Season 2002-03 King's Cup

Matches
TypeDateHomeResult Visitor
Qualifying Round (First Leg)27/08/2002Langreo0 - 0Jerez
Qualifying Round (First Leg)27/08/2002Linares0 - 0Mérida UD
Qualifying Round (First Leg)28/08/2002San Sebastián de los Reyes1 - 1Marino de Luanco
Qualifying Round (First Leg)28/08/2002Tomelloso1 - 4Amurrio
Qualifying Round (First Leg)28/08/2002Atlético Baleares0 - 2Novelda
Qualifying Round (First Leg)28/08/2002Lemona0 - 1Noja
Qualifying Round (First Leg)28/08/2002Orihuela CF0 - 0Palamós
Qualifying Round (First Leg)28/08/2002Burriana0 - 1Alicante
Qualifying Round (First Leg)28/08/2002Lanzarote2 - 1Pontevedra
Qualifying Round (First Leg)28/08/2002Fraga0 - 4Real Unión
Qualifying Round (First Leg)28/08/2002Gramanet1 - 0Mataró
Qualifying Round (First Leg)28/08/2002Villanueva0 - 0Ciudad de Murcia
Qualifying Round (First Leg)28/08/2002Cacereño2 - 0Ceuta
Qualifying Round (First Leg)28/08/2002Hércules3 - 0Lleida
Qualifying Round (First Leg)28/08/2002Barakaldo1 - 1Peralta
Qualifying Round (First Leg)28/08/2002Cultural Leonesa2 - 1Ávila
Qualifying Round (First Leg)29/08/2002Alondras0 - 1Corralejo
Qualifying Round (Second Leg)04/09/2002Alicante4 - 0Burriana
Qualifying Round (Second Leg)04/09/2002Peralta0 - 1Barakaldo
Qualifying Round (Second Leg)04/09/2002Amurrio2 - 0Tomelloso
Qualifying Round (Second Leg)04/09/2002Mataró1 - 1Gramanet
Qualifying Round (Second Leg)04/09/2002Palamós2 - 1Orihuela CF
Qualifying Round (Second Leg)04/09/2002Real Unión3 - 0Fraga
Qualifying Round (Second Leg)04/09/2002Jerez3 - 2Langreo
Qualifying Round (Second Leg)04/09/2002Ciudad de Murcia3 - 0Villanueva
Qualifying Round (Second Leg)04/09/2002Noja0 - 3Lemona
Qualifying Round (Second Leg)04/09/2002Ávila1 - 1Cultural Leonesa
Qualifying Round (Second Leg)04/09/2002Mérida UD0 - 0Linares
Qualifying Round (Second Leg)04/09/2002Novelda3 - 0Atlético Baleares
Qualifying Round (Second Leg)04/09/2002Pontevedra3 - 2Lanzarote
Qualifying Round (Second Leg)04/09/2002Ceuta0 - 2Cacereño
Qualifying Round (Second Leg)04/09/2002Marino de Luanco0 - 1San Sebastián de los Reyes
Qualifying Round (Second Leg)04/09/2002Corralejo3 - 0Alondras
Qualifying Round (Second Leg)04/09/2002Lleida1 - 0Hércules
Round of 6408/09/2002Salamanca0 - 4Racing de Ferrol
Round of 6410/09/2002Lemona0 - 3Osasuna
Round of 6410/09/2002Compostela0 - 1Oviedo
Round of 6410/09/2002Hércules2 - 1Villarreal
Round of 6411/09/2002Barakaldo1 - 3Alavés
Round of 6411/09/2002Terrassa2 - 0Levante
Round of 6411/09/2002Alicante1 - 0Espanyol
Round of 6411/09/2002Albacete1 - 2Eibar
Round of 6411/09/2002Getafe2 - 1Las Palmas
Round of 6411/09/2002Cultural Leonesa2 - 1Rayo Vallecano
Round of 6411/09/2002Sporting de Gijón1 - 2Valladolid
Round of 6411/09/2002Almería3 - 2Córdoba
Round of 6411/09/2002Palamós6 - 1Elche
Round of 6411/09/2002Extremadura1 - 1Málaga
Round of 6411/09/2002Motril1 - 1Badajoz
Round of 6411/09/2002Linares1 - 0Leganés
Round of 6411/09/2002Novelda3 - 2Barcelona
Round of 6411/09/2002Cacereño0 - 2Xerez
Round of 6411/09/2002Numancia2 - 0Tenerife
Round of 6411/09/2002Jerez0 - 3Betis
Round of 6411/09/2002Gimnàstic de Tarragona0 - 0Valencia
Round of 6411/09/2002Real Unión3 - 2Racing de Santander
Round of 6411/09/2002San Sebastián de los Reyes1 - 8Real Madrid
Round of 6411/09/2002Burgos CF0 - 1Celta de Vigo
Round of 6411/09/2002Jaén0 - 3Sevilla
Round of 6411/09/2002Gramanet0 - 1Mallorca
Round of 6411/09/2002Lanzarote1 - 2Atlético de Madrid
Round of 6411/09/2002Corralejo1 - 2Deportivo de La Coruña
Round of 6411/09/2002Amurrio1 - 2Athletic Club
Round of 6411/09/2002Zaragoza3 - 1Real Sociedad
Round of 6418/09/2002Murcia1 - 0Poli Ejido
Round of 6409/10/2002Villanueva1 - 2Recreativo de Huelva
Round of 3205/11/2002Novelda0 - 3Terrassa
Round of 3205/11/2002Hércules0 - 0Mallorca
Round of 3205/11/2002Racing de Ferrol3 - 4Deportivo de La Coruña
Round of 3206/11/2002Almería0 - 1Recreativo de Huelva
Round of 3206/11/2002Real Unión2 - 1Athletic Club
Round of 3206/11/2002Zaragoza1 - 2Alavés
Round of 3206/11/2002Eibar0 - 0Osasuna
Round of 3206/11/2002Palamós3 - 6Betis
Round of 3206/11/2002Getafe1 - 2Valladolid
Round of 3206/11/2002Linares1 - 2Sevilla
Round of 3206/11/2002Oviedo0 - 4Real Madrid
Round of 3206/11/2002Murcia1 - 0Badajoz
Round of 3206/11/2002Alicante3 - 3Valencia
Round of 3206/11/2002Cultural Leonesa0 - 2Atlético de Madrid
Round of 3206/11/2002Xerez2 - 0Málaga
Round of 3207/11/2002Numancia1 - 0Celta de Vigo
Round of 16 (First Leg)07/01/2003Alicante1 - 1Deportivo de La Coruña
Round of 16 (First Leg)08/01/2003Xerez0 - 1Atlético de Madrid
Round of 16 (First Leg)08/01/2003Murcia0 - 0Alavés
Round of 16 (First Leg)08/01/2003Real Unión0 - 4Osasuna
Round of 16 (First Leg)08/01/2003Terrassa3 - 3Real Madrid
Round of 16 (First Leg)08/01/2003Betis0 - 0Recreativo de Huelva
Round of 16 (First Leg)08/01/2003Mallorca2 - 2Valladolid
Round of 16 (First Leg)08/01/2003Numancia1 - 3Sevilla
Round of 16 (Second Leg)14/01/2003Real Madrid4 - 2Terrassa
Round of 16 (Second Leg)15/01/2003Alavés1 - 2Murcia
Round of 16 (Second Leg)15/01/2003Osasuna1 - 1Real Unión
Round of 16 (Second Leg)15/01/2003Recreativo de Huelva1 - 0Betis
Round of 16 (Second Leg)15/01/2003Deportivo de La Coruña4 - 1Alicante
Round of 16 (Second Leg)15/01/2003Valladolid1 - 4Mallorca
Round of 16 (Second Leg)15/01/2003Sevilla2 - 1Numancia
Round of 16 (Second Leg)15/01/2003Atlético de Madrid3 - 0Xerez
Round of 8 (First Leg)22/01/2003Recreativo de Huelva1 - 0Atlético de Madrid
Round of 8 (First Leg)22/01/2003Deportivo de La Coruña1 - 0Murcia
Round of 8 (First Leg)22/01/2003Sevilla1 - 1Osasuna
Round of 8 (First Leg)23/01/2003Real Madrid1 - 1Mallorca
Round of 8 (Second Leg)28/01/2003Atlético de Madrid0 - 0Recreativo de Huelva
Round of 8 (Second Leg)29/01/2003Osasuna3 - 2Sevilla
Round of 8 (Second Leg)29/01/2003Mallorca4 - 0Real Madrid
Round of 8 (Second Leg)30/01/2003Murcia4 - 3Deportivo de La Coruña
Semifinal (First Leg)05/02/2003Deportivo de La Coruña2 - 3Mallorca
Semifinal (First Leg)06/02/2003Recreativo de Huelva2 - 0Osasuna
Semifinal (Second Leg)05/03/2003Mallorca1 - 1Deportivo de La Coruña
Semifinal (Second Leg)05/03/2003Osasuna2 - 2Recreativo de Huelva
Final28/06/2003Recreativo de Huelva0 - 3Mallorca
Clubs
ClubMWDL%FAYCRD
Recreativo de Huelva9531
56%
33%
11%
96260
Mallorca9540
56%
44%
197160
Osasuna8341
38%
50%
12%
148211
Deportivo de La Coruña8422
50%
25%
25%
181490
Alicante6321
50%
33%
17%
118120
Real Madrid6321
50%
33%
17%
201140
Real Unión6411
67%
17%
16%
13840
Atlético de Madrid6411
67%
17%
16%
82101
Murcia6411
67%
17%
16%
8571
Sevilla6411
67%
17%
16%
137211
Betis4211
50%
25%
25%
9490
Xerez4202
50%
50%
44100
Valladolid4211
50%
25%
25%
7882
Terrassa4211
50%
25%
25%
10790
Cultural Leonesa4211
50%
25%
25%
55102
Hércules4211
50%
25%
25%
5291
Numancia4202
50%
50%
5581
Alavés4211
50%
25%
25%
64100
Linares4121
25%
50%
25%
2280
Novelda4301
75%
25%
8590
Palamós4211
50%
25%
25%
11880
Corralejo3201
67%
33%
5290
San Sebastián de los Reyes3111
33%
33%
34%
3970
Barakaldo3111
33%
33%
34%
34121
Amurrio3201
67%
33%
7330
Lemona3102
33%
67%
3492
Villanueva3012
33%
67%
1531
Jerez3111
33%
33%
34%
3550
Gramanet3111
33%
33%
34%
2250
Lanzarote3102
33%
67%
5630
Cacereño3201
67%
33%
4291
Almería2101
50%
50%
3360
Atlético Baleares2002
100%
0580
Málaga2011
50%
50%
1371
Badajoz2011
50%
50%
1280
Fraga2002
100%
0711
Marino de Luanco2011
50%
50%
1251
Tomelloso2002
100%
1653
Celta de Vigo2101
50%
50%
1140
Pontevedra2101
50%
50%
4451
Mérida UD2020
100%
0062
Athletic Club2101
50%
50%
3340
Zaragoza2101
50%
50%
4341
Valencia2020
100%
3350
Getafe2101
50%
50%
3320
Langreo2011
50%
50%
2330
Orihuela CF2011
50%
50%
1241
Oviedo2101
50%
50%
1430
Alondras2002
100%
0460
Ávila2011
50%
50%
2390
Racing de Ferrol2101
50%
50%
7451
Lleida2101
50%
50%
1340
Peralta2011
50%
50%
1260
Noja2101
50%
50%
1361
Ceuta2002
100%
0451
Ciudad de Murcia2110
50%
50%
3021
Mataró2011
50%
50%
1231
Burriana2002
100%
0550
Eibar2110
50%
50%
2130
Jaén1001
100%
0330
Real Sociedad1001
100%
1320
Burgos CF1001
100%
0110
Salamanca1001
100%
0431
Racing de Santander1001
100%
2310
Albacete1001
100%
1230
Tenerife1001
100%
0210
Compostela1001
100%
0120
Barcelona1001
100%
2320
Leganés1001
100%
0120
Villarreal1001
100%
1221
Motril1010
100%
1140
Poli Ejido1001
100%
0160
Extremadura1010
100%
1120
Elche1001
100%
1610
Córdoba1001
100%
2360
Levante1001
100%
0230
Espanyol1001
100%
0131
Rayo Vallecano1001
100%
1250
Las Palmas1001
100%
1262
Gimnàstic de Tarragona1010
100%
0020
Sporting de Gijón1001
100%
1230
Top
 NamePos GoalsClub
Portillo
8Real Madrid
Diego Tristán
6Deportivo de La Coruña
Pandiani
5Mallorca
Madrigal
5Novelda
Tote
5Real Madrid
Eto'o
5Mallorca
Rubén Navarro
4Alavés
Luque
4Deportivo de La Coruña
Sarabia
3Palamós
Monty
3Terrassa
 NamePos MinutesClub
Loren
788Recreativo de Huelva
Palacios
768Osasuna
Riera
729Mallorca
Luque
720Recreativo de Huelva
Diego Camacho
720Recreativo de Huelva
Manuel Pablo
720Deportivo de La Coruña
Javi García
706Recreativo de Huelva
Muñoz
702Osasuna
Merino
699Recreativo de Huelva
Unzué
690Osasuna
 NamePos YellowsClub
Merino
5Recreativo de Huelva
Bermejo
3Recreativo de Huelva
Geli
3Alavés
Muñoz
3Osasuna
Javi Navarro
3Sevilla
Movilla
3Atlético de Madrid
Navas
3Terrassa
Diego Camacho
3Recreativo de Huelva
Paqui
3Osasuna
Marini
3Numancia
 NamePos RedsClub
Hoogervorst
1Marino de Luanco
Peña
1Valladolid
Carmelo
1Las Palmas
Socorro
1Las Palmas
Àlex Fernández
1Espanyol
Darío Silva
1Málaga
Komljenović
1Zaragoza
Nico
1Cacereño
Jacinto
1Hércules
Noguerol
1Salamanca
Goals:
303
Goals Per Match:
2,73
Yellow Cards:
490
Bookings Per Match:
4,41
Red Cards:
36
Sent Offs Per Match:
0,32
Home wins:
43
Away wins:
42
Draws:
26
Widest home win:
Longest winning run:
Real Unión: 4 Matches
Longest losing run:
Tomelloso: 2 Matches
Longest no losing run:
Mallorca: 9 Matches
Longest no winning run:
Alicante: 3 Matches
Last update: 24/06/2019
Notify error