2020-212010-112000-011990-911980-811970-711960-61 121950-51 121940-41 121930-31
2019-202009-101999-001989-901979-801969-701959-60 121949-50 121939-40 123451929-30
2018-192008-091998-991988-891978-791968-691958-59 121948-491928-29
2017-182007-081997-981987-881977-781967-68 121957-58 121947-48
2016-172006-071996-971986-871976-771966-67 121956-57 121946-47
2015-162005-061995-961985-861975-761965-66 121955-56 121945-461935-36 123
2014-152004-051994-951984-851974-751964-65 121954-55 121944-451934-35 123
2013-142003-041993-941983-841973-741963-64 121953-54 121943-441933-34
2012-132002-031992-931982-831972-731962-63 121952-53 121942-43 1231932-33
2011-122001-021991-921981-821971-721961-62 121951-52 121941-42 1231931-32
Only data from spanish clubs is shown

prev European Cup1966-67 next

Matches

Type Date Home Result Visitor
Round 1 (first leg) 31/08/1966 Waterford Vorwärts Berlin
Round 1 (first leg) 07/09/1966 Sliema Wanderers CSKA Cherveno Zname
Round 1 (second leg) 07/09/1966 Vorwärts Berlin Waterford
Round of 32 (first leg) 07/09/1966 KR Nantes
Round of 32 (first leg) 07/09/1966 Admira Vojvodina
Round of 32 (first leg) 07/09/1966 Aris Bonnevoie Linfield
Round 1 (second leg) 14/09/1966 CSKA Cherveno Zname Sliema Wanderers
Round of 32 (first leg) 14/09/1966 Haka Anderlecht
Round of 32 (second leg) 14/09/1966 Linfield Aris Bonnevoie
Round of 32 (second leg) 20/09/1966 Vojvodina Admira
Round of 32 (first leg) 20/09/1966 1860 München Omonia
Round of 32 (second leg) 25/09/1966 Omonia 1860 München
Round of 32 (first leg) 28/09/1966 Liverpool Petrolul Ploiești
Round of 32 (second leg) 28/09/1966 Anderlecht Haka
Round of 32 (first leg) 28/09/1966 Celtic Zürich
Round of 32 (first leg) 28/09/1966 Inter Torpedo Moskva
Round of 32 (first leg) 28/09/1966 Esbjerg Dukla Praha
Round of 32 (first leg) 28/09/1966 Górnik Zabrze Vorwärts Berlin
Round of 32 (first leg) 28/09/1966 CSKA Cherveno Zname Olympiacos
Round of 32 (first leg) 28/09/1966 Ajax Beşiktaş
Round of 32 (first leg) 28/09/1966 Malmö Atlético de Madrid
Round of 32 (second leg) 04/10/1966 Dukla Praha Esbjerg
Round of 32 (second leg) 05/10/1966 Nantes KR
Round of 32 (second leg) 05/10/1966 Beşiktaş Ajax
Round of 32 (second leg) 05/10/1966 Zürich Celtic
Round of 32 (first leg) 05/10/1966 Vasas Sporting de Portugal
Round of 32 (second leg) 05/10/1966 Olympiacos CSKA Cherveno Zname
Round of 32 (second leg) 12/10/1966 Torpedo Moskva Inter
Round of 32 (second leg) 12/10/1966 Petrolul Ploiești Liverpool
Round of 32 (second leg) 12/10/1966 Vorwärts Berlin Górnik Zabrze
Round of 32 (second leg) 12/10/1966 Sporting de Portugal Vasas
Round of 32 (second leg) 12/10/1966 Atlético de Madrid Malmö
Round of 32 (third leg) 19/10/1966 Liverpool Petrolul Ploiești
Round of 16 (first leg) 25/10/1966 Vålerenga Linfield
Round of 32 (third leg) 26/10/1966 Vorwärts Berlin Górnik Zabrze
Round of 16 (second leg) 08/11/1966 Linfield Vålerenga
Round of 16 (first leg) 16/11/1966 Vojvodina Atlético de Madrid
Round of 16 (first leg) 16/11/1966 Inter Vasas
Round of 16 (first leg) 17/11/1966 Dukla Praha Anderlecht
Round of 16 (first leg) 17/11/1966 1860 München Real Madrid
Round of 16 (first leg) 23/11/1966 CSKA Cherveno Zname Górnik Zabrze
Round of 16 (second leg) 30/11/1966 Real Madrid 1860 München
Round of 16 (first leg) 30/11/1966 Nantes Celtic
Round of 16 (second leg) 07/12/1966 Anderlecht Dukla Praha
Round of 16 (second leg) 07/12/1966 Górnik Zabrze CSKA Cherveno Zname
Round of 16 (first leg) 07/12/1966 Ajax Liverpool
Round of 16 (second leg) 07/12/1966 Celtic Nantes
Round of 16 (second leg) 08/12/1966 Vasas Inter
Round of 16 (second leg) 14/12/1966 Atlético de Madrid Vojvodina
Round of 16 (second leg) 14/12/1966 Liverpool Ajax
Round of 16 (third leg) 21/12/1966 Atlético de Madrid Vojvodina
Round of 8 (first leg) 15/02/1967 Inter Real Madrid
Round of 8 (first leg) 01/03/1967 Linfield CSKA Cherveno Zname
Round of 8 (first leg) 01/03/1967 Vojvodina Celtic
Round of 8 (first leg) 01/03/1967 Ajax Dukla Praha
Round of 8 (second leg) 01/03/1967 Real Madrid Inter
Round of 8 (second leg) 08/03/1967 Dukla Praha Ajax
Round of 8 (second leg) 08/03/1967 Celtic Vojvodina
Round of 8 (second leg) 15/03/1967 CSKA Cherveno Zname Linfield
Semifinal (first leg) 12/04/1967 Celtic Dukla Praha
Semifinal (first leg) 19/04/1967 Inter CSKA Cherveno Zname
Semifinal (second leg) 25/04/1967 Dukla Praha Celtic
Semifinal (third leg) 26/04/1967 CSKA Cherveno Zname Inter
Semifinal (second leg) 03/05/1967 Inter CSKA Cherveno Zname
Final 25/05/1967 Celtic Inter

Top 10

    Name Club Pos Goals GoalsPM
Paul Van Himst AnderlechtAnderlecht
61.50
Jürgen Piepenburg Vorwärts BerlinVorwärts Berlin
61.20
Stephen Chalmers CelticCeltic
50.56
Ernest Pohl Górnik ZabrzeGórnik Zabrze
51.00
Arthur Thomas LinfieldLinfield
51.00
Dimitar Yakimov CSKA Cherveno ZnameCSKA Cherveno Zname
40.44
Sylvestre Takac VojvodinaVojvodina
40.80
Nikola Zanev CSKA Cherveno ZnameCSKA Cherveno Zname
40.36
Ivan Mráz Dukla PrahaDukla Praha
40.80
Konietzka 1860 München1860 München
42.00
    Name Club Pos Goals GoalsPM
Paul Van Himst AnderlechtAnderlecht
61.50
Jürgen Piepenburg Vorwärts BerlinVorwärts Berlin
61.20
Stephen Chalmers CelticCeltic
50.56
Ernest Pohl Górnik ZabrzeGórnik Zabrze
51.00
Arthur Thomas LinfieldLinfield
51.00
Dimitar Yakimov CSKA Cherveno ZnameCSKA Cherveno Zname
40.44
Sylvestre Takac VojvodinaVojvodina
40.80
Nikola Zanev CSKA Cherveno ZnameCSKA Cherveno Zname
40.36
Ivan Mráz Dukla PrahaDukla Praha
40.80
Konietzka 1860 München1860 München
42.00
    Name Club Pos Minutes
Boris Gaganelov CSKA Cherveno ZnameCSKA Cherveno Zname
990
Dimitar Penev CSKA Cherveno ZnameCSKA Cherveno Zname
990
Asparuh Donev CSKA Cherveno ZnameCSKA Cherveno Zname
990
Nikola Zanev CSKA Cherveno ZnameCSKA Cherveno Zname
990
Sandro Mazzola InterInter
900
Ivan Vasilev CSKA Cherveno ZnameCSKA Cherveno Zname
900
Boris Stankov CSKA Cherveno ZnameCSKA Cherveno Zname
900
Giuliano Sarti InterInter
900
Tarcisio Burgnich InterInter
900
Giacinto Facchetti InterInter
900
    Name Club Pos Yellows
    Name Club Pos Reds
Ernesto Figueiredo Sporting de PortugalSporting de Portugal
1
Vasilis Botinos OlympiacosOlympiacos
1
Vasa Pusibrk VojvodinaVojvodina
1
Dobrivoje Trivić VojvodinaVojvodina
1
Kiril Raykov CSKA Cherveno ZnameCSKA Cherveno Zname
1
Goals:
212
Goals Per Match:
3.26
Red Cards:
5
Sent Offs Per Match:
0.08
Home wins:
37
Away wins:
18
Draws:
10
Widest home win:
Widest away win:
Longest winning run:
Celtic Glasgow: 4 Matches
Longest losing run:
Sliema: 2 Matches
Longest no losing run:
Inter: 9 Matches
Longest no winning run:
CSKA Sofia: 3 Matches

Clubs

Club Country M W D L % F A YC RD
CSKA Cherveno Zname
Bulgaria
11 5 3 3
45%
27%
28%
18 11 0 1
Inter
Italy
10 6 3 1
60%
30%
10%
12 5 0 0
Celtic
Scotland
9 7 1 1
77%
11%
12%
18 5 0 0
Dukla Praha
Czech Republic
8 5 2 1
62%
25%
13%
16 7 0 0
Vojvodina
Serbia
7 4 1 2
57%
14%
29%
8 7 0 2
Ajax
Netherlands
6 3 2 1
50%
33%
17%
13 7 0 0
Linfield
Northern Ireland
6 2 3 1
33%
50%
17%
16 9 0 0
Vorwärts Berlin
Germany
5 3 0 2
60%
40%
16 7 0 0
Atlético de Madrid
Spain
5 3 0 2
60%
40%
10 7 0 0
Górnik Zabrze
Poland
5 3 0 2
60%
40%
9 8 0 0
Liverpool
England
5 2 1 2
40%
20%
40%
8 10 0 0
Real Madrid
Spain
4 1 0 3
25%
75%
3 5 0 0
Vasas
Hungary
4 2 0 2
50%
50%
8 4 0 0
Nantes
France
4 2 0 2
50%
50%
10 10 0 0
Anderlecht
Belgium
4 2 0 2
50%
50%
14 7 0 0
1860 München
Germany
4 3 0 1
75%
25%
12 4 0 0
Petrolul Ploiești
Romania
3 1 0 2
33%
67%
3 5 0 0
Zürich
Switzerland
2 0 0 2
100%
0 5 0 0
Omonia
Cyprus
2 0 0 2
100%
1 10 0 0
Torpedo Moskva
Russia
2 0 1 1
50%
50%
0 1 0 0
Esbjerg
Denmark
2 0 0 2
100%
0 6 0 0
Haka
Finland
2 0 0 2
100%
1 12 0 0
Aris Bonnevoie
Luxemborug
2 0 1 1
50%
50%
4 9 0 0
Olympiacos
Greece
2 1 0 1
50%
50%
2 3 0 1
Admira
Austria
2 0 1 1
50%
50%
0 1 0 0
Beşiktaş
Turkey
2 0 0 2
100%
1 4 0 0
Malmö
Sweden
2 0 0 2
100%
1 5 0 0
KR
Iceland
2 0 0 2
100%
4 8 0 0
Sliema Wanderers
Malta
2 0 0 2
100%
1 6 0 0
Sporting de Portugal
Portugal
2 0 0 2
100%
0 7 0 1
Vålerenga
Norway
2 0 1 1
50%
50%
2 5 0 0
Waterford
Ireland
2 0 0 2
100%
1 12 0 0