2020-212010-112000-011990-911980-811970-711960-61 121950-51 121940-41 121930-31
2019-202009-101999-001989-901979-801969-701959-60 121949-50 121939-40 123451929-30
2018-192008-091998-991988-891978-791968-691958-59 121948-491928-29
2017-182007-081997-981987-881977-781967-68 121957-58 121947-48
2016-172006-071996-971986-871976-771966-67 121956-57 121946-47
2015-162005-061995-961985-861975-761965-66 121955-56 121945-461935-36 123
2014-152004-051994-951984-851974-751964-65 121954-55 121944-451934-35 123
2013-142003-041993-941983-841973-741963-64 121953-54 121943-441933-34
2012-132002-031992-931982-831972-731962-63 121952-53 121942-43 1231932-33
2011-122001-021991-921981-821971-721961-62 121951-52 121941-42 1231931-32
Only data from spanish clubs is shown

prev Republic President Cup1933-34 next

Matches

Type Date Home Result Visitor
Preliminary Round 1 (first leg) 24/01/1934 Malacitano Sevilla
Preliminary Round 1 (second leg) 28/02/1934 Sevilla Malacitano
Preliminary Round 2 (first leg) 11/03/1934 Zaragoza Arenas de Guecho
Preliminary Round 2 (first leg) 11/03/1934 Tenerife Hércules
Preliminary Round 2 (first leg) 11/03/1934 Ceuta Sport Club Sevilla
Preliminary Round 2 (first leg) 11/03/1934 Logroño Murcia
Preliminary Round 2 (first leg) 11/03/1934 Baracaldo Sporting de Gijón
Preliminary Round 2 (first leg) 11/03/1934 Valencia Racing de Santander
Preliminary Round 2 (first leg) 11/03/1934 Betis Levante FC
Preliminary Round 2 (first leg) 11/03/1934 Español Racing Ferrol
Preliminary Round 2 (first leg) 11/03/1934 Deportivo de La Coruña Onuba
Preliminary Round 2 (first leg) 11/03/1934 Sabadell Celta de Vigo
Preliminary Round 2 (first leg) 11/03/1934 Osasuna Athletic de Madrid
Preliminary Round 2 (first leg) 15/03/1934 Constancia Barcelona
Preliminary Round 2 (second leg) 18/03/1934 Arenas de Guecho Zaragoza
Preliminary Round 2 (second leg) 18/03/1934 Racing de Santander Valencia
Preliminary Round 2 (second leg) 18/03/1934 Athletic de Madrid Osasuna
Preliminary Round 2 (second leg) 18/03/1934 Levante FC Betis
Preliminary Round 2 (second leg) 18/03/1934 Sevilla Ceuta Sport Club
Preliminary Round 2 (second leg) 18/03/1934 Racing Ferrol Español
Preliminary Round 2 (second leg) 18/03/1934 Barcelona Constancia
Preliminary Round 2 (second leg) 18/03/1934 Murcia Logroño
Preliminary Round 2 (second leg) 18/03/1934 Hércules Tenerife
Preliminary Round 2 (second leg) 18/03/1934 Celta de Vigo Sabadell
Preliminary Round 2 (second leg) 18/03/1934 Onuba Deportivo de La Coruña
Preliminary Round 2 (second leg) 18/03/1934 Sporting de Gijón Baracaldo
Preliminary Round 2 (tie breaker) 20/03/1934 Zaragoza Arenas de Guecho
Preliminary Round 2 (tie breaker) 21/03/1934 Celta de Vigo Sabadell
Round of 16 (first leg) 25/03/1934 Barcelona Sevilla
Round of 16 (first leg) 25/03/1934 Osasuna Madrid
Round of 16 (first leg) 25/03/1934 Murcia Valencia
Round of 16 (first leg) 25/03/1934 Celta de Vigo Español
Round of 16 (first leg) 25/03/1934 Deportivo de La Coruña Hércules
Round of 16 (first leg) 25/03/1934 Betis Sporting de Gijón
Round of 16 (first leg) 25/03/1934 Oviedo Donostia
Round of 16 (first leg) 25/03/1934 Athletic Club Zaragoza
Round of 16 (second leg) 01/04/1934 Hércules Deportivo de La Coruña
Round of 16 (second leg) 01/04/1934 Valencia Murcia
Round of 16 (second leg) 01/04/1934 Sporting de Gijón Betis
Round of 16 (second leg) 01/04/1934 Español Celta de Vigo
Round of 16 (second leg) 01/04/1934 Zaragoza Athletic Club
Round of 16 (second leg) 01/04/1934 Madrid Osasuna
Round of 16 (second leg) 01/04/1934 Sevilla Barcelona
Round of 16 (second leg) 01/04/1934 Donostia Oviedo
Round of 8 (first leg) 08/04/1934 Hércules Valencia
Round of 8 (first leg) 08/04/1934 Oviedo Español
Round of 8 (first leg) 08/04/1934 Barcelona Betis
Round of 8 (first leg) 08/04/1934 Madrid Athletic Club
Round of 8 (second leg) 15/04/1934 Valencia Hércules
Round of 8 (second leg) 15/04/1934 Español Oviedo
Round of 8 (second leg) 15/04/1934 Athletic Club Madrid
Round of 8 (second leg) 15/04/1934 Betis Barcelona
Round of 8 (third leg) 18/04/1934 Athletic Club Madrid
Round of 8 (fourth leg) 20/04/1934 Athletic Club Madrid
Semifinal (first leg) 22/04/1934 Valencia Oviedo
Semifinal (first leg) 22/04/1934 Betis Madrid
Semifinal (second leg) 29/04/1934 Madrid Betis
Semifinal (second leg) 29/04/1934 Oviedo Valencia
Final 06/05/1934 Madrid Valencia

Top 10

    Name Club Pos Goals GoalsPM
Vilanova ValenciaValencia
101.11
Lángara OviedoOviedo
91.50
Iriondo EspañolEspañol
71.17
Bata Athletic ClubAthletic Club
71.17
Costa ValenciaValencia
70.78
Hilario MadridMadrid
61.00
Herrera Sporting de GijónSporting de Gijón
61.50
Samitier MadridMadrid
50.63
Cortón SevillaSevilla
50.83
Prat EspañolEspañol
40.80
    Name Club Pos Minutes
Ciriaco MadridMadrid
840
Pedro Regueiro MadridMadrid
840
Zamora MadridMadrid
840
Eugenio MadridMadrid
840
Quincoces MadridMadrid
840
Pasarín ValenciaValencia
810
Torregaray ValenciaValencia
810
Vilanova ValenciaValencia
810
Torredeflot ValenciaValencia
810
Costa ValenciaValencia
810
    Name Club Pos Yellows
    Name Club Pos Reds
Machicha Celta de VigoCelta de Vigo
1
Goals:
220
Goals Per Match:
3.73
Red Cards:
1
Sent Offs Per Match:
0.02
Home wins:
37
Away wins:
14
Draws:
8
Widest home win:
Widest away win:
Longest winning run:
Madrid: 4 Matches
Longest losing run:
Deportivo de La Coruña: 3 Matches
Longest no losing run:
Madrid: 9 Matches
Longest no winning run:
Athletic Club: 4 Matches

Clubs

Club Country M W D L % F A YC RD
Madrid
Spain
9 6 3 0
66%
33%
1%
21 7 0 0
Valencia
Spain
9 5 1 3
55%
11%
34%
28 17 0 0
Betis
Spain
8 4 1 3
50%
12%
38%
11 9 0 0
Athletic Club
Spain
6 2 3 1
33%
50%
17%
14 9 0 0
Sevilla
Spain
6 3 1 2
50%
16%
34%
16 12 0 0
Oviedo
Spain
6 3 1 2
50%
16%
34%
17 12 0 0
Hércules
Spain
6 4 0 2
66%
34%
11 8 0 0
Barcelona
Spain
6 3 1 2
50%
16%
34%
13 8 0 0
Español
Spain
6 3 0 3
50%
50%
19 14 0 0
Zaragoza
Spain
5 2 0 3
40%
60%
5 12 0 0
Celta de Vigo
Spain
5 3 0 2
60%
40%
11 10 0 1
Murcia
Spain
4 1 1 2
25%
25%
50%
6 9 0 0
Deportivo de La Coruña
Spain
4 1 0 3
25%
75%
5 4 0 0
Sporting de Gijón
Spain
4 3 0 1
75%
25%
7 7 0 0
Osasuna
Spain
4 1 1 2
25%
25%
50%
4 9 0 0
Sabadell
Spain
3 1 0 2
33%
67%
5 7 0 0
Arenas de Guecho
Spain
3 1 0 2
33%
67%
2 3 0 0
Athletic de Madrid
Spain
2 0 1 1
50%
50%
1 3 0 0
Constancia
Spain
2 0 0 2
100%
0 3 0 0
Levante FC
Spain
2 0 0 2
100%
1 3 0 0
Racing Ferrol
Spain
2 1 0 1
50%
50%
2 7 0 0
Donostia
Spain
2 0 0 2
100%
0 6 0 0
Racing de Santander
Spain
2 1 0 1
50%
50%
7 9 0 0
Baracaldo
Spain
2 0 0 2
100%
4 6 0 0
Logroño
Spain
2 0 1 1
50%
50%
0 3 0 0
Ceuta Sport Club
Spain
2 0 1 1
50%
50%
3 8 0 0
Tenerife
Spain
2 1 0 1
50%
50%
4 6 0 0
Onuba
Spain
2 1 0 1
50%
50%
1 5 0 0
Malacitano
Spain
2 1 0 1
50%
50%
2 4 0 0