Second Division 1990-91

2019-202009-101999-001989-901979-801969-701959-60 NorthSouth1949-50 NorthSouth1939-40 12345
2018-192008-091998-991988-891978-791968-691958-59 NorthSouth1948-49
2017-182007-081997-981987-881977-781967-68 NorthSouth1957-58 NorthSouth1947-48
2016-172006-071996-971986-871976-771966-67 NorthSouth1956-57 NorthSouth1946-47
2015-162005-061995-961985-861975-761965-66 NorthSouth1955-56 NorthSouth1945-461935-36 123
2014-152004-051994-951984-851974-751964-65 NorthSouth1954-55 NorthSouth1944-451934-35 123
2013-142003-041993-941983-841973-741963-64 NorthSouth1953-54 NorthSouth1943-441933-34
2012-132002-031992-931982-831972-731962-63 NorthSouth1952-53 NorthSouth1942-43 1231932-33
2011-122001-021991-921981-821971-721961-62 NorthSouth1951-52 NorthSouth1941-42 1231931-32
2010-112000-011990-911980-811970-711960-61 NorthSouth1950-51 NorthSouth1940-41 NorthSouth

prev 2nd Division1990-91 next

2nd division Liga
Pichichi
Zamora

Classification


Initial date
Final date

      Points P W D L F A YC RD
1
Albacete4938181375631575
2
Deportivo de La Coruña4838208106032625
3
Murcia4838181285636748
4
CD Málaga4638161485235907
5
Orihuela433812197463910517
6
Lleida43381611114136747
7
Figueres39381411134442789
8
Sestao383892092927442
9
Avilés Industrial38381018103537677
10
Eibar3738919103534371
11
Rayo Vallecano3638820104450687
12
Sabadell36381114133245888
13
Bilbao Athletic36381114133543689
14
Celta de Vigo36388201031389811
15
Las Palmas36381016123843759
16
Palamós3538917123346808
17
Elche3438121016394510211
18
Salamanca3138913164140663
19
Levante27386151727518211
20
Xerez24386122037618410
Promoted
Relegated
Administrative Relegation

Results

Top

Name Pos Minutes Club
Juárez
3420 Albacete
Rubio
3420 Lleida
Iñaki
3420 Avilés
Liaño
3420 Sestao
Artucha
3420 Eibar
Maté
3420 Celta de Vigo
Fernando
3419 CD Málaga
Zalazar
3415 Albacete
Eraña
3411 Murcia
Luluaga
3403 Eibar
  Name Pos Yellows Club
Julio Durán
14 Las Palmas
Guina
14 Elche
Munjaković
14 Levante
José Luis
13 Orihuela
Saura
13 Sabadell
Fabiano
13 Celta de Vigo
Mosquera
13 Celta de Vigo
Comas
12 Murcia
Benhalima
12 Lleida
Latorre
12 Orihuela
  Name Pos Reds Club
Guijarro
5 Levante
Chaparro
3 Orihuela
Latorre
3 Orihuela
Manolo
3 Orihuela
Tino
3 Las Palmas
Antonio
2 Albacete
Correa
2 Murcia
Juanjo
2 Murcia
Verdejo
2 Lleida
Espín
2 Orihuela
  Name Pos Coef Club PM G
Liaño
0.71 Sestao3827
Yosu
0.72 Deportivo de la Coruña3727
Conejo
0.77 Albacete3628
Garmendia
0.83 Eibar3630
Verdejo
0.83 Lleida3731
Fernando
0.92 CD Málaga3835
Tubo Fernández
0.94 Murcia3836
Heres
0.96 Avilés3130
Maté
1 Celta de Vigo3838
Miguel Recio
1 Elche3131
Goals:
811
Goals Per Match:
2,13
Yellow Cards:
1499
Bookings Per Match:
3,94
Red Cards:
155
Sent Offs Per Match:
0,41
Foreigns:
68
Percentage Foreigns:
14.11
Home wins:
175
Away wins:
57
Draws:
148
Widest home win:
6-0 Elche-Bilbao Athletic
Widest away win:
0-4 Sabadell-Albacete
Longest winning run:
Murcia: 5 Matches (Days 8-12)
Longest losing run:
Xerez: 7 Matches (Days 32-38)
Longest no losing run:
Murcia: 15 Matches (Days 1-15)
Longest no winning run:
Levante: 15 Matches (Days 13-27)

Progress

Matrix

Notify error