ENMore
2022-232012-132002-031992-931982-831972-731962-63 121952-53 121942-43 1231932-33
2021-222011-122001-021991-921981-821971-721961-62 121951-52 121941-42 1231931-32
2020-212010-112000-011990-911980-811970-711960-61 121950-51 121940-41 121930-31
2019-202009-101999-001989-901979-801969-701959-60 121949-50 121939-40 123451929-30
2018-192008-091998-991988-891978-791968-691958-59 121948-491928-29 12
2017-182007-081997-981987-881977-781967-68 121957-58 121947-48
2016-172006-071996-971986-871976-771966-67 121956-57 121946-47
2015-162005-061995-961985-861975-761965-66 121955-56 121945-461935-36 123
2014-152004-051994-951984-851974-751964-65 121954-55 121944-451934-35 123
2013-142003-041993-941983-841973-741963-64 121953-54 121943-441933-34
2022-23 IIIIIIIVV2012-13 IIIIIIIV2002-03 IIIIIIIV1992-93 IIIIIIIV1982-83 III
2021-22 IIIIIIIVV2011-12 IIIIIIIV2001-02 IIIIIIIV1991-92 IIIIIIIV1981-82 III
2020-21 IIIIIIIVV2010-11 IIIIIIIV2000-01 IIIIIIIV1990-91 IIIIIIIV1980-81 III
2019-20 IIIIIIIV2009-10 IIIIIIIV1999-00 IIIIIIIV1989-90 IIIIIIIV1979-80 III
2018-19 IIIIIIIV2008-09 IIIIIIIV1998-99 IIIIIIIV1988-89 IIIIIIIV1978-79 III
2017-18 IIIIIIIV2007-08 IIIIIIIV1997-98 IIIIIIIV1987-88 IIIIIIIV1977-78 III
2016-17 IIIIIIIV2006-07 IIIIIIIV1996-97 IIIIIIIV1986-87
2015-16 IIIIIIIV2005-06 IIIIIIIV1995-96 IIIIIIIV1985-86 III
2014-15 IIIIIIIV2004-05 IIIIIIIV1994-95 IIIIIIIV1984-85 III
2013-14 IIIIIIIV2003-04 IIIIIIIV1993-94 IIIIIIIV1983-84 III

prev King's Cup 1978-79 next

King's Cup
Top Scorer
Round

Matches

Type Date Home Result Visitor
Round 1 (first leg) 12/09/1978 Guecho
1
2
Bilbao Athletic
Round 1 (first leg) 20/09/1978 Balompédica Linense
3
2
Jerez Industrial
Round 1 (first leg) 20/09/1978 Gimnástico Melilla
2
1
Úbeda
Round 1 (first leg) 20/09/1978 Levante
5
0
Villena
Round 1 (first leg) 20/09/1978 Mérida Industrial
0
1
Ciempozuelos
Round 1 (first leg) 20/09/1978 AD Ceuta
1
1
Algeciras
Round 1 (first leg) 20/09/1978 AD Almería
1
0
Atlético Malagueño
Round 1 (first leg) 20/09/1978 Atlético Baleares
4
2
Crevillente Deportivo
Round 1 (first leg) 20/09/1978 Jaén
0
1
Calvo Sotelo
Round 1 (first leg) 20/09/1978 CD Málaga
3
1
Linares CF
Round 1 (first leg) 20/09/1978 Betis
2
1
San Fernando
Round 1 (first leg) 20/09/1978 Langreo
3
2
Santoña
Round 1 (first leg) 20/09/1978 Deportivo Gijón
0
0
Oviedo
Round 1 (first leg) 20/09/1978 Compostela
1
3
Lugo
Round 1 (first leg) 20/09/1978 Orense
4
1
Gran Peña Celtista
Round 1 (first leg) 20/09/1978 Extremadura
1
1
Pegaso
Round 1 (first leg) 20/09/1978 Sestao
0
0
Tolosa
Round 1 (first leg) 20/09/1978 Sabadell
0
0
Lérida
Round 1 (first leg) 20/09/1978 La Cava
0
3
Gerona
Round 1 (first leg) 20/09/1978 Andorra
1
0
Badalona
Round 1 (first leg) 20/09/1978 Manchego
1
0
Carabanchel
Round 1 (first leg) 20/09/1978 Celta de Vigo
0
0
Alondras
Round 1 (first leg) 20/09/1978 Gandía
4
0
Eldense
Round 1 (first leg) 20/09/1978 Granada
7
1
Industrial de Melilla
Round 1 (first leg) 20/09/1978 Las Palmas Atlético
1
0
Tenerife
Round 1 (first leg) 20/09/1978 Toledo
1
5
Atlético de Madrid
Round 1 (first leg) 20/09/1978 Real Sociedad
6
1
Tudelano
Round 1 (first leg) 20/09/1978 Numancia
2
1
Burgos
Round 1 (first leg) 20/09/1978 Hércules
0
1
Vall de Uxó
Round 1 (first leg) 20/09/1978 Malgrat
0
1
Español
Round 1 (first leg) 20/09/1978 Castilla
6
0
Don Benito
Round 1 (first leg) 20/09/1978 Chantrea
1
4
Alavés
Round 1 (first leg) 20/09/1978 Basconia
2
2
Peña Sport
Round 1 (first leg) 20/09/1978 Guernica
0
1
Osasuna
Round 1 (first leg) 20/09/1978 Sevilla Atlético
0
2
Xerez
Round 1 (first leg) 20/09/1978 Logroñés
5
1
Gimnástica Arandina
Round 1 (first leg) 20/09/1978 Cacereño
2
1
Díter Zafra
Round 1 (first leg) 20/09/1978 Torrejón
4
0
Arganda
Round 1 (first leg) 20/09/1978 Acero
3
0
Onteniente
Round 1 (first leg) 20/09/1978 San Andrés
2
0
SD Ibiza
Round 1 (first leg) 20/09/1978 Erandio
3
1
Lemona
Round 1 (first leg) 20/09/1978 Villarreal
1
1
Castellón
Round 1 (first leg) 20/09/1978 Alcira
1
2
Cartagena
Round 1 (first leg) 21/09/1978 Español San Vicente
3
0
Paterna
Round 1 (first leg) 21/09/1978 Monzón
2
2
Huesca
Round 1 (first leg) 21/09/1978 Talavera
3
1
Badajoz
Round 1 (first leg) 27/09/1978 Córdoba
5
1
Valdepeñas
Round 1 (first leg) 27/09/1978 CD Naval
0
1
Turón
Round 1 (first leg) 29/09/1978 Rota
2
5
Sevilla
Round 1 (second leg) 30/09/1978 Xerez
5
1
Sevilla Atlético
Round 1 (second leg) 30/09/1978 Gerona
5
0
La Cava
Round 1 (first leg) 30/09/1978 Leganés
2
0
Rayo Vallecano
Round 1 (first leg) 30/09/1978 Racing Portuense
1
1
Cádiz
Round 1 (first leg) 30/09/1978 AP Almansa
3
1
Albacete
Round 1 (first leg) 30/09/1978 Valmaseda
2
0
Real Unión
Round 1 (first leg) 30/09/1978 Puerto Real
1
1
Recreativo de Huelva
Round 1 (first leg) 30/09/1978 Racing de Santander
2
1
Ensidesa
Round 1 (first leg) 30/09/1978 Toscal
0
5
Las Palmas
Round 1 (second leg) 01/10/1978 Onteniente
2
0
Acero
Round 1 (second leg) 01/10/1978 Linares CF
0
1
CD Málaga
Round 1 (first leg) 01/10/1978 Burgos Promesas
0
0
Venta de Baños
Round 1 (first leg) 01/10/1978 Hospitalet
1
1
Olot
Round 1 (first leg) 01/10/1978 Reus
2
0
Poblense
Round 1 (first leg) 01/10/1978 Celanova
1
3
Turista
Round 1 (first leg) 01/10/1978 Zamora
2
0
Calahorra
Round 1 (first leg) 01/10/1978 Júpiter
1
2
Gimnástico de Tarragona
Round 1 (first leg) 01/10/1978 Moscardó
1
0
San Fernando de Henares
Round 1 (first leg) 01/10/1978 Sabiñánigo
0
0
Zaragoza
Round 1 (first leg) 01/10/1978 Caudal
3
1
Fabril
Round 1 (first leg) 01/10/1978 Cultural Leonesa
2
0
Gijón Industrial
Round 1 (first leg) 01/10/1978 Valladolid
4
0
Palencia CF
Round 1 (first leg) 01/10/1978 CD Villanovense
2
3
Getafe Deportivo
Round 1 (first leg) 01/10/1978 Murcia
2
0
Vinaroz
Round 1 (first leg) 01/10/1978 Torrevieja
1
0
Elche
Round 1 (first leg) 01/10/1978 Masnou
2
2
Tarrasa
Round 1 (first leg) 01/10/1978 Arenas de Guecho
0
3
Baracaldo
Round 1 (first leg) 01/10/1978 Arosa
2
1
Racing de Ferrol
Round 1 (first leg) 01/10/1978 Almazán
0
4
Salamanca
Round 1 (second leg) 01/10/1978 Eldense
1
0
Gandía
Round 1 (first leg) 01/10/1978 Deportivo de La Coruña
3
1
Pontevedra
Round 1 (second leg) 01/10/1978 Cartagena
2
0
Alcira
Round 1 (second leg) 01/10/1978 Villena
2
0
Levante
Round 1 (second leg) 01/10/1978 Gran Peña Celtista
0
1
Orense
Round 1 (second leg) 01/10/1978 Tolosa
0
3
Sestao
Round 1 (second leg) 01/10/1978 Castellón
3
3
Villarreal
Round 1 (second leg) 01/10/1978 Ciempozuelos
0
2
Mérida Industrial
Round 1 (second leg) 02/10/1978 Valdepeñas
1
1
Córdoba
Round 1 (second leg) 11/10/1978 Recreativo de Huelva
1
0
Puerto Real
Round 1 (second leg) 11/10/1978 Badajoz
2
1
Talavera
Round 1 (second leg) 11/10/1978 Paterna
2
3
Español San Vicente
Round 1 (second leg) 11/10/1978 Las Palmas
2
0
Toscal
Round 1 (second leg) 11/10/1978 Albacete
3
0
AP Almansa
Round 1 (second leg) 11/10/1978 Tenerife
3
1
Las Palmas Atlético
Round 1 (second leg) 11/10/1978 Pegaso
1
0
Extremadura
Round 1 (second leg) 11/10/1978 Sevilla
5
1
Rota
Round 1 (second leg) 11/10/1978 Zaragoza
6
0
Sabiñánigo
Round 1 (second leg) 11/10/1978 Bilbao Athletic
2
1
Guecho
Round 1 (second leg) 11/10/1978 Racing de Ferrol
3
1
Arosa
Round 1 (second leg) 11/10/1978 Baracaldo
5
0
Arenas de Guecho
Round 1 (second leg) 11/10/1978 Cádiz
1
0
Racing Portuense
Round 1 (second leg) 11/10/1978 Getafe Deportivo
5
0
CD Villanovense
Round 1 (second leg) 11/10/1978 Calvo Sotelo
0
2
Jaén
Round 1 (second leg) 11/10/1978 Osasuna
3
0
Guernica
Round 1 (second leg) 11/10/1978 San Fernando
1
0
Betis
Round 1 (second leg) 11/10/1978 Fabril
2
0
Caudal
Round 1 (second leg) 11/10/1978 Arganda
0
2
Torrejón
Round 1 (second leg) 11/10/1978 San Fernando de Henares
3
0
Moscardó
Round 1 (second leg) 12/10/1978 Elche
2
0
Torrevieja
Round 1 (second leg) 12/10/1978 Calahorra
3
1
Zamora
Round 1 (second leg) 12/10/1978 Venta de Baños
4
0
Burgos Promesas
Round 1 (second leg) 12/10/1978 Atlético Malagueño
1
2
AD Almería
Round 1 (second leg) 12/10/1978 Olot
6
3
Hospitalet
Round 1 (second leg) 12/10/1978 Poblense
4
1
Reus
Round 1 (second leg) 12/10/1978 Turista
5
0
Celanova
Round 1 (second leg) 12/10/1978 Rayo Vallecano
3
0
Leganés
Round 1 (second leg) 12/10/1978 Gimnástico de Tarragona
0
0
Júpiter
Round 1 (second leg) 12/10/1978 Vinaroz
1
0
Murcia
Round 1 (second leg) 12/10/1978 Gijón Industrial
1
1
Cultural Leonesa
Round 1 (second leg) 12/10/1978 Salamanca
3
1
Almazán
Round 1 (second leg) 12/10/1978 Palencia CF
0
1
Valladolid
Round 1 (second leg) 12/10/1978 Pontevedra
2
1
Deportivo de La Coruña
Round 1 (second leg) 12/10/1978 Tarrasa
3
0
Masnou
Round 1 (second leg) 12/10/1978 Úbeda
3
1
Gimnástico Melilla
Round 1 (second leg) 12/10/1978 Ensidesa
0
1
Racing de Santander
Round 1 (second leg) 12/10/1978 Español
8
0
Malgrat
Round 1 (second leg) 12/10/1978 Crevillente Deportivo
4
1
Atlético Baleares
Round 1 (second leg) 12/10/1978 Badalona
2
3
Andorra
Round 1 (second leg) 12/10/1978 Peña Sport
1
2
Basconia
Round 1 (second leg) 12/10/1978 Lemona
0
0
Erandio
Round 1 (second leg) 12/10/1978 SD Ibiza
0
2
San Andrés
Round 1 (second leg) 12/10/1978 Jerez Industrial
4
2
Balompédica Linense
Round 1 (second leg) 12/10/1978 Díter Zafra
1
0
Cacereño
Round 1 (second leg) 12/10/1978 Gimnástica Arandina
4
2
Logroñés
Round 1 (second leg) 12/10/1978 Alavés
5
2
Chantrea
Round 1 (second leg) 12/10/1978 Don Benito
0
2
Castilla
Round 1 (second leg) 12/10/1978 Carabanchel
2
0
Manchego
Round 1 (second leg) 12/10/1978 Vall de Uxó
0
3
Hércules
Round 1 (second leg) 12/10/1978 Santoña
2
0
Langreo
Round 1 (second leg) 12/10/1978 Alondras
0
4
Celta de Vigo
Round 1 (second leg) 12/10/1978 Huesca
2
0
Monzón
Round 1 (second leg) 12/10/1978 Algeciras
1
2
AD Ceuta
Round 1 (second leg) 12/10/1978 Lérida
4
1
Sabadell
Round 1 (second leg) 12/10/1978 Real Unión
2
2
Valmaseda
Round 1 (second leg) 12/10/1978 Lugo
1
1
Compostela
Round 1 (second leg) 12/10/1978 Atlético de Madrid
4
2
Toledo
Round 1 (second leg) 12/10/1978 Tudelano
0
2
Real Sociedad
Round 1 (second leg) 12/10/1978 Burgos
3
0
Numancia
Round 1 (second leg) 12/10/1978 Oviedo
2
0
Deportivo Gijón
Round 1 (second leg) 18/10/1978 Industrial de Melilla
0
1
Granada
Round 1 (second leg) 19/10/1978 Turón
2
1
CD Naval
Round 2 (first leg) 25/10/1978 AD Almería
1
0
San Fernando de Henares
Round 2 (first leg) 25/10/1978 Murcia
1
0
Levante
Round 2 (first leg) 25/10/1978 Acero
1
2
Crevillente Deportivo
Round 2 (first leg) 25/10/1978 Cultural Leonesa
1
0
Racing de Santander
Round 2 (first leg) 25/10/1978 Jaén
1
0
Úbeda
Round 2 (first leg) 25/10/1978 CD Málaga
3
0
Mérida Industrial
Round 2 (first leg) 25/10/1978 Tarrasa
0
1
Poblense
Round 2 (first leg) 25/10/1978 Elche
3
1
Villarreal
Round 2 (first leg) 25/10/1978 Andorra
2
5
Español
Round 2 (first leg) 25/10/1978 Zaragoza
1
1
Huesca
Round 2 (first leg) 25/10/1978 Albacete
1
0
Hércules
Round 2 (first leg) 25/10/1978 Lérida
0
0
Olot
Round 2 (first leg) 25/10/1978 Tenerife
1
0
Las Palmas
Round 2 (first leg) 25/10/1978 Rayo Vallecano
4
0
Talavera
Round 2 (first leg) 25/10/1978 Sevilla
4
1
Díter Zafra
Round 2 (first leg) 25/10/1978 Turista
0
0
Celta de Vigo
Round 2 (first leg) 25/10/1978 Pegaso
0
1
Atlético de Madrid
Round 2 (first leg) 25/10/1978 Cádiz
5
0
Jerez Industrial
Round 2 (first leg) 25/10/1978 Recreativo de Huelva
2
1
AD Ceuta
Round 2 (first leg) 25/10/1978 Xerez
1
1
Betis
Round 2 (first leg) 25/10/1978 Granada
0
1
Córdoba
Round 2 (first leg) 25/10/1978 Gandía
3
2
Gimnástico de Tarragona
Round 2 (first leg) 25/10/1978 Real Sociedad
4
1
Sestao
Round 2 (first leg) 01/11/1978 San Andrés
1
4
Gerona
Round 2 (first leg) 01/11/1978 Alavés
4
0
Erandio
Round 2 (first leg) 01/11/1978 Turón
0
2
Fabril
Round 2 (first leg) 01/11/1978 Valmaseda
0
3
Athletic Club
Round 2 (first leg) 01/11/1978 Lugo
1
0
Deportivo de La Coruña
Round 2 (first leg) 01/11/1978 Orense
2
2
Racing de Ferrol
Round 2 (second leg) 01/11/1978 Úbeda
1
1
Jaén
Round 2 (first leg) 01/11/1978 Zamora
2
0
Logroñés
Round 2 (first leg) 01/11/1978 Baracaldo
1
0
Bilbao Athletic
Round 2 (first leg) 01/11/1978 Getafe Deportivo
3
0
Torrejón
Round 2 (first leg) 01/11/1978 Español San Vicente
0
1
Cartagena
Round 2 (first leg) 01/11/1978 Basconia
0
1
Osasuna
Round 2 (first leg) 01/11/1978 Santoña
2
1
Oviedo
Round 2 (second leg) 01/11/1978 Crevillente Deportivo
2
1
Acero
Round 2 (first leg) 01/11/1978 Venta de Baños
0
3
Salamanca
Round 2 (first leg) 01/11/1978 Castilla
1
0
Carabanchel
Round 2 (first leg) 08/11/1978 Burgos
4
0
Valladolid Promesas
Round 2 (second leg) 09/11/1978 Huesca
0
1
Zaragoza
Round 2 (second leg) 09/11/1978 Díter Zafra
0
1
Sevilla
Round 2 (second leg) 09/11/1978 Carabanchel
0
6
Castilla
Round 2 (second leg) 09/11/1978 Cartagena
7
0
Español San Vicente
Round 2 (second leg) 09/11/1978 Torrejón
2
1
Getafe Deportivo
Round 2 (second leg) 14/11/1978 Español
3
1
Andorra
Round 2 (second leg) 22/11/1978 Las Palmas
2
0
Tenerife
Round 2 (second leg) 22/11/1978 Gerona
1
2
San Andrés
Round 2 (second leg) 22/11/1978 Athletic Club
8
1
Valmaseda
Round 2 (second leg) 23/11/1978 Erandio
1
0
Alavés
Round 2 (second leg) 23/11/1978 Fabril
6
0
Turón
Round 2 (second leg) 29/11/1978 Betis
4
0
Xerez
Round 2 (second leg) 29/11/1978 Hércules
2
0
Albacete
Round 2 (second leg) 29/11/1978 Córdoba
0
0
Granada
Round 2 (second leg) 29/11/1978 AD Ceuta
3
0
Recreativo de Huelva
Round 2 (second leg) 29/11/1978 Jerez Industrial
1
0
Cádiz
Round 2 (second leg) 29/11/1978 Olot
0
1
Lérida
Round 2 (second leg) 29/11/1978 Villarreal
0
0
Elche
Round 2 (second leg) 29/11/1978 Talavera
2
2
Rayo Vallecano
Round 2 (second leg) 29/11/1978 Osasuna
4
2
Basconia
Round 2 (second leg) 29/11/1978 Sestao
0
1
Real Sociedad
Round 2 (second leg) 29/11/1978 San Fernando de Henares
1
2
AD Almería
Round 2 (second leg) 29/11/1978 Levante
1
1
Murcia
Round 2 (second leg) 29/11/1978 Racing de Santander
3
0
Cultural Leonesa
Round 2 (second leg) 29/11/1978 Mérida Industrial
0
2
CD Málaga
Round 2 (second leg) 29/11/1978 Deportivo de La Coruña
2
1
Lugo
Round 2 (second leg) 29/11/1978 Atlético de Madrid
2
2
Pegaso
Round 2 (second leg) 29/11/1978 Poblense
0
1
Tarrasa
Round 2 (second leg) 29/11/1978 Racing de Ferrol
2
0
Orense
Round 2 (second leg) 29/11/1978 Bilbao Athletic
1
1
Baracaldo
Round 2 (second leg) 29/11/1978 Logroñés
2
2
Zamora
Round 2 (second leg) 29/11/1978 Oviedo
3
0
Santoña
Round 2 (second leg) 30/11/1978 Gimnástico de Tarragona
3
0
Gandía
Round 2 (second leg) 08/12/1978 Salamanca
7
2
Venta de Baños
Round 2 (second leg) 08/12/1978 Valladolid Promesas
0
1
Burgos
Round 2 (second leg) 20/12/1978 Celta de Vigo
3
0
Turista
Round 3 (first leg) 09/01/1979 Gerona
0
2
Valencia
Round 3 (first leg) 10/01/1979 AD Almería
1
1
Cartagena
Round 3 (first leg) 10/01/1979 Elche
1
0
Poblense
Round 3 (first leg) 10/01/1979 Fabril
1
3
Salamanca
Round 3 (first leg) 10/01/1979 Jaén
1
1
Osasuna
Round 3 (first leg) 10/01/1979 Celta de Vigo
2
0
Hércules
Round 3 (first leg) 10/01/1979 Castilla
4
2
Murcia
Round 3 (first leg) 10/01/1979 Cádiz
1
0
Sporting de Gijón
Round 3 (first leg) 10/01/1979 Betis
0
0
Las Palmas
Round 3 (first leg) 10/01/1979 Atlético de Madrid
1
1
Real Madrid
Round 3 (first leg) 10/01/1979 Baracaldo
1
0
AD Ceuta
Round 3 (first leg) 10/01/1979 Racing de Santander
3
0
Zamora
Round 3 (first leg) 10/01/1979 Crevillente Deportivo
0
0
Rayo Vallecano
Round 3 (first leg) 10/01/1979 Zaragoza
4
1
Getafe Deportivo
Round 3 (first leg) 10/01/1979 Valladolid
1
1
Español
Round 3 (first leg) 10/01/1979 Gimnástico de Tarragona
0
1
Burgos
Round 3 (first leg) 10/01/1979 Lérida
0
1
Real Sociedad
Round 3 (first leg) 10/01/1979 CD Málaga
0
0
Racing de Ferrol
Round 3 (first leg) 10/01/1979 Oviedo
0
0
Alavés
Round 3 (first leg) 17/01/1979 Córdoba
1
2
Sevilla
Round 3 (second leg) 17/01/1979 Cartagena
2
3
AD Almería
Round 3 (first leg) 17/01/1979 Deportivo de La Coruña
2
2
Athletic Club
Round 3 (second leg) 23/01/1979 Valencia
1
1
Gerona
Round 3 (second leg) 24/01/1979 Alavés
1
0
Oviedo
Round 3 (second leg) 24/01/1979 Zamora
2
1
Racing de Santander
Round 3 (second leg) 24/01/1979 Burgos
1
0
Gimnástico de Tarragona
Round 3 (second leg) 24/01/1979 Español
1
2
Valladolid
Round 3 (second leg) 24/01/1979 Osasuna
2
1
Jaén
Round 3 (second leg) 24/01/1979 Racing de Ferrol
0
1
CD Málaga
Round 3 (second leg) 24/01/1979 Real Sociedad
3
1
Lérida
Round 3 (second leg) 24/01/1979 Getafe Deportivo
0
1
Zaragoza
Round 3 (second leg) 24/01/1979 Salamanca
4
0
Fabril
Round 3 (second leg) 24/01/1979 AD Ceuta
2
0
Baracaldo
Round 3 (second leg) 24/01/1979 Poblense
2
1
Elche
Round 3 (second leg) 24/01/1979 Sporting de Gijón
2
2
Cádiz
Round 3 (second leg) 24/01/1979 Real Madrid
2
2
Atlético de Madrid
Round 3 (second leg) 24/01/1979 Sevilla
5
2
Córdoba
Round 3 (second leg) 24/01/1979 Las Palmas
2
1
Betis
Round 3 (second leg) 24/01/1979 Hércules
3
2
Celta de Vigo
Round 3 (second leg) 25/01/1979 Rayo Vallecano
2
1
Crevillente Deportivo
Round 3 (second leg) 31/01/1979 Murcia
4
0
Castilla
Round 3 (second leg) 31/01/1979 Athletic Club
0
0
Deportivo de La Coruña
Round 4 (first leg) 07/02/1979 Real Sociedad
1
0
Valencia
Round 4 (first leg) 07/02/1979 Racing de Santander
0
1
AD Ceuta
Round 4 (first leg) 07/02/1979 Zaragoza
5
2
Cádiz
Round 4 (first leg) 07/02/1979 Osasuna
2
1
AD Almería
Round 4 (first leg) 07/02/1979 Real Madrid
4
2
Las Palmas
Round 4 (first leg) 07/02/1979 CD Málaga
2
1
Valladolid
Round 4 (second leg) 21/02/1979 Cádiz
3
1
Zaragoza
Round 4 (second leg) 21/02/1979 Las Palmas
1
1
Real Madrid
Round 4 (second leg) 21/02/1979 AD Ceuta
0
2
Racing de Santander
Round 4 (second leg) 21/02/1979 Valencia
4
1
Real Sociedad
Round 4 (second leg) 21/02/1979 AD Almería
1
0
Osasuna
Round 4 (second leg) 21/02/1979 Valladolid
4
1
CD Málaga
Round of 16 (first leg) 28/02/1979 Murcia
1
0
Alavés
Round of 16 (first leg) 28/02/1979 Barcelona
4
1
Valencia
Round of 16 (first leg) 28/02/1979 Rayo Vallecano
0
0
Racing de Santander
Round of 16 (first leg) 28/02/1979 Athletic Club
2
2
Zaragoza
Round of 16 (first leg) 21/03/1979 Celta de Vigo
1
1
Real Madrid
Round of 16 (second leg) 01/04/1979 Racing de Santander
2
0
Rayo Vallecano
Round of 16 (first leg) 01/04/1979 Salamanca
1
0
Sevilla
Round of 16 (first leg) 01/04/1979 Osasuna
3
0
Elche
Round of 16 (first leg) 01/04/1979 Valladolid
2
2
Burgos
Round of 16 (second leg) 10/04/1979 Real Madrid
4
0
Celta de Vigo
Round of 16 (second leg) 18/04/1979 Sevilla
2
0
Salamanca
Round of 16 (second leg) 18/04/1979 Valencia
4
0
Barcelona
Round of 16 (second leg) 18/04/1979 Burgos
2
2
Valladolid
Round of 16 (second leg) 18/04/1979 Zaragoza
1
0
Athletic Club
Round of 16 (second leg) 18/04/1979 Alavés
2
0
Murcia
Round of 16 (second leg) 25/04/1979 Elche
1
0
Osasuna
Round of 8 (first leg) 02/05/1979 Valladolid
2
0
Osasuna
Round of 8 (first leg) 02/05/1979 Alavés
0
1
Valencia
Round of 8 (first leg) 02/05/1979 Sevilla
2
1
Racing de Santander
Round of 8 (first leg) 06/06/1979 Real Madrid
2
0
Zaragoza
Round of 8 (second leg) 10/06/1979 Racing de Santander
0
2
Sevilla
Round of 8 (second leg) 10/06/1979 Zaragoza
1
0
Real Madrid
Round of 8 (second leg) 13/06/1979 Valencia
3
0
Alavés
Round of 8 (second leg) 13/06/1979 Osasuna
2
2
Valladolid
Semifinal (first leg) 16/06/1979 Sevilla
0
0
Real Madrid
Semifinal (first leg) 20/06/1979 Valencia
2
0
Valladolid
Semifinal (second leg) 24/06/1979 Real Madrid
2
1
Sevilla
Semifinal (second leg) 24/06/1979 Valladolid
2
1
Valencia
Final 30/06/1979 Valencia
2
0
Real Madrid
Collaborate with BDFutbol!