2020-212010-112000-011990-911980-811970-711960-61 121950-51 121940-41 121930-31
2019-202009-101999-001989-901979-801969-701959-60 121949-50 121939-40 123451929-30
2018-192008-091998-991988-891978-791968-691958-59 121948-491928-29
2017-182007-081997-981987-881977-781967-68 121957-58 121947-48
2016-172006-071996-971986-871976-771966-67 121956-57 121946-47
2015-162005-061995-961985-861975-761965-66 121955-56 121945-461935-36 123
2014-152004-051994-951984-851974-751964-65 121954-55 121944-451934-35 123
2013-142003-041993-941983-841973-741963-64 121953-54 121943-441933-34
2012-132002-031992-931982-831972-731962-63 121952-53 121942-43 1231932-33
2011-122001-021991-921981-821971-721961-62 121951-52 121941-42 1231931-32
Only data from spanish clubs is shown

prev European Cup1985-86 next

Matches

Type Date Home Result Visitor
Round of 32 (first leg) 18/09/1985 Porto Ajax
Round of 32 (first leg) 18/09/1985 Kuusysi Sarajevo
Round of 32 (first leg) 18/09/1985 Rabat Ajax Omonia
Round of 32 (first leg) 18/09/1985 Górnik Zabrze Bayern München
Round of 32 (first leg) 18/09/1985 Zenit Vålerenga
Round of 32 (first leg) 18/09/1985 Budapest Honvéd Shamrock Rovers
Round of 32 (first leg) 18/09/1985 Göteborg Botev Plovdiv
Round of 32 (first leg) 18/09/1985 Vejle Steaua București
Round of 32 (first leg) 18/09/1985 Jeunesse d'Esch Juventus
Round of 32 (first leg) 18/09/1985 Dynamo Berlin Austria Wien
Round of 32 (first leg) 18/09/1985 Sparta Praha Barcelona
Round of 32 (first leg) 18/09/1985 ÍA Aberdeen
Round of 32 (first leg) 18/09/1985 Girondins de Bordeaux Fenerbahçe
Round of 32 (first leg) 18/09/1985 Linfield Servette
Round of 32 (first leg) 18/09/1985 Hellas Verona PAOK
Round of 32 (second leg) 02/10/1985 Barcelona Sparta Praha
Round of 32 (second leg) 02/10/1985 Aberdeen ÍA
Round of 32 (second leg) 02/10/1985 Ajax Porto
Round of 32 (second leg) 02/10/1985 Servette Linfield
Round of 32 (second leg) 02/10/1985 Bayern München Górnik Zabrze
Round of 32 (second leg) 02/10/1985 Omonia Rabat Ajax
Round of 32 (second leg) 02/10/1985 Austria Wien Dynamo Berlin
Round of 32 (second leg) 02/10/1985 Sarajevo Kuusysi
Round of 32 (second leg) 02/10/1985 PAOK Hellas Verona
Round of 32 (second leg) 02/10/1985 Vålerenga Zenit
Round of 32 (second leg) 02/10/1985 Juventus Jeunesse d'Esch
Round of 32 (second leg) 02/10/1985 Fenerbahçe Girondins de Bordeaux
Round of 32 (second leg) 02/10/1985 Botev Plovdiv Göteborg
Round of 32 (second leg) 02/10/1985 Steaua București Vejle
Round of 32 (second leg) 02/10/1985 Shamrock Rovers Budapest Honvéd
Round of 16 (first leg) 23/10/1985 Barcelona Porto
Round of 16 (first leg) 23/10/1985 Hellas Verona Juventus
Round of 16 (first leg) 23/10/1985 Bayern München Austria Wien
Round of 16 (first leg) 23/10/1985 Zenit Kuusysi
Round of 16 (first leg) 23/10/1985 Budapest Honvéd Steaua București
Round of 16 (first leg) 23/10/1985 Göteborg Fenerbahçe
Round of 16 (first leg) 23/10/1985 Servette Aberdeen
Round of 16 (first leg) 23/10/1985 Anderlecht Omonia
Round of 16 (second leg) 06/11/1985 Porto Barcelona
Round of 16 (second leg) 06/11/1985 Juventus Hellas Verona
Round of 16 (second leg) 06/11/1985 Omonia Anderlecht
Round of 16 (second leg) 06/11/1985 Kuusysi Zenit
Round of 16 (second leg) 06/11/1985 Austria Wien Bayern München
Round of 16 (second leg) 06/11/1985 Aberdeen Servette
Round of 16 (second leg) 06/11/1985 Steaua București Budapest Honvéd
Round of 16 (second leg) 06/11/1985 Fenerbahçe Göteborg
Round of 8 (first leg) 05/03/1986 Aberdeen Göteborg
Round of 8 (first leg) 05/03/1986 Barcelona Juventus
Round of 8 (first leg) 05/03/1986 Bayern München Anderlecht
Round of 8 (first leg) 05/03/1986 Steaua București Kuusysi
Round of 8 (second leg) 19/03/1986 Juventus Barcelona
Round of 8 (second leg) 19/03/1986 Anderlecht Bayern München
Round of 8 (second leg) 19/03/1986 Göteborg Aberdeen
Round of 8 (second leg) 19/03/1986 Kuusysi Steaua București
Semifinal (first leg) 02/04/1986 Göteborg Barcelona
Semifinal (first leg) 02/04/1986 Anderlecht Steaua București
Semifinal (second leg) 16/04/1986 Steaua București Anderlecht
Semifinal (second leg) 16/04/1986 Barcelona Göteborg
Final 07/05/1986 Steaua București Barcelona

Top 10

    Name Club Pos Goals GoalsPM
Torbjörn Nilsson GöteborgGöteborg
70.88
Lajos Détári Budapest HonvédBudapest Honvéd
51.25
Aldo Serena JuventusJuventus
51.25
Victor Piturca Steaua BucureștiSteaua București
50.56
Ismo Lius KuusysiKuusysi
41.00
Preben Larsen-Elkjaer Hellas VeronaHellas Verona
41.00
Toni Polster Austria WienAustria Wien
41.00
Andreas Andreou OmoniaOmonia
41.00
Tommy Holmgren GöteborgGöteborg
30.38
Reinhold Mathy Bayern MünchenBayern München
33.00
    Name Club Pos Goals GoalsPM
Torbjörn Nilsson GöteborgGöteborg
70.88
Lajos Détári Budapest HonvédBudapest Honvéd
51.25
Aldo Serena JuventusJuventus
51.25
Victor Piturca Steaua BucureștiSteaua București
50.56
Ismo Lius KuusysiKuusysi
41.00
Preben Larsen-Elkjaer Hellas VeronaHellas Verona
41.00
Toni Polster Austria WienAustria Wien
41.00
Andreas Andreou OmoniaOmonia
41.00
Tommy Holmgren GöteborgGöteborg
30.38
Reinhold Mathy Bayern MünchenBayern München
33.00
    Name Club Pos Minutes
Urruti BarcelonaBarcelona
870
Julio Alberto BarcelonaBarcelona
870
Alexanko BarcelonaBarcelona
870
Víctor Muñoz BarcelonaBarcelona
861
Adrian Bumbescu Steaua BucureștiSteaua București
840
Stefan Iovan Steaua BucureștiSteaua București
840
Miodrag Belodedici Steaua BucureștiSteaua București
840
Laszlo Bölöni Steaua BucureștiSteaua București
840
Helmut Duckadam Steaua BucureștiSteaua București
840
Ilie Bărbulescu Steaua BucureștiSteaua București
839
    Name Club Pos Yellows
Tudorel Stoica Steaua BucureștiSteaua București
3
Calderé BarcelonaBarcelona
3
Marius Lăcătuş Steaua BucureștiSteaua București
3
Julio Alberto BarcelonaBarcelona
2
Bertram Beierlorzer Bayern MünchenBayern München
2
Klaus Augenthaler Bayern MünchenBayern München
2
Imre Garaba Budapest HonvédBudapest Honvéd
2
Adrian Bumbescu Steaua BucureștiSteaua București
2
Johann Dihanich Austria WienAustria Wien
2
Frank Vercauteren AnderlechtAnderlecht
2
    Name Club Pos Reds
Abdülkerim Durmaz FenerbahçeFenerbahçe
1
Onur Alpkaydor FenerbahçeFenerbahçe
1
Sergei Vedeneev ZenitZenit
1
Goals:
167
Goals Per Match:
2.83
Yellow Cards:
109
Bookings Per Match:
1.85
Red Cards:
3
Sent Offs Per Match:
0.05
Home wins:
32
Away wins:
15
Draws:
12
Widest home win:
Longest winning run:
Goteborg: 3 Matches
Longest losing run:
Paok: 2 Matches
Longest no losing run:
Aberdeen: 6 Matches
Longest no winning run:
Goteborg: 3 Matches

Clubs

Club Country M W D L % F A YC RD
Steaua București
Romania
9 4 3 2
44%
33%
23%
13 5 13 0
Barcelona
Spain
9 4 2 3
44%
22%
34%
10 9 15 0
Göteborg
Sweden
8 4 2 2
50%
25%
25%
15 10 3 0
Aberdeen
Scotland
6 3 3 0
50%
50%
10 4 2 0
Juventus
Italy
6 3 2 1
50%
33%
17%
12 3 4 0
Bayern München
Germany
6 4 1 1
66%
16%
18%
15 10 8 0
Anderlecht
Belgium
6 4 0 2
66%
34%
8 6 5 0
Kuusysi
Finland
6 3 1 2
50%
16%
34%
8 6 5 0
Omonia
Cyprus
4 2 0 2
50%
50%
11 4 2 0
Hellas Verona
Italy
4 2 1 1
50%
25%
25%
5 4 6 0
Servette
Switzerland
4 1 2 1
25%
50%
25%
4 4 0 0
Fenerbahçe
Turkey
4 2 1 1
50%
25%
25%
5 7 7 2
Austria Wien
Austria
4 2 1 1
50%
25%
25%
9 8 5 0
Porto
Portugal
4 2 1 1
50%
25%
25%
5 3 4 0
Zenit
Russia
4 3 0 1
75%
25%
7 4 1 1
Budapest Honvéd
Hungary
4 3 0 1
75%
25%
7 5 5 0
Vejle
Denmark
2 0 1 1
50%
50%
2 5 2 0
Vålerenga
Norway
2 0 0 2
100%
0 4 1 0
Linfield
Northern Ireland
2 0 1 1
50%
50%
3 4 0 0
Girondins de Bordeaux
France
2 0 1 1
50%
50%
2 3 1 0
Ajax
Netherlands
2 0 1 1
50%
50%
0 2 3 0
Botev Plovdiv
Bulgaria
2 0 0 2
100%
3 5 2 0
ÍA
Iceland
2 0 0 2
100%
2 7 0 0
Sparta Praha
Czech Republic
2 1 0 1
50%
50%
2 2 2 0
Rabat Ajax
Malta
2 0 0 2
100%
0 10 2 0
Górnik Zabrze
Poland
2 0 0 2
100%
2 6 2 0
Sarajevo
Bosnia-Herzegovina
2 0 0 2
100%
2 4 0 0
Jeunesse d'Esch
Luxemborug
2 0 0 2
100%
1 9 0 0
PAOK
Greece
2 0 0 2
100%
2 5 4 0
Shamrock Rovers
Ireland
2 0 0 2
100%
1 5 2 0
Dynamo Berlin
Germany
2 0 0 2
100%
1 4 3 0