2020-212010-112000-011990-911980-811970-711960-61 121950-51 121940-41 121930-31
2019-202009-101999-001989-901979-801969-701959-60 121949-50 121939-40 123451929-30
2018-192008-091998-991988-891978-791968-691958-59 121948-491928-29
2017-182007-081997-981987-881977-781967-68 121957-58 121947-48
2016-172006-071996-971986-871976-771966-67 121956-57 121946-47
2015-162005-061995-961985-861975-761965-66 121955-56 121945-461935-36 123
2014-152004-051994-951984-851974-751964-65 121954-55 121944-451934-35 123
2013-142003-041993-941983-841973-741963-64 121953-54 121943-441933-34
2012-132002-031992-931982-831972-731962-63 121952-53 121942-43 1231932-33
2011-122001-021991-921981-821971-721961-62 121951-52 121941-42 1231931-32
Only data from spanish clubs is shown

prev European Cup1973-74 next

Matches

Type Date Home Result Visitor
Round of 32 (first leg) 18/09/1973 Basel Fram
Round of 32 (first leg) 19/09/1973 Benfica Olympiacos
Round of 32 (first leg) 19/09/1973 TPS Celtic
Round of 32 (first leg) 19/09/1973 Atlético de Madrid Galatasaray
Round of 32 (first leg) 19/09/1973 Club Brugge Floriana
Round of 32 (first leg) 19/09/1973 Dynamo Dresden Juventus
Round of 32 (first leg) 19/09/1973 Bayern München Åtvidabergs
Round of 32 (first leg) 19/09/1973 Jeunesse d'Esch Liverpool
Round of 32 (first leg) 19/09/1973 Viking Spartak Trnava
Round of 32 (first leg) 19/09/1973 Crvena Zvezda Stal Mielec
Round of 32 (first leg) 19/09/1973 Waterford Újpesti Dózsa
Round of 32 (first leg) 19/09/1973 Zaria APOEL
Round of 32 (first leg) 19/09/1973 Vejle Nantes
Round of 32 (first leg) 19/09/1973 CSKA Sofia Wacker Innsbruck
Round of 32 (first leg) 19/09/1973 Crusaders Dinamo București
Round of 32 (second leg) 20/09/1973 Fram Basel
Round of 32 (second leg) 03/10/1973 Újpesti Dózsa Waterford
Round of 32 (second leg) 03/10/1973 APOEL Zaria
Round of 32 (second leg) 03/10/1973 Dinamo București Crusaders
Round of 32 (second leg) 03/10/1973 Spartak Trnava Viking
Round of 32 (second leg) 03/10/1973 Floriana Club Brugge
Round of 32 (second leg) 03/10/1973 Stal Mielec Crvena Zvezda
Round of 32 (second leg) 03/10/1973 Åtvidabergs Bayern München
Round of 32 (second leg) 03/10/1973 Galatasaray Atlético de Madrid
Round of 32 (second leg) 03/10/1973 Wacker Innsbruck CSKA Sofia
Round of 32 (second leg) 03/10/1973 Liverpool Jeunesse d'Esch
Round of 32 (second leg) 03/10/1973 Nantes Vejle
Round of 32 (second leg) 03/10/1973 Celtic TPS
Round of 32 (second leg) 03/10/1973 Juventus Dynamo Dresden
Round of 32 (second leg) 03/10/1973 Olympiacos Benfica
Round of 16 (first leg) 24/10/1973 Celtic Vejle
Round of 16 (first leg) 24/10/1973 Benfica Újpesti Dózsa
Round of 16 (first leg) 24/10/1973 Dinamo București Atlético de Madrid
Round of 16 (first leg) 24/10/1973 Spartak Trnava Zaria
Round of 16 (first leg) 24/10/1973 Crvena Zvezda Liverpool
Round of 16 (first leg) 24/10/1973 Club Brugge Basel
Round of 16 (first leg) 24/10/1973 Bayern München Dynamo Dresden
Round of 16 (first leg) 24/10/1973 Ajax CSKA Sofia
Round of 16 (second leg) 06/11/1973 Vejle Celtic
Round of 16 (second leg) 06/11/1973 Liverpool Crvena Zvezda
Round of 16 (second leg) 07/11/1973 Zaria Spartak Trnava
Round of 16 (second leg) 07/11/1973 Újpesti Dózsa Benfica
Round of 16 (second leg) 07/11/1973 CSKA Sofia Ajax
Round of 16 (second leg) 07/11/1973 Dynamo Dresden Bayern München
Round of 16 (second leg) 07/11/1973 Basel Club Brugge
Round of 16 (second leg) 07/11/1973 Atlético de Madrid Dinamo București
Round of 8 (first leg) 27/02/1974 Basel Celtic
Round of 8 (first leg) 05/03/1974 Bayern München CSKA Sofia
Round of 8 (first leg) 06/03/1974 Crvena Zvezda Atlético de Madrid
Round of 8 (first leg) 06/03/1974 Spartak Trnava Újpesti Dózsa
Round of 8 (second leg) 20/03/1974 Celtic Basel
Round of 8 (second leg) 20/03/1974 CSKA Sofia Bayern München
Round of 8 (second leg) 20/03/1974 Újpesti Dózsa Spartak Trnava
Round of 8 (second leg) 21/03/1974 Atlético de Madrid Crvena Zvezda
Semifinal (first leg) 10/04/1974 Újpesti Dózsa Bayern München
Semifinal (first leg) 10/04/1974 Celtic Atlético de Madrid
Semifinal (second leg) 24/04/1974 Bayern München Újpesti Dózsa
Semifinal (second leg) 24/04/1974 Atlético de Madrid Celtic
Final 15/05/1974 Bayern München Atlético de Madrid
Final (third leg) 17/05/1974 Bayern München Atlético de Madrid

Top 10

    Name Club Pos Goals GoalsPM
Gerd Müller Bayern MünchenBayern München
80.80
Raoul Lambert Club BruggeClub Brugge
62.00
Dudu Georgescu Dinamo BucureștiDinamo București
51.25
Hoeneß Bayern MünchenBayern München
50.50
Ottmar Hitzfeld BaselBasel
51.25
Radu Nunweiller Dinamo BucureștiDinamo București
41.33
Pierre Carteus Club BruggeClub Brugge
41.00
Walter Balmer BaselBasel
40.80
Torstensson Bayern MünchenBayern München
40.67
Dimitar Marashliev CSKA SofiaCSKA Sofia
30.50
    Name Club Pos Goals GoalsPM
Gerd Müller Bayern MünchenBayern München
80.80
Raoul Lambert Club BruggeClub Brugge
62.00
Dudu Georgescu Dinamo BucureștiDinamo București
51.25
Hoeneß Bayern MünchenBayern München
50.50
Ottmar Hitzfeld BaselBasel
51.25
Radu Nunweiller Dinamo BucureștiDinamo București
41.33
Pierre Carteus Club BruggeClub Brugge
41.00
Walter Balmer BaselBasel
40.80
Torstensson Bayern MünchenBayern München
40.67
Dimitar Marashliev CSKA SofiaCSKA Sofia
30.50
    Name Club Pos Minutes
Gerd Müller Bayern MünchenBayern München
930
Hoeneß Bayern MünchenBayern München
930
Maier Bayern MünchenBayern München
930
Beckenbauer Bayern MünchenBayern München
930
Hansen Bayern MünchenBayern München
930
Schwarzenbeck Bayern MünchenBayern München
930
Gárate Atlético de MadridAtlético de Madrid
859
Adelardo Atlético de MadridAtlético de Madrid
855
Reina Atlético de MadridAtlético de Madrid
840
Zobel Bayern MünchenBayern München
829
    Name Club Pos Yellows
Melo Atlético de MadridAtlético de Madrid
3
Vojtěch Varadín Spartak TrnavaSpartak Trnava
2
Kiril Dojčinovski Crvena ZvezdaCrvena Zvezda
2
Georgi Denev CSKA SofiaCSKA Sofia
2
Irureta Atlético de MadridAtlético de Madrid
2
Rubén Ayala Atlético de MadridAtlético de Madrid
2
Dudu Georgescu Dinamo BucureștiDinamo București
2
Benegas Atlético de MadridAtlético de Madrid
2
Otto Demarmels BaselBasel
2
Eduard Geyer Dynamo DresdenDynamo Dresden
2
    Name Club Pos Reds
Plamen Iankov CSKA SofiaCSKA Sofia
1
Panadero Díaz Atlético de MadridAtlético de Madrid
1
Quique Atlético de MadridAtlético de Madrid
1
Rubén Ayala Atlético de MadridAtlético de Madrid
1
Goals:
180
Goals Per Match:
3.00
Yellow Cards:
84
Bookings Per Match:
1.40
Red Cards:
4
Sent Offs Per Match:
0.07
Home wins:
29
Away wins:
17
Draws:
14
Widest away win:
Longest winning run:
Estrella Roja: 4 Matches
Longest losing run:
Olympiakos: 2 Matches
Longest no losing run:
Atlético de Madrid: 9 Matches
Longest no winning run:
Újpest: 4 Matches

Clubs

Club Country M W D L % F A YC RD
Atlético de Madrid
Spain
10 4 5 1
40%
50%
10%
10 7 18 3
Bayern München
Germany
10 5 3 2
50%
30%
20%
25 15 6 0
Újpesti Dózsa
Hungary
8 3 4 1
37%
50%
13%
12 9 4 0
Celtic
Scotland
8 4 2 2
50%
25%
25%
16 8 4 0
Basel
Switzerland
6 4 0 2
66%
34%
23 14 5 0
CSKA Sofia
Bulgaria
6 4 0 2
66%
34%
9 6 6 1
Crvena Zvezda
Serbia
6 4 1 1
66%
16%
18%
7 5 7 0
Spartak Trnava
Slovakia
6 3 3 0
50%
50%
6 3 5 0
Vejle
Denmark
4 1 2 1
25%
50%
25%
3 3 0 0
Zaria
Ukraine
4 2 1 1
50%
25%
25%
3 1 2 0
Dinamo București
Romania
4 2 1 1
50%
25%
25%
14 4 4 0
Liverpool
England
4 1 1 2
25%
25%
50%
5 5 0 0
Dynamo Dresden
Germany
4 1 1 2
25%
25%
50%
10 10 4 0
Club Brugge
Belgium
4 3 0 1
75%
25%
16 7 2 0
Benfica
Portugal
4 2 1 1
50%
25%
25%
3 3 3 0
Crusaders
Northern Ireland
2 0 0 2
100%
0 12 0 0
Wacker Innsbruck
Austria
2 0 0 2
100%
0 4 0 0
Fram
Iceland
2 0 0 2
100%
2 11 0 0
Nantes
France
2 0 1 1
50%
50%
2 3 0 0
APOEL
Cyprus
2 0 0 2
100%
0 3 0 0
Olympiacos
Greece
2 0 0 2
100%
0 2 3 0
TPS
Finland
2 0 0 2
100%
1 9 0 0
Waterford
Ireland
2 0 0 2
100%
2 6 0 0
Stal Mielec
Poland
2 0 0 2
100%
1 3 0 0
Galatasaray
Turkey
2 0 1 1
50%
50%
0 1 3 0
Viking
Norway
2 0 0 2
100%
1 3 0 0
Floriana
Malta
2 0 0 2
100%
0 10 1 0
Jeunesse d'Esch
Luxemborug
2 0 1 1
50%
50%
1 3 0 0
Åtvidabergs
Sweden
2 1 0 1
50%
50%
4 4 1 0
Juventus
Italy
2 1 0 1
50%
50%
3 4 3 0
Ajax
Netherlands
2 1 0 1
50%
50%
1 2 3 0