2019-202009-101999-001989-901979-801969-701959-60 NorthSouth1949-50 NorthSouth1939-40 12345
2018-192008-091998-991988-891978-791968-691958-59 NorthSouth1948-49
2017-182007-081997-981987-881977-781967-68 NorthSouth1957-58 NorthSouth1947-48
2016-172006-071996-971986-871976-771966-67 NorthSouth1956-57 NorthSouth1946-47
2015-162005-061995-961985-861975-761965-66 NorthSouth1955-56 NorthSouth1945-461935-36 123
2014-152004-051994-951984-851974-751964-65 NorthSouth1954-55 NorthSouth1944-451934-35 123
2013-142003-041993-941983-841973-741963-64 NorthSouth1953-54 NorthSouth1943-441933-34
2012-132002-031992-931982-831972-731962-63 NorthSouth1952-53 NorthSouth1942-43 1231932-33
2011-122001-021991-921981-821971-721961-62 NorthSouth1951-52 NorthSouth1941-42 123
2010-112000-011990-911980-811970-711960-61 NorthSouth1950-51 NorthSouth1940-41 NorthSouth

prev European Cup1991-92 next

Matches

Type Date Home Result Visitor
Round 1 (first leg) 17/09/1991 Kaiserslautern Etar
Round 1 (first leg) 17/09/1991 Crvena Zvezda Portadown
Round 1 (first leg) 18/09/1991 Universitatea Craiova FC Apollon Limassol
Round 1 (first leg) 18/09/1991 Hamrun Benfica
Round 1 (first leg) 18/09/1991 Sparta Praha Rangers
Round 1 (first leg) 18/09/1991 Beşiktaş PSV
Round 1 (first leg) 18/09/1991 Helsinki Dynamo Kyiv
Round 1 (first leg) 18/09/1991 Göteborg Flamurtari
Round 1 (first leg) 18/09/1991 Budapest Honvéd Dundalk
Round 1 (first leg) 18/09/1991 Brøndby Zagłębie
Round 1 (first leg) 18/09/1991 Fram Panathinaikos
Round 1 (first leg) 18/09/1991 Anderlecht Grasshopper
Round 1 (first leg) 18/09/1991 Sampdoria Rosenborg
Round 1 (first leg) 18/09/1991 Union Luxembourg Olympique de Marseille
Round 1 (first leg) 18/09/1991 Barcelona Hansa Rostock
Round 1 (first leg) 18/09/1991 Arsenal Austria Wien
Round 1 (second leg) 02/10/1991 Dynamo Kyiv Helsinki
Round 1 (second leg) 02/10/1991 Dundalk Budapest Honvéd
Round 1 (second leg) 02/10/1991 Zagłębie Brøndby
Round 1 (second leg) 02/10/1991 Apollon Limassol Universitatea Craiova FC
Round 1 (second leg) 02/10/1991 Etar Kaiserslautern
Round 1 (second leg) 02/10/1991 Panathinaikos Fram
Round 1 (second leg) 02/10/1991 Rosenborg Sampdoria
Round 1 (second leg) 02/10/1991 Olympique de Marseille Union Luxembourg
Round 1 (second leg) 02/10/1991 Austria Wien Arsenal
Round 1 (second leg) 02/10/1991 PSV Beşiktaş
Round 1 (second leg) 02/10/1991 Grasshopper Anderlecht
Round 1 (second leg) 02/10/1991 Hansa Rostock Barcelona
Round 1 (second leg) 02/10/1991 Portadown Crvena Zvezda
Round 1 (second leg) 02/10/1991 Rangers Sparta Praha
Round 1 (second leg) 02/10/1991 Flamurtari Göteborg
Round 1 (second leg) 02/10/1991 Benfica Hamrun
Round 2 (first leg) 23/10/1991 Dynamo Kyiv Brøndby
Round 2 (first leg) 23/10/1991 Panathinaikos Göteborg
Round 2 (first leg) 23/10/1991 Budapest Honvéd Sampdoria
Round 2 (first leg) 23/10/1991 PSV Anderlecht
Round 2 (first leg) 23/10/1991 Olympique de Marseille Sparta Praha
Round 2 (first leg) 23/10/1991 Barcelona Kaiserslautern
Round 2 (first leg) 23/10/1991 Benfica Arsenal
Round 2 (first leg) 23/10/1991 Crvena Zvezda Apollon Limassol
Round 2 (second leg) 06/11/1991 Brøndby Dynamo Kyiv
Round 2 (second leg) 06/11/1991 Göteborg Panathinaikos
Round 2 (second leg) 06/11/1991 Anderlecht PSV
Round 2 (second leg) 06/11/1991 Sparta Praha Olympique de Marseille
Round 2 (second leg) 06/11/1991 Apollon Limassol Crvena Zvezda
Round 2 (second leg) 06/11/1991 Arsenal Benfica
Round 2 (second leg) 06/11/1991 Sampdoria Budapest Honvéd
Round 2 (second leg) 06/11/1991 Kaiserslautern Barcelona
Group phase game 1 27/11/1991 Dynamo Kyiv Benfica
Group phase game 1 27/11/1991 Barcelona Sparta Praha
Group phase game 1 27/11/1991 Sampdoria Crvena Zvezda
Group phase game 1 27/11/1991 Anderlecht Panathinaikos
Group phase game 2 11/12/1991 Panathinaikos Sampdoria
Group phase game 2 11/12/1991 Sparta Praha Dynamo Kyiv
Group phase game 2 11/12/1991 Benfica Barcelona
Group phase game 2 12/12/1991 Crvena Zvezda Anderlecht
Group phase game 3 04/03/1992 Dynamo Kyiv Barcelona
Group phase game 3 04/03/1992 Panathinaikos Crvena Zvezda
Group phase game 3 04/03/1992 Anderlecht Sampdoria
Group phase game 3 04/03/1992 Benfica Sparta Praha
Group phase game 4 18/03/1992 Barcelona Dynamo Kyiv
Group phase game 4 18/03/1992 Sparta Praha Benfica
Group phase game 4 18/03/1992 Crvena Zvezda Panathinaikos
Group phase game 4 18/03/1992 Sampdoria Anderlecht
Group phase game 5 01/04/1992 Crvena Zvezda Sampdoria
Group phase game 5 01/04/1992 Benfica Dynamo Kyiv
Group phase game 5 01/04/1992 Sparta Praha Barcelona
Group phase game 5 01/04/1992 Panathinaikos Anderlecht
Group phase game 6 15/04/1992 Barcelona Benfica
Group phase game 6 15/04/1992 Anderlecht Crvena Zvezda
Group phase game 6 15/04/1992 Sampdoria Panathinaikos
Group phase game 6 15/04/1992 Dynamo Kyiv Sparta Praha
Final 20/05/1992 Sampdoria Barcelona

Top 10

  Name Club Pos Goals GoalsPM
Sergei Yuran BenficaBenfica
70.78
Jean-Pierre Papin Olympique de MarseilleOlympique de Marseille
71.75
Darko Pancev Crvena ZvezdaCrvena Zvezda
60.67
Vialli SampdoriaSampdoria
60.55
Luc Nilis AnderlechtAnderlecht
60.67
Mancini SampdoriaSampdoria
50.56
Brito BenficaBenfica
50.71
Isaías BenficaBenfica
50.63
Marc Degryse AnderlechtAnderlecht
40.44
Alan Smith ArsenalArsenal
41.00
  Name Club Pos Goals GoalsPM
Sergei Yuran BenficaBenfica
70.78
Jean-Pierre Papin Olympique de MarseilleOlympique de Marseille
71.75
Darko Pancev Crvena ZvezdaCrvena Zvezda
60.67
Vialli SampdoriaSampdoria
60.55
Luc Nilis AnderlechtAnderlecht
60.67
Mancini SampdoriaSampdoria
50.56
Brito BenficaBenfica
50.71
Isaías BenficaBenfica
50.63
Marc Degryse AnderlechtAnderlecht
40.44
Alan Smith ArsenalArsenal
41.00
  Name Club Pos Minutes
Pari SampdoriaSampdoria
1020
Pagliuca SampdoriaSampdoria
1020
Koeman BarcelonaBarcelona
1020
Zubizarreta BarcelonaBarcelona
1020
Laudrup BarcelonaBarcelona
976
Lanna SampdoriaSampdoria
957
Vialli SampdoriaSampdoria
954
Guardiola BarcelonaBarcelona
944
Graeme Rutjes AnderlechtAnderlecht
900
Michel De Wolf AnderlechtAnderlecht
900
  Name Club Pos Yellows
Vierchowod SampdoriaSampdoria
4
Stoichkov BarcelonaBarcelona
3
Attila Sekerlioglu Austria WienAustria Wien
2
Jonas Thern BenficaBenfica
2
Spyridon Marangos PanathinaikosPanathinaikos
2
Isaías BenficaBenfica
2
Charalambos Pittas Apollon LimassolApollon Limassol
2
Sergei Yuran BenficaBenfica
2
Paulo Madeira BenficaBenfica
2
Andrei Aleksanenkov Dynamo KyivDynamo Kyiv
2
  Name Club Pos Reds
Wim Kieft PSVPSV
1
István Tarlosi Budapest HonvédBudapest Honvéd
1
Pavlo Yakovenko Dynamo KyivDynamo Kyiv
1
Suad Besirovic Apollon LimassolApollon Limassol
1
Amor BarcelonaBarcelona
1
Ilija Najdoski Crvena ZvezdaCrvena Zvezda
1
John Bosman AnderlechtAnderlecht
1
Iouri Moroz Dynamo KyivDynamo Kyiv
1
Ioannis Kalitzakis PanathinaikosPanathinaikos
1
Jiří Novotný Sparta PrahaSparta Praha
1
Goals:
192
Goals Per Match:
2.63
Yellow Cards:
183
Bookings Per Match:
2.51
Red Cards:
10
Sent Offs Per Match:
0.14
Home wins:
40
Away wins:
14
Draws:
19
Widest home win:
Widest away win:
Longest winning run:
Estrella Roja: 4 Matches
Longest losing run:
Dynamo Kiev: 4 Matches
Longest no losing run:
Panathinaikos: 6 Matches
Longest no winning run:
Panathinaikos: 7 Matches

Clubs

Club M W D L % F A YC RD
Barcelona 11 7 1 3
63%
9%
28%
17 8 10 1
Sampdoria 11 6 2 3
54%
18%
28%
21 10 16 0
Panathinaikos 10 1 7 2
10%
70%
20%
7 8 9 1
Anderlecht 10 4 4 2
40%
40%
20%
14 10 6 1
Crvena Zvezda 10 7 0 3
70%
30%
22 11 14 1
Benfica 10 4 4 2
40%
40%
20%
22 7 15 0
Sparta Praha 10 4 2 4
40%
20%
40%
13 13 10 1
Dynamo Kyiv 10 5 1 4
50%
10%
40%
9 13 16 2
Budapest Honvéd 4 2 1 1
50%
25%
25%
6 5 6 1
Arsenal 4 1 1 2
25%
25%
50%
8 6 5 0
Göteborg 4 0 3 1
75%
25%
3 5 5 0
Kaiserslautern 4 2 1 1
50%
25%
25%
6 4 6 0
Brøndby 4 1 1 2
25%
25%
50%
5 4 4 0
Apollon Limassol 4 1 0 3
25%
75%
4 7 8 1
Olympique de Marseille 4 3 0 1
75%
25%
14 4 5 0
PSV 4 1 2 1
25%
50%
25%
3 4 5 1
Grasshopper 2 0 1 1
50%
50%
1 4 1 0
Union Luxembourg 2 0 0 2
100%
0 10 4 0
Hansa Rostock 2 1 0 1
50%
50%
1 3 2 0
Rosenborg 2 0 0 2
100%
1 7 0 0
Flamurtari 2 0 2 0
100%
1 1 2 0
Zagłębie 2 1 0 1
50%
50%
2 4 4 0
Dundalk 2 0 1 1
50%
50%
1 3 4 0
Helsinki 2 0 0 2
100%
0 4 3 0
Beşiktaş 2 0 1 1
50%
50%
2 3 1 0
Rangers 2 1 0 1
50%
50%
2 2 2 0
Hamrun 2 0 0 2
100%
0 10 0 0
Universitatea Craiova FC 2 1 0 1
50%
50%
2 3 5 0
Portadown 2 0 0 2
100%
0 8 0 0
Etar 2 0 1 1
50%
50%
1 3 8 0
Fram 2 0 2 0
100%
2 2 4 0
Austria Wien 2 1 0 1
50%
50%
2 6 3 0
Notify error