssi3 - 0Pétange
Qualifying Phase 1 (Second Leg)28/07/2005Široki Brijeg3 - 0Teuta
Qualifying Phase 1 (Second Leg)28/07/2005Keflavík2 - 0Etzella
Qualifying Phase 1 (Second Leg)28/07/2005Hibernians0 - 3Omonia
Qualifying Phase 1 (Second Leg)28/07/2005Flora0 - 6Esbjerg
Qualifying Phase 1 (Second Leg)28/07/2005Žepče1 - 1Baskimi
Qualifying Phase 1 (Second Leg)28/07/2005Žilina3 - 1Bakı
Qualifying Phase 1 (Second Leg)28/07/2005B362 - 1ÍBV
Qualifying Phase 1 (Second Leg)28/07/2005Rapid București5 - 0Sant Julià
Qualifying Phase 1 (Second Leg)28/07/2005Viking1 - 0Portadown
Qualifying Phase 1 (Second Leg)28/07/2005APOEL4 - 0Birkirkara
Qualifying Phase 1 (Second Leg)28/07/2005Bate Borisov5 - 0Torpedo Kutaisi
Qualifying Phase 1 (Second Leg)28/07/2005Pétange1 - 1Allianssi
Qualifying Phase 1 (Second Leg)28/07/2005Liepājas Metalurgs3 - 0NSÍ
Qualifying Phase 1 (Second Leg)28/07/2005Vardar0 - 0Elbasani
Qualifying Phase 1 (Second Leg)28/07/2005Domžale3 - 0Domagnano
Qualifying Phase 1 (Second Leg)28/07/2005Dacia Chișinău1 - 0Vaduz
Qualifying Phase 1 (Second Leg)28/07/2005Atlantas3 - 2Rhyl
Qualifying Phase 1 (Second Leg)28/07/2005MYPA1 - 0TVMK
Qualifying Phase 1 (Second Leg)28/07/2005Ventspils2 - 1Linfield
Qualifying Phase 1 (Second Leg)28/07/2005Khazar Lankaran1 - 2Nistru
Qualifying Phase 1 (Second Leg)28/07/2005Mika0 - 0Mainz 05
Qualifying Phase 1 (Second Leg)28/07/2005Lokomotivi Tbilisi0 - 2Banants
Qualifying Phase 1 (Second Leg)28/07/2005Partizan Minsk1 - 2Ferencváros
Qualifying Phase 1 (Second Leg)28/07/2005Carmarthen5 - 1Longford
Qualifying Phase 1 (Second Leg)28/07/2005Cork0 - 1Ekranas
Qualifying Phase 2 (First Leg)11/08/2005ASKÖ Pasching2 - 2Zenit
Qualifying Phase 2 (First Leg)11/08/2005Dinamo București3 - 1Omonia
Qualifying Phase 2 (First Leg)11/08/2005Banants2 - 4Dnipro
Qualifying Phase 2 (First Leg)11/08/2005Krylya Sovetov2 - 0Bate Borisov
Qualifying Phase 2 (First Leg)11/08/2005Celje1 - 0Levski Sofia
Qualifying Phase 2 (First Leg)11/08/2005Sopron0 - 3Metalurh Donetsk
Qualifying Phase 2 (First Leg)11/08/2005Mainz 052 - 0Keflavík
Qualifying Phase 2 (First Leg)11/08/2005Liepājas Metalurgs2 - 3Genk
Qualifying Phase 2 (First Leg)11/08/2005Vaduz0 - 1Beşiktaş
Qualifying Phase 2 (First Leg)11/08/2005Litex1 - 0Rijeka
Qualifying Phase 2 (First Leg)11/08/2005Rapid București3 - 0Vardar
Qualifying Phase 2 (First Leg)11/08/2005Esbjerg0 - 1Tromsø
Qualifying Phase 2 (First Leg)11/08/2005Djurgårdens1 - 1Cork
Qualifying Phase 2 (First Leg)11/08/2005Halmstad1 - 1Linfield
Qualifying Phase 2 (First Leg)11/08/2005Midtjylland2 - 1B36
Qualifying Phase 2 (First Leg)11/08/2005Žilina1 - 2Austria Wien
Qualifying Phase 2 (First Leg)11/08/2005Ashdod2 - 2Domžale
Qualifying Phase 2 (First Leg)11/08/2005Groclin Grodzisk Wielkopolski4 - 1Banská Bystrica
Qualifying Phase 2 (First Leg)11/08/2005OFK Beograd2 - 1Lokomotiv Plovdiv
Qualifying Phase 2 (First Leg)11/08/2005Inter Zaprešić1 - 3Crvena Zvezda
Qualifying Phase 2 (First Leg)11/08/2005Nistru0 - 2Grazer AK
Qualifying Phase 2 (First Leg)11/08/2005Partizan Minsk1 - 1Teplice
Qualifying Phase 2 (First Leg)11/08/2005MYPA0 - 0Dundee United
Qualifying Phase 2 (First Leg)11/08/2005Grasshopper1 - 0Wisła Płock
Qualifying Phase 2 (First Leg)11/08/2005APOEL1 - 0Maccabi Tel Aviv
Qualifying Phase 2 (First Leg)11/08/2005Baskimi0 - 5Maccabi Petah
Qualifying Phase 2 (First Leg)11/08/2005Zeta0 - 1Široki Brijeg
Qualifying Phase 2 (First Leg)11/08/2005Legia Warszawa0 - 1Zurich
Qualifying Phase 2 (First Leg)11/08/2005Rhyl0 - 1Viking
Qualifying Phase 2 (First Leg)11/08/2005København2 - 0Carmarthen
Qualifying Phase 2 (First Leg)11/08/2005Brann0 - 0Allianssi
Qualifying Phase 2 (Second Leg)25/08/2005Metalurh Donetsk2 - 1Sopron
Qualifying Phase 2 (Second Leg)25/08/2005Tromsø0 - 1Esbjerg
Qualifying Phase 2 (Second Leg)25/08/2005Zurich4 - 1Legia Warszawa
Qualifying Phase 2 (Second Leg)25/08/2005Bate Borisov0 - 2Krylya Sovetov
Qualifying Phase 2 (Second Leg)25/08/2005Beşiktaş5 - 1Vaduz
Qualifying Phase 2 (Second Leg)25/08/2005Lokomotiv Plovdiv1 - 0OFK Beograd
Qualifying Phase 2 (Second Leg)25/08/2005Omonia2 - 1Dinamo București
Qualifying Phase 2 (Second Leg)25/08/2005Levski Sofia3 - 0Celje
Qualifying Phase 2 (Second Leg)25/08/2005Maccabi Tel Aviv2 - 2APOEL
Qualifying Phase 2 (Second Leg)25/08/2005Vardar1 - 1Rapid București
Qualifying Phase 2 (Second Leg)25/08/2005Viking2 - 1Rhyl
Qualifying Phase 2 (Second Leg)25/08/2005Dnipro4 - 0Banants
Qualifying Phase 2 (Second Leg)25/08/2005B362 - 2Midtjylland
Qualifying Phase 2 (Second Leg)25/08/2005Zenit1 - 1ASKÖ Pasching
Qualifying Phase 2 (Second Leg)25/08/2005Rijeka2 - 1Litex
Qualifying Phase 2 (Second Leg)25/08/2005Wisła Płock3 - 2Grasshopper
Qualifying Phase 2 (Second Leg)25/08/2005Maccabi Petah6 - 0Baskimi
Qualifying Phase 2 (Second Leg)25/08/2005Domžale1 - 1Ashdod
Qualifying Phase 2 (Second Leg)25/08/2005Teplice2 - 1Partizan Minsk
Qualifying Phase 2 (Second Leg)25/08/2005Banská Bystrica0 - 0Groclin Grodzisk Wielkopolski
Qualifying Phase 2 (Second Leg)25/08/2005Grazer AK1 - 0Nistru
Qualifying Phase 2 (Second Leg)25/08/2005Linfield2 - 4Halmstad
Qualifying Phase 2 (Second Leg)25/08/2005Allianssi0 - 2Brann
Qualifying Phase 2 (Second Leg)25/08/2005Crvena Zvezda4 - 0Inter Zaprešić
Qualifying Phase 2 (Second Leg)25/08/2005Cork0 - 0Djurgårdens
Qualifying Phase 2 (Second Leg)25/08/2005Carmarthen0 - 2København
Qualifying Phase 2 (Second Leg)25/08/2005Austria Wien2 - 2Žilina
Qualifying Phase 2 (Second Leg)25/08/2005Keflavík0 - 2Mainz 05
Qualifying Phase 2 (Second Leg)25/08/2005Široki Brijeg4 - 2Zeta
Qualifying Phase 2 (Second Leg)25/08/2005Dundee United2 - 2MYPA
Qualifying Phase 2 (Second Leg)25/08/2005Genk3 - 0Liepājas Metalurgs
Qualifying Phase 3 (First Leg)15/09/2005Hamburger1 - 1København
Qualifying Phase 3 (First Leg)15/09/2005Slavia Praha2 - 0Cork
Qualifying Phase 3 (First Leg)15/09/2005APOEL0 - 1Hertha Berliner
Qualifying Phase 3 (First Leg)15/09/2005Crvena Zvezda0 - 0Braga
Qualifying Phase 3 (First Leg)15/09/2005Brøndby2 - 0Zurich
Qualifying Phase 3 (First Leg)15/09/2005Tromsø1 - 0Galatasaray
Qualifying Phase 3 (First Leg)15/09/2005Beerschot0 - 0Olympique de Marseille
Qualifying Phase 3 (First Leg)15/09/2005Auxerre2 - 1Levski Sofia
Qualifying Phase 3 (First Leg)15/09/2005Halmstad1 - 2Sporting de Portugal
Qualifying Phase 3 (First Leg)15/09/2005Dinamo București5 - 1Everton
Qualifying Phase 3 (First Leg)15/09/2005Hibernian0 - 0Dnipro
Qualifying Phase 3 (First Leg)15/09/2005Grazer AK0 - 2Strasbourg
Qualifying Phase 3 (First Leg)15/09/2005Litex2 - 2Genk
Qualifying Phase 3 (First Leg)15/09/2005Middlesbrough2 - 0Xanthi
Qualifying Phase 3 (First Leg)15/09/2005Palermo2 - 1Anorthosis
Qualifying Phase 3 (First Leg)15/09/2005Baník Ostrava2 - 0Heerenveen
Qualifying Phase 3 (First Leg)15/09/2005Monaco2 - 0Willem II
Qualifying Phase 3 (First Leg)15/09/2005Bolton Wanderers2 - 1Lokomotiv Plovdiv
Qualifying Phase 3 (First Leg)15/09/2005Lens1 - 1Groclin Grodzisk Wielkopolski
Qualifying Phase 3 (First Leg)15/09/2005Basel5 - 0Široki Brijeg
Qualifying Phase 3 (First Leg)15/09/2005Vålerenga0 - 3Steaua București
Qualifying Phase 3 (First Leg)15/09/2005Bayer Leverkusen0 - 1CSKA Sofia
Qualifying Phase 3 (First Leg)15/09/2005Vitória de Guimarães3 - 0Wisła Kraków
Qualifying Phase 3 (First Leg)15/09/2005Stuttgart2 - 0Domžale
Qualifying Phase 3 (First Leg)15/09/2005CSKA3 - 1Midtjylland
Qualifying Phase 3 (First Leg)15/09/2005Krylya Sovetov5 - 3AZ Alkmaar
Qualifying Phase 3 (First Leg)15/09/2005Zenit0 - 0AEK
Qualifying Phase 3 (First Leg)15/09/2005Shakhtar4 - 1Debrecen
Qualifying Phase 3 (First Leg)15/09/2005Vitória de Setúbal1 - 1Sampdoria
Qualifying Phase 3 (First Leg)15/09/2005Maccabi Petah0 - 2Partizan
Qualifying Phase 3 (First Leg)15/09/2005PAOK1 - 1Metalurh Donetsk
Qualifying Phase 3 (First Leg)15/09/2005Teplice1 - 1Espanyol
Qualifying Phase 3 (First Leg)15/09/2005Viking1 - 0Austria Wien
Qualifying Phase 3 (First Leg)15/09/2005Beşiktaş0 - 1Malmö
Qualifying Phase 3 (First Leg)15/09/2005Brann1 - 2Lokomotiv
Qualifying Phase 3 (First Leg)15/09/2005Feyenoord1 - 1Rapid București
Qualifying Phase 3 (First Leg)15/09/2005Rennes3 - 1Osasuna
Qualifying Phase 3 (First Leg)15/09/2005Grasshopper1 - 1MYPA
Qualifying Phase 3 (First Leg)15/09/2005Sevilla0 - 0Mainz 05
Qualifying Phase 3 (First Leg)15/09/2005Roma5 - 1Aris
Qualifying Phase 3 (Second Leg)29/09/2005Heerenveen5 - 0Baník Ostrava
Qualifying Phase 3 (Second Leg)29/09/2005Austria Wien2 - 1Viking
Qualifying Phase 3 (Second Leg)29/09/2005Sporting de Portugal2 - 3Halmstad
Qualifying Phase 3 (Second Leg)29/09/2005Espanyol2 - 0Teplice
Qualifying Phase 3 (Second Leg)29/09/2005Sampdoria1 - 0Vitória de Setúbal
Qualifying Phase 3 (Second Leg)29/09/2005Aris0 - 0Roma
Qualifying Phase 3 (Second Leg)29/09/2005Partizan2 - 5Maccabi Petah
Qualifying Phase 3 (Second Leg)29/09/2005Galatasaray1 - 1Tromsø
Qualifying Phase 3 (Second Leg)29/09/2005Groclin Grodzisk Wielkopolski2 - 4Lens
Qualifying Phase 3 (Second Leg)29/09/2005Levski Sofia1 - 0Auxerre
Qualifying Phase 3 (Second Leg)29/09/2005Hertha Berliner3 - 1APOEL
Qualifying Phase 3 (Second Leg)29/09/2005AEK0 - 1Zenit
Qualifying Phase 3 (Second Leg)29/09/2005Willem II1 - 3Monaco
Qualifying Phase 3 (Second Leg)29/09/2005Lokomotiv3 - 2Brann
Qualifying Phase 3 (Second Leg)29/09/2005Rapid București1 - 0Feyenoord
Qualifying Phase 3 (Second Leg)29/09/2005Metalurh Donetsk2 - 2PAOK
Qualifying Phase 3 (Second Leg)29/09/2005MYPA0 - 3Grasshopper
Qualifying Phase 3 (Second Leg)29/09/2005Anorthosis0 - 4Palermo
Qualifying Phase 3 (Second Leg)29/09/2005Lokomotiv Plovdiv1 - 2Bolton Wanderers
Qualifying Phase 3 (Second Leg)29/09/2005CSKA Sofia1 - 0Bayer Leverkusen
Qualifying Phase 3 (Second Leg)29/09/2005Domžale1 - 0Stuttgart
Qualifying Phase 3 (Second Leg)29/09/2005Olympique de Marseille0 - 0Beerschot
Qualifying Phase 3 (Second Leg)29/09/2005Steaua București3 - 1Vålerenga
Qualifying Phase 3 (Second Leg)29/09/2005Strasbourg5 - 0Grazer AK
Qualifying Phase 3 (Second Leg)29/09/2005Cork1 - 2Slavia Praha
Qualifying Phase 3 (Second Leg)29/09/2005Mainz 050 - 2Sevilla
Qualifying Phase 3 (Second Leg)29/09/2005Široki Brijeg0 - 1Basel
Qualifying Phase 3 (Second Leg)29/09/2005København0 - 1Hamburger
Qualifying Phase 3 (Second Leg)29/09/2005Genk0 - 1Litex
Qualifying Phase 3 (Second Leg)29/09/2005Malmö1 - 4Beşiktaş
Qualifying Phase 3 (Second Leg)29/09/2005Braga1 - 1Crvena Zvezda
Qualifying Phase 3 (Second Leg)29/09/2005Wisła Kraków0 - 1Vitória de Guimarães
Qualifying Phase 3 (Second Leg)29/09/2005Osasuna0 - 0Rennes
Qualifying Phase 3 (Second Leg)29/09/2005AZ Alkmaar3 - 1Krylya Sovetov
Qualifying Phase 3 (Second Leg)29/09/2005Zurich2 - 1Brøndby
Qualifying Phase 3 (Second Leg)29/09/2005Debrecen0 - 2Shakhtar
Qualifying Phase 3 (Second Leg)29/09/2005Xanthi0 - 0Middlesbrough
Qualifying Phase 3 (Second Leg)29/09/2005Midtjylland1 - 3CSKA
Qualifying Phase 3 (Second Leg)29/09/2005Dnipro5 - 1Hibernian
Qualifying Phase 3 (Second Leg)29/09/2005Everton1 - 0Dinamo București
Groups Phase (Day 1)19/10/2005Lokomotiv0 - 1Espanyol
Groups Phase (Day 1)20/10/2005CSKA1 - 2Olympique de Marseille
Groups Phase (Day 1)20/10/2005Basel0 - 2Strasbourg
Groups Phase (Day 1)20/10/2005Beşiktaş1 - 1Bolton Wanderers
Groups Phase (Day 1)20/10/2005Zenit2 - 1Vitória de Guimarães
Groups Phase (Day 1)20/10/2005Rennes0 - 2Stuttgart
Groups Phase (Day 1)20/10/2005Shakhtar1 - 0PAOK
Groups Phase (Day 1)20/10/2005Dinamo București0 - 0Heerenveen
Groups Phase (Day 1)20/10/2005Tromsø1 - 2Roma
Groups Phase (Day 1)20/10/2005Halmstad0 - 1Hertha Berliner
Groups Phase (Day 1)20/10/2005CSKA Sofia0 - 1Hamburger
Groups Phase (Day 1)20/10/2005Maccabi Petah1 - 2Palermo
Groups Phase (Day 1)20/10/2005Viking1 - 0Monaco
Groups Phase (Day 1)20/10/2005Steaua București4 - 0Lens
Groups Phase (Day 1)20/10/2005Dnipro1 - 2AZ Alkmaar
Groups Phase (Day 1)20/10/2005Grasshopper0 - 1Middlesbrough
Groups Phase (Day 2)03/11/2005Slavia Praha4 - 2CSKA Sofia
Groups Phase (Day 2)03/11/2005Stuttgart0 - 2Shakhtar
Groups Phase (Day 2)03/11/2005Sevilla3 - 0Beşiktaş
Groups Phase (Day 2)03/11/2005Bolton Wanderers1 - 0Zenit
Groups Phase (Day 2)03/11/2005Rapid București2 - 0Rennes
Groups Phase (Day 2)03/11/2005Brøndby2 - 0Maccabi Petah
Groups Phase (Day 2)03/11/2005Heerenveen0 - 0CSKA
Groups Phase (Day 2)03/11/2005Levski Sofia1 - 0Dinamo București
Groups Phase (Day 2)03/11/2005Strasbourg2 - 0Tromsø
Groups Phase (Day 2)03/11/2005Crvena Zvezda1 - 2Basel
Groups Phase (Day 2)03/11/2005Middlesbrough3 - 0Dnipro
Groups Phase (Day 2)03/11/2005Litex2 - 1Grasshopper
Groups Phase (Day 2)03/11/2005Sampdoria0 - 0Steaua București
Groups Phase (Day 2)03/11/2005Lens5 - 0Halmstad
Groups Phase (Day 2)03/11/2005Palermo0 - 0Lokomotiv
Groups Phase (Day 2)03/11/2005Hamburger2 - 0Viking
Groups Phase (Day 3)23/11/2005Lokomotiv4 - 2Brøndby
Groups Phase (Day 3)24/11/2005Olympique de Marseille1 - 0Heerenveen
Groups Phase (Day 3)24/11/2005Roma1 - 1Strasbourg
Groups Phase (Day 3)24/11/2005CSKA2 - 1Levski Sofia
Groups Phase (Day 3)24/11/2005Zenit2 - 1Sevilla
Groups Phase (Day 3)24/11/2005PAOK1 - 2Stuttgart
Groups Phase (Day 3)24/11/2005AZ Alkmaar0 - 0Middlesbrough
Groups Phase (Day 3)24/11/2005Dnipro0 - 2Litex
Groups Phase (Day 3)24/11/2005Viking2 - 2Slavia Praha
Groups Phase (Day 3)24/11/2005Halmstad1 - 3Sampdoria
Groups Phase (Day 3)24/11/2005Hertha Berliner0 - 0Lens
Groups Phase (Day 3)24/11/2005Espanyol1 - 1Palermo
Groups Phase (Day 3)24/11/2005Monaco2 - 0Hamburger
Groups Phase (Day 3)24/11/2005Vitória de Guimarães1 - 0Bolton Wanderers
Groups Phase (Day 3)24/11/2005Shakhtar0 - 1Rapid București
Groups Phase (Day 3)24/11/2005Tromsø3 - 1Crvena Zvezda
Groups Phase (Day 4)30/11/2005Litex0 - 2AZ Alkmaar
Groups Phase (Day 4)30/11/2005Steaua București3 - 0Halmstad
Groups Phase (Day 4)30/11/2005Sampdoria0 - 0Hertha Berliner
Groups Phase (Day 4)30/11/2005Maccabi Petah0 - 4Lokomotiv
Groups Phase (Day 4)30/11/2005Brøndby1 - 1Espanyol
Groups Phase (Day 4)30/11/2005CSKA Sofia2 - 0Viking
Groups Phase (Day 4)30/11/2005Slavia Praha0 - 2Monaco
Groups Phase (Day 4)30/11/2005Grasshopper2 - 3Dnipro
Groups Phase (Day 4)01/12/2005Crvena Zvezda3 - 0Roma
Groups Phase (Day 4)01/12/2005Rennes0 - 1Shakhtar
Groups Phase (Day 4)01/12/2005Beşiktaş1 - 1Zenit
Groups Phase (Day 4)01/12/2005Sevilla3 - 1Vitória de Guimarães
Groups Phase (Day 4)01/12/2005Rapid București1 - 0PAOK
Groups Phase (Day 4)01/12/2005Dinamo București1 - 0CSKA
Groups Phase (Day 4)01/12/2005Levski Sofia1 - 0Olympique de Marseille
Groups Phase (Day 4)01/12/2005Basel4 - 3Tromsø
Groups Phase (Day 5)14/12/2005Vitória de Guimarães1 - 3Beşiktaş
Groups Phase (Day 5)14/12/2005Stuttgart2 - 1Rapid București
Groups Phase (Day 5)14/12/2005Bolton Wanderers1 - 1Sevilla
Groups Phase (Day 5)14/12/2005Strasbourg2 - 2Crvena Zvezda
Groups Phase (Day 5)14/12/2005Olympique de Marseille2 - 1Dinamo București
Groups Phase (Day 5)14/12/2005Heerenveen2 - 1Levski Sofia
Groups Phase (Day 5)14/12/2005PAOK5 - 1Rennes
Groups Phase (Day 5)14/12/2005Roma3 - 1Basel
Groups Phase (Day 5)15/12/2005AZ Alkmaar1 - 0Grasshopper
Groups Phase (Day 5)15/12/2005Hertha Berliner0 - 0Steaua București
Groups Phase (Day 5)15/12/2005Lens2 - 1Sampdoria
Groups Phase (Day 5)15/12/2005Palermo3 - 0Brøndby
Groups Phase (Day 5)15/12/2005Espanyol1 - 0Maccabi Petah
Groups Phase (Day 5)15/12/2005Hamburger2 - 0Slavia Praha
Groups Phase (Day 5)15/12/2005Monaco2 - 1CSKA Sofia
Groups Phase (Day 5)15/12/2005Middlesbrough2 - 0Litex
Round of 32 (First Leg)15/02/2006Rosenborg0 - 2Zenit
Round of 32 (First Leg)15/02/2006Basel1 - 0Monaco
Round of 32 (First Leg)15/02/2006Lille3 - 2Shakhtar
Round of 32 (First Leg)15/02/2006Heerenveen1 - 3Steaua București
Round of 32 (First Leg)15/02/2006Club Brugge1 - 2Roma
Round of 32 (First Leg)15/02/2006Schalke 042 - 1Espanyol
Round of 32 (First Leg)15/02/2006Udinese3 - 0Lens
Round of 32 (First Leg)15/02/2006Bolton Wanderers0 - 0Olympique de Marseille
Round of 32 (First Leg)15/02/2006Betis2 - 0AZ Alkmaar
Round of 32 (First Leg)15/02/2006Lokomotiv0 - 1Sevilla
Round of 32 (First Leg)15/02/2006Petržalka0 - 1Levski Sofia
Round of 32 (First Leg)15/02/2006Hertha Berliner0 - 1Rapid București
Round of 32 (First Leg)15/02/2006Litex0 - 2Strasbourg
Round of 32 (First Leg)16/02/2006Slavia Praha2 - 1Palermo
Round of 32 (First Leg)16/02/2006Stuttgart1 - 2Middlesbrough
Round of 32 (First Leg)16/02/2006Thun1 - 0Hamburger
Round of 32 (Second Leg)23/02/2006Zenit2 - 1Rosenborg
Round of 32 (Second Leg)23/02/2006Middlesbrough0 - 1Stuttgart
Round of 32 (Second Leg)23/02/2006Strasbourg0 - 0Litex
Round of 32 (Second Leg)23/02/2006Hamburger2 - 0Thun
Round of 32 (Second Leg)23/02/2006Steaua București0 - 1Heerenveen
Round of 32 (Second Leg)23/02/2006Rapid București2 - 0Hertha Berliner
Round of 32 (Second Leg)23/02/2006Shakhtar0 - 0Lille
Round of 32 (Second Leg)23/02/2006Levski Sofia2 - 0Petržalka
Round of 32 (Second Leg)23/02/2006Palermo1 - 0Slavia Praha
Round of 32 (Second Leg)23/02/2006AZ Alkmaar2 - 1Betis
Round of 32 (Second Leg)23/02/2006Monaco1 - 1Basel
Round of 32 (Second Leg)23/02/2006Lens1 - 0Udinese
Round of 32 (Second Leg)23/02/2006Olympique de Marseille2 - 1Bolton Wanderers
Round of 32 (Second Leg)23/02/2006Roma2 - 1Club Brugge
Round of 32 (Second Leg)23/02/2006Sevilla2 - 0Lokomotiv
Round of 32 (Second Leg)23/02/2006Espanyol0 - 3Schalke 04
Round of 16 (First Leg)09/03/2006Middlesbrough1 - 0Roma
Round of 16 (First Leg)09/03/2006Udinese0 - 0Levski Sofia
Round of 16 (First Leg)09/03/2006Olympique de Marseille0 - 1Zenit
Round of 16 (First Leg)09/03/2006Basel2 - 0Strasbourg
Round of 16 (First Leg)09/03/2006Lille1 - 0Sevilla
Round of 16 (First Leg)09/03/2006Palermo1 - 0Schalke 04
Round of 16 (First Leg)09/03/2006Steaua București0 - 0Betis
Round of 16 (First Leg)09/03/2006Rapid București2 - 0Hamburger
Round of 16 (Second Leg)15/03/2006Hamburger3 - 1Rapid București
Round of 16 (Second Leg)15/03/2006Roma2 - 1Middlesbrough
Round of 16 (Second Leg)15/03/2006Sevilla2 - 0Lille
Round of 16 (Second Leg)16/03/2006Zenit1 - 1Olympique de Marseille
Round of 16 (Second Leg)16/03/2006Levski Sofia2 - 1Udinese
Round of 16 (Second Leg)16/03/2006Strasbourg2 - 2Basel
Round of 16 (Second Leg)16/03/2006Schalke 043 - 0Palermo
Round of 16 (Second Leg)16/03/2006Betis0 - 3Steaua București
Round of 8 (First Leg)30/03/2006Levski Sofia1 - 3Schalke 04
Round of 8 (First Leg)30/03/2006Rapid București1 - 1Steaua București
Round of 8 (First Leg)30/03/2006Basel2 - 0Middlesbrough
Round of 8 (First Leg)30/03/2006Sevilla4 - 1Zenit
Round of 8 (Second Leg)06/04/2006Schalke 041 - 1Levski Sofia
Round of 8 (Second Leg)06/04/2006Zenit1 - 1Sevilla
Round of 8 (Second Leg)06/04/2006Steaua București0 - 0Rapid București
Round of 8 (Second Leg)06/04/2006Middlesbrough4 - 1Basel
Semifinal (First Leg)20/04/2006Schalke 040 - 0Sevilla
Semifinal (First Leg)20/04/2006Steaua București1 - 0Middlesbrough
Semifinal (Second Leg)27/04/2006Middlesbrough4 - 2Steaua București
Semifinal (Second Leg)27/04/2006Sevilla1 - 0Schalke 04
Final10/05/2006Middlesbrough0 - 4Sevilla
Clubs
ClubMWDL%FAYCRD
Rapid București161042
62%
25%
13%
288250
Middlesbrough15825
53%
13%
34%
2014220
Sevilla15942
60%
27%
13%
257392
Steaua București14752
50%
36%
14%
238160
Zenit14662
43%
43%
14%
1714364
Levski Sofia14725
50%
14%
36%
1612191
Basel12723
58%
17%
25%
221680
Hamburger10613
60%
10%
30%
127172
Olympique de Marseille10442
40%
40%
20%
86182
Litex10424
40%
20%
40%
911201
Palermo10622
60%
20%
20%
158192
Strasbourg10541
50%
40%
10%
187110
Viking10613
60%
10%
30%
1110110
Roma10622
60%
20%
20%
1711133
Lokomotiv8413
50%
12%
38%
13960
Bolton Wanderers8332
38%
38%
24%
8770
Espanyol8332
38%
38%
24%
88181
Lens8422
50%
25%
25%
1311100
Tromsø8314
38%
12%
50%
1011100
Shakhtar8512
62%
12%
26%
12570
AZ Alkmaar8512
62%
12%
26%
1310130
Crvena Zvezda8332
38%
38%
24%
159161
Monaco8512
62%
12%
26%
12560
Grasshopper8215
25%
12%
63%
101160
Heerenveen8323
38%
25%
37%
97110
Maccabi Petah8305
38%
62%
1713211
Stuttgart8503
62%
38%
107111
Beşiktaş8422
50%
25%
25%
159110
Slavia Praha8413
50%
12%
38%
1211130
Hertha Berliner8332
38%
38%
24%
54100
Dinamo București8314
38%
12%
50%
118170
Schalke 048422
50%
25%
25%
125121
Dnipro8413
50%
12%
38%
1712181
Halmstad8215
25%
12%
63%
1019100
CSKA6312
50%
17%
33%
9630
Široki Brijeg6303
50%
50%
911161
Cork6123
17%
33%
50%
46120
Vitória de Guimarães6303
50%
50%
88151
APOEL6312
50%
17%
33%
10680
CSKA Sofia6303
50%
50%
7750
Rennes6114
17%
17%
66%
411121
Sampdoria6231
33%
50%
17%
64100
Domžale6321
50%
33%
17%
12541
PAOK6123
17%
33%
50%
98103
MYPA6141
17%
67%
16%
57140
Mainz 056321
50%
33%
17%
8270
Brøndby6213
33%
17%
50%
810132
Genk4211
50%
25%
25%
8590
Brann4112
25%
25%
50%
5552
København4211
50%
25%
25%
52102
Austria Wien4211
50%
25%
25%
6590
Midtjylland4112
25%
25%
50%
6970
Teplice4121
25%
50%
25%
4570
Grazer AK4202
50%
50%
3770
Lokomotiv Plovdiv4103
25%
75%
46101
Groclin Grodzisk Wielkopolski4121
25%
50%
25%
76120
Zurich4301
75%
25%
7491
Linfield4112
25%
25%
50%
57101
Allianssi4121
25%
50%
25%
4370
Krylya Sovetov4301
75%
25%
10651
Esbjerg4202
50%
50%
8310
Partizan Minsk4112
25%
25%
50%
55100
Liepājas Metalurgs4202
50%
50%
8670
Metalurh Donetsk4220
50%
50%
8460
Vardar4031
75%
25%
25130
Omonia4301
75%
25%
9441
Keflavík4202
50%
50%
6491
Nistru4202
50%
50%
5580
Vaduz4103
25%
75%
3760
Lille4211
50%
25%
25%
4451
Rhyl4103
25%
75%
5791
Banants4103
25%
75%
61181
Carmarthen4103
25%
75%
5770
Bate Borisov4202
50%
50%
6490
Žilina4112
25%
25%
50%
6692
Udinese4112
25%
25%
50%
4370
Betis4112
25%
25%
50%
35131
Baskimi4112
25%
25%
50%
41250
B364121
25%
50%
25%
66121
Rosenborg2002
100%
1430
Club Brugge2002
100%
2430
Aris2011
50%
50%
1540
Xanthi2011
50%
50%
0210
Willem II2002
100%
1530
Baník Ostrava2101
50%
50%
2550
Osasuna2011
50%
50%
1351
Feyenoord2011
50%
50%
1240
Malmö2101
50%
50%
2410
Partizan2101
50%
50%
4580
Vålerenga2002
100%
1630
Vitória de Setúbal2011
50%
50%
1220
Debrecen2002
100%
1640
Bayer Leverkusen2002
100%
0240
AEK2011
50%
50%
0140
Wisła Kraków2002
100%
0420
Anorthosis2002
100%
1630
Hibernian2011
50%
50%
1530
OFK Beograd2101
50%
50%
2250
Sporting de Portugal2101
50%
50%
4470
Lokomotivi Tbilisi2101
50%
50%
3430
Žepče2011
50%
50%
1410
Khazar Lankaran2002
100%
2530
Etzella2002
100%
0660
Sant Julià2002
100%
01020
TVMK2011
50%
50%
1231
Hibernians2002
100%
0640
Elbasani2020
100%
1140
NSÍ2002
100%
0610
Flora2101
50%
50%
2720
Dacia Chișinău2101
50%
50%
1250
ÍBV2011
50%
50%
2312
Ferencváros2101
50%
50%
2370
Portadown2002
100%
1340
Atlantas2101
50%
50%
4442
Longford2101
50%
50%
3530
Mika2011
50%
50%
0460
Domagnano2002
100%
0830
Ventspils2101
50%
50%
2210
Torpedo Kutaisi2002
100%
0640
Bakı2101
50%
50%
2362
Ekranas2101
50%
50%
1230
Teuta2101
50%
50%
3460
Auxerre2101
50%
50%
2230
Beerschot2020
100%
0020
Galatasaray2011
50%
50%
1260
Braga2020
100%
1140
Legia Warszawa2002
100%
1541
Zeta2002
100%
2561
Maccabi Tel Aviv2011
50%
50%
2370
Wisła Płock2101
50%
50%
3341
Dundee United2020
100%
2230
Everton2101
50%
50%
2550
Inter Zaprešić2002
100%
1781
Banská Bystrica2011
50%
50%
1440
Ashdod2020
100%
3350
Djurgårdens2020
100%
1140
Rijeka2101
50%
50%
2220
Sopron2002
100%
1530
Celje2101
50%
50%
1360
ASKÖ Pasching2020
100%
3390
Pétange2011
50%
50%
1430
Birkirkara2002
100%
0660
Petržalka2002
100%
0310
Thun2101
50%
50%
1230
Top
 NamePos GoalsClub
 Mugurel Buga 9Rapid București
 Daniel Niculae 8Rapid București
 Omer Golan 7Maccabi Petah
 Matías Delgado 7Basel
Kanouté
6Sevilla
Saviola
6Sevilla
 Aleksandr Kerzhakov 6Zenit
 Nikola Žigić 6Crvena Zvezda
 Andrey Arshavin 6Zenit
 Nicolae Dică 6Steaua București
 NamePos MinutesClub
 Valentin Bădoi 1416Rapid București
 Marius Constantin 1377Rapid București
 Ionuţ Rada 1283Rapid București
 George Ogăraru 1260Steaua București
 Dorin Goian 1260Steaua București
 Lucio Wagner 1260Levski Sofia
 Mugurel Buga 1259Rapid București
 Aleksandr Kerzhakov 1253Zenit
 Daniel Niculae 1226Rapid București
 Aleksandr Anyukov 1213Zenit
 NamePos YellowsClub
Dani Alves
7Sevilla
 Lucian Burdujan 5Rapid București
 Martin Škrtel 5Zenit
Maresca
4Sevilla
 Pavel Mareš 4Zenit
 Robert Popov 4Litex
 Daniel Borimirov 4Levski Sofia
Puerta
4Sevilla
 Olexandr Gorshkov 4Zenit
 Vladislav Radimov 4Zenit
 NamePos RedsClub
Boulahrouz
2Hamburger
 Kazimieras Gnedojus 1Atlantas
 Peter Møller 1København
Perrotta
1Roma
 Vladislav Radimov 1Zenit
Lionel Medeiros
1Vitória de Guimarães
Codrea
1Palermo
 Olexandr Radchenko 1Dnipro
 Ifeanyi Udeze 1PAOK
Meißner
1Stuttgart
Goals:
834
Goals Per Match:
2,5
Yellow Cards:
1145
Bookings Per Match:
3,44
Red Cards:
61
Sent Offs Per Match:
0,18
Home wins:
164
Away wins:
97
Draws:
72
Widest away win:
Longest winning run:
Viking: 5 Matches
Longest losing run:
Halmstad: 4 Matches
Longest no losing run:
Rapid Bucurest: 9 Matches
Longest no winning run:
Cork: 5 Matches
Last update: 24/06/2019
Notify error