2019-202009-101999-001989-901979-801969-701959-60 NorthSouth1949-50 NorthSouth1939-40 12345
2018-192008-091998-991988-891978-791968-691958-59 NorthSouth1948-49
2017-182007-081997-981987-881977-781967-68 NorthSouth1957-58 NorthSouth1947-48
2016-172006-071996-971986-871976-771966-67 NorthSouth1956-57 NorthSouth1946-47
2015-162005-061995-961985-861975-761965-66 NorthSouth1955-56 NorthSouth1945-461935-36 123
2014-152004-051994-951984-851974-751964-65 NorthSouth1954-55 NorthSouth1944-451934-35 123
2013-142003-041993-941983-841973-741963-64 NorthSouth1953-54 NorthSouth1943-441933-34
2012-132002-031992-931982-831972-731962-63 NorthSouth1952-53 NorthSouth1942-43 1231932-33
2011-122001-021991-921981-821971-721961-62 NorthSouth1951-52 NorthSouth1941-42 1231931-32
2010-112000-011990-911980-811970-711960-61 NorthSouth1950-51 NorthSouth1940-41 NorthSouth

prev King's Cup2009-10 next

Matches

Type Date Home Result Visitor
Round 1 22/08/2009 San Roque de Lepe Melilla
Round 1 26/08/2009 Ponferradina Eibar
Round 1 26/08/2009 RSD Alcalá Oviedo
Round 1 26/08/2009 Lagun Onak Izarra
Round 1 26/08/2009 Lemona Cultural Leonesa
Round 1 26/08/2009 Villajoyosa UD Logroñés
Round 1 26/08/2009 Alavés Palencia
Round 1 26/08/2009 Conquense Toledo
Round 1 26/08/2009 Leganés Reus
Round 1 26/08/2009 UD Marbella Caravaca
Round 1 26/08/2009 SD Compostela Zamora
Round 1 26/08/2009 Sabadell Monzón
Round 1 26/08/2009 Alicante Sporting Mahonés
Round 1 26/08/2009 Gramanet Sant Andreu
Round 1 26/08/2009 Tenisca Cerro de Reyes
Round 1 26/08/2009 Puertollano Gimnástica de Torrelavega
Round 1 26/08/2009 Jaén Estepona
Round 1 27/08/2009 Lorca Ceuta
Round 2 01/09/2009 Celta de Vigo Real Unión
Round 2 02/09/2009 Atlético Ciudad Oviedo
Round 2 02/09/2009 Alcorcón Palencia
Round 2 02/09/2009 FC Cartagena Elche
Round 2 02/09/2009 Lagun Onak Cerro de Reyes
Round 2 02/09/2009 Sant Andreu Melilla
Round 2 02/09/2009 Betis Córdoba
Round 2 02/09/2009 Sabadell UD Marbella
Round 2 02/09/2009 Salamanca Castellón
Round 2 02/09/2009 Ontinyent Conquense
Round 2 02/09/2009 Cultural Leonesa Estepona
Round 2 02/09/2009 Albacete Hércules
Round 2 02/09/2009 Levante Huesca
Round 2 02/09/2009 Alcoyano Villajoyosa
Round 2 02/09/2009 Real Sociedad Rayo Vallecano
Round 2 02/09/2009 Las Palmas Cádiz
Round 2 02/09/2009 Girona Gimnàstic de Tarragona
Round 2 02/09/2009 Puertollano Zamora
Round 2 02/09/2009 Polideportivo Ejido Ponferradina
Round 2 03/09/2009 Numancia Murcia
Round 2 09/09/2009 Ceuta Alicante
Round 2 16/09/2009 Mérida UD Reus
Round 3 07/10/2009 Girona Celta de Vigo
Round 3 07/10/2009 Lagun Onak Alcorcón
Round 3 07/10/2009 Hércules Huesca
Round 3 07/10/2009 Ontinyent Cultural Leonesa
Round 3 07/10/2009 Recreativo de Huelva Las Palmas
Round 3 07/10/2009 Puertollano Sant Andreu
Round 3 07/10/2009 Salamanca FC Cartagena
Round 3 07/10/2009 UD Marbella Alicante
Round 3 07/10/2009 Mérida UD Alcoyano
Round 3 07/10/2009 Atlético Ciudad Polideportivo Ejido
Round 3 07/10/2009 Córdoba Rayo Vallecano
Round of 32 (first leg) 27/10/2009 UD Marbella Atlético de Madrid
Round of 32 (first leg) 27/10/2009 Alcorcón Real Madrid
Round of 32 (first leg) 27/10/2009 Atlético Ciudad Sevilla
Round of 32 (first leg) 27/10/2009 Recreativo de Huelva Sporting de Gijón
Round of 32 (first leg) 28/10/2009 Zaragoza Málaga
Round of 32 (first leg) 28/10/2009 Hércules Almería
Round of 32 (first leg) 28/10/2009 Cultural Leonesa Barcelona
Round of 32 (first leg) 28/10/2009 Alcoyano Valencia
Round of 32 (first leg) 28/10/2009 Rayo Vallecano Athletic Club
Round of 32 (first leg) 28/10/2009 Celta de Vigo Tenerife
Round of 32 (first leg) 28/10/2009 Murcia Deportivo de La Coruña
Round of 32 (first leg) 28/10/2009 Xerez Osasuna
Round of 32 (first leg) 28/10/2009 Getafe Espanyol
Round of 32 (first leg) 29/10/2009 Valladolid Mallorca
Round of 32 (first leg) 29/10/2009 Puertollano Villarreal
Round of 32 (first leg) 29/10/2009 Salamanca Racing de Santander
Round of 32 (second leg) 10/11/2009 Sevilla Atlético Ciudad
Round of 32 (second leg) 10/11/2009 Osasuna Xerez
Round of 32 (second leg) 10/11/2009 Atlético de Madrid UD Marbella
Round of 32 (second leg) 10/11/2009 Valencia Alcoyano
Round of 32 (second leg) 10/11/2009 Villarreal Puertollano
Round of 32 (second leg) 10/11/2009 Málaga Zaragoza
Round of 32 (second leg) 10/11/2009 Real Madrid Alcorcón
Round of 32 (second leg) 10/11/2009 Barcelona Cultural Leonesa
Round of 32 (second leg) 10/11/2009 Tenerife Celta de Vigo
Round of 32 (second leg) 10/11/2009 Sporting de Gijón Recreativo de Huelva
Round of 32 (second leg) 10/11/2009 Deportivo de La Coruña Murcia
Round of 32 (second leg) 11/11/2009 Racing de Santander Salamanca
Round of 32 (second leg) 11/11/2009 Athletic Club Rayo Vallecano
Round of 32 (second leg) 11/11/2009 Mallorca Valladolid
Round of 32 (second leg) 11/11/2009 Espanyol Getafe
Round of 32 (second leg) 12/11/2009 Almería Hércules
Round of 16 (first leg) 05/01/2010 Barcelona Sevilla
Round of 16 (first leg) 06/01/2010 Celta de Vigo Villarreal
Round of 16 (first leg) 06/01/2010 Alcorcón Racing de Santander
Round of 16 (first leg) 06/01/2010 Valencia Deportivo de La Coruña
Round of 16 (first leg) 06/01/2010 Recreativo de Huelva Atlético de Madrid
Round of 16 (first leg) 07/01/2010 Hércules Osasuna
Round of 16 (first leg) 07/01/2010 Rayo Vallecano Mallorca
Round of 16 (first leg) 07/01/2010 Málaga Getafe
Round of 16 (second leg) 12/01/2010 Villarreal Celta de Vigo
Round of 16 (second leg) 13/01/2010 Sevilla Barcelona
Round of 16 (second leg) 13/01/2010 Getafe Málaga
Round of 16 (second leg) 13/01/2010 Racing de Santander Alcorcón
Round of 16 (second leg) 13/01/2010 Deportivo de La Coruña Valencia
Round of 16 (second leg) 13/01/2010 Osasuna Hércules
Round of 16 (second leg) 14/01/2010 Atlético de Madrid Recreativo de Huelva
Round of 16 (second leg) 14/01/2010 Mallorca Rayo Vallecano
Round of 8 (first leg) 20/01/2010 Mallorca Getafe
Round of 8 (first leg) 20/01/2010 Deportivo de La Coruña Sevilla
Round of 8 (first leg) 21/01/2010 Atlético de Madrid Celta de Vigo
Round of 8 (first leg) 21/01/2010 Racing de Santander Osasuna
Round of 8 (second leg) 27/01/2010 Sevilla Deportivo de La Coruña
Round of 8 (second leg) 27/01/2010 Osasuna Racing de Santander
Round of 8 (second leg) 28/01/2010 Getafe Mallorca
Round of 8 (second leg) 28/01/2010 Celta de Vigo Atlético de Madrid
Semifinal (first leg) 03/02/2010 Sevilla Getafe
Semifinal (first leg) 04/02/2010 Atlético de Madrid Racing de Santander
Semifinal (second leg) 10/02/2010 Getafe Sevilla
Semifinal (second leg) 11/02/2010 Racing de Santander Atlético de Madrid
Final 19/05/2010 Atlético de Madrid Sevilla

Top 10

  Name Club Pos Goals GoalsPM
Maxi Rodríguez Atlético de MadridAtlético de Madrid
52.50
Borja AlcorcónAlcorcón
40.80
Soldado GetafeGetafe
40.67
Gato AlicanteAlicante
41.33
Jito Cultural LeonesaCultural Leonesa
40.80
Trashorras Celta de VigoCelta de Vigo
40.67
Luís Fabiano SevillaSevilla
40.67
Jesús Navas SevillaSevilla
40.44
Cristo Cerro de ReyesCerro de Reyes
33.00
Žigić ValenciaValencia
30.75
  Name Club Pos Minutes
Domínguez Atlético de MadridAtlético de Madrid
720
Yoel Celta de VigoCelta de Vigo
720
Reyes Atlético de MadridAtlético de Madrid
697
Ujfaluši Atlético de MadridAtlético de Madrid
696
Escudé SevillaSevilla
694
Jesús Navas SevillaSevilla
666
Cata Díaz GetafeGetafe
630
Noguerol Celta de VigoCelta de Vigo
630
De Gea Atlético de MadridAtlético de Madrid
630
Túñez Celta de VigoCelta de Vigo
630
  Name Club Pos Yellows
Soldado GetafeGetafe
4
Moratón Racing de SantanderRacing de Santander
4
Fernando Navarro SevillaSevilla
4
Reyes Atlético de MadridAtlético de Madrid
4
Marcos Suárez UD MarbellaUD Marbella
4
Vasco Fernandes Celta de VigoCelta de Vigo
3
Nunes MallorcaMallorca
3
Perea Atlético de MadridAtlético de Madrid
3
Ujfaluši Atlético de MadridAtlético de Madrid
3
Sergio Alejandro HérculesHércules
3
  Name Club Pos Reds
Pelegrina PuertollanoPuertollano
2
Diego Tristán CádizCádiz
1
Melli BetisBetis
1
Ruz HérculesHércules
1
Chus Herrero FC CartagenaFC Cartagena
1
Mejía MurciaMurcia
1
Ferran ReusReus
1
Máyor Sant AndreuSant Andreu
1
Alcolea AlcoyanoAlcoyano
1
Juanma HuescaHuesca
1
Goals:
287
Goals Per Match:
2.56
Yellow Cards:
654
Bookings Per Match:
5.84
Red Cards:
44
Sent Offs Per Match:
0.39
Home wins:
51
Away wins:
36
Draws:
25
Widest away win:
Longest winning run:
Hércules: 5 Matches
Longest losing run:
Cultural Leonesa: 2 Matches
Longest no losing run:
Celta de Vigo: 7 Matches
Longest no winning run:
Cultural Leonesa: 3 Matches

Clubs

Club M W D L % F A YC RD
Sevilla 9 6 0 3
66%
34%
18 7 29 0
Atlético de Madrid 9 5 1 3
55%
11%
34%
21 10 17 2
Racing de Santander 8 5 1 2
62%
12%
26%
15 11 27 3
Celta de Vigo 8 5 2 1
62%
25%
13%
11 6 23 1
Getafe 8 4 1 3
50%
12%
38%
12 8 20 0
Rayo Vallecano 6 4 1 1
66%
16%
18%
10 6 17 0
Mallorca 6 3 0 3
50%
50%
8 7 18 1
Deportivo de La Coruña 6 3 2 1
50%
33%
17%
6 6 9 0
Alcorcón 6 3 1 2
50%
16%
34%
10 5 16 0
Osasuna 6 3 0 3
50%
50%
6 8 14 0
Hércules 6 5 0 1
83%
17%
8 3 18 1
Cultural Leonesa 5 1 2 2
20%
40%
40%
6 9 12 0
Puertollano 5 3 1 1
60%
20%
20%
9 4 22 4
UD Marbella 5 2 1 2
40%
20%
40%
3 9 13 0
Recreativo de Huelva 5 2 2 1
40%
40%
20%
8 8 12 0
Málaga 4 1 2 1
25%
50%
25%
4 7 11 0
Barcelona 4 3 0 1
75%
25%
9 2 10 0
Villarreal 4 1 2 1
25%
50%
25%
3 3 6 1
Atlético Ciudad 4 1 1 2
25%
25%
50%
6 11 14 0
Valencia 4 1 2 1
25%
50%
25%
6 6 10 1
Salamanca 4 2 1 1
50%
25%
25%
5 5 15 1
Alcoyano 4 2 1 1
50%
25%
25%
7 4 14 1
Alicante 3 0 2 1
66%
34%
4 5 10 2
Murcia 3 1 1 1
33%
33%
34%
3 3 7 2
Sant Andreu 3 2 0 1
66%
34%
7 3 5 1
Lagun Onak 3 2 0 1
66%
34%
5 4 6 0
Mérida UD 2 0 1 1
50%
50%
2 4 4 0
FC Cartagena 2 1 0 1
50%
50%
3 4 7 1
Ontinyent 2 1 1 0
50%
50%
2 1 10 0
Huesca 2 0 1 1
50%
50%
0 2 8 1
Polideportivo Ejido 2 0 2 0
100%
0 0 6 0
Las Palmas 2 1 0 1
50%
50%
3 3 9 0
Córdoba 2 1 0 1
50%
50%
2 2 9 0
Ceuta 2 1 1 0
50%
50%
4 3 2 0
Zaragoza 2 0 2 0
100%
1 1 4 0
Estepona 2 1 0 1
50%
50%
1 4 3 1
Melilla 2 1 0 1
50%
50%
3 4 7 4
Ponferradina 2 0 2 0
100%
1 1 8 0
Valladolid 2 1 0 1
50%
50%
2 2 3 0
Oviedo 2 1 0 1
50%
50%
3 3 7 0
Espanyol 2 0 1 1
50%
50%
1 3 11 0
Villajoyosa 2 1 0 1
50%
50%
2 2 6 0
Xerez 2 0 0 2
100%
1 3 3 0
Palencia 2 0 1 1
50%
50%
1 3 9 0
Real Madrid 2 1 0 1
50%
50%
1 4 5 0
Conquense 2 1 0 1
50%
50%
2 2 11 0
Reus 2 1 1 0
50%
50%
4 2 7 1
Athletic Club 2 0 1 1
50%
50%
2 4 7 0
Zamora 2 1 0 1
50%
50%
2 4 9 0
Sabadell 2 1 1 0
50%
50%
2 0 6 3
Almería 2 0 0 2
100%
1 3 5 1
Cerro de Reyes 2 1 0 1
50%
50%
5 4 6 1
Sporting de Gijón 2 0 2 0
100%
2 2 6 0
Tenerife 2 0 0 2
100%
1 3 1 0
Girona 2 1 0 1
50%
50%
2 3 5 0
Numancia 1 0 0 1
100%
2 3 3 0
Gimnàstic de Tarragona 1 0 0 1
100%
0 1 2 0
Elche 1 0 0 1
100%
2 3 5 0
Real Sociedad 1 0 0 1
100%
0 2 4 0
Eibar 1 0 1 0
100%
1 1 4 0
RSD Alcalá 1 0 0 1
100%
0 1 4 0
Izarra 1 0 0 1
100%
1 2 4 1
Lemona 1 0 1 0
100%
2 2 4 1
UD Logroñés 1 0 0 1
100%
0 2 3 0
Alavés 1 0 1 0
100%
1 1 4 0
Toledo 1 0 0 1
100%
0 1 5 0
Leganés 1 0 0 1
100%
1 3 3 0
Caravaca 1 0 0 1
100%
0 1 0 0
SD Compostela 1 0 0 1
100%
1 2 4 1
Cádiz 1 0 0 1
100%
1 2 3 1
Monzón 1 0 0 1
100%
0 2 2 0
Gramanet 1 0 0 1
100%
0 3 4 0
Tenisca 1 0 0 1
100%
2 4 3 1
Gimnástica de Torrelavega 1 0 0 1
100%
1 3 4 2
Jaén 1 0 0 1
100%
0 1 2 1
Lorca 1 0 0 1
100%
1 2 5 1
Real Unión 1 0 0 1
100%
1 2 4 0
Betis 1 0 0 1
100%
1 2 1 1
Castellón 1 0 1 0
100%
1 1 5 0
Albacete 1 0 0 1
100%
0 1 4 0
Levante 1 0 1 0
100%
0 0 6 0
Sporting Mahonés 1 0 1 0
100%
1 1 2 0
San Roque de Lepe 1 0 0 1
100%
1 2 1 0
Notify error