prev UEFA Cup2008-09 next

Matches

Type Date Home Result Visitor
Qualifying Fase 1 (first leg) 17/07/2008 Sūduva The New Saints
Qualifying Fase 1 (first leg) 17/07/2008 Racing Union Kalmar
Qualifying Fase 1 (first leg) 17/07/2008 Djurgårdens Flora
Qualifying Fase 1 (first leg) 17/07/2008 Dacia Chișinău Borac Čačak
Qualifying Fase 1 (first leg) 17/07/2008 Omonia Milano
Qualifying Fase 1 (first leg) 17/07/2008 Hapoel Tel Aviv Juvenes-Dogana
Qualifying Fase 1 (first leg) 17/07/2008 Pelister APOEL
Qualifying Fase 1 (first leg) 17/07/2008 Khazar Lankaran Lech Poznań
Qualifying Fase 1 (first leg) 17/07/2008 Tobol Austria Wien
Qualifying Fase 1 (first leg) 17/07/2008 Vojvodina Olimpik-Şüvälan
Qualifying Fase 1 (first leg) 17/07/2008 Vetra Viking
Qualifying Fase 1 (first leg) 17/07/2008 Honka Akraness
Qualifying Fase 1 (first leg) 17/07/2008 TVMK Nordsjælland
Qualifying Fase 1 (first leg) 17/07/2008 Olimps St Patrick's
Qualifying Fase 1 (first leg) 17/07/2008 Partizan Minsk Žilina
Qualifying Fase 1 (first leg) 17/07/2008 Győr Zestafoni
Qualifying Fase 1 (first leg) 17/07/2008 Cherno More Sant Julià
Qualifying Fase 1 (first leg) 17/07/2008 Hertha Berliner Nistru
Qualifying Fase 1 (first leg) 17/07/2008 Marsaxlokk Slaven Koprivnica
Qualifying Fase 1 (first leg) 17/07/2008 Vaduz Zrinjski
Qualifying Fase 1 (first leg) 17/07/2008 Hafnarfjarðar Grevenmacher
Qualifying Fase 1 (first leg) 17/07/2008 Hajduk Split Birkirkara
Qualifying Fase 1 (first leg) 17/07/2008 Legia Warszawa Gomel
Qualifying Fase 1 (first leg) 17/07/2008 Glentoran Liepājas Metalurgs
Qualifying Fase 1 (first leg) 17/07/2008 Cork City Haka
Qualifying Fase 1 (first leg) 17/07/2008 Cliftonville København
Qualifying Fase 1 (first leg) 17/07/2008 Bangor Midtjylland
Qualifying Fase 1 (first leg) 17/07/2008 Red Bull Salzburg Banants
Qualifying Fase 1 (first leg) 17/07/2008 Zeta IB Ljubljana
Qualifying Fase 1 (first leg) 17/07/2008 Koper Vllaznia
Qualifying Fase 1 (first leg) 17/07/2008 Shakhter Karagandy Debrecen
Qualifying Fase 1 (first leg) 17/07/2008 Široki Brijeg Partizani
Qualifying Fase 1 (first leg) 17/07/2008 Spartak Trnava WIT Georgia
Qualifying Fase 1 (first leg) 17/07/2008 Brøndby B36
Qualifying Fase 1 (first leg) 17/07/2008 EB/Streymur Manchester City
Qualifying Fase 1 (first leg) 17/07/2008 Spartak Yerevan Bellinzona
Qualifying Fase 1 (first leg) 17/07/2008 Kiryat Shmona Mogren
Qualifying Fase 1 (second leg) 29/07/2008 Nordsjælland TVMK
Qualifying Fase 1 (second leg) 31/07/2008 Zestafoni Győr
Qualifying Fase 1 (second leg) 31/07/2008 Olimpik-Şüvälan Vojvodina
Qualifying Fase 1 (second leg) 31/07/2008 Banants Red Bull Salzburg
Qualifying Fase 1 (second leg) 31/07/2008 WIT Georgia Spartak Trnava
Qualifying Fase 1 (second leg) 31/07/2008 Borac Čačak Dacia Chișinău
Qualifying Fase 1 (second leg) 31/07/2008 Debrecen Shakhter Karagandy
Qualifying Fase 1 (second leg) 31/07/2008 Manchester City EB/Streymur
Qualifying Fase 1 (second leg) 31/07/2008 St Patrick's Olimps
Qualifying Fase 1 (second leg) 31/07/2008 Lech Poznań Khazar Lankaran
Qualifying Fase 1 (second leg) 31/07/2008 IB Ljubljana Zeta
Qualifying Fase 1 (second leg) 31/07/2008 Zrinjski Vaduz
Qualifying Fase 1 (second leg) 31/07/2008 Sant Julià Cherno More
Qualifying Fase 1 (second leg) 31/07/2008 Juvenes-Dogana Hapoel Tel Aviv
Qualifying Fase 1 (second leg) 31/07/2008 Austria Wien Tobol
Qualifying Fase 1 (second leg) 31/07/2008 Bellinzona Spartak Yerevan
Qualifying Fase 1 (second leg) 31/07/2008 Slaven Koprivnica Marsaxlokk
Qualifying Fase 1 (second leg) 31/07/2008 Vllaznia Koper
Qualifying Fase 1 (second leg) 31/07/2008 Milano Omonia
Qualifying Fase 1 (second leg) 31/07/2008 Grevenmacher Hafnarfjarðar
Qualifying Fase 1 (second leg) 31/07/2008 Akraness Honka
Qualifying Fase 1 (second leg) 31/07/2008 Partizani Široki Brijeg
Qualifying Fase 1 (second leg) 31/07/2008 København Cliftonville
Qualifying Fase 1 (second leg) 31/07/2008 Birkirkara Hajduk Split
Qualifying Fase 1 (second leg) 31/07/2008 Liepājas Metalurgs Glentoran
Qualifying Fase 1 (second leg) 31/07/2008 Mogren Kiryat Shmona
Qualifying Fase 1 (second leg) 31/07/2008 Flora Djurgårdens
Qualifying Fase 1 (second leg) 31/07/2008 The New Saints Sūduva
Qualifying Fase 1 (second leg) 31/07/2008 Viking Vetra
Qualifying Fase 1 (second leg) 31/07/2008 Gomel Legia Warszawa
Qualifying Fase 1 (second leg) 31/07/2008 Haka Cork City
Qualifying Fase 1 (second leg) 31/07/2008 Nistru Hertha Berliner
Qualifying Fase 1 (second leg) 31/07/2008 APOEL Pelister
Qualifying Fase 1 (second leg) 31/07/2008 Kalmar Racing Union
Qualifying Fase 1 (second leg) 31/07/2008 Midtjylland Bangor
Qualifying Fase 1 (second leg) 31/07/2008 B36 Brøndby
Qualifying Fase 1 (second leg) 31/07/2008 Žilina Partizan Minsk
Qualifying Fase 2 (first leg) 14/08/2008 Lech Poznań Grasshopper
Qualifying Fase 2 (first leg) 14/08/2008 IB Ljubljana Hertha Berliner
Qualifying Fase 2 (first leg) 14/08/2008 Queen of the South Nordsjælland
Qualifying Fase 2 (first leg) 14/08/2008 Vllaznia Napoli
Qualifying Fase 2 (first leg) 14/08/2008 Vojvodina Hapoel Tel Aviv
Qualifying Fase 2 (first leg) 14/08/2008 Deportivo de La Coruña Hajduk Split
Qualifying Fase 2 (first leg) 14/08/2008 Liepājas Metalurgs Vaslui
Qualifying Fase 2 (first leg) 14/08/2008 AEK Omonia
Qualifying Fase 2 (first leg) 14/08/2008 Zurich Sturm Graz
Qualifying Fase 2 (first leg) 14/08/2008 Maccabi Netanya Cherno More
Qualifying Fase 2 (first leg) 14/08/2008 Dnipro Bellinzona
Qualifying Fase 2 (first leg) 14/08/2008 København Lillestrøm
Qualifying Fase 2 (first leg) 14/08/2008 Slovan Liberec Žilina
Qualifying Fase 2 (first leg) 14/08/2008 Gent Kalmar
Qualifying Fase 2 (first leg) 14/08/2008 Hafnarfjarðar Aston Villa
Qualifying Fase 2 (first leg) 14/08/2008 Aris Slaven Koprivnica
Qualifying Fase 2 (first leg) 14/08/2008 Young Boys Debrecen
Qualifying Fase 2 (first leg) 14/08/2008 Elfsborg St Patrick's
Qualifying Fase 2 (first leg) 14/08/2008 Stabæk Rennes
Qualifying Fase 2 (first leg) 14/08/2008 Djurgårdens Rosenborg
Qualifying Fase 2 (first leg) 14/08/2008 Sūduva Red Bull Salzburg
Qualifying Fase 2 (first leg) 14/08/2008 APOEL Crvena Zvezda
Qualifying Fase 2 (first leg) 14/08/2008 Litex Lovech Kiryat Shmona
Qualifying Fase 2 (first leg) 14/08/2008 Stuttgart Győr
Qualifying Fase 2 (first leg) 14/08/2008 Legia Warszawa Moskva
Qualifying Fase 2 (first leg) 14/08/2008 Haka Brøndby
Qualifying Fase 2 (first leg) 14/08/2008 Honka Viking
Qualifying Fase 2 (first leg) 14/08/2008 Borac Čačak Lokomotiv Sofia
Qualifying Fase 2 (first leg) 14/08/2008 Manchester City Midtjylland
Qualifying Fase 2 (first leg) 14/08/2008 Braga Zrinjski
Qualifying Fase 2 (first leg) 14/08/2008 Široki Brijeg Beşiktaş
Qualifying Fase 2 (second leg) 26/08/2008 Lokomotiv Sofia Borac Čačak
Qualifying Fase 2 (second leg) 26/08/2008 Nordsjælland Queen of the South
Qualifying Fase 2 (second leg) 28/08/2008 St Patrick's Elfsborg
Qualifying Fase 2 (second leg) 28/08/2008 Aston Villa Hafnarfjarðar
Qualifying Fase 2 (second leg) 28/08/2008 Napoli Vllaznia
Qualifying Fase 2 (second leg) 28/08/2008 Hajduk Split Deportivo de La Coruña
Qualifying Fase 2 (second leg) 28/08/2008 Midtjylland Manchester City
Qualifying Fase 2 (second leg) 28/08/2008 Rennes Stabæk
Qualifying Fase 2 (second leg) 28/08/2008 Győr Stuttgart
Qualifying Fase 2 (second leg) 28/08/2008 Hapoel Tel Aviv Vojvodina
Qualifying Fase 2 (second leg) 28/08/2008 Kiryat Shmona Litex Lovech
Qualifying Fase 2 (second leg) 28/08/2008 Zrinjski Braga
Qualifying Fase 2 (second leg) 28/08/2008 Slaven Koprivnica Aris
Qualifying Fase 2 (second leg) 28/08/2008 Viking Honka
Qualifying Fase 2 (second leg) 28/08/2008 Hertha Berliner IB Ljubljana
Qualifying Fase 2 (second leg) 28/08/2008 Red Bull Salzburg Sūduva
Qualifying Fase 2 (second leg) 28/08/2008 Rosenborg Djurgårdens
Qualifying Fase 2 (second leg) 28/08/2008 Kalmar Gent
Qualifying Fase 2 (second leg) 28/08/2008 Lillestrøm København
Qualifying Fase 2 (second leg) 28/08/2008 Cherno More Maccabi Netanya
Qualifying Fase 2 (second leg) 28/08/2008 Omonia AEK
Qualifying Fase 2 (second leg) 28/08/2008 Vaslui Liepājas Metalurgs
Qualifying Fase 2 (second leg) 28/08/2008 Sturm Graz Zurich
Qualifying Fase 2 (second leg) 28/08/2008 Žilina Slovan Liberec
Qualifying Fase 2 (second leg) 28/08/2008 Moskva Legia Warszawa
Qualifying Fase 2 (second leg) 28/08/2008 Brøndby Haka
Qualifying Fase 2 (second leg) 28/08/2008 Grasshopper Lech Poznań
Qualifying Fase 2 (second leg) 28/08/2008 Debrecen Young Boys
Qualifying Fase 2 (second leg) 28/08/2008 Beşiktaş Široki Brijeg
Qualifying Fase 2 (second leg) 28/08/2008 Crvena Zvezda APOEL
Qualifying Fase 2 (second leg) 28/08/2008 Bellinzona Dnipro
Qualifying Fase 2 (second leg) 28/08/2008 Austria Wien WIT Georgia
Qualifying Fase 3 (first leg) 16/09/2008 APOEL Schalke 04
Qualifying Fase 3 (first leg) 16/09/2008 Hertha Berliner St Patrick's
Qualifying Fase 3 (first leg) 16/09/2008 Nordsjælland Olympiacos
Qualifying Fase 3 (first leg) 18/09/2008 Milan Zurich
Qualifying Fase 3 (first leg) 18/09/2008 Kayserispor PSG
Qualifying Fase 3 (first leg) 18/09/2008 Bellinzona Galatasaray
Qualifying Fase 3 (first leg) 18/09/2008 Racing de Santander Honka
Qualifying Fase 3 (first leg) 18/09/2008 Dinamo Zagreb Sparta Praha
Qualifying Fase 3 (first leg) 18/09/2008 Sevilla Red Bull Salzburg
Qualifying Fase 3 (first leg) 18/09/2008 Sampdoria Kaunas
Qualifying Fase 3 (first leg) 18/09/2008 Rennes Twente
Qualifying Fase 3 (first leg) 18/09/2008 Borussia Dortmund Udinese
Qualifying Fase 3 (first leg) 18/09/2008 Brøndby Rosenborg
Qualifying Fase 3 (first leg) 18/09/2008 Borac Čačak Ajax
Qualifying Fase 3 (first leg) 18/09/2008 Napoli Benfica
Qualifying Fase 3 (first leg) 18/09/2008 Everton Standard Liège
Qualifying Fase 3 (first leg) 18/09/2008 Tottenham Wisła Kraków
Qualifying Fase 3 (first leg) 18/09/2008 NEC Nijmegen Dinamo București
Qualifying Fase 3 (first leg) 18/09/2008 Braga Petržalka
Qualifying Fase 3 (first leg) 18/09/2008 Young Boys Club Brugge
Qualifying Fase 3 (first leg) 18/09/2008 Omonia Manchester City
Qualifying Fase 3 (first leg) 18/09/2008 Timișoara Partizan
Qualifying Fase 3 (first leg) 18/09/2008 Beşiktaş Metalist
Qualifying Fase 3 (first leg) 18/09/2008 Marítimo Valencia
Qualifying Fase 3 (first leg) 18/09/2008 Moskva København
Qualifying Fase 3 (first leg) 18/09/2008 Litex Lovech Aston Villa
Qualifying Fase 3 (first leg) 18/09/2008 Cherno More Stuttgart
Qualifying Fase 3 (first leg) 18/09/2008 Slaven Koprivnica CSKA
Qualifying Fase 3 (first leg) 18/09/2008 Hapoel Tel Aviv Saint-Étienne
Qualifying Fase 3 (first leg) 18/09/2008 Baník Ostrava Spartak Moskva
Qualifying Fase 3 (first leg) 18/09/2008 Portsmouth Vitória de Guimarães
Qualifying Fase 3 (first leg) 18/09/2008 Wolfsburg Rapid București
Qualifying Fase 3 (first leg) 18/09/2008 Feyenoord Kalmar
Qualifying Fase 3 (first leg) 18/09/2008 Hamburger Unirea Urziceni
Qualifying Fase 3 (first leg) 18/09/2008 Brann Deportivo de La Coruña
Qualifying Fase 3 (first leg) 18/09/2008 Slavia Praha Vaslui
Qualifying Fase 3 (first leg) 18/09/2008 Austria Wien Lech Poznań
Qualifying Fase 3 (first leg) 18/09/2008 Žilina Levski Sofia
Qualifying Fase 3 (first leg) 18/09/2008 Vitória de Setúbal Heerenveen
Qualifying Fase 3 (first leg) 18/09/2008 Nancy Motherwell
Qualifying Fase 3 (second leg) 30/09/2008 CSKA Slaven Koprivnica
Qualifying Fase 3 (second leg) 30/09/2008 St Patrick's Hertha Berliner
Qualifying Fase 3 (second leg) 02/10/2008 Manchester City Omonia
Qualifying Fase 3 (second leg) 02/10/2008 Kalmar Feyenoord
Qualifying Fase 3 (second leg) 02/10/2008 Vitória de Guimarães Portsmouth
Qualifying Fase 3 (second leg) 02/10/2008 Valencia Marítimo
Qualifying Fase 3 (second leg) 02/10/2008 Benfica Napoli
Qualifying Fase 3 (second leg) 02/10/2008 Aston Villa Litex Lovech
Qualifying Fase 3 (second leg) 02/10/2008 Deportivo de La Coruña Brann
Qualifying Fase 3 (second leg) 02/10/2008 PSG Kayserispor
Qualifying Fase 3 (second leg) 02/10/2008 Motherwell Nancy
Qualifying Fase 3 (second leg) 02/10/2008 Club Brugge Young Boys
Qualifying Fase 3 (second leg) 02/10/2008 Rosenborg Brøndby
Qualifying Fase 3 (second leg) 02/10/2008 København Moskva
Qualifying Fase 3 (second leg) 02/10/2008 Unirea Urziceni Hamburger
Qualifying Fase 3 (second leg) 02/10/2008 Udinese Borussia Dortmund
Qualifying Fase 3 (second leg) 02/10/2008 Dinamo București NEC Nijmegen
Qualifying Fase 3 (second leg) 02/10/2008 Vaslui Slavia Praha
Qualifying Fase 3 (second leg) 02/10/2008 Galatasaray Bellinzona
Qualifying Fase 3 (second leg) 02/10/2008 Partizan Timișoara
Qualifying Fase 3 (second leg) 02/10/2008 Metalist Beşiktaş
Qualifying Fase 3 (second leg) 02/10/2008 Saint-Étienne Hapoel Tel Aviv
Qualifying Fase 3 (second leg) 02/10/2008 Standard Liège Everton
Qualifying Fase 3 (second leg) 02/10/2008 Twente Rennes
Qualifying Fase 3 (second leg) 02/10/2008 Wisła Kraków Tottenham
Qualifying Fase 3 (second leg) 02/10/2008 Kaunas Sampdoria
Qualifying Fase 3 (second leg) 02/10/2008 Spartak Moskva Baník Ostrava
Qualifying Fase 3 (second leg) 02/10/2008 Rapid București Wolfsburg
Qualifying Fase 3 (second leg) 02/10/2008 Schalke 04 APOEL
Qualifying Fase 3 (second leg) 02/10/2008 Heerenveen Vitória de Setúbal
Qualifying Fase 3 (second leg) 02/10/2008 Olympiacos Nordsjælland
Qualifying Fase 3 (second leg) 02/10/2008 Ajax Borac Čačak
Qualifying Fase 3 (second leg) 02/10/2008 Zurich Milan
Qualifying Fase 3 (second leg) 02/10/2008 Sparta Praha Dinamo Zagreb
Qualifying Fase 3 (second leg) 02/10/2008 Petržalka Braga
Qualifying Fase 3 (second leg) 02/10/2008 Red Bull Salzburg Sevilla
Qualifying Fase 3 (second leg) 02/10/2008 Levski Sofia Žilina
Qualifying Fase 3 (second leg) 02/10/2008 Honka Racing de Santander
Qualifying Fase 3 (second leg) 02/10/2008 Stuttgart Cherno More
Qualifying Fase 3 (second leg) 02/10/2008 Lech Poznań Austria Wien
Group phase game 1 23/10/2008 Hertha Berliner Benfica
Group phase game 1 23/10/2008 Galatasaray Olympiacos
Group phase game 1 23/10/2008 Twente Racing de Santander
Group phase game 1 23/10/2008 Schalke 04 PSG
Group phase game 1 23/10/2008 CSKA Deportivo de La Coruña
Group phase game 1 23/10/2008 Sevilla Stuttgart
Group phase game 1 23/10/2008 Udinese Tottenham
Group phase game 1 23/10/2008 Dinamo Zagreb NEC Nijmegen
Group phase game 1 23/10/2008 Heerenveen Milan
Group phase game 1 23/10/2008 Braga Portsmouth
Group phase game 1 23/10/2008 Žilina Hamburger
Group phase game 1 23/10/2008 Aston Villa Ajax
Group phase game 1 23/10/2008 København Saint-Étienne
Group phase game 1 23/10/2008 Rosenborg Club Brugge
Group phase game 1 23/10/2008 Nancy Feyenoord
Group phase game 1 23/10/2008 Partizan Sampdoria
Group phase game 2 06/11/2008 Slavia Praha Aston Villa
Group phase game 2 06/11/2008 Standard Liège Sevilla
Group phase game 2 06/11/2008 Lech Poznań Nancy
Group phase game 2 06/11/2008 Racing de Santander Schalke 04
Group phase game 2 06/11/2008 Manchester City Twente
Group phase game 2 06/11/2008 Metalist Hertha Berliner
Group phase game 2 06/11/2008 Benfica Galatasaray
Group phase game 2 06/11/2008 Stuttgart Partizan
Group phase game 2 06/11/2008 Spartak Moskva Udinese
Group phase game 2 06/11/2008 Ajax Žilina
Group phase game 2 06/11/2008 Tottenham Dinamo Zagreb
Group phase game 2 06/11/2008 Feyenoord CSKA
Group phase game 2 06/11/2008 Valencia København
Group phase game 2 06/11/2008 Wolfsburg Heerenveen
Group phase game 2 06/11/2008 Milan Braga
Group phase game 2 06/11/2008 Saint-Étienne Rosenborg
Group phase game 3 27/11/2008 Rosenborg Valencia
Group phase game 3 27/11/2008 Žilina Slavia Praha
Group phase game 3 27/11/2008 Hamburger Ajax
Group phase game 3 27/11/2008 Club Brugge Saint-Étienne
Group phase game 3 27/11/2008 Portsmouth Milan
Group phase game 3 27/11/2008 CSKA Lech Poznań
Group phase game 3 27/11/2008 Deportivo de La Coruña Feyenoord
Group phase game 3 27/11/2008 Dinamo Zagreb Spartak Moskva
Group phase game 3 27/11/2008 Braga Wolfsburg
Group phase game 3 27/11/2008 Olympiacos Benfica
Group phase game 3 27/11/2008 NEC Nijmegen Tottenham
Group phase game 3 27/11/2008 Partizan Standard Liège
Group phase game 3 27/11/2008 Sampdoria Stuttgart
Group phase game 3 27/11/2008 Galatasaray Metalist
Group phase game 3 27/11/2008 PSG Racing de Santander
Group phase game 3 27/11/2008 Schalke 04 Manchester City
Group phase game 4 03/12/2008 Hertha Berliner Galatasaray
Group phase game 4 03/12/2008 Manchester City PSG
Group phase game 4 03/12/2008 Twente Schalke 04
Group phase game 4 03/12/2008 Metalist Olympiacos
Group phase game 4 03/12/2008 Standard Liège Sampdoria
Group phase game 4 03/12/2008 Sevilla Partizan
Group phase game 4 03/12/2008 Spartak Moskva NEC Nijmegen
Group phase game 4 03/12/2008 Udinese Dinamo Zagreb
Group phase game 4 04/12/2008 Wolfsburg Portsmouth
Group phase game 4 04/12/2008 Heerenveen Braga
Group phase game 4 04/12/2008 Slavia Praha Hamburger
Group phase game 4 04/12/2008 Aston Villa Žilina
Group phase game 4 04/12/2008 Valencia Club Brugge
Group phase game 4 04/12/2008 Nancy CSKA
Group phase game 4 04/12/2008 Lech Poznań Deportivo de La Coruña
Group phase game 4 04/12/2008 København Rosenborg
Group phase game 5 17/12/2008 Feyenoord Lech Poznań
Group phase game 5 17/12/2008 Club Brugge København
Group phase game 5 17/12/2008 Ajax Slavia Praha
Group phase game 5 17/12/2008 Hamburger Aston Villa
Group phase game 5 17/12/2008 Milan Wolfsburg
Group phase game 5 17/12/2008 Portsmouth Heerenveen
Group phase game 5 17/12/2008 Saint-Étienne Valencia
Group phase game 5 17/12/2008 Deportivo de La Coruña Nancy
Group phase game 5 18/12/2008 Sampdoria Sevilla
Group phase game 5 18/12/2008 Stuttgart Standard Liège
Group phase game 5 18/12/2008 Benfica Metalist
Group phase game 5 18/12/2008 Tottenham Spartak Moskva
Group phase game 5 18/12/2008 NEC Nijmegen Udinese
Group phase game 5 18/12/2008 PSG Twente
Group phase game 5 18/12/2008 Racing de Santander Manchester City
Group phase game 5 18/12/2008 Olympiacos Hertha Berliner
Round of 32 (first leg) 18/02/2009 Girondins de Bordeaux Galatasaray
Round of 32 (first leg) 18/02/2009 Zenit Stuttgart
Round of 32 (first leg) 18/02/2009 Braga Standard Liège
Round of 32 (first leg) 18/02/2009 Aalborg Deportivo de La Coruña
Round of 32 (first leg) 18/02/2009 Sampdoria Metalist
Round of 32 (first leg) 18/02/2009 NEC Nijmegen Hamburger
Round of 32 (first leg) 18/02/2009 PSG Wolfsburg
Round of 32 (first leg) 18/02/2009 Dynamo Kyiv Valencia
Round of 32 (first leg) 18/02/2009 Werder Bremen Milan
Round of 32 (first leg) 18/02/2009 Aston Villa CSKA
Round of 32 (first leg) 18/02/2009 Olympiacos Saint-Étienne
Round of 32 (first leg) 19/02/2009 Fiorentina Ajax
Round of 32 (first leg) 19/02/2009 Olympique de Marseille Twente
Round of 32 (first leg) 19/02/2009 København Manchester City
Round of 32 (first leg) 19/02/2009 Lech Poznań Udinese
Round of 32 (first leg) 19/02/2009 Shakhtar Tottenham
Round of 32 (second leg) 26/02/2009 Milan Werder Bremen
Round of 32 (second leg) 26/02/2009 Ajax Fiorentina
Round of 32 (second leg) 26/02/2009 Manchester City København
Round of 32 (second leg) 26/02/2009 Standard Liège Braga
Round of 32 (second leg) 26/02/2009 Twente Olympique de Marseille
Round of 32 (second leg) 26/02/2009 Wolfsburg PSG
Round of 32 (second leg) 26/02/2009 Saint-Étienne Olympiacos
Round of 32 (second leg) 26/02/2009 Hamburger NEC Nijmegen
Round of 32 (second leg) 26/02/2009 CSKA Aston Villa
Round of 32 (second leg) 26/02/2009 Metalist Sampdoria
Round of 32 (second leg) 26/02/2009 Stuttgart Zenit
Round of 32 (second leg) 26/02/2009 Galatasaray Girondins de Bordeaux
Round of 32 (second leg) 26/02/2009 Deportivo de La Coruña Aalborg
Round of 32 (second leg) 26/02/2009 Tottenham Shakhtar
Round of 32 (second leg) 26/02/2009 Udinese Lech Poznań
Round of 32 (second leg) 26/02/2009 Valencia Dynamo Kyiv
Round of 16 (first leg) 12/03/2009 CSKA Shakhtar
Round of 16 (first leg) 12/03/2009 Dynamo Kyiv Metalist
Round of 16 (first leg) 12/03/2009 Udinese Zenit
Round of 16 (first leg) 12/03/2009 Manchester City Aalborg
Round of 16 (first leg) 12/03/2009 Olympique de Marseille Ajax
Round of 16 (first leg) 12/03/2009 Werder Bremen Saint-Étienne
Round of 16 (first leg) 12/03/2009 PSG Braga
Round of 16 (first leg) 12/03/2009 Hamburger Galatasaray
Round of 16 (second leg) 18/03/2009 Saint-Étienne Werder Bremen
Round of 16 (second leg) 18/03/2009 Ajax Olympique de Marseille
Round of 16 (second leg) 19/03/2009 Galatasaray Hamburger
Round of 16 (second leg) 19/03/2009 Braga PSG
Round of 16 (second leg) 19/03/2009 Zenit Udinese
Round of 16 (second leg) 19/03/2009 Metalist Dynamo Kyiv
Round of 16 (second leg) 19/03/2009 Aalborg Manchester City
Round of 16 (second leg) 19/03/2009 Shakhtar CSKA
Round of 8 (first leg) 09/04/2009 Shakhtar Olympique de Marseille
Round of 8 (first leg) 09/04/2009 Werder Bremen Udinese
Round of 8 (first leg) 09/04/2009 Hamburger Manchester City
Round of 8 (first leg) 09/04/2009 PSG Dynamo Kyiv
Round of 8 (second leg) 16/04/2009 Dynamo Kyiv PSG
Round of 8 (second leg) 16/04/2009 Olympique de Marseille Shakhtar
Round of 8 (second leg) 16/04/2009 Udinese Werder Bremen
Round of 8 (second leg) 16/04/2009 Manchester City Hamburger
Semifinal (first leg) 30/04/2009 Werder Bremen Hamburger
Semifinal (first leg) 30/04/2009 Dynamo Kyiv Shakhtar
Semifinal (second leg) 07/05/2009 Shakhtar Dynamo Kyiv
Semifinal (second leg) 07/05/2009 Hamburger Werder Bremen
Final 20/05/2009 Shakhtar Werder Bremen

Top 10

  Name Club Pos Goals GoalsPM
Vágner Love CSKA
11 1.10
Olić Hamburger
9 0.64
Mario Gómez Stuttgart
8 0.80
Quagliarella Udinese
8 0.73
Aguiar Braga
6 0.50
José Junior København
6 1.00
Luyindula PSG
6 0.50
Diego Werder Bremen
6 0.75
Martin Bernburg Nordsjælland
6 1.20
Hernán Rengifo Lech Poznań
6 0.50
  Name Club Pos Minutes
Richards Manchester City
1410
Dunne Manchester City
1305
Ireland Manchester City
1274
Jarolím Hamburger
1260
Rost Hamburger
1260
Mathijsen Hamburger
1170
Manuel Arboleda Lech Poznań
1110
Grzegorz Wojtkowiak Lech Poznań
1103
Hernán Rengifo Lech Poznań
1087
Evaldo Braga
1080
  Name Club Pos Yellows
Paraskevas Antzas Olympiacos
4
Sławomir Peszko Lech Poznań
4
Ognjen Vukojević Dynamo Kyiv
4
Boateng Hamburger
4
Domizzi Udinese
4
Ayhan Akman Galatasaray
4
Evaldo Braga
3
Mykola Ishchenko Shakhtar
3
Òscar Serrano Racing de Santander
3
Zdeněk Pospěch København
3
  Name Club Pos Reds
Andrejs Štolcers Olimps
1
De Guzmán Deportivo de La Coruña
1
Damien Lynch St Patrick's
1
Cedric Cambon Litex Lovech
1
Mihail Venkov Litex Lovech
1
Róbert Jež Žilina
1
Shkelzen Gashi Bellinzona
1
Vytautas Lukša Kaunas
1
Franz Schiemer Austria Wien
1
Andreas Dahl Nordsjælland
1
Goals:
962
Goals Per Match:
2.69
Yellow Cards:
1346
Bookings Per Match:
3.76
Red Cards:
49
Sent Offs Per Match:
0.14
Home wins:
160
Away wins:
110
Draws:
88
Widest home win:
Widest away win:
Longest winning run:
CSKA: 6 Matches
Longest losing run:
Feyenoord: 4 Matches
Longest no losing run:
CSKA: 9 Matches
Longest no winning run:
Slavia Praga: 6 Matches

Clubs

Club M W D L % F A YC RD
Manchester City 16 10 2 4
62%
12%
26%
24 17 26 1
Hamburger 14 9 2 3
64%
14%
22%
24 12 22 0
Lech Poznań 12 5 4 3
41%
33%
26%
24 14 19 0
PSG 12 5 5 2
41%
41%
18%
15 10 13 0
Braga 12 7 2 3
58%
16%
26%
20 7 19 0
Udinese 12 6 2 4
50%
16%
34%
18 16 29 1
København 12 6 4 2
50%
33%
17%
28 14 11 0
Stuttgart 10 5 2 3
50%
20%
30%
18 12 17 0
Galatasaray 10 6 2 2
60%
20%
20%
17 12 24 1
Aston Villa 10 4 3 3
40%
30%
30%
15 13 16 1
Ajax 10 5 3 2
50%
30%
20%
16 10 16 2
Hertha Berliner 10 4 4 2
40%
40%
20%
14 7 18 0
Žilina 10 5 3 2
50%
30%
20%
12 9 17 3
Deportivo de La Coruña 10 4 2 4
40%
20%
40%
10 12 20 3
Metalist 10 7 1 2
70%
10%
20%
13 5 22 0
CSKA 10 8 1 1
80%
10%
10%
19 9 22 1
Saint-Étienne 10 6 3 1
60%
30%
10%
20 11 16 0
Shakhtar 9 6 2 1
66%
22%
12%
14 6 17 0
Werder Bremen 9 3 4 2
33%
44%
23%
16 14 21 0
Standard Liège 8 4 2 2
50%
25%
25%
10 10 19 0
Milan 8 4 4 0
50%
50%
15 9 9 0
Tottenham 8 3 3 2
37%
37%
26%
11 9 11 1
NEC Nijmegen 8 3 1 4
37%
12%
51%
7 9 14 0
Olympiacos 8 4 0 4
50%
50%
18 8 24 1
Sampdoria 8 4 1 3
50%
12%
38%
11 9 16 0
Twente 8 4 0 4
50%
50%
8 11 18 0
Dynamo Kyiv 8 2 4 2
25%
50%
25%
11 9 14 1
Valencia 8 3 5 0
37%
62%
1%
14 8 18 0
Wolfsburg 8 4 2 2
50%
25%
25%
16 13 16 0
Rosenborg 8 3 2 3
37%
25%
38%
12 13 8 0
Red Bull Salzburg 6 3 0 3
50%
50%
14 6 11 0
Kalmar 6 4 0 2
66%
34%
17 5 4 0
Olympique de Marseille 6 2 1 3
33%
16%
51%
6 8 21 0
Bellinzona 6 3 0 3
50%
50%
12 11 6 1
Nancy 6 3 1 2
50%
16%
34%
11 7 12 0
Borac Čačak 6 2 2 2
33%
33%
34%
7 9 11 0
Racing de Santander 6 3 2 1
50%
33%
17%
8 5 17 0
Sevilla 6 4 0 2
66%
34%
9 2 9 0
Schalke 04 6 2 2 2
33%
33%
34%
10 8 7 0
Dinamo Zagreb 6 1 2 3
16%
33%
51%
7 12 12 0
Slaven Koprivnica 6 3 0 3
50%
50%
11 4 13 0
Spartak Moskva 6 2 2 2
33%
33%
34%
7 7 10 0
Feyenoord 6 1 0 5
16%
84%
3 12 7 0
Honka 6 2 1 3
33%
16%
51%
6 5 8 0
APOEL 6 1 4 1
16%
66%
18%
8 10 11 1
Nordsjælland 6 4 0 2
66%
34%
12 9 12 1
Partizan 6 2 0 4
33%
67%
4 9 17 0
Omonia 6 3 1 2
50%
16%
34%
9 7 10 0
St Patrick's 6 3 2 1
50%
33%
17%
7 5 12 1
Portsmouth 6 2 2 2
33%
33%
34%
11 10 8 0
Heerenveen 6 1 1 4
16%
16%
68%
9 16 6 0
Slavia Praha 6 0 4 2
66%
34%
3 6 12 1
Cherno More 6 3 2 1
50%
33%
17%
15 5 15 1
Brøndby 6 4 0 2
66%
34%
12 5 5 0
Benfica 6 1 1 4
16%
16%
68%
6 12 12 0
Club Brugge 6 1 4 1
16%
66%
18%
6 5 7 0
Hapoel Tel Aviv 6 3 1 2
50%
16%
34%
10 4 5 0
Austria Wien 5 3 0 2
60%
40%
8 6 14 1
Kiryat Shmona 4 1 2 1
25%
50%
25%
5 3 10 1
Napoli 4 3 0 1
75%
25%
11 4 9 0
Young Boys 4 2 1 1
50%
25%
25%
9 7 9 0
Rennes 4 2 0 2
50%
50%
5 4 10 0
Litex Lovech 4 1 2 1
25%
50%
25%
4 5 5 3
Moskva 4 2 1 1
50%
25%
25%
6 4 12 0
Aalborg 4 3 0 1
75%
25%
8 3 8 0
Zenit 4 3 0 1
75%
25%
5 4 13 1
Zurich 4 0 2 2
50%
50%
3 6 2 0
Beşiktaş 4 3 0 1
75%
25%
8 5 3 0
Vaslui 4 2 2 0
50%
50%
6 2 8 0
Sūduva 4 3 0 1
75%
25%
4 4 5 0
Vojvodina 4 1 2 1
25%
50%
25%
2 4 14 0
IB Ljubljana 4 1 1 2
25%
25%
50%
2 4 7 1
Viking 4 1 1 2
25%
25%
50%
3 3 6 0
Haka 4 1 1 2
25%
25%
50%
6 8 6 1
Liepājas Metalurgs 4 1 1 2
25%
25%
50%
4 6 13 2
Vllaznia 4 1 1 2
25%
25%
50%
2 9 5 0
Legia Warszawa 4 1 1 2
25%
25%
50%
5 5 4 1
Hajduk Split 4 2 1 1
50%
25%
25%
7 2 11 1
Midtjylland 4 3 0 1
75%
25%
11 2 4 0
Široki Brijeg 4 1 1 2
25%
25%
50%
4 7 8 0
Hafnarfjarðar 4 2 1 1
50%
25%
25%
10 8 6 0
Győr 4 1 1 2
25%
25%
50%
5 8 13 1
Zrinjski 4 2 0 2
50%
50%
5 4 10 0
Debrecen 4 1 1 2
25%
25%
50%
5 8 7 0
Djurgårdens 4 1 2 1
25%
50%
25%
4 8 9 0
WIT Georgia 3 1 1 1
33%
33%
34%
3 4 9 0
Petržalka 2 0 0 2
100%
0 6 3 0
Wisła Kraków 2 0 1 1
50%
50%
2 3 4 0
Vetra 2 1 0 1
50%
50%
1 2 5 0
Dinamo București 2 0 1 1
50%
50%
0 1 5 0
Marítimo 2 0 0 2
100%
1 3 4 0
TVMK 2 0 0 2
100%
0 8 4 0
Olimps 2 0 0 2
100%
0 3 3 1
Baník Ostrava 2 0 1 1
50%
50%
1 2 3 0
Partizan Minsk 2 0 1 1
50%
50%
2 3 3 0
Akraness 2 1 0 1
50%
50%
2 4 3 0
Timișoara 2 0 0 2
100%
1 3 4 0
Vitória de Guimarães 2 0 1 1
50%
50%
2 4 6 0
Zestafoni 2 0 1 1
50%
50%
2 3 6 1
Fiorentina 2 0 1 1
50%
50%
1 2 4 0
The New Saints 2 0 0 2
100%
0 2 4 0
Racing Union 2 0 0 2
100%
1 10 6 0
Flora 2 0 2 0
100%
2 2 2 0
Girondins de Bordeaux 2 0 1 1
50%
50%
3 4 7 0
Motherwell 2 0 0 2
100%
0 3 1 0
Dacia Chișinău 2 0 1 1
50%
50%
2 4 5 1
Milano 2 0 0 2
100%
1 4 2 0
Vitória de Setúbal 2 0 1 1
50%
50%
3 6 3 0
Levski Sofia 2 0 1 1
50%
50%
1 2 7 0
Juvenes-Dogana 2 0 0 2
100%
0 5 2 0
Brann 2 1 0 1
50%
50%
2 2 9 0
Unirea Urziceni 2 0 1 1
50%
50%
0 2 5 0
Pelister 2 0 1 1
50%
50%
0 1 3 1
Khazar Lankaran 2 0 0 2
100%
1 5 4 1
Rapid București 2 0 1 1
50%
50%
1 2 4 0
Tobol 2 1 0 1
50%
50%
1 2 4 1
Olimpik-Şüvälan 2 0 1 1
50%
50%
1 2 4 0
Sant Julià 2 0 0 2
100%
0 9 8 1
Kaunas 2 0 0 2
100%
1 7 4 1
Nistru 2 0 1 1
50%
50%
1 8 3 0
Aris 2 1 0 1
50%
50%
1 2 4 0
Gent 2 1 0 1
50%
50%
2 5 3 0
Slovan Liberec 2 0 0 2
100%
2 4 6 0
Lillestrøm 2 0 0 2
100%
3 7 4 0
Dnipro 2 1 0 1
50%
50%
4 4 3 0
Maccabi Netanya 2 0 1 1
50%
50%
1 3 4 0
Sturm Graz 2 0 2 0
100%
2 2 5 0
Shakhter Karagandy 2 0 1 1
50%
50%
1 2 3 0
AEK 2 0 1 1
50%
50%
2 3 7 2
Partizani 2 0 1 1
50%
50%
1 3 4 0
Queen of the South 2 0 0 2
100%
2 4 3 0
Grasshopper 2 0 1 1
50%
50%
0 6 5 0
Mogren 2 0 1 1
50%
50%
1 4 3 0
Spartak Trnava 2 0 1 1
50%
50%
2 3 4 0
Spartak Yerevan 2 0 0 2
100%
1 4 4 0
Koper 2 0 1 1
50%
50%
1 2 2 0
Elfsborg 2 0 1 1
50%
50%
3 4 4 0
Stabæk 2 1 0 1
50%
50%
2 3 3 0
Zeta 2 0 1 1
50%
50%
1 2 7 0
Marsaxlokk 2 0 0 2
100%
0 8 2 0
Vaduz 2 0 0 2
100%
1 5 2 0
Borussia Dortmund 2 1 0 1
50%
50%
2 2 8 0
EB/Streymur 2 0 0 2
100%
0 4 1 0
Grevenmacher 2 0 0 2
100%
3 8 5 1
Sparta Praha 2 0 2 0
100%
3 3 6 0
Birkirkara 2 0 0 2
100%
0 7 0 0
Everton 2 0 1 1
50%
50%
3 4 1 0
Gomel 2 0 1 1
50%
50%
1 4 5 0
Glentoran 2 0 1 1
50%
50%
1 3 6 2
Cork City 2 0 1 1
50%
50%
2 6 5 1
Cliftonville 2 0 0 2
100%
0 11 3 0
Lokomotiv Sofia 2 0 1 1
50%
50%
1 2 7 0
Bangor 2 0 0 2
100%
1 10 3 0
Banants 2 0 0 2
100%
0 10 1 0
Crvena Zvezda 2 0 2 0
100%
5 5 7 0
Kayserispor 2 0 1 1
50%
50%
1 2 6 0
B36 2 0 0 2
100%
0 3 4 0
Notify error