prev King's Cup1989-90 next

Matches

Type Date Home Result Visitor
Round 1 (first leg) 06/09/1989 Murcia Castellón
Round 1 (first leg) 06/09/1989 Betis Mallorca
Round 1 (first leg) 06/09/1989 Figueres Sporting de Gijón
Round 1 (first leg) 06/09/1989 Español Sevilla
Round 1 (first leg) 06/09/1989 Elche Eibar
Round 1 (first leg) 06/09/1989 Deportivo de La Coruña Tenerife
Round 1 (first leg) 06/09/1989 Castilla Oviedo
Round 1 (first leg) 06/09/1989 Mollerussa Cádiz
Round 1 (first leg) 06/09/1989 Barcelona Atlètic Logroñés
Round 1 (first leg) 06/09/1989 Lleida Atlético Madrileño
Round 1 (first leg) 06/09/1989 Palamós Athletic Club
Round 1 (first leg) 06/09/1989 Racing de Santander Sestao
Round 1 (first leg) 06/09/1989 Recreativo de Huelva Salamanca
Round 1 (first leg) 06/09/1989 Sabadell Osasuna
Round 1 (first leg) 06/09/1989 Las Palmas Celta de Vigo
Round 1 (first leg) 12/09/1989 Alzira CD Málaga
Round 1 (first leg) 14/09/1989 Levante Rayo Vallecano
Round 1 (first leg) 14/09/1989 Real Burgos Real Sociedad
Round 1 (second leg) 20/09/1989 Sestao Racing de Santander
Round 1 (second leg) 21/09/1989 Sporting de Gijón Figueres
Round 1 (second leg) 21/09/1989 Athletic Club Palamós
Round 1 (second leg) 21/09/1989 Castellón Murcia
Round 1 (second leg) 21/09/1989 Cádiz Mollerussa
Round 1 (second leg) 21/09/1989 Rayo Vallecano Levante
Round 1 (second leg) 21/09/1989 Celta de Vigo Las Palmas
Round 1 (second leg) 21/09/1989 Oviedo Castilla
Round 1 (second leg) 21/09/1989 Eibar Elche
Round 1 (second leg) 21/09/1989 Tenerife Deportivo de La Coruña
Round 1 (second leg) 21/09/1989 Real Sociedad Real Burgos
Round 1 (second leg) 21/09/1989 Mallorca Betis
Round 1 (second leg) 21/09/1989 Logroñés Barcelona Atlètic
Round 1 (second leg) 21/09/1989 CD Málaga Alzira
Round 1 (second leg) 21/09/1989 Osasuna Sabadell
Round 1 (second leg) 21/09/1989 Salamanca Recreativo de Huelva
Round 1 (second leg) 21/09/1989 Atlético Madrileño Lleida
Round 1 (second leg) 27/09/1989 Sevilla Español
Round 2 (first leg) 04/10/1989 Tenerife Rayo Vallecano
Round 2 (first leg) 04/10/1989 Atlético Madrileño Real Sociedad
Round 2 (first leg) 04/10/1989 Barcelona Atlètic Cádiz
Round 2 (first leg) 04/10/1989 Betis Castellón
Round 2 (first leg) 04/10/1989 Elche Sporting de Gijón
Round 2 (first leg) 04/10/1989 Xerez CD Málaga
Round 2 (first leg) 04/10/1989 Recreativo de Huelva Oviedo
Round 2 (first leg) 04/10/1989 Sabadell Sevilla
Round 2 (first leg) 04/10/1989 Sestao Celta de Vigo
Round 2 (second leg) 25/10/1989 Rayo Vallecano Tenerife
Round 2 (second leg) 25/10/1989 Celta de Vigo Sestao
Round 2 (second leg) 25/10/1989 Oviedo Recreativo de Huelva
Round 2 (second leg) 25/10/1989 CD Málaga Xerez
Round 2 (second leg) 25/10/1989 Sporting de Gijón Elche
Round 2 (second leg) 25/10/1989 Castellón Betis
Round 2 (second leg) 25/10/1989 Real Sociedad Atlético Madrileño
Round 2 (second leg) 01/11/1989 Cádiz Barcelona Atlètic
Round 2 (second leg) 01/11/1989 Sevilla Sabadell
Round of 16 (first leg) 08/11/1989 Betis Cádiz
Round of 16 (first leg) 08/11/1989 Atlético de Madrid Real Madrid
Round of 16 (first leg) 08/11/1989 Sabadell Real Sociedad
Round of 16 (first leg) 08/11/1989 Athletic Club Barcelona
Round of 16 (first leg) 08/11/1989 Oviedo Zaragoza
Round of 16 (first leg) 08/11/1989 Tenerife Sporting de Gijón
Round of 16 (first leg) 08/11/1989 Valladolid CD Málaga
Round of 16 (first leg) 22/11/1989 Valencia Celta de Vigo
Round of 16 (second leg) 29/11/1989 Cádiz Betis
Round of 16 (second leg) 29/11/1989 Barcelona Athletic Club
Round of 16 (second leg) 29/11/1989 Zaragoza Oviedo
Round of 16 (second leg) 29/11/1989 Sporting de Gijón Tenerife
Round of 16 (second leg) 29/11/1989 Real Sociedad Sabadell
Round of 16 (second leg) 30/11/1989 Real Madrid Atlético de Madrid
Round of 16 (second leg) 06/12/1989 Celta de Vigo Valencia
Round of 16 (second leg) 20/12/1989 CD Málaga Valladolid
Round of 8 (first leg) 09/01/1990 Zaragoza Valencia
Round of 8 (first leg) 10/01/1990 Real Madrid Valladolid
Round of 8 (first leg) 10/01/1990 Sporting de Gijón Cádiz
Round of 8 (first leg) 17/01/1990 Real Sociedad Barcelona
Round of 8 (second leg) 23/01/1990 Valladolid Real Madrid
Round of 8 (second leg) 24/01/1990 Valencia Zaragoza
Round of 8 (second leg) 24/01/1990 Barcelona Real Sociedad
Round of 8 (second leg) 25/01/1990 Cádiz Sporting de Gijón
Semifinal (first leg) 07/02/1990 Cádiz Real Madrid
Semifinal (first leg) 07/02/1990 Barcelona Valencia
Semifinal (second leg) 28/02/1990 Real Madrid Cádiz
Semifinal (second leg) 28/02/1990 Valencia Barcelona
Final 05/04/1990 Barcelona Real Madrid

Top 10

  Name Club Pos Minutes
Carmelo Cádiz
870
González Real Sociedad
810
Larrañaga Real Sociedad
810
Górriz Real Sociedad
810
Jiménez Sporting de Gijón
780
Bengoetxea Real Sociedad
758
Fuentes Real Sociedad
752
Goikoetxea Real Sociedad
743
Emilio Sporting de Gijón
735
Barla Cádiz
723
  Name Club Pos Yellows
Pinto Atlético Madrileño
3
Bernardo Barcelona Atlètic
3
Koeman Barcelona
3
Narciso Sporting de Gijón
3
Luis Manuel Oviedo
3
Quique Medina Tenerife
3
Fuentes Real Sociedad
2
Bango Oviedo
2
Miguel Ángel II Betis
2
Higuera Zaragoza
2
  Name Club Pos Reds
Manolo Hierro Tenerife
1
Ayúcar Castellón
1
Juanjo Xerez
1
Mino Sevilla
1
Botella Rayo Vallecano
1
Luis Delgado Tenerife
1
Rivas Oviedo
1
Bohnhoff Castellón
1
Salillas Zaragoza
1
Aldridge Real Sociedad
1
Goals:
206
Goals Per Match:
2.48
Yellow Cards:
308
Bookings Per Match:
3.71
Red Cards:
35
Sent Offs Per Match:
0.42
Home wins:
43
Away wins:
16
Draws:
24
Widest home win:
Longest winning run:
Celta de Vigo: 3 Matches
Longest losing run:
CD Málaga: 2 Matches
Longest no losing run:
Barcelona: 7 Matches
Longest no winning run:
Sporting de Gijón: 4 Matches

Clubs

Club M W D L % F A YC RD
Cádiz 10 4 3 3
40%
30%
30%
13 10 15 1
Sporting de Gijón 8 2 4 2
25%
50%
25%
8 5 13 4
Real Sociedad 8 3 3 2
37%
37%
26%
13 12 11 1
Barcelona 7 5 2 0
71%
28%
1%
11 5 16 0
Real Madrid 7 4 1 2
57%
14%
29%
9 3 10 2
Valencia 6 2 2 2
33%
33%
34%
9 5 14 0
Oviedo 6 2 1 3
33%
16%
51%
8 6 14 1
Tenerife 6 2 3 1
33%
50%
17%
11 9 11 4
Sabadell 6 3 1 2
50%
16%
34%
7 5 12 0
CD Málaga 6 2 2 2
33%
33%
34%
9 11 13 3
Betis 6 3 1 2
50%
16%
34%
6 5 7 0
Celta de Vigo 6 3 2 1
50%
33%
17%
6 7 5 0
Valladolid 4 3 0 1
75%
25%
10 6 7 2
Rayo Vallecano 4 1 1 2
25%
25%
50%
7 8 13 3
Recreativo de Huelva 4 2 1 1
50%
25%
25%
6 7 9 0
Sestao 4 2 1 1
50%
25%
25%
6 6 8 1
Zaragoza 4 2 1 1
50%
25%
25%
4 3 9 1
Atlético Madrileño 4 1 1 2
25%
25%
50%
7 6 13 0
Athletic Club 4 2 0 2
50%
50%
5 3 4 0
Castellón 4 3 0 1
75%
25%
9 7 1 2
Barcelona Atlètic 4 1 3 0
25%
75%
5 3 10 0
Sevilla 4 1 2 1
25%
50%
25%
2 2 8 1
Elche 4 1 3 0
25%
75%
3 2 8 0
Logroñés 2 0 1 1
50%
50%
0 2 4 1
Mallorca 2 0 1 1
50%
50%
1 2 3 0
Figueres 2 1 0 1
50%
50%
3 4 3 2
Atlético de Madrid 2 0 1 1
50%
50%
0 2 5 0
Xerez 2 0 1 1
50%
50%
1 3 6 1
Español 2 0 1 1
50%
50%
0 1 3 0
Real Burgos 2 0 1 1
50%
50%
1 2 2 0
Levante 2 1 0 1
50%
50%
3 4 12 4
Alzira 2 0 1 1
50%
50%
1 3 3 0
Eibar 2 0 1 1
50%
50%
2 3 6 0
Las Palmas 2 0 0 2
100%
1 3 2 0
Osasuna 2 1 0 1
50%
50%
1 2 1 0
Deportivo de La Coruña 2 0 1 1
50%
50%
3 6 3 0
Salamanca 2 0 1 1
50%
50%
3 4 8 1
Castilla 2 1 0 1
50%
50%
2 3 0 0
Mollerussa 2 0 0 2
100%
1 6 4 0
Racing de Santander 2 0 0 2
100%
3 5 5 0
Palamós 2 0 0 2
100%
1 5 0 0
Lleida 2 1 0 1
50%
50%
1 3 2 0
Murcia 2 0 0 2
100%
4 7 5 0
Notify error