Season 1948-49 Generalísimo Cup

Matches
TypeDateHomeResult Visitor
Round 104/09/1948Plus Ultra2 - 2Conquense
Round 105/09/1948España de Tánger1 - 3Larache
Round 105/09/1948Lérida3 - 1UD Huesca
Round 105/09/1948Salamanca2 - 0Atlético Zamora
Round 105/09/1948CD Talavera5 - 2Toledo
Round 105/09/1948Manchego1 - 3Tomelloso CF
Round 105/09/1948Segarra6 - 0Acero
Round 105/09/1948Olímpico3 - 1Sueca
Round 105/09/1948Eldense0 - 1Alicante
Round 105/09/1948Orihuela0 - 2Elche
Round 105/09/1948Naval0 - 4Cartagena
Round 105/09/1948Cieza CF3 - 0Imperial
Round 105/09/1948RCD Córdoba4 - 1Electromecánicas Córdoba
Round 105/09/1948Iliturgi3 - 2Jaén
Round 105/09/1948Betis5 - 2Recreativo de Huelva
Round 105/09/1948Balompédica Linense3 - 1Algeciras CF
Round 105/09/1948SD Ceuta3 - 1Atlético Tetuán
Round 105/09/1948Burgos4 - 0Fábrica Nacional de Armas de Palencia
Round 105/09/1948Cacereño1 - 3Badajoz
Round 105/09/1948Juvenil1 - 0Arsenal Ferrol
Round 105/09/1948Barreda0 - 2Gimnástica de Torrelavega
Round 105/09/1948Arosa3 - 0Santiago
Round 105/09/1948Escoriaza3 - 1Atlético Zaragoza
Round 105/09/1948Lucense2 - 0Orensana
Round 105/09/1948Avilés2 - 1Juvencia
Round 105/09/1948La Felguera3 - 2Caudal
Round 105/09/1948Arenas de Guecho3 - 0Sestao
Round 105/09/1948Real Unión1 - 4Osasuna
Round 105/09/1948Mirandés1 - 1Alavés
Round 105/09/1948Logroñés2 - 3Maestranza Aérea Logroño
Round 105/09/1948Numancia6 - 0Tudelano
Round 105/09/1948Mallorca1 - 0Atlético Baleares
Round 105/09/1948Martinenc2 - 1San Andrés
Round 105/09/1948Zaragoza1 - 2Arenas Zaragoza
Round 105/09/1948Pontevedra2 - 0Berbés
Round 1 (Third Leg)12/10/1948Mirandés3 - 2Alavés
Round 1 (Third Leg)12/10/1948Plus Ultra7 - 3Conquense
Round 109/12/1948Tarrasa3 - 2Júpiter
Round 219/12/1948UD Melilla4 - 2Larache
Round 219/12/1948Tarrasa4 - 1Lérida
Round 219/12/1948Balompédica Linense1 - 3SD Ceuta
Round 219/12/1948Cádiz4 - 2Betis
Round 219/12/1948RCD Córdoba4 - 0Iliturgi
Round 219/12/1948Albacete3 - 1Cieza CF
Round 219/12/1948CA Almería3 - 0Cartagena
Round 219/12/1948Alicante1 - 1Elche
Round 219/12/1948Badajoz4 - 3CD Talavera
Round 219/12/1948Tomelloso CF3 - 0Plus Ultra
Round 219/12/1948Ávila2 - 4Salamanca
Round 219/12/1948Gimnástica Segoviana3 - 3Burgos
Round 219/12/1948Arenas Zaragoza3 - 1Escoriaza
Round 219/12/1948Erandio2 - 3Arenas de Guecho
Round 219/12/1948Igualada1 - 2Martinenc
Round 219/12/1948Pontevedra4 - 3Arosa
Round 219/12/1948Juvenil1 - 3Lucense
Round 219/12/1948Maestranza Aérea León5 - 3Cultural Leonesa
Round 219/12/1948Avilés3 - 2La Felguera
Round 219/12/1948Gimnástica de Torrelavega3 - 5Indauchu
Round 219/12/1948Osasuna1 - 0Numancia
Round 219/12/1948Maestranza Aérea Logroño3 - 1Mirandés
Round 219/12/1948Constancia1 - 4Mallorca
Round 2 (Third Leg)21/12/1948Gimnástica Segoviana2 - 3Burgos
Round 2 (Third Leg)21/12/1948Alicante2 - 1Elche
Round 326/12/1948Mallorca3 - 2Martinenc
Round 326/12/1948Tomelloso CF1 - 0Badajoz
Round 326/12/1948Burgos2 - 4Salamanca
Round 326/12/1948Arenas Zaragoza2 - 1Tarrasa
Round 326/12/1948RCD Córdoba3 - 2Cádiz
Round 326/12/1948Osasuna3 - 1Maestranza Aérea Logroño
Round 326/12/1948Arenas de Guecho3 - 2Indauchu
Round 326/12/1948Avilés8 - 0Maestranza Aérea León
Round 326/12/1948Pontevedra1 - 2Lucense
Round 326/12/1948Segarra1 - 0Alicante
Round 326/12/1948CA Almería1 - 2Albacete
Round 326/12/1948SD Ceuta3 - 2UD Melilla
Round 401/01/1949Sabadell2 - 4Gerona
Round 401/01/1949Badalona0 - 2Mallorca
Round 401/01/1949Hércules3 - 2Segarra
Round 402/01/1949Mestalla1 - 2Alcoyano
Round 402/01/1949CD Málaga6 - 1SD Ceuta
Round 402/01/1949RCD Córdoba0 - 3Sevilla
Round 402/01/1949Tomelloso CF0 - 1Granada
Round 402/01/1949Murcia2 - 3Albacete
Round 402/01/1949Salamanca6 - 1Levante
Round 402/01/1949Arenas Zaragoza2 - 1Castellón
Round 402/01/1949Real Sociedad1 - 0Osasuna
Round 402/01/1949Baracaldo3 - 0Santander
Round 402/01/1949Avilés1 - 2Real Gijón
Round 402/01/1949Deportivo de La Coruña3 - 0Ferrol
Round 406/01/1949Lucense1 - 2Celta de Vigo
Round 406/01/1949Atlético de Bilbao8 - 2Arenas de Guecho
Round 513/03/1949Albacete1 - 0Alcoyano
Round 513/03/1949Sevilla5 - 2CD Málaga
Round 513/03/1949Granada2 - 1Hércules
Round 513/03/1949Baracaldo0 - 3Real Sociedad
Round 513/03/1949Gerona4 - 2Mallorca
Round 513/03/1949Celta de Vigo6 - 3Salamanca
Round 527/03/1949Real Gijón2 - 3Deportivo de La Coruña
Round 530/03/1949Atlético de Bilbao7 - 0Arenas Zaragoza
Round of 16 (First Leg)21/04/1949Español3 - 1Celta de Vigo
Round of 16 (First Leg)21/04/1949Gimnástico de Tarragona5 - 1Albacete
Round of 16 (First Leg)21/04/1949Real Madrid2 - 2Atlético de Bilbao
Round of 16 (First Leg)24/04/1949Atlético de Madrid2 - 1Sevilla
Round of 16 (Second Leg)24/04/1949Atlético de Bilbao1 - 1Real Madrid
Round of 16 (Second Leg)24/04/1949Albacete3 - 0Gimnástico de Tarragona
Round of 16 (Second Leg)24/04/1949Celta de Vigo1 - 0Español
Round of 16 (First Leg)24/04/1949Real Sociedad4 - 0Oviedo
Round of 16 (First Leg)24/04/1949Granada4 - 1Valladolid
Round of 16 (First Leg)24/04/1949Barcelona9 - 0Gerona
Round of 16 (First Leg)24/04/1949Deportivo de La Coruña0 - 1Valencia
Round of 16 (Third Leg)27/04/1949Atlético de Bilbao3 - 1Real Madrid
Round of 8 (First Leg)01/05/1949Granada2 - 2Barcelona
Round of 8 (First Leg)01/05/1949Valencia3 - 2Real Sociedad
Round of 8 (First Leg)01/05/1949Español6 - 1Atlético de Madrid
Round of 8 (First Leg)01/05/1949Atlético de Bilbao3 - 0Gimnástico de Tarragona
Round of 8 (Second Leg)08/05/1949Atlético de Madrid5 - 1Español
Round of 8 (Second Leg)08/05/1949Gimnástico de Tarragona2 - 0Atlético de Bilbao
Round of 8 (Second Leg)08/05/1949Barcelona5 - 0Granada
Round of 8 (Second Leg)08/05/1949Real Sociedad1 - 2Valencia
Semifinal (First Leg)15/05/1949Español1 - 2Atlético de Bilbao
Semifinal (First Leg)15/05/1949Valencia3 - 1Barcelona
Semifinal (Second Leg)22/05/1949Barcelona3 - 2Valencia
Semifinal (Second Leg)22/05/1949Atlético de Bilbao6 - 2Español
Final29/05/1949Valencia1 - 0Atlético de Bilbao
Third Place29/05/1949Barcelona3 - 1Español
Clubs
ClubMWDL%FAYCRD
Atlético de Bilbao10622
60%
20%
20%
321200
Español7205
29%
71%
141900
Valencia6501
83%
17%
12700
Barcelona6411
67%
17%
16%
23800
Albacete6501
83%
17%
13900
Real Sociedad5302
60%
40%
11502
Salamanca5401
80%
20%
191100
Granada5311
60%
20%
20%
9900
Arenas Zaragoza5401
80%
20%
91101
Mallorca5401
80%
20%
12701
SD Ceuta4301
75%
25%
101000
Gimnástico de Tarragona4202
50%
50%
7700
Arenas de Guecho4301
75%
25%
111200
Avilés4301
75%
25%
14500
Lucense4301
75%
25%
8400
Burgos4211
50%
25%
25%
12900
Celta de Vigo4301
75%
25%
10700
RCD Córdoba4301
75%
25%
11600
Osasuna4301
75%
25%
8300
Alicante4211
50%
25%
25%
4300
Tomelloso CF4301
75%
25%
7200
Elche3111
33%
33%
34%
4300
Atlético de Madrid3201
67%
33%
8800
Real Madrid3021
67%
33%
4600
Deportivo de La Coruña3201
67%
33%
6300
Sevilla3201
67%
33%
9400
Gerona3201
67%
33%
81301
Tarrasa3201
67%
33%
8500
Pontevedra3201
67%
33%
7500
Martinenc3201
67%
33%
6500
Maestranza Aérea Logroño3201
67%
33%
7600
Mirandés3111
33%
33%
34%
5600
Segarra3201
67%
33%
9301
Badajoz3201
67%
33%
7500
Plus Ultra3111
33%
33%
34%
9800
Cádiz2101
50%
50%
6500
Gimnástica Segoviana2011
50%
50%
5600
Indauchu2101
50%
50%
7600
CA Almería2101
50%
50%
4200
CD Talavera2101
50%
50%
8600
UD Melilla2101
50%
50%
6500
Iliturgi2101
50%
50%
3600
Hércules2101
50%
50%
4400
Alcoyano2101
50%
50%
2200
Betis2101
50%
50%
7600
CD Málaga2101
50%
50%
8600
Numancia2101
50%
50%
6100
Balompédica Linense2101
50%
50%
4400
Baracaldo2101
50%
50%
3300
Real Gijón2101
50%
50%
4400
Alavés2011
50%
50%
3400
Cieza CF2101
50%
50%
4300
Juvenil2101
50%
50%
2300
Cartagena2101
50%
50%
4300
Gimnástica de Torrelavega2101
50%
50%
5500
Arosa2101
50%
50%
6400
La Felguera2101
50%
50%
5500
Escoriaza2101
50%
50%
4400
Larache2101
50%
50%
5500
Conquense2011
50%
50%
5900
Maestranza Aérea León2101
50%
50%
51100
Lérida2101
50%
50%
4500
Valladolid1001
100%
1400
Oviedo1001
100%
0400
Santander1001
100%
0300
Naval1001
100%
0400
Constancia1001
100%
1400
Ferrol1001
100%
0300
Sabadell1001
100%
2400
UD Huesca1001
100%
1300
Electromecánicas Córdoba1001
100%
1400
Badalona1001
100%
0200
Castellón1001
100%
1201
Mestalla1001
100%
1200
Cultural Leonesa1001
100%
3500
España de Tánger1001
100%
1300
Imperial1001
100%
0300
Atlético Zamora1001
100%
0200
Murcia1001
100%
2300
Levante1001
100%
1600
Fábrica Nacional de Armas de Palencia1001
100%
0400
Erandio1001
100%
2300
Cacereño1001
100%
1300
Atlético Tetuán1001
100%
1300
Arsenal Ferrol1001
100%
0100
Barreda1001
100%
0200
Santiago1001
100%
0300
Atlético Zaragoza1001
100%
1300
Olímpico1100
100%
3100
Orensana1001
100%
0200
Acero1001
100%
0600
Juvencia1001
100%
1200
Caudal1001
100%
2300
Eldense1001
100%
0100
Sestao1001
100%
0300
Igualada1001
100%
1200
Real Unión1001
100%
1400
Logroñés1001
100%
2300
Recreativo de Huelva1001
100%
2500
Tudelano1001
100%
0600
Manchego1001
100%
1300
Atlético Baleares1001
100%
0100
Orihuela1001
100%
0200
Zaragoza1001
100%
1200
Toledo1001
100%
2500
Jaén1001
100%
2300
Berbés1001
100%
0200
Júpiter1001
100%
2300
Sueca1001
100%
1300
Ávila1001
100%
2400
Algeciras CF1001
100%
1300
San Andrés1001
100%
1200
Top
 NamePos GoalsClub
Venancio
9Atlético de Bilbao
Zarra
9Atlético de Bilbao
 Mijares 7Mallorca
Basora
7Barcelona
Epi
5Valencia
Artigas
5Español
Iriondo
5Atlético de Bilbao
Juncosa
5Atlético de Madrid
 Loren 5Salamanca
Panizo
5Atlético de Bilbao
 NamePos MinutesClub
Lezama
900Atlético de Bilbao
Celaya
900Atlético de Bilbao
Panizo
900Atlético de Bilbao
Zarra
900Atlético de Bilbao
Gainza
810Atlético de Bilbao
Venancio
810Atlético de Bilbao
Bertol
720Atlético de Bilbao
Barrenechea
720Atlético de Bilbao
Canito
720Atlético de Bilbao
Arrieta
720Atlético de Bilbao
 NamePos YellowsClub
 NamePos RedsClub
Asensio
1Castellón
Medina
1Gerona
 Gallart 1Mallorca
Manolín
1Real Sociedad
Alsúa II
1Real Sociedad
Goals:
252
Goals Per Match:
2,02
Red Cards:
7
Sent Offs Per Match:
0,06
Home wins:
84
Away wins:
34
Draws:
7
Widest home win:
Widest away win:
Longest winning run:
Mallorca: 4 Matches
Longest losing run:
Español: 4 Matches
Longest no losing run:
Atlético de Bilbao: 6 Matches
Longest no winning run:
Español: 4 Matches
Last update: 24/06/2019
Notify error