2020-212010-112000-011990-911980-811970-711960-61 121950-51 121940-41 121930-31
2019-202009-101999-001989-901979-801969-701959-60 121949-50 121939-40 123451929-30
2018-192008-091998-991988-891978-791968-691958-59 121948-491928-29
2017-182007-081997-981987-881977-781967-68 121957-58 121947-48
2016-172006-071996-971986-871976-771966-67 121956-57 121946-47
2015-162005-061995-961985-861975-761965-66 121955-56 121945-461935-36 123
2014-152004-051994-951984-851974-751964-65 121954-55 121944-451934-35 123
2013-142003-041993-941983-841973-741963-64 121953-54 121943-441933-34
2012-132002-031992-931982-831972-731962-63 121952-53 121942-43 1231932-33
2011-122001-021991-921981-821971-721961-62 121951-52 121941-42 1231931-32
Only data from spanish clubs is shown

prev European Cup1981-82 next

Matches

Type Date Home Result Visitor
Round 1 (first leg) 26/08/1981 Saint-Étienne Dynamo Berlin
Round 1 (second leg) 01/09/1981 Dynamo Berlin Saint-Étienne
Round of 32 (first leg) 16/09/1981 Benfica Omonia
Round of 32 (first leg) 16/09/1981 Austria Wien Partizani
Round of 32 (first leg) 16/09/1981 OPS Liverpool
Round of 32 (first leg) 16/09/1981 Ferencváros Baník Ostrava
Round of 32 (first leg) 16/09/1981 KB Athlone Town
Round of 32 (first leg) 16/09/1981 Start AZ Alkmaar
Round of 32 (first leg) 16/09/1981 Progrès Glentoran
Round of 32 (first leg) 16/09/1981 Dynamo Kyiv Trabzonspor
Round of 32 (first leg) 16/09/1981 Widzew Łódź Anderlecht
Round of 32 (first leg) 16/09/1981 Östers Bayern München
Round of 32 (first leg) 16/09/1981 Dynamo Berlin Zürich
Round of 32 (first leg) 16/09/1981 CSKA Sofia Real Sociedad
Round of 32 (first leg) 16/09/1981 Hibernians Crvena Zvezda
Round of 32 (first leg) 16/09/1981 Celtic Juventus
Round of 32 (first leg) 16/09/1981 Aston Villa Valur
Round of 32 (first leg) 16/09/1981 Universitatea Craiova Olympiacos
Round of 32 (second leg) 30/09/1981 Athlone Town KB
Round of 32 (second leg) 30/09/1981 Partizani Austria Wien
Round of 32 (second leg) 30/09/1981 Crvena Zvezda Hibernians
Round of 32 (second leg) 30/09/1981 Trabzonspor Dynamo Kyiv
Round of 32 (second leg) 30/09/1981 Baník Ostrava Ferencváros
Round of 32 (second leg) 30/09/1981 Valur Aston Villa
Round of 32 (second leg) 30/09/1981 Real Sociedad CSKA Sofia
Round of 32 (second leg) 30/09/1981 Omonia Benfica
Round of 32 (second leg) 30/09/1981 Bayern München Östers
Round of 32 (second leg) 30/09/1981 AZ Alkmaar Start
Round of 32 (second leg) 30/09/1981 Anderlecht Widzew Łódź
Round of 32 (second leg) 30/09/1981 Olympiacos Universitatea Craiova
Round of 32 (second leg) 30/09/1981 Juventus Celtic
Round of 32 (second leg) 30/09/1981 Liverpool OPS
Round of 32 (second leg) 30/09/1981 Glentoran Progrès
Round of 32 (second leg) 30/09/1981 Zürich Dynamo Berlin
Round of 16 (first leg) 21/10/1981 KB Universitatea Craiova
Round of 16 (first leg) 21/10/1981 Austria Wien Dynamo Kyiv
Round of 16 (first leg) 21/10/1981 Baník Ostrava Crvena Zvezda
Round of 16 (first leg) 21/10/1981 AZ Alkmaar Liverpool
Round of 16 (first leg) 21/10/1981 Anderlecht Juventus
Round of 16 (first leg) 21/10/1981 Benfica Bayern München
Round of 16 (first leg) 21/10/1981 CSKA Sofia Glentoran
Round of 16 (first leg) 21/10/1981 Dynamo Berlin Aston Villa
Round of 16 (second leg) 04/11/1981 Aston Villa Dynamo Berlin
Round of 16 (second leg) 04/11/1981 Universitatea Craiova KB
Round of 16 (second leg) 04/11/1981 Glentoran CSKA Sofia
Round of 16 (second leg) 04/11/1981 Liverpool AZ Alkmaar
Round of 16 (second leg) 04/11/1981 Juventus Anderlecht
Round of 16 (second leg) 04/11/1981 Bayern München Benfica
Round of 16 (second leg) 04/11/1981 Dynamo Kyiv Austria Wien
Round of 16 (second leg) 04/11/1981 Crvena Zvezda Baník Ostrava
Round of 8 (first leg) 03/03/1982 Liverpool CSKA Sofia
Round of 8 (first leg) 03/03/1982 Anderlecht Crvena Zvezda
Round of 8 (first leg) 03/03/1982 Universitatea Craiova Bayern München
Round of 8 (first leg) 03/03/1982 Dynamo Kyiv Aston Villa
Round of 8 (second leg) 17/03/1982 Aston Villa Dynamo Kyiv
Round of 8 (second leg) 17/03/1982 Bayern München Universitatea Craiova
Round of 8 (second leg) 17/03/1982 CSKA Sofia Liverpool
Round of 8 (second leg) 17/03/1982 Crvena Zvezda Anderlecht
Semifinal (first leg) 07/04/1982 CSKA Sofia Bayern München
Semifinal (first leg) 07/04/1982 Aston Villa Anderlecht
Semifinal (second leg) 21/04/1982 Anderlecht Aston Villa
Semifinal (second leg) 21/04/1982 Bayern München CSKA Sofia
Final 26/05/1982 Aston Villa Bayern München

Top 10

    Name Club Pos Goals GoalsPM
Hoeneß Bayern MünchenBayern München
70.78
Rummenigge Bayern MünchenBayern München
60.67
Breitner Bayern MünchenBayern München
50.71
L'ubomír Knapp Baník OstravaBaník Ostrava
41.00
Dušan Savić Crvena ZvezdaCrvena Zvezda
40.80
Willy Geurts AnderlechtAnderlecht
40.50
Tony Morley Aston VillaAston Villa
40.50
Juan Lozano AnderlechtAnderlecht
30.38
Kees Kist AZ AlkmaarAZ Alkmaar
30.75
Werner Lička Baník OstravaBaník Ostrava
30.75
    Name Club Pos Goals GoalsPM
Hoeneß Bayern MünchenBayern München
70.78
Rummenigge Bayern MünchenBayern München
60.67
Breitner Bayern MünchenBayern München
50.71
L'ubomír Knapp Baník OstravaBaník Ostrava
41.00
Dušan Savić Crvena ZvezdaCrvena Zvezda
40.80
Willy Geurts AnderlechtAnderlecht
40.50
Tony Morley Aston VillaAston Villa
40.50
Juan Lozano AnderlechtAnderlecht
30.38
Kees Kist AZ AlkmaarAZ Alkmaar
30.75
Werner Lička Baník OstravaBaník Ostrava
30.75
    Name Club Pos Minutes
Desmond Bremner Aston VillaAston Villa
810
Peter Withe Aston VillaAston Villa
810
Gordon Cowans Aston VillaAston Villa
810
Augenthaler Bayern MünchenBayern München
810
Horsmann Bayern MünchenBayern München
810
Dremmler Bayern MünchenBayern München
810
Dennis Mortimer Aston VillaAston Villa
808
Hoeneß Bayern MünchenBayern München
793
Gueorgui Velinov CSKA SofiaCSKA Sofia
780
Gueorgui Dimitrov CSKA SofiaCSKA Sofia
780
    Name Club Pos Yellows
Anastasios Mitropoulos OlympiacosOlympiacos
2
Wilhelmus Hofkens AnderlechtAnderlecht
2
Roy Aitken CelticCeltic
2
Giuseppe Furino JuventusJuventus
2
Spas Djevizov CSKA SofiaCSKA Sofia
2
Nicolae Ungureanu Universitatea CraiovaUniversitatea Craiova
2
Gueorgui Velinov CSKA SofiaCSKA Sofia
2
Terence Kingon GlentoranGlentoran
2
Frank Terletzki Dynamo BerlinDynamo Berlin
1
Ernst Baumeister Austria WienAustria Wien
1
    Name Club Pos Reds
Philippe Millot Saint-ÉtienneSaint-Étienne
1
P O'Connor Athlone TownAthlone Town
1
Alan Harrison GlentoranGlentoran
1
Mark Lawrenson LiverpoolLiverpool
1
Goals:
170
Goals Per Match:
2.70
Yellow Cards:
100
Bookings Per Match:
1.59
Red Cards:
4
Sent Offs Per Match:
0.06
Home wins:
38
Away wins:
12
Draws:
13
Widest away win:
Longest winning run:
Aston Villa: 3 Matches
Longest losing run:
Dynamo Berlin: 2 Matches
Longest no losing run:
Bayern München: 6 Matches
Longest no winning run:
Austria Viena: 3 Matches

Clubs

Club Country M W D L % F A YC RD
Bayern München
Germany
9 5 2 2
55%
22%
23%
20 7 2 0
Aston Villa
England
9 6 2 1
66%
22%
12%
13 2 3 0
CSKA Sofia
Bulgaria
8 4 1 3
50%
12%
38%
10 10 12 0
Anderlecht
Belgium
8 5 2 1
62%
25%
13%
14 7 5 0
Universitatea Craiova
Romania
6 2 1 3
33%
16%
51%
8 7 7 0
Crvena Zvezda
Serbia
6 3 0 3
50%
50%
16 9 7 0
Liverpool
England
6 4 1 1
66%
16%
18%
14 6 2 1
Dynamo Kyiv
Ukraine
6 2 3 1
33%
50%
17%
4 4 4 0
Dynamo Berlin
Germany
6 3 1 2
50%
16%
34%
8 6 5 0
Baník Ostrava
Czech Republic
4 2 0 2
50%
50%
8 7 2 0
Austria Wien
Austria
4 1 1 2
25%
25%
50%
4 4 2 0
AZ Alkmaar
Netherlands
4 2 1 1
50%
25%
25%
8 6 2 0
Glentoran
Northern Ireland
4 2 1 1
50%
25%
25%
7 4 6 1
Benfica
Portugal
4 2 1 1
50%
25%
25%
5 4 3 0
Juventus
Italy
4 1 1 2
25%
25%
50%
4 5 5 0
KB
Denmark
4 1 2 1
25%
50%
25%
5 7 6 0
Celtic
Scotland
2 1 0 1
50%
50%
1 2 3 0
Valur
Iceland
2 0 0 2
100%
0 7 0 0
Hibernians
Malta
2 0 0 2
100%
2 10 1 0
Real Sociedad
Spain
2 0 1 1
50%
50%
0 1 3 0
Zürich
Switzerland
2 1 0 1
50%
50%
3 3 0 0
Saint-Étienne
France
2 0 1 1
50%
50%
1 3 1 1
Widzew Łódź
Poland
2 0 0 2
100%
2 6 2 0
Trabzonspor
Turkey
2 0 1 1
50%
50%
1 2 2 0
Progrès
Luxemborug
2 0 1 1
50%
50%
1 5 2 0
Start
Norway
2 0 0 2
100%
1 4 0 0
Athlone Town
Ireland
2 0 2 0
100%
3 3 5 1
Ferencváros
Hungary
2 1 0 1
50%
50%
3 5 2 0
OPS
Finland
2 0 0 2
100%
0 8 0 0
Partizani
Albania
2 1 0 1
50%
50%
2 3 0 0
Omonia
Cyprus
2 0 0 2
100%
0 4 2 0
Östers
Sweden
2 0 0 2
100%
0 6 1 0
Olympiacos
Greece
2 1 0 1
50%
50%
2 3 3 0