2019-202009-101999-001989-901979-801969-701959-60 NorthSouth1949-50 NorthSouth1939-40 12345
2018-192008-091998-991988-891978-791968-691958-59 NorthSouth1948-49
2017-182007-081997-981987-881977-781967-68 NorthSouth1957-58 NorthSouth1947-48
2016-172006-071996-971986-871976-771966-67 NorthSouth1956-57 NorthSouth1946-47
2015-162005-061995-961985-861975-761965-66 NorthSouth1955-56 NorthSouth1945-461935-36 123
2014-152004-051994-951984-851974-751964-65 NorthSouth1954-55 NorthSouth1944-451934-35 123
2013-142003-041993-941983-841973-741963-64 NorthSouth1953-54 NorthSouth1943-441933-34
2012-132002-031992-931982-831972-731962-63 NorthSouth1952-53 NorthSouth1942-43 1231932-33
2011-122001-021991-921981-821971-721961-62 NorthSouth1951-52 NorthSouth1941-42 1231931-32
2010-112000-011990-911980-811970-711960-61 NorthSouth1950-51 NorthSouth1940-41 NorthSouth

prev King's Cup1995-96 next

Matches

Type Date Home Result Visitor
Round 1 (first leg) 06/09/1995 Sestao Alavés
Round 1 (first leg) 07/09/1995 San Sebastián de los Reyes Numancia
Round 1 (first leg) 07/09/1995 Extremadura Badajoz
Round 1 (first leg) 07/09/1995 Moscardó Leganés
Round 1 (first leg) 07/09/1995 Toledo Valladolid
Round 1 (first leg) 07/09/1995 Pontevedra As Pontes
Round 1 (first leg) 07/09/1995 Gramanet Lleida
Round 1 (first leg) 07/09/1995 Aurrera Eibar
Round 1 (first leg) 07/09/1995 Cultural de Durango Huesca
Round 1 (first leg) 07/09/1995 Racing de Ferrol Orense
Round 1 (first leg) 07/09/1995 Santa Ana Getafe
Round 1 (first leg) 07/09/1995 Castellón Levante
Round 1 (first leg) 07/09/1995 Las Palmas Mensajero
Round 1 (first leg) 07/09/1995 Yeclano Novelda
Round 1 (first leg) 07/09/1995 Elche Hércules
Round 1 (first leg) 07/09/1995 Talavera Cultural Leonesa
Round 1 (first leg) 07/09/1995 San Pedro Atlético Marbella
Round 1 (first leg) 07/09/1995 Manlleu Mallorca
Round 1 (first leg) 07/09/1995 FC Andorra Palamós
Round 1 (first leg) 07/09/1995 Real Unión Osasuna
Round 1 (first leg) 07/09/1995 Málaga Écija
Round 1 (first leg) 07/09/1995 Andorra Villarreal
Round 1 (first leg) 07/09/1995 Beasain Logroñés
Round 1 (first leg) 07/09/1995 Utrera Córdoba
Round 1 (first leg) 07/09/1995 Vélez Jaén
Round 1 (second leg) 20/09/1995 Alavés Sestao
Round 1 (second leg) 20/09/1995 Lleida Gramanet
Round 1 (second leg) 20/09/1995 Hércules Elche
Round 1 (second leg) 21/09/1995 Valladolid Toledo
Round 1 (second leg) 21/09/1995 Villarreal Andorra
Round 1 (second leg) 21/09/1995 Leganés Moscardó
Round 1 (second leg) 21/09/1995 Córdoba Utrera
Round 1 (second leg) 21/09/1995 Huesca Cultural de Durango
Round 1 (second leg) 21/09/1995 Logroñés Beasain
Round 1 (second leg) 21/09/1995 Eibar Aurrera
Round 1 (first leg) 21/09/1995 Almería Albacete
Round 1 (second leg) 21/09/1995 Orense Racing de Ferrol
Round 1 (second leg) 21/09/1995 Getafe Santa Ana
Round 1 (second leg) 21/09/1995 Numancia San Sebastián de los Reyes
Round 1 (second leg) 21/09/1995 As Pontes Pontevedra
Round 1 (second leg) 21/09/1995 Cultural Leonesa Talavera
Round 1 (second leg) 21/09/1995 Badajoz Extremadura
Round 1 (second leg) 21/09/1995 Atlético Marbella San Pedro
Round 1 (second leg) 21/09/1995 Palamós FC Andorra
Round 1 (second leg) 21/09/1995 Écija Málaga
Round 1 (second leg) 21/09/1995 Osasuna Real Unión
Round 1 (second leg) 21/09/1995 Levante Castellón
Round 1 (second leg) 21/09/1995 Novelda Yeclano
Round 1 (second leg) 21/09/1995 Jaén Vélez
Round 1 (second leg) 21/09/1995 Mallorca Manlleu
Round 1 (second leg) 21/09/1995 Mensajero Las Palmas
Round 1 (second leg) 12/10/1995 Albacete Almería
Round 2 (first leg) 24/10/1995 Racing de Ferrol Sporting de Gijón
Round 2 (first leg) 25/10/1995 Vélez Tenerife
Round 2 (first leg) 25/10/1995 Lleida Écija
Round 2 (first leg) 25/10/1995 Córdoba Mérida
Round 2 (first leg) 25/10/1995 Numancia Real Sociedad
Round 2 (first leg) 25/10/1995 Cultural de Durango Salamanca
Round 2 (first leg) 25/10/1995 Andorra Levante
Round 2 (first leg) 25/10/1995 As Pontes Celta de Vigo
Round 2 (first leg) 25/10/1995 Alavés Athletic Club
Round 2 (first leg) 25/10/1995 Almería Atlético de Madrid
Round 2 (first leg) 25/10/1995 Osasuna Oviedo
Round 2 (first leg) 25/10/1995 FC Andorra Getafe
Round 2 (first leg) 25/10/1995 Las Palmas Leganés
Round 2 (first leg) 25/10/1995 Novelda Hércules
Round 2 (first leg) 25/10/1995 Logroñés Racing de Santander
Round 2 (first leg) 25/10/1995 Atlético Marbella Rayo Vallecano
Round 2 (first leg) 25/10/1995 Cultural Leonesa Valladolid
Round 2 (first leg) 25/10/1995 Eibar Compostela
Round 2 (first leg) 25/10/1995 Mallorca Valencia
Round 2 (first leg) 25/10/1995 Extremadura Espanyol
Round 2 (second leg) 07/11/1995 Celta de Vigo As Pontes
Round 2 (second leg) 08/11/1995 Valladolid Cultural Leonesa
Round 2 (second leg) 08/11/1995 Real Sociedad Numancia
Round 2 (second leg) 08/11/1995 Athletic Club Alavés
Round 2 (second leg) 08/11/1995 Atlético de Madrid Almería
Round 2 (second leg) 08/11/1995 Levante Andorra
Round 2 (second leg) 08/11/1995 Écija Lleida
Round 2 (second leg) 08/11/1995 Hércules Novelda
Round 2 (second leg) 08/11/1995 Getafe FC Andorra
Round 2 (second leg) 08/11/1995 Leganés Las Palmas
Round 2 (second leg) 08/11/1995 Sporting de Gijón Racing de Ferrol
Round 2 (second leg) 08/11/1995 Espanyol Extremadura
Round 2 (second leg) 08/11/1995 Tenerife Vélez
Round 2 (second leg) 08/11/1995 Mérida Córdoba
Round 2 (second leg) 08/11/1995 Valencia Mallorca
Round 2 (second leg) 08/11/1995 Salamanca Cultural de Durango
Round 2 (second leg) 08/11/1995 Oviedo Osasuna
Round 2 (second leg) 08/11/1995 Compostela Eibar
Round 2 (second leg) 08/11/1995 Racing de Santander Logroñés
Round 2 (second leg) 09/11/1995 Rayo Vallecano Atlético Marbella
Round 3 (first leg) 28/11/1995 Atlético de Madrid Mérida
Round 3 (first leg) 29/11/1995 Levante Tenerife
Round 3 (first leg) 29/11/1995 Écija Sporting de Gijón
Round 3 (first leg) 29/11/1995 Salamanca Athletic Club
Round 3 (first leg) 29/11/1995 Compostela Valladolid
Round 3 (first leg) 29/11/1995 Hércules Rayo Vallecano
Round 3 (first leg) 29/11/1995 Numancia Racing de Santander
Round 3 (first leg) 29/11/1995 FC Andorra Celta de Vigo
Round 3 (first leg) 29/11/1995 Leganés Espanyol
Round 3 (first leg) 30/11/1995 Oviedo Valencia
Round 3 (second leg) 12/12/1995 Valencia Oviedo
Round 3 (second leg) 13/12/1995 Valladolid Compostela
Round 3 (second leg) 13/12/1995 Celta de Vigo FC Andorra
Round 3 (second leg) 13/12/1995 Tenerife Levante
Round 3 (second leg) 13/12/1995 Racing de Santander Numancia
Round 3 (second leg) 13/12/1995 Mérida Atlético de Madrid
Round 3 (second leg) 13/12/1995 Espanyol Leganés
Round 3 (second leg) 13/12/1995 Rayo Vallecano Hércules
Round 3 (second leg) 13/12/1995 Sporting de Gijón Écija
Round 3 (second leg) 14/12/1995 Athletic Club Salamanca
Round of 16 (first leg) 09/01/1996 Atlético de Madrid Betis
Round of 16 (first leg) 10/01/1996 Hércules Barcelona
Round of 16 (first leg) 10/01/1996 Deportivo de La Coruña Tenerife
Round of 16 (first leg) 10/01/1996 Athletic Club Zaragoza
Round of 16 (first leg) 10/01/1996 Sevilla Compostela
Round of 16 (first leg) 10/01/1996 Numancia Sporting de Gijón
Round of 16 (first leg) 10/01/1996 Celta de Vigo Valencia
Round of 16 (first leg) 11/01/1996 Espanyol Real Madrid
Round of 16 (second leg) 16/01/1996 Betis Atlético de Madrid
Round of 16 (second leg) 17/01/1996 Valencia Celta de Vigo
Round of 16 (second leg) 17/01/1996 Sporting de Gijón Numancia
Round of 16 (second leg) 17/01/1996 Zaragoza Athletic Club
Round of 16 (second leg) 17/01/1996 Compostela Sevilla
Round of 16 (second leg) 17/01/1996 Tenerife Deportivo de La Coruña
Round of 16 (second leg) 17/01/1996 Barcelona Hércules
Round of 16 (second leg) 18/01/1996 Real Madrid Espanyol
Round of 8 (first leg) 30/01/1996 Sevilla Valencia
Round of 8 (first leg) 31/01/1996 Espanyol Zaragoza
Round of 8 (first leg) 31/01/1996 Tenerife Atlético de Madrid
Round of 8 (first leg) 01/02/1996 Numancia Barcelona
Round of 8 (second leg) 13/02/1996 Valencia Sevilla
Round of 8 (second leg) 14/02/1996 Zaragoza Espanyol
Round of 8 (second leg) 14/02/1996 Barcelona Numancia
Round of 8 (second leg) 15/02/1996 Atlético de Madrid Tenerife
Semifinal (first leg) 21/02/1996 Valencia Atlético de Madrid
Semifinal (first leg) 22/02/1996 Barcelona Espanyol
Semifinal (second leg) 28/02/1996 Espanyol Barcelona
Semifinal (second leg) 29/02/1996 Atlético de Madrid Valencia
Final 10/04/1996 Barcelona Atlético de Madrid

Top 10

  Name Club Pos Goals GoalsPM
Pantić Atlético de MadridAtlético de Madrid
70.78
Mijatović ValenciaValencia
60.67
Penev Atlético de MadridAtlético de Madrid
60.86
Pizzi TenerifeTenerife
50.71
Pacheta EspanyolEspanyol
50.63
Milojević Celta de VigoCelta de Vigo
50.83
Javi García EspanyolEspanyol
40.50
Lardín EspanyolEspanyol
40.57
Quique Martín MéridaMérida
42.00
Víctor TenerifeTenerife
41.00
  Name Club Pos Minutes
Molina Atlético de MadridAtlético de Madrid
1020
Santi Denia Atlético de MadridAtlético de Madrid
959
Echevarría NumanciaNumancia
930
Octavio NumanciaNumancia
919
Raúl Arribas EspanyolEspanyol
900
Cristóbal EspanyolEspanyol
895
Mazinho ValenciaValencia
885
Torres Mestre EspanyolEspanyol
856
Caminero Atlético de MadridAtlético de Madrid
840
Bedia NumanciaNumancia
840
  Name Club Pos Yellows
Paquito HérculesHércules
4
Toni Muñoz Atlético de MadridAtlético de Madrid
4
Simeone Atlético de MadridAtlético de Madrid
4
Santi Denia Atlético de MadridAtlético de Madrid
4
Bedia NumanciaNumancia
4
Otero ValenciaValencia
4
Lledó HérculesHércules
3
Camarasa ValenciaValencia
3
Pochettino EspanyolEspanyol
3
Romero ValenciaValencia
3
  Name Club Pos Reds
Raúl Ruiz NumanciaNumancia
2
Engonga ValenciaValencia
2
Antonio Mata TenerifeTenerife
2
Garita Cultural de DurangoCultural de Durango
1
Viola ValenciaValencia
1
Julián Ronda MallorcaMallorca
1
Àlex Fernández EspanyolEspanyol
1
Mesas LeganésLeganés
1
López Martín GetafeGetafe
1
Gallardo NoveldaNovelda
1
Goals:
362
Goals Per Match:
2.57
Yellow Cards:
654
Bookings Per Match:
4.64
Red Cards:
62
Sent Offs Per Match:
0.44
Home wins:
67
Away wins:
31
Draws:
43
Widest home win:
Longest winning run:
Espanyol: 4 Matches
Longest losing run:
FC Andorra: 3 Matches
Longest no losing run:
Atlético de Madrid: 9 Matches
Longest no winning run:
Espanyol: 5 Matches

Clubs

Club M W D L % F A YC RD
Atlético de Madrid 11 7 3 1
63%
27%
10%
27 14 29 1
Valencia 10 4 5 1
40%
50%
10%
14 9 28 5
Numancia 10 3 5 2
30%
50%
20%
10 10 32 2
Espanyol 10 4 3 3
40%
30%
30%
18 11 27 4
Hércules 8 3 4 1
37%
50%
13%
6 5 22 0
Tenerife 8 4 2 2
50%
25%
25%
19 8 18 6
Barcelona 7 4 2 1
57%
28%
15%
13 7 21 1
Compostela 6 2 1 3
33%
16%
51%
5 5 19 0
FC Andorra 6 3 0 3
50%
50%
7 10 8 2
Celta de Vigo 6 3 2 1
50%
33%
17%
10 5 7 0
Sporting de Gijón 6 2 2 2
33%
33%
34%
11 5 12 1
Levante 6 3 1 2
50%
16%
34%
10 9 13 0
Leganés 6 1 2 3
16%
33%
51%
6 11 14 1
Écija 6 3 0 3
50%
50%
5 7 20 0
Valladolid 6 3 2 1
50%
33%
17%
8 4 13 0
Athletic Club 6 4 1 1
66%
16%
18%
11 5 8 0
Osasuna 4 2 1 1
50%
25%
25%
9 7 8 0
Almería 4 2 0 2
50%
50%
7 7 6 1
Sevilla 4 2 1 1
50%
25%
25%
4 4 7 0
Atlético Marbella 4 1 1 2
25%
25%
50%
4 5 8 3
Mérida 4 2 1 1
50%
25%
25%
10 9 12 1
Cultural Leonesa 4 0 3 1
75%
25%
5 7 9 0
Andorra 4 1 1 2
25%
25%
50%
6 9 14 1
Salamanca 4 2 1 1
50%
25%
25%
7 3 7 0
Vélez 4 0 2 2
50%
50%
4 13 8 1
Novelda 4 1 2 1
25%
50%
25%
2 2 8 1
Mallorca 4 2 2 0
50%
50%
3 1 4 1
Logroñés 4 1 1 2
25%
25%
50%
7 6 6 0
Alavés 4 1 1 2
25%
25%
50%
5 8 12 1
Zaragoza 4 1 2 1
25%
50%
25%
4 4 11 0
Extremadura 4 2 1 1
50%
25%
25%
6 4 11 0
As Pontes 4 1 2 1
25%
50%
25%
4 4 11 1
Las Palmas 4 1 3 0
25%
75%
3 2 11 2
Eibar 4 2 1 1
50%
25%
25%
3 3 6 1
Lleida 4 3 0 1
75%
25%
7 3 4 1
Rayo Vallecano 4 1 2 1
25%
50%
25%
4 3 11 2
Racing de Ferrol 4 2 1 1
50%
25%
25%
4 6 9 0
Racing de Santander 4 2 1 1
50%
25%
25%
5 3 11 1
Oviedo 4 1 2 1
25%
50%
25%
8 6 10 1
Getafe 4 3 0 1
75%
25%
8 5 7 1
Cultural de Durango 4 1 1 2
25%
25%
50%
2 7 5 1
Córdoba 4 1 1 2
25%
25%
50%
6 6 8 0
Albacete 2 0 0 2
100%
1 5 4 1
Betis 2 0 1 1
50%
50%
2 3 3 0
Deportivo de La Coruña 2 0 1 1
50%
50%
2 3 9 2
Real Sociedad 2 1 0 1
50%
50%
2 2 5 1
Jaén 2 0 2 0
100%
3 3 5 1
Sestao 2 0 1 1
50%
50%
3 4 3 1
Beasain 2 0 1 1
50%
50%
1 5 6 0
San Sebastián de los Reyes 2 0 2 0
100%
2 2 7 1
Badajoz 2 0 0 2
100%
0 4 4 0
Moscardó 2 1 0 1
50%
50%
4 4 4 0
Toledo 2 0 0 2
100%
0 3 4 1
Pontevedra 2 0 1 1
50%
50%
2 3 3 0
Gramanet 2 0 0 2
100%
1 6 6 0
Aurrera 2 0 1 1
50%
50%
1 2 3 1
Huesca 2 0 1 1
50%
50%
1 2 4 1
Orense 2 0 0 2
100%
1 3 6 0
Santa Ana 2 0 0 2
100%
1 6 1 0
Castellón 2 1 0 1
50%
50%
1 3 5 2
Mensajero 2 0 1 1
50%
50%
1 2 10 0
Yeclano 2 0 1 1
50%
50%
0 2 4 0
Elche 2 0 1 1
50%
50%
0 1 7 1
Talavera 2 0 2 0
100%
3 3 5 0
San Pedro 2 1 0 1
50%
50%
2 3 5 0
Manlleu 2 0 0 2
100%
1 3 4 0
Palamós 2 0 0 2
100%
1 3 4 0
Real Unión 2 0 0 2
100%
0 5 1 0
Málaga 2 1 0 1
50%
50%
1 1 6 0
Villarreal 2 1 0 1
50%
50%
4 4 3 1
Utrera 2 0 1 1
50%
50%
1 5 4 2
Real Madrid 2 1 0 1
50%
50%
3 5 4 2
Notify error