prev Champions League2014-15 next

Matches

Type Date Home Result Visitor
Qualifying Fase 1 (first leg) 01/07/2014 Santa Coloma Banants
Qualifying Fase 1 (first leg) 01/07/2014 La Fiorita Levadia
Qualifying Fase 1 (first leg) 02/07/2014 Lincoln HB
Qualifying Fase 1 (second leg) 08/07/2014 Banants Santa Coloma
Qualifying Fase 1 (second leg) 08/07/2014 Levadia La Fiorita
Qualifying Fase 1 (second leg) 08/07/2014 HB Lincoln
Qualifying Fase 2 (first leg) 15/07/2014 Sparta Praha Levadia
Qualifying Fase 2 (first leg) 15/07/2014 Rabotnički Helsinki
Qualifying Fase 2 (first leg) 15/07/2014 Valletta Qarabağ
Qualifying Fase 2 (first leg) 15/07/2014 Slovan Bratislava The New Saints
Qualifying Fase 2 (first leg) 15/07/2014 Sheriff Tiraspol Sutjeska
Qualifying Fase 2 (first leg) 15/07/2014 Zrinjski Maribor
Qualifying Fase 2 (first leg) 15/07/2014 Bate Borisov Skënderbeu
Qualifying Fase 2 (first leg) 15/07/2014 Santa Coloma Maccabi Tel Aviv
Qualifying Fase 2 (first leg) 15/07/2014 Dinamo Zagreb Žalgiris
Qualifying Fase 2 (first leg) 15/07/2014 Cliftonville Debrecen
Qualifying Fase 2 (first leg) 15/07/2014 Partizan HB
Qualifying Fase 2 (first leg) 15/07/2014 KR Celtic
Qualifying Fase 2 (first leg) 16/07/2014 Strømsgodset Steaua București
Qualifying Fase 2 (first leg) 16/07/2014 Ludogorets Dudelange
Qualifying Fase 2 (first leg) 16/07/2014 Dinamo Tbilisi Aktobe
Qualifying Fase 2 (first leg) 16/07/2014 Malmö Ventspils
Qualifying Fase 2 (first leg) 16/07/2014 Legia Warszawa St Patrick's
Qualifying Fase 2 (second leg) 22/07/2014 Sutjeska Sheriff Tiraspol
Qualifying Fase 2 (second leg) 22/07/2014 Levadia Sparta Praha
Qualifying Fase 2 (second leg) 22/07/2014 Dudelange Ludogorets
Qualifying Fase 2 (second leg) 22/07/2014 Qarabağ Valletta
Qualifying Fase 2 (second leg) 22/07/2014 Maccabi Tel Aviv Santa Coloma
Qualifying Fase 2 (second leg) 22/07/2014 The New Saints Slovan Bratislava
Qualifying Fase 2 (second leg) 22/07/2014 Skënderbeu Bate Borisov
Qualifying Fase 2 (second leg) 22/07/2014 HB Partizan
Qualifying Fase 2 (second leg) 22/07/2014 Žalgiris Dinamo Zagreb
Qualifying Fase 2 (second leg) 22/07/2014 Debrecen Cliftonville
Qualifying Fase 2 (second leg) 22/07/2014 Celtic KR
Qualifying Fase 2 (second leg) 23/07/2014 Steaua București Strømsgodset
Qualifying Fase 2 (second leg) 23/07/2014 Maribor Zrinjski
Qualifying Fase 2 (second leg) 23/07/2014 St Patrick's Legia Warszawa
Qualifying Fase 2 (second leg) 23/07/2014 Helsinki Rabotnički
Qualifying Fase 2 (second leg) 23/07/2014 Aktobe Dinamo Tbilisi
Qualifying Fase 2 (second leg) 23/07/2014 Ventspils Malmö
Qualifying Fase 3 (first leg) 29/07/2014 Sparta Praha Malmö
Qualifying Fase 3 (first leg) 29/07/2014 Slovan Bratislava Sheriff Tiraspol
Qualifying Fase 3 (first leg) 29/07/2014 Debrecen Bate Borisov
Qualifying Fase 3 (first leg) 30/07/2014 Grasshopper Lille
Qualifying Fase 3 (first leg) 30/07/2014 Aalborg Dinamo Zagreb
Qualifying Fase 3 (first leg) 30/07/2014 Ludogorets Partizan
Qualifying Fase 3 (first leg) 30/07/2014 Feyenoord Beşiktaş
Qualifying Fase 3 (first leg) 30/07/2014 Standard Liège Panathinaikos
Qualifying Fase 3 (first leg) 30/07/2014 Helsinki APOEL
Qualifying Fase 3 (first leg) 30/07/2014 AEL Zenit
Qualifying Fase 3 (first leg) 30/07/2014 Legia Warszawa Celtic
Qualifying Fase 3 (first leg) 30/07/2014 Qarabağ Red Bull Salzburg
Qualifying Fase 3 (first leg) 30/07/2014 Aktobe Steaua București
Qualifying Fase 3 (first leg) 30/07/2014 Maribor Maccabi Tel Aviv
Qualifying Fase 3 (first leg) 30/07/2014 Dnipro København
Qualifying Fase 3 (second leg) 05/08/2014 Bate Borisov Debrecen
Qualifying Fase 3 (second leg) 05/08/2014 Maccabi Tel Aviv Maribor
Qualifying Fase 3 (second leg) 05/08/2014 Panathinaikos Standard Liège
Qualifying Fase 3 (second leg) 05/08/2014 Lille Grasshopper
Qualifying Fase 3 (second leg) 06/08/2014 Partizan Ludogorets
Qualifying Fase 3 (second leg) 06/08/2014 Celtic Legia Warszawa
Qualifying Fase 3 (second leg) 06/08/2014 Zenit AEL
Qualifying Fase 3 (second leg) 06/08/2014 APOEL Helsinki
Qualifying Fase 3 (second leg) 06/08/2014 Malmö Sparta Praha
Qualifying Fase 3 (second leg) 06/08/2014 Sheriff Tiraspol Slovan Bratislava
Qualifying Fase 3 (second leg) 06/08/2014 Steaua București Aktobe
Qualifying Fase 3 (second leg) 06/08/2014 Beşiktaş Feyenoord
Qualifying Fase 3 (second leg) 06/08/2014 København Dnipro
Qualifying Fase 3 (second leg) 06/08/2014 Red Bull Salzburg Qarabağ
Qualifying Fase 3 (second leg) 06/08/2014 Dinamo Zagreb Aalborg
Qualifying: Playoff (first leg) 19/08/2014 Red Bull Salzburg Malmö
Qualifying: Playoff (first leg) 19/08/2014 Steaua București Ludogorets
Qualifying: Playoff (first leg) 19/08/2014 Beşiktaş Arsenal
Qualifying: Playoff (first leg) 19/08/2014 København Bayer Leverkusen
Qualifying: Playoff (first leg) 19/08/2014 Napoli Athletic Club
Qualifying: Playoff (first leg) 20/08/2014 Lille Porto
Qualifying: Playoff (first leg) 20/08/2014 Standard Liège Zenit
Qualifying: Playoff (first leg) 20/08/2014 Slovan Bratislava Bate Borisov
Qualifying: Playoff (first leg) 20/08/2014 Aalborg APOEL
Qualifying: Playoff (first leg) 20/08/2014 Maribor Celtic
Qualifying: Playoff (second leg) 26/08/2014 Porto Lille
Qualifying: Playoff (second leg) 26/08/2014 Celtic Maribor
Qualifying: Playoff (second leg) 26/08/2014 APOEL Aalborg
Qualifying: Playoff (second leg) 26/08/2014 Bate Borisov Slovan Bratislava
Qualifying: Playoff (second leg) 26/08/2014 Zenit Standard Liège
Qualifying: Playoff (second leg) 27/08/2014 Bayer Leverkusen København
Qualifying: Playoff (second leg) 27/08/2014 Athletic Club Napoli
Qualifying: Playoff (second leg) 27/08/2014 Arsenal Beşiktaş
Qualifying: Playoff (second leg) 27/08/2014 Ludogorets Steaua București
Qualifying: Playoff (second leg) 27/08/2014 Malmö Red Bull Salzburg
Group phase game 1 16/09/2014 Benfica Zenit
Group phase game 1 16/09/2014 Olympiacos Atlético de Madrid
Group phase game 1 16/09/2014 Juventus Malmö
Group phase game 1 16/09/2014 Liverpool Ludogorets
Group phase game 1 16/09/2014 Monaco Bayer Leverkusen
Group phase game 1 16/09/2014 Borussia Dortmund Arsenal
Group phase game 1 16/09/2014 Galatasaray Anderlecht
Group phase game 1 16/09/2014 Real Madrid Basel
Group phase game 1 17/09/2014 Bayern München Manchester City
Group phase game 1 17/09/2014 Athletic Club Shakhtar
Group phase game 1 17/09/2014 Porto Bate Borisov
Group phase game 1 17/09/2014 Maribor Sporting de Portugal
Group phase game 1 17/09/2014 Chelsea Schalke 04
Group phase game 1 17/09/2014 Ajax PSG
Group phase game 1 17/09/2014 Barcelona APOEL
Group phase game 1 17/09/2014 Roma CSKA
Group phase game 2 30/09/2014 Manchester City Roma
Group phase game 2 30/09/2014 CSKA Bayern München
Group phase game 2 30/09/2014 Sporting de Portugal Chelsea
Group phase game 2 30/09/2014 Schalke 04 Maribor
Group phase game 2 30/09/2014 Shakhtar Porto
Group phase game 2 30/09/2014 Bate Borisov Athletic Club
Group phase game 2 30/09/2014 APOEL Ajax
Group phase game 2 30/09/2014 PSG Barcelona
Group phase game 2 01/10/2014 Malmö Olympiacos
Group phase game 2 01/10/2014 Atlético de Madrid Juventus
Group phase game 2 01/10/2014 Ludogorets Real Madrid
Group phase game 2 01/10/2014 Bayer Leverkusen Benfica
Group phase game 2 01/10/2014 Arsenal Galatasaray
Group phase game 2 01/10/2014 Anderlecht Borussia Dortmund
Group phase game 2 01/10/2014 Zenit Monaco
Group phase game 2 01/10/2014 Basel Liverpool
Group phase game 3 21/10/2014 Barcelona Ajax
Group phase game 3 21/10/2014 Roma Bayern München
Group phase game 3 21/10/2014 APOEL PSG
Group phase game 3 21/10/2014 Schalke 04 Sporting de Portugal
Group phase game 3 21/10/2014 Chelsea Maribor
Group phase game 3 21/10/2014 Bate Borisov Shakhtar
Group phase game 3 21/10/2014 CSKA Manchester City
Group phase game 3 21/10/2014 Porto Athletic Club
Group phase game 3 22/10/2014 Galatasaray Borussia Dortmund
Group phase game 3 22/10/2014 Anderlecht Arsenal
Group phase game 3 22/10/2014 Atlético de Madrid Malmö
Group phase game 3 22/10/2014 Olympiacos Juventus
Group phase game 3 22/10/2014 Ludogorets Basel
Group phase game 3 22/10/2014 Liverpool Real Madrid
Group phase game 3 22/10/2014 Bayer Leverkusen Zenit
Group phase game 3 22/10/2014 Monaco Benfica
Group phase game 4 04/11/2014 Benfica Monaco
Group phase game 4 04/11/2014 Juventus Olympiacos
Group phase game 4 04/11/2014 Borussia Dortmund Galatasaray
Group phase game 4 04/11/2014 Arsenal Anderlecht
Group phase game 4 04/11/2014 Malmö Atlético de Madrid
Group phase game 4 04/11/2014 Zenit Bayer Leverkusen
Group phase game 4 04/11/2014 Real Madrid Liverpool
Group phase game 4 04/11/2014 Basel Ludogorets
Group phase game 4 05/11/2014 Bayern München Roma
Group phase game 4 05/11/2014 PSG APOEL
Group phase game 4 05/11/2014 Ajax Barcelona
Group phase game 4 05/11/2014 Sporting de Portugal Schalke 04
Group phase game 4 05/11/2014 Maribor Chelsea
Group phase game 4 05/11/2014 Shakhtar Bate Borisov
Group phase game 4 05/11/2014 Athletic Club Porto
Group phase game 4 05/11/2014 Manchester City CSKA
Group phase game 5 25/11/2014 APOEL Barcelona
Group phase game 5 25/11/2014 Shakhtar Athletic Club
Group phase game 5 25/11/2014 Bate Borisov Porto
Group phase game 5 25/11/2014 Schalke 04 Chelsea
Group phase game 5 25/11/2014 PSG Ajax
Group phase game 5 25/11/2014 Sporting de Portugal Maribor
Group phase game 5 25/11/2014 Manchester City Bayern München
Group phase game 5 25/11/2014 CSKA Roma
Group phase game 5 26/11/2014 Basel Real Madrid
Group phase game 5 26/11/2014 Zenit Benfica
Group phase game 5 26/11/2014 Bayer Leverkusen Monaco
Group phase game 5 26/11/2014 Anderlecht Galatasaray
Group phase game 5 26/11/2014 Arsenal Borussia Dortmund
Group phase game 5 26/11/2014 Ludogorets Liverpool
Group phase game 5 26/11/2014 Atlético de Madrid Olympiacos
Group phase game 5 26/11/2014 Malmö Juventus
Group phase game 6 09/12/2014 Monaco Zenit
Group phase game 6 09/12/2014 Galatasaray Arsenal
Group phase game 6 09/12/2014 Benfica Bayer Leverkusen
Group phase game 6 09/12/2014 Olympiacos Malmö
Group phase game 6 09/12/2014 Real Madrid Ludogorets
Group phase game 6 09/12/2014 Liverpool Basel
Group phase game 6 09/12/2014 Juventus Atlético de Madrid
Group phase game 6 09/12/2014 Borussia Dortmund Anderlecht
Group phase game 6 10/12/2014 Porto Shakhtar
Group phase game 6 10/12/2014 Athletic Club Bate Borisov
Group phase game 6 10/12/2014 Barcelona PSG
Group phase game 6 10/12/2014 Bayern München CSKA
Group phase game 6 10/12/2014 Maribor Schalke 04
Group phase game 6 10/12/2014 Roma Manchester City
Group phase game 6 10/12/2014 Chelsea Sporting de Portugal
Group phase game 6 10/12/2014 Ajax APOEL
Round of 16 (first leg) 17/02/2015 Shakhtar Bayern München
Round of 16 (first leg) 17/02/2015 PSG Chelsea
Round of 16 (first leg) 18/02/2015 Schalke 04 Real Madrid
Round of 16 (first leg) 18/02/2015 Basel Porto
Round of 16 (first leg) 24/02/2015 Manchester City Barcelona
Round of 16 (first leg) 24/02/2015 Juventus Borussia Dortmund
Round of 16 (first leg) 25/02/2015 Bayer Leverkusen Atlético de Madrid
Round of 16 (first leg) 25/02/2015 Arsenal Monaco
Round of 16 (second leg) 10/03/2015 Real Madrid Schalke 04
Round of 16 (second leg) 10/03/2015 Porto Basel
Round of 16 (second leg) 11/03/2015 Bayern München Shakhtar
Round of 16 (second leg) 11/03/2015 Chelsea PSG
Round of 16 (second leg) 17/03/2015 Monaco Arsenal
Round of 16 (second leg) 17/03/2015 Atlético de Madrid Bayer Leverkusen
Round of 16 (second leg) 18/03/2015 Barcelona Manchester City
Round of 16 (second leg) 18/03/2015 Borussia Dortmund Juventus
Round of 8 (first leg) 14/04/2015 Juventus Monaco
Round of 8 (first leg) 14/04/2015 Atlético de Madrid Real Madrid
Round of 8 (first leg) 15/04/2015 Porto Bayern München
Round of 8 (first leg) 15/04/2015 PSG Barcelona
Round of 8 (second leg) 21/04/2015 Bayern München Porto
Round of 8 (second leg) 21/04/2015 Barcelona PSG
Round of 8 (second leg) 22/04/2015 Monaco Juventus
Round of 8 (second leg) 22/04/2015 Real Madrid Atlético de Madrid
Semifinal (first leg) 05/05/2015 Juventus Real Madrid
Semifinal (first leg) 06/05/2015 Barcelona Bayern München
Semifinal (second leg) 12/05/2015 Bayern München Barcelona
Semifinal (second leg) 13/05/2015 Real Madrid Juventus
Final 06/06/2015 Juventus Barcelona

Top 10

  Name Club Pos Goals GoalsPM
Neymar Barcelona
10 0.83
Messi Barcelona
10 0.77
Cristiano Ronaldo Real Madrid
10 0.83
Luiz Adriano Shakhtar
9 1.29
Jackson Martínez Porto
8 0.80
David Lafata Sparta Praha
8 2.00
Tévez Juventus
7 0.54
Luis Suárez Barcelona
7 0.70
Markus Rosenberg Malmö
7 0.58
Müller Bayern München
7 0.70
  Name Club Pos Goals GoalsPM
Messi Barcelona
10 0.77
Neymar Barcelona
10 0.83
Cristiano Ronaldo Real Madrid
10 0.83
Luiz Adriano Shakhtar
9 1.29
Jackson Martínez Porto
7 0.70
Müller Bayern München
7 0.70
Tévez Juventus
7 0.54
Luis Suárez Barcelona
7 0.70
Agüero Manchester City
6 0.86
Lewandowski Bayern München
6 0.50
  Name Club Pos Minutes
Buffon Juventus
1170
Ter Stegen Barcelona
1170
Lichtsteiner Juventus
1170
Bonucci Juventus
1170
Tévez Juventus
1156
Messi Barcelona
1147
Neuer Bayern München
1080
Robin Olsen Malmö
1080
Jasmin Handanović Maribor
1080
Željko Filipović Maribor
1080
  Name Club Pos Yellows
Dani Alves Barcelona
6
Magnus Eriksson Malmö
5
Xabi Alonso Bayern München
4
Edgar Olekhnovich Bate Borisov
4
Vidal Juventus
4
Erik Johansson Malmö
4
Gurpegui Athletic Club
4
Markus Halsti Malmö
4
Carvalho Monaco
4
Marcelo Real Madrid
4
  Name Club Pos Reds
Gevorg Nranyan Banants
1
Szczęsny Arsenal
1
Maurício Sporting de Portugal
1
Geoffroy Serey Die Basel
1
Wendell Bayer Leverkusen
1
Lisandro López Benfica
1
Fernandinho Manchester City
1
Yaya Touré Manchester City
1
Veltman Ajax
1
Anri Khagush Bate Borisov
1
Goals:
573
Goals Per Match:
2.67
Yellow Cards:
874
Bookings Per Match:
4.07
Red Cards:
57
Sent Offs Per Match:
0.27
Home wins:
108
Away wins:
55
Draws:
52
Widest home win:
Widest away win:
Longest winning run:
Barcelona: 9 Matches
Longest losing run:
Galatasaray: 5 Matches
Longest no losing run:
Porto: 11 Matches
Longest no winning run:
Maribor: 6 Matches

Clubs

Club M W D L % F A YC RD
Barcelona 13 11 0 2
84%
16%
31 11 19 1
Juventus 13 7 3 3
53%
23%
24%
17 10 25 0
Real Madrid 12 8 2 2
66%
16%
18%
24 9 21 0
Bayern München 12 8 1 3
66%
8%
26%
33 13 25 2
Bate Borisov 12 3 3 6
25%
25%
50%
10 28 26 1
Malmö 12 4 1 7
33%
8%
59%
13 21 30 2
Porto 12 8 3 1
66%
25%
9%
28 12 21 1
Ludogorets 12 3 4 5
25%
33%
42%
13 18 31 2
Maribor 12 3 6 3
25%
50%
25%
11 16 21 0
PSG 10 4 3 3
40%
30%
30%
14 15 14 1
APOEL 10 2 3 5
20%
30%
50%
10 15 13 1
Bayer Leverkusen 10 6 1 3
60%
10%
30%
15 7 25 2
Atlético de Madrid 10 5 2 3
50%
20%
30%
15 5 30 2
Zenit 10 5 1 4
50%
10%
40%
11 7 23 2
Monaco 10 4 3 3
40%
30%
30%
7 5 22 0
Arsenal 10 6 2 2
60%
20%
20%
19 11 20 3
Athletic Club 8 3 2 3
37%
25%
38%
9 8 20 0
Basel 8 2 2 4
25%
25%
50%
8 13 23 2
Manchester City 8 2 2 4
25%
25%
50%
10 11 21 3
Shakhtar 8 2 4 2
25%
50%
25%
15 11 20 1
Chelsea 8 4 4 0
50%
50%
20 6 13 0
Schalke 04 8 3 2 3
37%
25%
38%
13 19 11 0
Borussia Dortmund 8 4 1 3
50%
12%
38%
15 9 4 0
Steaua București 6 4 1 1
66%
16%
18%
8 4 15 0
Celtic 6 3 1 2
50%
16%
34%
10 6 10 1
CSKA 6 1 2 3
16%
33%
51%
6 13 10 0
Liverpool 6 1 2 3
16%
33%
51%
5 9 8 1
Olympiacos 6 3 0 3
50%
50%
10 13 10 0
Galatasaray 6 0 1 5
16%
84%
4 19 17 1
Anderlecht 6 1 3 2
16%
50%
34%
8 10 10 0
Slovan Bratislava 6 3 2 1
50%
33%
17%
6 5 9 2
Sporting de Portugal 6 2 1 3
33%
16%
51%
12 12 16 1
Ajax 6 1 2 3
16%
33%
51%
8 10 15 1
Benfica 6 1 2 3
16%
33%
51%
2 6 15 3
Roma 6 1 2 3
16%
33%
51%
8 14 7 0
Beşiktaş 4 2 1 1
50%
25%
25%
5 3 14 0
København 4 1 1 2
25%
25%
50%
4 7 10 0
Red Bull Salzburg 4 2 0 2
50%
50%
5 6 7 1
Standard Liège 4 1 1 2
25%
25%
50%
2 5 13 1
Lille 4 1 1 2
25%
25%
50%
3 4 9 0
Dinamo Zagreb 4 3 0 1
75%
25%
5 2 6 0
Levadia 4 2 1 1
50%
25%
25%
9 8 2 0
HB 4 1 1 2
25%
25%
50%
7 9 8 0
Sparta Praha 4 2 1 1
50%
25%
25%
12 5 5 1
Helsinki 4 1 2 1
25%
50%
25%
4 5 3 1
Qarabağ 4 3 0 1
75%
25%
7 3 9 2
Sheriff Tiraspol 4 2 1 1
50%
25%
25%
6 2 7 1
Maccabi Tel Aviv 4 2 1 1
50%
25%
25%
5 3 7 1
Aalborg 4 1 1 2
25%
25%
50%
3 6 4 0
Debrecen 4 2 1 1
50%
25%
25%
4 3 5 1
Partizan 4 2 2 0
50%
50%
8 3 7 1
Santa Coloma 4 1 0 3
25%
75%
3 6 10 1
Aktobe 4 2 1 1
50%
25%
25%
7 4 11 1
Legia Warszawa 4 2 1 1
50%
25%
25%
10 5 5 0
Napoli 2 0 1 1
50%
50%
2 4 4 0
Banants 2 1 0 1
50%
50%
3 3 8 1
La Fiorita 2 0 0 2
100%
0 8 8 0
Grasshopper 2 0 1 1
50%
50%
1 3 6 1
Lincoln 2 0 1 1
50%
50%
3 6 4 0
St Patrick's 2 0 1 1
50%
50%
1 6 3 0
Panathinaikos 2 0 1 1
50%
50%
1 2 5 0
Rabotnički 2 0 1 1
50%
50%
1 2 5 0
Valletta 2 0 0 2
100%
0 5 6 3
AEL 2 1 0 1
50%
50%
1 3 6 1
The New Saints 2 0 0 2
100%
0 3 4 0
Ventspils 2 0 1 1
50%
50%
0 1 4 0
Sutjeska 2 0 0 2
100%
0 5 7 1
Zrinjski 2 0 1 1
50%
50%
0 2 5 1
Skënderbeu 2 0 2 0
100%
1 1 6 0
Dnipro 2 0 1 1
50%
50%
0 2 3 0
Žalgiris 2 0 0 2
100%
0 4 5 0
Cliftonville 2 0 1 1
50%
50%
0 2 3 1
Dinamo Tbilisi 2 0 0 2
100%
0 4 6 0
Dudelange 2 0 1 1
50%
50%
1 5 6 0
KR 2 0 0 2
100%
0 5 2 0
Strømsgodset 2 0 0 2
100%
0 3 1 0
Feyenoord 2 0 0 2
100%
2 5 5 0
Notify error