2019-202009-101999-001989-901979-801969-701959-60 NorthSouth1949-50 NorthSouth1939-40 12345
2018-192008-091998-991988-891978-791968-691958-59 NorthSouth1948-49
2017-182007-081997-981987-881977-781967-68 NorthSouth1957-58 NorthSouth1947-48
2016-172006-071996-971986-871976-771966-67 NorthSouth1956-57 NorthSouth1946-47
2015-162005-061995-961985-861975-761965-66 NorthSouth1955-56 NorthSouth1945-461935-36 123
2014-152004-051994-951984-851974-751964-65 NorthSouth1954-55 NorthSouth1944-451934-35 123
2013-142003-041993-941983-841973-741963-64 NorthSouth1953-54 NorthSouth1943-441933-34
2012-132002-031992-931982-831972-731962-63 NorthSouth1952-53 NorthSouth1942-43 1231932-33
2011-122001-021991-921981-821971-721961-62 NorthSouth1951-52 NorthSouth1941-42 123
2010-112000-011990-911980-811970-711960-61 NorthSouth1950-51 NorthSouth1940-41 NorthSouth

prev European Cup1990-91 next

Matches

Type Date Home Result Visitor
Round of 32 (first leg) 18/09/1990 Odense Real Madrid
Round of 32 (first leg) 19/09/1990 Olympique de Marseille Dinamo Tirana
Round of 32 (first leg) 19/09/1990 Lillestrøm Club Brugge
Round of 32 (first leg) 19/09/1990 Dinamo București St Patrick's
Round of 32 (first leg) 19/09/1990 Valletta Rangers
Round of 32 (first leg) 19/09/1990 Sparta Praha Spartak Moskva
Round of 32 (first leg) 19/09/1990 Crvena Zvezda Grasshopper
Round of 32 (first leg) 19/09/1990 APOEL Bayern München
Round of 32 (first leg) 19/09/1990 Porto Portadown
Round of 32 (first leg) 19/09/1990 Union Luxembourg Dynamo Dresden
Round of 32 (first leg) 19/09/1990 Malmö Beşiktaş
Round of 32 (first leg) 19/09/1990 KA CSKA Sofia
Round of 32 (first leg) 19/09/1990 Tirol Innsbruck Kuusysi
Round of 32 (first leg) 19/09/1990 Lech Poznań Panathinaikos
Round of 32 (first leg) 19/09/1990 Napoli Újpest
Round of 32 (second leg) 02/10/1990 Real Madrid Odense
Round of 32 (second leg) 03/10/1990 Club Brugge Lillestrøm
Round of 32 (second leg) 03/10/1990 Dynamo Dresden Union Luxembourg
Round of 32 (second leg) 03/10/1990 Beşiktaş Malmö
Round of 32 (second leg) 03/10/1990 Panathinaikos Lech Poznań
Round of 32 (second leg) 03/10/1990 Újpest Napoli
Round of 32 (second leg) 03/10/1990 Kuusysi Tirol Innsbruck
Round of 32 (second leg) 03/10/1990 Spartak Moskva Sparta Praha
Round of 32 (second leg) 03/10/1990 CSKA Sofia KA
Round of 32 (second leg) 03/10/1990 Dinamo Tirana Olympique de Marseille
Round of 32 (second leg) 03/10/1990 Rangers Valletta
Round of 32 (second leg) 03/10/1990 Bayern München APOEL
Round of 32 (second leg) 03/10/1990 Portadown Porto
Round of 32 (second leg) 03/10/1990 St Patrick's Dinamo București
Round of 32 (second leg) 03/10/1990 Grasshopper Crvena Zvezda
Round of 16 (first leg) 23/10/1990 Bayern München CSKA Sofia
Round of 16 (first leg) 24/10/1990 Dinamo București Porto
Round of 16 (first leg) 24/10/1990 Crvena Zvezda Rangers
Round of 16 (first leg) 24/10/1990 Dynamo Dresden Malmö
Round of 16 (first leg) 24/10/1990 Milan Club Brugge
Round of 16 (first leg) 24/10/1990 Napoli Spartak Moskva
Round of 16 (first leg) 24/10/1990 Real Madrid Tirol Innsbruck
Round of 16 (first leg) 25/10/1990 Lech Poznań Olympique de Marseille
Round of 16 (second leg) 06/11/1990 CSKA Sofia Bayern München
Round of 16 (second leg) 07/11/1990 Porto Dinamo București
Round of 16 (second leg) 07/11/1990 Rangers Crvena Zvezda
Round of 16 (second leg) 07/11/1990 Olympique de Marseille Lech Poznań
Round of 16 (second leg) 07/11/1990 Club Brugge Milan
Round of 16 (second leg) 07/11/1990 Tirol Innsbruck Real Madrid
Round of 16 (second leg) 07/11/1990 Malmö Dynamo Dresden
Round of 16 (second leg) 07/11/1990 Spartak Moskva Napoli
Round of 8 (first leg) 06/03/1991 Milan Olympique de Marseille
Round of 8 (first leg) 06/03/1991 Bayern München Porto
Round of 8 (first leg) 06/03/1991 Spartak Moskva Real Madrid
Round of 8 (first leg) 06/03/1991 Crvena Zvezda Dynamo Dresden
Round of 8 (second leg) 20/03/1991 Porto Bayern München
Round of 8 (second leg) 20/03/1991 Real Madrid Spartak Moskva
Round of 8 (second leg) 20/03/1991 Olympique de Marseille Milan
Round of 8 (second leg) 20/03/1991 Dynamo Dresden Crvena Zvezda
Semifinal (first leg) 10/04/1991 Bayern München Crvena Zvezda
Semifinal (first leg) 10/04/1991 Spartak Moskva Olympique de Marseille
Semifinal (second leg) 24/04/1991 Crvena Zvezda Bayern München
Semifinal (second leg) 24/04/1991 Olympique de Marseille Spartak Moskva
Final 29/05/1991 Crvena Zvezda Olympique de Marseille

Top 10

  Name Club Pos Goals GoalsPM
Jean-Pierre Papin Olympique de MarseilleOlympique de Marseille
60.67
Peter Pacult Tirol InnsbruckTirol Innsbruck
61.50
Philippe Vercruysse Olympique de MarseilleOlympique de Marseille
50.71
Darko Pancev Crvena ZvezdaCrvena Zvezda
50.56
Mo Johnston RangersRangers
51.67
Losada Real MadridReal Madrid
51.25
Stéphane Paille PortoPorto
51.00
Torsten Gütschow Dynamo DresdenDynamo Dresden
50.83
Hugo Sánchez Real MadridReal Madrid
51.67
Butragueño Real MadridReal Madrid
41.00
  Name Club Pos Goals GoalsPM
Jean-Pierre Papin Olympique de MarseilleOlympique de Marseille
60.67
Peter Pacult Tirol InnsbruckTirol Innsbruck
61.50
Philippe Vercruysse Olympique de MarseilleOlympique de Marseille
50.71
Darko Pancev Crvena ZvezdaCrvena Zvezda
50.56
Mo Johnston RangersRangers
51.67
Losada Real MadridReal Madrid
51.25
Stéphane Paille PortoPorto
51.00
Torsten Gütschow Dynamo DresdenDynamo Dresden
50.83
Hugo Sánchez Real MadridReal Madrid
51.67
Butragueño Real MadridReal Madrid
41.00
  Name Club Pos Minutes
Pascal Olmeta Olympique de MarseilleOlympique de Marseille
837
Bernard Casoni Olympique de MarseilleOlympique de Marseille
837
Jean-Pierre Papin Olympique de MarseilleOlympique de Marseille
837
Miodrag Belodedici Crvena ZvezdaCrvena Zvezda
828
Robert Prosinečki Crvena ZvezdaCrvena Zvezda
828
Darko Pancev Crvena ZvezdaCrvena Zvezda
826
Dragisa Binic Crvena ZvezdaCrvena Zvezda
814
Chris Waddle Olympique de MarseilleOlympique de Marseille
806
Stevan Stojanovic Crvena ZvezdaCrvena Zvezda
784
Vladimir Jugović Crvena ZvezdaCrvena Zvezda
767
  Name Club Pos Yellows
Ilija Najdoski Crvena ZvezdaCrvena Zvezda
3
Carlos Mozer Olympique de MarseilleOlympique de Marseille
2
Dragisa Binic Crvena ZvezdaCrvena Zvezda
2
Jaime Magalhães PortoPorto
2
Paulo Pereira PortoPorto
2
Martin Magee PortadownPortadown
2
Grahammer Bayern MünchenBayern München
2
Dimitar Mladenov CSKA SofiaCSKA Sofia
2
Andreas Wagenhaus Dynamo DresdenDynamo Dresden
2
Cedomir Janevski Club BruggeClub Brugge
2
  Name Club Pos Reds
László Disztl Club BruggeClub Brugge
1
Tibor Selymes Dinamo BucureștiDinamo București
1
Stéphane Paille PortoPorto
1
Van Basten MilanMilan
1
Augenthaler Bayern MünchenBayern München
1
Goals:
188
Goals Per Match:
3.19
Yellow Cards:
140
Bookings Per Match:
2.37
Red Cards:
5
Sent Offs Per Match:
0.08
Home wins:
24
Away wins:
17
Draws:
18
Widest away win:
Longest winning run:
Bayern München: 4 Matches
Longest losing run:
Újpest: 2 Matches
Longest no losing run:
Estrella Roja: 9 Matches
Longest no winning run:
Dynamo Dresden: 4 Matches

Clubs

Club M W D L % F A YC RD
Olympique de Marseille 9 5 3 1
55%
33%
12%
22 8 8 0
Crvena Zvezda 9 5 4 0
55%
44%
1%
19 6 15 0
Bayern München 8 5 2 1
62%
25%
13%
20 7 8 1
Spartak Moskva 8 3 3 2
37%
37%
26%
9 6 7 0
Real Madrid 6 3 2 1
50%
33%
17%
22 7 5 0
Dynamo Dresden 6 2 2 2
33%
33%
34%
8 9 9 0
Porto 6 3 2 1
50%
33%
17%
18 4 8 1
Napoli 4 2 2 0
50%
50%
5 0 4 0
Lech Poznań 4 3 0 1
75%
25%
9 9 6 0
Tirol Innsbruck 4 2 1 1
50%
25%
25%
10 12 3 0
CSKA Sofia 4 1 0 3
25%
75%
3 8 5 0
Malmö 4 1 3 0
25%
75%
7 6 3 0
Milan 4 1 2 1
25%
50%
25%
2 4 6 1
Rangers 4 2 1 1
50%
25%
25%
11 4 4 0
Club Brugge 4 1 2 1
25%
50%
25%
3 2 6 1
Dinamo București 4 1 2 1
25%
50%
25%
5 5 4 1
Grasshopper 2 0 1 1
50%
50%
2 5 4 0
Dinamo Tirana 2 0 1 1
50%
50%
1 5 1 0
Panathinaikos 2 0 0 2
100%
1 5 4 0
Lillestrøm 2 0 1 1
50%
50%
1 3 2 0
Kuusysi 2 0 0 2
100%
1 7 2 0
KA 2 1 0 1
50%
50%
1 3 2 0
Beşiktaş 2 0 1 1
50%
50%
4 5 2 0
St Patrick's 2 0 1 1
50%
50%
1 5 2 0
Valletta 2 0 0 2
100%
0 10 1 0
Union Luxembourg 2 0 0 2
100%
1 6 2 0
Portadown 2 0 0 2
100%
1 13 4 0
Újpest 2 0 0 2
100%
0 5 2 0
APOEL 2 0 0 2
100%
2 7 5 0
Sparta Praha 2 0 0 2
100%
0 4 3 0
Odense 2 0 0 2
100%
1 10 3 0
Notify error