2019-202009-101999-001989-901979-801969-701959-60 121949-50 121939-40 12345
2018-192008-091998-991988-891978-791968-691958-59 121948-49
2017-182007-081997-981987-881977-781967-68 121957-58 121947-48
2016-172006-071996-971986-871976-771966-67 121956-57 121946-47
2015-162005-061995-961985-861975-761965-66 121955-56 121945-461935-36 123
2014-152004-051994-951984-851974-751964-65 121954-55 121944-451934-35 123
2013-142003-041993-941983-841973-741963-64 121953-54 121943-441933-34
2012-132002-031992-931982-831972-731962-63 121952-53 121942-43 1231932-33
2011-122001-021991-921981-821971-721961-62 121951-52 121941-42 1231931-32
2010-112000-011990-911980-811970-711960-61 121950-51 121940-41 121930-31

prev King's Cup1998-99 next

Matches

Type Date Home Result Visitor
Round 1 (first leg) 01/09/1998 Cultural Leonesa Numancia
Round 1 (first leg) 01/09/1998 Lleida Águilas
Round 1 (first leg) 02/09/1998 Calahorra Ourense
Round 1 (first leg) 02/09/1998 Algeciras Recreativo de Huelva
Round 1 (first leg) 02/09/1998 Jerez Rayo Vallecano
Round 1 (first leg) 02/09/1998 San Sebastián de los Reyes Mérida
Round 1 (first leg) 02/09/1998 Jaén Sevilla
Round 1 (first leg) 02/09/1998 Elche Hércules
Round 1 (first leg) 02/09/1998 Móstoles Badajoz
Round 1 (first leg) 02/09/1998 Terrassa Levante
Round 1 (first leg) 02/09/1998 Conquense Albacete
Round 1 (first leg) 02/09/1998 Xerez Málaga
Round 1 (first leg) 02/09/1998 Cádiz Granada
Round 1 (first leg) 02/09/1998 Talavera Toledo
Round 1 (first leg) 02/09/1998 Beasain Eibar
Round 1 (first leg) 02/09/1998 Noja Osasuna
Round 1 (first leg) 02/09/1998 Lealtad Sporting de Gijón
Round 1 (first leg) 02/09/1998 Lalín Las Palmas
Round 1 (first leg) 02/09/1998 Universidad de Las Palmas Compostela
Round 1 (first leg) 03/09/1998 Palamós Benidorm
Round 1 (second leg) 08/09/1998 Rayo Vallecano Jerez
Round 1 (second leg) 08/09/1998 Águilas Lleida
Round 1 (second leg) 09/09/1998 Mérida San Sebastián de los Reyes
Round 1 (second leg) 09/09/1998 Las Palmas Lalín
Round 1 (second leg) 09/09/1998 Toledo Talavera
Round 1 (second leg) 09/09/1998 Osasuna Noja
Round 1 (second leg) 09/09/1998 Numancia Cultural Leonesa
Round 1 (second leg) 09/09/1998 Eibar Beasain
Round 1 (second leg) 09/09/1998 Sporting de Gijón Lealtad
Round 1 (second leg) 09/09/1998 Ourense Calahorra
Round 1 (second leg) 09/09/1998 Compostela Universidad de Las Palmas
Round 1 (second leg) 09/09/1998 Badajoz Móstoles
Round 1 (second leg) 09/09/1998 Albacete Conquense
Round 1 (second leg) 09/09/1998 Sevilla Jaén
Round 1 (second leg) 09/09/1998 Granada Cádiz
Round 1 (second leg) 09/09/1998 Málaga Xerez
Round 1 (second leg) 09/09/1998 Benidorm Palamós
Round 1 (second leg) 09/09/1998 Hércules Elche
Round 1 (second leg) 09/09/1998 Levante Terrassa
Round 1 (second leg) 09/09/1998 Recreativo de Huelva Algeciras
Round 2 (first leg) 23/09/1998 Elche Benidorm
Round 2 (first leg) 24/09/1998 Ourense Sporting de Gijón
Round 2 (first leg) 24/09/1998 Barakaldo Numancia
Round 2 (first leg) 24/09/1998 Cacereño Sevilla
Round 2 (first leg) 24/09/1998 Talavera Leganés
Round 2 (first leg) 24/09/1998 Binéfar Osasuna
Round 2 (first leg) 24/09/1998 San Sebastián de los Reyes Albacete
Round 2 (first leg) 24/09/1998 Cartagonova Levante
Round 2 (first leg) 24/09/1998 Las Palmas Compostela
Round 2 (first leg) 24/09/1998 Jerez Recreativo de Huelva
Round 2 (first leg) 24/09/1998 Cádiz Málaga
Round 2 (first leg) 24/09/1998 Beasain Logroñés
Round 2 (first leg) 24/09/1998 Tropezón Lleida
Round 2 (first leg) 01/10/1998 Ceuta Badajoz
Round 2 (second leg) 06/10/1998 Sevilla Cacereño
Round 2 (second leg) 06/10/1998 Levante Cartagonova
Round 2 (second leg) 07/10/1998 Compostela Las Palmas
Round 2 (second leg) 07/10/1998 Badajoz Ceuta
Round 2 (second leg) 07/10/1998 Albacete San Sebastián de los Reyes
Round 2 (second leg) 07/10/1998 Sporting de Gijón Ourense
Round 2 (second leg) 07/10/1998 Leganés Talavera
Round 2 (second leg) 07/10/1998 Recreativo de Huelva Jerez
Round 2 (second leg) 07/10/1998 Málaga Cádiz
Round 2 (second leg) 07/10/1998 Osasuna Binéfar
Round 2 (second leg) 07/10/1998 Lleida Tropezón
Round 2 (second leg) 07/10/1998 Benidorm Elche
Round 2 (second leg) 07/10/1998 Logroñés Beasain
Round 2 (second leg) 07/10/1998 Numancia Barakaldo
Round 3 (first leg) 28/10/1998 Sevilla Salamanca
Round 3 (first leg) 28/10/1998 Lleida Osasuna
Round 3 (first leg) 28/10/1998 Sporting de Gijón Zaragoza
Round 3 (first leg) 28/10/1998 Jerez Deportivo de La Coruña
Round 3 (first leg) 28/10/1998 Las Palmas Alavés
Round 3 (first leg) 28/10/1998 Beasain Benidorm
Round 3 (first leg) 28/10/1998 San Sebastián de los Reyes Tenerife
Round 3 (first leg) 28/10/1998 Levante Extremadura
Round 3 (first leg) 28/10/1998 Talavera Villarreal
Round 3 (first leg) 28/10/1998 Málaga Valladolid
Round 3 (first leg) 28/10/1998 Badajoz Oviedo
Round 3 (first leg) 28/10/1998 Numancia Racing de Santander
Round 3 (second leg) 10/11/1998 Deportivo de La Coruña Jerez
Round 3 (second leg) 11/11/1998 Tenerife San Sebastián de los Reyes
Round 3 (second leg) 11/11/1998 Valladolid Málaga
Round 3 (second leg) 11/11/1998 Salamanca Sevilla
Round 3 (second leg) 11/11/1998 Extremadura Levante
Round 3 (second leg) 11/11/1998 Alavés Las Palmas
Round 3 (second leg) 11/11/1998 Osasuna Lleida
Round 3 (second leg) 11/11/1998 Racing de Santander Numancia
Round 3 (second leg) 11/11/1998 Villarreal Talavera
Round 3 (second leg) 11/11/1998 Zaragoza Sporting de Gijón
Round 3 (second leg) 11/11/1998 Benidorm Beasain
Round 3 (second leg) 11/11/1998 Oviedo Badajoz
Round 4 (first leg) 16/12/1998 Villarreal Sevilla
Round 4 (first leg) 16/12/1998 Valladolid Badajoz
Round 4 (first leg) 16/12/1998 Racing de Santander Osasuna
Round 4 (first leg) 16/12/1998 Las Palmas Levante
Round 4 (first leg) 16/12/1998 Tenerife Benidorm
Round 4 (first leg) 16/12/1998 Deportivo de La Coruña Sporting de Gijón
Round 4 (second leg) 13/01/1999 Osasuna Racing de Santander
Round 4 (second leg) 13/01/1999 Benidorm Tenerife
Round 4 (second leg) 13/01/1999 Sporting de Gijón Deportivo de La Coruña
Round 4 (second leg) 13/01/1999 Badajoz Valladolid
Round 4 (second leg) 13/01/1999 Sevilla Villarreal
Round 4 (second leg) 13/01/1999 Levante Las Palmas
Round of 16 (first leg) 20/01/1999 Levante Valencia
Round of 16 (first leg) 20/01/1999 Betis Mallorca
Round of 16 (first leg) 20/01/1999 Athletic Club Racing de Santander
Round of 16 (first leg) 20/01/1999 Celta de Vigo Deportivo de La Coruña
Round of 16 (first leg) 20/01/1999 Real Sociedad Atlético de Madrid
Round of 16 (first leg) 20/01/1999 Espanyol Valladolid
Round of 16 (first leg) 20/01/1999 Benidorm Barcelona
Round of 16 (first leg) 21/01/1999 Real Madrid Villarreal
Round of 16 (second leg) 02/02/1999 Atlético de Madrid Real Sociedad
Round of 16 (second leg) 03/02/1999 Racing de Santander Athletic Club
Round of 16 (second leg) 03/02/1999 Villarreal Real Madrid
Round of 16 (second leg) 03/02/1999 Valencia Levante
Round of 16 (second leg) 03/02/1999 Mallorca Betis
Round of 16 (second leg) 03/02/1999 Deportivo de La Coruña Celta de Vigo
Round of 16 (second leg) 03/02/1999 Valladolid Espanyol
Round of 16 (second leg) 04/02/1999 Barcelona Benidorm
Round of 8 (first leg) 17/02/1999 Racing de Santander Real Madrid
Round of 8 (first leg) 17/02/1999 Atlético de Madrid Espanyol
Round of 8 (first leg) 17/02/1999 Mallorca Deportivo de La Coruña
Round of 8 (first leg) 18/02/1999 Barcelona Valencia
Round of 8 (second leg) 23/02/1999 Real Madrid Racing de Santander
Round of 8 (second leg) 24/02/1999 Valencia Barcelona
Round of 8 (second leg) 24/02/1999 Deportivo de La Coruña Mallorca
Round of 8 (second leg) 24/02/1999 Espanyol Atlético de Madrid
Semifinal (first leg) 08/06/1999 Atlético de Madrid Deportivo de La Coruña
Semifinal (first leg) 09/06/1999 Valencia Real Madrid
Semifinal (second leg) 15/06/1999 Deportivo de La Coruña Atlético de Madrid
Semifinal (second leg) 16/06/1999 Real Madrid Valencia
Final 26/06/1999 Atlético de Madrid Valencia

Top 10

    Name Club Pos Goals GoalsPM
Claudio López ValenciaValencia
81.33
Morientes Real MadridReal Madrid
61.20
Mendieta ValenciaValencia
50.71
Gluščević SevillaSevilla
40.67
Cheryshev Sporting de GijónSporting de Gijón
40.57
José Mari Atlético de MadridAtlético de Madrid
40.57
Israel JerezJerez
40.67
Armentano ElcheElche
30.75
Constantino LevanteLevante
30.33
Turu Flores Deportivo de La CoruñaDeportivo de La Coruña
30.38
    Name Club Pos Minutes
San Román BenidormBenidorm
930
Mario BenidormBenidorm
915
Luis López LevanteLevante
890
Gartzen LevanteLevante
858
Giner LevanteLevante
848
Expósito BenidormBenidorm
844
Torres BenidormBenidorm
840
Songo'o Deportivo de La CoruñaDeportivo de La Coruña
840
Schürrer Deportivo de La CoruñaDeportivo de La Coruña
840
Toni García BenidormBenidorm
828
    Name Club Pos Yellows
Gartzen LevanteLevante
5
Francis San Sebastián de los ReyesSan Sebastián de los Reyes
5
Marchena SevillaSevilla
4
Giner LevanteLevante
4
Txema Racing de SantanderRacing de Santander
4
Quique Álvarez LleidaLleida
4
Manolo Martín San Sebastián de los ReyesSan Sebastián de los Reyes
4
Donato Deportivo de La CoruñaDeportivo de La Coruña
4
Lauren MallorcaMallorca
3
Soria ValenciaValencia
3
    Name Club Pos Reds
Emilio San Sebastián de los ReyesSan Sebastián de los Reyes
2
Caminero ValladolidValladolid
2
Juanele TenerifeTenerife
1
Luna TalaveraTalavera
1
Quique Medina VillarrealVillarreal
1
Àlex Fernández OsasunaOsasuna
1
Tamudo LleidaLleida
1
Carretero San Sebastián de los ReyesSan Sebastián de los Reyes
1
Óscar Arias Sporting de GijónSporting de Gijón
1
Gerard AlavésAlavés
1
Goals:
315
Goals Per Match:
2.37
Yellow Cards:
721
Bookings Per Match:
5.42
Red Cards:
68
Sent Offs Per Match:
0.51
Home wins:
54
Away wins:
33
Draws:
46
Widest home win:
Longest winning run:
Badajoz: 6 Matches
Longest losing run:
Noja: 2 Matches
Longest no losing run:
Deportivo de La Coruña: 9 Matches
Longest no winning run:
Sporting de Gijón: 6 Matches

Clubs

Club M W D L % F A YC RD
Deportivo de La Coruña 10 5 4 1
50%
40%
10%
12 6 29 0
Benidorm 10 3 5 2
30%
50%
20%
10 10 29 2
Levante 10 4 4 2
40%
40%
20%
11 7 27 3
Sporting de Gijón 8 1 5 2
12%
62%
26%
8 7 29 5
Racing de Santander 8 3 2 3
37%
25%
38%
9 11 19 1
Las Palmas 8 2 3 3
25%
37%
38%
8 5 17 1
Osasuna 8 5 2 1
62%
25%
13%
10 3 15 1
Sevilla 8 3 4 1
37%
50%
13%
14 8 18 2
Badajoz 8 6 2 0
75%
25%
13 5 22 2
Atlético de Madrid 7 4 1 2
57%
14%
29%
9 7 15 0
Valencia 7 6 0 1
85%
15%
21 7 21 2
Valladolid 6 2 3 1
33%
50%
17%
11 11 11 3
Villarreal 6 3 1 2
50%
16%
34%
9 7 16 3
Beasain 6 1 4 1
16%
66%
18%
4 3 10 1
Talavera 6 1 3 2
16%
50%
34%
4 6 20 3
Málaga 6 3 0 3
50%
50%
12 8 15 0
Real Madrid 6 5 0 1
83%
17%
13 9 14 1
Jerez 6 3 1 2
50%
16%
34%
9 10 15 1
Numancia 6 2 3 1
33%
50%
17%
9 7 12 0
Lleida 6 2 3 1
33%
50%
17%
9 4 19 4
San Sebastián de los Reyes 6 3 1 2
50%
16%
34%
8 9 22 3
Barcelona 4 2 0 2
50%
50%
9 7 7 0
Compostela 4 2 1 1
50%
25%
25%
4 4 9 1
Tenerife 4 1 2 1
25%
50%
25%
6 4 12 1
Recreativo de Huelva 4 1 0 3
25%
75%
4 4 11 0
Ourense 4 1 3 0
25%
75%
3 1 11 0
Mallorca 4 2 1 1
50%
25%
25%
3 2 10 0
Cádiz 4 1 1 2
25%
25%
50%
5 9 10 1
Albacete 4 2 1 1
50%
25%
25%
7 4 11 1
Elche 4 1 2 1
25%
50%
25%
4 4 14 2
Espanyol 4 1 1 2
25%
25%
50%
8 10 13 1
Alavés 2 0 2 0
100%
2 2 4 1
Zaragoza 2 0 2 0
100%
3 3 6 0
Salamanca 2 0 1 1
50%
50%
0 2 7 1
Algeciras 2 1 0 1
50%
50%
1 3 6 0
Hércules 2 0 1 1
50%
50%
1 2 8 0
Oviedo 2 0 0 2
100%
1 4 5 2
Calahorra 2 0 1 1
50%
50%
1 3 2 1
Ceuta 2 0 0 2
100%
1 3 3 0
Águilas 2 0 1 1
50%
50%
1 4 5 0
Betis 2 0 0 2
100%
0 2 9 0
Athletic Club 2 0 1 1
50%
50%
2 3 6 0
Celta de Vigo 2 0 1 1
50%
50%
1 2 15 3
Real Sociedad 2 1 0 1
50%
50%
2 2 7 1
Extremadura 2 0 2 0
100%
0 0 6 0
Tropezón 2 0 1 1
50%
50%
0 4 6 1
Leganés 2 0 2 0
100%
1 1 9 1
Cartagonova 2 0 0 2
100%
1 6 4 0
Terrassa 2 0 1 1
50%
50%
2 4 7 1
Conquense 2 0 0 2
100%
0 4 6 0
Xerez 2 1 0 1
50%
50%
2 3 5 0
Jaén 2 0 1 1
50%
50%
1 3 9 2
Granada 2 0 1 1
50%
50%
3 4 4 2
Mérida 2 1 0 1
50%
50%
2 2 6 0
Toledo 2 0 1 1
50%
50%
1 3 7 1
Eibar 2 0 2 0
100%
1 1 5 0
Logroñés 2 0 1 1
50%
50%
1 3 1 0
Noja 2 0 0 2
100%
0 4 1 0
Lealtad 2 1 0 1
50%
50%
2 4 9 1
Lalín 2 1 0 1
50%
50%
1 4 3 0
Universidad de Las Palmas 2 0 1 1
50%
50%
2 3 6 2
Palamós 2 0 1 1
50%
50%
2 4 10 1
Barakaldo 2 0 0 2
100%
2 5 6 0
Cacereño 2 0 1 1
50%
50%
2 6 4 0
Móstoles 2 0 0 2
100%
1 4 4 0
Binéfar 2 0 1 1
50%
50%
0 2 7 2
Rayo Vallecano 2 0 1 1
50%
50%
3 4 5 0
Cultural Leonesa 2 0 2 0
100%
3 3 5 0
Notify error