2020-212010-112000-011990-911980-811970-711960-61 121950-51 121940-41 121930-31
2019-202009-101999-001989-901979-801969-701959-60 121949-50 121939-40 123451929-30
2018-192008-091998-991988-891978-791968-691958-59 121948-491928-29
2017-182007-081997-981987-881977-781967-68 121957-58 121947-48
2016-172006-071996-971986-871976-771966-67 121956-57 121946-47
2015-162005-061995-961985-861975-761965-66 121955-56 121945-461935-36 123
2014-152004-051994-951984-851974-751964-65 121954-55 121944-451934-35 123
2013-142003-041993-941983-841973-741963-64 121953-54 121943-441933-34
2012-132002-031992-931982-831972-731962-63 121952-53 121942-43 1231932-33
2011-122001-021991-921981-821971-721961-62 121951-52 121941-42 1231931-32
Only data from spanish clubs is shown

prev King's Cup1977-78 next

Matches

Type Date Home Result Visitor
Round 1 (first leg) 07/09/1977 Montijo Rayo Vallecano
Round 1 (first leg) 13/09/1977 Pegaso Cádiz
Round 1 (first leg) 13/09/1977 Guecho Sevilla
Round 1 (first leg) 13/09/1977 Atlético Baleares Salamanca
Round 1 (first leg) 13/09/1977 Moncada Algeciras
Round 1 (first leg) 14/09/1977 CD Málaga Sporting Mahonés
Round 1 (first leg) 14/09/1977 Jaén Úbeda
Round 1 (first leg) 14/09/1977 Osasuna Extremadura
Round 1 (first leg) 14/09/1977 Pontevedra Oviedo
Round 1 (first leg) 14/09/1977 Sabadell Gran Peña Celtista
Round 1 (first leg) 14/09/1977 Bilbao Athletic Venta de Baños
Round 1 (first leg) 14/09/1977 Racing de Ferrol Villena
Round 1 (first leg) 14/09/1977 Eldense Don Benito
Round 1 (first leg) 14/09/1977 Zaragoza Las Palmas Atlético
Round 1 (first leg) 14/09/1977 Valladolid Palencia CF
Round 1 (first leg) 14/09/1977 Alavés FC Andorra
Round 1 (first leg) 14/09/1977 Olímpico Murcia
Round 1 (first leg) 14/09/1977 Real Sociedad Acero
Round 1 (first leg) 14/09/1977 Sestao Tenerife
Round 1 (first leg) 14/09/1977 Logroñés Castellón
Round 1 (first leg) 14/09/1977 Castilla Mallorca
Round 1 (first leg) 14/09/1977 Masnou Torrejón
Round 1 (first leg) 14/09/1977 Toledo Arganda
Round 1 (first leg) 14/09/1977 RSD Alcalá Baracaldo
Round 1 (first leg) 14/09/1977 Barcelona Atlético Granada
Round 1 (first leg) 14/09/1977 Alcorcón Calvo Sotelo
Round 1 (first leg) 14/09/1977 Gandía Guadalajara
Round 1 (first leg) 14/09/1977 Poblense Ciempozuelos
Round 1 (first leg) 14/09/1977 Carabanchel Jerez Industrial
Round 1 (first leg) 14/09/1977 Gimnástica Arandina Real Unión
Round 1 (first leg) 14/09/1977 Onteniente Caudal
Round 1 (first leg) 14/09/1977 Sevilla Atlético Paterna
Round 1 (first leg) 14/09/1977 Noya Huesca
Round 1 (first leg) 14/09/1977 Figueras Arenas de Guecho
Round 1 (first leg) 14/09/1977 La Cava Díter Zafra
Round 1 (first leg) 14/09/1977 Tarrasa Mirandés
Round 1 (first leg) 14/09/1977 Huesca B Peña Sport
Round 1 (first leg) 14/09/1977 Motril AP Almansa
Round 1 (first leg) 14/09/1977 Mérida Industrial Gimnástico de Tarragona
Round 1 (first leg) 14/09/1977 Mestalla Yeclano
Round 1 (first leg) 14/09/1977 Fabril Cacereño
Round 1 (first leg) 14/09/1977 CD Estepona Arosa
Round 1 (first leg) 14/09/1977 Porreras Español San Vicente
Round 1 (first leg) 14/09/1977 Lugo Gimnástica de Torrelavega
Round 1 (first leg) 14/09/1977 Salmantino Rayo Cantabria
Round 1 (first leg) 14/09/1977 Reus Puerto Real
Round 1 (first leg) 14/09/1977 Plasencia Deportivo Naval
Round 1 (first leg) 14/09/1977 Ponferradina Alcoyano
Round 1 (first leg) 14/09/1977 Badajoz Gijón Industrial
Round 1 (first leg) 14/09/1977 Cultural Leonesa Avilés
Round 1 (first leg) 14/09/1977 Portmany Gerona
Round 1 (first leg) 14/09/1977 AD Almería San Fernando
Round 1 (first leg) 14/09/1977 Basconia San Andrés
Round 1 (first leg) 14/09/1977 Linares CF Manchego
Round 1 (first leg) 14/09/1977 Santoña Lérida
Round 1 (first leg) 14/09/1977 Langreo Gimnástico Melilla
Round 1 (first leg) 14/09/1977 Xerez Constancia
Round 1 (first leg) 14/09/1977 Racing Portuense Tudelano
Round 1 (first leg) 14/09/1977 AD Ceuta Calahorra
Round 1 (first leg) 14/09/1977 Valmaseda Levante
Round 1 (first leg) 14/09/1977 Leganés Vélez
Round 1 (first leg) 14/09/1977 Villarreal Español
Round 1 (first leg) 14/09/1977 Getafe Deportivo Crevillente Deportivo
Round 1 (first leg) 14/09/1977 Europa Badalona
Round 1 (first leg) 14/09/1977 Cartagena Guernica
Round 1 (first leg) 14/09/1977 Albacete Burgos
Round 1 (first leg) 14/09/1977 Orihuela Vich
Round 1 (first leg) 14/09/1977 Deportivo Gijón Elche
Round 1 (first leg) 14/09/1977 Hércules Alcira
Round 1 (first leg) 14/09/1977 Orense Racing de Santander
Round 1 (first leg) 14/09/1977 Vinaroz Sporting de Gijón
Round 1 (first leg) 14/09/1977 Valdepeñas Real Madrid
Round 1 (first leg) 14/09/1977 Malgrat Celanova
Round 1 (first leg) 15/09/1977 Hospitalet Sariñena
Round 1 (first leg) 15/09/1977 Margaritense Atlético Marbella
Round 1 (first leg) 15/09/1977 Júpiter Moscardó
Round 1 (second leg) 20/09/1977 Cádiz Pegaso
Round 1 (first leg) 20/09/1977 Burgos Promesas Valencia
Round 1 (first leg) 20/09/1977 Toscal Recreativo de Huelva
Round 1 (first leg) 21/09/1977 Monzón Celta de Vigo
Round 1 (first leg) 21/09/1977 Talavera Zamora
Round 1 (first leg) 22/09/1977 Compostela Córdoba
Round 1 (first leg) 22/09/1977 Deportivo de La Coruña Ensidesa
Round 1 (first leg) 22/09/1977 Balompédica Linense Ibiza
Round 1 (second leg) 22/09/1977 Yeclano Mestalla
Round 1 (second leg) 27/09/1977 Arenas de Guecho Figueras
Round 1 (second leg) 27/09/1977 Ibiza Balompédica Linense
Round 1 (second leg) 27/09/1977 Badalona Europa
Round 1 (second leg) 27/09/1977 Celanova Malgrat
Round 1 (second leg) 27/09/1977 Real Madrid Valdepeñas
Round 1 (second leg) 27/09/1977 Vélez Leganés
Round 1 (second leg) 27/09/1977 Español San Vicente Porreras
Round 1 (second leg) 27/09/1977 Extremadura Osasuna
Round 1 (second leg) 27/09/1977 Gran Peña Celtista Sabadell
Round 1 (second leg) 27/09/1977 Sporting de Gijón Vinaroz
Round 1 (second leg) 27/09/1977 Jerez Industrial Carabanchel
Round 1 (second leg) 28/09/1977 Real Unión Gimnástica Arandina
Round 1 (second leg) 28/09/1977 Caudal Onteniente
Round 1 (second leg) 28/09/1977 Paterna Sevilla Atlético
Round 1 (second leg) 28/09/1977 Elche Deportivo Gijón
Round 1 (second leg) 28/09/1977 Alcira Hércules
Round 1 (second leg) 28/09/1977 Español Villarreal
Round 1 (second leg) 28/09/1977 Burgos Albacete
Round 1 (second leg) 28/09/1977 Acero Real Sociedad
Round 1 (second leg) 28/09/1977 Racing de Santander Orense
Round 1 (second leg) 28/09/1977 Mallorca Castilla
Round 1 (second leg) 28/09/1977 Don Benito Eldense
Round 1 (second leg) 28/09/1977 Ciempozuelos Poblense
Round 1 (second leg) 28/09/1977 Calvo Sotelo Alcorcón
Round 1 (second leg) 28/09/1977 Villena Racing de Ferrol
Round 1 (second leg) 28/09/1977 Granada Barcelona Atlético
Round 1 (second leg) 28/09/1977 Torrejón Masnou
Round 1 (second leg) 28/09/1977 Castellón Logroñés
Round 1 (second leg) 28/09/1977 Tenerife Sestao
Round 1 (second leg) 28/09/1977 Oviedo Pontevedra
Round 1 (second leg) 28/09/1977 Murcia Olímpico
Round 1 (second leg) 28/09/1977 FC Andorra Alavés
Round 1 (second leg) 28/09/1977 Palencia CF Valladolid
Round 1 (second leg) 28/09/1977 Las Palmas Atlético Zaragoza
Round 1 (second leg) 28/09/1977 Úbeda Jaén
Round 1 (second leg) 28/09/1977 Sporting Mahonés CD Málaga
Round 1 (second leg) 28/09/1977 Venta de Baños Bilbao Athletic
Round 1 (second leg) 28/09/1977 Arganda Toledo
Round 1 (second leg) 28/09/1977 Algeciras Moncada
Round 1 (second leg) 28/09/1977 Salamanca Atlético Baleares
Round 1 (second leg) 28/09/1977 Sevilla Guecho
Round 1 (second leg) 28/09/1977 Calahorra AD Ceuta
Round 1 (second leg) 28/09/1977 Huesca Noya
Round 1 (second leg) 28/09/1977 Guadalajara Gandía
Round 1 (second leg) 28/09/1977 Tudelano Racing Portuense
Round 1 (second leg) 28/09/1977 Peña Sport Huesca B
Round 1 (second leg) 28/09/1977 Díter Zafra La Cava
Round 1 (second leg) 28/09/1977 Vich Orihuela
Round 1 (second leg) 28/09/1977 Guernica Cartagena
Round 1 (second leg) 28/09/1977 Moscardó Júpiter
Round 1 (second leg) 28/09/1977 Atlético Marbella Margaritense
Round 1 (second leg) 28/09/1977 Sariñena Hospitalet
Round 1 (second leg) 28/09/1977 Córdoba Compostela
Round 1 (second leg) 28/09/1977 Recreativo de Huelva Toscal
Round 1 (second leg) 28/09/1977 Ensidesa Deportivo de La Coruña
Round 1 (second leg) 28/09/1977 Mirandés Tarrasa
Round 1 (second leg) 28/09/1977 Valencia Burgos Promesas
Round 1 (second leg) 28/09/1977 AP Almansa Motril
Round 1 (second leg) 28/09/1977 Gimnástico Melilla Langreo
Round 1 (second leg) 28/09/1977 Manchego Linares CF
Round 1 (second leg) 28/09/1977 San Andrés Basconia
Round 1 (second leg) 28/09/1977 San Fernando AD Almería
Round 1 (second leg) 28/09/1977 Gerona Portmany
Round 1 (second leg) 28/09/1977 Avilés Cultural Leonesa
Round 1 (second leg) 28/09/1977 Gijón Industrial Badajoz
Round 1 (second leg) 28/09/1977 Alcoyano Ponferradina
Round 1 (second leg) 28/09/1977 Deportivo Naval Plasencia
Round 1 (second leg) 28/09/1977 Puerto Real Reus
Round 1 (second leg) 28/09/1977 Rayo Cantabria Salmantino
Round 1 (second leg) 28/09/1977 Gimnástica de Torrelavega Lugo
Round 1 (second leg) 28/09/1977 Arosa CD Estepona
Round 1 (second leg) 28/09/1977 Cacereño Fabril
Round 1 (second leg) 28/09/1977 Gimnástico de Tarragona Mérida Industrial
Round 1 (second leg) 28/09/1977 Lérida Santoña
Round 1 (second leg) 29/09/1977 Constancia Xerez
Round 1 (second leg) 29/09/1977 Baracaldo RSD Alcalá
Round 1 (second leg) 29/09/1977 Rayo Vallecano Montijo
Round 1 (second leg) 04/10/1977 Crevillente Deportivo Getafe Deportivo
Round 1 (second leg) 05/10/1977 Levante Valmaseda
Round 1 (second leg) 05/10/1977 Celta de Vigo Monzón
Round 1 (second leg) 19/10/1977 Zamora Talavera
Round 2 (first leg) 19/10/1977 Valladolid Promesas Elche
Round 2 (first leg) 25/10/1977 Peña Sport Valladolid
Round 2 (first leg) 01/11/1977 Sariñena Rayo Cantabria
Round 2 (first leg) 01/11/1977 RSD Alcalá Valencia
Round 2 (first leg) 01/11/1977 San Fernando Gimnástico de Tarragona
Round 2 (first leg) 01/11/1977 AD Ceuta Español
Round 2 (first leg) 01/11/1977 Burgos Huesca
Round 2 (first leg) 01/11/1977 Algeciras Real Madrid
Round 2 (first leg) 01/11/1977 Ciempozuelos Lérida
Round 2 (first leg) 01/11/1977 Leganés Eldense
Round 2 (first leg) 01/11/1977 Castilla Sabadell
Round 2 (first leg) 01/11/1977 Figueras Racing de Santander
Round 2 (second leg) 01/11/1977 Valladolid Peña Sport
Round 2 (first leg) 01/11/1977 Tudelano Sporting de Gijón
Round 2 (first leg) 01/11/1977 Atlético Baleares Cádiz
Round 2 (first leg) 01/11/1977 Carabanchel Calvo Sotelo
Round 2 (first leg) 01/11/1977 Español San Vicente Mirandés
Round 2 (first leg) 01/11/1977 Deportivo de La Coruña Plasencia
Round 2 (first leg) 01/11/1977 Europa CD Málaga
Round 2 (first leg) 01/11/1977 Jaén Real Unión
Round 2 (first leg) 01/11/1977 Onteniente Torrejón
Round 2 (first leg) 01/11/1977 Talavera Arosa
Round 2 (first leg) 01/11/1977 Gerona Alcoyano
Round 2 (first leg) 01/11/1977 Osasuna Guadalajara
Round 2 (first leg) 01/11/1977 Toledo Badajoz
Round 2 (first leg) 01/11/1977 Mestalla Sevilla Atlético
Round 2 (first leg) 02/11/1977 Celta de Vigo Cartagena
Round 2 (first leg) 02/11/1977 Tenerife Malgrat
Round 2 (first leg) 02/11/1977 Langreo Granada
Round 2 (first leg) 02/11/1977 Reus Zaragoza
Round 2 (first leg) 02/11/1977 AP Almansa Rayo Vallecano
Round 2 (first leg) 02/11/1977 Sevilla San Andrés
Round 2 (first leg) 02/11/1977 Orihuela Alavés
Round 2 (first leg) 02/11/1977 Oviedo Cultural Leonesa
Round 2 (first leg) 02/11/1977 Racing de Ferrol Murcia
Round 2 (first leg) 02/11/1977 Levante Moscardó
Round 2 (first leg) 02/11/1977 Real Sociedad Xerez
Round 2 (first leg) 02/11/1977 Atlético Marbella Gimnástica de Torrelavega
Round 2 (first leg) 02/11/1977 Recreativo de Huelva Balompédica Linense
Round 2 (first leg) 02/11/1977 Córdoba Bilbao Athletic
Round 2 (first leg) 03/11/1977 La Cava Linares CF
Round 2 (second leg) 09/11/1977 Español AD Ceuta
Round 2 (second leg) 09/11/1977 Rayo Vallecano AP Almansa
Round 2 (first leg) 09/11/1977 Gavá Castellón
Round 2 (second leg) 15/11/1977 Mirandés Español San Vicente
Round 2 (second leg) 15/11/1977 Alcoyano Gerona
Round 2 (second leg) 16/11/1977 Sporting de Gijón Tudelano
Round 2 (second leg) 16/11/1977 Alavés Orihuela
Round 2 (second leg) 16/11/1977 Linares CF La Cava
Round 2 (second leg) 16/11/1977 Cartagena Celta de Vigo
Round 2 (second leg) 16/11/1977 Zaragoza Reus
Round 2 (second leg) 16/11/1977 Balompédica Linense Recreativo de Huelva
Round 2 (second leg) 16/11/1977 Gimnástica de Torrelavega Atlético Marbella
Round 2 (second leg) 16/11/1977 Xerez Real Sociedad
Round 2 (second leg) 16/11/1977 Moscardó Levante
Round 2 (second leg) 16/11/1977 Murcia Racing de Ferrol
Round 2 (second leg) 16/11/1977 Granada Langreo
Round 2 (second leg) 16/11/1977 Cultural Leonesa Oviedo
Round 2 (second leg) 16/11/1977 San Andrés Sevilla
Round 2 (second leg) 16/11/1977 Gimnástico de Tarragona San Fernando
Round 2 (second leg) 16/11/1977 Arosa Talavera
Round 2 (second leg) 16/11/1977 Badajoz Toledo
Round 2 (second leg) 16/11/1977 Sevilla Atlético Mestalla
Round 2 (second leg) 16/11/1977 Torrejón Onteniente
Round 2 (second leg) 16/11/1977 Real Unión Jaén
Round 2 (second leg) 16/11/1977 Real Madrid Algeciras
Round 2 (second leg) 16/11/1977 Huesca Burgos
Round 2 (second leg) 16/11/1977 Valencia RSD Alcalá
Round 2 (second leg) 16/11/1977 Lérida Ciempozuelos
Round 2 (second leg) 16/11/1977 Eldense Leganés
Round 2 (second leg) 16/11/1977 Sabadell Castilla
Round 2 (second leg) 16/11/1977 Cádiz Atlético Baleares
Round 2 (second leg) 16/11/1977 Elche Valladolid Promesas
Round 2 (second leg) 16/11/1977 CD Málaga Europa
Round 2 (first leg) 16/11/1977 Fabril Hércules
Round 2 (second leg) 16/11/1977 Racing de Santander Figueras
Round 2 (second leg) 16/11/1977 Calvo Sotelo Carabanchel
Round 2 (second leg) 16/11/1977 Guadalajara Osasuna
Round 2 (second leg) 16/11/1977 Plasencia Deportivo de La Coruña
Round 2 (second leg) 16/11/1977 Malgrat Tenerife
Round 2 (second leg) 17/11/1977 Rayo Cantabria Sariñena
Round 2 (second leg) 24/11/1977 Bilbao Athletic Córdoba
Round 2 (second leg) 24/11/1977 Hércules Fabril
Round 2 (second leg) 24/11/1977 Castellón Gavá
Round 3 (first leg) 13/12/1977 Toledo Real Sociedad
Round 3 (first leg) 14/12/1977 Valencia Mirandés
Round 3 (first leg) 14/12/1977 CD Málaga Las Palmas
Round 3 (first leg) 14/12/1977 Eldense Tenerife
Round 3 (first leg) 14/12/1977 Real Unión Granada
Round 3 (first leg) 14/12/1977 Castellón Mestalla
Round 3 (first leg) 14/12/1977 Linares CF Cádiz
Round 3 (first leg) 14/12/1977 Levante Murcia
Round 3 (first leg) 14/12/1977 Hércules Gerona
Round 3 (first leg) 14/12/1977 Sporting de Gijón Valladolid
Round 3 (first leg) 14/12/1977 Getafe Deportivo Carabanchel
Round 3 (first leg) 14/12/1977 Ciempozuelos Sabadell
Round 3 (first leg) 14/12/1977 Celta de Vigo Alavés
Round 3 (first leg) 14/12/1977 Córdoba Rayo Cantabria
Round 3 (first leg) 14/12/1977 Burgos Talavera
Round 3 (first leg) 14/12/1977 Osasuna San Fernando
Round 3 (first leg) 14/12/1977 Onteniente Oviedo
Round 3 (first leg) 14/12/1977 Rayo Vallecano Recreativo de Huelva
Round 3 (first leg) 14/12/1977 Racing de Santander Real Madrid
Round 3 (first leg) 14/12/1977 Sevilla Elche
Round 3 (first leg) 15/12/1977 Atlético Marbella Zaragoza
Round 3 (first leg) 15/12/1977 Deportivo de La Coruña Español
Round 3 (second leg) 21/12/1977 Rayo Cantabria Córdoba
Round 3 (second leg) 21/12/1977 San Fernando Osasuna
Round 3 (second leg) 21/12/1977 Alavés Celta de Vigo
Round 3 (second leg) 22/12/1977 Español Deportivo de La Coruña
Round 3 (second leg) 22/12/1977 Real Madrid Racing de Santander
Round 3 (second leg) 22/12/1977 Granada Real Unión
Round 3 (second leg) 27/12/1977 Las Palmas CD Málaga
Round 3 (second leg) 27/12/1977 Real Sociedad Toledo
Round 3 (second leg) 28/12/1977 Murcia Levante
Round 3 (second leg) 28/12/1977 Mirandés Valencia
Round 3 (second leg) 28/12/1977 Mestalla Castellón
Round 3 (second leg) 28/12/1977 Tenerife Eldense
Round 3 (second leg) 28/12/1977 Carabanchel Getafe Deportivo
Round 3 (second leg) 28/12/1977 Valladolid Sporting de Gijón
Round 3 (second leg) 28/12/1977 Gerona Hércules
Round 3 (second leg) 28/12/1977 Cádiz Linares CF
Round 3 (second leg) 28/12/1977 Zaragoza Atlético Marbella
Round 3 (second leg) 28/12/1977 Oviedo Onteniente
Round 3 (second leg) 28/12/1977 Recreativo de Huelva Rayo Vallecano
Round 3 (second leg) 28/12/1977 Elche Sevilla
Round 3 (second leg) 28/12/1977 Talavera Burgos
Round 3 (second leg) 28/12/1977 Sabadell Ciempozuelos
Round 4 (first leg) 04/01/1978 Cádiz Córdoba
Round 4 (first leg) 04/01/1978 Getafe Deportivo Sabadell
Round 4 (first leg) 04/01/1978 Sporting de Gijón Hércules
Round 4 (first leg) 04/01/1978 Granada Sevilla
Round 4 (first leg) 04/01/1978 Recreativo de Huelva Burgos
Round 4 (first leg) 04/01/1978 Las Palmas Español
Round 4 (first leg) 04/01/1978 Mestalla Tenerife
Round 4 (first leg) 04/01/1978 Murcia Zaragoza
Round 4 (first leg) 04/01/1978 San Fernando Valencia
Round 4 (first leg) 04/01/1978 Alavés Oviedo
Round 4 (second leg) 11/01/1978 Sabadell Getafe Deportivo
Round 4 (second leg) 11/01/1978 Hércules Sporting de Gijón
Round 4 (second leg) 11/01/1978 Valencia San Fernando
Round 4 (second leg) 11/01/1978 Oviedo Alavés
Round 4 (second leg) 11/01/1978 Córdoba Cádiz
Round 4 (second leg) 11/01/1978 Zaragoza Murcia
Round 4 (second leg) 11/01/1978 Tenerife Mestalla
Round 4 (second leg) 11/01/1978 Español Las Palmas
Round 4 (second leg) 11/01/1978 Burgos Recreativo de Huelva
Round 4 (second leg) 11/01/1978 Sevilla Granada
Round of 16 (first leg) 18/01/1978 Atlético de Madrid Athletic Club
Round of 16 (first leg) 18/01/1978 Burgos Betis
Round of 16 (first leg) 18/01/1978 Sevilla Sporting de Gijón
Round of 16 (first leg) 18/01/1978 Getafe Deportivo Barcelona
Round of 16 (first leg) 18/01/1978 Real Sociedad Real Madrid
Round of 16 (first leg) 18/01/1978 Cádiz Las Palmas
Round of 16 (first leg) 25/01/1978 Alavés Zaragoza
Round of 16 (first leg) 01/02/1978 Valencia Tenerife
Round of 16 (second leg) 08/02/1978 Betis Burgos
Round of 16 (second leg) 08/02/1978 Las Palmas Cádiz
Round of 16 (second leg) 08/02/1978 Tenerife Valencia
Round of 16 (second leg) 08/02/1978 Sporting de Gijón Sevilla
Round of 16 (second leg) 08/02/1978 Athletic Club Atlético de Madrid
Round of 16 (second leg) 08/02/1978 Barcelona Getafe Deportivo
Round of 16 (second leg) 08/02/1978 Zaragoza Alavés
Round of 16 (second leg) 08/02/1978 Real Madrid Real Sociedad
Round of 8 (first leg) 15/02/1978 Valencia Real Sociedad
Round of 8 (first leg) 15/02/1978 Alavés Barcelona
Round of 8 (first leg) 15/02/1978 Atlético de Madrid Las Palmas
Round of 8 (first leg) 15/02/1978 Betis Sporting de Gijón
Round of 8 (second leg) 22/02/1978 Real Sociedad Valencia
Round of 8 (second leg) 22/02/1978 Barcelona Alavés
Round of 8 (second leg) 22/02/1978 Las Palmas Atlético de Madrid
Round of 8 (second leg) 22/02/1978 Sporting de Gijón Betis
Semifinal (first leg) 08/03/1978 Real Sociedad Barcelona
Semifinal (first leg) 08/03/1978 Las Palmas Sporting de Gijón
Semifinal (second leg) 22/03/1978 Barcelona Real Sociedad
Semifinal (second leg) 22/03/1978 Sporting de Gijón Las Palmas
Final 19/04/1978 Barcelona Las Palmas

Top 10

    Name Club Pos Goals GoalsPM
Kempes ValenciaValencia
110.92
Alarcón OviedoOviedo
91.50
Quini Sporting de GijónSporting de Gijón
80.80
Abel Sporting de GijónSporting de Gijón
80.57
Eloy ValenciaValencia
80.80
Teca BurgosBurgos
71.00
Salamanca AlavésAlavés
61.00
Morete Las PalmasLas Palmas
60.60
López Ufarte Real SociedadReal Sociedad
60.60
Pablo Rodríguez MestallaMestalla
61.00
    Name Club Pos Minutes
Zuluaga AlavésAlavés
1080
Joaquín Sporting de GijónSporting de Gijón
1010
Morán Sporting de GijónSporting de Gijón
996
Abel Sporting de GijónSporting de Gijón
993
Carnevali Las PalmasLas Palmas
990
Zamora Real SociedadReal Sociedad
988
Perico Alonso Real SociedadReal Sociedad
975
Mesa Sporting de GijónSporting de Gijón
950
Morgado AlavésAlavés
945
Hernández Las PalmasLas Palmas
945
    Name Club Pos Yellows
Varo CórdobaCórdoba
3
Felipe Las PalmasLas Palmas
3
Lino SabadellSabadell
2
Díez ValladolidValladolid
2
Álava MirandésMirandés
2
Usle MirandésMirandés
2
Heredia ZaragozaZaragoza
2
Rubén Ayala Atlético de MadridAtlético de Madrid
2
Eusebio Atlético de MadridAtlético de Madrid
2
Lleida MestallaMestalla
2
    Name Club Pos Reds
Iriarte SabadellSabadell
2
Mané CádizCádiz
1
Juan Ramón IbizaIbiza
1
García Balompédica LinenseBalompédica Linense
1
Pepe Cuesta CórdobaCórdoba
1
Cambero TalaveraTalavera
1
Chus ArosaArosa
1
Fuentes CartagenaCartagena
1
Bartolomé FiguerasFigueras
1
Merino PlasenciaPlasencia
1
Goals:
1008
Goals Per Match:
2.94
Yellow Cards:
410
Bookings Per Match:
1.20
Red Cards:
40
Sent Offs Per Match:
0.12
Home wins:
214
Away wins:
67
Draws:
62
Widest home win:
Widest away win:
Longest winning run:
Sevilla: 6 Matches
Longest losing run:
Toledo: 3 Matches
Longest no losing run:
Sevilla: 7 Matches
Longest no winning run:
Español: 4 Matches

Clubs

Club Country M W D L % F A YC RD
Sporting de Gijón
Spain
14 8 2 4
57%
14%
29%
31 19 8 0
Alavés
Spain
12 8 1 3
66%
8%
26%
17 9 7 0
Real Sociedad
Spain
12 5 4 3
41%
33%
26%
26 12 9 1
Valencia
Spain
12 8 2 2
66%
16%
18%
35 10 4 0
Las Palmas
Spain
11 5 2 4
45%
18%
37%
19 12 11 0
Cádiz
Spain
10 6 2 2
60%
20%
20%
14 8 5 1
Sevilla
Spain
10 6 1 3
60%
10%
30%
13 9 7 0
Burgos
Spain
10 7 1 2
70%
10%
20%
25 14 6 1
Zaragoza
Spain
10 7 1 2
70%
10%
20%
24 10 9 0
Tenerife
Spain
10 4 3 3
40%
30%
30%
10 9 8 0
Sabadell
Spain
8 5 1 2
62%
12%
26%
14 10 7 2
Oviedo
Spain
8 6 1 1
75%
12%
13%
19 8 2 0
Recreativo de Huelva
Spain
8 4 2 2
50%
25%
25%
14 10 2 0
Murcia
Spain
8 4 1 3
50%
12%
38%
13 10 3 0
Real Madrid
Spain
8 6 1 1
75%
12%
13%
27 6 2 0
Hércules
Spain
8 4 1 3
50%
12%
38%
24 6 1 0
Mestalla
Spain
8 3 2 3
37%
25%
38%
15 9 8 1
Getafe Deportivo
Spain
8 4 2 2
50%
25%
25%
13 16 8 2
Español
Spain
8 3 4 1
37%
50%
13%
10 3 5 0
San Fernando
Spain
8 5 1 2
62%
12%
26%
11 7 8 1
Granada
Spain
8 3 1 4
37%
12%
51%
13 8 10 1
Córdoba
Spain
8 6 1 1
75%
12%
13%
15 5 8 1
Barcelona
Spain
7 4 2 1
57%
28%
15%
18 6 5 0
Rayo Vallecano
Spain
6 4 1 1
66%
16%
18%
14 5 2 0
Toledo
Spain
6 2 0 4
33%
67%
7 15 2 0
Real Unión
Spain
6 3 1 2
50%
16%
34%
11 8 5 0
Onteniente
Spain
6 3 1 2
50%
16%
34%
7 8 3 0
CD Málaga
Spain
6 3 2 1
50%
33%
17%
15 9 0 0
Castellón
Spain
6 4 1 1
66%
16%
18%
11 9 1 1
Gerona
Spain
6 4 0 2
66%
34%
11 11 0 0
Ciempozuelos
Spain
6 3 2 1
50%
33%
17%
6 4 4 1
Racing de Santander
Spain
6 3 2 1
50%
33%
17%
8 8 6 0
Atlético Marbella
Spain
6 2 1 3
33%
16%
51%
11 9 3 0
Osasuna
Spain
6 3 2 1
50%
33%
17%
7 2 3 1
Levante
Spain
6 5 0 1
83%
17%
21 6 4 0
Rayo Cantabria
Spain
6 3 0 3
50%
50%
9 11 3 0
Deportivo de La Coruña
Spain
6 3 3 0
50%
50%
9 4 4 0
Celta de Vigo
Spain
6 2 1 3
33%
16%
51%
7 5 5 2
Valladolid
Spain
6 3 2 1
50%
33%
17%
9 6 4 0
Talavera
Spain
6 2 3 1
33%
50%
17%
6 9 1 1
Carabanchel
Spain
6 2 3 1
33%
50%
17%
10 6 1 0
Elche
Spain
6 3 1 2
50%
16%
34%
11 5 9 0
Eldense
Spain
6 4 0 2
66%
34%
13 8 1 0
Linares CF
Spain
6 3 1 2
50%
16%
34%
13 9 2 0
Mirandés
Spain
6 2 1 3
33%
16%
51%
9 11 5 0
Atlético Baleares
Spain
4 2 1 1
50%
25%
25%
4 4 4 1
Fabril
Spain
4 1 1 2
25%
25%
50%
2 8 5 0
La Cava
Spain
4 2 0 2
50%
50%
6 6 0 0
Gimnástico de Tarragona
Spain
4 1 1 2
25%
25%
50%
3 6 4 0
AP Almansa
Spain
4 1 1 2
25%
25%
50%
4 5 0 0
Peña Sport
Spain
4 2 0 2
50%
50%
4 5 0 1
Orihuela
Spain
4 2 0 2
50%
50%
3 4 0 0
Arosa
Spain
4 1 1 2
25%
25%
50%
2 3 2 1
Europa
Spain
4 2 1 1
50%
25%
25%
7 10 2 0
Betis
Spain
4 2 0 2
50%
50%
10 9 4 1
Gimnástica de Torrelavega
Spain
4 2 0 2
50%
50%
6 6 1 1
Cartagena
Spain
4 2 0 2
50%
50%
4 4 4 1
Reus
Spain
4 2 1 1
50%
25%
25%
2 5 1 0
Plasencia
Spain
4 1 0 3
25%
75%
4 7 4 1
Alcoyano
Spain
4 1 0 3
25%
75%
7 9 0 0
Badajoz
Spain
4 2 0 2
50%
50%
6 4 1 1
Atlético de Madrid
Spain
4 2 0 2
50%
50%
8 9 6 0
Cultural Leonesa
Spain
4 2 0 2
50%
50%
5 6 4 0
Leganés
Spain
4 1 1 2
25%
25%
50%
7 7 4 0
San Andrés
Spain
4 1 0 3
25%
75%
4 5 2 0
Lérida
Spain
4 1 2 1
25%
50%
25%
7 5 3 0
Langreo
Spain
4 3 0 1
75%
25%
5 3 4 0
Xerez
Spain
4 1 3 0
25%
75%
8 5 5 0
Español San Vicente
Spain
4 1 1 2
25%
25%
50%
5 5 0 0
Algeciras
Spain
4 1 0 3
25%
75%
5 12 0 0
Tudelano
Spain
4 3 0 1
75%
25%
6 6 0 0
Racing de Ferrol
Spain
4 2 1 1
50%
25%
25%
7 7 2 0
Torrejón
Spain
4 1 1 2
25%
25%
50%
6 6 5 0
RSD Alcalá
Spain
4 1 1 2
25%
25%
50%
3 10 1 0
Sariñena
Spain
4 1 0 3
25%
75%
4 8 0 1
Jaén
Spain
4 2 1 1
50%
25%
25%
7 7 6 0
Calvo Sotelo
Spain
4 1 2 1
25%
50%
25%
7 6 1 0
Guadalajara
Spain
4 2 0 2
50%
50%
5 4 4 0
Castilla
Spain
4 2 1 1
50%
25%
25%
6 5 6 0
Malgrat
Spain
4 1 2 1
25%
50%
25%
2 3 2 0
Balompédica Linense
Spain
4 1 2 1
25%
50%
25%
3 4 2 1
Moscardó
Spain
4 1 0 3
25%
75%
8 14 0 0
Sevilla Atlético
Spain
4 2 1 1
50%
25%
25%
7 7 0 0
Bilbao Athletic
Spain
4 2 0 2
50%
50%
6 3 2 0
Huesca
Spain
4 1 0 3
25%
75%
4 5 1 0
Figueras
Spain
4 2 1 1
50%
25%
25%
14 8 2 2
AD Ceuta
Spain
4 1 1 2
25%
25%
50%
5 9 1 0
Ensidesa
Spain
2 0 1 1
50%
50%
2 3 3 0
Valmaseda
Spain
2 0 0 2
100%
1 10 2 0
Monzón
Spain
2 1 0 1
50%
50%
1 3 1 0
Ibiza
Spain
2 0 1 1
50%
50%
0 1 1 1
Vélez
Spain
2 0 1 1
50%
50%
2 6 3 0
Calahorra
Spain
2 1 0 1
50%
50%
3 4 0 0
Burgos Promesas
Spain
2 0 0 2
100%
0 10 0 0
Villarreal
Spain
2 0 0 2
100%
0 3 3 0
Athletic Club
Spain
2 1 0 1
50%
50%
5 5 0 0
Zamora
Spain
2 0 1 1
50%
50%
0 1 2 0
Toscal
Spain
2 1 0 1
50%
50%
3 4 1 0
Margaritense
Spain
2 0 1 1
50%
50%
0 6 2 0
Crevillente Deportivo
Spain
2 0 0 2
100%
0 4 0 1
Alcira
Spain
2 1 0 1
50%
50%
2 7 2 0
Badalona
Spain
2 0 0 2
100%
2 4 2 0
Valladolid Promesas
Spain
2 0 1 1
50%
50%
1 3 1 0
Hospitalet
Spain
2 1 0 1
50%
50%
3 3 0 0
Celanova
Spain
2 0 2 0
100%
1 1 3 0
Guernica
Spain
2 1 0 1
50%
50%
2 3 2 0
Albacete
Spain
2 0 0 2
100%
0 3 2 0
Valdepeñas
Spain
2 0 0 2
100%
0 10 2 0
Gavá
Spain
2 0 1 1
50%
50%
2 3 1 0
Vinaroz
Spain
2 1 0 1
50%
50%
4 7 0 0
Vich
Spain
2 0 0 2
100%
1 3 0 0
Deportivo Gijón
Spain
2 0 0 2
100%
1 7 0 0
Orense
Spain
2 0 0 2
100%
0 3 1 0
Júpiter
Spain
2 1 0 1
50%
50%
5 6 0 0
Compostela
Spain
2 0 0 2
100%
1 4 2 0
Lugo
Spain
2 1 0 1
50%
50%
2 3 0 0
Constancia
Spain
2 0 1 1
50%
50%
2 5 1 0
Alcorcón
Spain
2 0 1 1
50%
50%
1 5 0 0
Barcelona Atlético
Spain
2 1 0 1
50%
50%
3 4 3 0
Baracaldo
Spain
2 0 1 1
50%
50%
0 2 4 1
Arganda
Spain
2 1 0 1
50%
50%
3 3 0 0
Masnou
Spain
2 1 0 1
50%
50%
5 6 4 0
Mallorca
Spain
2 0 1 1
50%
50%
0 1 1 0
Logroñés
Spain
2 0 0 2
100%
1 5 1 0
Sestao
Spain
2 0 1 1
50%
50%
0 1 0 0
Acero
Spain
2 1 0 1
50%
50%
2 5 3 0
Olímpico
Spain
2 0 1 1
50%
50%
1 2 1 0
FC Andorra
Spain
2 0 0 2
100%
1 4 0 0
Palencia CF
Spain
2 0 1 1
50%
50%
1 3 4 0
Las Palmas Atlético
Spain
2 0 0 2
100%
3 7 4 0
Don Benito
Spain
2 1 0 1
50%
50%
4 6 0 0
Villena
Spain
2 0 1 1
50%
50%
2 4 0 0
Venta de Baños
Spain
2 0 0 2
100%
0 5 0 0
Gran Peña Celtista
Spain
2 0 0 2
100%
0 3 2 0
Pontevedra
Spain
2 0 1 1
50%
50%
3 5 0 0
Extremadura
Spain
2 0 1 1
50%
50%
0 3 0 0
Úbeda
Spain
2 0 0 2
100%
3 6 3 1
Sporting Mahonés
Spain
2 0 0 2
100%
1 5 1 0
Moncada
Spain
2 1 0 1
50%
50%
2 3 3 1
Salamanca
Spain
2 0 1 1
50%
50%
1 2 3 1
Guecho
Spain
2 1 0 1
50%
50%
2 3 0 0
Pegaso
Spain
2 0 1 1
50%
50%
2 4 1 0
Gandía
Spain
2 0 0 2
100%
0 4 0 0
Racing Portuense
Spain
2 0 0 2
100%
0 3 0 0
Poblense
Spain
2 0 0 2
100%
0 2 3 0
Gimnástica Arandina
Spain
2 1 0 1
50%
50%
2 5 0 0
Gimnástico Melilla
Spain
2 0 0 2
100%
0 4 2 0
Santoña
Spain
2 0 1 1
50%
50%
2 5 2 1
Manchego
Spain
2 0 1 1
50%
50%
3 7 0 0
Basconia
Spain
2 1 0 1
50%
50%
1 3 2 0
AD Almería
Spain
2 1 0 1
50%
50%
2 3 0 0
Portmany
Spain
2 1 0 1
50%
50%
1 4 0 0
Avilés
Spain
2 0 0 2
100%
2 4 4 1
Gijón Industrial
Spain
2 1 0 1
50%
50%
1 3 1 0
Ponferradina
Spain
2 1 0 1
50%
50%
4 6 0 0
Deportivo Naval
Spain
2 1 0 1
50%
50%
2 3 0 1
Puerto Real
Spain
2 0 0 2
100%
0 2 1 0
Salmantino
Spain
2 1 0 1
50%
50%
2 3 0 0
Porreras
Spain
2 1 0 1
50%
50%
4 5 0 0
CD Estepona
Spain
2 1 0 1
50%
50%
1 2 3 0
Cacereño
Spain
2 0 1 1
50%
50%
1 2 3 0
Yeclano
Spain
2 0 1 1
50%
50%
0 2 1 2
Mérida Industrial
Spain
2 0 1 1
50%
50%
1 2 2 0
Motril
Spain
2 0 1 1
50%
50%
1 3 0 0
Huesca B
Spain
2 0 0 2
100%
1 4 0 0
Tarrasa
Spain
2 1 0 1
50%
50%
5 6 1 0
Díter Zafra
Spain
2 0 0 2
100%
1 4 0 0
Arenas de Guecho
Spain
2 0 0 2
100%
4 11 0 0
Noya
Spain
2 1 0 1
50%
50%
1 3 1 0
Paterna
Spain
2 0 1 1
50%
50%
3 5 0 0
Caudal
Spain
2 0 0 2
100%
0 5 0 0
Jerez Industrial
Spain
2 0 1 1
50%
50%
2 4 0 0
Montijo
Spain
2 0 0 2
100%
1 9 3 0