Season 1977-78 First Division

King's Cup
Pichichi
Zamora
Results
Classification
config
Home
Away
General
    PointsPWDLFAYCRD
1Real Madrid473422397740352
2Barcelona413416994929393
3Athletic de Bilbao4034168106236221
4Valencia3934167115433454
5Sporting de Gijón3934159105343210
6Atlético de Madrid3634164146152356
7Las Palmas35341211114341382
8Sevilla3434138133845362
9Salamanca3434146143740301
10Rayo Vallecano3334129135059253
11Real Sociedad3334129135246291
12Burgos31341011133347323
13Racing de Santander3134119142945485
14Español3034126164860562
15Hércules30341010143240403
16Betis3034118155152262
17Elche2734115184466341
18Cádiz223478193069442
European Cup
Cup Winners' Cup
UEFA Cup
Top
 NamePos GoalsClub
Kempes
28
Santillana
24
Rubén Cano
21
Dani
20
Marañón
18
Morete
18
Satrústegui
18
Carlos
16
Scotta
16
Quini
15
González
13
Stielike
13
Maciel
12
Alvarito
12
Argote
11
 NamePos YellowsClub
Chazarreta
7
Ortega
7
Saccardi
7
Jorge
7
Stielike
7
Botubot
7
Carrete
7
Dani
6
Capón
6
Cruyff
6
Migueli
6
Rosado
6
Verdugo
6
Estévez
6
Arteche
6
Goals:
843
Goals Per Match:
2,75
Yellow Cards:
635
Bookings Per Match:
2,08
Red Cards:
43
Sent Offs Per Match:
0,14
Foreigns:
85
Percentage Foreigns:
21,41
Home wins:
200
Away wins:
36
Draws:
70
Widest home win:
7-0 Valencia-Rayo Vallecano
Widest away win:
0-5 Cádiz-Betis
Longest winning run:
Real Madrid: 6 Matches (Days 2-7)
Longest losing run:
Cádiz: 5 Matches (Days 27-31)
Longest no losing run:
Sporting de Gijón: 8 Matches (Days 15-22)
Longest no winning run:
Hércules: 13 Matches (Days 8-20)
Progress
Matrix
Last update: 13/11/2018
Notify error