2020-212010-112000-011990-911980-811970-711960-61 121950-51 121940-41 121930-31
2019-202009-101999-001989-901979-801969-701959-60 121949-50 121939-40 123451929-30
2018-192008-091998-991988-891978-791968-691958-59 121948-491928-29
2017-182007-081997-981987-881977-781967-68 121957-58 121947-48
2016-172006-071996-971986-871976-771966-67 121956-57 121946-47
2015-162005-061995-961985-861975-761965-66 121955-56 121945-461935-36 123
2014-152004-051994-951984-851974-751964-65 121954-55 121944-451934-35 123
2013-142003-041993-941983-841973-741963-64 121953-54 121943-441933-34
2012-132002-031992-931982-831972-731962-63 121952-53 121942-43 1231932-33
2011-122001-021991-921981-821971-721961-62 121951-52 121941-42 1231931-32
Only data from spanish clubs is shown

prev Champions League1992-93 next

Matches

Type Date Home Result Visitor
Qualifying Fase 1 (first leg) 19/08/1992 Shelbourne Tavriya
Qualifying Fase 1 (first leg) 19/08/1992 Olimpija Ljubljana Norma Tallinn
Qualifying Fase 1 (first leg) 19/08/1992 Valletta Maccabi Tel Aviv
Qualifying Fase 1 (first leg) 19/08/1992 Skonto
Qualifying Fase 1 (second leg) 02/09/1992 Norma Tallinn Olimpija Ljubljana
Qualifying Fase 1 (second leg) 02/09/1992 Skonto
Qualifying Fase 1 (second leg) 02/09/1992 Maccabi Tel Aviv Valletta
Qualifying Fase 1 (second leg) 02/09/1992 Tavriya Shelbourne
Round 1 (first leg) 16/09/1992 Barcelona Viking
Round 1 (first leg) 16/09/1992 Sion Tavriya
Round 1 (first leg) 16/09/1992 Maccabi Tel Aviv Club Brugge
Round 1 (first leg) 16/09/1992 Lech Poznań Skonto
Round 1 (first leg) 16/09/1992 Göteborg Beşiktaş
Round 1 (first leg) 16/09/1992 AEK APOEL
Round 1 (first leg) 16/09/1992 Kuusysi Dinamo București
Round 1 (first leg) 16/09/1992 Víkingur Reykjavík CSKA Moskva
Round 1 (first leg) 16/09/1992 Austria Wien CSKA Sofia
Round 1 (first leg) 16/09/1992 Slovan Bratislava Ferencváros
Round 1 (first leg) 16/09/1992 Stuttgart Leeds
Round 1 (first leg) 16/09/1992 PSV Žalgiris
Round 1 (first leg) 16/09/1992 Milan Olimpija Ljubljana
Round 1 (first leg) 16/09/1992 Glentoran Olympique de Marseille
Round 1 (first leg) 16/09/1992 Union Luxembourg Porto
Round 1 (first leg) 16/09/1992 Rangers Lyngby
Round 1 (second leg) 30/09/1992 Viking Barcelona
Round 1 (second leg) 30/09/1992 Beşiktaş Göteborg
Round 1 (second leg) 30/09/1992 Porto Union Luxembourg
Round 1 (second leg) 30/09/1992 Olimpija Ljubljana Milan
Round 1 (second leg) 30/09/1992 Leeds Stuttgart
Round 1 (second leg) 30/09/1992 Lyngby Rangers
Round 1 (second leg) 30/09/1992 Club Brugge Maccabi Tel Aviv
Round 1 (second leg) 30/09/1992 Žalgiris PSV
Round 1 (second leg) 30/09/1992 CSKA Moskva Víkingur Reykjavík
Round 1 (second leg) 30/09/1992 Tavriya Sion
Round 1 (second leg) 30/09/1992 Skonto Lech Poznań
Round 1 (second leg) 30/09/1992 Dinamo București Kuusysi
Round 1 (second leg) 30/09/1992 APOEL AEK
Round 1 (second leg) 30/09/1992 CSKA Sofia Austria Wien
Round 1 (second leg) 30/09/1992 Ferencváros Slovan Bratislava
Round 1 (second leg) 30/09/1992 Olympique de Marseille Glentoran
Round 1 (third leg) 09/10/1992 Leeds Stuttgart
Round 2 (first leg) 21/10/1992 CSKA Moskva Barcelona
Round 2 (first leg) 21/10/1992 Dinamo București Olympique de Marseille
Round 2 (first leg) 21/10/1992 Slovan Bratislava Milan
Round 2 (first leg) 21/10/1992 Rangers Leeds
Round 2 (first leg) 21/10/1992 Göteborg Lech Poznań
Round 2 (first leg) 21/10/1992 AEK PSV
Round 2 (first leg) 21/10/1992 Sion Porto
Round 2 (first leg) 21/10/1992 Club Brugge Austria Wien
Round 2 (second leg) 04/11/1992 Olympique de Marseille Dinamo București
Round 2 (second leg) 04/11/1992 Austria Wien Club Brugge
Round 2 (second leg) 04/11/1992 Leeds Rangers
Round 2 (second leg) 04/11/1992 PSV AEK
Round 2 (second leg) 04/11/1992 Milan Slovan Bratislava
Round 2 (second leg) 04/11/1992 Barcelona CSKA Moskva
Round 2 (second leg) 04/11/1992 Porto Sion
Round 2 (second leg) 04/11/1992 Lech Poznań Göteborg
Group phase game 1 25/11/1992 Milan Göteborg
Group phase game 1 25/11/1992 Club Brugge CSKA Moskva
Group phase game 1 25/11/1992 Rangers Olympique de Marseille
Group phase game 1 25/11/1992 Porto PSV
Group phase game 2 09/12/1992 CSKA Moskva Rangers
Group phase game 2 09/12/1992 PSV Milan
Group phase game 2 09/12/1992 Göteborg Porto
Group phase game 2 09/12/1992 Olympique de Marseille Club Brugge
Group phase game 3 03/03/1993 Porto Milan
Group phase game 3 03/03/1993 PSV Göteborg
Group phase game 3 03/03/1993 Club Brugge Rangers
Group phase game 3 03/03/1993 CSKA Moskva Olympique de Marseille
Group phase game 4 17/03/1993 Olympique de Marseille CSKA Moskva
Group phase game 4 17/03/1993 Milan Porto
Group phase game 4 17/03/1993 Göteborg PSV
Group phase game 4 17/03/1993 Rangers Club Brugge
Group phase game 5 07/04/1993 Olympique de Marseille Rangers
Group phase game 5 07/04/1993 PSV Porto
Group phase game 5 07/04/1993 Göteborg Milan
Group phase game 5 07/04/1993 CSKA Moskva Club Brugge
Group phase game 6 21/04/1993 Porto Göteborg
Group phase game 6 21/04/1993 Rangers CSKA Moskva
Group phase game 6 21/04/1993 Milan PSV
Group phase game 6 21/04/1993 Club Brugge Olympique de Marseille
Final 26/05/1993 Olympique de Marseille Milan

Top 10

    Name Club Pos Goals GoalsPM
Romário PSVPSV
70.78
Van Basten MilanMilan
61.20
Franck Sauzée Olympique de MarseilleOlympique de Marseille
60.60
Alen Bokšić Olympique de MarseilleOlympique de Marseille
60.75
Johnny Ekström GöteborgGöteborg
50.50
Simone MilanMilan
40.50
Humberto Costa SionSion
41.00
Gert Verheyen Club BruggeClub Brugge
40.40
José Carlos PortoPorto
41.00
Emil Kostadinov PortoPorto
30.38
    Name Club Pos Goals GoalsPM
Romário PSVPSV
70.78
Van Basten MilanMilan
61.20
Franck Sauzée Olympique de MarseilleOlympique de Marseille
60.60
Alen Bokšić Olympique de MarseilleOlympique de Marseille
60.75
Johnny Ekström GöteborgGöteborg
50.50
Humberto Costa SionSion
41.00
José Carlos PortoPorto
41.00
Gert Verheyen Club BruggeClub Brugge
40.40
Simone MilanMilan
40.50
Dmitri Korsakov CSKA MoskvaCSKA Moskva
30.30
    Name Club Pos Minutes
Didier Deschamps Olympique de MarseilleOlympique de Marseille
946
Abédi Ayew Olympique de MarseilleOlympique de Marseille
946
Håkan Mild GöteborgGöteborg
900
Maldini MilanMilan
900
Lorenzo Staelens Club BruggeClub Brugge
900
Dany Verlinden Club BruggeClub Brugge
900
Marcel Desailly Olympique de MarseilleOlympique de Marseille
900
Fabien Barthez Olympique de MarseilleOlympique de Marseille
900
John Brown RangersRangers
900
Andy Goram RangersRangers
900
    Name Club Pos Yellows
Stéphane van der Heyden Club BruggeClub Brugge
4
Serguei Fokine CSKA MoskvaCSKA Moskva
3
Eranio MilanMilan
3
Eric Di Meco Olympique de MarseilleOlympique de Marseille
3
Stylianos Manolas AEKAEK
3
Basile Boli Olympique de MarseilleOlympique de Marseille
3
Ernst Aigner Austria WienAustria Wien
3
Sergei Bragin Norma TallinnNorma Tallinn
2
Valery Minko CSKA MoskvaCSKA Moskva
2
Baresi MilanMilan
2
    Name Club Pos Reds
Samir Zulic Olimpija LjubljanaOlimpija Ljubljana
1
Oleg Kolesov TavriyaTavriya
1
Sándor Szenes FerencvárosFerencváros
1
Albertini MilanMilan
1
Adri van Tiggelen PSVPSV
1
Mark Hateley RangersRangers
1
Goals:
215
Goals Per Match:
2.62
Yellow Cards:
221
Bookings Per Match:
2.70
Red Cards:
6
Sent Offs Per Match:
0.07
Home wins:
44
Away wins:
23
Draws:
15
Widest home win:
Longest winning run:
Milan: 10 Matches
Longest losing run:
PSV: 5 Matches
Longest no losing run:
Olympique de Marseille: 11 Matches
Longest no winning run:
PSV: 6 Matches

Clubs

Club Country M W D L % F A YC RD
Olympique de Marseille
France
11 7 4 0
63%
36%
1%
25 4 12 0
Milan
Italy
11 10 0 1
90%
10%
23 2 12 1
PSV
Netherlands
10 3 1 6
30%
10%
60%
15 14 13 1
Rangers
Scotland
10 6 4 0
60%
40%
14 7 8 1
CSKA Moskva
Russia
10 3 3 4
30%
30%
40%
11 16 14 0
Porto
Portugal
10 5 2 3
50%
20%
30%
20 8 12 0
Göteborg
Sweden
10 6 0 4
60%
40%
14 10 8 0
Club Brugge
Belgium
10 5 1 4
50%
10%
40%
12 11 14 0
Leeds
England
5 2 0 3
40%
60%
7 8 6 0
AEK
Greece
4 1 2 1
25%
50%
25%
4 6 13 0
Slovan Bratislava
Slovakia
4 1 1 2
25%
25%
50%
4 6 4 0
Austria Wien
Austria
4 2 0 2
50%
50%
8 7 13 0
Dinamo București
Romania
4 1 1 2
25%
25%
50%
2 3 8 0
Barcelona
Spain
4 1 2 1
25%
50%
25%
4 4 3 0
Skonto
Latvia
4 2 1 1
50%
25%
25%
6 3 3 0
Maccabi Tel Aviv
Israel
4 2 0 2
50%
50%
3 5 6 0
Olimpija Ljubljana
Slovenia
4 2 0 2
50%
50%
5 7 3 1
Tavriya
Ukraine
4 1 1 2
25%
25%
50%
4 8 8 1
Sion
Switzerland
4 2 1 1
50%
25%
25%
9 8 3 0
Lech Poznań
Poland
4 1 1 2
25%
25%
50%
2 4 4 0
Stuttgart
Germany
3 1 0 2
33%
67%
4 5 5 0
Glentoran
Northern Ireland
2 0 0 2
100%
0 8 3 0
Union Luxembourg
Luxemborug
2 0 0 2
100%
1 9 1 0
Žalgiris
Lithuania
2 0 0 2
100%
0 8 2 0
Shelbourne
Ireland
2 0 1 1
50%
50%
1 2 4 0
Kuusysi
Finland
2 1 0 1
50%
50%
1 2 3 0
CSKA Sofia
Bulgaria
2 1 0 1
50%
50%
4 5 8 0
Víkingur Reykjavík
Iceland
2 0 0 2
100%
2 5 1 0
APOEL
Cyprus
2 0 2 0
100%
3 3 4 0
Beşiktaş
Turkey
2 1 0 1
50%
50%
2 3 4 0
Viking
Norway
2 0 1 1
50%
50%
0 1 1 0
Faeroe Islands
2 0 0 2
100%
1 6 4 0
Valletta
Malta
2 0 0 2
100%
1 3 3 0
Norma Tallinn
Estonia
2 0 0 2
100%
0 5 5 0
Ferencváros
Hungary
2 0 1 1
50%
50%
1 4 2 1
Lyngby
Denmark
2 0 0 2
100%
0 3 4 0