Season 2007-08 2nd Division B Group II

Results
Classification
config
Final date:
Initial date:
    PointsPWDLFAYCRD
1Ponferradina67381813752281038
2Huesca673818137452710415
3Zamora63381712943381049
4Barakaldo6338189114534986
5Real Unión623817111048341115
6Conquense6138171011544410411
7Lemona60381791242341279
8Guadalajara583817714454913412
9Guijuelo57381691342411105
10Sestao River553815101334261086
11Cultural Leonesa523814101449441097
12Real Sociedad B50381214124038836
13Logroñés473811141340469410
14Valladolid B4438111116374812113
15Bilbao Athletic42381191840501068
16Osasuna B40389131625371169
17Logroñés CF4038816143740935
18Burgos CF403891316303912410
19Palencia393810919304613514
20Peña Sport23385825316614415
Top
 NamePos GoalsClub
Roberto
20
De Paula
16
Germán Beltrán
15
Sergio Francisco
12
Diop
12
Belmonte
11
Óscar Martín
11
Rufino
11
Carlos García
10
Alejandro
10
Salcedo
10
Manu García
10
Iosu Iglesias
10
Goikoetxea
10
Vega
10
 NamePos YellowsClub
Piñas
20
Pato
19
Sorribas
17
Corona
15
Fernando
15
Calvillo
15
Costanilla
15
Urbano
14
Javi Gómez
14
Sampedro
14
Elorriaga
14
Aitor Blanco
14
Dani Borreguero
13
Sergio Lomba
13
Iosu Iglesias
13
NameMYCRD
Roldán Rodríguez10654
García García107511
Gómez Ríos9505
González Pelayo9523
Díaz Arias9545
Gorostegui Fernández9565
Arias López9632
González Fuertes96411
Ruiz Bada8351
Corral García8393
Costas Soto8452
García Bestilleiro8463
Iglesias Villanueva7241
Pérez Fuentes7272
Moro Sánchez7321
Costas Soto7331
Marquinez Blanco7334
Goyanes López7362
Giménez García7364
Espiñeira Pello7373
Piñeiro Crespo7382
Santurio Martínez7425
Vico Moreno7444
Sagués Oscoz7454
Simón del Pino7466
Corredor Pérez7484
Nanclares Centeno7492
Rebollo López7493
Docabo Otero6242
Sáez García62810
González Arévalo6291
Torralba Jiménez6381
Sánchez Maroto6393
Ainzúa Zabalza6450
Tomás Bauló6464
Sánchez López5242
Ocón Arraiz5321
Roche Ferrer5343
Martínez Montoro5372
Conejo Rodríguez4161
Moratilla Dionisio4162
Pérez Vidarte4171
González González4210
García Villarreal4211
López Acera4214
Isturiz Latorre4244
Azkue Otegi4262
Hermosilla Alaña4304
Leo Ollo3121
Herrero Arenas3150
Santos Caballero3161
Alonso González3181
Gómez Navarrete3191
Sánchez Laso3202
Vallejo Aznar3305
Cuesta Ferreiro290
Ortín Salvador290
Ortiz Blanco291
Ruiz García294
López Muñoz2110
Gómez González2110
Arenal Gómez2110
López Puerta2111
Del Olmo Codes2111
López Martínez2141
Jaime Latre2150
Benjumea Álvarez2163
Gil Manzano2172
Perdigones Pacheco130
Palomino Núñez140
Pizarro Gómez140
González Mateu150
Varo Jiménez160
Lesma López161
Martínez Munuera161
Pardo Martínez170
Medina Méndez171
Figueroa Vázquez171
García Moreno171
Zamora Romero180
Arcas Piqueres180
Bernal Moreno181
García Castillo181
Mariscal Sánchez190
Yáñez Megías1111
Goals:
809
Goals Per Match:
2,13
Yellow Cards:
2228
Bookings Per Match:
5,86
Red Cards:
183
Sent Offs Per Match:
0,48
Foreigns:
32
Percentage Foreigns:
6,24
Home wins:
168
Away wins:
102
Draws:
110
Widest home win:
5-0 Ponferradina-Bilbao Athletic
Widest away win:
0-4 Guadalajara-Osasuna B
Longest winning run:
Barakaldo: 6 Matches (Days 19-24)
Longest losing run:
Peña Sport: 5 Matches (Days 16-20)
Longest no losing run:
Conquense: 11 Matches (Days 12-22)
Longest no winning run:
Peña Sport: 15 Matches (Days 15-29)
Progress
Matrix
Last update: 21/05/2019
Notify error