2020-212010-112000-011990-911980-811970-711960-61 121950-51 121940-41 121930-31
2019-202009-101999-001989-901979-801969-701959-60 121949-50 121939-40 123451929-30
2018-192008-091998-991988-891978-791968-691958-59 121948-491928-29
2017-182007-081997-981987-881977-781967-68 121957-58 121947-48
2016-172006-071996-971986-871976-771966-67 121956-57 121946-47
2015-162005-061995-961985-861975-761965-66 121955-56 121945-461935-36 123
2014-152004-051994-951984-851974-751964-65 121954-55 121944-451934-35 123
2013-142003-041993-941983-841973-741963-64 121953-54 121943-441933-34
2012-132002-031992-931982-831972-731962-63 121952-53 121942-43 1231932-33
2011-122001-021991-921981-821971-721961-62 121951-52 121941-42 1231931-32
Only data from spanish clubs is shown

prev UEFA Cup1975-76 next

Matches

Type Date Home Result Visitor
1/32 Final (first leg) 14/09/1975 Duisburg Paralimni
1/32 Final (first leg) 16/09/1975 Grasshopper Real Sociedad
1/32 Final (first leg) 16/09/1975 PAOK Barcelona
1/32 Final (first leg) 16/09/1975 Glentoran Ajax
1/32 Final (second leg) 16/09/1975 Paralimni Duisburg
1/32 Final (first leg) 17/09/1975 VOËST Linz Vasas
1/32 Final (first leg) 17/09/1975 Chernomorets Odessa Lazio
1/32 Final (first leg) 17/09/1975 Vojvodina AEK
1/32 Final (first leg) 17/09/1975 AIK Solna Spartak Moskva
1/32 Final (first leg) 17/09/1975 GAIS Śląsk Wrocław
1/32 Final (first leg) 17/09/1975 Hertha Berliner Helsinki
1/32 Final (first leg) 17/09/1975 Bohemians Budapest Honvéd
1/32 Final (first leg) 17/09/1975 Holbæk Stal Mielec
1/32 Final (first leg) 17/09/1975 Rapid Wien Galatasaray
1/32 Final (first leg) 17/09/1975 Carl Zeiss Jena Olympique de Marseille
1/32 Final (first leg) 17/09/1975 Royal Antwerp Aston Villa
1/32 Final (first leg) 17/09/1975 Porto Avenir
1/32 Final (first leg) 17/09/1975 Roma Dunav
1/32 Final (first leg) 17/09/1975 Everton Milan
1/32 Final (first leg) 17/09/1975 Olympique Lyonnais Club Brugge
1/32 Final (first leg) 17/09/1975 Feyenoord Ipswich Town
1/32 Final (first leg) 17/09/1975 Hibernian Liverpool
1/32 Final (first leg) 17/09/1975 Torpedo Moskva Napoli
1/32 Final (first leg) 17/09/1975 Molde Östers
1/32 Final (first leg) 17/09/1975 Universitatea Craiova Crvena Zvezda
1/32 Final (first leg) 17/09/1975 Köln B1903
1/32 Final (first leg) 17/09/1975 ASA Târgu Mureş Dynamo Dresden
1/32 Final (first leg) 17/09/1975 Young Boys Hamburger
1/32 Final (first leg) 18/09/1975 Levski-Spartak Eskişehirspor
1/32 Final (first leg) 18/09/1975 Inter Bratislava Zaragoza
1/32 Final (first leg) 18/09/1975 Athlone Town Vålerenga
1/32 Final (first leg) 23/09/1975 Keflavík Dundee United
1/32 Final (first leg) 24/09/1975 Sliema Wanderers Sporting de Portugal
1/32 Final (second leg) 30/09/1975 Liverpool Hibernian
1/32 Final (second leg) 30/09/1975 Dundee United Keflavík
1/32 Final (second leg) 01/10/1975 B1903 Köln
1/32 Final (second leg) 01/10/1975 Budapest Honvéd Bohemians
1/32 Final (second leg) 01/10/1975 Östers Molde
1/32 Final (second leg) 01/10/1975 AEK Vojvodina
1/32 Final (second leg) 01/10/1975 Vålerenga Athlone Town
1/32 Final (second leg) 01/10/1975 Hamburger Young Boys
1/32 Final (second leg) 01/10/1975 Galatasaray Rapid Wien
1/32 Final (second leg) 01/10/1975 Real Sociedad Grasshopper
1/32 Final (second leg) 01/10/1975 Avenir Porto
1/32 Final (second leg) 01/10/1975 Śląsk Wrocław GAIS
1/32 Final (second leg) 01/10/1975 Stal Mielec Holbæk
1/32 Final (second leg) 01/10/1975 Dunav Roma
1/32 Final (second leg) 01/10/1975 Napoli Torpedo Moskva
1/32 Final (second leg) 01/10/1975 Eskişehirspor Levski-Spartak
1/32 Final (second leg) 01/10/1975 Vasas VOËST Linz
1/32 Final (second leg) 01/10/1975 Spartak Moskva AIK Solna
1/32 Final (second leg) 01/10/1975 Dynamo Dresden ASA Târgu Mureş
1/32 Final (second leg) 01/10/1975 Helsinki Hertha Berliner
1/32 Final (second leg) 01/10/1975 Crvena Zvezda Universitatea Craiova
1/32 Final (second leg) 01/10/1975 Club Brugge Olympique Lyonnais
1/32 Final (second leg) 01/10/1975 Olympique de Marseille Carl Zeiss Jena
1/32 Final (second leg) 01/10/1975 Ajax Glentoran
1/32 Final (second leg) 01/10/1975 Sporting de Portugal Sliema Wanderers
1/32 Final (second leg) 01/10/1975 Barcelona PAOK
1/32 Final (second leg) 01/10/1975 Zaragoza Inter Bratislava
1/32 Final (second leg) 01/10/1975 Lazio Chernomorets Odessa
1/32 Final (second leg) 01/10/1975 Milan Everton
1/32 Final (second leg) 01/10/1975 Ipswich Town Feyenoord
1/32 Final (second leg) 01/10/1975 Aston Villa Royal Antwerp
Round of 32 (first leg) 21/10/1975 Duisburg Levski-Spartak
Round of 32 (first leg) 22/10/1975 Inter Bratislava AEK
Round of 32 (first leg) 22/10/1975 Dundee United Porto
Round of 32 (first leg) 22/10/1975 Lazio Barcelona
Round of 32 (first leg) 22/10/1975 Śląsk Wrocław Royal Antwerp
Round of 32 (first leg) 22/10/1975 Athlone Town Milan
Round of 32 (first leg) 22/10/1975 Budapest Honvéd Dynamo Dresden
Round of 32 (first leg) 22/10/1975 Carl Zeiss Jena Stal Mielec
Round of 32 (first leg) 22/10/1975 Crvena Zvezda Hamburger
Round of 32 (first leg) 22/10/1975 Östers Roma
Round of 32 (first leg) 22/10/1975 Vasas Sporting de Portugal
Round of 32 (first leg) 22/10/1975 Hertha Berliner Ajax
Round of 32 (first leg) 22/10/1975 Galatasaray Torpedo Moskva
Round of 32 (first leg) 22/10/1975 Real Sociedad Liverpool
Round of 32 (first leg) 22/10/1975 Ipswich Town Club Brugge
Round of 32 (first leg) 22/10/1975 Spartak Moskva Köln
Round of 32 (second leg) 04/11/1975 Levski-Spartak Duisburg
Round of 32 (second leg) 04/11/1975 Liverpool Real Sociedad
Round of 32 (second leg) 05/11/1975 Ajax Hertha Berliner
Round of 32 (second leg) 05/11/1975 Stal Mielec Carl Zeiss Jena
Round of 32 (second leg) 05/11/1975 Roma Östers
Round of 32 (second leg) 05/11/1975 Torpedo Moskva Galatasaray
Round of 32 (second leg) 05/11/1975 Dynamo Dresden Budapest Honvéd
Round of 32 (second leg) 05/11/1975 AEK Inter Bratislava
Round of 32 (second leg) 05/11/1975 Hamburger Crvena Zvezda
Round of 32 (second leg) 05/11/1975 Club Brugge Ipswich Town
Round of 32 (second leg) 05/11/1975 Köln Spartak Moskva
Round of 32 (second leg) 05/11/1975 Royal Antwerp Śląsk Wrocław
Round of 32 (second leg) 05/11/1975 Milan Athlone Town
Round of 32 (second leg) 05/11/1975 Barcelona Lazio
Round of 32 (second leg) 05/11/1975 Porto Dundee United
Round of 32 (second leg) 05/11/1975 Sporting de Portugal Vasas
Round of 16 (first leg) 26/11/1975 Hamburger Porto
Round of 16 (first leg) 26/11/1975 Barcelona Vasas
Round of 16 (first leg) 26/11/1975 Ajax Levski-Spartak
Round of 16 (first leg) 26/11/1975 Club Brugge Roma
Round of 16 (first leg) 26/11/1975 Milan Spartak Moskva
Round of 16 (first leg) 26/11/1975 Śląsk Wrocław Liverpool
Round of 16 (first leg) 26/11/1975 Dynamo Dresden Torpedo Moskva
Round of 16 (first leg) 26/11/1975 Inter Bratislava Stal Mielec
Round of 16 (second leg) 10/12/1975 Porto Hamburger
Round of 16 (second leg) 10/12/1975 Liverpool Śląsk Wrocław
Round of 16 (second leg) 10/12/1975 Torpedo Moskva Dynamo Dresden
Round of 16 (second leg) 10/12/1975 Vasas Barcelona
Round of 16 (second leg) 10/12/1975 Levski-Spartak Ajax
Round of 16 (second leg) 10/12/1975 Roma Club Brugge
Round of 16 (second leg) 10/12/1975 Stal Mielec Inter Bratislava
Round of 16 (second leg) 10/12/1975 Spartak Moskva Milan
Round of 8 (first leg) 03/03/1976 Hamburger Stal Mielec
Round of 8 (first leg) 03/03/1976 Club Brugge Milan
Round of 8 (first leg) 03/03/1976 Barcelona Levski-Spartak
Round of 8 (first leg) 03/03/1976 Dynamo Dresden Liverpool
Round of 8 (second leg) 17/03/1976 Levski-Spartak Barcelona
Round of 8 (second leg) 17/03/1976 Milan Club Brugge
Round of 8 (second leg) 17/03/1976 Liverpool Dynamo Dresden
Round of 8 (second leg) 17/03/1976 Stal Mielec Hamburger
Semifinal (first leg) 30/03/1976 Barcelona Liverpool
Semifinal (first leg) 31/03/1976 Hamburger Club Brugge
Semifinal (second leg) 14/04/1976 Club Brugge Hamburger
Semifinal (second leg) 14/04/1976 Liverpool Barcelona
Final (first leg) 28/04/1976 Liverpool Club Brugge
Final (second leg) 19/05/1976 Club Brugge Liverpool

Top 10

    Name Club Pos Goals GoalsPM
Ruud Geels AjaxAjax
101.67
Pavel Panov Levski-SpartakLevski-Spartak
91.13
Gerd Heidler Dynamo DresdenDynamo Dresden
81.00
Raoul Lambert Club BruggeClub Brugge
60.55
Neeskens BarcelonaBarcelona
60.67
John Toshack LiverpoolLiverpool
60.55
Jimmy Case LiverpoolLiverpool
50.56
Rexach BarcelonaBarcelona
50.63
Reimann HamburgerHamburger
50.56
Emil Spasov Levski-SpartakLevski-Spartak
51.00
    Name Club Pos Minutes
Georges Leekens Club BruggeClub Brugge
1080
Roger van Gool Club BruggeClub Brugge
1080
Julien Cools Club BruggeClub Brugge
1080
Phil Neal LiverpoolLiverpool
1080
Eduard Krieger Club BruggeClub Brugge
1080
René Vandereycken Club BruggeClub Brugge
1080
Ray Clemence LiverpoolLiverpool
1080
Birger Jensen Club BruggeClub Brugge
1080
Alfons Bastijns Club BruggeClub Brugge
1073
Ian Callaghan LiverpoolLiverpool
1036
    Name Club Pos Yellows
Francesco Rocca RomaRoma
3
Aldo Maldera MilanMilan
2
Costas BarcelonaBarcelona
2
Max Haffner VOËST LinzVOËST Linz
2
Hans-Dieter Mirnegg VOËST LinzVOËST Linz
2
Tadeusz Wanat Śląsk WrocławŚląsk Wrocław
2
Sergio Petrelli LazioLazio
2
Giuseppe Wilson LazioLazio
2
Giorgio Chinaglia LazioLazio
2
Anders Linderoth ÖstersÖsters
2
    Name Club Pos Reds
Michael Bernard EvertonEverton
1
Bülent Ünder GalatasarayGalatasaray
1
Ladislav Jurkemik Inter BratislavaInter Bratislava
1
Paolo Ammoniaci LazioLazio
1
Vitali Shevchenko Chernomorets OdessaChernomorets Odessa
1
Raymond Domenech Olympique LyonnaisOlympique Lyonnais
1
George Fleming Dundee UnitedDundee United
1
Hans-Jurgen Dörner Dynamo DresdenDynamo Dresden
1
Sándor Bartos Budapest HonvédBudapest Honvéd
1
Gabriel Azevedo Mendes PortoPorto
1
Goals:
381
Goals Per Match:
3.02
Yellow Cards:
202
Bookings Per Match:
1.60
Red Cards:
10
Sent Offs Per Match:
0.08
Home wins:
79
Away wins:
26
Draws:
21
Widest home win:
Widest away win:
Longest winning run:
Barcelona: 6 Matches
Longest losing run:
Vasas: 3 Matches
Longest no losing run:
Liverpool: 11 Matches
Longest no winning run:
Real Sociedad: 4 Matches

Clubs

Club Country M W D L % F A YC RD
Liverpool
England
12 8 3 1
66%
25%
9%
25 9 1 0
Club Brugge
Belgium
12 6 2 4
50%
16%
34%
20 14 11 0
Barcelona
Spain
10 6 1 3
60%
10%
30%
26 10 8 0
Hamburger
Germany
10 4 4 2
40%
40%
20%
15 8 7 0
Dynamo Dresden
Germany
8 3 3 2
37%
37%
26%
14 10 4 1
Levski-Spartak
Bulgaria
8 5 0 3
62%
38%
19 16 5 0
Stal Mielec
Poland
8 4 1 3
50%
12%
38%
7 5 2 0
Milan
Italy
8 4 2 2
50%
25%
25%
10 5 11 0
Spartak Moskva
Russia
6 4 1 1
66%
16%
18%
7 5 4 0
Torpedo Moskva
Russia
6 4 1 1
66%
16%
18%
15 8 8 0
Śląsk Wrocław
Poland
6 2 1 3
33%
16%
51%
9 11 4 0
Vasas
Hungary
6 2 0 4
33%
67%
9 9 5 0
Ajax
Netherlands
6 4 0 2
66%
34%
21 6 0 0
Inter Bratislava
Slovakia
6 4 0 2
66%
34%
12 7 4 1
Porto
Portugal
6 4 1 1
66%
16%
18%
15 5 6 1
Roma
Italy
6 2 0 4
33%
67%
4 4 11 0
Royal Antwerp
Belgium
4 2 1 1
50%
25%
25%
7 4 5 0
Duisburg
Germany
4 3 0 1
75%
25%
14 7 3 0
Östers
Sweden
4 2 0 2
50%
50%
7 3 5 0
Crvena Zvezda
Serbia
4 1 2 1
25%
50%
25%
5 7 6 0
Köln
Germany
4 2 0 2
50%
50%
5 5 5 0
Athlone Town
Ireland
4 1 2 1
25%
50%
25%
4 5 2 0
Dundee United
Scotland
4 2 1 1
50%
25%
25%
8 3 6 1
Ipswich Town
England
4 3 0 1
75%
25%
7 5 3 0
Carl Zeiss Jena
Germany
4 3 0 1
75%
25%
5 1 2 0
Sporting de Portugal
Portugal
4 3 0 1
75%
25%
8 6 0 0
Lazio
Italy
4 1 0 3
25%
75%
3 8 8 1
AEK
Greece
4 2 1 1
50%
25%
25%
6 4 1 0
Budapest Honvéd
Hungary
4 1 2 1
25%
50%
25%
5 5 2 1
Real Sociedad
Spain
4 0 2 2
50%
50%
5 13 2 0
Galatasaray
Turkey
4 1 0 3
25%
75%
5 9 3 1
Hertha Berliner
Germany
4 3 0 1
75%
25%
8 6 2 0
Chernomorets Odessa
Ukraine
2 1 0 1
50%
50%
1 3 4 1
B1903
Denmark
2 0 0 2
100%
2 5 4 0
ASA Târgu Mureş
Romania
2 0 1 1
50%
50%
3 6 2 0
VOËST Linz
Austria
2 1 0 1
50%
50%
2 4 7 0
Young Boys
Switzerland
2 0 1 1
50%
50%
2 4 1 0
PAOK
Greece
2 1 0 1
50%
50%
2 6 1 0
Eskişehirspor
Turkey
2 0 0 2
100%
1 7 3 0
Zaragoza
Spain
2 0 0 2
100%
2 8 3 0
Grasshopper
Switzerland
2 0 2 0
100%
4 4 1 0
Vålerenga
Norway
2 0 1 1
50%
50%
2 4 2 0
Keflavík
Iceland
2 0 0 2
100%
0 6 0 0
Paralimni
Cyprus
2 0 0 2
100%
3 10 0 0
Glentoran
Northern Ireland
2 0 0 2
100%
1 14 1 0
Rapid Wien
Austria
2 1 0 1
50%
50%
2 3 1 0
Molde
Norway
2 1 0 1
50%
50%
1 6 2 0
Vojvodina
Serbia
2 0 1 1
50%
50%
1 3 1 0
Olympique de Marseille
France
2 0 0 2
100%
0 4 1 0
Holbæk
Denmark
2 0 0 2
100%
1 3 0 0
Aston Villa
England
2 0 0 2
100%
1 5 3 0
Sliema Wanderers
Malta
2 0 0 2
100%
2 5 1 0
Bohemians
Czech Republic
2 0 1 1
50%
50%
2 3 1 0
Dunav
Bulgaria
2 1 0 1
50%
50%
1 2 0 0
Universitatea Craiova
Romania
2 0 1 1
50%
50%
2 4 0 0
Everton
England
2 0 1 1
50%
50%
0 1 1 1
Olympique Lyonnais
France
2 1 0 1
50%
50%
4 6 6 1
Feyenoord
Netherlands
2 0 0 2
100%
1 4 1 0
GAIS
Sweden
2 1 0 1
50%
50%
4 5 3 0
Hibernian
Scotland
2 1 0 1
50%
50%
2 3 1 0
AIK Solna
Sweden
2 0 1 1
50%
50%
1 2 1 0
Napoli
Italy
2 0 1 1
50%
50%
2 5 3 0
Helsinki
Finland
2 0 0 2
100%
2 6 1 0
Avenir
Luxemborug
2 0 0 2
100%
0 10 0 0