Season 2001-02 UEFA Cup

Matches
TypeDateHomeResult Visitor
Qualifying Phase 1 (First Leg)09/08/2001Arsenal Kyiv2 - 0Jokerit
Qualifying Phase 1 (First Leg)09/08/2001Viking1 - 0Brotnjo
Qualifying Phase 1 (First Leg)09/08/2001Midtjylland1 - 1Glentoran
Qualifying Phase 1 (First Leg)09/08/2001Shakhtyor1 - 2CSKA Sofia
Qualifying Phase 1 (First Leg)09/08/2001Tirana3 - 2Apollon
Qualifying Phase 1 (First Leg)09/08/2001Helsinki2 - 1Ventspils
Qualifying Phase 1 (First Leg)09/08/2001Pelister0 - 2St Gallen
Qualifying Phase 1 (First Leg)09/08/2001Obilić4 - 0
Qualifying Phase 1 (First Leg)09/08/2001Dinamo București1 - 0Dinamo Tirana
Qualifying Phase 1 (First Leg)09/08/2001Brașov5 - 1Mika
Qualifying Phase 1 (First Leg)09/08/2001Trans3 - 0Elfsborg
Qualifying Phase 1 (First Leg)09/08/2001Etzella0 - 4Legia Warszawa
Qualifying Phase 1 (First Leg)09/08/2001Araks Ararat0 - 2Hapoel Tel Aviv
Qualifying Phase 1 (First Leg)09/08/2001Atlantas0 - 4Rapid București
Qualifying Phase 1 (First Leg)09/08/2001Dinaburg2 - 1Osijek
Qualifying Phase 1 (First Leg)09/08/2001Dinamo Tbilisi2 - 1Bate Borisov
Qualifying Phase 1 (First Leg)09/08/2001Polonia Warszawa4 - 0TNS
Qualifying Phase 1 (First Leg)09/08/2001Ružomberok3 - 1Belshina
Qualifying Phase 1 (First Leg)09/08/2001MYPA1 - 3Helsingborg
Qualifying Phase 1 (First Leg)09/08/2001Vaduz3 - 3Varaždin
Qualifying Phase 1 (First Leg)09/08/2001Maccabi Tel Aviv6 - 0Zalgiris
Qualifying Phase 1 (First Leg)09/08/2001Birkirkara0 - 0Lokomotivi Tbilisi
Qualifying Phase 1 (First Leg)09/08/2001Neftçi0 - 0Gorica
Qualifying Phase 1 (First Leg)09/08/2001Marítimo1 - 0Sarajevo
Qualifying Phase 1 (First Leg)09/08/2001Fylkir2 - 1Pogoń
Qualifying Phase 1 (First Leg)09/08/2001AEK6 - 0Grevenmacher
Qualifying Phase 1 (First Leg)09/08/2001Cosmos0 - 1Rapid Wien
Qualifying Phase 1 (First Leg)09/08/2001Santa Coloma0 - 1Partizan
Qualifying Phase 1 (First Leg)09/08/2001Brøndby2 - 0Shelbourne
Qualifying Phase 1 (First Leg)09/08/2001Longford1 - 1Litex
Qualifying Phase 1 (First Leg)09/08/2001Debrecen3 - 0Nistru
Qualifying Phase 1 (First Leg)09/08/2001Olimpija Ljubljana4 - 0Shafa
Qualifying Phase 1 (First Leg)09/08/2001Club Brugge4 - 0Akraness
Qualifying Phase 1 (First Leg)09/08/2001Dinamo Zagreb1 - 0Flora
Qualifying Phase 1 (First Leg)09/08/2001Cwmbran0 - 4Slovan Bratislava
Qualifying Phase 1 (First Leg)09/08/2001Vardar0 - 3Standard Liège
Qualifying Phase 1 (First Leg)09/08/2001Glenavon0 - 1Kilmarnock
Qualifying Phase 1 (First Leg)09/08/2001HB2 - 2Grazer AK
Qualifying Phase 1 (First Leg)09/08/2001Zimbru0 - 0Gaziantepspor
Qualifying Phase 1 (First Leg)09/08/2001Puchov3 - 0Sliema
Qualifying Phase 1 (First Leg)09/08/2001Olympiakos Nicosia2 - 2Dunaferr
Qualifying Phase 1 (Second Leg)23/08/2001Belshina0 - 0Ružomberok
Qualifying Phase 1 (Second Leg)23/08/2001Gorica1 - 0Neftçi
Qualifying Phase 1 (Second Leg)23/08/2001Lokomotivi Tbilisi1 - 1Birkirkara
Qualifying Phase 1 (Second Leg)23/08/2001Zalgiris0 - 1Maccabi Tel Aviv
Qualifying Phase 1 (Second Leg)23/08/2001Dinamo Tirana1 - 3Dinamo București
Qualifying Phase 1 (Second Leg)23/08/2001Pogoń1 - 1Fylkir
Qualifying Phase 1 (Second Leg)23/08/2001Brotnjo1 - 1Viking
Qualifying Phase 1 (Second Leg)23/08/2001Bate Borisov4 - 0Dinamo Tbilisi
Qualifying Phase 1 (Second Leg)23/08/2001Ventspils0 - 1Helsinki
Qualifying Phase 1 (Second Leg)23/08/2001Shafa0 - 3Olimpija Ljubljana
Qualifying Phase 1 (Second Leg)23/08/2001Mika0 - 2Brașov
Qualifying Phase 1 (Second Leg)23/08/2001Rapid Wien2 - 0Cosmos
Qualifying Phase 1 (Second Leg)23/08/2001Jokerit0 - 2Arsenal Kyiv
Qualifying Phase 1 (Second Leg)23/08/2001Slovan Bratislava1 - 0Cwmbran
Qualifying Phase 1 (Second Leg)23/08/2001Glentoran0 - 4Midtjylland
Qualifying Phase 1 (Second Leg)23/08/2001Grazer AK4 - 0HB
Qualifying Phase 1 (Second Leg)23/08/2001Osijek1 - 0Dinaburg
Qualifying Phase 1 (Second Leg)23/08/2001St Gallen2 - 3Pelister
Qualifying Phase 1 (Second Leg)23/08/2001Standard Liège3 - 1Vardar
Qualifying Phase 1 (Second Leg)23/08/2001Legia Warszawa2 - 1Etzella
Qualifying Phase 1 (Second Leg)23/08/2001Grevenmacher0 - 2AEK
Qualifying Phase 1 (Second Leg)23/08/2001Dunaferr2 - 4Olympiakos Nicosia
Qualifying Phase 1 (Second Leg)23/08/2001Varaždin6 - 1Vaduz
Qualifying Phase 1 (Second Leg)23/08/2001Rapid București8 - 0Atlantas
Qualifying Phase 1 (Second Leg)23/08/2001Shelbourne0 - 3Brøndby
Qualifying Phase 1 (Second Leg)23/08/2001Partizan7 - 1Santa Coloma
Qualifying Phase 1 (Second Leg)23/08/2001Gaziantepspor4 - 1Zimbru
Qualifying Phase 1 (Second Leg)23/08/2001Litex2 - 0Longford
Qualifying Phase 1 (Second Leg)23/08/2001Sliema2 - 1Puchov
Qualifying Phase 1 (Second Leg)23/08/2001Flora0 - 1Dinamo Zagreb
Qualifying Phase 1 (Second Leg)23/08/2001Nistru1 - 0Debrecen
Qualifying Phase 1 (Second Leg)23/08/2001Helsingborg2 - 1MYPA
Qualifying Phase 1 (Second Leg)23/08/2001CSKA Sofia3 - 1Shakhtyor
Qualifying Phase 1 (Second Leg)23/08/2001Elfsborg5 - 0Trans
Qualifying Phase 1 (Second Leg)23/08/20011 - 1Obilić
Qualifying Phase 1 (Second Leg)23/08/2001Hapoel Tel Aviv3 - 0Araks Ararat
Qualifying Phase 1 (Second Leg)23/08/2001Apollon3 - 1Tirana
Qualifying Phase 1 (Second Leg)23/08/2001Kilmarnock1 - 0Glenavon
Qualifying Phase 1 (Second Leg)23/08/2001Akraness1 - 6Club Brugge
Qualifying Phase 1 (Second Leg)23/08/2001TNS0 - 2Polonia Warszawa
Qualifying Phase 1 (Second Leg)23/08/2001Sarajevo0 - 1Marítimo
Round of 48 (First Leg)11/09/2001Roda3 - 0Fylkir
Round of 48 (First Leg)11/09/2001Troyes6 - 1Ružomberok
Round of 48 (First Leg)11/09/2001Puchov0 - 0Freiburg
Round of 48 (First Leg)11/09/2001Gorica1 - 2Osijek
Round of 48 (First Leg)11/09/2001Žižkov0 - 0Tirol Innsbruck
Round of 48 (First Leg)18/09/2001PSG0 - 0Rapid București
Round of 48 (First Leg)19/09/2001Chernomorets0 - 1Valencia
Round of 48 (First Leg)19/09/2001Westerlo0 - 2Hertha Berliner
Round of 48 (First Leg)20/09/2001Aston Villa2 - 3Varaždin
Round of 48 (First Leg)20/09/2001Standard Liège2 - 0Strasbourg
Round of 48 (First Leg)20/09/2001Hapoel Tel Aviv1 - 0Gaziantepspor
Round of 48 (First Leg)20/09/2001Utrecht3 - 0Grazer AK
Round of 48 (First Leg)20/09/2001AEK2 - 0Hibernian
Round of 48 (First Leg)20/09/2001Servette1 - 0Slavia Praha
Round of 48 (First Leg)20/09/2001Kärnten0 - 0PAOK
Round of 48 (First Leg)20/09/2001Hajduk Split2 - 2Wisła Kraków
Round of 48 (First Leg)20/09/2001Inter3 - 0Brașov
Round of 48 (First Leg)20/09/2001Kilmarnock1 - 1Viking
Round of 48 (First Leg)20/09/2001Ajax2 - 0Apollon
Round of 48 (First Leg)20/09/2001København2 - 0Obilić
Round of 48 (First Leg)20/09/2001St Gallen2 - 1Steaua București
Round of 48 (First Leg)20/09/2001Zaragoza3 - 0Silkeborg
Round of 48 (First Leg)20/09/2001Girondins de Bordeaux5 - 1Debrecen
Round of 48 (First Leg)20/09/2001Chelsea3 - 0Levski Sofia
Round of 48 (First Leg)20/09/2001Ipswich Town1 - 1Torpedo Moscú
Round of 48 (First Leg)20/09/2001Olimpija Ljubljana2 - 4Brøndby
Round of 48 (First Leg)20/09/2001Polonia Warszawa1 - 2Twente
Round of 48 (First Leg)20/09/2001Odd2 - 2Helsingborg
Round of 48 (First Leg)20/09/2001Partizan1 - 0Rapid Wien
Round of 48 (First Leg)20/09/2001Marítimo1 - 0Leeds
Round of 48 (First Leg)20/09/2001Legia Warszawa4 - 1Elfsborg
Round of 48 (First Leg)20/09/2001Dinamo București1 - 3Grasshopper
Round of 48 (First Leg)20/09/2001Příbram4 - 0Sedan
Round of 48 (First Leg)20/09/2001Bate Borisov0 - 2Milan
Round of 48 (First Leg)20/09/2001Slovan Liberec2 - 0Slovan Bratislava
Round of 48 (First Leg)20/09/2001Haka1 - 1Union Berlin
Round of 48 (First Leg)20/09/2001Dynamo Moscú1 - 0Birkirkara
Round of 48 (First Leg)20/09/2001Midtjylland0 - 3Sporting de Portugal
Round of 48 (First Leg)20/09/2001Dnipro0 - 0Fiorentina
Round of 48 (First Leg)20/09/2001Arsenal Kyiv3 - 2Crvena Zvezda
Round of 48 (First Leg)20/09/2001Gençlerbirliği1 - 1Halmstad
Round of 48 (First Leg)20/09/2001CSKA Sofia3 - 0Shakhtar
Round of 48 (First Leg)20/09/2001Dinamo Zagreb2 - 2Maccabi Tel Aviv
Round of 48 (First Leg)20/09/2001Parma1 - 0Helsinki
Round of 48 (First Leg)20/09/2001Inter Bratislava1 - 0Litex
Round of 48 (First Leg)20/09/2001Celta de Vigo4 - 0Sigma Olomouc
Round of 48 (First Leg)20/09/2001Olympiakos Nicosia2 - 2Club Brugge
Round of 48 (Second Leg)25/09/2001Gaziantepspor1 - 1Hapoel Tel Aviv
Round of 48 (Second Leg)25/09/2001Maccabi Tel Aviv1 - 1Dinamo Zagreb
Round of 48 (Second Leg)25/09/2001Hertha Berliner1 - 0Westerlo
Round of 48 (Second Leg)25/09/2001Rapid București0 - 3PSG
Round of 48 (Second Leg)25/09/2001Tirol Innsbruck1 - 0Žižkov
Round of 48 (Second Leg)25/09/2001Fylkir1 - 3Roda
Round of 48 (Second Leg)27/09/2001Birkirkara0 - 0Dynamo Moscú
Round of 48 (Second Leg)27/09/2001Obilić2 - 2København
Round of 48 (Second Leg)27/09/2001Helsinki0 - 2Parma
Round of 48 (Second Leg)27/09/2001Union Berlin3 - 0Haka
Round of 48 (Second Leg)27/09/2001Debrecen3 - 1Girondins de Bordeaux
Round of 48 (Second Leg)27/09/2001Osijek1 - 0Gorica
Round of 48 (Second Leg)27/09/2001Sporting de Portugal3 - 2Midtjylland
Round of 48 (Second Leg)27/09/2001Brașov0 - 3Inter
Round of 48 (Second Leg)27/09/2001Wisła Kraków1 - 0Hajduk Split
Round of 48 (Second Leg)27/09/2001Valencia5 - 0Chernomorets
Round of 48 (Second Leg)27/09/2001Shakhtar2 - 1CSKA Sofia
Round of 48 (Second Leg)27/09/2001Varaždin0 - 1Aston Villa
Round of 48 (Second Leg)27/09/2001Litex3 - 0Inter Bratislava
Round of 48 (Second Leg)27/09/2001Ružomberok1 - 0Troyes
Round of 48 (Second Leg)27/09/2001Grazer AK3 - 3Utrecht
Round of 48 (Second Leg)27/09/2001Anzhi0 - 1Rangers
Round of 48 (Second Leg)27/09/2001Leeds3 - 0Marítimo
Round of 48 (Second Leg)27/09/2001Elfsborg1 - 6Legia Warszawa
Round of 48 (Second Leg)27/09/2001Fiorentina2 - 1Dnipro
Round of 48 (Second Leg)27/09/2001Strasbourg2 - 2Standard Liège
Round of 48 (Second Leg)27/09/2001Brøndby0 - 0Olimpija Ljubljana
Round of 48 (Second Leg)27/09/2001Milan4 - 0Bate Borisov
Round of 48 (Second Leg)27/09/2001Sigma Olomouc4 - 3Celta de Vigo
Round of 48 (Second Leg)27/09/2001Slovan Bratislava1 - 0Slovan Liberec
Round of 48 (Second Leg)27/09/2001Club Brugge7 - 1Olympiakos Nicosia
Round of 48 (Second Leg)27/09/2001Rapid Wien5 - 1Partizan
Round of 48 (Second Leg)27/09/2001Apollon0 - 3Ajax
Round of 48 (Second Leg)27/09/2001Hibernian3 - 1AEK
Round of 48 (Second Leg)27/09/2001Slavia Praha1 - 1Servette
Round of 48 (Second Leg)27/09/2001Twente2 - 0Polonia Warszawa
Round of 48 (Second Leg)27/09/2001Freiburg2 - 1Puchov
Round of 48 (Second Leg)27/09/2001Steaua București1 - 1St Gallen
Round of 48 (Second Leg)27/09/2001Helsingborg1 - 1Odd
Round of 48 (Second Leg)27/09/2001PAOK4 - 0Kärnten
Round of 48 (Second Leg)27/09/2001Silkeborg1 - 2Zaragoza
Round of 48 (Second Leg)27/09/2001Grasshopper3 - 1Dinamo București
Round of 48 (Second Leg)27/09/2001Sedan3 - 1Příbram
Round of 48 (Second Leg)27/09/2001Crvena Zvezda0 - 0Arsenal Kyiv
Round of 48 (Second Leg)27/09/2001Viking2 - 0Kilmarnock
Round of 48 (Second Leg)27/09/2001Torpedo Moscú1 - 2Ipswich Town
Round of 48 (Second Leg)27/09/2001Halmstad1 - 0Gençlerbirliği
Round of 48 (Second Leg)27/09/2001Levski Sofia0 - 2Chelsea
Round of 24 (First Leg)16/10/2001Viking0 - 1Hertha Berliner
Round of 24 (First Leg)16/10/2001Roda4 - 1Maccabi Tel Aviv
Round of 24 (First Leg)18/10/2001Zaragoza0 - 0Servette
Round of 24 (First Leg)18/10/2001Leeds4 - 2Troyes
Round of 24 (First Leg)18/10/2001Rangers3 - 1Dynamo Moscú
Round of 24 (First Leg)18/10/2001Freiburg0 - 1St Gallen
Round of 24 (First Leg)18/10/2001Utrecht1 - 3Parma
Round of 24 (First Leg)18/10/2001Varaždin3 - 1Brøndby
Round of 24 (First Leg)18/10/2001Milan2 - 0CSKA Sofia
Round of 24 (First Leg)18/10/2001PSG4 - 0Rapid Wien
Round of 24 (First Leg)18/10/2001PAOK6 - 1Příbram
Round of 24 (First Leg)18/10/2001Halmstad0 - 1Sporting de Portugal
Round of 24 (First Leg)18/10/2001Hapoel Tel Aviv2 - 0Chelsea
Round of 24 (First Leg)18/10/2001Grasshopper4 - 1Twente
Round of 24 (First Leg)18/10/2001Girondins de Bordeaux2 - 0Standard Liège
Round of 24 (First Leg)18/10/2001Legia Warszawa1 - 1Valencia
Round of 24 (First Leg)18/10/2001København0 - 0Ajax
Round of 24 (First Leg)18/10/2001Osijek1 - 2AEK
Round of 24 (First Leg)18/10/2001Arsenal Kyiv0 - 2Club Brugge
Round of 24 (First Leg)18/10/2001Union Berlin0 - 2Litex
Round of 24 (First Leg)18/10/2001Inter2 - 0Wisła Kraków
Round of 24 (First Leg)18/10/2001Ipswich Town0 - 0Helsingborg
Round of 24 (First Leg)18/10/2001Celta de Vigo3 - 1Slovan Liberec
Round of 24 (First Leg)18/10/2001Fiorentina2 - 0Tirol Innsbruck
Round of 24 (Second Leg)30/10/2001Wisła Kraków1 - 0Inter
Round of 24 (Second Leg)30/10/2001Litex0 - 0Union Berlin
Round of 24 (Second Leg)30/10/2001AEK3 - 2Osijek
Round of 24 (Second Leg)01/11/2001Slovan Liberec3 - 0Celta de Vigo
Round of 24 (Second Leg)01/11/2001Servette1 - 0Zaragoza
Round of 24 (Second Leg)01/11/2001Standard Liège0 - 2Girondins de Bordeaux
Round of 24 (Second Leg)01/11/2001Troyes3 - 2Leeds
Round of 24 (Second Leg)01/11/2001Club Brugge5 - 0Arsenal Kyiv
Round of 24 (Second Leg)01/11/2001Tirol Innsbruck2 - 2Fiorentina
Round of 24 (Second Leg)01/11/2001Parma0 - 0Utrecht
Round of 24 (Second Leg)01/11/2001Helsingborg1 - 3Ipswich Town
Round of 24 (Second Leg)01/11/2001Ajax0 - 1København
Round of 24 (Second Leg)01/11/2001Sporting de Portugal6 - 1Halmstad
Round of 24 (Second Leg)01/11/2001Valencia6 - 1Legia Warszawa
Round of 24 (Second Leg)01/11/2001Chelsea1 - 1Hapoel Tel Aviv
Round of 24 (Second Leg)01/11/2001Brøndby5 - 0Varaždin
Round of 24 (Second Leg)01/11/2001Maccabi Tel Aviv2 - 1Roda
Round of 24 (Second Leg)01/11/2001Twente4 - 2Grasshopper
Round of 24 (Second Leg)01/11/2001Dynamo Moscú1 - 3Rangers
Round of 24 (Second Leg)01/11/2001Rapid Wien2 - 2PSG
Round of 24 (Second Leg)01/11/2001CSKA Sofia0 - 1Milan
Round of 24 (Second Leg)01/11/2001St Gallen1 - 4Freiburg
Round of 24 (Second Leg)01/11/2001Příbram2 - 2PAOK
Round of 24 (Second Leg)01/11/2001Hertha Berliner2 - 0Viking
Round of 32 (First Leg)20/11/2001Hapoel Tel Aviv2 - 1Lokomotiv
Round of 32 (First Leg)20/11/2001Girondins de Bordeaux1 - 0Roda
Round of 32 (First Leg)22/11/2001Fiorentina0 - 1Lille
Round of 32 (First Leg)22/11/2001Ipswich Town1 - 0Inter
Round of 32 (First Leg)22/11/2001Rangers0 - 0PSG
Round of 32 (First Leg)22/11/2001Valencia1 - 0Celtic
Round of 32 (First Leg)22/11/2001Milan2 - 0Sporting de Portugal
Round of 32 (First Leg)22/11/2001Servette0 - 0Hertha Berliner
Round of 32 (First Leg)22/11/2001Feyenoord1 - 0Freiburg
Round of 32 (First Leg)22/11/2001Grasshopper1 - 2Leeds
Round of 32 (First Leg)22/11/2001AEK3 - 2Litex
Round of 32 (First Leg)22/11/2001Club Brugge4 - 1Olympique Lyonnais
Round of 32 (First Leg)22/11/2001København0 - 1Borussia Dortmund
Round of 32 (First Leg)22/11/2001Slovan Liberec3 - 1Mallorca
Round of 32 (First Leg)22/11/2001PAOK3 - 2PSV
Round of 32 (First Leg)22/11/2001Parma1 - 1Brøndby
Round of 32 (Second Leg)04/12/2001Borussia Dortmund1 - 0København
Round of 32 (Second Leg)04/12/2001Lokomotiv0 - 1Hapoel Tel Aviv
Round of 32 (Second Leg)04/12/2001Roda2 - 0Girondins de Bordeaux
Round of 32 (Second Leg)06/12/2001Freiburg2 - 2Feyenoord
Round of 32 (Second Leg)06/12/2001Hertha Berliner0 - 3Servette
Round of 32 (Second Leg)06/12/2001Litex1 - 1AEK
Round of 32 (Second Leg)06/12/2001Lille2 - 0Fiorentina
Round of 32 (Second Leg)06/12/2001PSV4 - 1PAOK
Round of 32 (Second Leg)06/12/2001Olympique Lyonnais3 - 0Club Brugge
Round of 32 (Second Leg)06/12/2001Brøndby0 - 3Parma
Round of 32 (Second Leg)06/12/2001Celtic1 - 0Valencia
Round of 32 (Second Leg)06/12/2001Mallorca1 - 2Slovan Liberec
Round of 32 (Second Leg)06/12/2001Sporting de Portugal1 - 1Milan
Round of 32 (Second Leg)06/12/2001Inter4 - 1Ipswich Town
Round of 32 (Second Leg)06/12/2001PSG0 - 0Rangers
Round of 32 (Second Leg)06/12/2001Leeds2 - 2Grasshopper
Round of 16 (First Leg)19/02/2002Valencia3 - 0Servette
Round of 16 (First Leg)19/02/2002Roda0 - 1Milan
Round of 16 (First Leg)21/02/2002PSV0 - 0Leeds
Round of 16 (First Leg)21/02/2002Hapoel Tel Aviv0 - 0Parma
Round of 16 (First Leg)21/02/2002Olympique Lyonnais1 - 1Slovan Liberec
Round of 16 (First Leg)21/02/2002Rangers1 - 1Feyenoord
Round of 16 (First Leg)21/02/2002Inter3 - 1AEK
Round of 16 (First Leg)21/02/2002Lille1 - 1Borussia Dortmund
Round of 16 (Second Leg)28/02/2002Leeds0 - 1PSV
Round of 16 (Second Leg)28/02/2002Slovan Liberec4 - 1Olympique Lyonnais
Round of 16 (Second Leg)28/02/2002Parma1 - 2Hapoel Tel Aviv
Round of 16 (Second Leg)28/02/2002Feyenoord3 - 2Rangers
Round of 16 (Second Leg)28/02/2002Servette2 - 2Valencia
Round of 16 (Second Leg)28/02/2002Borussia Dortmund0 - 0Lille
Round of 16 (Second Leg)28/02/2002AEK2 - 2Inter
Round of 16 (Second Leg)28/02/2002Milan0 - 1Roda
Round of 8 (First Leg)14/03/2002PSV1 - 1Feyenoord
Round of 8 (First Leg)14/03/2002Hapoel Tel Aviv1 - 0Milan
Round of 8 (First Leg)14/03/2002Slovan Liberec0 - 0Borussia Dortmund
Round of 8 (First Leg)14/03/2002Inter1 - 1Valencia
Round of 8 (Second Leg)21/03/2002Borussia Dortmund4 - 0Slovan Liberec
Round of 8 (Second Leg)21/03/2002Valencia0 - 1Inter
Round of 8 (Second Leg)21/03/2002Milan2 - 0Hapoel Tel Aviv
Round of 8 (Second Leg)21/03/2002Feyenoord1 - 1PSV
Semifinal (First Leg)04/04/2002Borussia Dortmund4 - 0Milan
Semifinal (First Leg)04/04/2002Inter0 - 1Feyenoord
Semifinal (Second Leg)11/04/2002Feyenoord2 - 2Inter
Semifinal (Second Leg)11/04/2002Milan3 - 1Borussia Dortmund
Final08/05/2002Feyenoord3 - 2Borussia Dortmund
Clubs
ClubMWDL%FAYCRD
Milan12813
67%
8%
25%
188280
Inter12633
50%
25%
25%
2110221
Hapoel Tel Aviv12831
67%
25%
8%
166190
AEK10622
60%
20%
20%
2314140
Liberec10523
50%
20%
30%
161280
Valencia10532
50%
30%
20%
207221
Borussia Dortmund9432
44%
33%
23%
147132
Feyenoord9450
44%
56%
1511180
Litex8332
38%
38%
24%
116121
Brondby8422
50%
25%
25%
169120
Roda8503
62%
38%
146181
Brujas8611
75%
12%
13%
30832
Parma8431
50%
38%
12%
114101
Leeds8323
38%
25%
37%
1310120
Servette8341
38%
50%
12%
8691
Glasgow Rangers7331
43%
43%
14%
10680
Standard Lieja6312
50%
17%
33%
10770
Rapid Viena6312
50%
17%
33%
10890
Maccabi Tel Aviv6321
50%
33%
17%
13810
Arsenal Kyiv6312
50%
17%
33%
79101
Paok6321
50%
33%
17%
16950
PSG6240
33%
67%
92140
Hertha Berliner6411
67%
17%
16%
6351
Varazdin6312
50%
17%
33%
151360
Kobenhavn6222
33%
33%
34%
5451
Girondins de Bordeaux6402
67%
33%
11630
Ipswich Town6321
50%
33%
17%
8760
Grasshopper6312
50%
17%
33%
151170
Sporting de Portugal6411
67%
17%
16%
14660
Fiorentina6222
33%
33%
34%
6680
Freiburg6222
33%
33%
34%
8680
Helsingborg6231
33%
50%
17%
9840
PSV6231
33%
50%
17%
9670
St Gallen6312
50%
17%
33%
99110
CSKA Sofia6303
50%
50%
97121
Viking6222
33%
33%
34%
5510
Osijek6303
50%
50%
88161
Legia Varsovia6411
67%
17%
16%
181090
Dinamo Zagreb4220
50%
50%
5341
Union Berlin4121
25%
50%
25%
4340
Obilic4121
25%
50%
25%
7581
Slovan Bratislava4301
75%
25%
6241
Příbram4112
25%
25%
50%
81170
Kilmarnock4211
50%
25%
25%
3340
Apollon4103
25%
75%
5980
Grazer AK4121
25%
50%
25%
9891
Helsinki4202
50%
50%
3440
Gaziantepspor4121
25%
50%
25%
5370
Puchov4112
25%
25%
50%
54102
Twente4301
75%
25%
9740
Elfsborg4103
25%
75%
71350
Troyes4202
50%
50%
11871
Tirol Innsbruck4121
25%
50%
25%
3460
Polonia Warszawa4202
50%
50%
7420
Brasov4202
50%
50%
7751
Chelsea4211
50%
25%
25%
6341
Zaragoza4211
50%
25%
25%
5250
Utrecht4121
25%
50%
25%
7660
Dinamo Bucurest4202
50%
50%
6780
Ajax4211
50%
25%
25%
5170
Olympiakos Nicosia4121
25%
50%
25%
91380
Dynamo Moscú4112
25%
25%
50%
3680
Wisla4211
50%
25%
25%
4491
Rapid Bucurest4211
50%
25%
25%
12370
Debrecen4202
50%
50%
7760
Ružomberok4211
50%
25%
25%
5780
Gorica4112
25%
25%
50%
23100
Olympique Lyonnais4112
25%
25%
50%
6940
Marítimo4301
75%
25%
3370
Bate Borisov4103
25%
75%
5830
Olimpija Ljubljana4211
50%
25%
25%
9490
Fylkir4112
25%
25%
50%
4860
Partizan4301
75%
25%
10671
Halmstad4112
25%
25%
50%
3872
Birkirkara4031
75%
25%
12100
Celta de Vigo4202
50%
50%
10860
Midtjylland4112
25%
25%
50%
7740
Lille4220
50%
50%
4150
Shakhtyor2002
100%
2571
Lokomotiv2002
100%
1331
Silkeborg2002
100%
1520
Celtic Glasgow2101
50%
50%
1140
Steaua Bucarest2011
50%
50%
2340
Jokerit2002
100%
0410
Pelister2101
50%
50%
3420
Levski Sofia2002
100%
0520
Sigma2101
50%
50%
4730
Ventspils2002
100%
1340
Torpedo Moscú2011
50%
50%
2320
Odd2020
100%
3310
Inter Bratislava2101
50%
50%
1321
Shakhtar2101
50%
50%
2430
Sedan2101
50%
50%
3520
Tirana2101
50%
50%
4541
Genclerbirligi2011
50%
50%
1260
Estrella Roja2011
50%
50%
2320
Haka2011
50%
50%
1420
Glentoran2011
50%
50%
1541
Dnipro2011
50%
50%
1230
Brotnjo2011
50%
50%
1272
TNS2002
100%
0620
Chernomorets2002
100%
0610
2011
50%
50%
1530
Spartak Yerevan2002
100%
0520
Longford2011
50%
50%
1340
Shelbourne2002
100%
0551
Atlantas2002
100%
01231
Santa Coloma2002
100%
1840
Cosmos2002
100%
0341
Grevenmacher2002
100%
0830
Dinaburg2101
50%
50%
2220
Pogoń2011
50%
50%
2331
Sarajevo2002
100%
0260
Neftçi2011
50%
50%
0131
Lokomotivi Tbilisi2020
100%
1130
Zalgiris2002
100%
0750
Dinamo Tbilisi2101
50%
50%
2562
Vaduz2011
50%
50%
4930
MYPA2002
100%
2511
Belshina2011
50%
50%
1360
Nistru2101
50%
50%
1361
Hajduk Split2011
50%
50%
2391
Shafa2002
100%
0720
Flora2002
100%
0230
Kärnten2011
50%
50%
0451
Slavia Praga2011
50%
50%
1220
Hibernian2101
50%
50%
3300
Strasbourg2011
50%
50%
2420
Aston Villa2101
50%
50%
3320
Dinamo Tirana2002
100%
1430
Westerlo2002
100%
0310
Mika2002
100%
1721
Akraness2002
100%
11021
Zizkov2011
50%
50%
0150
Dunaferr2011
50%
50%
4650
Sliema2101
50%
50%
2471
Zimbru2011
50%
50%
1440
HB2011
50%
50%
2620
Mallorca2002
100%
2530
Etzella2002
100%
1630
Vardar2002
100%
1671
Cwmbran2002
100%
0521
Trans2101
50%
50%
3530
Glenavon2002
100%
0210
Anzhi1001
100%
0110
Top
 NamePos GoalsClub
Van Hooijdonk
8Feyenoord
 Saša Bjelanović 7Varaždin
 Milan Osterc 7Hapoel Tel Aviv
Jardel
6Sporting de Portugal
 Richard Nuñez 6Grasshopper
Kallon
6Inter
 Gert Verheyen 5Club Brugge
 Sotirios Konstantinidis 5AEK
 Yiasoumi Yiasemakis 5PAOK
 Vasilis Tsiartas 5AEK
 NamePos MinutesClub
 Shimon Gershon 1080Hapoel Tel Aviv
 Ilan Bachar 1080Hapoel Tel Aviv
Abbiati
1020Milan
 Ygal Antebi 990Hapoel Tel Aviv
Córdoba
990Inter
 Shavit Elimelech 984Hapoel Tel Aviv
 Milan Osterc 968Hapoel Tel Aviv
 Josef Abukasis 954Hapoel Tel Aviv
Kallon
902Inter
 Petr Johana 900Slovan Liberec
 NamePos YellowsClub
 Josef Abukasis 5Hapoel Tel Aviv
Gattuso
5Milan
Contra
5Milan
Di Biagio
5Inter
 Asaf Domb 3Hapoel Tel Aviv
 Shavit Elimelech 3Hapoel Tel Aviv
 Dejan Ognjanović 3Partizan
Ambrosini
3Milan
Zanetti
3Inter
Beto
3Sporting de Portugal
 NamePos RedsClub
 Flavius Moldovan 1Brașov
 Stefan Yurukov 1Litex
 Kamil Kosowski 1Wisła Kraków
 Dino Drpić 1Dinamo Zagreb
 Hrvoje Vejić 1Hajduk Split
 Enrico Kulovits 1Grazer AK
 Róbert Vittek 1Slovan Bratislava
 Torbjörn Arvidsson 1Halmstad
 Thomas Höller 1Kärnten
 Claiton 1Servette
Goals:
797
Goals Per Match:
2,79
Yellow Cards:
861
Bookings Per Match:
3,01
Red Cards:
51
Sent Offs Per Match:
0,18
Home wins:
146
Away wins:
72
Draws:
68
Widest away win:
Longest winning run:
Milan: 5 Matches
Longest losing run:
CSKA Sofia: 3 Matches
Longest no losing run:
Hapoel Tel Aviv: 11 Matches
Longest no winning run:
Helsingborg: 4 Matches
Last update: 21/05/2019
Notify error