2020-212010-112000-011990-911980-811970-711960-61 121950-51 121940-41 121930-31
2019-202009-101999-001989-901979-801969-701959-60 121949-50 121939-40 123451929-30
2018-192008-091998-991988-891978-791968-691958-59 121948-491928-29
2017-182007-081997-981987-881977-781967-68 121957-58 121947-48
2016-172006-071996-971986-871976-771966-67 121956-57 121946-47
2015-162005-061995-961985-861975-761965-66 121955-56 121945-461935-36 123
2014-152004-051994-951984-851974-751964-65 121954-55 121944-451934-35 123
2013-142003-041993-941983-841973-741963-64 121953-54 121943-441933-34
2012-132002-031992-931982-831972-731962-63 121952-53 121942-43 1231932-33
2011-122001-021991-921981-821971-721961-62 121951-52 121941-42 1231931-32
Only data from spanish clubs is shown

prev UEFA Cup1976-77 next

Matches

Type Date Home Result Visitor
1/32 Final (first leg) 08/09/1976 Porto Schalke 04
1/32 Final (first leg) 14/09/1976 Fram Slovan Bratislava
1/32 Final (first leg) 14/09/1976 Glentoran Basel
1/32 Final (first leg) 14/09/1976 Paralimni Kaiserslautern
1/32 Final (first leg) 15/09/1976 AEK Dynamo Moskva
1/32 Final (first leg) 15/09/1976 Újpesti Dózsa Athletic Club
1/32 Final (first leg) 15/09/1976 Wacker Innsbruck Start
1/32 Final (first leg) 15/09/1976 Næstved Molenbeek
1/32 Final (first leg) 15/09/1976 Eintracht Braunschweig Holbæk
1/32 Final (first leg) 15/09/1976 Fenerbahçe Videoton
1/32 Final (first leg) 15/09/1976 Austria Salzburg Adanaspor
1/32 Final (first leg) 15/09/1976 Feyenoord Djurgårdens
1/32 Final (first leg) 15/09/1976 Red Boys Differdange Lokeren
1/32 Final (first leg) 15/09/1976 Slavia Praha Akademik Sofia
1/32 Final (first leg) 15/09/1976 Köln Tychy
1/32 Final (first leg) 15/09/1976 Sportul Studenţesc Olympiacos
1/32 Final (first leg) 15/09/1976 Shakhtar Dynamo Berlin
1/32 Final (first leg) 15/09/1976 Magdeburg Cesena
1/32 Final (first leg) 15/09/1976 KuPS Östers
1/32 Final (first leg) 15/09/1976 Dinamo București Milan
1/32 Final (first leg) 15/09/1976 ASA Târgu Mureş HAŠK Građanski
1/32 Final (first leg) 15/09/1976 Grasshopper Hibernians
1/32 Final (first leg) 15/09/1976 Ajax Manchester United
1/32 Final (first leg) 15/09/1976 Os Belenenses Barcelona
1/32 Final (first leg) 15/09/1976 Inter Budapest Honvéd
1/32 Final (first leg) 15/09/1976 Español Nice
1/32 Final (first leg) 15/09/1976 Celtic Wisła Kraków
1/32 Final (first leg) 15/09/1976 Queens Park Rangers Brann
1/32 Final (first leg) 15/09/1976 Manchester City Juventus
1/32 Final (first leg) 15/09/1976 Hibernian Sochaux
1/32 Final (first leg) 15/09/1976 Derby County Finn Harps
1/32 Final (first leg) 16/09/1976 Lokomotiv Plovdiv Crvena Zvezda
1/32 Final (second leg) 28/09/1976 Kaiserslautern Paralimni
1/32 Final (second leg) 29/09/1976 Sochaux Hibernian
1/32 Final (second leg) 29/09/1976 Schalke 04 Porto
1/32 Final (second leg) 29/09/1976 Molenbeek Næstved
1/32 Final (second leg) 29/09/1976 Holbæk Eintracht Braunschweig
1/32 Final (second leg) 29/09/1976 Olympiacos Sportul Studenţesc
1/32 Final (second leg) 29/09/1976 Athletic Club Újpesti Dózsa
1/32 Final (second leg) 29/09/1976 Manchester United Ajax
1/32 Final (second leg) 29/09/1976 Nice Español
1/32 Final (second leg) 29/09/1976 Juventus Manchester City
1/32 Final (second leg) 29/09/1976 Barcelona Os Belenenses
1/32 Final (second leg) 29/09/1976 Lokeren Red Boys Differdange
1/32 Final (second leg) 29/09/1976 Östers KuPS
1/32 Final (second leg) 29/09/1976 Brann Queens Park Rangers
1/32 Final (second leg) 29/09/1976 Basel Glentoran
1/32 Final (second leg) 29/09/1976 Budapest Honvéd Inter
1/32 Final (second leg) 29/09/1976 Wisła Kraków Celtic
1/32 Final (second leg) 29/09/1976 Videoton Fenerbahçe
1/32 Final (second leg) 29/09/1976 Djurgårdens Feyenoord
1/32 Final (second leg) 29/09/1976 Cesena Magdeburg
1/32 Final (second leg) 29/09/1976 Start Wacker Innsbruck
1/32 Final (second leg) 29/09/1976 Hibernians Grasshopper
1/32 Final (second leg) 29/09/1976 Tychy Köln
1/32 Final (second leg) 29/09/1976 Slovan Bratislava Fram
1/32 Final (second leg) 29/09/1976 Finn Harps Derby County
1/32 Final (second leg) 29/09/1976 Adanaspor Austria Salzburg
1/32 Final (second leg) 29/09/1976 Dynamo Moskva AEK
1/32 Final (second leg) 29/09/1976 Dynamo Berlin Shakhtar
1/32 Final (second leg) 29/09/1976 HAŠK Građanski ASA Târgu Mureş
1/32 Final (second leg) 29/09/1976 Akademik Sofia Slavia Praha
1/32 Final (second leg) 30/09/1976 Crvena Zvezda Lokomotiv Plovdiv
1/32 Final (second leg) 30/09/1976 Milan Dinamo București
Round of 32 (first leg) 20/10/1976 Kaiserslautern Feyenoord
Round of 32 (first leg) 20/10/1976 Austria Salzburg Crvena Zvezda
Round of 32 (first leg) 20/10/1976 Eintracht Braunschweig Español
Round of 32 (first leg) 20/10/1976 Wacker Innsbruck Videoton
Round of 32 (first leg) 20/10/1976 AEK Derby County
Round of 32 (first leg) 20/10/1976 Wisła Kraków Molenbeek
Round of 32 (first leg) 20/10/1976 Magdeburg HAŠK Građanski
Round of 32 (first leg) 20/10/1976 Basel Athletic Club
Round of 32 (first leg) 20/10/1976 Sportul Studenţesc Schalke 04
Round of 32 (first leg) 20/10/1976 Slovan Bratislava Queens Park Rangers
Round of 32 (first leg) 20/10/1976 Shakhtar Budapest Honvéd
Round of 32 (first leg) 20/10/1976 Manchester United Juventus
Round of 32 (first leg) 20/10/1976 Köln Grasshopper
Round of 32 (first leg) 20/10/1976 Hibernian Östers
Round of 32 (first leg) 20/10/1976 Barcelona Lokeren
Round of 32 (first leg) 20/10/1976 Akademik Sofia Milan
Round of 32 (second leg) 03/11/1976 Molenbeek Wisła Kraków
Round of 32 (second leg) 03/11/1976 Videoton Wacker Innsbruck
Round of 32 (second leg) 03/11/1976 Crvena Zvezda Austria Salzburg
Round of 32 (second leg) 03/11/1976 HAŠK Građanski Magdeburg
Round of 32 (second leg) 03/11/1976 Budapest Honvéd Shakhtar
Round of 32 (second leg) 03/11/1976 Östers Hibernian
Round of 32 (second leg) 03/11/1976 Athletic Club Basel
Round of 32 (second leg) 03/11/1976 Español Eintracht Braunschweig
Round of 32 (second leg) 03/11/1976 Queens Park Rangers Slovan Bratislava
Round of 32 (second leg) 03/11/1976 Juventus Manchester United
Round of 32 (second leg) 03/11/1976 Milan Akademik Sofia
Round of 32 (second leg) 03/11/1976 Derby County AEK
Round of 32 (second leg) 03/11/1976 Schalke 04 Sportul Studenţesc
Round of 32 (second leg) 03/11/1976 Feyenoord Kaiserslautern
Round of 32 (second leg) 03/11/1976 Grasshopper Köln
Round of 32 (second leg) 04/11/1976 Lokeren Barcelona
Round of 16 (first leg) 24/11/1976 Juventus Shakhtar
Round of 16 (first leg) 24/11/1976 Español Feyenoord
Round of 16 (first leg) 24/11/1976 Athletic Club Milan
Round of 16 (first leg) 24/11/1976 Molenbeek Schalke 04
Round of 16 (first leg) 24/11/1976 Östers Barcelona
Round of 16 (first leg) 24/11/1976 Magdeburg Videoton
Round of 16 (first leg) 24/11/1976 AEK Crvena Zvezda
Round of 16 (first leg) 24/11/1976 Queens Park Rangers Köln
Round of 16 (second leg) 07/12/1976 Schalke 04 Molenbeek
Round of 16 (second leg) 08/12/1976 Milan Athletic Club
Round of 16 (second leg) 08/12/1976 Videoton Magdeburg
Round of 16 (second leg) 08/12/1976 Shakhtar Juventus
Round of 16 (second leg) 08/12/1976 Crvena Zvezda AEK
Round of 16 (second leg) 08/12/1976 Barcelona Östers
Round of 16 (second leg) 08/12/1976 Feyenoord Español
Round of 16 (second leg) 08/12/1976 Köln Queens Park Rangers
Round of 8 (first leg) 02/03/1977 Athletic Club Barcelona
Round of 8 (first leg) 03/03/1977 Queens Park Rangers AEK
Round of 8 (first leg) 03/03/1977 Feyenoord Molenbeek
Round of 8 (first leg) 03/03/1977 Magdeburg Juventus
Round of 8 (second leg) 16/03/1977 Barcelona Athletic Club
Round of 8 (second leg) 16/03/1977 Juventus Magdeburg
Round of 8 (second leg) 16/03/1977 Molenbeek Feyenoord
Round of 8 (second leg) 16/03/1977 AEK Queens Park Rangers
Semifinal (first leg) 06/04/1977 Molenbeek Athletic Club
Semifinal (first leg) 06/04/1977 Juventus AEK
Semifinal (second leg) 20/04/1977 Athletic Club Molenbeek
Semifinal (second leg) 20/04/1977 AEK Juventus
Final (first leg) 04/05/1977 Juventus Athletic Club
Final (second leg) 18/05/1977 Athletic Club Juventus

Top 10

    Name Club Pos Goals GoalsPM
Stan Bowles Queens Park RangersQueens Park Rangers
111.38
Kevin Hector Derby CountyDerby County
72.33
Daniel Givens Queens Park RangersQueens Park Rangers
70.88
Charles George Derby CountyDerby County
61.50
Zoran Filipović Crvena ZvezdaCrvena Zvezda
61.00
Fischer Schalke 04Schalke 04
61.20
Dani Athletic ClubAthletic Club
60.55
Cruyff BarcelonaBarcelona
50.71
Roberto Boninsegna JuventusJuventus
50.45
Clares BarcelonaBarcelona
50.63
    Name Club Pos Minutes
Txetxu Rojo Athletic ClubAthletic Club
1080
Escalza Athletic ClubAthletic Club
1080
Dino Zoff JuventusJuventus
1080
Antonello Cuccureddu JuventusJuventus
1080
Gaetano Scirea JuventusJuventus
1080
Romeo Benetti JuventusJuventus
1080
Marco Tardelli JuventusJuventus
1036
Roberto Bettega JuventusJuventus
1013
Claudio Gentile JuventusJuventus
990
Iribar Athletic ClubAthletic Club
990
    Name Club Pos Yellows
Charalampos Intzoglou AEKAEK
3
Alex Lafont MolenbeekMolenbeek
3
Marius Ciugarin Sportul StudenţescSportul Studenţesc
3
Giuseppe Furino JuventusJuventus
3
Konopka KölnKöln
3
Necip Erdogan AdanasporAdanaspor
2
Andras Sarlos Újpesti DózsaÚjpesti Dózsa
2
David Webb Queens Park RangersQueens Park Rangers
2
Neeskens BarcelonaBarcelona
2
Iulian Ivanov Akademik SofiaAkademik Sofia
2
    Name Club Pos Reds
Nurettin Gunes AdanasporAdanaspor
1
Stefan Parvanov Akademik SofiaAkademik Sofia
1
Giancarlo Oddi CesenaCesena
1
Ivo Lubas Slavia PrahaSlavia Praha
1
Giorgio Mariani CesenaCesena
1
Engin Verel FenerbahçeFenerbahçe
1
Merkhoffer Eintracht BraunschweigEintracht Braunschweig
1
Adam Musial Wisła KrakówWisła Kraków
1
Konopka KölnKöln
1
David Clement Queens Park RangersQueens Park Rangers
1
Goals:
399
Goals Per Match:
3.17
Yellow Cards:
188
Bookings Per Match:
1.49
Red Cards:
11
Sent Offs Per Match:
0.09
Home wins:
88
Away wins:
18
Draws:
20
Longest winning run:
Juventus: 5 Matches
Longest losing run:
Sportul Studenţesc: 3 Matches
Longest no losing run:
Molenbeek: 10 Matches
Longest no winning run:
Athletic Club: 4 Matches

Clubs

Club Country M W D L % F A YC RD
Juventus
Italy
12 8 0 4
66%
34%
19 7 13 0
Athletic Club
Spain
12 5 4 3
41%
33%
26%
21 13 13 0
Molenbeek
Belgium
10 4 6 0
40%
60%
14 5 12 0
AEK
Greece
10 5 0 5
50%
50%
15 15 8 0
Queens Park Rangers
England
8 5 1 2
62%
12%
26%
26 12 4 1
Barcelona
Spain
8 4 2 2
50%
25%
25%
19 11 3 0
Feyenoord
Netherlands
8 4 2 2
50%
25%
25%
15 6 4 0
Magdeburg
Germany
8 3 1 4
37%
12%
51%
14 10 9 0
Videoton
Hungary
6 3 1 2
50%
16%
34%
8 8 4 0
Östers
Sweden
6 2 0 4
33%
67%
9 14 1 0
Köln
Germany
6 4 1 1
66%
16%
18%
12 7 7 1
Milan
Italy
6 3 1 2
50%
16%
34%
11 10 9 0
Schalke 04
Germany
6 3 2 1
50%
33%
17%
11 6 3 1
Español
Spain
6 2 0 4
33%
67%
7 8 7 0
Shakhtar
Ukraine
6 4 1 1
66%
16%
18%
11 6 4 0
Crvena Zvezda
Serbia
6 3 0 3
50%
50%
10 8 5 0
Manchester United
England
4 2 0 2
50%
50%
3 4 3 0
Sportul Studenţesc
Romania
4 1 0 3
25%
75%
4 7 5 0
Akademik Sofia
Bulgaria
4 2 0 2
50%
50%
7 7 8 1
Budapest Honvéd
Hungary
4 1 1 2
25%
25%
50%
4 7 2 0
Lokeren
Belgium
4 3 0 1
75%
25%
8 4 1 0
Austria Salzburg
Austria
4 2 0 2
50%
50%
7 4 3 0
Grasshopper
Switzerland
4 2 0 2
50%
50%
11 5 1 0
Slovan Bratislava
Slovakia
4 2 1 1
50%
25%
25%
13 8 0 0
Derby County
England
4 2 0 2
50%
50%
18 6 1 0
Basel
Switzerland
4 1 1 2
25%
25%
50%
7 7 1 0
Hibernian
Scotland
4 2 1 1
50%
25%
25%
4 4 1 0
Wacker Innsbruck
Austria
4 2 1 1
50%
25%
25%
8 3 1 0
Kaiserslautern
Germany
4 2 1 1
50%
25%
25%
13 8 1 0
Eintracht Braunschweig
Germany
4 2 0 2
50%
50%
9 4 3 1
Wisła Kraków
Poland
4 1 3 0
25%
75%
6 4 4 1
HAŠK Građanski
Croatia
4 2 1 1
50%
25%
25%
6 4 5 0
Inter
Italy
2 0 1 1
50%
50%
1 2 2 0
Brann
Norway
2 0 0 2
100%
0 11 0 0
Celtic
Scotland
2 0 1 1
50%
50%
2 4 3 0
Sochaux
France
2 0 1 1
50%
50%
0 1 1 0
Os Belenenses
Portugal
2 0 1 1
50%
50%
4 5 0 0
Ajax
Netherlands
2 1 0 1
50%
50%
1 2 1 0
Nice
France
2 1 0 1
50%
50%
3 4 1 0
Hibernians
Malta
2 0 0 2
100%
0 9 1 0
Finn Harps
Ireland
2 0 0 2
100%
1 16 0 0
Manchester City
England
2 1 0 1
50%
50%
1 2 2 0
Olympiacos
Greece
2 1 0 1
50%
50%
2 4 0 0
Dinamo București
Romania
2 0 1 1
50%
50%
1 2 1 0
Fram
Iceland
2 0 0 2
100%
0 8 0 0
Glentoran
Northern Ireland
2 1 0 1
50%
50%
3 5 1 0
Paralimni
Cyprus
2 0 0 2
100%
1 11 0 0
Dynamo Moskva
Russia
2 1 0 1
50%
50%
2 3 2 0
Újpesti Dózsa
Hungary
2 1 0 1
50%
50%
1 5 4 0
Start
Norway
2 0 0 2
100%
1 7 4 0
Næstved
Denmark
2 0 0 2
100%
0 7 0 0
Holbæk
Denmark
2 1 0 1
50%
50%
1 7 0 0
ASA Târgu Mureş
Romania
2 0 0 2
100%
0 4 1 0
Fenerbahçe
Turkey
2 1 0 1
50%
50%
2 5 1 1
Djurgårdens
Sweden
2 1 0 1
50%
50%
2 4 1 0
Red Boys Differdange
Luxemborug
2 0 0 2
100%
1 6 1 0
Slavia Praha
Czech Republic
2 1 0 1
50%
50%
2 3 3 1
Tychy
Poland
2 0 1 1
50%
50%
1 3 2 0
Lokomotiv Plovdiv
Bulgaria
2 1 0 1
50%
50%
3 5 0 0
Dynamo Berlin
Germany
2 0 1 1
50%
50%
1 4 0 0
Cesena
Italy
2 1 0 1
50%
50%
3 4 2 2
KuPS
Finland
2 1 0 1
50%
50%
3 4 1 0
Adanaspor
Turkey
2 1 0 1
50%
50%
2 5 4 1
Porto
Portugal
2 0 1 1
50%
50%
4 5 3 0