2020-212010-112000-011990-911980-811970-711960-61 121950-51 121940-41 121930-31
2019-202009-101999-001989-901979-801969-701959-60 121949-50 121939-40 123451929-30
2018-192008-091998-991988-891978-791968-691958-59 121948-491928-29
2017-182007-081997-981987-881977-781967-68 121957-58 121947-48
2016-172006-071996-971986-871976-771966-67 121956-57 121946-47
2015-162005-061995-961985-861975-761965-66 121955-56 121945-461935-36 123
2014-152004-051994-951984-851974-751964-65 121954-55 121944-451934-35 123
2013-142003-041993-941983-841973-741963-64 121953-54 121943-441933-34
2012-132002-031992-931982-831972-731962-63 121952-53 121942-43 1231932-33
2011-122001-021991-921981-821971-721961-62 121951-52 121941-42 1231931-32
Only data from spanish clubs is shown

prev Promotion to 2nd division2008-09 next

Matches

Type Date Home Result Visitor
Round of 8 (first leg) 17/05/2009 Sant Andreu Alcorcón
Round of 8 (first leg) 17/05/2009 Polideportivo Ejido Ponferradina
Round of 8 (first leg) 17/05/2009 Cádiz Real Unión
Round of 8 (first leg) 17/05/2009 FC Cartagena Alcoyano
Round of 8 (first leg) 17/05/2009 Leganés Jaén
Round of 8 (first leg) 17/05/2009 UD Marbella Lorca Deportiva
Round of 8 (first leg) 17/05/2009 Sabadell Cultural Leonesa
Round of 8 (first leg) 17/05/2009 Zamora Villarreal B
Round of 8 (second leg) 24/05/2009 Real Unión Cádiz
Round of 8 (second leg) 24/05/2009 Alcorcón Sant Andreu
Round of 8 (second leg) 24/05/2009 Jaén Leganés
Round of 8 (second leg) 24/05/2009 Alcoyano FC Cartagena
Round of 8 (second leg) 24/05/2009 Lorca Deportiva UD Marbella
Round of 8 (second leg) 24/05/2009 Cultural Leonesa Sabadell
Round of 8 (second leg) 24/05/2009 Ponferradina Polideportivo Ejido
Round of 8 (second leg) 24/05/2009 Villarreal B Zamora
Semifinal (first leg) 31/05/2009 FC Cartagena Cádiz
Semifinal (first leg) 31/05/2009 Ponferradina Jaén
Semifinal (first leg) 31/05/2009 Villarreal B Lorca Deportiva
Semifinal (first leg) 31/05/2009 Alcorcón Alcoyano
Semifinal (first leg) 31/05/2009 Sabadell Real Unión
Semifinal (second leg) 06/06/2009 Cádiz FC Cartagena
Semifinal (second leg) 06/06/2009 Real Unión Sabadell
Semifinal (second leg) 07/06/2009 Alcoyano Alcorcón
Semifinal (second leg) 07/06/2009 Lorca Deportiva Villarreal B
Semifinal (second leg) 07/06/2009 Jaén Ponferradina
Final (first leg) 13/06/2009 Alcorcón Real Unión
Final (first leg) 14/06/2009 Villarreal B Jaén
Final (second leg) 21/06/2009 Jaén Villarreal B
Final (second leg) 21/06/2009 Real Unión Alcorcón

Top 10

    Name Club Pos Goals GoalsPM
Geni JaénJaén
30.50
Cristian AlcorcónAlcorcón
30.60
Rubiato CádizCádiz
30.75
Esparza JaénJaén
30.50
Arriaga JaénJaén
30.50
Chando Villarreal BVillarreal B
20.40
Joan Tomàs Villarreal BVillarreal B
20.33
Juan Domínguez Real UniónReal Unión
20.33
Teo Tirado PonferradinaPonferradina
20.50
Bordas Villarreal BVillarreal B
20.40
    Name Club Pos Minutes
Barral AlcorcónAlcorcón
540
Mario Gaspar Villarreal BVillarreal B
540
Gullón Villarreal BVillarreal B
540
Dani Hernández JaénJaén
540
Espín JaénJaén
540
Borja Gómez AlcorcónAlcorcón
540
Arriaga JaénJaén
540
Juan Carlos Villarreal BVillarreal B
540
Berruet Real UniónReal Unión
540
Tito AlcorcónAlcorcón
540
    Name Club Pos Yellows
Kiko Olivas Villarreal BVillarreal B
4
Esparza JaénJaén
3
Eneko Romo Real UniónReal Unión
3
Fuentes PonferradinaPonferradina
3
Pelegrí SabadellSabadell
3
Carpio AlcoyanoAlcoyano
3
Nevado AlcorcónAlcorcón
3
Ormazábal CádizCádiz
2
Enrique CádizCádiz
2
Berruet Real UniónReal Unión
2
    Name Club Pos Reds
Javi Selvas ZamoraZamora
1
Jordi Pablo Villarreal BVillarreal B
1
Tonino AlcoyanoAlcoyano
1
Gabarain Real UniónReal Unión
1
Aitor Sanz Real UniónReal Unión
1
Alberdi AlcorcónAlcorcón
1
Viyuela FC CartagenaFC Cartagena
1
Cifuentes CádizCádiz
1
Raúl Moreno LeganésLeganés
1
Iosu Iglesias Real UniónReal Unión
1
Goals:
66
Goals Per Match:
2.20
Yellow Cards:
156
Bookings Per Match:
5.20
Red Cards:
15
Sent Offs Per Match:
0.50
Home wins:
12
Away wins:
8
Draws:
10
Widest home win:
Widest away win:
Longest winning run:
Villarreal B: 4 Matches
Longest losing run:
Lorca Deportiva: 3 Matches
Longest no losing run:
Villarreal B: 6 Matches
Longest no winning run:
Lorca Deportiva: 3 Matches

Clubs

Club Country M W D L % F A YC RD
Alcorcón
Spain
6 2 2 2
33%
33%
34%
7 7 13 1
Real Unión
Spain
6 2 3 1
33%
50%
17%
5 3 19 3
Jaén
Spain
6 2 2 2
33%
33%
34%
10 6 9 0
Villarreal B
Spain
6 5 1 0
83%
16%
1%
10 3 17 1
Ponferradina
Spain
4 2 1 1
50%
25%
25%
5 3 11 0
Cádiz
Spain
4 2 2 0
50%
50%
4 2 12 2
FC Cartagena
Spain
4 1 2 1
25%
50%
25%
6 6 11 1
Alcoyano
Spain
4 1 1 2
25%
25%
50%
5 6 11 3
Lorca Deportiva
Spain
4 1 0 3
25%
75%
4 5 10 2
Sabadell
Spain
4 1 2 1
25%
50%
25%
3 3 11 0
Sant Andreu
Spain
2 0 1 1
50%
50%
2 4 4 0
Polideportivo Ejido
Spain
2 0 1 1
50%
50%
1 3 5 0
Leganés
Spain
2 0 1 1
50%
50%
2 7 2 1
UD Marbella
Spain
2 1 0 1
50%
50%
1 2 4 0
Cultural Leonesa
Spain
2 0 1 1
50%
50%
1 2 5 0
Zamora
Spain
2 0 0 2
100%
0 4 12 1