2020-212010-112000-011990-911980-811970-711960-61 121950-51 121940-41 121930-31
2019-202009-101999-001989-901979-801969-701959-60 121949-50 121939-40 123451929-30
2018-192008-091998-991988-891978-791968-691958-59 121948-491928-29
2017-182007-081997-981987-881977-781967-68 121957-58 121947-48
2016-172006-071996-971986-871976-771966-67 121956-57 121946-47
2015-162005-061995-961985-861975-761965-66 121955-56 121945-461935-36 123
2014-152004-051994-951984-851974-751964-65 121954-55 121944-451934-35 123
2013-142003-041993-941983-841973-741963-64 121953-54 121943-441933-34
2012-132002-031992-931982-831972-731962-63 121952-53 121942-43 1231932-33
2011-122001-021991-921981-821971-721961-62 121951-52 121941-42 1231931-32
Only data from spanish clubs is shown

prev UEFA Cup1984-85 next

Matches

Type Date Home Result Visitor
1/32 Final (first leg) 18/09/1984 Glentoran Standard Liège
1/32 Final (first leg) 18/09/1984 KR Queens Park Rangers
1/32 Final (first leg) 18/09/1984 Videoton Dukla Praha
1/32 Final (first leg) 18/09/1984 Bohemians Rangers
1/32 Final (first leg) 19/09/1984 Sion Atlético de Madrid
1/32 Final (first leg) 19/09/1984 Dinamo Minsk Helsinki
1/32 Final (first leg) 19/09/1984 Rabat Ajax Partizan
1/32 Final (first leg) 19/09/1984 PSG Heart of Midlothian
1/32 Final (first leg) 19/09/1984 Nottingham Forest Club Brugge
1/32 Final (first leg) 19/09/1984 Bohemians Apollon Limassol
1/32 Final (first leg) 19/09/1984 Monaco CSKA Septemvriysko Zname
1/32 Final (first leg) 19/09/1984 Manchester United Győr
1/32 Final (first leg) 19/09/1984 Banská Bystrica Borussia Mönchengladbach
1/32 Final (first leg) 19/09/1984 Fenerbahçe Fiorentina
1/32 Final (first leg) 19/09/1984 Vorwärts Frankfurt PSV
1/32 Final (first leg) 19/09/1984 AIK Solna Dundee United
1/32 Final (first leg) 19/09/1984 Östers Linz
1/32 Final (first leg) 19/09/1984 Sliven Željezničar
1/32 Final (first leg) 19/09/1984 Olympiacos Neuchâtel
1/32 Final (first leg) 19/09/1984 Red Boys Differdange Ajax
1/32 Final (first leg) 19/09/1984 Anderlecht Werder Bremen
1/32 Final (first leg) 19/09/1984 Köln Pogoń
1/32 Final (first leg) 19/09/1984 Odense Spartak Moskva
1/32 Final (first leg) 19/09/1984 Lokomotive Leipzig Lillestrøm
1/32 Final (first leg) 19/09/1984 Betis Universitatea Craiova
1/32 Final (first leg) 19/09/1984 Southampton Hamburger
1/32 Final (first leg) 19/09/1984 Real Madrid Wacker Innsbruck
1/32 Final (first leg) 19/09/1984 Valladolid Rijeka
1/32 Final (first leg) 19/09/1984 Braga Tottenham
1/32 Final (first leg) 19/09/1984 Sporting de Portugal Auxerre
1/32 Final (first leg) 20/09/1984 Sportul Studenţesc Inter
1/32 Final (first leg) 20/09/1984 Widzew Łódź AGF
1/32 Final (second leg) 01/10/1984 Dukla Praha Videoton
1/32 Final (second leg) 02/10/1984 Queens Park Rangers KR
1/32 Final (second leg) 03/10/1984 Rangers Bohemians
1/32 Final (second leg) 03/10/1984 Dundee United AIK Solna
1/32 Final (second leg) 03/10/1984 Lillestrøm Lokomotive Leipzig
1/32 Final (second leg) 03/10/1984 Spartak Moskva Odense
1/32 Final (second leg) 03/10/1984 Željezničar Sliven
1/32 Final (second leg) 03/10/1984 Helsinki Dinamo Minsk
1/32 Final (second leg) 03/10/1984 Partizan Rabat Ajax
1/32 Final (second leg) 03/10/1984 Rijeka Valladolid
1/32 Final (second leg) 03/10/1984 CSKA Septemvriysko Zname Monaco
1/32 Final (second leg) 03/10/1984 Apollon Limassol Bohemians
1/32 Final (second leg) 03/10/1984 Győr Manchester United
1/32 Final (second leg) 03/10/1984 PSV Vorwärts Frankfurt
1/32 Final (second leg) 03/10/1984 AGF Widzew Łódź
1/32 Final (second leg) 03/10/1984 Standard Liège Glentoran
1/32 Final (second leg) 03/10/1984 Borussia Mönchengladbach Banská Bystrica
1/32 Final (second leg) 03/10/1984 Fiorentina Fenerbahçe
1/32 Final (second leg) 03/10/1984 Club Brugge Nottingham Forest
1/32 Final (second leg) 03/10/1984 Neuchâtel Olympiacos
1/32 Final (second leg) 03/10/1984 Linz Östers
1/32 Final (second leg) 03/10/1984 Wacker Innsbruck Real Madrid
1/32 Final (second leg) 03/10/1984 Hamburger Southampton
1/32 Final (second leg) 03/10/1984 Auxerre Sporting de Portugal
1/32 Final (second leg) 03/10/1984 Ajax Red Boys Differdange
1/32 Final (second leg) 03/10/1984 Pogoń Köln
1/32 Final (second leg) 03/10/1984 Universitatea Craiova Betis
1/32 Final (second leg) 03/10/1984 Inter Sportul Studenţesc
1/32 Final (second leg) 03/10/1984 Werder Bremen Anderlecht
1/32 Final (second leg) 03/10/1984 Heart of Midlothian PSG
1/32 Final (second leg) 03/10/1984 Atlético de Madrid Sion
1/32 Final (second leg) 03/10/1984 Tottenham Braga
Round of 32 (first leg) 24/10/1984 Lokomotive Leipzig Spartak Moskva
Round of 32 (first leg) 24/10/1984 Universitatea Craiova Olympiacos
Round of 32 (first leg) 24/10/1984 Željezničar Sion
Round of 32 (first leg) 24/10/1984 Rijeka Real Madrid
Round of 32 (first leg) 24/10/1984 Linz Dundee United
Round of 32 (first leg) 24/10/1984 PSV Manchester United
Round of 32 (first leg) 24/10/1984 Borussia Mönchengladbach Widzew Łódź
Round of 32 (first leg) 24/10/1984 Club Brugge Tottenham
Round of 32 (first leg) 24/10/1984 Hamburger CSKA Septemvriysko Zname
Round of 32 (first leg) 24/10/1984 Standard Liège Köln
Round of 32 (first leg) 24/10/1984 Ajax Bohemians
Round of 32 (first leg) 24/10/1984 Fiorentina Anderlecht
Round of 32 (first leg) 24/10/1984 PSG Videoton
Round of 32 (first leg) 24/10/1984 Inter Rangers
Round of 32 (first leg) 24/10/1984 Queens Park Rangers Partizan
Round of 32 (first leg) 24/10/1984 Sporting de Portugal Dinamo Minsk
Round of 32 (second leg) 07/11/1984 Olympiacos Universitatea Craiova
Round of 32 (second leg) 07/11/1984 Spartak Moskva Lokomotive Leipzig
Round of 32 (second leg) 07/11/1984 Dinamo Minsk Sporting de Portugal
Round of 32 (second leg) 07/11/1984 Bohemians Ajax
Round of 32 (second leg) 07/11/1984 Videoton PSG
Round of 32 (second leg) 07/11/1984 Widzew Łódź Borussia Mönchengladbach
Round of 32 (second leg) 07/11/1984 CSKA Septemvriysko Zname Hamburger
Round of 32 (second leg) 07/11/1984 Partizan Queens Park Rangers
Round of 32 (second leg) 07/11/1984 Anderlecht Fiorentina
Round of 32 (second leg) 07/11/1984 Köln Standard Liège
Round of 32 (second leg) 07/11/1984 Sion Željezničar
Round of 32 (second leg) 07/11/1984 Rangers Inter
Round of 32 (second leg) 07/11/1984 Dundee United Linz
Round of 32 (second leg) 07/11/1984 Manchester United PSV
Round of 32 (second leg) 07/11/1984 Tottenham Club Brugge
Round of 32 (second leg) 07/11/1984 Real Madrid Rijeka
Round of 16 (first leg) 28/11/1984 Tottenham Bohemians
Round of 16 (first leg) 28/11/1984 Manchester United Dundee United
Round of 16 (first leg) 28/11/1984 Hamburger Inter
Round of 16 (first leg) 28/11/1984 Anderlecht Real Madrid
Round of 16 (first leg) 28/11/1984 Spartak Moskva Köln
Round of 16 (first leg) 28/11/1984 Videoton Partizan
Round of 16 (first leg) 28/11/1984 Widzew Łódź Dinamo Minsk
Round of 16 (first leg) 28/11/1984 Universitatea Craiova Željezničar
Round of 16 (second leg) 12/12/1984 Real Madrid Anderlecht
Round of 16 (second leg) 12/12/1984 Dundee United Manchester United
Round of 16 (second leg) 12/12/1984 Inter Hamburger
Round of 16 (second leg) 12/12/1984 Köln Spartak Moskva
Round of 16 (second leg) 12/12/1984 Partizan Videoton
Round of 16 (second leg) 12/12/1984 Bohemians Tottenham
Round of 16 (second leg) 12/12/1984 Željezničar Universitatea Craiova
Round of 16 (second leg) 12/12/1984 Dinamo Minsk Widzew Łódź
Round of 8 (first leg) 06/03/1985 Manchester United Videoton
Round of 8 (first leg) 06/03/1985 Tottenham Real Madrid
Round of 8 (first leg) 06/03/1985 Inter Köln
Round of 8 (first leg) 06/03/1985 Željezničar Dinamo Minsk
Round of 8 (second leg) 20/03/1985 Real Madrid Tottenham
Round of 8 (second leg) 20/03/1985 Dinamo Minsk Željezničar
Round of 8 (second leg) 20/03/1985 Köln Inter
Round of 8 (second leg) 20/03/1985 Videoton Manchester United
Semifinal (first leg) 10/04/1985 Videoton Željezničar
Semifinal (first leg) 10/04/1985 Inter Real Madrid
Semifinal (second leg) 24/04/1985 Real Madrid Inter
Semifinal (second leg) 24/04/1985 Željezničar Videoton
Final (first leg) 08/05/1985 Videoton Real Madrid
Final (second leg) 22/05/1985 Real Madrid Videoton

Top 10

    Name Club Pos Goals GoalsPM
Edin Bahtic ŽeljezničarŽeljezničar
70.70
József Szabo VideotonVideoton
70.64
Gary Bannister Queens Park RangersQueens Park Rangers
61.50
Marco van Basten AjaxAjax
51.25
Karl-Heinz Rummenigge InterInter
50.56
Santillana Real MadridReal Madrid
50.63
Bein KölnKöln
40.50
Georgiy Kondratiev Dinamo MinskDinamo Minsk
40.50
Dominique Cina SionSion
41.00
Sergei Gotsmanov Dinamo MinskDinamo Minsk
40.50
    Name Club Pos Minutes
Tibor Végh VideotonVideoton
1110
Gyözö Burcsa VideotonVideoton
1109
Camacho Real MadridReal Madrid
1080
Miguel Ángel Real MadridReal Madrid
1080
Gábor Horvath VideotonVideoton
1066
Imre Vadasz VideotonVideoton
1020
József Szabo VideotonVideoton
1020
József Csuhay VideotonVideoton
990
Chendo Real MadridReal Madrid
966
Péter Disztl VideotonVideoton
930
    Name Club Pos Yellows
Mircea Irimescu Universitatea CraiovaUniversitatea Craiova
4
József Szabo VideotonVideoton
3
Viktor Yanushevski Dinamo MinskDinamo Minsk
3
Gábor Horvath VideotonVideoton
2
Branislav Berjan ŽeljezničarŽeljezničar
2
Riccardo Ferri InterInter
2
Lajos Majer VideotonVideoton
2
Míchel Real MadridReal Madrid
2
Fraile Real MadridReal Madrid
2
Fulvio Collovati InterInter
2
    Name Club Pos Reds
Peter Svensson ÖstersÖsters
1
Eric Benoit MonacoMonaco
1
Rodion Cămătaru Universitatea CraiovaUniversitatea Craiova
1
Diego BetisBetis
1
Warren Neill Queens Park RangersQueens Park Rangers
1
Glenn Hoddle TottenhamTottenham
1
Milenkovic RijekaRijeka
1
Ticic RijekaRijeka
1
Damir Desnica RijekaRijeka
1
Petros Michos OlympiacosOlympiacos
1
Goals:
356
Goals Per Match:
2.83
Yellow Cards:
258
Bookings Per Match:
2.05
Red Cards:
12
Sent Offs Per Match:
0.10
Home wins:
85
Away wins:
22
Draws:
19
Widest away win:
Longest winning run:
Inter: 4 Matches
Longest losing run:
Inter: 2 Matches
Longest no losing run:
Manchester United: 7 Matches
Longest no winning run:
Tottenham: 3 Matches

Clubs

Club Country M W D L % F A YC RD
Real Madrid
Spain
12 6 1 5
50%
8%
42%
22 12 16 0
Videoton
Hungary
12 7 1 4
58%
8%
34%
17 11 13 0
Željezničar
Bosnia-Herzegovina
10 5 2 3
50%
20%
30%
18 11 11 0
Inter
Italy
10 6 0 4
60%
40%
14 10 13 1
Manchester United
England
8 4 3 1
50%
37%
13%
12 7 7 0
Tottenham
England
8 4 2 2
50%
25%
25%
16 4 7 2
Dinamo Minsk
Belarus
8 4 1 3
50%
12%
38%
15 6 8 0
Köln
Germany
8 5 0 3
62%
38%
10 7 6 0
Dundee United
Scotland
6 3 1 2
50%
16%
34%
14 8 8 0
Spartak Moskva
Russia
6 4 1 1
66%
16%
18%
11 5 7 0
Partizan
Serbia
6 4 0 2
66%
34%
12 11 3 0
Widzew Łódź
Poland
6 3 0 3
50%
50%
6 6 9 0
Bohemians
Czech Republic
6 2 2 2
33%
33%
34%
10 7 6 0
Anderlecht
Belgium
6 3 1 2
50%
16%
34%
13 11 2 0
Universitatea Craiova
Romania
6 4 0 2
66%
34%
5 5 17 1
Hamburger
Germany
6 4 1 1
66%
16%
18%
10 3 3 0
Ajax
Netherlands
4 2 1 1
50%
25%
25%
15 1 2 0
Olympiacos
Greece
4 1 1 2
25%
25%
50%
3 4 6 1
Standard Liège
Belgium
4 1 1 2
25%
25%
50%
4 5 3 0
Linz
Austria
4 2 0 2
50%
50%
4 7 6 0
Lokomotive Leipzig
Germany
4 1 1 2
25%
25%
50%
8 6 4 0
PSV
Netherlands
4 1 1 2
25%
25%
50%
3 3 8 0
Fiorentina
Italy
4 2 1 1
50%
25%
25%
6 7 10 0
Borussia Mönchengladbach
Germany
4 3 0 1
75%
25%
10 6 1 0
Sion
Switzerland
4 2 1 1
50%
25%
25%
6 5 7 0
Queens Park Rangers
England
4 3 0 1
75%
25%
13 6 3 1
Sporting de Portugal
Portugal
4 2 1 1
50%
25%
25%
6 4 6 0
Rangers
Scotland
4 2 0 2
50%
50%
7 7 1 0
Rijeka
Croatia
4 2 0 2
50%
50%
7 6 7 3
PSG
France
4 1 1 2
25%
25%
50%
8 7 1 0
CSKA Septemvriysko Zname
Bulgaria
4 1 1 2
25%
25%
50%
5 9 5 0
Club Brugge
Belgium
4 2 1 1
50%
25%
25%
3 4 5 0
Lillestrøm
Norway
2 1 0 1
50%
50%
3 7 1 0
Valladolid
Spain
2 1 0 1
50%
50%
2 4 3 0
Betis
Spain
2 1 0 1
50%
50%
1 1 3 1
Wacker Innsbruck
Austria
2 1 0 1
50%
50%
2 5 3 0
Braga
Portugal
2 0 0 2
100%
0 9 1 0
Sportul Studenţesc
Romania
2 1 0 1
50%
50%
1 2 2 0
Auxerre
France
2 0 1 1
50%
50%
2 4 1 0
Odense
Denmark
2 0 0 2
100%
2 7 1 0
Pogoń
Poland
2 0 0 2
100%
1 3 1 0
Southampton
England
2 0 1 1
50%
50%
0 2 3 0
Glentoran
Northern Ireland
2 0 1 1
50%
50%
1 3 2 0
Red Boys Differdange
Luxemborug
2 0 1 1
50%
50%
0 14 0 0
KR
Iceland
2 0 0 2
100%
0 7 1 0
Dukla Praha
Czech Republic
2 0 1 1
50%
50%
0 1 4 0
Bohemians
Ireland
2 1 0 1
50%
50%
3 4 2 0
Atlético de Madrid
Spain
2 0 0 2
100%
2 4 1 0
Helsinki
Finland
2 0 0 2
100%
0 10 1 0
Rabat Ajax
Malta
2 0 0 2
100%
0 4 1 0
Heart of Midlothian
Scotland
2 0 1 1
50%
50%
2 6 1 0
Nottingham Forest
England
2 0 1 1
50%
50%
0 1 3 0
Werder Bremen
Germany
2 1 0 1
50%
50%
2 2 1 0
Apollon Limassol
Cyprus
2 0 1 1
50%
50%
3 8 0 0
Győr
Hungary
2 0 1 1
50%
50%
2 5 2 0
Banská Bystrica
Slovakia
2 0 0 2
100%
3 7 1 0
Fenerbahçe
Turkey
2 0 0 2
100%
0 3 0 0
Vorwärts Frankfurt
Germany
2 1 0 1
50%
50%
2 3 0 0
AIK Solna
Sweden
2 1 0 1
50%
50%
1 3 0 0
Östers
Sweden
2 0 0 2
100%
0 2 2 1
Sliven
Bulgaria
2 1 0 1
50%
50%
2 5 3 0
Neuchâtel
Switzerland
2 0 1 1
50%
50%
2 3 0 0
Monaco
France
2 0 1 1
50%
50%
3 4 3 1
AGF
Denmark
2 1 0 1
50%
50%
1 2 0 0