2019-202009-101999-001989-901979-801969-701959-60 NorthSouth1949-50 NorthSouth1939-40 12345
2018-192008-091998-991988-891978-791968-691958-59 NorthSouth1948-49
2017-182007-081997-981987-881977-781967-68 NorthSouth1957-58 NorthSouth1947-48
2016-172006-071996-971986-871976-771966-67 NorthSouth1956-57 NorthSouth1946-47
2015-162005-061995-961985-861975-761965-66 NorthSouth1955-56 NorthSouth1945-461935-36 123
2014-152004-051994-951984-851974-751964-65 NorthSouth1954-55 NorthSouth1944-451934-35 123
2013-142003-041993-941983-841973-741963-64 NorthSouth1953-54 NorthSouth1943-441933-34
2012-132002-031992-931982-831972-731962-63 NorthSouth1952-53 NorthSouth1942-43 1231932-33
2011-122001-021991-921981-821971-721961-62 NorthSouth1951-52 NorthSouth1941-42 1231931-32
2010-112000-011990-911980-811970-711960-61 NorthSouth1950-51 NorthSouth1940-41 NorthSouth

prev King's Cup2001-02 next

Matches

Type Date Home Result Visitor
Preliminary Round 1 05/09/2001 Toledo Calahorra
Preliminary Round 1 05/09/2001 Lemona Zamora
Preliminary Round 1 06/09/2001 Granada Cádiz
Preliminary Round 1 06/09/2001 Gavà L'Hospitalet
Preliminary Round 1 06/09/2001 UD Marbella Díter Zafra
Preliminary Round 1 06/09/2001 Palencia Marino de Luanco
Preliminary Round 1 06/09/2001 Noja Ourense
Preliminary Round 1 06/09/2001 As Pontes Amurrio
Preliminary Round 1 06/09/2001 Castellón Novelda
Preliminary Round 1 06/09/2001 Teruel Figueres
Preliminary Round 1 06/09/2001 Rayo Majadahonda Vecindario
Preliminary Round 1 06/09/2001 Lucentino Industrial Ciudad de Murcia
Preliminary Round 1 06/09/2001 Gramanet Beasain
Preliminary Round 1 06/09/2001 Quintanar del Rey Pájara-Playas
Preliminary Round 1 06/09/2001 Lanzarote Alicante
Preliminary Round 1 06/09/2001 Sabadell Logroñés
Preliminary Round 1 12/09/2001 Atlético Baleares Ceuta
Preliminary Round 2 19/09/2001 Ceuta Atlético Baleares
Preliminary Round 2 19/09/2001 Calahorra Toledo
Preliminary Round 2 20/09/2001 Marino de Luanco Palencia
Preliminary Round 2 20/09/2001 Figueres Teruel
Preliminary Round 2 20/09/2001 Logroñés Sabadell
Preliminary Round 2 20/09/2001 Alicante Lanzarote
Preliminary Round 2 20/09/2001 Ciudad de Murcia Lucentino Industrial
Preliminary Round 2 20/09/2001 Novelda Castellón
Preliminary Round 2 20/09/2001 Díter Zafra UD Marbella
Preliminary Round 2 20/09/2001 Vecindario Rayo Majadahonda
Preliminary Round 2 20/09/2001 Cádiz Granada
Preliminary Round 2 20/09/2001 Ourense Noja
Preliminary Round 2 20/09/2001 Pájara-Playas Quintanar del Rey
Preliminary Round 2 20/09/2001 Amurrio As Pontes
Preliminary Round 2 20/09/2001 Zamora Lemona
Preliminary Round 2 20/09/2001 L'Hospitalet Gavà
Preliminary Round 2 20/09/2001 Beasain Gramanet
1/32 Final 09/10/2001 Lemona Celta de Vigo
1/32 Final 10/10/2001 Ourense Valladolid
1/32 Final 10/10/2001 Extremadura Badajoz
1/32 Final 10/10/2001 Novelda Valencia
1/32 Final 10/10/2001 Getafe Villarreal
1/32 Final 10/10/2001 Lanzarote Tenerife
1/32 Final 10/10/2001 Pájara-Playas Real Madrid
1/32 Final 10/10/2001 Salamanca Numancia
1/32 Final 10/10/2001 Atlético de Madrid Rayo Vallecano
1/32 Final 10/10/2001 Ceuta Betis
1/32 Final 10/10/2001 Racing de Ferrol Burgos CF
1/32 Final 10/10/2001 Sporting de Gijón Oviedo
1/32 Final 10/10/2001 Polideportivo Ejido Recreativo de Huelva
1/32 Final 10/10/2001 Jaén Xerez
1/32 Final 10/10/2001 Córdoba Murcia
1/32 Final 10/10/2001 Albacete Elche
1/32 Final 10/10/2001 Gimnàstic de Tarragona Eibar
1/32 Final 10/10/2001 Ciudad de Murcia Sevilla
1/32 Final 10/10/2001 L'Hospitalet Real Sociedad
1/32 Final 10/10/2001 Amurrio Athletic Club
1/32 Final 10/10/2001 Lleida Espanyol
1/32 Final 10/10/2001 Logroñés Zaragoza
1/32 Final 10/10/2001 Vecindario Las Palmas
1/32 Final 10/10/2001 Cádiz Málaga
1/32 Final 10/10/2001 Cultural Leonesa Racing de Santander
1/32 Final 10/10/2001 Díter Zafra Mallorca
1/32 Final 10/10/2001 Levante Leganés
1/32 Final 07/11/2001 Figueres Barcelona
1/32 Final 07/11/2001 Compostela Alavés
1/32 Final 07/11/2001 Marino de Luanco Deportivo de La Coruña
1/32 Final 07/11/2001 Gramanet Osasuna
Round of 32 27/11/2001 Novelda Las Palmas
Round of 32 27/11/2001 Figueres Osasuna
Round of 32 28/11/2001 Logroñés L'Hospitalet
Round of 32 28/11/2001 Cultural Leonesa Deportivo de La Coruña
Round of 32 28/11/2001 Salamanca Celta de Vigo
Round of 32 28/11/2001 Ceuta Mallorca
Round of 32 28/11/2001 Racing de Ferrol Valladolid
Round of 32 28/11/2001 Córdoba Jaén
Round of 32 28/11/2001 Albacete Rayo Vallecano
Round of 32 28/11/2001 Badajoz Recreativo de Huelva
Round of 32 28/11/2001 Sporting de Gijón Alavés
Round of 32 28/11/2001 Lanzarote Real Madrid
Round of 32 28/11/2001 Toledo Athletic Club
Round of 32 29/11/2001 Ciudad de Murcia Málaga
Round of 32 29/11/2001 Lleida Gimnàstic de Tarragona
Round of 32 29/11/2001 Levante Villarreal
Round of 16 (first leg) 12/12/2001 Ciudad de Murcia Rayo Vallecano
Round of 16 (first leg) 12/12/2001 Figueres Novelda
Round of 16 (first leg) 12/12/2001 Sporting de Gijón Villarreal
Round of 16 (first leg) 12/12/2001 Gimnàstic de Tarragona Real Madrid
Round of 16 (first leg) 12/12/2001 Badajoz Valladolid
Round of 16 (first leg) 12/12/2001 Córdoba Mallorca
Round of 16 (first leg) 12/12/2001 Salamanca Athletic Club
Round of 16 (second leg) 18/12/2001 Real Madrid Gimnàstic de Tarragona
Round of 16 (second leg) 19/12/2001 Athletic Club Salamanca
Round of 16 (second leg) 19/12/2001 Valladolid Badajoz
Round of 16 (second leg) 19/12/2001 Novelda Figueres
Round of 16 (second leg) 19/12/2001 Rayo Vallecano Ciudad de Murcia
Round of 16 (second leg) 19/12/2001 Villarreal Sporting de Gijón
Round of 16 (second leg) 19/12/2001 Mallorca Córdoba
Round of 8 (first leg) 08/01/2002 Real Madrid Rayo Vallecano
Round of 8 (first leg) 09/01/2002 Córdoba Figueres
Round of 8 (first leg) 09/01/2002 Deportivo de La Coruña Valladolid
Round of 8 (first leg) 09/01/2002 Villarreal Athletic Club
Round of 8 (second leg) 15/01/2002 Athletic Club Villarreal
Round of 8 (second leg) 16/01/2002 Rayo Vallecano Real Madrid
Round of 8 (second leg) 16/01/2002 Valladolid Deportivo de La Coruña
Round of 8 (second leg) 16/01/2002 Figueres Córdoba
Semifinal (first leg) 23/01/2002 Athletic Club Real Madrid
Semifinal (first leg) 24/01/2002 Figueres Deportivo de La Coruña
Semifinal (second leg) 30/01/2002 Deportivo de La Coruña Figueres
Semifinal (second leg) 31/01/2002 Real Madrid Athletic Club
Final 06/03/2002 Real Madrid Deportivo de La Coruña

Top 10

  Name Club Pos Goals GoalsPM
Guti Real MadridReal Madrid
60.86
Raúl Real MadridReal Madrid
61.00
Diego Tristán Deportivo de La CoruñaDeportivo de La Coruña
50.83
Maciot LanzaroteLanzarote
41.00
Peragón Rayo VallecanoRayo Vallecano
40.67
Ezquerro Athletic ClubAthletic Club
40.50
Peña FigueresFigueres
40.40
Tiko Athletic ClubAthletic Club
40.67
Quique Martín VillarrealVillarreal
30.75
Bolo Rayo VallecanoRayo Vallecano
30.50
  Name Club Pos Minutes
Suso Ruano FigueresFigueres
906
Fernando FigueresFigueres
870
Algar FigueresFigueres
821
Freixa FigueresFigueres
810
Serra FigueresFigueres
784
Caballero FigueresFigueres
780
Salas FigueresFigueres
776
Arnau FigueresFigueres
766
Aranzubia Athletic ClubAthletic Club
750
Peña FigueresFigueres
721
  Name Club Pos Yellows
Arnau FigueresFigueres
4
Unai VillarrealVillarreal
4
Madrigal NoveldaNovelda
3
Suso Ruano FigueresFigueres
3
Aranzubia Athletic ClubAthletic Club
3
Salas FigueresFigueres
3
Fernando FigueresFigueres
3
Zunbeltz AmurrioAmurrio
3
Carlos García Athletic ClubAthletic Club
3
Ramón Benéitez Marino de LuancoMarino de Luanco
2
  Name Club Pos Reds
Sergio Martínez LogroñésLogroñés
2
Quique Álvarez VillarrealVillarreal
2
Abad NoveldaNovelda
1
Monteagudo MurciaMurcia
1
García Calvo Atlético de MadridAtlético de Madrid
1
Hibić Atlético de MadridAtlético de Madrid
1
Lusarreta LogroñésLogroñés
1
Garitano ZaragozaZaragoza
1
Iñaki Bea AmurrioAmurrio
1
De Lucas EspanyolEspanyol
1
Goals:
257
Goals Per Match:
2.38
Yellow Cards:
514
Bookings Per Match:
4.76
Red Cards:
44
Sent Offs Per Match:
0.41
Home wins:
53
Away wins:
33
Draws:
22
Widest home win:
Longest winning run:
Athletic Club: 4 Matches
Longest losing run:
Granada: 2 Matches
Longest no losing run:
Figueres: 8 Matches
Longest no winning run:
Badajoz: 4 Matches

Clubs

Club M W D L % F A YC RD
Figueres 10 5 4 1
50%
40%
10%
16 4 29 1
Real Madrid 9 5 0 4
55%
45%
20 9 13 1
Athletic Club 8 6 1 1
75%
12%
13%
15 9 17 0
Deportivo de La Coruña 7 5 1 1
71%
14%
15%
13 6 19 0
Córdoba 6 3 2 1
50%
33%
17%
5 4 15 2
Villarreal 6 3 1 2
50%
16%
34%
10 8 16 2
Valladolid 6 4 1 1
66%
16%
18%
11 6 14 0
Ciudad de Murcia 6 2 2 2
33%
33%
34%
5 5 16 1
Novelda 6 2 1 3
33%
16%
51%
4 4 17 1
Rayo Vallecano 6 4 1 1
66%
16%
18%
8 6 12 1
Gimnàstic de Tarragona 4 3 0 1
75%
25%
6 5 12 1
Sporting de Gijón 4 2 0 2
50%
50%
9 9 11 2
Lanzarote 4 2 0 2
50%
50%
8 5 10 0
Logroñés 4 1 2 1
25%
50%
25%
2 4 10 4
Salamanca 4 2 1 1
50%
25%
25%
5 4 7 0
Ceuta 4 2 1 1
50%
25%
25%
10 3 14 0
L'Hospitalet 4 3 1 0
75%
25%
7 2 6 0
Badajoz 4 0 2 2
50%
50%
2 7 5 0
Mallorca 4 1 2 1
25%
50%
25%
3 3 5 0
Pájara-Playas 3 1 1 1
33%
33%
34%
3 5 6 0
Gramanet 3 1 1 1
33%
33%
34%
3 3 6 1
Vecindario 3 1 1 1
33%
33%
34%
3 2 12 0
Marino de Luanco 3 2 0 1
66%
34%
5 5 9 2
Cádiz 3 2 0 1
66%
34%
7 3 8 0
Díter Zafra 3 1 1 1
33%
33%
34%
1 1 2 0
Ourense 3 1 1 1
33%
33%
34%
5 3 8 1
Toledo 3 2 0 1
66%
34%
6 3 5 0
Amurrio 3 1 1 1
33%
33%
34%
3 3 9 2
Lemona 3 1 1 1
33%
33%
34%
6 4 9 0
Recreativo de Huelva 2 1 1 0
50%
50%
2 1 4 0
Lleida 2 1 0 1
50%
50%
2 2 6 0
Racing de Ferrol 2 1 0 1
50%
50%
2 2 3 0
Levante 2 1 1 0
50%
50%
3 2 3 1
Las Palmas 2 1 0 1
50%
50%
2 2 2 0
Málaga 2 1 1 0
50%
50%
3 2 5 0
Alavés 2 1 0 1
50%
50%
2 3 3 0
Cultural Leonesa 2 1 0 1
50%
50%
2 2 4 0
Albacete 2 1 0 1
50%
50%
2 3 5 0
Jaén 2 1 0 1
50%
50%
2 1 7 1
Osasuna 2 1 1 0
50%
50%
2 1 4 0
As Pontes 2 0 1 1
50%
50%
0 2 1 1
UD Marbella 2 0 1 1
50%
50%
0 1 4 2
Rayo Majadahonda 2 0 1 1
50%
50%
0 2 9 0
Gavà 2 0 1 1
50%
50%
1 2 4 0
Lucentino Industrial 2 1 0 1
50%
50%
2 2 3 0
Beasain 2 0 1 1
50%
50%
1 2 8 1
Noja 2 1 0 1
50%
50%
2 4 10 3
Granada 2 0 0 2
100%
1 6 9 0
Quintanar del Rey 2 0 1 1
50%
50%
1 3 7 0
Zamora 2 0 1 1
50%
50%
1 4 4 0
Alicante 2 1 0 1
50%
50%
1 2 4 0
Castellón 2 1 0 1
50%
50%
1 2 8 0
Sabadell 2 0 1 1
50%
50%
1 2 6 0
Atlético Baleares 2 1 0 1
50%
50%
2 6 5 3
Celta de Vigo 2 1 0 1
50%
50%
3 3 9 1
Calahorra 2 0 0 2
100%
0 4 5 2
Teruel 2 0 0 2
100%
1 10 3 0
Palencia 2 0 0 2
100%
1 4 4 0
Zaragoza 1 0 1 0
100%
0 0 3 1
Espanyol 1 0 0 1
100%
0 1 0 1
Racing de Santander 1 0 0 1
100%
0 1 3 1
Barcelona 1 0 0 1
100%
0 1 3 0
Compostela 1 0 0 1
100%
1 2 1 0
Leganés 1 0 0 1
100%
1 2 1 0
Extremadura 1 0 1 0
100%
1 1 0 0
Elche 1 0 0 1
100%
0 1 1 0
Sevilla 1 0 0 1
100%
1 2 2 0
Eibar 1 0 0 1
100%
0 1 3 1
Valencia 1 1 0 0
100%
1 0 1 0
Murcia 1 0 0 1
100%
0 1 2 1
Xerez 1 0 0 1
100%
0 2 1 0
Polideportivo Ejido 1 0 0 1
100%
1 2 2 0
Oviedo 1 0 0 1
100%
2 4 3 0
Burgos CF 1 0 0 1
100%
0 1 2 0
Betis 1 0 0 1
100%
1 4 6 0
Atlético de Madrid 1 0 0 1
100%
1 3 4 2
Numancia 1 0 0 1
100%
0 2 2 0
Tenerife 1 0 0 1
100%
1 5 1 0
Real Sociedad 1 0 0 1
100%
1 2 2 0
Getafe 1 0 0 1
100%
1 2 0 0
Notify error