2019-202009-101999-001989-901979-801969-701959-60 NorthSouth1949-50 NorthSouth1939-40 12345
2018-192008-091998-991988-891978-791968-691958-59 NorthSouth1948-49
2017-182007-081997-981987-881977-781967-68 NorthSouth1957-58 NorthSouth1947-48
2016-172006-071996-971986-871976-771966-67 NorthSouth1956-57 NorthSouth1946-47
2015-162005-061995-961985-861975-761965-66 NorthSouth1955-56 NorthSouth1945-461935-36 123
2014-152004-051994-951984-851974-751964-65 NorthSouth1954-55 NorthSouth1944-451934-35 123
2013-142003-041993-941983-841973-741963-64 NorthSouth1953-54 NorthSouth1943-441933-34
2012-132002-031992-931982-831972-731962-63 NorthSouth1952-53 NorthSouth1942-43 1231932-33
2011-122001-021991-921981-821971-721961-62 NorthSouth1951-52 NorthSouth1941-42 1231931-32
2010-112000-011990-911980-811970-711960-61 NorthSouth1950-51 NorthSouth1940-41 NorthSouth

prev Generalísimo Cup1961-62 next

Matches

Type Date Home Result Visitor
Preliminary Round 1 12/11/1961 Villarrobledo Atlético Baleares
Preliminary Round 1 12/11/1961 Las Palmas Sabadell
Preliminary Round 1 12/11/1961 Levante Pontevedra
Preliminary Round 1 12/11/1961 Orense Albacete
Preliminary Round 1 12/11/1961 Cultural Leonesa Granada
Preliminary Round 1 12/11/1961 CD Málaga Indauchu
Preliminary Round 1 12/11/1961 Salamanca Atlético Ceuta
Preliminary Round 1 12/11/1961 San Fernando Valladolid
Preliminary Round 1 12/11/1961 Hércules Plus Ultra
Preliminary Round 1 12/11/1961 Jaén San Sebastián
Preliminary Round 1 12/11/1961 Real Gijón Murcia
Preliminary Round 1 12/11/1961 Celta de Vigo Córdoba
Preliminary Round 1 12/11/1961 Basconia Cartagena
Preliminary Round 1 12/11/1961 Alavés Cádiz
Preliminary Round 1 12/11/1961 Deportivo de La Coruña Recreativo de Huelva
Preliminary Round 1 14/11/1961 Burgos Mestalla
Preliminary Round 2 08/12/1961 Murcia Real Gijón
Preliminary Round 2 08/12/1961 Cádiz Alavés
Preliminary Round 2 10/12/1961 Pontevedra Levante
Preliminary Round 2 10/12/1961 Granada Cultural Leonesa
Preliminary Round 2 10/12/1961 Indauchu CD Málaga
Preliminary Round 2 10/12/1961 Atlético Baleares Villarrobledo
Preliminary Round 2 10/12/1961 San Sebastián Jaén
Preliminary Round 2 10/12/1961 Albacete Orense
Preliminary Round 2 10/12/1961 Atlético Ceuta Salamanca
Preliminary Round 2 10/12/1961 Valladolid San Fernando
Preliminary Round 2 10/12/1961 Sabadell Las Palmas
Preliminary Round 2 10/12/1961 Cartagena Basconia
Preliminary Round 2 10/12/1961 Plus Ultra Hércules
Preliminary Round 2 10/12/1961 Recreativo de Huelva Deportivo de La Coruña
Preliminary Round 2 10/12/1961 Córdoba Celta de Vigo
Preliminary Round 2 10/12/1961 Mestalla Burgos
Preliminary Round 3 12/12/1961 Basconia Cartagena
Preliminary Round 3 24/12/1961 Atlético Baleares Villarrobledo
Round of 32 (first leg) 31/01/1962 Deportivo de La Coruña Barcelona
Round of 32 (first leg) 31/01/1962 San Sebastián Real Madrid
Round of 32 (first leg) 14/02/1962 Sevilla Celta de Vigo
Round of 32 (first leg) 14/02/1962 Alavés Real Sociedad
Round of 32 (first leg) 14/02/1962 Atlético de Bilbao Sabadell
Round of 32 (first leg) 14/02/1962 Atlético de Madrid Basconia
Round of 32 (first leg) 14/02/1962 Hércules Betis
Round of 32 (first leg) 14/02/1962 CD Málaga Osasuna
Round of 32 (first leg) 14/02/1962 Murcia Oviedo
Round of 32 (first leg) 14/02/1962 Orense Elche
Round of 32 (first leg) 14/02/1962 Santander Burgos
Round of 32 (first leg) 14/02/1962 Valladolid Español
Round of 32 (first leg) 14/02/1962 Zaragoza Granada
Round of 32 (second leg) 14/02/1962 Barcelona Deportivo de La Coruña
Round of 32 (first leg) 14/02/1962 Tenerife Atlético Baleares
Round of 32 (first leg) 15/02/1962 Mallorca Pontevedra
Round of 32 (first leg) 21/02/1962 Atlético Ceuta Valencia
Round of 32 (second leg) 21/02/1962 Pontevedra Mallorca
Round of 32 (second leg) 28/02/1962 Oviedo Murcia
Round of 32 (second leg) 28/02/1962 Español Valladolid
Round of 32 (second leg) 28/02/1962 Osasuna CD Málaga
Round of 32 (second leg) 28/02/1962 Granada Zaragoza
Round of 32 (second leg) 28/02/1962 Atlético Baleares Tenerife
Round of 32 (second leg) 28/02/1962 Betis Hércules
Round of 32 (second leg) 28/02/1962 Celta de Vigo Sevilla
Round of 32 (second leg) 28/02/1962 Elche Orense
Round of 32 (second leg) 28/02/1962 Real Sociedad Alavés
Round of 32 (second leg) 28/02/1962 Sabadell Atlético de Bilbao
Round of 32 (second leg) 28/02/1962 Valencia Atlético Ceuta
Round of 32 (second leg) 28/02/1962 Burgos Santander
Round of 32 (third leg) 14/03/1962 CD Málaga Osasuna
Round of 32 (second leg) 19/03/1962 Basconia Atlético de Madrid
Round of 32 (third leg) 21/03/1962 Oviedo Murcia
Round of 32 (third leg) 22/03/1962 Basconia Atlético de Madrid
Round of 32 (third leg) 27/03/1962 Santander Burgos
Round of 32 (second leg) 28/03/1962 Real Madrid San Sebastián
Round of 16 (first leg) 04/04/1962 Zaragoza Santander
Round of 16 (first leg) 05/04/1962 Tenerife Oviedo
Round of 16 (first leg) 05/04/1962 Mallorca Valencia
Round of 16 (first leg) 05/04/1962 CD Málaga Atlético de Bilbao
Round of 16 (first leg) 05/04/1962 Español Alavés
Round of 16 (first leg) 05/04/1962 Elche Real Madrid
Round of 16 (first leg) 05/04/1962 Basconia Barcelona
Round of 16 (first leg) 05/04/1962 Sevilla Betis
Round of 16 (second leg) 08/04/1962 Santander Zaragoza
Round of 16 (second leg) 08/04/1962 Barcelona Basconia
Round of 16 (second leg) 08/04/1962 Real Madrid Elche
Round of 16 (second leg) 08/04/1962 Alavés Español
Round of 16 (second leg) 08/04/1962 Betis Sevilla
Round of 16 (second leg) 08/04/1962 Valencia Mallorca
Round of 16 (second leg) 08/04/1962 Oviedo Tenerife
Round of 16 (second leg) 08/04/1962 Atlético de Bilbao CD Málaga
Round of 16 (third leg) 10/04/1962 Zaragoza Santander
Round of 8 (first leg) 15/04/1962 Atlético de Bilbao Valencia
Round of 8 (first leg) 15/04/1962 Tenerife Sevilla
Round of 8 (first leg) 15/04/1962 Real Madrid Barcelona
Round of 8 (first leg) 15/04/1962 Español Zaragoza
Round of 8 (second leg) 22/04/1962 Valencia Atlético de Bilbao
Round of 8 (second leg) 22/04/1962 Sevilla Tenerife
Round of 8 (second leg) 22/04/1962 Barcelona Real Madrid
Round of 8 (second leg) 22/04/1962 Zaragoza Español
Round of 8 (third leg) 24/04/1962 Sevilla Tenerife
Semifinal (first leg) 23/06/1962 Valencia Sevilla
Semifinal (first leg) 24/06/1962 Zaragoza Real Madrid
Semifinal (second leg) 01/07/1962 Sevilla Valencia
Semifinal (second leg) 01/07/1962 Real Madrid Zaragoza
Final 08/07/1962 Real Madrid Sevilla

Top 10

  Name Club Pos Goals GoalsPM
Puskás Real MadridReal Madrid
131.63
Pereda BarcelonaBarcelona
61.50
Areta III SevillaSevilla
50.56
Ceresuela BurgosBurgos
51.25
Ansola BetisBetis
51.25
Vallejo PontevedraPontevedra
51.25
Sánchez Lage OviedoOviedo
51.25
Vergés BarcelonaBarcelona
40.67
Di Stéfano Real MadridReal Madrid
40.50
Tejada Real MadridReal Madrid
40.50
  Name Club Pos Minutes
Juan Manuel SevillaSevilla
900
Campanal II SevillaSevilla
900
Luque SevillaSevilla
810
Mateos SevillaSevilla
810
Areta III SevillaSevilla
810
Gento Real MadridReal Madrid
810
Santamaría Real MadridReal Madrid
810
Cortizo ZaragozaZaragoza
810
Isasi ZaragozaZaragoza
810
Lapetra ZaragozaZaragoza
810
  Name Club Pos Yellows
  Name Club Pos Reds
Ricardo Costa CórdobaCórdoba
1
Paz MurciaMurcia
1
Rives Atlético de MadridAtlético de Madrid
1
Felo Real MadridReal Madrid
1
Goals:
342
Goals Per Match:
3.39
Bookings Per Match:
0.00
Red Cards:
4
Sent Offs Per Match:
0.04
Home wins:
76
Away wins:
14
Draws:
11
Widest home win:
Longest winning run:
Barcelona: 5 Matches
Longest losing run:
Deportivo de La Coruña: 3 Matches
Longest no losing run:
Valencia: 6 Matches
Longest no winning run:
Tenerife: 4 Matches

Clubs

Club M W D L % F A YC RD
Sevilla 10 4 3 3
40%
30%
30%
16 11 0 0
Real Madrid 9 8 0 1
88%
12%
28 10 0 1
Zaragoza 9 4 2 3
44%
22%
34%
19 15 0 0
Valencia 8 4 2 2
50%
25%
25%
13 9 0 0
Basconia 8 4 0 4
50%
50%
9 18 0 0
Tenerife 7 2 2 3
28%
28%
44%
7 5 0 0
CD Málaga 7 3 1 3
42%
14%
44%
14 13 0 0
Alavés 6 4 0 2
66%
34%
12 10 0 0
Español 6 2 2 2
33%
33%
34%
10 10 0 0
Santander 6 3 0 3
50%
50%
8 9 0 0
Atlético de Bilbao 6 2 2 2
33%
33%
34%
12 7 0 0
Barcelona 6 5 0 1
83%
17%
20 6 0 0
Murcia 5 2 0 3
40%
60%
6 8 0 1
Burgos 5 2 1 2
40%
20%
40%
8 8 0 0
Oviedo 5 3 0 2
60%
40%
8 6 0 0
Atlético Baleares 5 3 0 2
60%
40%
6 6 0 0
Celta de Vigo 4 2 0 2
50%
50%
8 6 0 0
Deportivo de La Coruña 4 1 0 3
25%
75%
8 8 0 0
Sabadell 4 2 1 1
50%
25%
25%
7 8 0 0
Pontevedra 4 1 0 3
25%
75%
7 9 0 0
Orense 4 1 1 2
25%
25%
50%
4 6 0 0
Mallorca 4 2 0 2
50%
50%
7 8 0 0
Valladolid 4 1 1 2
25%
25%
50%
6 6 0 0
Granada 4 2 1 1
50%
25%
25%
10 10 0 0
Elche 4 2 0 2
50%
50%
10 10 0 0
San Sebastián 4 2 0 2
50%
50%
6 9 0 0
Betis 4 3 0 1
75%
25%
10 8 0 0
Hércules 4 1 0 3
25%
75%
8 9 0 0
Atlético Ceuta 4 2 0 2
50%
50%
4 4 0 0
Atlético de Madrid 3 1 0 2
33%
67%
4 5 0 1
Osasuna 3 1 0 2
33%
67%
7 9 0 0
Villarrobledo 3 1 0 2
33%
67%
3 5 0 0
Cartagena 3 1 0 2
33%
67%
2 3 0 0
Recreativo de Huelva 2 1 0 1
50%
50%
2 6 0 0
Cádiz 2 1 0 1
50%
50%
4 5 0 0
Real Sociedad 2 0 0 2
100%
3 5 0 0
Real Gijón 2 1 0 1
50%
50%
2 3 0 0
Jaén 2 0 0 2
100%
1 5 0 0
Plus Ultra 2 1 0 1
50%
50%
3 5 0 0
San Fernando 2 1 0 1
50%
50%
1 2 0 0
Salamanca 2 1 0 1
50%
50%
2 3 0 0
Indauchu 2 1 0 1
50%
50%
3 4 0 0
Cultural Leonesa 2 0 0 2
100%
3 7 0 0
Albacete 2 0 1 1
50%
50%
0 3 0 0
Levante 2 1 0 1
50%
50%
3 5 0 0
Las Palmas 2 0 1 1
50%
50%
1 4 0 0
Mestalla 2 0 1 1
50%
50%
4 5 0 0
Córdoba 2 1 0 1
50%
50%
3 6 0 1
Notify error