2020-212010-112000-011990-911980-811970-711960-61 121950-51 121940-41 121930-31
2019-202009-101999-001989-901979-801969-701959-60 121949-50 121939-40 123451929-30
2018-192008-091998-991988-891978-791968-691958-59 121948-491928-29
2017-182007-081997-981987-881977-781967-68 121957-58 121947-48
2016-172006-071996-971986-871976-771966-67 121956-57 121946-47
2015-162005-061995-961985-861975-761965-66 121955-56 121945-461935-36 123
2014-152004-051994-951984-851974-751964-65 121954-55 121944-451934-35 123
2013-142003-041993-941983-841973-741963-64 121953-54 121943-441933-34
2012-132002-031992-931982-831972-731962-63 121952-53 121942-43 1231932-33
2011-122001-021991-921981-821971-721961-62 121951-52 121941-42 1231931-32
Only data from spanish clubs is shown

prev Generalísimo Cup1948-49 next

Matches

Type Date Home Result Visitor
Round 1 04/09/1948 Plus Ultra Conquense
Round 1 05/09/1948 España de Tánger Larache
Round 1 05/09/1948 Lérida UD Huesca
Round 1 05/09/1948 Salamanca Atlético Zamora
Round 1 05/09/1948 CD Talavera Toledo
Round 1 05/09/1948 Manchego Tomelloso CF
Round 1 05/09/1948 Segarra Acero
Round 1 05/09/1948 Olímpico Sueca
Round 1 05/09/1948 Eldense Alicante
Round 1 05/09/1948 Orihuela Elche
Round 1 05/09/1948 CD Naval Cartagena FC
Round 1 05/09/1948 CD Cieza Imperial
Round 1 05/09/1948 RCD Córdoba Electromecánicas Córdoba
Round 1 05/09/1948 Iliturgi Jaén
Round 1 05/09/1948 Betis Recreativo de Huelva
Round 1 05/09/1948 Balompédica Linense Algeciras
Round 1 05/09/1948 SD Ceuta Atlético Tetuán
Round 1 05/09/1948 Burgos Fábrica Nacional de Palencia
Round 1 05/09/1948 Cacereño Badajoz
Round 1 05/09/1948 Juvenil Arsenal Club
Round 1 05/09/1948 Barreda Gimnástica de Torrelavega
Round 1 05/09/1948 Arosa Santiago
Round 1 05/09/1948 Escoriaza Atlético Zaragoza
Round 1 05/09/1948 Lucense Orensana
Round 1 05/09/1948 Avilés Juvencia
Round 1 05/09/1948 La Felguera Caudal
Round 1 05/09/1948 Arenas de Guecho Sestao
Round 1 05/09/1948 Real Unión Osasuna
Round 1 05/09/1948 Mirandés Alavés
Round 1 05/09/1948 Logroñés Maestranza Aérea Logroño
Round 1 05/09/1948 Numancia Tudelano
Round 1 05/09/1948 Mallorca Atlético Baleares
Round 1 05/09/1948 San Martín San Andrés
Round 1 05/09/1948 Zaragoza Arenas de Zaragoza
Round 1 05/09/1948 Pontevedra Berbés
Round 1 (third leg) 07/09/1948 Mirandés Alavés
Round 1 (third leg) 12/10/1948 Plus Ultra Conquense
Round 1 09/12/1948 Tarrasa Júpiter
Round 2 19/12/1948 UD Melilla Larache
Round 2 19/12/1948 Tarrasa Lérida
Round 2 19/12/1948 Balompédica Linense SD Ceuta
Round 2 19/12/1948 Cádiz Betis
Round 2 19/12/1948 RCD Córdoba Iliturgi
Round 2 19/12/1948 Albacete CD Cieza
Round 2 19/12/1948 CA Almería Cartagena FC
Round 2 19/12/1948 Alicante Elche
Round 2 19/12/1948 Badajoz CD Talavera
Round 2 19/12/1948 Tomelloso CF Plus Ultra
Round 2 19/12/1948 Ávila Salamanca
Round 2 19/12/1948 Gimnástica Segoviana Burgos
Round 2 19/12/1948 Arenas de Zaragoza Escoriaza
Round 2 19/12/1948 Erandio Arenas de Guecho
Round 2 19/12/1948 Igualada San Martín
Round 2 19/12/1948 Pontevedra Arosa
Round 2 19/12/1948 Juvenil Lucense
Round 2 19/12/1948 Maestranza Aérea León Cultural Leonesa
Round 2 19/12/1948 Avilés La Felguera
Round 2 19/12/1948 Gimnástica de Torrelavega Indauchu
Round 2 19/12/1948 Osasuna Numancia
Round 2 19/12/1948 Maestranza Aérea Logroño Mirandés
Round 2 19/12/1948 Constancia Mallorca
Round 2 (third leg) 21/12/1948 Gimnástica Segoviana Burgos
Round 2 (third leg) 21/12/1948 Alicante Elche
Round 3 25/12/1948 Mallorca San Martín
Round 3 26/12/1948 Tomelloso CF Badajoz
Round 3 26/12/1948 Burgos Salamanca
Round 3 26/12/1948 Arenas de Zaragoza Tarrasa
Round 3 26/12/1948 RCD Córdoba Cádiz
Round 3 26/12/1948 Osasuna Maestranza Aérea Logroño
Round 3 26/12/1948 Arenas de Guecho Indauchu
Round 3 26/12/1948 Avilés Maestranza Aérea León
Round 3 26/12/1948 Pontevedra Lucense
Round 3 26/12/1948 Segarra Alicante
Round 3 26/12/1948 CA Almería Albacete
Round 3 26/12/1948 SD Ceuta UD Melilla
Round 4 01/01/1949 Sabadell Gerona
Round 4 01/01/1949 Badalona Mallorca
Round 4 01/01/1949 Hércules Segarra
Round 4 02/01/1949 Mestalla Alcoyano
Round 4 02/01/1949 CD Málaga SD Ceuta
Round 4 02/01/1949 RCD Córdoba Sevilla
Round 4 02/01/1949 Tomelloso CF Granada
Round 4 02/01/1949 Murcia Albacete
Round 4 02/01/1949 Salamanca Levante
Round 4 02/01/1949 Arenas de Zaragoza Castellón
Round 4 02/01/1949 Real Sociedad Osasuna
Round 4 02/01/1949 Baracaldo Santander
Round 4 02/01/1949 Avilés Real Gijón
Round 4 02/01/1949 Deportivo de La Coruña Ferrol
Round 4 06/01/1949 Lucense Celta de Vigo
Round 4 06/01/1949 Atlético de Bilbao Arenas de Guecho
Round 5 13/03/1949 Albacete Alcoyano
Round 5 13/03/1949 Sevilla CD Málaga
Round 5 13/03/1949 Granada Hércules
Round 5 13/03/1949 Baracaldo Real Sociedad
Round 5 13/03/1949 Gerona Mallorca
Round 5 13/03/1949 Celta de Vigo Salamanca
Round 5 27/03/1949 Real Gijón Deportivo de La Coruña
Round 5 30/03/1949 Atlético de Bilbao Arenas de Zaragoza
Round of 16 (first leg) 21/04/1949 Español Celta de Vigo
Round of 16 (first leg) 21/04/1949 Gimnástico de Tarragona Albacete
Round of 16 (first leg) 21/04/1949 Real Madrid Atlético de Bilbao
Round of 16 (first leg) 24/04/1949 Atlético de Madrid Sevilla
Round of 16 (second leg) 24/04/1949 Atlético de Bilbao Real Madrid
Round of 16 (second leg) 24/04/1949 Albacete Gimnástico de Tarragona
Round of 16 (second leg) 24/04/1949 Celta de Vigo Español
Round of 16 (first leg) 24/04/1949 Real Sociedad Oviedo
Round of 16 (first leg) 24/04/1949 Granada Valladolid
Round of 16 (first leg) 24/04/1949 Barcelona Gerona
Round of 16 (first leg) 24/04/1949 Deportivo de La Coruña Valencia
Round of 16 (third leg) 27/04/1949 Atlético de Bilbao Real Madrid
Round of 8 (first leg) 01/05/1949 Granada Barcelona
Round of 8 (first leg) 01/05/1949 Valencia Real Sociedad
Round of 8 (first leg) 01/05/1949 Español Atlético de Madrid
Round of 8 (first leg) 01/05/1949 Atlético de Bilbao Gimnástico de Tarragona
Round of 8 (second leg) 08/05/1949 Atlético de Madrid Español
Round of 8 (second leg) 08/05/1949 Gimnástico de Tarragona Atlético de Bilbao
Round of 8 (second leg) 08/05/1949 Barcelona Granada
Round of 8 (second leg) 08/05/1949 Real Sociedad Valencia
Semifinal (first leg) 15/05/1949 Español Atlético de Bilbao
Semifinal (first leg) 15/05/1949 Valencia Barcelona
Semifinal (second leg) 22/05/1949 Barcelona Valencia
Semifinal (second leg) 22/05/1949 Atlético de Bilbao Español
Final 29/05/1949 Valencia Atlético de Bilbao
Third Place 29/05/1949 Barcelona Español

Top 10

    Name Club Pos Goals GoalsPM
Venancio Atlético de BilbaoAtlético de Bilbao
91.00
Zarra Atlético de BilbaoAtlético de Bilbao
90.90
Mijares MallorcaMallorca
71.75
Basora BarcelonaBarcelona
71.40
Iriondo Atlético de BilbaoAtlético de Bilbao
51.25
Panizo Atlético de BilbaoAtlético de Bilbao
50.50
Loren SalamancaSalamanca
51.25
Juncosa Atlético de MadridAtlético de Madrid
52.50
Epi ValenciaValencia
50.83
Artigas EspañolEspañol
50.71
    Name Club Pos Minutes
Celaya Atlético de BilbaoAtlético de Bilbao
900
Panizo Atlético de BilbaoAtlético de Bilbao
900
Zarra Atlético de BilbaoAtlético de Bilbao
900
Lezama Atlético de BilbaoAtlético de Bilbao
900
Gainza Atlético de BilbaoAtlético de Bilbao
810
Venancio Atlético de BilbaoAtlético de Bilbao
810
Bertol Atlético de BilbaoAtlético de Bilbao
720
Barrenechea Atlético de BilbaoAtlético de Bilbao
720
Arrieta Atlético de BilbaoAtlético de Bilbao
720
Canito Atlético de BilbaoAtlético de Bilbao
720
    Name Club Pos Yellows
    Name Club Pos Reds
Arza Atlético TetuánAtlético Tetuán
1
Aurioles ConquenseConquense
1
Marín UD MelillaUD Melilla
1
Hervás SegarraSegarra
1
González Arenas de ZaragozaArenas de Zaragoza
1
Asensio CastellónCastellón
1
Medina GeronaGerona
1
Gallart MallorcaMallorca
1
Manolín Real SociedadReal Sociedad
1
Alsúa II Real SociedadReal Sociedad
1
Goals:
442
Goals Per Match:
3.54
Red Cards:
10
Sent Offs Per Match:
0.08
Home wins:
84
Away wins:
34
Draws:
7
Widest home win:
Widest away win:
Longest winning run:
Mallorca: 4 Matches
Longest losing run:
Español: 4 Matches
Longest no losing run:
Atlético de Bilbao: 6 Matches
Longest no winning run:
Español: 4 Matches

Clubs

Club Country M W D L % F A YC RD
Atlético de Bilbao
Spain
10 6 2 2
60%
20%
20%
32 12 0 0
Español
Spain
7 2 0 5
28%
72%
14 19 0 0
Valencia
Spain
6 5 0 1
83%
17%
12 7 0 0
Barcelona
Spain
6 4 1 1
66%
16%
18%
23 8 0 0
Albacete
Spain
6 5 0 1
83%
17%
13 9 0 0
Real Sociedad
Spain
5 3 0 2
60%
40%
11 5 0 2
Salamanca
Spain
5 4 0 1
80%
20%
19 11 0 0
Granada
Spain
5 3 1 1
60%
20%
20%
9 9 0 0
Arenas de Zaragoza
Spain
5 4 0 1
80%
20%
9 11 0 1
Mallorca
Spain
5 4 0 1
80%
20%
12 7 0 1
SD Ceuta
Spain
4 3 0 1
75%
25%
10 10 0 0
Gimnástico de Tarragona
Spain
4 2 0 2
50%
50%
7 7 0 0
Arenas de Guecho
Spain
4 3 0 1
75%
25%
11 12 0 0
Avilés
Spain
4 3 0 1
75%
25%
14 5 0 0
Lucense
Spain
4 3 0 1
75%
25%
8 4 0 0
Burgos
Spain
4 2 1 1
50%
25%
25%
11 10 0 0
Celta de Vigo
Spain
4 3 0 1
75%
25%
10 7 0 0
RCD Córdoba
Spain
4 3 0 1
75%
25%
11 6 0 0
Osasuna
Spain
4 3 0 1
75%
25%
8 3 0 0
Alicante
Spain
4 2 1 1
50%
25%
25%
4 3 0 0
Tomelloso CF
Spain
4 3 0 1
75%
25%
7 2 0 0
Elche
Spain
3 1 1 1
33%
33%
34%
4 3 0 0
Atlético de Madrid
Spain
3 2 0 1
66%
34%
8 8 0 0
Real Madrid
Spain
3 0 2 1
66%
34%
4 6 0 0
Deportivo de La Coruña
Spain
3 2 0 1
66%
34%
6 3 0 0
Sevilla
Spain
3 2 0 1
66%
34%
9 4 0 0
Gerona
Spain
3 2 0 1
66%
34%
8 13 0 1
Tarrasa
Spain
3 2 0 1
66%
34%
8 5 0 0
Pontevedra
Spain
3 2 0 1
66%
34%
7 5 0 0
San Martín
Spain
3 2 0 1
66%
34%
6 5 0 0
Maestranza Aérea Logroño
Spain
3 2 0 1
66%
34%
7 6 0 0
Mirandés
Spain
3 1 1 1
33%
33%
34%
5 6 0 0
Segarra
Spain
3 2 0 1
66%
34%
9 3 0 1
Badajoz
Spain
3 2 0 1
66%
34%
7 5 0 0
Plus Ultra
Spain
3 1 1 1
33%
33%
34%
9 8 0 0
Cádiz
Spain
2 1 0 1
50%
50%
6 5 0 0
Gimnástica Segoviana
Spain
2 0 1 1
50%
50%
6 5 0 0
Indauchu
Spain
2 1 0 1
50%
50%
7 6 0 0
CA Almería
Spain
2 1 0 1
50%
50%
4 2 0 0
CD Talavera
Spain
2 1 0 1
50%
50%
8 6 0 0
UD Melilla
Spain
2 1 0 1
50%
50%
6 5 0 1
Iliturgi
Spain
2 1 0 1
50%
50%
3 6 0 0
Hércules
Spain
2 1 0 1
50%
50%
4 4 0 0
Alcoyano
Spain
2 1 0 1
50%
50%
2 2 0 0
Betis
Spain
2 1 0 1
50%
50%
7 6 0 0
CD Málaga
Spain
2 1 0 1
50%
50%
8 6 0 0
Numancia
Spain
2 1 0 1
50%
50%
6 1 0 0
Balompédica Linense
Spain
2 1 0 1
50%
50%
4 4 0 0
Baracaldo
Spain
2 1 0 1
50%
50%
3 3 0 0
Real Gijón
Spain
2 1 0 1
50%
50%
4 4 0 0
Alavés
Spain
2 0 1 1
50%
50%
3 4 0 0
CD Cieza
Spain
2 1 0 1
50%
50%
4 3 0 0
Juvenil
Spain
2 1 0 1
50%
50%
2 3 0 0
Cartagena FC
Spain
2 1 0 1
50%
50%
4 3 0 0
Gimnástica de Torrelavega
Spain
2 1 0 1
50%
50%
5 5 0 0
Arosa
Spain
2 1 0 1
50%
50%
6 4 0 0
La Felguera
Spain
2 1 0 1
50%
50%
5 5 0 0
Escoriaza
Spain
2 1 0 1
50%
50%
4 4 0 0
Larache
Spain
2 1 0 1
50%
50%
5 5 0 0
Conquense
Spain
2 0 1 1
50%
50%
5 9 0 1
Maestranza Aérea León
Spain
2 1 0 1
50%
50%
5 11 0 0
Lérida
Spain
2 1 0 1
50%
50%
4 5 0 0
Valladolid
Spain
1 0 0 1
100%
1 4 0 0
Oviedo
Spain
1 0 0 1
100%
0 4 0 0
Santander
Spain
1 0 0 1
100%
0 3 0 0
CD Naval
Spain
1 0 0 1
100%
0 4 0 0
Constancia
Spain
1 0 0 1
100%
1 4 0 0
Ferrol
Spain
1 0 0 1
100%
0 3 0 0
Sabadell
Spain
1 0 0 1
100%
2 4 0 0
UD Huesca
Spain
1 0 0 1
100%
1 3 0 0
Electromecánicas Córdoba
Spain
1 0 0 1
100%
1 4 0 0
Badalona
Spain
1 0 0 1
100%
0 2 0 0
Castellón
Spain
1 0 0 1
100%
1 2 0 1
Mestalla
Spain
1 0 0 1
100%
1 2 0 0
Cultural Leonesa
Spain
1 0 0 1
100%
3 5 0 0
España de Tánger
Spain
1 0 0 1
100%
1 3 0 0
Imperial
Spain
1 0 0 1
100%
0 3 0 0
Atlético Zamora
Spain
1 0 0 1
100%
0 2 0 0
Murcia
Spain
1 0 0 1
100%
2 3 0 0
Levante
Spain
1 0 0 1
100%
1 6 0 0
Fábrica Nacional de Palencia
Spain
1 0 0 1
100%
0 4 0 0
Erandio
Spain
1 0 0 1
100%
2 3 0 0
Cacereño
Spain
1 0 0 1
100%
1 3 0 0
Atlético Tetuán
Spain
1 0 0 1
100%
1 3 0 1
Arsenal Club
Spain
1 0 0 1
100%
0 1 0 0
Barreda
Spain
1 0 0 1
100%
0 2 0 0
Santiago
Spain
1 0 0 1
100%
0 3 0 0
Atlético Zaragoza
Spain
1 0 0 1
100%
1 3 0 0
Olímpico
Spain
1 1 0 0
100%
3 1 0 0
Orensana
Spain
1 0 0 1
100%
0 2 0 0
Acero
Spain
1 0 0 1
100%
0 6 0 0
Juvencia
Spain
1 0 0 1
100%
1 2 0 0
Caudal
Spain
1 0 0 1
100%
2 3 0 0
Eldense
Spain
1 0 0 1
100%
0 1 0 0
Sestao
Spain
1 0 0 1
100%
0 3 0 0
Igualada
Spain
1 0 0 1
100%
1 2 0 0
Real Unión
Spain
1 0 0 1
100%
1 4 0 0
Logroñés
Spain
1 0 0 1
100%
2 3 0 0
Recreativo de Huelva
Spain
1 0 0 1
100%
2 5 0 0
Tudelano
Spain
1 0 0 1
100%
0 6 0 0
Manchego
Spain
1 0 0 1
100%
1 3 0 0
Atlético Baleares
Spain
1 0 0 1
100%
0 1 0 0
Orihuela
Spain
1 0 0 1
100%
0 2 0 0
Zaragoza
Spain
1 0 0 1
100%
1 2 0 0
Toledo
Spain
1 0 0 1
100%
2 5 0 0
Jaén
Spain
1 0 0 1
100%
2 3 0 0
Berbés
Spain
1 0 0 1
100%
0 2 0 0
Júpiter
Spain
1 0 0 1
100%
2 3 0 0
Sueca
Spain
1 0 0 1
100%
1 3 0 0
Ávila
Spain
1 0 0 1
100%
2 4 0 0
Algeciras
Spain
1 0 0 1
100%
1 3 0 0
San Andrés
Spain
1 0 0 1
100%
1 2 0 0