2020-212010-112000-011990-911980-811970-711960-61 121950-51 121940-41 121930-31
2019-202009-101999-001989-901979-801969-701959-60 121949-50 121939-40 123451929-30
2018-192008-091998-991988-891978-791968-691958-59 121948-491928-29
2017-182007-081997-981987-881977-781967-68 121957-58 121947-48
2016-172006-071996-971986-871976-771966-67 121956-57 121946-47
2015-162005-061995-961985-861975-761965-66 121955-56 121945-461935-36 123
2014-152004-051994-951984-851974-751964-65 121954-55 121944-451934-35 123
2013-142003-041993-941983-841973-741963-64 121953-54 121943-441933-34
2012-132002-031992-931982-831972-731962-63 121952-53 121942-43 1231932-33
2011-122001-021991-921981-821971-721961-62 121951-52 121941-42 1231931-32
Only data from spanish clubs is shown

prev King's Cup2002-03 next

Matches

Type Date Home Result Visitor
Preliminary Round 1 27/08/2002 Langreo Jerez
Preliminary Round 1 27/08/2002 Linares UD Mérida
Preliminary Round 1 28/08/2002 San Sebastián de los Reyes Marino de Luanco
Preliminary Round 1 28/08/2002 Tomelloso Amurrio
Preliminary Round 1 28/08/2002 Atlético Baleares Novelda
Preliminary Round 1 28/08/2002 Lemona Noja
Preliminary Round 1 28/08/2002 Orihuela CF Palamós
Preliminary Round 1 28/08/2002 Burriana Alicante
Preliminary Round 1 28/08/2002 Lanzarote Pontevedra
Preliminary Round 1 28/08/2002 Fraga Real Unión
Preliminary Round 1 28/08/2002 Gramanet Mataró
Preliminary Round 1 28/08/2002 Villanueva Ciudad de Murcia
Preliminary Round 1 28/08/2002 Cacereño Ceuta
Preliminary Round 1 28/08/2002 Hércules Lleida
Preliminary Round 1 28/08/2002 Barakaldo Peralta
Preliminary Round 1 28/08/2002 Cultural Leonesa Ávila
Preliminary Round 1 29/08/2002 Alondras Corralejo
Preliminary Round 2 04/09/2002 Alicante Burriana
Preliminary Round 2 04/09/2002 Peralta Barakaldo
Preliminary Round 2 04/09/2002 Amurrio Tomelloso
Preliminary Round 2 04/09/2002 Mataró Gramanet
Preliminary Round 2 04/09/2002 Palamós Orihuela CF
Preliminary Round 2 04/09/2002 Real Unión Fraga
Preliminary Round 2 04/09/2002 Jerez Langreo
Preliminary Round 2 04/09/2002 Ciudad de Murcia Villanueva
Preliminary Round 2 04/09/2002 Noja Lemona
Preliminary Round 2 04/09/2002 Ávila Cultural Leonesa
Preliminary Round 2 04/09/2002 UD Mérida Linares
Preliminary Round 2 04/09/2002 Novelda Atlético Baleares
Preliminary Round 2 04/09/2002 Pontevedra Lanzarote
Preliminary Round 2 04/09/2002 Ceuta Cacereño
Preliminary Round 2 04/09/2002 Marino de Luanco San Sebastián de los Reyes
Preliminary Round 2 04/09/2002 Corralejo Alondras
Preliminary Round 2 04/09/2002 Lleida Hércules
1/32 Final 08/09/2002 Salamanca Racing de Ferrol
1/32 Final 10/09/2002 Lemona Osasuna
1/32 Final 10/09/2002 Compostela Oviedo
1/32 Final 10/09/2002 Hércules Villarreal
1/32 Final 11/09/2002 Barakaldo Alavés
1/32 Final 11/09/2002 Terrassa Levante
1/32 Final 11/09/2002 Alicante Espanyol
1/32 Final 11/09/2002 Albacete Eibar
1/32 Final 11/09/2002 Getafe Las Palmas
1/32 Final 11/09/2002 Cultural Leonesa Rayo Vallecano
1/32 Final 11/09/2002 Sporting de Gijón Valladolid
1/32 Final 11/09/2002 Almería Córdoba
1/32 Final 11/09/2002 Palamós Elche
1/32 Final 11/09/2002 Extremadura Málaga
1/32 Final 11/09/2002 Motril Badajoz
1/32 Final 11/09/2002 Linares Leganés
1/32 Final 11/09/2002 Novelda Barcelona
1/32 Final 11/09/2002 Cacereño Xerez
1/32 Final 11/09/2002 Numancia Tenerife
1/32 Final 11/09/2002 Jerez Betis
1/32 Final 11/09/2002 Gimnàstic de Tarragona Valencia
1/32 Final 11/09/2002 Real Unión Racing de Santander
1/32 Final 11/09/2002 San Sebastián de los Reyes Real Madrid
1/32 Final 11/09/2002 Burgos CF Celta de Vigo
1/32 Final 11/09/2002 Jaén Sevilla
1/32 Final 11/09/2002 Gramanet Mallorca
1/32 Final 11/09/2002 Lanzarote Atlético de Madrid
1/32 Final 11/09/2002 Corralejo Deportivo de La Coruña
1/32 Final 11/09/2002 Amurrio Athletic Club
1/32 Final 11/09/2002 Zaragoza Real Sociedad
1/32 Final 18/09/2002 Murcia Polideportivo Ejido
1/32 Final 09/10/2002 Villanueva Recreativo de Huelva
Round of 32 05/11/2002 Novelda Terrassa
Round of 32 05/11/2002 Hércules Mallorca
Round of 32 05/11/2002 Racing de Ferrol Deportivo de La Coruña
Round of 32 06/11/2002 Almería Recreativo de Huelva
Round of 32 06/11/2002 Real Unión Athletic Club
Round of 32 06/11/2002 Zaragoza Alavés
Round of 32 06/11/2002 Eibar Osasuna
Round of 32 06/11/2002 Palamós Betis
Round of 32 06/11/2002 Getafe Valladolid
Round of 32 06/11/2002 Linares Sevilla
Round of 32 06/11/2002 Oviedo Real Madrid
Round of 32 06/11/2002 Murcia Badajoz
Round of 32 06/11/2002 Alicante Valencia
Round of 32 06/11/2002 Cultural Leonesa Atlético de Madrid
Round of 32 06/11/2002 Xerez Málaga
Round of 32 07/11/2002 Numancia Celta de Vigo
Round of 16 (first leg) 07/01/2003 Alicante Deportivo de La Coruña
Round of 16 (first leg) 08/01/2003 Xerez Atlético de Madrid
Round of 16 (first leg) 08/01/2003 Murcia Alavés
Round of 16 (first leg) 08/01/2003 Real Unión Osasuna
Round of 16 (first leg) 08/01/2003 Terrassa Real Madrid
Round of 16 (first leg) 08/01/2003 Betis Recreativo de Huelva
Round of 16 (first leg) 08/01/2003 Mallorca Valladolid
Round of 16 (first leg) 08/01/2003 Numancia Sevilla
Round of 16 (second leg) 14/01/2003 Real Madrid Terrassa
Round of 16 (second leg) 15/01/2003 Alavés Murcia
Round of 16 (second leg) 15/01/2003 Osasuna Real Unión
Round of 16 (second leg) 15/01/2003 Recreativo de Huelva Betis
Round of 16 (second leg) 15/01/2003 Deportivo de La Coruña Alicante
Round of 16 (second leg) 15/01/2003 Valladolid Mallorca
Round of 16 (second leg) 15/01/2003 Sevilla Numancia
Round of 16 (second leg) 15/01/2003 Atlético de Madrid Xerez
Round of 8 (first leg) 22/01/2003 Recreativo de Huelva Atlético de Madrid
Round of 8 (first leg) 22/01/2003 Deportivo de La Coruña Murcia
Round of 8 (first leg) 22/01/2003 Sevilla Osasuna
Round of 8 (first leg) 23/01/2003 Real Madrid Mallorca
Round of 8 (second leg) 28/01/2003 Atlético de Madrid Recreativo de Huelva
Round of 8 (second leg) 29/01/2003 Osasuna Sevilla
Round of 8 (second leg) 29/01/2003 Mallorca Real Madrid
Round of 8 (second leg) 30/01/2003 Murcia Deportivo de La Coruña
Semifinal (first leg) 05/02/2003 Deportivo de La Coruña Mallorca
Semifinal (first leg) 06/02/2003 Recreativo de Huelva Osasuna
Semifinal (second leg) 05/03/2003 Mallorca Deportivo de La Coruña
Semifinal (second leg) 05/03/2003 Osasuna Recreativo de Huelva
Final 28/06/2003 Recreativo de Huelva Mallorca

Top 10

    Name Club Pos Goals GoalsPM
Portillo Real MadridReal Madrid
81.33
Diego Tristán Deportivo de La CoruñaDeportivo de La Coruña
60.75
Pandiani MallorcaMallorca
50.71
Madrigal NoveldaNovelda
51.25
Tote Real MadridReal Madrid
51.25
Eto'o MallorcaMallorca
50.83
Rubén Navarro AlavésAlavés
41.00
Luque Deportivo de La CoruñaDeportivo de La Coruña
40.50
Sarabia PalamósPalamós
31.00
Monty TerrassaTerrassa
31.00
    Name Club Pos Minutes
Loren Recreativo de HuelvaRecreativo de Huelva
788
Palacios OsasunaOsasuna
768
Riera MallorcaMallorca
729
Manuel Pablo Deportivo de La CoruñaDeportivo de La Coruña
720
Luque Recreativo de HuelvaRecreativo de Huelva
720
Diego Camacho Recreativo de HuelvaRecreativo de Huelva
720
Javi García Recreativo de HuelvaRecreativo de Huelva
706
Muñoz OsasunaOsasuna
702
Merino Recreativo de HuelvaRecreativo de Huelva
699
Unzué OsasunaOsasuna
690
    Name Club Pos Yellows
Merino Recreativo de HuelvaRecreativo de Huelva
5
Navas TerrassaTerrassa
3
Madrigal NoveldaNovelda
3
Diego Camacho Recreativo de HuelvaRecreativo de Huelva
3
Javi Navarro SevillaSevilla
3
Niño MallorcaMallorca
3
Muñoz OsasunaOsasuna
3
Geli AlavésAlavés
3
Paqui OsasunaOsasuna
3
Movilla Atlético de MadridAtlético de Madrid
3
    Name Club Pos Reds
Hoogervorst Marino de LuancoMarino de Luanco
1
Nico CacereñoCacereño
1
Peña ValladolidValladolid
1
Carmelo Las PalmasLas Palmas
1
Socorro Las PalmasLas Palmas
1
Àlex Fernández EspanyolEspanyol
1
Darío Silva MálagaMálaga
1
Komljenović ZaragozaZaragoza
1
Jacinto HérculesHércules
1
Unai VillarrealVillarreal
1
Goals:
303
Goals Per Match:
2.73
Yellow Cards:
490
Bookings Per Match:
4.41
Red Cards:
37
Sent Offs Per Match:
0.33
Home wins:
43
Away wins:
42
Draws:
26
Widest home win:
Longest winning run:
Real Unión: 4 Matches
Longest losing run:
Tomelloso: 2 Matches
Longest no losing run:
Mallorca: 9 Matches
Longest no winning run:
Alicante: 3 Matches

Clubs

Club Country M W D L % F A YC RD
Recreativo de Huelva
Spain
9 5 3 1
55%
33%
12%
9 6 26 0
Mallorca
Spain
9 5 4 0
55%
44%
1%
19 7 16 0
Osasuna
Spain
8 3 4 1
37%
50%
13%
14 8 21 1
Deportivo de La Coruña
Spain
8 4 2 2
50%
25%
25%
18 14 9 0
Alicante
Spain
6 3 2 1
50%
33%
17%
11 8 12 0
Real Madrid
Spain
6 3 2 1
50%
33%
17%
20 11 4 0
Real Unión
Spain
6 4 1 1
66%
16%
18%
13 8 4 0
Atlético de Madrid
Spain
6 4 1 1
66%
16%
18%
8 2 10 1
Murcia
Spain
6 4 1 1
66%
16%
18%
8 5 7 1
Sevilla
Spain
6 4 1 1
66%
16%
18%
13 7 21 1
Betis
Spain
4 2 1 1
50%
25%
25%
9 4 9 0
Xerez
Spain
4 2 0 2
50%
50%
4 4 10 0
Valladolid
Spain
4 2 1 1
50%
25%
25%
7 8 8 2
Terrassa
Spain
4 2 1 1
50%
25%
25%
10 7 9 0
Cultural Leonesa
Spain
4 2 1 1
50%
25%
25%
5 5 10 2
Hércules
Spain
4 2 1 1
50%
25%
25%
5 2 9 1
Numancia
Spain
4 2 0 2
50%
50%
5 5 8 1
Alavés
Spain
4 2 1 1
50%
25%
25%
6 4 10 0
Linares
Spain
4 1 2 1
25%
50%
25%
2 2 8 0
Novelda
Spain
4 3 0 1
75%
25%
8 5 9 0
Palamós
Spain
4 2 1 1
50%
25%
25%
11 8 8 0
Corralejo
Spain
3 2 0 1
66%
34%
5 2 9 1
San Sebastián de los Reyes
Spain
3 1 1 1
33%
33%
34%
3 9 7 0
Barakaldo
Spain
3 1 1 1
33%
33%
34%
3 4 12 1
Amurrio
Spain
3 2 0 1
66%
34%
7 3 3 0
Lemona
Spain
3 1 0 2
33%
67%
3 4 9 2
Villanueva
Spain
3 0 1 2
33%
67%
1 5 3 1
Jerez
Spain
3 1 1 1
33%
33%
34%
3 5 5 0
Gramanet
Spain
3 1 1 1
33%
33%
34%
2 2 5 0
Lanzarote
Spain
3 1 0 2
33%
67%
5 6 3 0
Cacereño
Spain
3 2 0 1
66%
34%
4 2 9 1
Almería
Spain
2 1 0 1
50%
50%
3 3 6 0
Atlético Baleares
Spain
2 0 0 2
100%
0 5 8 0
Málaga
Spain
2 0 1 1
50%
50%
1 3 7 1
Badajoz
Spain
2 0 1 1
50%
50%
1 2 8 0
Fraga
Spain
2 0 0 2
100%
0 7 1 1
Marino de Luanco
Spain
2 0 1 1
50%
50%
1 2 5 1
Tomelloso
Spain
2 0 0 2
100%
1 6 5 3
Celta de Vigo
Spain
2 1 0 1
50%
50%
1 1 4 0
Pontevedra
Spain
2 1 0 1
50%
50%
4 4 5 1
UD Mérida
Spain
2 0 2 0
100%
0 0 6 2
Athletic Club
Spain
2 1 0 1
50%
50%
3 3 4 0
Zaragoza
Spain
2 1 0 1
50%
50%
4 3 4 1
Valencia
Spain
2 0 2 0
100%
3 3 5 0
Getafe
Spain
2 1 0 1
50%
50%
3 3 2 0
Langreo
Spain
2 0 1 1
50%
50%
2 3 3 0
Orihuela CF
Spain
2 0 1 1
50%
50%
1 2 4 1
Oviedo
Spain
2 1 0 1
50%
50%
1 4 3 0
Alondras
Spain
2 0 0 2
100%
0 4 6 0
Ávila
Spain
2 0 1 1
50%
50%
2 3 9 0
Racing de Ferrol
Spain
2 1 0 1
50%
50%
7 4 5 1
Lleida
Spain
2 1 0 1
50%
50%
1 3 4 0
Peralta
Spain
2 0 1 1
50%
50%
1 2 6 0
Noja
Spain
2 1 0 1
50%
50%
1 3 6 1
Ceuta
Spain
2 0 0 2
100%
0 4 5 1
Ciudad de Murcia
Spain
2 1 1 0
50%
50%
3 0 2 1
Mataró
Spain
2 0 1 1
50%
50%
1 2 3 1
Burriana
Spain
2 0 0 2
100%
0 5 5 0
Eibar
Spain
2 1 1 0
50%
50%
2 1 3 0
Jaén
Spain
1 0 0 1
100%
0 3 3 0
Real Sociedad
Spain
1 0 0 1
100%
1 3 2 0
Burgos CF
Spain
1 0 0 1
100%
0 1 1 0
Salamanca
Spain
1 0 0 1
100%
0 4 3 1
Racing de Santander
Spain
1 0 0 1
100%
2 3 1 0
Albacete
Spain
1 0 0 1
100%
1 2 3 0
Tenerife
Spain
1 0 0 1
100%
0 2 1 0
Compostela
Spain
1 0 0 1
100%
0 1 2 0
Barcelona
Spain
1 0 0 1
100%
2 3 2 0
Leganés
Spain
1 0 0 1
100%
0 1 2 0
Villarreal
Spain
1 0 0 1
100%
1 2 2 1
Motril
Spain
1 0 1 0
100%
1 1 4 0
Polideportivo Ejido
Spain
1 0 0 1
100%
0 1 6 0
Extremadura
Spain
1 0 1 0
100%
1 1 2 0
Elche
Spain
1 0 0 1
100%
1 6 1 0
Córdoba
Spain
1 0 0 1
100%
2 3 6 0
Levante
Spain
1 0 0 1
100%
0 2 3 0
Espanyol
Spain
1 0 0 1
100%
0 1 3 1
Rayo Vallecano
Spain
1 0 0 1
100%
1 2 5 0
Las Palmas
Spain
1 0 0 1
100%
1 2 6 2
Gimnàstic de Tarragona
Spain
1 0 1 0
100%
0 0 2 0
Sporting de Gijón
Spain
1 0 0 1
100%
1 2 3 0