Season 2008-09 UEFA Cup

Matches
TypeDateHomeResult Visitor
Qualifying Phase 1 (First Leg)17/07/2008Sūduva1 - 0TNS
Qualifying Phase 1 (First Leg)17/07/2008Racing Union0 - 3Kalmar
Qualifying Phase 1 (First Leg)17/07/2008Djurgårdens0 - 0Flora
Qualifying Phase 1 (First Leg)17/07/2008Dacia Chișinău1 - 1Borac Čačak
Qualifying Phase 1 (First Leg)17/07/2008Omonia2 - 0Milano
Qualifying Phase 1 (First Leg)17/07/2008Kiryat Shmona1 - 1Mogren
Qualifying Phase 1 (First Leg)17/07/2008Pelister0 - 0APOEL
Qualifying Phase 1 (First Leg)17/07/2008Khazar Lankaran0 - 1Lech Poznań
Qualifying Phase 1 (First Leg)17/07/2008Tobol1 - 0Austria Wien
Qualifying Phase 1 (First Leg)17/07/2008Vojvodina1 - 0Olimpik-Şüvälan
Qualifying Phase 1 (First Leg)17/07/2008Vetra1 - 0Viking
Qualifying Phase 1 (First Leg)17/07/2008Honka3 - 0Akraness
Qualifying Phase 1 (First Leg)17/07/2008TVMK0 - 3Nordsjælland
Qualifying Phase 1 (First Leg)17/07/2008Olimps0 - 1St Patrick's
Qualifying Phase 1 (First Leg)17/07/2008Partizan Minsk2 - 2Žilina
Qualifying Phase 1 (First Leg)17/07/2008Győr1 - 1Zestafoni
Qualifying Phase 1 (First Leg)17/07/2008Cherno More4 - 0Sant Julià
Qualifying Phase 1 (First Leg)17/07/2008Hertha Berliner8 - 1Nistru
Qualifying Phase 1 (First Leg)17/07/2008Marsaxlokk0 - 4Slaven Koprivnica
Qualifying Phase 1 (First Leg)17/07/2008Vaduz1 - 2Zrinjski
Qualifying Phase 1 (First Leg)17/07/2008Hafnarfjordur3 - 2Grevenmacher
Qualifying Phase 1 (First Leg)17/07/2008Hajduk Split4 - 0Birkirkara
Qualifying Phase 1 (First Leg)17/07/2008Legia Warszawa0 - 0Gomel
Qualifying Phase 1 (First Leg)17/07/2008Glentoran1 - 1Liepājas Metalurgs
Qualifying Phase 1 (First Leg)17/07/2008Cork2 - 2Haka
Qualifying Phase 1 (First Leg)17/07/2008Cliftonville0 - 4København
Qualifying Phase 1 (First Leg)17/07/2008Bangor1 - 6Midtjylland
Qualifying Phase 1 (First Leg)17/07/2008Salzburg7 - 0Banants
Qualifying Phase 1 (First Leg)17/07/2008Zeta1 - 1IB Ljubljana
Qualifying Phase 1 (First Leg)17/07/2008Koper1 - 2Vllaznia
Qualifying Phase 1 (First Leg)17/07/2008Shakhter1 - 1Debrecen
Qualifying Phase 1 (First Leg)17/07/2008Široki Brijeg0 - 0Partizani
Qualifying Phase 1 (First Leg)17/07/2008Spartak Trnava2 - 2WIT Georgia
Qualifying Phase 1 (First Leg)17/07/2008Brøndby1 - 0B36
Qualifying Phase 1 (First Leg)17/07/2008EB/Streymur0 - 2Manchester City
Qualifying Phase 1 (First Leg)17/07/2008Spartak Yerevan0 - 1Bellinzona
Qualifying Phase 1 (First Leg)17/07/2008Hapoel Tel Aviv3 - 0Juvenes-Dogana
Qualifying Phase 1 (Second Leg)29/07/2008Nordsjælland5 - 0TVMK
Qualifying Phase 1 (Second Leg)31/07/2008Zestafoni1 - 2Győr
Qualifying Phase 1 (Second Leg)31/07/2008Olimpik-Şüvälan1 - 1Vojvodina
Qualifying Phase 1 (Second Leg)31/07/2008Banants0 - 3Salzburg
Qualifying Phase 1 (Second Leg)31/07/2008WIT Georgia1 - 0Spartak Trnava
Qualifying Phase 1 (Second Leg)31/07/2008Borac Čačak3 - 1Dacia Chișinău
Qualifying Phase 1 (Second Leg)31/07/2008Debrecen1 - 0Shakhter
Qualifying Phase 1 (Second Leg)31/07/2008Manchester City2 - 0EB/Streymur
Qualifying Phase 1 (Second Leg)31/07/2008St Patrick's2 - 0Olimps
Qualifying Phase 1 (Second Leg)31/07/2008Lech Poznań4 - 1Khazar Lankaran
Qualifying Phase 1 (Second Leg)31/07/2008IB Ljubljana1 - 0Zeta
Qualifying Phase 1 (Second Leg)31/07/2008Zrinjski3 - 0Vaduz
Qualifying Phase 1 (Second Leg)31/07/2008Sant Julià0 - 5Cherno More
Qualifying Phase 1 (Second Leg)31/07/2008Juvenes-Dogana0 - 2Hapoel Tel Aviv
Qualifying Phase 1 (Second Leg)31/07/2008Austria Wien2 - 0Tobol
Qualifying Phase 1 (Second Leg)31/07/2008Bellinzona3 - 1Spartak Yerevan
Qualifying Phase 1 (Second Leg)31/07/2008Slaven Koprivnica4 - 0Marsaxlokk
Qualifying Phase 1 (Second Leg)31/07/2008Vllaznia0 - 0Koper
Qualifying Phase 1 (Second Leg)31/07/2008Milano1 - 2Omonia
Qualifying Phase 1 (Second Leg)31/07/2008Grevenmacher1 - 5Hafnarfjordur
Qualifying Phase 1 (Second Leg)31/07/2008Akraness2 - 1Honka
Qualifying Phase 1 (Second Leg)31/07/2008Partizani1 - 3Široki Brijeg
Qualifying Phase 1 (Second Leg)31/07/2008København7 - 0Cliftonville
Qualifying Phase 1 (Second Leg)31/07/2008Birkirkara0 - 3Hajduk Split
Qualifying Phase 1 (Second Leg)31/07/2008Liepājas Metalurgs2 - 0Glentoran
Qualifying Phase 1 (Second Leg)31/07/2008Mogren0 - 3Kiryat Shmona
Qualifying Phase 1 (Second Leg)31/07/2008Flora2 - 2Djurgårdens
Qualifying Phase 1 (Second Leg)31/07/2008TNS0 - 1Sūduva
Qualifying Phase 1 (Second Leg)31/07/2008Viking2 - 0Vetra
Qualifying Phase 1 (Second Leg)31/07/2008Gomel1 - 4Legia Warszawa
Qualifying Phase 1 (Second Leg)31/07/2008Haka4 - 0Cork
Qualifying Phase 1 (Second Leg)31/07/2008Nistru0 - 0Hertha Berliner
Qualifying Phase 1 (Second Leg)31/07/2008APOEL1 - 0Pelister
Qualifying Phase 1 (Second Leg)31/07/2008Kalmar7 - 1Racing Union
Qualifying Phase 1 (Second Leg)31/07/2008Midtjylland4 - 0Bangor
Qualifying Phase 1 (Second Leg)31/07/2008B360 - 2Brøndby
Qualifying Phase 1 (Second Leg)31/07/2008Žilina1 - 0Partizan Minsk
Qualifying Phase 2 (First Leg)14/08/2008Vllaznia0 - 3Napoli
Qualifying Phase 2 (First Leg)14/08/2008IB Ljubljana0 - 2Hertha Berliner
Qualifying Phase 2 (First Leg)14/08/2008Lech Poznań6 - 0Grasshopper
Qualifying Phase 2 (First Leg)14/08/2008Queen of the South1 - 2Nordsjælland
Qualifying Phase 2 (First Leg)14/08/2008Braga1 - 0Zrinjski
Qualifying Phase 2 (First Leg)14/08/2008Vojvodina0 - 0Hapoel Tel Aviv
Qualifying Phase 2 (First Leg)14/08/2008Deportivo de La Coruña0 - 0Hajduk Split
Qualifying Phase 2 (First Leg)14/08/2008Liepājas Metalurgs0 - 2Vaslui
Qualifying Phase 2 (First Leg)14/08/2008AEK0 - 1Omonia
Qualifying Phase 2 (First Leg)14/08/2008Zurich1 - 1Sturm Graz
Qualifying Phase 2 (First Leg)14/08/2008Maccabi Netanya1 - 1Cherno More
Qualifying Phase 2 (First Leg)14/08/2008Dnipro3 - 2Bellinzona
Qualifying Phase 2 (First Leg)14/08/2008København3 - 1Lillestrøm
Qualifying Phase 2 (First Leg)14/08/2008Slovan Liberec1 - 2Žilina
Qualifying Phase 2 (First Leg)14/08/2008Gent2 - 1Kalmar
Qualifying Phase 2 (First Leg)14/08/2008Hafnarfjordur1 - 4Aston Villa
Qualifying Phase 2 (First Leg)14/08/2008Aris1 - 0Slaven Koprivnica
Qualifying Phase 2 (First Leg)14/08/2008Young Boys4 - 1Debrecen
Qualifying Phase 2 (First Leg)14/08/2008Elfsborg2 - 2St Patrick's
Qualifying Phase 2 (First Leg)14/08/2008Stabæk2 - 1Rennes
Qualifying Phase 2 (First Leg)14/08/2008Djurgårdens2 - 1Rosenborg
Qualifying Phase 2 (First Leg)14/08/2008Sūduva1 - 4Salzburg
Qualifying Phase 2 (First Leg)14/08/2008APOEL2 - 2Crvena Zvezda
Qualifying Phase 2 (First Leg)14/08/2008Litex0 - 0Kiryat Shmona
Qualifying Phase 2 (First Leg)14/08/2008Stuttgart2 - 1Győr
Qualifying Phase 2 (First Leg)14/08/2008Legia Warszawa1 - 2Moskva
Qualifying Phase 2 (First Leg)14/08/2008Haka0 - 4Brøndby
Qualifying Phase 2 (First Leg)14/08/2008Honka0 - 0Viking
Qualifying Phase 2 (First Leg)14/08/2008Borac Čačak1 - 0Lokomotiv Sofia
Qualifying Phase 2 (First Leg)14/08/2008Manchester City0 - 1Midtjylland
Qualifying Phase 2 (First Leg)14/08/2008Široki Brijeg1 - 2Beşiktaş
Qualifying Phase 2 (Second Leg)26/08/2008Nordsjælland2 - 1Queen of the South
Qualifying Phase 2 (Second Leg)26/08/2008Lokomotiv Sofia1 - 1Borac Čačak
Qualifying Phase 2 (Second Leg)28/08/2008Napoli5 - 0Vllaznia
Qualifying Phase 2 (Second Leg)28/08/2008Viking1 - 2Honka
Qualifying Phase 2 (Second Leg)28/08/2008Slaven Koprivnica2 - 0Aris
Qualifying Phase 2 (Second Leg)28/08/2008Zrinjski0 - 2Braga
Qualifying Phase 2 (Second Leg)28/08/2008Kiryat Shmona1 - 2Litex
Qualifying Phase 2 (Second Leg)28/08/2008Hapoel Tel Aviv3 - 0Vojvodina
Qualifying Phase 2 (Second Leg)28/08/2008Midtjylland0 - 1Manchester City
Qualifying Phase 2 (Second Leg)28/08/2008Moskva2 - 0Legia Warszawa
Qualifying Phase 2 (Second Leg)28/08/2008Aston Villa1 - 1Hafnarfjordur
Qualifying Phase 2 (Second Leg)28/08/2008Salzburg0 - 1Sūduva
Qualifying Phase 2 (Second Leg)28/08/2008Rosenborg5 - 0Djurgårdens
Qualifying Phase 2 (Second Leg)28/08/2008Brøndby2 - 0Haka
Qualifying Phase 2 (Second Leg)28/08/2008Kalmar4 - 0Gent
Qualifying Phase 2 (Second Leg)28/08/2008Lillestrøm2 - 4København
Qualifying Phase 2 (Second Leg)28/08/2008Cherno More2 - 0Maccabi Netanya
Qualifying Phase 2 (Second Leg)28/08/2008Omonia2 - 2AEK
Qualifying Phase 2 (Second Leg)28/08/2008Vaslui3 - 1Liepājas Metalurgs
Qualifying Phase 2 (Second Leg)28/08/2008Sturm Graz1 - 1Zurich
Qualifying Phase 2 (Second Leg)28/08/2008Žilina2 - 1Slovan Liberec
Qualifying Phase 2 (Second Leg)28/08/2008Hertha Berliner1 - 0IB Ljubljana
Qualifying Phase 2 (Second Leg)28/08/2008Grasshopper0 - 0Lech Poznań
Qualifying Phase 2 (Second Leg)28/08/2008Debrecen2 - 3Young Boys
Qualifying Phase 2 (Second Leg)28/08/2008Beşiktaş4 - 0Široki Brijeg
Qualifying Phase 2 (Second Leg)28/08/2008Crvena Zvezda3 - 3APOEL
Qualifying Phase 2 (Second Leg)28/08/2008Bellinzona2 - 1Dnipro
Qualifying Phase 2 (Second Leg)28/08/2008Győr1 - 4Stuttgart
Qualifying Phase 2 (Second Leg)28/08/2008Rennes2 - 0Stabæk
Qualifying Phase 2 (Second Leg)28/08/2008St Patrick's2 - 1Elfsborg
Qualifying Phase 2 (Second Leg)28/08/2008Hajduk Split0 - 2Deportivo de La Coruña
Qualifying Phase 2 (Second Leg)28/08/2008Austria Wien2 - 0WIT Georgia
Qualifying Phase 3 (First Leg)16/09/2008APOEL1 - 4Schalke 04
Qualifying Phase 3 (First Leg)16/09/2008Hertha Berliner2 - 0St Patrick's
Qualifying Phase 3 (First Leg)16/09/2008Nordsjælland0 - 2Olympiacos
Qualifying Phase 3 (First Leg)18/09/2008Milan3 - 1Zurich
Qualifying Phase 3 (First Leg)18/09/2008Kayserispor1 - 2PSG
Qualifying Phase 3 (First Leg)18/09/2008Bellinzona3 - 4Galatasaray
Qualifying Phase 3 (First Leg)18/09/2008Racing de Santander1 - 0Honka
Qualifying Phase 3 (First Leg)18/09/2008Dinamo Zagreb0 - 0Sparta Praha
Qualifying Phase 3 (First Leg)18/09/2008Sevilla2 - 0Salzburg
Qualifying Phase 3 (First Leg)18/09/2008Sampdoria5 - 0Kaunas
Qualifying Phase 3 (First Leg)18/09/2008Rennes2 - 1Twente
Qualifying Phase 3 (First Leg)18/09/2008Borussia Dortmund0 - 2Udinese
Qualifying Phase 3 (First Leg)18/09/2008Brøndby1 - 2Rosenborg
Qualifying Phase 3 (First Leg)18/09/2008Borac Čačak1 - 4Ajax
Qualifying Phase 3 (First Leg)18/09/2008Napoli3 - 2Benfica
Qualifying Phase 3 (First Leg)18/09/2008Everton2 - 2Standard Liège
Qualifying Phase 3 (First Leg)18/09/2008Tottenham2 - 1Wisła Kraków
Qualifying Phase 3 (First Leg)18/09/2008NEC Nijmegen1 - 0Dinamo București
Qualifying Phase 3 (First Leg)18/09/2008Braga4 - 0Petržalka
Qualifying Phase 3 (First Leg)18/09/2008Young Boys2 - 2Club Brugge
Qualifying Phase 3 (First Leg)18/09/2008Omonia1 - 2Manchester City
Qualifying Phase 3 (First Leg)18/09/2008Timișoara1 - 2Partizan
Qualifying Phase 3 (First Leg)18/09/2008Beşiktaş1 - 0Metalist
Qualifying Phase 3 (First Leg)18/09/2008Marítimo0 - 1Valencia
Qualifying Phase 3 (First Leg)18/09/2008Moskva1 - 2København
Qualifying Phase 3 (First Leg)18/09/2008Litex1 - 3Aston Villa
Qualifying Phase 3 (First Leg)18/09/2008Cherno More1 - 2Stuttgart
Qualifying Phase 3 (First Leg)18/09/2008Slaven Koprivnica1 - 2CSKA
Qualifying Phase 3 (First Leg)18/09/2008Hapoel Tel Aviv1 - 2Saint-Étienne
Qualifying Phase 3 (First Leg)18/09/2008Baník Ostrava0 - 1Spartak Moscú
Qualifying Phase 3 (First Leg)18/09/2008Portsmouth2 - 0Vitória de Guimarães
Qualifying Phase 3 (First Leg)18/09/2008Wolfsburg1 - 0Rapid București
Qualifying Phase 3 (First Leg)18/09/2008Feyenoord0 - 1Kalmar
Qualifying Phase 3 (First Leg)18/09/2008Hamburger0 - 0Unirea Urziceni
Qualifying Phase 3 (First Leg)18/09/2008Brann2 - 0Deportivo de La Coruña
Qualifying Phase 3 (First Leg)18/09/2008Slavia Praha0 - 0Vaslui
Qualifying Phase 3 (First Leg)18/09/2008Austria Wien2 - 1Lech Poznań
Qualifying Phase 3 (First Leg)18/09/2008Žilina1 - 1Levski Sofia
Qualifying Phase 3 (First Leg)18/09/2008Vitória de Setúbal1 - 1Heerenveen
Qualifying Phase 3 (First Leg)18/09/2008Nancy1 - 0Motherwell
Qualifying Phase 3 (Second Leg)30/09/2008CSKA1 - 0Slaven Koprivnica
Qualifying Phase 3 (Second Leg)30/09/2008St Patrick's0 - 0Hertha Berliner
Qualifying Phase 3 (Second Leg)02/10/2008Manchester City2 - 1Omonia
Qualifying Phase 3 (Second Leg)02/10/2008Kalmar1 - 2Feyenoord
Qualifying Phase 3 (Second Leg)02/10/2008Vitória de Guimarães2 - 2Portsmouth
Qualifying Phase 3 (Second Leg)02/10/2008Valencia2 - 1Marítimo
Qualifying Phase 3 (Second Leg)02/10/2008Benfica2 - 0Napoli
Qualifying Phase 3 (Second Leg)02/10/2008Aston Villa1 - 1Litex
Qualifying Phase 3 (Second Leg)02/10/2008Deportivo de La Coruña2 - 0Brann
Qualifying Phase 3 (Second Leg)02/10/2008PSG0 - 0Kayserispor
Qualifying Phase 3 (Second Leg)02/10/2008Motherwell0 - 2Nancy
Qualifying Phase 3 (Second Leg)02/10/2008Club Brugge2 - 0Young Boys
Qualifying Phase 3 (Second Leg)02/10/2008Rosenborg3 - 2Brøndby
Qualifying Phase 3 (Second Leg)02/10/2008København1 - 1Moskva
Qualifying Phase 3 (Second Leg)02/10/2008Unirea Urziceni0 - 2Hamburger
Qualifying Phase 3 (Second Leg)02/10/2008Udinese0 - 2Borussia Dortmund
Qualifying Phase 3 (Second Leg)02/10/2008Dinamo București0 - 0NEC Nijmegen
Qualifying Phase 3 (Second Leg)02/10/2008Vaslui1 - 1Slavia Praha
Qualifying Phase 3 (Second Leg)02/10/2008Galatasaray2 - 1Bellinzona
Qualifying Phase 3 (Second Leg)02/10/2008Partizan1 - 0Timișoara
Qualifying Phase 3 (Second Leg)02/10/2008Metalist4 - 1Beşiktaş
Qualifying Phase 3 (Second Leg)02/10/2008Saint-Étienne2 - 1Hapoel Tel Aviv
Qualifying Phase 3 (Second Leg)02/10/2008Standard Liège2 - 1Everton
Qualifying Phase 3 (Second Leg)02/10/2008Twente1 - 0Rennes
Qualifying Phase 3 (Second Leg)02/10/2008Wisła Kraków1 - 1Tottenham
Qualifying Phase 3 (Second Leg)02/10/2008Kaunas1 - 2Sampdoria
Qualifying Phase 3 (Second Leg)02/10/2008Spartak Moscú1 - 1Baník Ostrava
Qualifying Phase 3 (Second Leg)02/10/2008Rapid București1 - 1Wolfsburg
Qualifying Phase 3 (Second Leg)02/10/2008Schalke 041 - 1APOEL
Qualifying Phase 3 (Second Leg)02/10/2008Heerenveen5 - 2Vitória de Setúbal
Qualifying Phase 3 (Second Leg)02/10/2008Olympiacos5 - 0Nordsjælland
Qualifying Phase 3 (Second Leg)02/10/2008Ajax2 - 0Borac Čačak
Qualifying Phase 3 (Second Leg)02/10/2008Zurich0 - 1Milan
Qualifying Phase 3 (Second Leg)02/10/2008Sparta Praha3 - 3Dinamo Zagreb
Qualifying Phase 3 (Second Leg)02/10/2008Petržalka0 - 2Braga
Qualifying Phase 3 (Second Leg)02/10/2008Salzburg0 - 2Sevilla
Qualifying Phase 3 (Second Leg)02/10/2008Levski Sofia0 - 1Žilina
Qualifying Phase 3 (Second Leg)02/10/2008Honka0 - 1Racing de Santander
Qualifying Phase 3 (Second Leg)02/10/2008Stuttgart2 - 2Cherno More
Qualifying Phase 3 (Second Leg)02/10/2008Lech Poznań4 - 2Austria Wien
Groups Phase (Day 1)23/10/2008Hertha Berliner1 - 1Benfica
Groups Phase (Day 1)23/10/2008Galatasaray1 - 0Olympiacos
Groups Phase (Day 1)23/10/2008Twente1 - 0Racing de Santander
Groups Phase (Day 1)23/10/2008Schalke 043 - 1PSG
Groups Phase (Day 1)23/10/2008CSKA3 - 0Deportivo de La Coruña
Groups Phase (Day 1)23/10/2008Sevilla2 - 0Stuttgart
Groups Phase (Day 1)23/10/2008Udinese2 - 0Tottenham
Groups Phase (Day 1)23/10/2008Dinamo Zagreb3 - 2NEC Nijmegen
Groups Phase (Day 1)23/10/2008Heerenveen1 - 3Milan
Groups Phase (Day 1)23/10/2008Braga3 - 0Portsmouth
Groups Phase (Day 1)23/10/2008Žilina1 - 2Hamburger
Groups Phase (Day 1)23/10/2008Aston Villa2 - 1Ajax
Groups Phase (Day 1)23/10/2008København1 - 3Saint-Étienne
Groups Phase (Day 1)23/10/2008Rosenborg0 - 0Club Brugge
Groups Phase (Day 1)23/10/2008Nancy3 - 0Feyenoord
Groups Phase (Day 1)23/10/2008Partizan1 - 2Sampdoria
Groups Phase (Day 2)06/11/2008Slavia Praha0 - 1Aston Villa
Groups Phase (Day 2)06/11/2008Standard Liège1 - 0Sevilla
Groups Phase (Day 2)06/11/2008Lech Poznań2 - 2Nancy
Groups Phase (Day 2)06/11/2008Racing de Santander1 - 1Schalke 04
Groups Phase (Day 2)06/11/2008Manchester City3 - 2Twente
Groups Phase (Day 2)06/11/2008Metalist0 - 0Hertha Berliner
Groups Phase (Day 2)06/11/2008Benfica0 - 2Galatasaray
Groups Phase (Day 2)06/11/2008Stuttgart2 - 0Partizan
Groups Phase (Day 2)06/11/2008Spartak Moscú1 - 2Udinese
Groups Phase (Day 2)06/11/2008Ajax1 - 0Žilina
Groups Phase (Day 2)06/11/2008Tottenham4 - 0Dinamo Zagreb
Groups Phase (Day 2)06/11/2008Feyenoord1 - 3CSKA
Groups Phase (Day 2)06/11/2008Valencia1 - 1København
Groups Phase (Day 2)06/11/2008Wolfsburg5 - 1Heerenveen
Groups Phase (Day 2)06/11/2008Milan1 - 0Braga
Groups Phase (Day 2)06/11/2008Saint-Étienne3 - 0Rosenborg
Groups Phase (Day 3)27/11/2008Rosenborg0 - 4Valencia
Groups Phase (Day 3)27/11/2008Žilina0 - 0Slavia Praha
Groups Phase (Day 3)27/11/2008Hamburger0 - 1Ajax
Groups Phase (Day 3)27/11/2008Club Brugge1 - 1Saint-Étienne
Groups Phase (Day 3)27/11/2008Portsmouth2 - 2Milan
Groups Phase (Day 3)27/11/2008CSKA2 - 1Lech Poznań
Groups Phase (Day 3)27/11/2008Deportivo de La Coruña3 - 0Feyenoord
Groups Phase (Day 3)27/11/2008Dinamo Zagreb0 - 1Spartak Moscú
Groups Phase (Day 3)27/11/2008Braga2 - 3Wolfsburg
Groups Phase (Day 3)27/11/2008Olympiacos5 - 1Benfica
Groups Phase (Day 3)27/11/2008NEC Nijmegen0 - 1Tottenham
Groups Phase (Day 3)27/11/2008Partizan0 - 1Standard Liège
Groups Phase (Day 3)27/11/2008Sampdoria1 - 1Stuttgart
Groups Phase (Day 3)27/11/2008Galatasaray0 - 1Metalist
Groups Phase (Day 3)27/11/2008PSG2 - 2Racing de Santander
Groups Phase (Day 3)27/11/2008Schalke 040 - 2Manchester City
Groups Phase (Day 4)03/12/2008Hertha Berliner0 - 1Galatasaray
Groups Phase (Day 4)03/12/2008Manchester City0 - 0PSG
Groups Phase (Day 4)03/12/2008Twente2 - 1Schalke 04
Groups Phase (Day 4)03/12/2008Metalist1 - 0Olympiacos
Groups Phase (Day 4)03/12/2008Standard Liège3 - 0Sampdoria
Groups Phase (Day 4)03/12/2008Sevilla3 - 0Partizan
Groups Phase (Day 4)03/12/2008Spartak Moscú1 - 2NEC Nijmegen
Groups Phase (Day 4)03/12/2008Udinese2 - 1Dinamo Zagreb
Groups Phase (Day 4)04/12/2008Wolfsburg3 - 2Portsmouth
Groups Phase (Day 4)04/12/2008Heerenveen1 - 2Braga
Groups Phase (Day 4)04/12/2008Slavia Praha0 - 2Hamburger
Groups Phase (Day 4)04/12/2008Aston Villa1 - 2Žilina
Groups Phase (Day 4)04/12/2008Valencia1 - 1Club Brugge
Groups Phase (Day 4)04/12/2008Nancy3 - 4CSKA
Groups Phase (Day 4)04/12/2008Lech Poznań1 - 1Deportivo de La Coruña
Groups Phase (Day 4)04/12/2008København1 - 1Rosenborg
Groups Phase (Day 5)17/12/2008Feyenoord0 - 1Lech Poznań
Groups Phase (Day 5)17/12/2008Club Brugge0 - 1København
Groups Phase (Day 5)17/12/2008Ajax2 - 2Slavia Praha
Groups Phase (Day 5)17/12/2008Hamburger3 - 1Aston Villa
Groups Phase (Day 5)17/12/2008Milan2 - 2Wolfsburg
Groups Phase (Day 5)17/12/2008Portsmouth3 - 0Heerenveen
Groups Phase (Day 5)17/12/2008Saint-Étienne2 - 2Valencia
Groups Phase (Day 5)17/12/2008Deportivo de La Coruña1 - 0Nancy
Groups Phase (Day 5)18/12/2008Sampdoria1 - 0Sevilla
Groups Phase (Day 5)18/12/2008Stuttgart3 - 0Standard Liège
Groups Phase (Day 5)18/12/2008Benfica0 - 1Metalist
Groups Phase (Day 5)18/12/2008Tottenham2 - 2Spartak Moscú
Groups Phase (Day 5)18/12/2008NEC Nijmegen2 - 0Udinese
Groups Phase (Day 5)18/12/2008PSG4 - 0Twente
Groups Phase (Day 5)18/12/2008Racing de Santander3 - 1Manchester City
Groups Phase (Day 5)18/12/2008Olympiacos4 - 0Hertha Berliner
Round of 32 (First Leg)18/02/2009Girondins de Bordeaux0 - 0Galatasaray
Round of 32 (First Leg)18/02/2009Zenit2 - 1Stuttgart
Round of 32 (First Leg)18/02/2009Braga3 - 0Standard Liège
Round of 32 (First Leg)18/02/2009Aalborg3 - 0Deportivo de La Coruña
Round of 32 (First Leg)18/02/2009Sampdoria0 - 1Metalist
Round of 32 (First Leg)18/02/2009NEC Nijmegen0 - 3Hamburger
Round of 32 (First Leg)18/02/2009PSG2 - 0Wolfsburg
Round of 32 (First Leg)18/02/2009Dynamo Kiev1 - 1Valencia
Round of 32 (First Leg)18/02/2009Werder Bremen1 - 1Milan
Round of 32 (First Leg)18/02/2009Aston Villa1 - 1CSKA
Round of 32 (First Leg)18/02/2009Olympiacos1 - 3Saint-Étienne
Round of 32 (First Leg)19/02/2009Fiorentina0 - 1Ajax
Round of 32 (First Leg)19/02/2009Olympique de Marseille0 - 1Twente
Round of 32 (First Leg)19/02/2009København2 - 2Manchester City
Round of 32 (First Leg)19/02/2009Lech Poznań2 - 2Udinese
Round of 32 (First Leg)19/02/2009Shakhtar2 - 0Tottenham
Round of 32 (Second Leg)26/02/2009Milan2 - 2Werder Bremen
Round of 32 (Second Leg)26/02/2009Ajax1 - 1Fiorentina
Round of 32 (Second Leg)26/02/2009Manchester City2 - 1København
Round of 32 (Second Leg)26/02/2009Standard Liège1 - 1Braga
Round of 32 (Second Leg)26/02/2009Twente0 - 1Olympique de Marseille
Round of 32 (Second Leg)26/02/2009Wolfsburg1 - 3PSG
Round of 32 (Second Leg)26/02/2009Saint-Étienne2 - 1Olympiacos
Round of 32 (Second Leg)26/02/2009Hamburger1 - 0NEC Nijmegen
Round of 32 (Second Leg)26/02/2009CSKA2 - 0Aston Villa
Round of 32 (Second Leg)26/02/2009Metalist2 - 0Sampdoria
Round of 32 (Second Leg)26/02/2009Stuttgart1 - 2Zenit
Round of 32 (Second Leg)26/02/2009Galatasaray4 - 3Girondins de Bordeaux
Round of 32 (Second Leg)26/02/2009Deportivo de La Coruña1 - 3Aalborg
Round of 32 (Second Leg)26/02/2009Tottenham1 - 1Shakhtar
Round of 32 (Second Leg)26/02/2009Udinese2 - 1Lech Poznań
Round of 32 (Second Leg)26/02/2009Valencia2 - 2Dynamo Kiev
Round of 16 (First Leg)12/03/2009CSKA1 - 0Shakhtar
Round of 16 (First Leg)12/03/2009Dynamo Kiev1 - 0Metalist
Round of 16 (First Leg)12/03/2009Udinese2 - 0Zenit
Round of 16 (First Leg)12/03/2009Manchester City2 - 0Aalborg
Round of 16 (First Leg)12/03/2009Olympique de Marseille2 - 1Ajax
Round of 16 (First Leg)12/03/2009Werder Bremen1 - 0Saint-Étienne
Round of 16 (First Leg)12/03/2009PSG0 - 0Braga
Round of 16 (First Leg)12/03/2009Hamburger1 - 1Galatasaray
Round of 16 (Second Leg)18/03/2009Saint-Étienne2 - 2Werder Bremen
Round of 16 (Second Leg)18/03/2009Ajax2 - 2Olympique de Marseille
Round of 16 (Second Leg)19/03/2009Galatasaray2 - 3Hamburger
Round of 16 (Second Leg)19/03/2009Braga0 - 1PSG
Round of 16 (Second Leg)19/03/2009Zenit1 - 0Udinese
Round of 16 (Second Leg)19/03/2009Metalist3 - 2Dynamo Kiev
Round of 16 (Second Leg)19/03/2009Aalborg2 - 0Manchester City
Round of 16 (Second Leg)19/03/2009Shakhtar2 - 0CSKA
Round of 8 (First Leg)09/04/2009Shakhtar2 - 0Olympique de Marseille
Round of 8 (First Leg)09/04/2009Werder Bremen3 - 1Udinese
Round of 8 (First Leg)09/04/2009Hamburger3 - 1Manchester City
Round of 8 (First Leg)09/04/2009PSG0 - 0Dynamo Kiev
Round of 8 (Second Leg)16/04/2009Dynamo Kiev3 - 0PSG
Round of 8 (Second Leg)16/04/2009Olympique de Marseille1 - 2Shakhtar
Round of 8 (Second Leg)16/04/2009Udinese3 - 3Werder Bremen
Round of 8 (Second Leg)16/04/2009Manchester City2 - 1Hamburger
Semifinal (First Leg)30/04/2009Werder Bremen0 - 1Hamburger
Semifinal (First Leg)30/04/2009Dynamo Kiev1 - 1Shakhtar
Semifinal (Second Leg)07/05/2009Shakhtar2 - 1Dynamo Kiev
Semifinal (Second Leg)07/05/2009Hamburger2 - 3Werder Bremen
Final20/05/2009Shakhtar2 - 1Werder Bremen
Clubs
ClubMWDL%FAYCRD
Manchester City161024
62%
12%
26%
2417261
Hamburger14923
64%
14%
22%
2412220
Lech Poznan12543
42%
33%
25%
2414190
Kobenhavn12642
50%
33%
17%
2814110
Braga12723
58%
17%
25%
207190
Udinese12624
50%
17%
33%
1816291
PSG12552
42%
42%
16%
1510130
Deportivo de La Coruña10424
40%
20%
40%
1012203
Aston Villa10433
40%
30%
30%
1513161
Stuttgart10523
50%
20%
30%
1812170
Galatasaray10622
60%
20%
20%
1712241
Ajax10532
50%
30%
20%
1610162
Metalist10712
70%
10%
20%
135220
CSKA10811
80%
10%
10%
199221
Saint-Étienne10631
60%
30%
10%
2011160
Hertha Berliner10442
40%
40%
20%
147180
Zilina10532
50%
30%
20%
129173
Werder Bremen9342
33%
44%
23%
1614210
Shakhtar9621
67%
22%
11%
146170
Sampdoria8413
50%
12%
38%
119160
Valencia8350
38%
62%
148180
Standard Lieja8422
50%
25%
25%
1010190
Milan8440
50%
50%
15990
Dynamo Kiev8242
25%
50%
25%
119141
Rosenborg8323
38%
25%
37%
121380
Olympiakos8404
50%
50%
188241
Tottenham8332
38%
38%
24%
119111
Wolfsburg8422
50%
25%
25%
1613160
NEC Nijmegen8314
38%
12%
50%
79140
Twente8404
50%
50%
811180
Benfica6114
17%
17%
66%
612120
Feyenoord6105
17%
83%
31270
Salzburg6303
50%
50%
146110
Dinamo Zagreb6123
17%
33%
50%
712120
Spartak Moscú6222
33%
33%
34%
77100
Olympique de Marseille6213
33%
17%
50%
68210
Brujas6141
17%
67%
16%
6570
Kalmar6402
67%
33%
17540
Hapoel Tel Aviv6312
50%
17%
33%
10450
Bellinzona6303
50%
50%
121161
Racing de Santander6321
50%
33%
17%
85170
Partizan6204
33%
67%
49170
Portsmouth6222
33%
33%
34%
111080
Borac Čačak6222
33%
33%
34%
79110
Apoel6141
17%
67%
16%
810111
Cherno More6321
50%
33%
17%
155151
Slavia Praga6042
67%
33%
36121
Omonia6312
50%
17%
33%
97100
Sevilla6402
67%
33%
9290
Slaven Koprivnica6303
50%
50%
114130
Honka6213
33%
17%
50%
6580
Nordsjaelland6402
67%
33%
129121
Heerenveen6114
17%
17%
66%
91660
St Patrick's6321
50%
33%
17%
75121
Nancy6312
50%
17%
33%
117120
Schalke 046222
33%
33%
34%
10870
Brondby6402
67%
33%
12550
Austria Viena5302
60%
40%
86141
Napoli4301
75%
25%
11490
Vojvodina4121
25%
50%
25%
24140
Moskva4211
50%
25%
25%
64120
Vaslui4220
50%
50%
6280
Kiryat Shmona4121
25%
50%
25%
53101
Zurich4022
50%
50%
3620
Litex4121
25%
50%
25%
4553
Rennes4202
50%
50%
54100
Besiktas4301
75%
25%
8530
Young Boys4211
50%
25%
25%
9790
Djurgarden4121
25%
50%
25%
4890
Sūduva4301
75%
25%
4450
Zrinjski4202
50%
50%
54100
Legia Varsovia4112
25%
25%
50%
5541
Liepajas Metalurgs4112
25%
25%
50%
46132
Haka4112
25%
25%
50%
6861
Gyor4112
25%
25%
50%
58131
Hajduk Split4211
50%
25%
25%
72111
Aalborg4301
75%
25%
8380
Midtjylland4301
75%
25%
11240
Zenit4301
75%
25%
54131
Viking4112
25%
25%
50%
3360
Vllaznia4112
25%
25%
50%
2950
Debrecen4112
25%
25%
50%
5870
Siroki Brijeg4112
25%
25%
50%
4780
IB Ljubljana4112
25%
25%
50%
2471
Hafnarfjordur4211
50%
25%
25%
10860
WIT Georgia3111
33%
33%
34%
3490
TNS2002
100%
0240
Sparta Praga2020
100%
3360
Fiorentina2011
50%
50%
1240
Girondins de Bordeaux2011
50%
50%
3470
Motherwell2002
100%
0310
Vitória de Setúbal2011
50%
50%
3630
Levski Sofia2011
50%
50%
1270
Kaunas2002
100%
1741
Dacia2011
50%
50%
2451
Brann2101
50%
50%
2290
Flora2020
100%
2220
Unirea Urziceni2011
50%
50%
0250
Racing Union2002
100%
11060
Everton2011
50%
50%
3410
Wisla2011
50%
50%
2340
Rapid Bucurest2011
50%
50%
1240
Vitória de Guimarães2011
50%
50%
2460
Dinamo Bucurest2011
50%
50%
0150
Petrzalka2002
100%
0630
Baník Ostrava2011
50%
50%
1230
Timisoara2002
100%
1340
Borussia Dortmund2101
50%
50%
2280
Marítimo2002
100%
1340
Gent2101
50%
50%
2530
Kayserispor2011
50%
50%
1260
Banants2002
100%
01010
Bangor2002
100%
11030
Khazar Lankaran2002
100%
1541
Cliftonville2002
100%
01130
Cork2011
50%
50%
2651
Glentoran2011
50%
50%
1362
Gomel2011
50%
50%
1450
Birkirkara2002
100%
0700
Grevenmacher2002
100%
3851
Zeta2011
50%
50%
1270
Vaduz2002
100%
1520
Nistru2011
50%
50%
1830
Tobol2101
50%
50%
1241
Sant Julià2002
100%
0981
Zestafoni2011
50%
50%
2361
Partizan Minsk2011
50%
50%
2330
Olimps2002
100%
0331
TVMK2002
100%
0840
Akraness2101
50%
50%
2430
Vetra2101
50%
50%
1250
Marsaxlokk2002
100%
0820
Milano2002
100%
1420
Koper2011
50%
50%
1220
Partizani2011
50%
50%
1340
Lokomotiv Sofia2011
50%
50%
1270
Estrella Roja2020
100%
5570
Stabaek2101
50%
50%
2330
Elfsborg2011
50%
50%
3440
Aris2101
50%
50%
1240
Mogren2011
50%
50%
1430
Liberec2002
100%
2460
Lillestrom2002
100%
3740
Dnipro2101
50%
50%
4430
Shakhter2011
50%
50%
1230
Maccabi Netanya2011
50%
50%
1340
AEK2011
50%
50%
2372
Pelister2011
50%
50%
0131
Queen of the South2002
100%
2430
Grasshopper2011
50%
50%
0650
Juvenes-Dogana2002
100%
0520
Spartak Yerevan2002
100%
1440
Streymur2002
100%
0410
B362002
100%
0340
Spartak Trnava2011
50%
50%
2340
Sturm Graz2020
100%
2250
Olimpik-Şüvälan2011
50%
50%
1240
Top
 NamePos GoalsClub
 Vágner Love 11CSKA
Olić
9Hamburger
Mario Gómez
8Stuttgart
Quagliarella
8Udinese
Aguiar
6Braga
 José Junior 6København
Luyindula
6PSG
Diego
6Werder Bremen
 Martin Bernburg 6Nordsjælland
 Hernán Rengifo 6Lech Poznań
 NamePos MinutesClub
Richards
1410Manchester City
Dunne
1305Manchester City
Ireland
1274Manchester City
Jarolím
1260Hamburger
Rost
1260Hamburger
Mathijsen
1170Hamburger
 Manuel Arboleda 1110Lech Poznań
 Grzegorz Wojtkowiak 1103Lech Poznań
 Hernán Rengifo 1087Lech Poznań
Evaldo
1080Braga
 NamePos YellowsClub
 Paraskevas Antzas 4Olympiacos
 Sławomir Peszko 4Lech Poznań
 Ognjen Vukojević 4Dynamo Kiev
Boateng
4Hamburger
Domizzi
4Udinese
 Ayhan Akman 4Galatasaray
Evaldo
3Braga
 Mykola Ishchenko 3Shakhtar
Òscar Serrano
3Racing de Santander
 Zdeněk Pospěch 3København
 NamePos RedsClub
 Andrejs Štolcers 1Olimps
De Guzmán
1Deportivo de La Coruña
 Damien Lynch 1St Patrick's
 Cedric Cambon 1Litex
 Mihail Venkov 1Litex
 Róbert Jež 1Žilina
 Shkelzen Gashi 1Bellinzona
 Vytautas Lukša 1Kaunas
 Franz Schiemer 1Austria Wien
 Andreas Dahl 1Nordsjælland
Goals:
962
Goals Per Match:
2,69
Yellow Cards:
1346
Bookings Per Match:
3,76
Red Cards:
49
Sent Offs Per Match:
0,14
Home wins:
160
Away wins:
110
Draws:
88
Widest home win:
Widest away win:
Longest winning run:
CSKA: 6 Matches
Longest losing run:
Feyenoord: 4 Matches
Longest no losing run:
CSKA: 9 Matches
Longest no winning run:
Slavia Praga: 6 Matches
Last update: 21/05/2019
Notify error