2019-202009-101999-001989-901979-801969-701959-60 NorthSouth1949-50 NorthSouth1939-40 12345
2018-192008-091998-991988-891978-791968-691958-59 NorthSouth1948-49
2017-182007-081997-981987-881977-781967-68 NorthSouth1957-58 NorthSouth1947-48
2016-172006-071996-971986-871976-771966-67 NorthSouth1956-57 NorthSouth1946-47
2015-162005-061995-961985-861975-761965-66 NorthSouth1955-56 NorthSouth1945-461935-36 123
2014-152004-051994-951984-851974-751964-65 NorthSouth1954-55 NorthSouth1944-451934-35 123
2013-142003-041993-941983-841973-741963-64 NorthSouth1953-54 NorthSouth1943-441933-34
2012-132002-031992-931982-831972-731962-63 NorthSouth1952-53 NorthSouth1942-43 1231932-33
2011-122001-021991-921981-821971-721961-62 NorthSouth1951-52 NorthSouth1941-42 1231931-32
2010-112000-011990-911980-811970-711960-61 NorthSouth1950-51 NorthSouth1940-41 NorthSouth

prev King's Cup2000-01 next

Matches

Type Date Home Result Visitor
Preliminary Round 1 27/08/2000 La Bañeza Orotava
Preliminary Round 1 29/08/2000 Lemona Barakaldo
Preliminary Round 1 29/08/2000 Balaguer Burriana
Preliminary Round 1 30/08/2000 Xove Lago Ourense
Preliminary Round 1 30/08/2000 Lealtad San Sebastián de los Reyes
Preliminary Round 1 30/08/2000 Coslada Mensajero
Preliminary Round 1 30/08/2000 Atlético Baleares Gandía
Preliminary Round 1 30/08/2000 Aurrera Peña Sport
Preliminary Round 1 30/08/2000 Castellón Figueres
Preliminary Round 1 30/08/2000 Noja Burgos CF
Preliminary Round 1 30/08/2000 Fraga Beasain
Preliminary Round 1 30/08/2000 Polideportivo Almería Algeciras
Preliminary Round 1 30/08/2000 Don Benito Xerez
Preliminary Round 1 30/08/2000 Totana Ceuta
Preliminary Round 1 30/08/2000 Puertollano Guadix
Preliminary Round 1 30/08/2000 Hércules Gramanet
Preliminary Round 1 30/08/2000 Dos Hermanas Polideportivo Ejido
Preliminary Round 2 06/09/2000 Mensajero Coslada
Preliminary Round 2 06/09/2000 Xerez Don Benito
Preliminary Round 2 06/09/2000 Burriana Balaguer
Preliminary Round 2 06/09/2000 Beasain Fraga
Preliminary Round 2 06/09/2000 Orotava La Bañeza
Preliminary Round 2 06/09/2000 Polideportivo Ejido Dos Hermanas
Preliminary Round 2 06/09/2000 Algeciras Polideportivo Almería
Preliminary Round 2 06/09/2000 Gandía Atlético Baleares
Preliminary Round 2 06/09/2000 San Sebastián de los Reyes Lealtad
Preliminary Round 2 06/09/2000 Ourense Xove Lago
Preliminary Round 2 06/09/2000 Guadix Puertollano
Preliminary Round 2 06/09/2000 Gramanet Hércules
Preliminary Round 2 06/09/2000 Peña Sport Aurrera
Preliminary Round 2 06/09/2000 Figueres Castellón
Preliminary Round 2 06/09/2000 Burgos CF Noja
Preliminary Round 2 06/09/2000 Barakaldo Lemona
Preliminary Round 2 06/09/2000 Ceuta Totana
1/32 Final 12/12/2000 Gandía Barcelona
1/32 Final 12/12/2000 Gramanet Valencia
1/32 Final 12/12/2000 Burriana Villarreal
1/32 Final 13/12/2000 Universidad de Las Palmas Deportivo de La Coruña
1/32 Final 13/12/2000 Atlético de Madrid Salamanca
1/32 Final 13/12/2000 Toledo Real Madrid
1/32 Final 13/12/2000 Granada Recreativo de Huelva
1/32 Final 13/12/2000 Levante Lleida
1/32 Final 13/12/2000 Jaén Betis
1/32 Final 13/12/2000 Córdoba Badajoz
1/32 Final 13/12/2000 Xerez Sevilla
1/32 Final 13/12/2000 Racing de Ferrol Leganés
1/32 Final 13/12/2000 Algeciras Extremadura
1/32 Final 13/12/2000 Compostela Getafe
1/32 Final 13/12/2000 Murcia Elche
1/32 Final 13/12/2000 Beasain Real Sociedad
1/32 Final 13/12/2000 Barakaldo Numancia
1/32 Final 13/12/2000 Gimnástica de Torrelavega Alavés
1/32 Final 13/12/2000 Aurrera Athletic Club
1/32 Final 13/12/2000 Eibar Zaragoza
1/32 Final 13/12/2000 Logroñés Osasuna
1/32 Final 13/12/2000 Ourense Valladolid
1/32 Final 13/12/2000 Burgos CF Racing de Santander
1/32 Final 13/12/2000 Orotava Rayo Vallecano
1/32 Final 13/12/2000 Sporting de Gijón Las Palmas
1/32 Final 13/12/2000 Mensajero Celta de Vigo
1/32 Final 13/12/2000 Tenerife Oviedo
1/32 Final 13/12/2000 Ceuta Málaga
1/32 Final 13/12/2000 Figueres Mallorca
1/32 Final 13/12/2000 Polideportivo Ejido Guadix
1/32 Final 13/12/2000 Albacete Espanyol
Round of 32 02/01/2001 San Sebastián de los Reyes Athletic Club
Round of 32 02/01/2001 Granada Villarreal
Round of 32 02/01/2001 Levante Espanyol
Round of 32 03/01/2001 Extremadura Valladolid
Round of 32 03/01/2001 Guadix Valencia
Round of 32 03/01/2001 Tenerife Deportivo de La Coruña
Round of 32 03/01/2001 Toledo Rayo Vallecano
Round of 32 03/01/2001 Atlético de Madrid Osasuna
Round of 32 03/01/2001 Beasain Zaragoza
Round of 32 03/01/2001 Xerez Mallorca
Round of 32 03/01/2001 Leganés Numancia
Round of 32 03/01/2001 Ceuta Barcelona
Round of 32 03/01/2001 Compostela Celta de Vigo
Round of 32 03/01/2001 Jaén Murcia
Round of 32 03/01/2001 Badajoz Racing de Santander
Round of 32 03/01/2001 Gimnástica de Torrelavega Las Palmas
Round of 16 (first leg) 10/01/2001 Murcia Zaragoza
Round of 16 (first leg) 10/01/2001 Tenerife Mallorca
Round of 16 (first leg) 10/01/2001 Leganés Celta de Vigo
Round of 16 (first leg) 10/01/2001 Racing de Santander Athletic Club
Round of 16 (first leg) 10/01/2001 Guadix Granada
Round of 16 (first leg) 10/01/2001 Extremadura Espanyol
Round of 16 (first leg) 10/01/2001 Gimnástica de Torrelavega Barcelona
Round of 16 (first leg) 11/01/2001 Atlético de Madrid Rayo Vallecano
Round of 16 (second leg) 16/01/2001 Barcelona Gimnástica de Torrelavega
Round of 16 (second leg) 17/01/2001 Granada Guadix
Round of 16 (second leg) 17/01/2001 Celta de Vigo Leganés
Round of 16 (second leg) 17/01/2001 Rayo Vallecano Atlético de Madrid
Round of 16 (second leg) 17/01/2001 Athletic Club Racing de Santander
Round of 16 (second leg) 17/01/2001 Espanyol Extremadura
Round of 16 (second leg) 17/01/2001 Zaragoza Murcia
Round of 16 (second leg) 17/01/2001 Mallorca Tenerife
Round of 8 (first leg) 30/01/2001 Espanyol Barcelona
Round of 8 (first leg) 31/01/2001 Celta de Vigo Mallorca
Round of 8 (first leg) 31/01/2001 Racing de Santander Zaragoza
Round of 8 (first leg) 31/01/2001 Granada Atlético de Madrid
Round of 8 (second leg) 06/02/2001 Atlético de Madrid Granada
Round of 8 (second leg) 07/02/2001 Mallorca Celta de Vigo
Round of 8 (second leg) 07/02/2001 Zaragoza Racing de Santander
Round of 8 (second leg) 07/02/2001 Barcelona Espanyol
Semifinal (first leg) 20/06/2001 Atlético de Madrid Zaragoza
Semifinal (first leg) 21/06/2001 Celta de Vigo Barcelona
Semifinal (second leg) 23/06/2001 Zaragoza Atlético de Madrid
Semifinal (second leg) 24/06/2001 Barcelona Celta de Vigo
Final 30/06/2001 Celta de Vigo Zaragoza

Top 10

  Name Club Pos Goals GoalsPM
Salva Atlético de MadridAtlético de Madrid
60.75
Pineda XerezXerez
51.25
Pedro GuadixGuadix
51.00
Samuel GuadixGuadix
40.67
Urzaiz Athletic ClubAthletic Club
30.75
Silas CeutaCeuta
30.75
Tonelotto MurciaMurcia
31.00
Jamelli ZaragozaZaragoza
30.38
Carlitos MallorcaMallorca
31.00
Melo CeutaCeuta
31.00
  Name Club Pos Minutes
José Ignacio ZaragozaZaragoza
801
Cáceres Celta de VigoCelta de Vigo
717
Salva Atlético de MadridAtlético de Madrid
680
Juanfran Celta de VigoCelta de Vigo
670
Reiziger BarcelonaBarcelona
630
Reina BarcelonaBarcelona
630
Catanha Celta de VigoCelta de Vigo
626
Jamelli ZaragozaZaragoza
620
Aguado ZaragozaZaragoza
612
Pascual GranadaGranada
600
  Name Club Pos Yellows
Alfonso BarcelonaBarcelona
5
Garitano ZaragozaZaragoza
4
Pascual GranadaGranada
4
Berizzo Celta de VigoCelta de Vigo
4
Finidi MallorcaMallorca
3
Carcedo Atlético de MadridAtlético de Madrid
3
Cocu BarcelonaBarcelona
3
Samuel GuadixGuadix
3
Hugo Morales TenerifeTenerife
3
Estanis BurrianaBurriana
3
  Name Club Pos Reds
Pablo Paz TenerifeTenerife
2
Juli PuertollanoPuertollano
1
Samways Las PalmasLas Palmas
1
Olías Las PalmasLas Palmas
1
Recio San Sebastián de los ReyesSan Sebastián de los Reyes
1
Pochettino EspanyolEspanyol
1
Toledo EspanyolEspanyol
1
Hernández Atlético de MadridAtlético de Madrid
1
Cortés ExtremaduraExtremadura
1
Ballesteros Rayo VallecanoRayo Vallecano
1
Goals:
284
Goals Per Match:
2.58
Yellow Cards:
570
Bookings Per Match:
5.18
Red Cards:
54
Sent Offs Per Match:
0.49
Home wins:
42
Away wins:
45
Draws:
23
Widest home win:
Longest winning run:
Mallorca: 4 Matches
Longest losing run:
Lealtad: 2 Matches
Longest no losing run:
Zaragoza: 7 Matches
Longest no winning run:
Granada: 5 Matches

Clubs

Club M W D L % F A YC RD
Celta de Vigo 9 5 1 3
55%
11%
34%
15 11 26 3
Zaragoza 9 7 1 1
77%
11%
12%
19 6 23 4
Atlético de Madrid 8 6 1 1
75%
12%
13%
13 6 22 3
Barcelona 8 4 3 1
50%
37%
13%
12 6 22 2
Mallorca 6 5 0 1
83%
17%
12 4 16 3
Racing de Santander 6 3 2 1
50%
33%
17%
9 3 18 0
Granada 6 1 3 2
16%
50%
34%
3 5 17 2
Guadix 6 3 3 0
50%
50%
12 7 15 0
Espanyol 6 3 2 1
50%
33%
17%
7 4 18 3
Xerez 4 2 0 2
50%
50%
6 7 15 0
Leganés 4 3 0 1
75%
25%
5 2 8 0
Extremadura 4 2 1 1
50%
25%
25%
6 3 10 1
Tenerife 4 2 0 2
50%
50%
5 7 13 2
Murcia 4 1 1 2
25%
25%
50%
7 9 11 1
Gimnástica de Torrelavega 4 1 2 1
25%
50%
25%
4 4 7 0
Rayo Vallecano 4 1 2 1
25%
50%
25%
4 5 18 3
Athletic Club 4 2 1 1
50%
25%
25%
4 3 8 0
Ceuta 4 3 0 1
75%
25%
11 5 8 1
Beasain 4 3 0 1
75%
25%
8 6 7 1
Polideportivo Ejido 3 1 1 1
33%
33%
34%
5 5 9 1
Gramanet 3 1 1 1
33%
33%
34%
3 3 4 0
Ourense 3 2 0 1
66%
34%
5 2 7 0
Algeciras 3 1 1 1
33%
33%
34%
1 3 7 1
San Sebastián de los Reyes 3 2 0 1
66%
34%
7 4 9 1
Aurrera 3 1 1 1
33%
33%
34%
1 2 7 0
Orotava 3 1 2 0
33%
66%
1%
4 3 10 4
Mensajero 3 2 0 1
66%
34%
5 2 6 0
Gandía 3 1 0 2
33%
67%
2 5 12 0
Figueres 3 1 1 1
33%
33%
34%
4 3 6 0
Burriana 3 1 1 1
33%
33%
34%
6 5 11 0
Barakaldo 3 1 1 1
33%
33%
34%
3 3 9 1
Burgos CF 3 2 0 1
66%
34%
4 4 5 0
Las Palmas 2 0 1 1
50%
50%
2 3 4 3
Lemona 2 1 0 1
50%
50%
2 2 6 0
Numancia 2 0 1 1
50%
50%
1 3 2 0
Valladolid 2 1 0 1
50%
50%
3 2 6 0
Compostela 2 1 0 1
50%
50%
4 3 5 1
Balaguer 2 0 1 1
50%
50%
3 5 3 0
Lealtad 2 0 0 2
100%
2 6 9 2
Badajoz 2 1 0 1
50%
50%
2 4 3 0
Jaén 2 1 1 0
50%
50%
3 2 5 0
Levante 2 1 0 1
50%
50%
3 2 8 0
Osasuna 2 1 0 1
50%
50%
3 3 1 0
La Bañeza 2 0 1 1
50%
50%
2 3 3 2
Toledo 2 1 0 1
50%
50%
2 2 8 0
Coslada 2 0 0 2
100%
1 5 3 0
Atlético Baleares 2 1 0 1
50%
50%
2 2 3 0
Peña Sport 2 0 1 1
50%
50%
0 1 4 0
Castellón 2 0 1 1
50%
50%
1 4 4 0
Noja 2 0 0 2
100%
2 4 4 0
Fraga 2 0 0 2
100%
2 6 5 1
Polideportivo Almería 2 0 1 1
50%
50%
0 1 6 0
Don Benito 2 1 0 1
50%
50%
3 4 8 1
Totana 2 0 0 2
100%
0 8 4 0
Puertollano 2 0 0 2
100%
2 6 5 1
Dos Hermanas 2 0 1 1
50%
50%
3 4 12 1
Xove Lago 2 0 0 2
100%
0 5 4 0
Hércules 2 0 1 1
50%
50%
2 3 5 0
Valencia 2 1 1 0
50%
50%
5 4 6 1
Villarreal 2 1 1 0
50%
50%
3 2 3 0
Deportivo de La Coruña 2 1 0 1
50%
50%
3 3 4 0
Elche 1 0 0 1
100%
1 3 4 3
Salamanca 1 0 0 1
100%
0 1 1 0
Málaga 1 0 0 1
100%
2 3 3 0
Oviedo 1 0 0 1
100%
1 2 5 0
Lleida 1 0 0 1
100%
0 3 2 1
Albacete 1 0 0 1
100%
0 1 2 0
Betis 1 0 0 1
100%
1 2 5 0
Sporting de Gijón 1 0 1 0
100%
1 1 1 0
Córdoba 1 0 0 1
100%
0 2 0 0
Sevilla 1 0 0 1
100%
1 2 1 0
Racing de Ferrol 1 0 0 1
100%
0 1 1 0
Logroñés 1 0 0 1
100%
0 2 1 0
Universidad de Las Palmas 1 0 0 1
100%
0 1 3 0
Eibar 1 0 0 1
100%
0 1 1 0
Alavés 1 0 1 0
100%
2 2 3 0
Real Madrid 1 0 0 1
100%
1 2 2 0
Real Sociedad 1 0 0 1
100%
1 2 4 0
Getafe 1 0 0 1
100%
0 3 1 0
Recreativo de Huelva 1 0 0 1
100%
0 1 3 0
Notify error