prev UEFA Cup1994-95 next

Matches

Type Date Home Result Visitor
Qualifying Fase 1 (first leg) 09/08/1994 Lillestrøm Shakhtar
Qualifying Fase 1 (first leg) 09/08/1994 Odense Flora
Qualifying Fase 1 (first leg) 09/08/1994 Inter Cardiff Katowice
Qualifying Fase 1 (first leg) 09/08/1994 Olimpija Levski Sofia
Qualifying Fase 1 (first leg) 09/08/1994 Motherwell HB
Qualifying Fase 1 (first leg) 09/08/1994 Bangor Akraness
Qualifying Fase 1 (first leg) 09/08/1994 Trelleborg
Qualifying Fase 1 (first leg) 09/08/1994 Aarau Mura
Qualifying Fase 1 (first leg) 09/08/1994 Vardar Békéscsaba
Qualifying Fase 1 (first leg) 09/08/1994 Aris Hapoel Be'er Sheva
Qualifying Fase 1 (first leg) 09/08/1994 Anorthosis Shumen
Qualifying Fase 1 (first leg) 09/08/1994 Valletta Rapid București
Qualifying Fase 1 (first leg) 09/08/1994 København Jazz
Qualifying Fase 1 (first leg) 09/08/1994 Grevenmacher Rosenborg
Qualifying Fase 1 (first leg) 09/08/1994 Hafnarfjarðar Linfield
Qualifying Fase 1 (first leg) 09/08/1994 Fenerbahçe Turan
Qualifying Fase 1 (first leg) 09/08/1994 Budapest Honvéd Zimbru
Qualifying Fase 1 (first leg) 09/08/1994 CSKA Sofia Yerevan
Qualifying Fase 1 (first leg) 09/08/1994 Inter Bratislava MYPA
Qualifying Fase 1 (first leg) 09/08/1994 Górnik Zabrze Shamrock Rovers
Qualifying Fase 1 (first leg) 09/08/1994 Dinamo Minsk Hibernians
Qualifying Fase 1 (first leg) 09/08/1994 Skonto Aberdeen
Qualifying Fase 1 (first leg) 09/08/1994 Mažeikiai AIK
Qualifying Fase 1 (first leg) 09/08/1994 Dinamo Tbilisi Universitatea Craiova FC
Qualifying Fase 1 (first leg) 09/08/1994 Teuta Apollon Limassol
Qualifying Fase 1 (first leg) 09/08/1994 Slavia Praha Cork City
Qualifying Fase 1 (first leg) 09/08/1994 Portadown Slovan Bratislava
Qualifying Fase 1 (second leg) 23/08/1994 Katowice Inter Cardiff
Qualifying Fase 1 (second leg) 23/08/1994 Apollon Limassol Teuta
Qualifying Fase 1 (second leg) 23/08/1994 Mura Aarau
Qualifying Fase 1 (second leg) 23/08/1994 MYPA Inter Bratislava
Qualifying Fase 1 (second leg) 23/08/1994 Zimbru Budapest Honvéd
Qualifying Fase 1 (second leg) 23/08/1994 Shakhtar Lillestrøm
Qualifying Fase 1 (second leg) 23/08/1994 Slovan Bratislava Portadown
Qualifying Fase 1 (second leg) 23/08/1994 Yerevan CSKA Sofia
Qualifying Fase 1 (second leg) 23/08/1994 Aberdeen Skonto
Qualifying Fase 1 (second leg) 23/08/1994 Trelleborg
Qualifying Fase 1 (second leg) 23/08/1994 Cork City Slavia Praha
Qualifying Fase 1 (second leg) 23/08/1994 HB Motherwell
Qualifying Fase 1 (second leg) 23/08/1994 Shamrock Rovers Górnik Zabrze
Qualifying Fase 1 (second leg) 23/08/1994 Turan Fenerbahçe
Qualifying Fase 1 (second leg) 23/08/1994 Rosenborg Grevenmacher
Qualifying Fase 1 (second leg) 23/08/1994 Levski Sofia Olimpija
Qualifying Fase 1 (second leg) 23/08/1994 Hibernians Dinamo Minsk
Qualifying Fase 1 (second leg) 23/08/1994 AIK Mažeikiai
Qualifying Fase 1 (second leg) 23/08/1994 Linfield Hafnarfjarðar
Qualifying Fase 1 (second leg) 23/08/1994 Jazz København
Qualifying Fase 1 (second leg) 23/08/1994 Rapid București Valletta
Qualifying Fase 1 (second leg) 23/08/1994 Universitatea Craiova FC Dinamo Tbilisi
Qualifying Fase 1 (second leg) 23/08/1994 Shumen Anorthosis
Qualifying Fase 1 (second leg) 23/08/1994 Hapoel Be'er Sheva Aris
Qualifying Fase 1 (second leg) 23/08/1994 Békéscsaba Vardar
Qualifying Fase 1 (second leg) 23/08/1994 Flora Odense
Qualifying Fase 1 (second leg) 24/08/1994 Akraness Bangor
1/48 Final (first leg) 13/09/1994 AIK Slavia Praha
1/48 Final (first leg) 13/09/1994 Vitesse Parma
1/48 Final (first leg) 13/09/1994 Rosenborg Deportivo de La Coruña
1/48 Final (first leg) 13/09/1994 Apollon Limassol Sion
1/48 Final (first leg) 13/09/1994 Admira Górnik Zabrze
1/48 Final (first leg) 13/09/1994 Cannes Fenerbahçe
1/48 Final (first leg) 13/09/1994 Seraing Dynamo Moskva
1/48 Final (first leg) 13/09/1994 Anorthosis Athletic Club
1/48 Final (first leg) 13/09/1994 Trabzonspor Dinamo București
1/48 Final (first leg) 13/09/1994 Bayer Leverkusen PSV
1/48 Final (first leg) 13/09/1994 Dinamo Tbilisi Tirol Innsbruck
1/48 Final (first leg) 13/09/1994 Rapid București Charleroi
1/48 Final (first leg) 13/09/1994 Kamyshin Békéscsaba
1/48 Final (first leg) 13/09/1994 Rotor Nantes
1/48 Final (first leg) 13/09/1994 Borussia Dortmund Motherwell
1/48 Final (first leg) 13/09/1994 Slovan Bratislava København
1/48 Final (first leg) 13/09/1994 Boavista MYPA
1/48 Final (first leg) 13/09/1994 Twente Budapest Honvéd
1/48 Final (first leg) 13/09/1994 CSKA Sofia Juventus
1/48 Final (first leg) 13/09/1994 Girondins de Bordeaux Lillestrøm
1/48 Final (first leg) 13/09/1994 Katowice Aris
1/48 Final (first leg) 13/09/1994 Dinamo Minsk Lazio
1/48 Final (first leg) 13/09/1994 Aarau Marítimo
1/48 Final (first leg) 13/09/1994 Royal Antwerp Newcastle
1/48 Final (first leg) 13/09/1994 Napoli Skonto
1/48 Final (first leg) 13/09/1994 Linfield Odense
1/48 Final (first leg) 13/09/1994 Olympiacos Olympique de Marseille
1/48 Final (first leg) 13/09/1994 Blackburn Rovers Trelleborg
1/48 Final (first leg) 13/09/1994 Real Madrid Sporting de Portugal
1/48 Final (first leg) 13/09/1994 Akraness Kaiserslautern
1/48 Final (first leg) 15/09/1994 Inter Aston Villa
1/48 Final (first leg) 15/09/1994 Olimpija Eintracht Frankfurt
1/48 Final (second leg) 27/09/1994 Fenerbahçe Cannes
1/48 Final (second leg) 27/09/1994 Tirol Innsbruck Dinamo Tbilisi
1/48 Final (second leg) 27/09/1994 Marítimo Aarau
1/48 Final (second leg) 27/09/1994 Kaiserslautern Akraness
1/48 Final (second leg) 27/09/1994 Odense Linfield
1/48 Final (second leg) 27/09/1994 Górnik Zabrze Admira
1/48 Final (second leg) 27/09/1994 Nantes Rotor
1/48 Final (second leg) 27/09/1994 København Slovan Bratislava
1/48 Final (second leg) 27/09/1994 Lillestrøm Girondins de Bordeaux
1/48 Final (second leg) 27/09/1994 Dynamo Moskva Seraing
1/48 Final (second leg) 27/09/1994 Skonto Napoli
1/48 Final (second leg) 27/09/1994 Dinamo București Trabzonspor
1/48 Final (second leg) 27/09/1994 Eintracht Frankfurt Olimpija
1/48 Final (second leg) 27/09/1994 Charleroi Rapid București
1/48 Final (second leg) 27/09/1994 Slavia Praha AIK
1/48 Final (second leg) 27/09/1994 Békéscsaba Kamyshin
1/48 Final (second leg) 27/09/1994 MYPA Boavista
1/48 Final (second leg) 27/09/1994 Trelleborg Blackburn Rovers
1/48 Final (second leg) 27/09/1994 Budapest Honvéd Twente
1/48 Final (second leg) 27/09/1994 Deportivo de La Coruña Rosenborg
1/48 Final (second leg) 27/09/1994 Juventus CSKA Sofia
1/48 Final (second leg) 27/09/1994 Aris Katowice
1/48 Final (second leg) 27/09/1994 Sporting de Portugal Real Madrid
1/48 Final (second leg) 27/09/1994 Newcastle Royal Antwerp
1/48 Final (second leg) 27/09/1994 PSV Bayer Leverkusen
1/48 Final (second leg) 27/09/1994 Olympique de Marseille Olympiacos
1/48 Final (second leg) 27/09/1994 Parma Vitesse
1/48 Final (second leg) 27/09/1994 Lazio Dinamo Minsk
1/48 Final (second leg) 27/09/1994 Sion Apollon Limassol
1/48 Final (second leg) 27/09/1994 Athletic Club Anorthosis
1/48 Final (second leg) 28/09/1994 Motherwell Borussia Dortmund
1/48 Final (second leg) 29/09/1994 Aston Villa Inter
Round of 32 (first leg) 18/10/1994 Marítimo Juventus
Round of 32 (first leg) 18/10/1994 Boavista Napoli
Round of 32 (first leg) 18/10/1994 Newcastle Athletic Club
Round of 32 (first leg) 18/10/1994 Dynamo Moskva Real Madrid
Round of 32 (first leg) 18/10/1994 Budapest Honvéd Bayer Leverkusen
Round of 32 (first leg) 18/10/1994 Sion Olympique de Marseille
Round of 32 (first leg) 18/10/1994 Nantes Kamyshin
Round of 32 (first leg) 18/10/1994 Kaiserslautern Odense
Round of 32 (first leg) 18/10/1994 Trelleborg Lazio
Round of 32 (first leg) 18/10/1994 Admira Cannes
Round of 32 (first leg) 18/10/1994 Tirol Innsbruck Deportivo de La Coruña
Round of 32 (first leg) 18/10/1994 Trabzonspor Aston Villa
Round of 32 (first leg) 18/10/1994 Slovan Bratislava Borussia Dortmund
Round of 32 (first leg) 18/10/1994 Katowice Girondins de Bordeaux
Round of 32 (first leg) 19/10/1994 Rapid București Eintracht Frankfurt
Round of 32 (first leg) 20/10/1994 AIK Parma
Round of 32 (second leg) 01/11/1994 Eintracht Frankfurt Rapid București
Round of 32 (second leg) 01/11/1994 Kamyshin Nantes
Round of 32 (second leg) 01/11/1994 Real Madrid Dynamo Moskva
Round of 32 (second leg) 01/11/1994 Bayer Leverkusen Budapest Honvéd
Round of 32 (second leg) 01/11/1994 Cannes Admira
Round of 32 (second leg) 01/11/1994 Athletic Club Newcastle
Round of 32 (second leg) 01/11/1994 Lazio Trelleborg
Round of 32 (second leg) 01/11/1994 Deportivo de La Coruña Tirol Innsbruck
Round of 32 (second leg) 01/11/1994 Girondins de Bordeaux Katowice
Round of 32 (second leg) 01/11/1994 Napoli Boavista
Round of 32 (second leg) 01/11/1994 Aston Villa Trabzonspor
Round of 32 (second leg) 01/11/1994 Olympique de Marseille Sion
Round of 32 (second leg) 02/11/1994 Juventus Marítimo
Round of 32 (second leg) 02/11/1994 Parma AIK
Round of 32 (second leg) 02/11/1994 Odense Kaiserslautern
Round of 32 (second leg) 03/11/1994 Borussia Dortmund Slovan Bratislava
Round of 16 (first leg) 22/11/1994 Deportivo de La Coruña Borussia Dortmund
Round of 16 (first leg) 22/11/1994 Katowice Bayer Leverkusen
Round of 16 (first leg) 22/11/1994 Trabzonspor Lazio
Round of 16 (first leg) 22/11/1994 Athletic Club Parma
Round of 16 (first leg) 22/11/1994 Odense Real Madrid
Round of 16 (first leg) 24/11/1994 Admira Juventus
Round of 16 (first leg) 24/11/1994 Eintracht Frankfurt Napoli
Round of 16 (first leg) 24/11/1994 Nantes Sion
Round of 16 (second leg) 06/12/1994 Lazio Trabzonspor
Round of 16 (second leg) 06/12/1994 Juventus Admira
Round of 16 (second leg) 06/12/1994 Borussia Dortmund Deportivo de La Coruña
Round of 16 (second leg) 06/12/1994 Parma Athletic Club
Round of 16 (second leg) 06/12/1994 Bayer Leverkusen Katowice
Round of 16 (second leg) 06/12/1994 Real Madrid Odense
Round of 16 (second leg) 07/12/1994 Napoli Eintracht Frankfurt
Round of 16 (second leg) 08/12/1994 Sion Nantes
Round of 8 (first leg) 28/02/1995 Bayer Leverkusen Nantes
Round of 8 (first leg) 28/02/1995 Lazio Borussia Dortmund
Round of 8 (first leg) 28/02/1995 Eintracht Frankfurt Juventus
Round of 8 (first leg) 02/03/1995 Parma Odense
Round of 8 (second leg) 14/03/1995 Juventus Eintracht Frankfurt
Round of 8 (second leg) 14/03/1995 Borussia Dortmund Lazio
Round of 8 (second leg) 14/03/1995 Odense Parma
Round of 8 (second leg) 14/03/1995 Nantes Bayer Leverkusen
Semifinal (first leg) 04/04/1995 Bayer Leverkusen Parma
Semifinal (first leg) 04/04/1995 Juventus Borussia Dortmund
Semifinal (second leg) 18/04/1995 Parma Bayer Leverkusen
Semifinal (second leg) 18/04/1995 Borussia Dortmund Juventus
Final (first leg) 03/05/1995 Parma Juventus
Final (second leg) 17/05/1995 Juventus Parma

Top 10

  Name Club Pos Goals GoalsPM
Kirsten Bayer Leverkusen
10 1.11
Ravanelli Juventus
9 0.82
Nicolas Ouédec Nantes
8 1.00
Riedle Borussia Dortmund
6 0.67
Orhan Kaynak Trabzonspor
5 0.83
Baggio Parma
5 0.45
Zola Parma
5 0.42
Ion Vlădoiu Rapid București
4 0.67
Paulo Sérgio Bayer Leverkusen
4 0.50
Lee Newcastle
4 1.33
  Name Club Pos Minutes
Bucci Parma
1080
Zola Parma
1032
Minotti Parma
990
Ravanelli Juventus
947
Klos Borussia Dortmund
930
Michael Hemmingsen Odense
900
Johnny Anker Hansen Odense
900
Happe Bayer Leverkusen
900
Júlio César Borussia Dortmund
891
Lupescu Bayer Leverkusen
862
  Name Club Pos Yellows
Crippa Parma
5
Andreas Schiener Admira
4
Ravanelli Juventus
4
Carsten Dethlefsen Odense
4
Kazimierz Wegrzyn Katowice
3
Baggio Parma
3
Harald Cerny Tirol Innsbruck
3
Marcus Marin Sion
3
Dickhaut Eintracht Frankfurt
3
Fuser Lazio
3
  Name Club Pos Reds
Raymond Campbell Linfield
1
Charalambos Christophi Apollon Limassol
1
Couto Parma
1
Ruud Kool Twente
1
Paul McGrillen Motherwell
1
Murtaz Shelia Dinamo Tbilisi
1
Robert Shannon Motherwell
1
Douglas Arnott Motherwell
1
Andreas Panayiotou Anorthosis
1
Vasos Michael Anorthosis
1
Goals:
527
Goals Per Match:
2.93
Yellow Cards:
652
Bookings Per Match:
3.62
Red Cards:
54
Sent Offs Per Match:
0.30
Home wins:
99
Away wins:
51
Draws:
30
Widest away win:
Longest winning run:
Juventus: 6 Matches
Longest losing run:
Lillestrom: 3 Matches
Longest no losing run:
Juventus: 10 Matches
Longest no winning run:
Skonto: 4 Matches

Clubs

Club M W D L % F A YC RD
Parma 12 8 2 2
66%
16%
18%
17 6 30 1
Juventus 12 8 3 1
66%
25%
9%
25 10 28 1
Bayer Leverkusen 10 6 2 2
60%
20%
20%
26 11 13 1
Odense 10 4 4 2
40%
40%
20%
17 6 14 1
Borussia Dortmund 10 5 1 4
50%
10%
40%
15 9 17 0
Nantes 8 4 2 2
50%
25%
25%
16 11 8 2
Eintracht Frankfurt 8 4 2 2
50%
25%
25%
12 7 16 0
Lazio 8 5 2 1
62%
25%
13%
10 5 19 1
Katowice 8 4 1 3
50%
12%
38%
12 10 18 0
Napoli 6 3 1 2
50%
16%
34%
6 4 12 1
Budapest Honvéd 6 3 0 3
50%
50%
10 12 9 1
Trabzonspor 6 2 1 3
33%
16%
51%
9 10 14 1
Athletic Club 6 3 0 3
50%
50%
9 9 6 0
Admira 6 2 2 2
33%
33%
34%
13 11 21 1
Sion 6 2 1 3
33%
16%
51%
10 13 14 0
Deportivo de La Coruña 6 3 0 3
50%
50%
10 7 16 0
Real Madrid 6 3 1 2
50%
16%
34%
11 8 11 0
Slovan Bratislava 6 4 1 1
66%
16%
18%
9 5 11 1
Rapid București 6 3 1 2
50%
16%
34%
12 11 13 0
AIK 6 2 2 2
33%
33%
34%
6 5 8 0
Trelleborg 6 3 2 1
50%
33%
17%
7 5 5 4
Anorthosis 4 3 0 1
75%
25%
6 4 10 2
Dinamo Tbilisi 4 3 0 1
75%
25%
6 6 8 1
Apollon Limassol 4 3 0 1
75%
25%
12 8 11 2
Slavia Praha 4 2 2 0
50%
50%
8 2 5 1
Aarau 4 2 1 1
50%
25%
25%
2 1 7 1
Cannes 4 2 1 1
50%
25%
25%
12 6 4 0
Dynamo Moskva 4 1 1 2
25%
25%
50%
6 10 9 1
Akraness 4 2 0 2
50%
50%
5 9 6 0
Aston Villa 4 2 0 2
50%
50%
3 3 3 0
Tirol Innsbruck 4 2 0 2
50%
50%
7 6 11 1
Motherwell 4 2 0 2
50%
50%
7 4 2 3
Boavista 4 1 2 1
25%
50%
25%
5 5 7 0
Olimpija 4 2 1 1
50%
25%
25%
6 6 7 1
Girondins de Bordeaux 4 2 1 1
50%
25%
25%
6 3 6 0
Marítimo 4 1 1 2
25%
25%
50%
2 3 4 1
Newcastle 4 3 0 1
75%
25%
13 5 4 0
Olympique de Marseille 4 3 0 1
75%
25%
8 4 10 1
Kaiserslautern 4 2 2 0
50%
50%
9 2 6 1
Kamyshin 4 1 0 3
25%
75%
7 6 7 1
Skonto 4 0 2 2
50%
50%
1 4 5 1
Lillestrøm 4 1 0 3
25%
75%
5 8 4 0
Dinamo Minsk 4 1 1 2
25%
25%
50%
7 9 7 1
Rosenborg 4 3 0 1
75%
25%
10 5 7 2
Békéscsaba 4 2 1 1
50%
25%
25%
4 7 6 1
CSKA Sofia 4 1 1 2
25%
25%
50%
4 8 9 0
København 4 1 1 2
25%
25%
50%
5 3 5 0
Linfield 4 1 1 2
25%
25%
50%
4 8 9 2
Aris 4 3 0 1
75%
25%
6 3 11 0
Fenerbahçe 4 2 0 2
50%
50%
8 9 4 0
Górnik Zabrze 4 2 1 1
50%
25%
25%
11 6 3 0
MYPA 4 1 1 2
25%
25%
50%
5 4 11 1
Valletta 2 0 1 1
50%
50%
3 7 7 0
Rotor 2 1 0 1
50%
50%
3 5 1 0
Hafnarfjarðar 2 1 0 1
50%
50%
2 3 1 0
Levski Sofia 2 0 0 2
100%
3 5 4 1
Inter 2 1 0 1
50%
50%
1 1 3 0
Shumen 2 0 0 2
100%
1 4 2 0
Twente 2 1 0 1
50%
50%
4 5 4 1
Jazz 2 1 0 1
50%
50%
1 4 3 0
Sporting de Portugal 2 1 0 1
50%
50%
2 2 3 0
Inter Cardiff 2 0 0 2
100%
0 8 2 0
Shakhtar 2 1 0 1
50%
50%
3 4 5 1
Blackburn Rovers 2 0 1 1
50%
50%
2 3 1 0
Flora 2 0 0 2
100%
0 6 4 0
Olympiacos 2 0 0 2
100%
1 5 5 0
Grevenmacher 2 0 0 2
100%
1 8 5 2
Royal Antwerp 2 0 0 2
100%
2 10 1 0
PSV 2 0 1 1
50%
50%
4 5 10 0
Hibernians 2 1 0 1
50%
50%
5 6 3 0
Aberdeen 2 0 2 0
100%
1 1 4 0
Mažeikiai 2 0 0 2
100%
0 4 0 0
Shamrock Rovers 2 0 0 2
100%
0 8 4 1
Universitatea Craiova FC 2 0 0 2
100%
1 4 2 1
Teuta 2 0 0 2
100%
3 8 2 0
Inter Bratislava 2 1 0 1
50%
50%
1 3 2 0
Cork City 2 0 0 2
100%
0 6 7 0
Portadown 2 0 0 2
100%
0 5 2 0
Vardar 2 0 1 1
50%
50%
1 2 4 0
Vitesse 2 1 0 1
50%
50%
1 2 2 0
Hapoel Be'er Sheva 2 0 0 2
100%
2 5 7 1
Yerevan 2 0 1 1
50%
50%
0 3 2 2
2 0 0 2
100%
2 4 2 0
Zimbru 2 0 0 2
100%
1 5 6 1
Seraing 2 1 0 1
50%
50%
4 4 4 0
Turan 2 0 0 2
100%
0 7 7 0
Bangor 2 0 0 2
100%
1 4 3 1
Dinamo București 2 0 1 1
50%
50%
4 5 5 0
HB 2 0 0 2
100%
1 7 1 0
Charleroi 2 1 0 1
50%
50%
2 3 7 0
Mura 2 0 0 2
100%
0 2 4 1
Notify error