Season 2004-05 UEFA Cup

Matches
TypeDateHomeResult Visitor
Qualifying Phase 1 (First Leg)13/07/2004Mika0 - 1Budapest Honvéd
Qualifying Phase 1 (First Leg)15/07/2004Oțelul Galați4 - 0Dinamo Tirana
Qualifying Phase 1 (First Leg)15/07/2004Marsaxlokk0 - 1Primorje
Qualifying Phase 1 (First Leg)15/07/2004Sileks0 - 1Maribor
Qualifying Phase 1 (First Leg)15/07/2004B361 - 3Liepājas Metalurgs
Qualifying Phase 1 (First Leg)15/07/2004Vaduz1 - 0Longford
Qualifying Phase 1 (First Leg)15/07/2004Santa Coloma0 - 1Modriča
Qualifying Phase 1 (First Leg)15/07/2004Östers2 - 0TNS
Qualifying Phase 1 (First Leg)15/07/2004Omonia4 - 0Sloga
Qualifying Phase 1 (First Leg)15/07/2004Maardu0 - 0Bohemians
Qualifying Phase 1 (First Leg)15/07/2004Illichivets2 - 0Banants
Qualifying Phase 1 (First Leg)15/07/2004Haka2 - 1Etzella
Qualifying Phase 1 (First Leg)15/07/2004Nistru1 - 1Shakhtyor
Qualifying Phase 1 (First Leg)15/07/2004B680 - 3Ventspils
Qualifying Phase 1 (First Leg)15/07/2004Partizani4 - 2Birkirkara
Qualifying Phase 1 (First Leg)15/07/2004Bate Borisov2 - 3Dinamo Tbilisi
Qualifying Phase 1 (First Leg)15/07/2004Ekranas1 - 0Dudelange
Qualifying Phase 1 (First Leg)15/07/2004Banská Bystrica3 - 0Qarabağ
Qualifying Phase 1 (First Leg)15/07/2004Shirak1 - 2Tiraspol
Qualifying Phase 1 (First Leg)15/07/2004Portadown2 - 2Zalgiris
Qualifying Phase 1 (First Leg)15/07/2004Glentoran2 - 2Allianssi
Qualifying Phase 1 (First Leg)15/07/2004Haverfordwest0 - 1Hafnarfjordur
Qualifying Phase 1 (First Leg)15/07/2004Pennarossa1 - 5Željezničar
Qualifying Phase 1 (First Leg)15/07/2004FC Tbilisi1 - 0Shamkir
Qualifying Phase 1 (First Leg)15/07/2004Akraness4 - 2TVMK
Qualifying Phase 1 (Second Leg)27/07/2004Bohemians1 - 3Maardu
Qualifying Phase 1 (Second Leg)29/07/2004Ventspils8 - 0B68
Qualifying Phase 1 (Second Leg)29/07/2004Allianssi1 - 2Glentoran
Qualifying Phase 1 (Second Leg)29/07/2004Modriča3 - 0Santa Coloma
Qualifying Phase 1 (Second Leg)29/07/2004Dinamo Tbilisi1 - 0Bate Borisov
Qualifying Phase 1 (Second Leg)29/07/2004Shamkir1 - 4FC Tbilisi
Qualifying Phase 1 (Second Leg)29/07/2004Banants0 - 2Illichivets
Qualifying Phase 1 (Second Leg)29/07/2004Shakhtyor1 - 2Nistru
Qualifying Phase 1 (Second Leg)29/07/2004Qarabağ0 - 1Banská Bystrica
Qualifying Phase 1 (Second Leg)29/07/2004Zalgiris2 - 0Portadown
Qualifying Phase 1 (Second Leg)29/07/2004Etzella1 - 3Haka
Qualifying Phase 1 (Second Leg)29/07/2004TVMK1 - 2Akraness
Qualifying Phase 1 (Second Leg)29/07/2004Željezničar4 - 0Pennarossa
Qualifying Phase 1 (Second Leg)29/07/2004Sloga1 - 4Omonia
Qualifying Phase 1 (Second Leg)29/07/2004Dinamo Tirana1 - 4Oțelul Galați
Qualifying Phase 1 (Second Leg)29/07/2004Hafnarfjordur3 - 1Haverfordwest
Qualifying Phase 1 (Second Leg)29/07/2004TNS1 - 2Östers
Qualifying Phase 1 (Second Leg)29/07/2004Budapest Honvéd1 - 1Mika
Qualifying Phase 1 (Second Leg)29/07/2004Birkirkara2 - 1Partizani
Qualifying Phase 1 (Second Leg)29/07/2004Longford2 - 3Vaduz
Qualifying Phase 1 (Second Leg)29/07/2004Maribor1 - 1Sileks
Qualifying Phase 1 (Second Leg)29/07/2004Liepājas Metalurgs8 - 1B36
Qualifying Phase 1 (Second Leg)29/07/2004Primorje2 - 0Marsaxlokk
Qualifying Phase 1 (Second Leg)29/07/2004Tiraspol2 - 0Shirak
Qualifying Phase 1 (Second Leg)29/07/2004Dudelange1 - 2Ekranas
Qualifying Phase 2 (First Leg)10/08/2004ASKÖ Pasching3 - 1Zenit
Qualifying Phase 2 (First Leg)10/08/2004Omonia1 - 1CSKA Sofia
Qualifying Phase 2 (First Leg)10/08/2004Banatski Dvor1 - 2Maribor
Qualifying Phase 2 (First Leg)12/08/2004Željezničar1 - 2Litex
Qualifying Phase 2 (First Leg)12/08/2004Metalurh Donetsk3 - 0Tiraspol
Qualifying Phase 2 (First Leg)12/08/2004Terek1 - 0Lech Poznań
Qualifying Phase 2 (First Leg)12/08/2004Illichivets0 - 0Austria Wien
Qualifying Phase 2 (First Leg)12/08/2004Petržalka0 - 3Dnipro
Qualifying Phase 2 (First Leg)12/08/2004Ventspils0 - 0Brøndby
Qualifying Phase 2 (First Leg)12/08/2004Železnik2 - 4Steaua București
Qualifying Phase 2 (First Leg)12/08/2004Nistru1 - 2Sigma Olomouc
Qualifying Phase 2 (First Leg)12/08/2004FC Tbilisi0 - 1Legia Warszawa
Qualifying Phase 2 (First Leg)12/08/2004Odd3 - 1Ekranas
Qualifying Phase 2 (First Leg)12/08/2004Stabæk3 - 1Haka
Qualifying Phase 2 (First Leg)12/08/2004Banská Bystrica3 - 1Wil
Qualifying Phase 2 (First Leg)12/08/2004Östers2 - 2Liepājas Metalurgs
Qualifying Phase 2 (First Leg)12/08/2004Gençlerbirliği1 - 0Rijeka
Qualifying Phase 2 (First Leg)12/08/2004Hafnarfjordur2 - 2Dunfermline
Qualifying Phase 2 (First Leg)12/08/2004Hammarby2 - 0Akraness
Qualifying Phase 2 (First Leg)12/08/2004Rapid Wien0 - 2Rubin Kazan
Qualifying Phase 2 (First Leg)12/08/2004Zalgiris1 - 3Aalborg
Qualifying Phase 2 (First Leg)12/08/2004Bnei Sakhnin3 - 0Partizani
Qualifying Phase 2 (First Leg)12/08/2004Beveren3 - 1Vaduz
Qualifying Phase 2 (First Leg)12/08/2004Glentoran0 - 1Elfsborg
Qualifying Phase 2 (First Leg)12/08/2004Amica Wronki1 - 0Budapest Honvéd
Qualifying Phase 2 (First Leg)12/08/2004Újpest3 - 1Servette
Qualifying Phase 2 (First Leg)12/08/2004Bodø/Glimt2 - 1Maardu
Qualifying Phase 2 (First Leg)12/08/2004AEK Larnaca3 - 0Maccabi Petah
Qualifying Phase 2 (First Leg)12/08/2004Oțelul Galați0 - 0Partizan
Qualifying Phase 2 (First Leg)12/08/2004Dinamo Zagreb4 - 0Primorje
Qualifying Phase 2 (First Leg)12/08/2004Levski Sofia5 - 0Modriča
Qualifying Phase 2 (First Leg)12/08/2004Slavia Praha3 - 1Dinamo Tbilisi
Qualifying Phase 2 (Second Leg)26/08/2004Legia Warszawa6 - 0FC Tbilisi
Qualifying Phase 2 (Second Leg)26/08/2004Maardu2 - 1Bodø/Glimt
Qualifying Phase 2 (Second Leg)26/08/2004Dnipro1 - 1Petržalka
Qualifying Phase 2 (Second Leg)26/08/2004Dinamo Tbilisi2 - 0Slavia Praha
Qualifying Phase 2 (Second Leg)26/08/2004Litex7 - 0Željezničar
Qualifying Phase 2 (Second Leg)26/08/2004Austria Wien3 - 0Illichivets
Qualifying Phase 2 (Second Leg)26/08/2004Dunfermline1 - 2Hafnarfjordur
Qualifying Phase 2 (Second Leg)26/08/2004Brøndby1 - 1Ventspils
Qualifying Phase 2 (Second Leg)26/08/2004Lech Poznań0 - 1Terek
Qualifying Phase 2 (Second Leg)26/08/2004Rubin Kazan0 - 3Rapid Wien
Qualifying Phase 2 (Second Leg)26/08/2004Wil1 - 1Banská Bystrica
Qualifying Phase 2 (Second Leg)26/08/2004Maribor0 - 1Banatski Dvor
Qualifying Phase 2 (Second Leg)26/08/2004Budapest Honvéd1 - 0Amica Wronki
Qualifying Phase 2 (Second Leg)26/08/2004Elfsborg2 - 1Glentoran
Qualifying Phase 2 (Second Leg)26/08/2004Partizan1 - 0Oțelul Galați
Qualifying Phase 2 (Second Leg)26/08/2004CSKA Sofia3 - 1Omonia
Qualifying Phase 2 (Second Leg)26/08/2004Rijeka2 - 1Gençlerbirliği
Qualifying Phase 2 (Second Leg)26/08/2004Servette0 - 2Újpest
Qualifying Phase 2 (Second Leg)26/08/2004Modriča0 - 3Levski Sofia
Qualifying Phase 2 (Second Leg)26/08/2004Zenit2 - 0ASKÖ Pasching
Qualifying Phase 2 (Second Leg)26/08/2004Akraness1 - 2Hammarby
Qualifying Phase 2 (Second Leg)26/08/2004Primorje2 - 0Dinamo Zagreb
Qualifying Phase 2 (Second Leg)26/08/2004Partizani1 - 3Bnei Sakhnin
Qualifying Phase 2 (Second Leg)26/08/2004Ekranas2 - 1Odd
Qualifying Phase 2 (Second Leg)26/08/2004Liepājas Metalurgs1 - 1Östers
Qualifying Phase 2 (Second Leg)26/08/2004Maccabi Petah4 - 0AEK Larnaca
Qualifying Phase 2 (Second Leg)26/08/2004Haka1 - 3Stabæk
Qualifying Phase 2 (Second Leg)26/08/2004Sigma Olomouc4 - 0Nistru
Qualifying Phase 2 (Second Leg)26/08/2004Steaua București1 - 2Železnik
Qualifying Phase 2 (Second Leg)26/08/2004Aalborg0 - 0Zalgiris
Qualifying Phase 2 (Second Leg)26/08/2004Tiraspol1 - 2Metalurh Donetsk
Qualifying Phase 2 (Second Leg)26/08/2004Vaduz1 - 2Beveren
Qualifying Phase 3 (First Leg)16/09/2004Újpest1 - 3Stuttgart
Qualifying Phase 3 (First Leg)16/09/2004Banská Bystrica0 - 3Benfica
Qualifying Phase 3 (First Leg)16/09/2004Standard Liège0 - 0Bochum
Qualifying Phase 3 (First Leg)16/09/2004Club Brugge3 - 0Châteauroux
Qualifying Phase 3 (First Leg)16/09/2004Sochaux4 - 0Stabæk
Qualifying Phase 3 (First Leg)16/09/2004Millwall1 - 1Ferencváros
Qualifying Phase 3 (First Leg)16/09/2004Hammarby1 - 2Villarreal
Qualifying Phase 3 (First Leg)16/09/2004Newcastle2 - 0Bnei Sakhnin
Qualifying Phase 3 (First Leg)16/09/2004PAOK2 - 3AZ Alkmaar
Qualifying Phase 3 (First Leg)16/09/2004Austria Wien1 - 0Legia Warszawa
Qualifying Phase 3 (First Leg)16/09/2004Bodø/Glimt1 - 1Beşiktaş
Qualifying Phase 3 (First Leg)16/09/2004Parma3 - 2Maribor
Qualifying Phase 3 (First Leg)16/09/2004Zaragoza1 - 0Sigma Olomouc
Qualifying Phase 3 (First Leg)16/09/2004Sevilla2 - 0Nacional
Qualifying Phase 3 (First Leg)16/09/2004Marítimo1 - 0Rangers
Qualifying Phase 3 (First Leg)16/09/2004Middlesbrough3 - 0Baník Ostrava
Qualifying Phase 3 (First Leg)16/09/2004Partizan3 - 1Dinamo București
Qualifying Phase 3 (First Leg)16/09/2004Dinamo Zagreb2 - 0Elfsborg
Qualifying Phase 3 (First Leg)16/09/2004Wisła Kraków4 - 3Dinamo Tbilisi
Qualifying Phase 3 (First Leg)16/09/2004Shelbourne2 - 2Lille
Qualifying Phase 3 (First Leg)16/09/2004Levski Sofia1 - 1Beveren
Qualifying Phase 3 (First Leg)16/09/2004Sporting de Portugal2 - 0Rapid Wien
Qualifying Phase 3 (First Leg)16/09/2004Ventspils1 - 1Amica Wronki
Qualifying Phase 3 (First Leg)16/09/2004Terek1 - 1Basel
Qualifying Phase 3 (First Leg)16/09/2004Maccabi Haifa1 - 0Dnipro
Qualifying Phase 3 (First Leg)16/09/2004Zenit4 - 0Crvena Zvezda
Qualifying Phase 3 (First Leg)16/09/2004Schalke 045 - 1Liepājas Metalurgs
Qualifying Phase 3 (First Leg)16/09/2004Gorica1 - 1AEK
Qualifying Phase 3 (First Leg)16/09/2004Steaua București2 - 1CSKA Sofia
Qualifying Phase 3 (First Leg)16/09/2004Panionios3 - 1Udinese
Qualifying Phase 3 (First Leg)16/09/2004Trabzonspor3 - 2Athletic Club
Qualifying Phase 3 (First Leg)16/09/2004Odd0 - 1Feyenoord
Qualifying Phase 3 (First Leg)16/09/2004Aalborg1 - 1Auxerre
Qualifying Phase 3 (First Leg)16/09/2004Grazer AK5 - 0Litex
Qualifying Phase 3 (First Leg)16/09/2004Metalurh Donetsk0 - 3Lazio
Qualifying Phase 3 (First Leg)16/09/2004Utrecht4 - 0Djurgårdens
Qualifying Phase 3 (First Leg)16/09/2004Egaleo1 - 0Gençlerbirliği
Qualifying Phase 3 (First Leg)16/09/2004Hafnarfjordur1 - 5Alemannia Aachen
Qualifying Phase 3 (First Leg)16/09/2004Hearts3 - 1Braga
Qualifying Phase 3 (Second Leg)30/09/2004Stuttgart4 - 0Újpest
Qualifying Phase 3 (Second Leg)30/09/2004Sigma Olomouc2 - 3Zaragoza
Qualifying Phase 3 (Second Leg)30/09/2004Stabæk0 - 5Sochaux
Qualifying Phase 3 (Second Leg)30/09/2004Amica Wronki1 - 0Ventspils
Qualifying Phase 3 (Second Leg)30/09/2004Heerenveen5 - 0Maccabi Petah
Qualifying Phase 3 (Second Leg)30/09/2004Athletic Club2 - 0Trabzonspor
Qualifying Phase 3 (Second Leg)30/09/2004Dnipro2 - 0Maccabi Haifa
Qualifying Phase 3 (Second Leg)30/09/2004Liepājas Metalurgs0 - 3Schalke 04
Qualifying Phase 3 (Second Leg)30/09/2004Dinamo Tbilisi2 - 1Wisła Kraków
Qualifying Phase 3 (Second Leg)30/09/2004CSKA Sofia2 - 2Steaua București
Qualifying Phase 3 (Second Leg)30/09/2004Dinamo București0 - 0Partizan
Qualifying Phase 3 (Second Leg)30/09/2004Litex1 - 0Grazer AK
Qualifying Phase 3 (Second Leg)30/09/2004Villarreal3 - 0Hammarby
Qualifying Phase 3 (Second Leg)30/09/2004Beşiktaş1 - 0Bodø/Glimt
Qualifying Phase 3 (Second Leg)30/09/2004Lille2 - 0Shelbourne
Qualifying Phase 3 (Second Leg)30/09/2004Rangers1 - 0Marítimo
Qualifying Phase 3 (Second Leg)30/09/2004Udinese1 - 0Panionios
Qualifying Phase 3 (Second Leg)30/09/2004Ferencváros3 - 1Millwall
Qualifying Phase 3 (Second Leg)30/09/2004Nacional1 - 2Sevilla
Qualifying Phase 3 (Second Leg)30/09/2004Lazio3 - 0Metalurh Donetsk
Qualifying Phase 3 (Second Leg)30/09/2004Benfica2 - 0Banská Bystrica
Qualifying Phase 3 (Second Leg)30/09/2004Legia Warszawa1 - 2Austria Wien
Qualifying Phase 3 (Second Leg)30/09/2004Auxerre2 - 0Aalborg
Qualifying Phase 3 (Second Leg)30/09/2004Baník Ostrava1 - 1Middlesbrough
Qualifying Phase 3 (Second Leg)30/09/2004Rapid Wien0 - 0Sporting de Portugal
Qualifying Phase 3 (Second Leg)30/09/2004Bochum1 - 1Standard Liège
Qualifying Phase 3 (Second Leg)30/09/2004AEK1 - 0Gorica
Qualifying Phase 3 (Second Leg)30/09/2004Beveren1 - 0Levski Sofia
Qualifying Phase 3 (Second Leg)30/09/2004Gençlerbirliği1 - 1Egaleo
Qualifying Phase 3 (Second Leg)30/09/2004Basel2 - 0Terek
Qualifying Phase 3 (Second Leg)30/09/2004Crvena Zvezda1 - 2Zenit
Qualifying Phase 3 (Second Leg)30/09/2004Djurgårdens3 - 0Utrecht
Qualifying Phase 3 (Second Leg)30/09/2004Elfsborg0 - 0Dinamo Zagreb
Qualifying Phase 3 (Second Leg)30/09/2004AZ Alkmaar2 - 1PAOK
Qualifying Phase 3 (Second Leg)30/09/2004Alemannia Aachen0 - 0Hafnarfjordur
Qualifying Phase 3 (Second Leg)30/09/2004Maribor0 - 0Parma
Qualifying Phase 3 (Second Leg)30/09/2004Bnei Sakhnin1 - 5Newcastle
Qualifying Phase 3 (Second Leg)30/09/2004Braga2 - 2Hearts
Qualifying Phase 3 (Second Leg)30/09/2004Feyenoord4 - 1Odd
Qualifying Phase 3 (Second Leg)30/09/2004Châteauroux1 - 2Club Brugge
Groups Phase (Day 1)21/10/2004Benfica4 - 2Heerenveen
Groups Phase (Day 1)21/10/2004Zenit5 - 1AEK
Groups Phase (Day 1)21/10/2004Zaragoza2 - 0Utrecht
Groups Phase (Day 1)21/10/2004Amica Wronki0 - 5Rangers
Groups Phase (Day 1)21/10/2004Alemannia Aachen1 - 0Lille
Groups Phase (Day 1)21/10/2004Lazio1 - 1Villarreal
Groups Phase (Day 1)21/10/2004Egaleo0 - 1Middlesbrough
Groups Phase (Day 1)21/10/2004Auxerre0 - 0Grazer AK
Groups Phase (Day 1)21/10/2004Dinamo Tbilisi0 - 1Sochaux
Groups Phase (Day 1)21/10/2004Panionios0 - 1Newcastle
Groups Phase (Day 1)21/10/2004Dnipro3 - 2Club Brugge
Groups Phase (Day 1)21/10/2004Athletic Club2 - 0Parma
Groups Phase (Day 1)21/10/2004Steaua București2 - 0Standard Liège
Groups Phase (Day 1)21/10/2004Schalke 041 - 1Basel
Groups Phase (Day 1)21/10/2004Feyenoord3 - 0Hearts
Groups Phase (Day 1)21/10/2004Beveren1 - 5Stuttgart
Groups Phase (Day 2)04/11/2004AZ Alkmaar2 - 0Auxerre
Groups Phase (Day 2)04/11/2004Stuttgart3 - 0Benfica
Groups Phase (Day 2)04/11/2004Lille2 - 1Zenit
Groups Phase (Day 2)04/11/2004Hearts0 - 1Schalke 04
Groups Phase (Day 2)04/11/2004Ferencváros1 - 1Feyenoord
Groups Phase (Day 2)04/11/2004Parma1 - 0Steaua București
Groups Phase (Day 2)04/11/2004Beşiktaş3 - 1Athletic Club
Groups Phase (Day 2)04/11/2004Dinamo Zagreb6 - 1Beveren
Groups Phase (Day 2)04/11/2004Grazer AK3 - 1Amica Wronki
Groups Phase (Day 2)04/11/2004Utrecht1 - 2Dnipro
Groups Phase (Day 2)04/11/2004Sevilla2 - 0Alemannia Aachen
Groups Phase (Day 2)04/11/2004Newcastle2 - 0Dinamo Tbilisi
Groups Phase (Day 2)04/11/2004Sporting de Portugal4 - 1Panionios
Groups Phase (Day 2)04/11/2004Partizan4 - 0Egaleo
Groups Phase (Day 2)04/11/2004Middlesbrough2 - 0Lazio
Groups Phase (Day 2)04/11/2004Austria Wien1 - 0Zaragoza
Groups Phase (Day 3)25/11/2004Heerenveen1 - 0Stuttgart
Groups Phase (Day 3)25/11/2004Amica Wronki1 - 3AZ Alkmaar
Groups Phase (Day 3)25/11/2004Rangers3 - 0Grazer AK
Groups Phase (Day 3)25/11/2004Benfica2 - 0Dinamo Zagreb
Groups Phase (Day 3)25/11/2004Club Brugge1 - 0Utrecht
Groups Phase (Day 3)25/11/2004Zenit1 - 1Sevilla
Groups Phase (Day 3)25/11/2004AEK1 - 2Lille
Groups Phase (Day 3)25/11/2004Villarreal2 - 0Middlesbrough
Groups Phase (Day 3)25/11/2004Lazio2 - 2Partizan
Groups Phase (Day 3)25/11/2004Standard Liège2 - 1Parma
Groups Phase (Day 3)25/11/2004Sochaux0 - 4Newcastle
Groups Phase (Day 3)25/11/2004Dinamo Tbilisi0 - 3Sporting de Portugal
Groups Phase (Day 3)25/11/2004Dnipro1 - 0Austria Wien
Groups Phase (Day 3)25/11/2004Steaua București2 - 1Beşiktaş
Groups Phase (Day 3)25/11/2004Basel1 - 2Hearts
Groups Phase (Day 3)25/11/2004Schalke 042 - 0Ferencváros
Groups Phase (Day 4)01/12/2004Beşiktaş1 - 1Standard Liège
Groups Phase (Day 4)01/12/2004Ferencváros1 - 2Basel
Groups Phase (Day 4)01/12/2004Feyenoord2 - 1Schalke 04
Groups Phase (Day 4)01/12/2004Athletic Club1 - 0Steaua București
Groups Phase (Day 4)01/12/2004Austria Wien1 - 1Club Brugge
Groups Phase (Day 4)01/12/2004Zaragoza2 - 1Dnipro
Groups Phase (Day 4)01/12/2004Sporting de Portugal0 - 1Sochaux
Groups Phase (Day 4)01/12/2004Panionios5 - 2Dinamo Tbilisi
Groups Phase (Day 4)02/12/2004Dinamo Zagreb2 - 2Heerenveen
Groups Phase (Day 4)02/12/2004Alemannia Aachen2 - 2Zenit
Groups Phase (Day 4)02/12/2004Sevilla3 - 2AEK
Groups Phase (Day 4)02/12/2004Beveren0 - 3Benfica
Groups Phase (Day 4)02/12/2004AZ Alkmaar1 - 0Rangers
Groups Phase (Day 4)02/12/2004Auxerre5 - 1Amica Wronki
Groups Phase (Day 4)02/12/2004Egaleo2 - 1Lazio
Groups Phase (Day 4)02/12/2004Partizan1 - 1Villarreal
Groups Phase (Day 5)15/12/2004Grazer AK2 - 0AZ Alkmaar
Groups Phase (Day 5)15/12/2004Lille1 - 0Sevilla
Groups Phase (Day 5)15/12/2004AEK0 - 2Alemannia Aachen
Groups Phase (Day 5)15/12/2004Stuttgart2 - 1Dinamo Zagreb
Groups Phase (Day 5)15/12/2004Heerenveen1 - 0Beveren
Groups Phase (Day 5)15/12/2004Villarreal4 - 0Egaleo
Groups Phase (Day 5)15/12/2004Middlesbrough3 - 0Partizan
Groups Phase (Day 5)15/12/2004Rangers0 - 2Auxerre
Groups Phase (Day 5)16/12/2004Newcastle1 - 1Sporting de Portugal
Groups Phase (Day 5)16/12/2004Sochaux1 - 0Panionios
Groups Phase (Day 5)16/12/2004Hearts0 - 1Ferencváros
Groups Phase (Day 5)16/12/2004Utrecht1 - 2Austria Wien
Groups Phase (Day 5)16/12/2004Club Brugge1 - 1Zaragoza
Groups Phase (Day 5)16/12/2004Basel1 - 0Feyenoord
Groups Phase (Day 5)16/12/2004Standard Liège1 - 7Athletic Club
Groups Phase (Day 5)16/12/2004Parma3 - 2Beşiktaş
Round of 32 (First Leg)16/02/2005Sporting de Portugal2 - 1Feyenoord
Round of 32 (First Leg)16/02/2005Valencia2 - 0Steaua București
Round of 32 (First Leg)16/02/2005Partizan2 - 2Dnipro
Round of 32 (First Leg)16/02/2005Shakhtar1 - 1Schalke 04
Round of 32 (First Leg)16/02/2005Panathinaikos1 - 0Sevilla
Round of 32 (First Leg)16/02/2005Ajax1 - 0Auxerre
Round of 32 (First Leg)16/02/2005Parma0 - 0Stuttgart
Round of 32 (First Leg)17/02/2005Alemannia Aachen0 - 0AZ Alkmaar
Round of 32 (First Leg)17/02/2005Olympiacos1 - 0Sochaux
Round of 32 (First Leg)17/02/2005Dynamo Kiev0 - 0Villarreal
Round of 32 (First Leg)17/02/2005Grazer AK2 - 2Middlesbrough
Round of 32 (First Leg)17/02/2005CSKA2 - 0Benfica
Round of 32 (First Leg)17/02/2005Fenerbahçe0 - 1Zaragoza
Round of 32 (First Leg)17/02/2005Basel0 - 0Lille
Round of 32 (First Leg)17/02/2005Heerenveen1 - 2Newcastle
Round of 32 (Second Leg)24/02/2005Auxerre3 - 1Ajax
Round of 32 (First Leg)24/02/2005Austria Wien0 - 0Athletic Club
Round of 32 (Second Leg)24/02/2005Lille2 - 0Basel
Round of 32 (Second Leg)24/02/2005Benfica1 - 1CSKA
Round of 32 (Second Leg)24/02/2005Sevilla2 - 0Panathinaikos
Round of 32 (Second Leg)24/02/2005Villarreal2 - 0Dynamo Kiev
Round of 32 (Second Leg)24/02/2005Newcastle2 - 1Heerenveen
Round of 32 (Second Leg)24/02/2005Middlesbrough2 - 1Grazer AK
Round of 32 (Second Leg)24/02/2005Feyenoord1 - 2Sporting de Portugal
Round of 32 (Second Leg)24/02/2005Stuttgart0 - 2Parma
Round of 32 (Second Leg)24/02/2005AZ Alkmaar2 - 1Alemannia Aachen
Round of 32 (Second Leg)24/02/2005Steaua București2 - 0Valencia
Round of 32 (Second Leg)24/02/2005Sochaux0 - 1Olympiacos
Round of 32 (Second Leg)24/02/2005Schalke 040 - 1Shakhtar
Round of 32 (Second Leg)24/02/2005Dnipro0 - 1Partizan
Round of 32 (Second Leg)24/02/2005Zaragoza2 - 1Fenerbahçe
Round of 32 (Second Leg)27/02/2005Athletic Club1 - 2Austria Wien
Round of 16 (First Leg)10/03/2005Partizan1 - 1CSKA
Round of 16 (First Leg)10/03/2005Shakhtar1 - 3AZ Alkmaar
Round of 16 (First Leg)10/03/2005Austria Wien1 - 1Zaragoza
Round of 16 (First Leg)10/03/2005Lille0 - 1Auxerre
Round of 16 (First Leg)10/03/2005Middlesbrough2 - 3Sporting de Portugal
Round of 16 (First Leg)10/03/2005Sevilla0 - 0Parma
Round of 16 (First Leg)10/03/2005Olympiacos1 - 3Newcastle
Round of 16 (First Leg)16/03/2005Steaua București0 - 0Villarreal
Round of 16 (Second Leg)16/03/2005AZ Alkmaar2 - 1Shakhtar
Round of 16 (Second Leg)16/03/2005Newcastle4 - 0Olympiacos
Round of 16 (Second Leg)17/03/2005CSKA2 - 0Partizan
Round of 16 (Second Leg)17/03/2005Zaragoza2 - 2Austria Wien
Round of 16 (Second Leg)17/03/2005Sporting de Portugal1 - 0Middlesbrough
Round of 16 (Second Leg)17/03/2005Parma1 - 0Sevilla
Round of 16 (Second Leg)17/03/2005Auxerre0 - 0Lille
Round of 16 (Second Leg)20/03/2005Villarreal2 - 0Steaua București
Round of 8 (First Leg)07/04/2005CSKA4 - 0Auxerre
Round of 8 (First Leg)07/04/2005Newcastle1 - 0Sporting de Portugal
Round of 8 (First Leg)07/04/2005Austria Wien1 - 1Parma
Round of 8 (First Leg)07/04/2005Villarreal1 - 2AZ Alkmaar
Round of 8 (Second Leg)14/04/2005Sporting de Portugal4 - 1Newcastle
Round of 8 (Second Leg)14/04/2005AZ Alkmaar1 - 1Villarreal
Round of 8 (Second Leg)14/04/2005Parma0 - 0Austria Wien
Round of 8 (Second Leg)14/04/2005Auxerre2 - 0CSKA
Semifinal (First Leg)28/04/2005Sporting de Portugal2 - 1AZ Alkmaar
Semifinal (First Leg)28/04/2005Parma0 - 0CSKA
Semifinal (Second Leg)05/05/2005AZ Alkmaar3 - 2Sporting de Portugal
Semifinal (Second Leg)05/05/2005CSKA3 - 0Parma
Final18/05/2005Sporting de Portugal1 - 3CSKA
Clubs
ClubMWDL%FAYCRD
Sporting de Portugal15924
60%
13%
27%
2716202
AZ Alkmaar141022
71%
14%
15%
2515181
Parma14563
36%
43%
21%
1212531
Austria Viena14671
43%
50%
7%
169241
Newcastle121011
83%
8%
9%
289181
Villarreal12651
50%
42%
8%
196203
Partizan12462
33%
50%
17%
1512224
Auxerre12633
50%
25%
25%
1610100
Steaua Bucarest12525
42%
17%
41%
1514241
Dinamo Tbilisi10406
40%
60%
1421240
Middlesbrough10523
50%
20%
30%
1610110
Sevilla10523
50%
20%
30%
127180
Lille10532
50%
30%
20%
116132
Zaragoza10631
60%
30%
10%
159190
Dnipro10523
50%
20%
30%
1510220
CSKA9531
56%
33%
11%
165170
Zenit8422
50%
25%
25%
1810170
Athletic Club8413
50%
12%
38%
169110
Feyenoord8413
50%
12%
38%
138110
Grazer AK8323
38%
25%
37%
13930
Schalke 048422
50%
25%
25%
14670
Amica Wronki8215
25%
12%
63%
618101
Beveren8314
38%
12%
50%
918153
Benfica8512
62%
12%
26%
15890
Sochaux8503
62%
38%
126100
Stuttgart8512
62%
12%
26%
17670
Dinamo Zagreb8323
38%
25%
37%
159120
Basilea8332
38%
38%
24%
87120
Alemannia Aachen8332
38%
38%
24%
117162
Heerenveen7313
43%
14%
43%
1310110
Glasgow Rangers6303
50%
50%
9440
Ferencvaros6222
33%
33%
34%
77140
Maribor6222
33%
33%
34%
6670
Brujas6321
50%
33%
17%
10671
Liepajas Metalurgs6222
33%
33%
34%
151350
Besiktas6222
33%
33%
34%
9870
Standard Lieja6132
17%
50%
33%
51290
AEK6114
17%
17%
66%
613110
Hafnarfjordur6321
50%
33%
17%
9960
Ventspils6231
33%
50%
17%
133141
Panionios6204
33%
67%
910151
Egaleo6213
33%
17%
50%
41150
Lazio6222
33%
33%
34%
10780
Hearts6213
33%
17%
50%
7971
Utrecht6105
17%
83%
61060
Banská Bystrica6312
50%
17%
33%
8793
Bodo Glimt4112
25%
25%
50%
4510
Bnei Sakhnin4202
50%
50%
7852
Újpest4202
50%
50%
6871
Levski Sofia4211
50%
25%
25%
9220
Legia Varsovia4202
50%
50%
8340
Odd4103
25%
75%
5830
Stabaek4202
50%
50%
61131
Aalborg4121
25%
50%
25%
4420
Elfsborg4211
50%
25%
25%
3351
Rapid Viena4112
25%
25%
50%
3461
Sigma4202
50%
50%
8560
Genclerbirligi4112
25%
25%
50%
3470
Hammarby4202
50%
50%
5651
Metalurh Donetsk4202
50%
50%
5710
Budapesti Honved4211
50%
25%
25%
3260
Otelul4211
50%
25%
25%
8280
Olympiakos4202
50%
50%
3762
Primorje4301
75%
25%
5470
Vaduz4202
50%
50%
67130
Shakhtar4112
25%
25%
50%
46110
Modriča4202
50%
50%
48101
Östers4220
50%
50%
7430
Omonia4211
50%
25%
25%
10580
Levadia4211
50%
25%
25%
6470
Illichivets4211
50%
25%
25%
4340
Terek4211
50%
25%
25%
3350
Nistru4112
25%
25%
50%
4850
Partizani4103
25%
75%
61082
Ekranas4301
75%
25%
65101
Haka4202
50%
50%
7871
Zalgiris4121
25%
50%
25%
5550
Litex4301
75%
25%
10641
Glentoran4112
25%
25%
50%
5640
CSKA Sofia4121
25%
50%
25%
7650
Zeljeznicar4202
50%
50%
101040
Tiraspol4202
50%
50%
5630
FC Tbilisi4202
50%
50%
58121
Akraness4202
50%
50%
7711
Maccabi Petah3102
33%
67%
48102
Trabzonspor2101
50%
50%
3410
Maccabi Haifa2101
50%
50%
1220
Dynamo Kiev2011
50%
50%
0290
Shelbourne2011
50%
50%
2400
Ajax2101
50%
50%
2350
Panathinaikos2101
50%
50%
1251
Nacional2002
100%
1481
Valencia2101
50%
50%
2240
Wisla2101
50%
50%
5520
Braga2011
50%
50%
3530
Marítimo2101
50%
50%
1110
Udinese2101
50%
50%
2361
Dinamo Bucurest2011
50%
50%
1320
Baník Ostrava2011
50%
50%
1400
Djurgarden2101
50%
50%
3400
Gorica2011
50%
50%
1220
Estrella Roja2002
100%
1640
Mika2011
50%
50%
1230
Millwall2011
50%
50%
2400
Qarabag2002
100%
0420
Dudelange2002
100%
1340
Bate Borisov2002
100%
2430
Birkirkara2101
50%
50%
4550
B682002
100%
01120
Shakhtyor2011
50%
50%
2320
Etzella2002
100%
2560
Banants2002
100%
0410
Bohemians2011
50%
50%
1320
Sloga2002
100%
1840
TNS2002
100%
1420
Santa Coloma2002
100%
0440
Longford2002
100%
2460
B362002
100%
21150
Sileks2011
50%
50%
1220
Marsaxlokk2002
100%
0340
Dinamo Tirana2002
100%
1830
Shirak2002
100%
1430
Portadown2011
50%
50%
2441
Allianssi2011
50%
50%
3430
Haverfordwest2002
100%
1460
Châteauroux2002
100%
1511
Bochum2020
100%
1100
Slavia Praga2101
50%
50%
3350
AEK Larnaca2101
50%
50%
3492
Servette2002
100%
1520
Rubin Kazan2101
50%
50%
2371
Dunfermline2011
50%
50%
3440
Rijeka2101
50%
50%
2210
Paok2002
100%
3540
Wil2011
50%
50%
2471
Brondby2020
100%
1121
Petrzalka2011
50%
50%
1420
Lech Poznan2002
100%
0250
Banat2101
50%
50%
2230
ASKÖ Pasching2101
50%
50%
3370
TVMK2002
100%
3610
Shamkir2002
100%
1561
Pennarossa2002
100%
1920
Železnik2101
50%
50%
4591
Fenerbahce2002
100%
1350
Top
 NamePos GoalsClub
Shearer
11Newcastle
Liédson
8Sporting de Portugal
Cacau
7Stuttgart
 Roland Kollmann 7Grazer AK
Kalou
6Auxerre
 Aleksandr Katasonov 6Liepājas Metalurgs
 Aleksandr Kerzhakov 6Zenit
 Rär Cederquist 6Östers
 Adrian Neaga 5Steaua București
 Joãozinho 5Litex
 NamePos MinutesClub
Ricardo
1380Sporting de Portugal
Timmer
1290AZ Alkmaar
Liédson
1277Sporting de Portugal
 Jocelyn Blanchard 1260Austria Wien
De Cler
1227AZ Alkmaar
Landzaat
1195AZ Alkmaar
 Rabiu Afolabi 1170Austria Wien
 Ernst Dospel 1170Austria Wien
 Saša Papac 1170Austria Wien
Rogério
1115Sporting de Portugal
 NamePos YellowsClub
Bowyer
5Newcastle
Grella
5Parma
 Markus Kiesenebner 5Austria Wien
Liédson
4Sporting de Portugal
 Petre Marin 4Steaua București
 Nenad Brnović 4Partizan
 Oleh Shelayev 4Dnipro
Bolaño
4Parma
Contini
4Parma
 Moses Sichone 4Alemannia Aachen
 NamePos RedsClub
José Mari
2Villarreal
 Janne Salli 1Haka
Anderson Polga
1Sporting de Portugal
 Energy Murambadoro 1Bnei Sakhnin
Bruno Patacas
1Nacional
Jankulovski
1Udinese
 Ante Čović 1Hammarby
 Patrick Kisnorbo 1Hearts
 Daniel Oprita 1Steaua București
 Radosław Cierzniak 1Amica Wronki
Goals:
903
Goals Per Match:
2,7
Yellow Cards:
1053
Bookings Per Match:
3,15
Red Cards:
60
Sent Offs Per Match:
0,18
Home wins:
173
Away wins:
93
Draws:
68
Widest home win:
Longest winning run:
Newcastle: 5 Matches
Longest losing run:
Utrecht: 5 Matches
Longest no losing run:
Newcastle: 11 Matches
Longest no winning run:
Utrecht: 5 Matches
Last update: 13/05/2019
Notify error