2020-212010-112000-011990-911980-811970-711960-61 121950-51 121940-41 121930-31
2019-202009-101999-001989-901979-801969-701959-60 121949-50 121939-40 123451929-30
2018-192008-091998-991988-891978-791968-691958-59 121948-491928-29
2017-182007-081997-981987-881977-781967-68 121957-58 121947-48
2016-172006-071996-971986-871976-771966-67 121956-57 121946-47
2015-162005-061995-961985-861975-761965-66 121955-56 121945-461935-36 123
2014-152004-051994-951984-851974-751964-65 121954-55 121944-451934-35 123
2013-142003-041993-941983-841973-741963-64 121953-54 121943-441933-34
2012-132002-031992-931982-831972-731962-63 121952-53 121942-43 1231932-33
2011-122001-021991-921981-821971-721961-62 121951-52 121941-42 1231931-32
Only data from spanish clubs is shown

prev King's Cup2006-07 next

Matches

Type Date Home Result Visitor
Round 1 30/08/2006 Gimnástica Segoviana Universidad de Oviedo
Round 1 30/08/2006 Peña Sport Sant Andreu
Round 1 30/08/2006 Écija Villanovense
Round 1 30/08/2006 Lugo Gimnástica de Torrelavega
Round 1 30/08/2006 Rayo Vallecano Pontevedra
Round 1 30/08/2006 Sestao River Burgos CF
Round 1 30/08/2006 Badalona Villajoyosa
Round 1 30/08/2006 Barbastro Terrassa
Round 1 30/08/2006 Benidorm Gramanet
Round 1 30/08/2006 Alicante Lleida
Round 1 30/08/2006 Girona Orihuela CF
Round 1 30/08/2006 Real Unión Fundación Logroñés
Round 1 30/08/2006 Eibar Oviedo
Round 1 30/08/2006 Peña Deportiva Eldense
Round 1 30/08/2006 Universidad de Las Palmas Fuerteventura
Round 1 30/08/2006 Linares Córdoba
Round 1 30/08/2006 Granada Racing Portuense
Round 1 30/08/2006 Puertollano Parla
Round 2 20/09/2006 Universidad de Las Palmas Peña Deportiva
Round 2 20/09/2006 Badalona Racing de Ferrol
Round 2 20/09/2006 Racing Portuense Fuenlabrada
Round 2 20/09/2006 Alcoyano Benidorm
Round 2 20/09/2006 Burgos CF Orihuela CF
Round 2 20/09/2006 Badajoz Linares
Round 2 20/09/2006 Écija Real Unión
Round 2 20/09/2006 Eibar Águilas
Round 2 20/09/2006 Puertollano Lleida
Round 2 20/09/2006 Murcia Las Palmas
Round 2 20/09/2006 Gimnástica Segoviana FC Cartagena
Round 2 20/09/2006 Cádiz Sporting de Gijón
Round 2 20/09/2006 Málaga Ciudad de Murcia
Round 2 20/09/2006 Tenerife Alavés
Round 2 20/09/2006 Vecindario Hércules
Round 2 20/09/2006 Xerez Albacete
Round 2 20/09/2006 Lorca Deportiva Valladolid
Round 2 20/09/2006 Elche Ponferradina
Round 2 20/09/2006 Lugo Rayo Vallecano
Round 2 20/09/2006 Peña Sport Barbastro
Round 2 20/09/2006 Numancia Polideportivo Ejido
Round 2 20/09/2006 Salamanca Almería
Round 3 04/10/2006 Hércules Las Palmas
Round 3 04/10/2006 Elche Valladolid
Round 3 04/10/2006 Polideportivo Ejido Alavés
Round 3 04/10/2006 Badalona Universidad de Las Palmas
Round 3 04/10/2006 Écija Eibar
Round 3 04/10/2006 Rayo Vallecano Puertollano
Round 3 04/10/2006 Burgos CF Gimnástica Segoviana
Round 3 04/10/2006 Peña Sport Alcoyano
Round 3 04/10/2006 Racing Portuense Linares
Round 3 04/10/2006 Almería Málaga
Round 3 04/10/2006 Castellón Cádiz
Round of 32 (first leg) 24/10/2006 Alavés Celta de Vigo
Round of 32 (first leg) 24/10/2006 Atlético de Madrid Levante
Round of 32 (first leg) 25/10/2006 Hércules Zaragoza
Round of 32 (first leg) 25/10/2006 Valladolid Gimnàstic de Tarragona
Round of 32 (first leg) 25/10/2006 Deportivo de La Coruña Racing de Santander
Round of 32 (first leg) 25/10/2006 Xerez Getafe
Round of 32 (first leg) 25/10/2006 Castellón Villarreal
Round of 32 (first leg) 25/10/2006 Recreativo de Huelva Betis
Round of 32 (first leg) 25/10/2006 Athletic Club Mallorca
Round of 32 (first leg) 25/10/2006 Badalona Barcelona
Round of 32 (first leg) 25/10/2006 Rayo Vallecano Espanyol
Round of 32 (first leg) 25/10/2006 Écija Real Madrid
Round of 32 (first leg) 25/10/2006 Racing Portuense Valencia
Round of 32 (first leg) 25/10/2006 Peña Sport Osasuna
Round of 32 (first leg) 25/10/2006 Gimnástica Segoviana Sevilla
Round of 32 (first leg) 25/10/2006 Málaga Real Sociedad
Round of 32 (second leg) 08/11/2006 Espanyol Rayo Vallecano
Round of 32 (second leg) 08/11/2006 Mallorca Athletic Club
Round of 32 (second leg) 08/11/2006 Betis Recreativo de Huelva
Round of 32 (second leg) 08/11/2006 Barcelona Badalona
Round of 32 (second leg) 08/11/2006 Valencia Racing Portuense
Round of 32 (second leg) 08/11/2006 Osasuna Peña Sport
Round of 32 (second leg) 08/11/2006 Sevilla Gimnástica Segoviana
Round of 32 (second leg) 08/11/2006 Racing de Santander Deportivo de La Coruña
Round of 32 (second leg) 08/11/2006 Gimnàstic de Tarragona Valladolid
Round of 32 (second leg) 08/11/2006 Real Sociedad Málaga
Round of 32 (second leg) 08/11/2006 Getafe Xerez
Round of 32 (second leg) 08/11/2006 Villarreal Castellón
Round of 32 (second leg) 08/11/2006 Zaragoza Hércules
Round of 32 (second leg) 09/11/2006 Real Madrid Écija
Round of 32 (second leg) 09/11/2006 Celta de Vigo Alavés
Round of 32 (second leg) 13/12/2006 Levante Atlético de Madrid
Round of 16 (first leg) 09/01/2007 Atlético de Madrid Osasuna
Round of 16 (first leg) 10/01/2007 Alavés Barcelona
Round of 16 (first leg) 10/01/2007 Getafe Valencia
Round of 16 (first leg) 10/01/2007 Málaga Zaragoza
Round of 16 (first leg) 10/01/2007 Rayo Vallecano Sevilla
Round of 16 (first leg) 10/01/2007 Mallorca Deportivo de La Coruña
Round of 16 (first leg) 10/01/2007 Valladolid Villarreal
Round of 16 (first leg) 11/01/2007 Betis Real Madrid
Round of 16 (second leg) 16/01/2007 Barcelona Alavés
Round of 16 (second leg) 17/01/2007 Zaragoza Málaga
Round of 16 (second leg) 17/01/2007 Villarreal Valladolid
Round of 16 (second leg) 17/01/2007 Sevilla Rayo Vallecano
Round of 16 (second leg) 17/01/2007 Osasuna Atlético de Madrid
Round of 16 (second leg) 17/01/2007 Valencia Getafe
Round of 16 (second leg) 17/01/2007 Deportivo de La Coruña Mallorca
Round of 16 (second leg) 18/01/2007 Real Madrid Betis
Round of 8 (first leg) 31/01/2007 Getafe Osasuna
Round of 8 (first leg) 31/01/2007 Deportivo de La Coruña Valladolid
Round of 8 (first leg) 31/01/2007 Barcelona Zaragoza
Round of 8 (first leg) 01/02/2007 Sevilla Betis
Round of 8 (second leg) 28/02/2007 Betis Sevilla
Round of 8 (second leg) 28/02/2007 Zaragoza Barcelona
Round of 8 (second leg) 28/02/2007 Valladolid Deportivo de La Coruña
Round of 8 (second leg) 28/02/2007 Osasuna Getafe
Semifinal (first leg) 18/04/2007 Barcelona Getafe
Semifinal (first leg) 19/04/2007 Deportivo de La Coruña Sevilla
Semifinal (second leg) 09/05/2007 Sevilla Deportivo de La Coruña
Semifinal (second leg) 10/05/2007 Getafe Barcelona
Final 23/06/2007 Sevilla Getafe

Top 10

    Name Club Pos Goals GoalsPM
Saviola BarcelonaBarcelona
71.00
Güiza GetafeGetafe
61.00
Kanouté SevillaSevilla
40.80
Yordi XerezXerez
41.33
Gallo LinaresLinares
31.00
Díaz de Cerio Real SociedadReal Sociedad
31.50
Abraham Paz CádizCádiz
33.00
Guðjohnsen BarcelonaBarcelona
30.50
Ramírez Gimnástica SegovianaGimnástica Segoviana
30.60
Nolito ÉcijaÉcija
30.60
    Name Club Pos Minutes
Jorquera BarcelonaBarcelona
720
Luis García GetafeGetafe
720
Celestini GetafeGetafe
698
Dragutinović SevillaSevilla
682
Juanma Deportivo de La CoruñaDeportivo de La Coruña
660
Martí SevillaSevilla
660
Dani Alves SevillaSevilla
659
Casquero GetafeGetafe
643
Puyol BarcelonaBarcelona
630
Paredes GetafeGetafe
623
    Name Club Pos Yellows
Mainz Rayo VallecanoRayo Vallecano
5
Melli BetisBetis
4
Paredes GetafeGetafe
4
Andrade Deportivo de La CoruñaDeportivo de La Coruña
4
Jesús Alonso Gimnástica SegovianaGimnástica Segoviana
3
Elbusto Peña SportPeña Sport
3
Lillo Gimnástica SegovianaGimnástica Segoviana
3
Nano Rivas BetisBetis
3
Cubillo Rayo VallecanoRayo Vallecano
3
Nacho GetafeGetafe
3
    Name Club Pos Reds
Seguro Real UniónReal Unión
2
Mariano Gimnástica SegovianaGimnástica Segoviana
2
Encinas BadalonaBadalona
1
Cámara BadalonaBadalona
1
Álvaro Novo Real SociedadReal Sociedad
1
López Rekarte Real SociedadReal Sociedad
1
Redondo HérculesHércules
1
Raúl Molina Rayo VallecanoRayo Vallecano
1
Ángel Celta de VigoCelta de Vigo
1
Barber Recreativo de HuelvaRecreativo de Huelva
1
Goals:
254
Goals Per Match:
2.27
Yellow Cards:
560
Bookings Per Match:
5.00
Red Cards:
50
Sent Offs Per Match:
0.45
Home wins:
54
Away wins:
32
Draws:
26
Widest home win:
Widest away win:
Longest winning run:
Valladolid: 6 Matches
Longest losing run:
Badalona: 2 Matches
Longest no losing run:
Sevilla: 9 Matches
Longest no winning run:
Betis: 4 Matches

Clubs

Club Country M W D L % F A YC RD
Sevilla
Spain
9 7 2 0
77%
22%
1%
14 1 10 1
Getafe
Spain
9 4 1 4
44%
11%
45%
17 12 28 0
Valladolid
Spain
8 6 1 1
75%
12%
13%
11 7 23 2
Deportivo de La Coruña
Spain
8 3 2 3
37%
25%
38%
9 10 24 3
Barcelona
Spain
8 6 0 2
75%
25%
18 11 7 0
Rayo Vallecano
Spain
7 2 4 1
28%
57%
15%
8 6 23 1
Málaga
Spain
6 3 1 2
50%
16%
34%
8 7 18 1
Alavés
Spain
6 2 2 2
33%
33%
34%
6 7 13 2
Betis
Spain
6 1 4 1
16%
66%
18%
3 2 21 0
Zaragoza
Spain
6 3 1 2
50%
16%
34%
8 4 14 1
Osasuna
Spain
6 3 2 1
50%
33%
17%
8 4 18 0
Gimnástica Segoviana
Spain
5 2 1 2
40%
20%
40%
7 7 13 2
Badalona
Spain
5 2 1 2
40%
20%
40%
7 7 8 2
Peña Sport
Spain
5 3 1 1
60%
20%
20%
6 5 15 1
Écija
Spain
5 2 2 1
40%
40%
20%
7 7 5 0
Racing Portuense
Spain
5 3 0 2
60%
40%
6 5 7 0
Hércules
Spain
4 2 1 1
50%
25%
25%
4 3 15 2
Villarreal
Spain
4 2 0 2
50%
50%
5 3 8 2
Real Madrid
Spain
4 1 3 0
25%
75%
7 3 3 0
Valencia
Spain
4 2 1 1
50%
25%
25%
7 6 4 0
Atlético de Madrid
Spain
4 1 1 2
25%
25%
50%
2 4 6 1
Mallorca
Spain
4 1 2 1
25%
50%
25%
5 5 11 2
Puertollano
Spain
3 1 2 0
33%
66%
1%
4 1 11 1
Xerez
Spain
3 2 0 1
66%
34%
5 3 6 0
Linares
Spain
3 2 0 1
66%
34%
7 3 8 0
Universidad de Las Palmas
Spain
3 1 2 0
33%
66%
1%
2 1 7 0
Castellón
Spain
3 1 0 2
33%
67%
1 4 7 0
Eibar
Spain
3 2 1 0
66%
33%
1%
3 1 5 0
Burgos CF
Spain
3 2 1 0
66%
33%
1%
6 4 8 0
Polideportivo Ejido
Spain
2 0 2 0
100%
2 2 10 1
Elche
Spain
2 1 0 1
50%
50%
1 1 4 0
Celta de Vigo
Spain
2 0 1 1
50%
50%
0 1 4 1
Levante
Spain
2 1 0 1
50%
50%
1 1 7 0
Las Palmas
Spain
2 1 0 1
50%
50%
1 2 4 0
Gimnàstic de Tarragona
Spain
2 0 0 2
100%
1 4 4 0
Racing de Santander
Spain
2 1 0 1
50%
50%
1 1 10 0
Recreativo de Huelva
Spain
2 0 1 1
50%
50%
0 2 5 2
Espanyol
Spain
2 0 1 1
50%
50%
1 2 3 0
Cádiz
Spain
2 1 0 1
50%
50%
3 3 8 0
Almería
Spain
2 1 1 0
50%
50%
1 0 5 1
Athletic Club
Spain
2 0 1 1
50%
50%
2 3 4 0
Real Sociedad
Spain
2 1 0 1
50%
50%
3 5 7 2
Barbastro
Spain
2 0 1 1
50%
50%
0 2 5 0
Real Unión
Spain
2 1 0 1
50%
50%
3 5 5 2
Alcoyano
Spain
2 1 0 1
50%
50%
2 3 5 1
Orihuela CF
Spain
2 1 0 1
50%
50%
6 3 7 3
Lugo
Spain
2 1 1 0
50%
50%
3 1 5 0
Lleida
Spain
2 1 1 0
50%
50%
1 0 7 2
Benidorm
Spain
2 1 0 1
50%
50%
2 2 5 0
Peña Deportiva
Spain
2 1 0 1
50%
50%
2 2 7 1
Girona
Spain
1 0 0 1
100%
0 4 3 2
Alicante
Spain
1 0 0 1
100%
0 1 3 1
Gramanet
Spain
1 0 0 1
100%
0 1 1 0
Badajoz
Spain
1 0 0 1
100%
1 5 1 0
Villajoyosa
Spain
1 0 0 1
100%
0 2 1 0
Sestao River
Spain
1 0 0 1
100%
0 1 3 0
Pontevedra
Spain
1 0 0 1
100%
1 4 0 0
Gimnástica de Torrelavega
Spain
1 0 0 1
100%
0 2 4 0
Villanovense
Spain
1 0 0 1
100%
1 2 3 0
Sant Andreu
Spain
1 0 0 1
100%
1 2 5 0
Universidad de Oviedo
Spain
1 0 0 1
100%
0 2 2 0
Terrassa
Spain
1 0 1 0
100%
0 0 2 1
Fundación Logroñés
Spain
1 0 0 1
100%
2 3 5 0
Oviedo
Spain
1 0 0 1
100%
1 2 4 0
Salamanca
Spain
1 0 0 1
100%
0 1 2 1
FC Cartagena
Spain
1 0 0 1
100%
1 3 4 0
Sporting de Gijón
Spain
1 0 0 1
100%
2 3 4 0
Fuenlabrada
Spain
1 0 0 1
100%
0 2 3 0
Ciudad de Murcia
Spain
1 0 0 1
100%
1 2 2 0
Tenerife
Spain
1 0 0 1
100%
1 2 3 0
Racing de Ferrol
Spain
1 0 0 1
100%
0 3 3 0
Vecindario
Spain
1 0 0 1
100%
0 1 5 0
Águilas
Spain
1 0 0 1
100%
0 1 3 1
Parla
Spain
1 0 0 1
100%
1 4 6 0
Albacete
Spain
1 0 0 1
100%
0 3 3 0
Lorca Deportiva
Spain
1 0 0 1
100%
0 1 5 1
Córdoba
Spain
1 0 0 1
100%
1 2 3 1
Fuerteventura
Spain
1 0 1 0
100%
0 0 3 1
Ponferradina
Spain
1 0 0 1
100%
0 1 3 0
Numancia
Spain
1 0 1 0
100%
1 1 2 0
Eldense
Spain
1 0 0 1
100%
1 2 1 1
Granada
Spain
1 0 0 1
100%
1 2 0 0
Murcia
Spain
1 0 0 1
100%
0 1 1 0