2019-202009-101999-001989-901979-801969-701959-60 NorthSouth1949-50 NorthSouth1939-40 12345
2018-192008-091998-991988-891978-791968-691958-59 NorthSouth1948-49
2017-182007-081997-981987-881977-781967-68 NorthSouth1957-58 NorthSouth1947-48
2016-172006-071996-971986-871976-771966-67 NorthSouth1956-57 NorthSouth1946-47
2015-162005-061995-961985-861975-761965-66 NorthSouth1955-56 NorthSouth1945-461935-36 123
2014-152004-051994-951984-851974-751964-65 NorthSouth1954-55 NorthSouth1944-451934-35 123
2013-142003-041993-941983-841973-741963-64 NorthSouth1953-54 NorthSouth1943-441933-34
2012-132002-031992-931982-831972-731962-63 NorthSouth1952-53 NorthSouth1942-43 1231932-33
2011-122001-021991-921981-821971-721961-62 NorthSouth1951-52 NorthSouth1941-42 1231931-32
2010-112000-011990-911980-811970-711960-61 NorthSouth1950-51 NorthSouth1940-41 NorthSouth

prev Generalísimo Cup1966-67 next

Matches

Type Date Home Result Visitor
Preliminary Round 1 23/10/1966 Condal Gimnástica de Torrelavega
Preliminary Round 1 23/10/1966 Badalona Osasuna
Preliminary Round 1 23/10/1966 Burgos Cádiz
Preliminary Round 1 23/10/1966 Calvo Sotelo Lérida
Preliminary Round 1 23/10/1966 Real Gijón Levante
Preliminary Round 1 23/10/1966 Europa Ferrol
Preliminary Round 1 23/10/1966 Recreativo de Huelva Rayo Vallecano
Preliminary Round 1 23/10/1966 Langreo Castellón
Preliminary Round 1 23/10/1966 Logroñés Betis
Preliminary Round 1 23/10/1966 CD Málaga Celta de Vigo
Preliminary Round 1 23/10/1966 Mestalla Indauchu
Preliminary Round 1 23/10/1966 Real Sociedad Algeciras
Preliminary Round 1 23/10/1966 Santander Mallorca
Preliminary Round 1 23/10/1966 Tenerife Murcia
Preliminary Round 1 23/10/1966 Atlético Ceuta Valladolid
Preliminary Round 1 23/10/1966 Constancia Oviedo
Preliminary Round 2 29/01/1967 Osasuna Badalona
Preliminary Round 2 29/01/1967 Ferrol Europa
Preliminary Round 2 29/01/1967 Oviedo Constancia
Preliminary Round 2 29/01/1967 Gimnástica de Torrelavega Condal
Preliminary Round 2 29/01/1967 Lérida Calvo Sotelo
Preliminary Round 2 29/01/1967 Levante Real Gijón
Preliminary Round 2 29/01/1967 Rayo Vallecano Recreativo de Huelva
Preliminary Round 2 29/01/1967 Cádiz Burgos
Preliminary Round 2 29/01/1967 Valladolid Atlético Ceuta
Preliminary Round 2 29/01/1967 Betis Logroñés
Preliminary Round 2 29/01/1967 Celta de Vigo CD Málaga
Preliminary Round 2 29/01/1967 Indauchu Mestalla
Preliminary Round 2 29/01/1967 Algeciras Real Sociedad
Preliminary Round 2 29/01/1967 Mallorca Santander
Preliminary Round 2 29/01/1967 Murcia Tenerife
Preliminary Round 2 29/01/1967 Castellón Langreo
Preliminary Round 3 22/02/1967 Constancia Oviedo
Preliminary Round 3 08/03/1967 Mallorca Santander
Round of 32 (first leg) 29/04/1967 Mestalla Granada
Round of 32 (first leg) 30/04/1967 Deportivo de La Coruña Lérida
Round of 32 (first leg) 30/04/1967 Atlético de Bilbao Recreativo de Huelva
Round of 32 (first leg) 30/04/1967 Atlético Ceuta Córdoba
Round of 32 (first leg) 30/04/1967 Atlético de Madrid Mallorca
Round of 32 (first leg) 30/04/1967 Castellón Pontevedra
Round of 32 (first leg) 30/04/1967 Constancia Las Palmas
Round of 32 (first leg) 30/04/1967 Europa Zaragoza
Round of 32 (first leg) 30/04/1967 Hércules Levante
Round of 32 (first leg) 30/04/1967 Osasuna Elche
Round of 32 (first leg) 30/04/1967 Real Sociedad Sabadell
Round of 32 (first leg) 30/04/1967 Tenerife Sevilla
Round of 32 (first leg) 30/04/1967 Betis Español
Round of 32 (first leg) 30/04/1967 Gimnástica de Torrelavega Real Madrid
Round of 32 (first leg) 01/05/1967 Cádiz Valencia
Round of 32 (first leg) 01/05/1967 Barcelona CD Málaga
Round of 32 (second leg) 06/05/1967 Valencia Cádiz
Round of 32 (second leg) 07/05/1967 Sabadell Real Sociedad
Round of 32 (second leg) 07/05/1967 Granada Mestalla
Round of 32 (second leg) 07/05/1967 Elche Osasuna
Round of 32 (second leg) 07/05/1967 Las Palmas Constancia
Round of 32 (second leg) 07/05/1967 Sevilla Tenerife
Round of 32 (second leg) 07/05/1967 Español Betis
Round of 32 (second leg) 07/05/1967 Real Madrid Gimnástica de Torrelavega
Round of 32 (second leg) 07/05/1967 Levante Hércules
Round of 32 (second leg) 07/05/1967 Pontevedra Castellón
Round of 32 (second leg) 07/05/1967 Zaragoza Europa
Round of 32 (second leg) 07/05/1967 Lérida Deportivo de La Coruña
Round of 32 (second leg) 07/05/1967 CD Málaga Barcelona
Round of 32 (second leg) 07/05/1967 Mallorca Atlético de Madrid
Round of 32 (second leg) 07/05/1967 Córdoba Atlético Ceuta
Round of 32 (second leg) 07/05/1967 Recreativo de Huelva Atlético de Bilbao
Round of 32 (third leg) 09/05/1967 Deportivo de La Coruña Lérida
Round of 32 (third leg) 09/05/1967 Europa Zaragoza
Round of 32 (third leg) 09/05/1967 Granada Mestalla
Round of 16 (first leg) 13/05/1967 Atlético de Bilbao Las Palmas
Round of 16 (first leg) 14/05/1967 Sabadell Granada
Round of 16 (first leg) 14/05/1967 Elche Sevilla
Round of 16 (first leg) 14/05/1967 Pontevedra Hércules
Round of 16 (first leg) 14/05/1967 Europa Córdoba
Round of 16 (first leg) 14/05/1967 Deportivo de La Coruña Real Madrid
Round of 16 (first leg) 14/05/1967 Betis Valencia
Round of 16 (first leg) 14/05/1967 Atlético de Madrid Barcelona
Round of 16 (second leg) 20/05/1967 Valencia Betis
Round of 16 (second leg) 21/05/1967 Sevilla Elche
Round of 16 (second leg) 21/05/1967 Granada Sabadell
Round of 16 (second leg) 21/05/1967 Hércules Pontevedra
Round of 16 (second leg) 21/05/1967 Córdoba Europa
Round of 16 (second leg) 21/05/1967 Real Madrid Deportivo de La Coruña
Round of 16 (second leg) 21/05/1967 Barcelona Atlético de Madrid
Round of 16 (second leg) 21/05/1967 Las Palmas Atlético de Bilbao
Round of 16 (third leg) 23/05/1967 Granada Sabadell
Round of 8 (first leg) 03/06/1967 Granada Elche
Round of 8 (first leg) 04/06/1967 Atlético de Madrid Atlético de Bilbao
Round of 8 (first leg) 04/06/1967 Pontevedra Córdoba
Round of 8 (first leg) 04/06/1967 Valencia Real Madrid
Round of 8 (second leg) 11/06/1967 Real Madrid Valencia
Round of 8 (second leg) 11/06/1967 Atlético de Bilbao Atlético de Madrid
Round of 8 (second leg) 11/06/1967 Córdoba Pontevedra
Round of 8 (second leg) 11/06/1967 Elche Granada
Round of 8 (third leg) 13/06/1967 Córdoba Pontevedra
Semifinal (first leg) 18/06/1967 Córdoba Atlético de Bilbao
Semifinal (first leg) 18/06/1967 Elche Valencia
Semifinal (second leg) 24/06/1967 Atlético de Bilbao Córdoba
Semifinal (second leg) 24/06/1967 Valencia Elche
Final 02/07/1967 Valencia Atlético de Bilbao

Top 10

  Name Club Pos Goals GoalsPM
Waldo ValenciaValencia
80.89
Luis Costa CórdobaCórdoba
60.86
Landa BetisBetis
52.50
Ansola ValenciaValencia
50.83
Argoitia Atlético de BilbaoAtlético de Bilbao
50.56
Solabarrieta Real GijónReal Gijón
42.00
Odriozola PontevedraPontevedra
40.57
Riera CórdobaCórdoba
41.33
Luis Aragonés Atlético de MadridAtlético de Madrid
40.80
Germán Las PalmasLas Palmas
41.00
  Name Club Pos Minutes
Larrauri Atlético de BilbaoAtlético de Bilbao
810
Alfonso CórdobaCórdoba
810
Waldo ValenciaValencia
810
Claramunt ValenciaValencia
810
Simonet CórdobaCórdoba
810
Uriarte Atlético de BilbaoAtlético de Bilbao
810
Arieta II Atlético de BilbaoAtlético de Bilbao
810
Argoitia Atlético de BilbaoAtlético de Bilbao
810
Iñaki Sáez Atlético de BilbaoAtlético de Bilbao
810
Echeberria Atlético de BilbaoAtlético de Bilbao
810
  Name Club Pos Yellows
  Name Club Pos Reds
Peguero Recreativo de HuelvaRecreativo de Huelva
1
Bolao MallorcaMallorca
1
Ñito GranadaGranada
1
Vavá ElcheElche
1
Odriozola PontevedraPontevedra
1
Goals:
277
Goals Per Match:
2.77
Bookings Per Match:
0.00
Red Cards:
5
Sent Offs Per Match:
0.05
Home wins:
59
Away wins:
20
Draws:
21
Widest home win:
Widest away win:
Longest winning run:
Betis: 3 Matches
Longest losing run:
Burgos: 2 Matches
Longest no losing run:
Granada: 6 Matches
Longest no winning run:
Lérida: 4 Matches

Clubs

Club M W D L % F A YC RD
Atlético de Bilbao 9 6 1 2
66%
11%
23%
14 4 0 0
Córdoba 9 3 3 3
33%
33%
34%
15 10 0 0
Valencia 9 7 0 2
77%
23%
20 7 0 0
Granada 8 3 3 2
37%
37%
26%
10 13 0 1
Elche 8 5 1 2
62%
12%
26%
14 6 0 1
Pontevedra 7 3 2 2
42%
28%
30%
7 5 0 1
Europa 7 3 1 3
42%
14%
44%
6 7 0 0
Real Madrid 6 2 1 3
33%
16%
51%
9 9 0 0
Atlético de Madrid 6 3 1 2
50%
16%
34%
11 5 0 0
Betis 6 4 1 1
66%
16%
18%
15 7 0 0
Mestalla 5 2 0 3
40%
60%
9 9 0 0
Mallorca 5 3 0 2
60%
40%
8 11 0 1
Lérida 5 1 3 1
20%
60%
20%
5 7 0 0
Constancia 5 3 0 2
60%
40%
6 9 0 0
Sabadell 5 2 2 1
40%
40%
20%
7 4 0 0
Deportivo de La Coruña 5 2 2 1
40%
40%
20%
10 8 0 0
Real Sociedad 4 1 1 2
25%
25%
50%
3 6 0 0
Tenerife 4 1 2 1
25%
50%
25%
8 10 0 0
Atlético Ceuta 4 2 1 1
50%
25%
25%
6 8 0 0
Las Palmas 4 2 0 2
50%
50%
8 6 0 0
Castellón 4 2 0 2
50%
50%
5 2 0 0
Hércules 4 2 1 1
50%
25%
25%
6 4 0 0
Recreativo de Huelva 4 1 1 2
25%
25%
50%
5 7 0 1
Levante 4 1 1 2
25%
25%
50%
7 9 0 0
Sevilla 4 1 1 2
25%
25%
50%
8 7 0 0
Cádiz 4 2 0 2
50%
50%
7 10 0 0
Osasuna 4 2 1 1
50%
25%
25%
7 6 0 0
Gimnástica de Torrelavega 4 1 2 1
25%
50%
25%
3 3 0 0
CD Málaga 4 1 1 2
25%
25%
50%
2 3 0 0
Barcelona 4 2 0 2
50%
50%
3 5 0 0
Zaragoza 3 1 0 2
33%
67%
1 3 0 0
Santander 3 1 0 2
33%
67%
5 6 0 0
Oviedo 3 1 0 2
33%
67%
2 3 0 0
Español 2 0 1 1
50%
50%
3 6 0 0
Algeciras 2 0 1 1
50%
50%
1 2 0 0
Murcia 2 0 1 1
50%
50%
2 4 0 0
Indauchu 2 1 0 1
50%
50%
3 4 0 0
Celta de Vigo 2 0 1 1
50%
50%
0 1 0 0
Logroñés 2 0 0 2
100%
0 7 0 0
Langreo 2 0 0 2
100%
0 5 0 0
Rayo Vallecano 2 0 1 1
50%
50%
3 5 0 0
Ferrol 2 1 0 1
50%
50%
1 2 0 0
Real Gijón 2 1 0 1
50%
50%
5 6 0 0
Calvo Sotelo 2 0 1 1
50%
50%
1 2 0 0
Burgos 2 0 0 2
100%
2 6 0 0
Badalona 2 0 1 1
50%
50%
3 5 0 0
Valladolid 2 0 1 1
50%
50%
1 2 0 0
Condal 2 0 1 1
50%
50%
0 1 0 0
Notify error