2019-202009-101999-001989-901979-801969-701959-60 121949-50 121939-40 12345
2018-192008-091998-991988-891978-791968-691958-59 121948-49
2017-182007-081997-981987-881977-781967-68 121957-58 121947-48
2016-172006-071996-971986-871976-771966-67 121956-57 121946-47
2015-162005-061995-961985-861975-761965-66 121955-56 121945-461935-36 123
2014-152004-051994-951984-851974-751964-65 121954-55 121944-451934-35 123
2013-142003-041993-941983-841973-741963-64 121953-54 121943-441933-34
2012-132002-031992-931982-831972-731962-63 121952-53 121942-43 1231932-33
2011-122001-021991-921981-821971-721961-62 121951-52 121941-42 1231931-32
2010-112000-011990-911980-811970-711960-61 121950-51 121940-41 121930-31

prev King's Cup2008-09 next

Matches

Type Date Home Result Visitor
Round 1 23/08/2008 Ejea Alzira
Round 1 25/08/2008 Melilla Ceuta
Round 1 26/08/2008 Toledo Granada
Round 1 26/08/2008 Oviedo Pontevedra
Round 1 27/08/2008 Universidad de Las Palmas Ciempozuelos
Round 1 27/08/2008 Ponferradina Racing de Ferrol
Round 1 27/08/2008 Orihuela CF Atlético Baleares
Round 1 27/08/2008 Alfaro Águilas
Round 1 27/08/2008 San Fernando Polideportivo Ejido
Round 1 27/08/2008 Roquetas Atlético Ciudad
Round 1 27/08/2008 Conquense Cádiz
Round 1 27/08/2008 Linares Écija
Round 1 27/08/2008 Izarra Gavà
Round 1 27/08/2008 Sant Andreu Mirandés
Round 1 27/08/2008 Lugo Real Unión
Round 1 27/08/2008 Atlético Granadilla Don Benito
Round 1 27/08/2008 Ciudad de Santiago Portugalete
Round 1 27/08/2008 Barakaldo Gimnástica de Torrelavega
Round 2 03/09/2008 Gavà Universidad de Las Palmas
Round 2 03/09/2008 Huesca Rayo Vallecano
Round 2 03/09/2008 Alfaro Don Benito
Round 2 03/09/2008 Polideportivo Ejido Conquense
Round 2 03/09/2008 Oviedo Ponferradina
Round 2 03/09/2008 Écija Portugalete
Round 2 03/09/2008 Melilla Mérida UD
Round 2 03/09/2008 Hércules Levante
Round 2 03/09/2008 Tenerife Córdoba
Round 2 03/09/2008 Xerez Murcia
Round 2 03/09/2008 Gimnàstic de Tarragona Girona
Round 2 03/09/2008 Elche Alavés
Round 2 03/09/2008 Castellón Eibar
Round 2 03/09/2008 Alzira Granada 74
Round 2 03/09/2008 Benidorm Lemona
Round 2 03/09/2008 Salamanca Las Palmas
Round 2 03/09/2008 Barakaldo Roquetas
Round 2 03/09/2008 Orihuela CF Fuerteventura
Round 2 03/09/2008 Real Unión Sant Andreu
Round 2 03/09/2008 Real Sociedad Zaragoza
Round 2 03/09/2008 Toledo Zamora
Round 2 04/09/2008 Alicante Celta de Vigo
Round 3 08/10/2008 Portugalete Don Benito
Round 3 08/10/2008 Elche Tenerife
Round 3 08/10/2008 Real Unión Barakaldo
Round 3 08/10/2008 Ponferradina Universidad de Las Palmas
Round 3 08/10/2008 Celta de Vigo Real Sociedad
Round 3 08/10/2008 Orihuela CF Toledo
Round 3 08/10/2008 Granada 74 Benidorm
Round 3 08/10/2008 Rayo Vallecano Albacete
Round 3 08/10/2008 Salamanca Castellón
Round 3 08/10/2008 Hércules Girona
Round 3 08/10/2008 Melilla Polideportivo Ejido
Round of 32 (first leg) 28/10/2008 Benidorm Barcelona
Round of 32 (first leg) 29/10/2008 Numancia Sporting de Gijón
Round of 32 (first leg) 29/10/2008 Portugalete Valencia
Round of 32 (first leg) 29/10/2008 Ponferradina Sevilla
Round of 32 (first leg) 29/10/2008 Getafe Osasuna
Round of 32 (first leg) 29/10/2008 Málaga Mallorca
Round of 32 (first leg) 29/10/2008 Castellón Betis
Round of 32 (first leg) 29/10/2008 Hércules Valladolid
Round of 32 (first leg) 29/10/2008 Rayo Vallecano Almería
Round of 32 (first leg) 29/10/2008 Celta de Vigo Espanyol
Round of 32 (first leg) 29/10/2008 Murcia Racing de Santander
Round of 32 (first leg) 29/10/2008 Elche Deportivo de La Coruña
Round of 32 (first leg) 29/10/2008 Orihuela CF Atlético de Madrid
Round of 32 (first leg) 29/10/2008 Polideportivo Ejido Villarreal
Round of 32 (first leg) 30/10/2008 Real Unión Real Madrid
Round of 32 (first leg) 30/10/2008 Athletic Club Recreativo de Huelva
Round of 32 (second leg) 11/11/2008 Real Madrid Real Unión
Round of 32 (second leg) 12/11/2008 Betis Castellón
Round of 32 (second leg) 12/11/2008 Villarreal Polideportivo Ejido
Round of 32 (second leg) 12/11/2008 Racing de Santander Murcia
Round of 32 (second leg) 12/11/2008 Mallorca Málaga
Round of 32 (second leg) 12/11/2008 Sporting de Gijón Numancia
Round of 32 (second leg) 12/11/2008 Espanyol Celta de Vigo
Round of 32 (second leg) 12/11/2008 Almería Rayo Vallecano
Round of 32 (second leg) 12/11/2008 Recreativo de Huelva Athletic Club
Round of 32 (second leg) 12/11/2008 Deportivo de La Coruña Elche
Round of 32 (second leg) 12/11/2008 Valencia Portugalete
Round of 32 (second leg) 12/11/2008 Atlético de Madrid Orihuela CF
Round of 32 (second leg) 12/11/2008 Barcelona Benidorm
Round of 32 (second leg) 12/11/2008 Valladolid Hércules
Round of 32 (second leg) 13/11/2008 Sevilla Ponferradina
Round of 32 (second leg) 13/11/2008 Osasuna Getafe
Round of 16 (first leg) 06/01/2009 Atlético de Madrid Barcelona
Round of 16 (first leg) 07/01/2009 Polideportivo Ejido Espanyol
Round of 16 (first leg) 07/01/2009 Sporting de Gijón Valladolid
Round of 16 (first leg) 07/01/2009 Sevilla Deportivo de La Coruña
Round of 16 (first leg) 07/01/2009 Real Unión Betis
Round of 16 (first leg) 07/01/2009 Racing de Santander Valencia
Round of 16 (first leg) 08/01/2009 Mallorca Almería
Round of 16 (first leg) 08/01/2009 Osasuna Athletic Club
Round of 16 (second leg) 14/01/2009 Barcelona Atlético de Madrid
Round of 16 (second leg) 14/01/2009 Valladolid Sporting de Gijón
Round of 16 (second leg) 14/01/2009 Betis Real Unión
Round of 16 (second leg) 14/01/2009 Deportivo de La Coruña Sevilla
Round of 16 (second leg) 14/01/2009 Almería Mallorca
Round of 16 (second leg) 14/01/2009 Espanyol Polideportivo Ejido
Round of 16 (second leg) 14/01/2009 Valencia Racing de Santander
Round of 16 (second leg) 15/01/2009 Athletic Club Osasuna
Round of 8 (first leg) 21/01/2009 Valencia Sevilla
Round of 8 (first leg) 21/01/2009 Espanyol Barcelona
Round of 8 (first leg) 22/01/2009 Athletic Club Sporting de Gijón
Round of 8 (first leg) 22/01/2009 Mallorca Betis
Round of 8 (second leg) 28/01/2009 Sporting de Gijón Athletic Club
Round of 8 (second leg) 28/01/2009 Betis Mallorca
Round of 8 (second leg) 29/01/2009 Sevilla Valencia
Round of 8 (second leg) 29/01/2009 Barcelona Espanyol
Semifinal (first leg) 04/02/2009 Sevilla Athletic Club
Semifinal (first leg) 05/02/2009 Barcelona Mallorca
Semifinal (second leg) 04/03/2009 Athletic Club Sevilla
Semifinal (second leg) 04/03/2009 Mallorca Barcelona
Final 13/05/2009 Athletic Club Barcelona

Top 10

    Name Club Pos Goals GoalsPM
Luís Fabiano SevillaSevilla
71.00
Jorge Molina Polideportivo EjidoPolideportivo Ejido
71.17
Messi BarcelonaBarcelona
60.75
Bojan BarcelonaBarcelona
50.56
Gregory Polideportivo EjidoPolideportivo Ejido
51.00
Barral Sporting de GijónSporting de Gijón
40.67
Llorente Athletic ClubAthletic Club
40.44
Goikoetxea Real UniónReal Unión
40.67
Keita MallorcaMallorca
40.67
Ortiz AlmeríaAlmería
30.75
    Name Club Pos Minutes
Pinto BarcelonaBarcelona
810
Iraizoz Athletic ClubAthletic Club
810
Aitor Ocio Athletic ClubAthletic Club
793
Llorente Athletic ClubAthletic Club
789
Busquets BarcelonaBarcelona
750
Bojan BarcelonaBarcelona
733
Squillaci SevillaSevilla
720
Koikili Athletic ClubAthletic Club
720
Iraola Athletic ClubAthletic Club
720
Dani Alves BarcelonaBarcelona
713
    Name Club Pos Yellows
Mendinueta Real UniónReal Unión
4
Juan Polideportivo EjidoPolideportivo Ejido
4
Yaya Touré BarcelonaBarcelona
4
Koikili Athletic ClubAthletic Club
4
Cáceres BarcelonaBarcelona
3
Marchena ValenciaValencia
3
Orbaiz Athletic ClubAthletic Club
3
Mario Suárez MallorcaMallorca
3
Corrales MallorcaMallorca
3
Benja Orihuela CFOrihuela CF
3
    Name Club Pos Reds
Aníbal CeutaCeuta
1
Nene Granada 74Granada 74
1
César HérculesHércules
1
Arzu BetisBetis
1
Valera Racing de SantanderRacing de Santander
1
Dani Bautista HérculesHércules
1
Ersen Martin Recreativo de HuelvaRecreativo de Huelva
1
Aitor Recreativo de HuelvaRecreativo de Huelva
1
Javi Venta VillarrealVillarreal
1
Raúl Torres Polideportivo EjidoPolideportivo Ejido
1
Goals:
284
Goals Per Match:
2.54
Yellow Cards:
611
Bookings Per Match:
5.46
Red Cards:
47
Sent Offs Per Match:
0.42
Home wins:
65
Away wins:
30
Draws:
17
Widest away win:
Longest winning run:
Real Unión: 4 Matches
Longest losing run:
Real Unión: 3 Matches
Longest no losing run:
Barcelona: 9 Matches
Longest no winning run:
Real Unión: 3 Matches

Clubs

Club M W D L % F A YC RD
Athletic Club 9 4 2 3
44%
22%
34%
13 10 28 0
Barcelona 9 7 2 0
77%
22%
1%
17 6 16 1
Mallorca 8 3 4 1
37%
50%
13%
9 6 30 1
Sevilla 8 5 0 3
62%
38%
15 10 14 1
Real Unión 7 4 0 3
57%
43%
13 10 27 0
Polideportivo Ejido 7 5 1 1
71%
14%
15%
17 6 17 1
Sporting de Gijón 6 3 1 2
50%
16%
34%
8 5 19 0
Valencia 6 4 1 1
66%
16%
18%
15 7 18 2
Espanyol 6 2 2 2
33%
33%
34%
10 8 14 2
Betis 6 4 1 1
66%
16%
18%
6 1 8 1
Portugalete 5 3 0 2
60%
40%
5 7 8 1
Ponferradina 5 3 1 1
60%
20%
20%
6 7 8 0
Orihuela CF 5 3 1 1
60%
20%
20%
6 2 15 1
Celta de Vigo 4 2 1 1
50%
25%
25%
5 5 10 0
Castellón 4 2 0 2
50%
50%
2 4 10 0
Hércules 4 2 1 1
50%
25%
25%
6 8 10 2
Osasuna 4 1 2 1
25%
50%
25%
2 3 12 1
Rayo Vallecano 4 2 0 2
50%
50%
6 7 7 0
Valladolid 4 2 1 1
50%
25%
25%
10 7 7 0
Almería 4 2 1 1
50%
25%
25%
7 5 9 1
Racing de Santander 4 1 1 2
25%
25%
50%
5 6 14 1
Deportivo de La Coruña 4 2 0 2
50%
50%
5 5 9 1
Atlético de Madrid 4 1 1 2
25%
25%
50%
3 5 12 1
Elche 4 1 1 2
25%
25%
50%
3 5 7 0
Benidorm 4 2 0 2
50%
50%
6 4 15 0
Barakaldo 3 2 0 1
66%
34%
4 2 12 0
Murcia 3 1 1 1
33%
33%
34%
3 4 11 1
Don Benito 3 2 0 1
66%
34%
3 3 14 0
Toledo 3 2 0 1
66%
34%
5 4 13 0
Melilla 3 2 0 1
66%
34%
9 6 7 0
Universidad de Las Palmas 3 2 1 0
66%
33%
1%
5 2 6 0
Real Sociedad 2 1 0 1
50%
50%
1 2 4 0
Granada 74 2 0 1 1
50%
50%
0 2 6 2
Real Madrid 2 1 0 1
50%
50%
6 6 5 0
Numancia 2 0 0 2
100%
0 3 4 0
Villarreal 2 0 1 1
50%
50%
1 6 3 1
Getafe 2 0 1 1
50%
50%
0 1 3 1
Málaga 2 0 1 1
50%
50%
1 3 3 1
Girona 2 1 0 1
50%
50%
2 1 4 0
Salamanca 2 1 0 1
50%
50%
2 2 3 1
Tenerife 2 1 1 0
50%
50%
3 2 4 0
Recreativo de Huelva 2 1 0 1
50%
50%
2 3 7 2
Alzira 2 1 1 0
50%
50%
3 1 7 1
Écija 2 1 0 1
50%
50%
2 2 6 1
Oviedo 2 1 0 1
50%
50%
4 3 10 1
Sant Andreu 2 1 0 1
50%
50%
3 3 4 1
Conquense 2 1 0 1
50%
50%
3 4 7 0
Alfaro 2 1 0 1
50%
50%
2 2 5 0
Gavà 2 1 0 1
50%
50%
2 3 4 1
Roquetas 2 1 0 1
50%
50%
1 1 6 0
Córdoba 1 0 0 1
100%
1 2 2 0
Linares 1 0 0 1
100%
1 2 4 0
Cádiz 1 0 0 1
100%
2 3 5 0
Atlético Ciudad 1 0 0 1
100%
0 1 5 2
Águilas 1 0 0 1
100%
0 1 2 0
Atlético Baleares 1 0 0 1
100%
0 2 4 1
Racing de Ferrol 1 0 0 1
100%
0 1 4 0
Ciempozuelos 1 0 0 1
100%
0 1 4 0
Pontevedra 1 0 0 1
100%
0 2 1 0
Granada 1 0 0 1
100%
1 3 1 1
Ceuta 1 0 0 1
100%
1 2 6 2
San Fernando 1 0 0 1
100%
0 3 1 0
Izarra 1 0 0 1
100%
0 1 4 0
Albacete 1 0 0 1
100%
1 2 3 0
Alicante 1 0 0 1
100%
0 1 3 0
Xerez 1 0 1 0
100%
1 1 3 0
Mérida UD 1 0 0 1
100%
2 5 2 0
Gimnàstic de Tarragona 1 0 0 1
100%
0 2 2 0
Huesca 1 0 0 1
100%
1 3 3 0
Gimnástica de Torrelavega 1 0 0 1
100%
0 2 4 0
Alavés 1 0 0 1
100%
0 2 3 0
Ciudad de Santiago 1 0 0 1
100%
0 1 3 0
Levante 1 0 0 1
100%
1 2 6 0
Eibar 1 0 0 1
100%
0 1 0 1
Lugo 1 0 0 1
100%
0 3 3 0
Lemona 1 0 0 1
100%
2 4 7 2
Mirandés 1 0 0 1
100%
1 2 4 1
Las Palmas 1 0 0 1
100%
1 2 3 1
Fuerteventura 1 0 0 1
100%
0 1 3 0
Zaragoza 1 0 0 1
100%
0 1 4 0
Zamora 1 0 0 1
100%
0 1 3 0
Atlético Granadilla 1 0 0 1
100%
0 1 3 1
Ejea 1 0 0 1
100%
1 3 4 3
Notify error