2019-202009-101999-001989-901979-801969-701959-60 NorthSouth1949-50 NorthSouth1939-40 12345
2018-192008-091998-991988-891978-791968-691958-59 NorthSouth1948-49
2017-182007-081997-981987-881977-781967-68 NorthSouth1957-58 NorthSouth1947-48
2016-172006-071996-971986-871976-771966-67 NorthSouth1956-57 NorthSouth1946-47
2015-162005-061995-961985-861975-761965-66 NorthSouth1955-56 NorthSouth1945-461935-36 123
2014-152004-051994-951984-851974-751964-65 NorthSouth1954-55 NorthSouth1944-451934-35 123
2013-142003-041993-941983-841973-741963-64 NorthSouth1953-54 NorthSouth1943-441933-34
2012-132002-031992-931982-831972-731962-63 NorthSouth1952-53 NorthSouth1942-43 1231932-33
2011-122001-021991-921981-821971-721961-62 NorthSouth1951-52 NorthSouth1941-42 123
2010-112000-011990-911980-811970-711960-61 NorthSouth1950-51 NorthSouth1940-41 NorthSouth

prev King's Cup1934-35 next

Matches

Type Date Home Result Visitor
Preliminary Round 1 (first leg) 03/03/1935 Indarra Roca
Preliminary Round 1 (first leg) 10/03/1935 Santoña Arenas Zaragoza
Preliminary Round 1 (second leg) 10/03/1935 Roca Indarra
Preliminary Round 1 (first leg) 10/03/1935 Nules Cartagena FC
Preliminary Round 2 (first leg) 17/03/1935 Racing de Sama Unión Sporting Vigo
Preliminary Round 2 (first leg) 17/03/1935 Indarra Guecho
Preliminary Round 1 (second leg) 17/03/1935 Cartagena FC Nules
Preliminary Round 1 (second leg) 17/03/1935 Arenas Zaragoza Santoña
Preliminary Round 2 (first leg) 24/03/1935 Santoña Ferroviaria
Preliminary Round 2 (first leg) 24/03/1935 Cartagena FC Xerez FC
Preliminary Round 2 (second leg) 31/03/1935 Ferroviaria Santoña
Preliminary Round 2 (second leg) 31/03/1935 Unión Sporting Vigo Racing de Sama
Preliminary Round 2 (second leg) 31/03/1935 Guecho Indarra
Preliminary Round 2 (second leg) 31/03/1935 Xerez FC Cartagena FC
Preliminary Round 3 (first leg) 07/04/1935 Recreativo Granada Xerez FC
Preliminary Round 3 (first leg) 07/04/1935 Deportivo de La Coruña Unión Sporting Vigo
Preliminary Round 3 (first leg) 07/04/1935 Júpiter Guecho
Preliminary Round 3 (first leg) 07/04/1935 Sport La Plana Granollers
Preliminary Round 3 (second leg) 14/04/1935 Xerez FC Recreativo Granada
Preliminary Round 3 (second leg) 14/04/1935 Granollers Sport La Plana
Preliminary Round 3 (second leg) 14/04/1935 Unión Sporting Vigo Deportivo de La Coruña
Preliminary Round 3 (second leg) 14/04/1935 Guecho Júpiter
Preliminary Round 3 (tie breaker) 16/04/1935 Xerez FC Recreativo Granada
Preliminary Round 4 (first leg) 20/04/1935 Deportivo de La Coruña Ferroviaria
Preliminary Round 4 (first leg) 21/04/1935 Xerez FC Júpiter
Preliminary Round 4 (first leg) 21/04/1935 Ceuta Sport Club Victoria
Preliminary Round 4 (first leg) 21/04/1935 Constancia Granollers
Preliminary Round 4 (second leg) 21/04/1935 Ferroviaria Deportivo de La Coruña
Preliminary Round 4 (second leg) 28/04/1935 Granollers Constancia
Preliminary Round 4 (second leg) 28/04/1935 Victoria Ceuta Sport Club
Preliminary Round 4 (second leg) 28/04/1935 Júpiter Xerez FC
Preliminary Round 5 (first leg) 01/05/1935 Stadium Avilesino Sporting de Gijón
Preliminary Round 5 (first leg) 01/05/1935 Baracaldo Arenas de Guecho
Preliminary Round 5 (first leg) 02/05/1935 Gimnástico Valencia
Preliminary Round 5 (first leg) 02/05/1935 Gerona Badalona
Preliminary Round 5 (first leg) 02/05/1935 Zaragoza Júpiter
Preliminary Round 5 (first leg) 02/05/1935 Ferroviaria Valladolid
Preliminary Round 5 (first leg) 02/05/1935 Granollers Español
Preliminary Round 5 (first leg) 03/05/1935 Unión Irún Donostia
Preliminary Round 5 (first leg) 04/05/1935 Murcia Hércules
Preliminary Round 5 (second leg) 05/05/1935 Español Granollers
Preliminary Round 5 (second leg) 05/05/1935 Valencia Gimnástico
Preliminary Round 5 (first leg) 05/05/1935 Athletic de Madrid Nacional de Madrid
Preliminary Round 5 (first leg) 05/05/1935 Betis Ceuta Sport Club
Preliminary Round 5 (first leg) 05/05/1935 Elche Malacitano
Preliminary Round 5 (second leg) 05/05/1935 Badalona Gerona
Preliminary Round 5 (second leg) 05/05/1935 Valladolid Ferroviaria
Preliminary Round 5 (second leg) 05/05/1935 Arenas de Guecho Baracaldo
Preliminary Round 5 (second leg) 05/05/1935 Donostia Unión Irún
Preliminary Round 5 (second leg) 05/05/1935 Júpiter Zaragoza
Preliminary Round 5 (second leg) 05/05/1935 Sporting de Gijón Stadium Avilesino
Preliminary Round 5 (second leg) 05/05/1935 Hércules Murcia
Preliminary Round 5 (tie breaker) 07/05/1935 Unión Irún Donostia
Preliminary Round 6 (first leg) 09/05/1935 Valencia Hércules
Preliminary Round 6 (first leg) 09/05/1935 Arenas de Guecho Athletic de Madrid
Preliminary Round 6 (first leg) 11/05/1935 Sporting de Gijón Valladolid
Preliminary Round 6 (first leg) 11/05/1935 Badalona Español
Preliminary Round 6 (first leg) 12/05/1935 Betis Elche
Preliminary Round 6 (first leg) 12/05/1935 Zaragoza Unión Irún
Preliminary Round 6 (second leg) 12/05/1935 Athletic de Madrid Arenas de Guecho
Preliminary Round 6 (second leg) 14/05/1935 Zaragoza Unión Irún
Preliminary Round 6 (second leg) 14/05/1935 Hércules Valencia
Round of 16 (first leg) 19/05/1935 Zaragoza Oviedo
Round of 16 (first leg) 19/05/1935 Levante Valencia
Round of 16 (first leg) 19/05/1935 Celta de Vigo Sabadell
Round of 16 (first leg) 19/05/1935 Athletic Club Betis
Round of 16 (first leg) 19/05/1935 Badalona Osasuna
Round of 16 (first leg) 19/05/1935 Athletic de Madrid Racing de Santander
Round of 16 (first leg) 19/05/1935 Sporting de Gijón Barcelona
Round of 16 (first leg) 19/05/1935 Sevilla Madrid
Round of 16 (second leg) 26/05/1935 Sabadell Celta de Vigo
Round of 16 (second leg) 26/05/1935 Osasuna Badalona
Round of 16 (second leg) 26/05/1935 Barcelona Sporting de Gijón
Round of 16 (second leg) 26/05/1935 Valencia Levante
Round of 16 (second leg) 26/05/1935 Oviedo Zaragoza
Round of 16 (second leg) 26/05/1935 Racing de Santander Athletic de Madrid
Round of 16 (second leg) 26/05/1935 Madrid Sevilla
Round of 16 (second leg) 26/05/1935 Betis Athletic Club
Round of 16 (third leg) 28/05/1935 Athletic de Madrid Racing de Santander
Round of 8 (first leg) 02/06/1935 Zaragoza Osasuna
Round of 8 (first leg) 02/06/1935 Barcelona Levante
Round of 8 (first leg) 02/06/1935 Athletic de Madrid Sevilla
Round of 8 (first leg) 02/06/1935 Betis Sabadell
Round of 8 (second leg) 09/06/1935 Levante Barcelona
Round of 8 (second leg) 09/06/1935 Sabadell Betis
Round of 8 (second leg) 09/06/1935 Sevilla Athletic de Madrid
Round of 8 (second leg) 09/06/1935 Osasuna Zaragoza
Round of 8 (third leg) 11/06/1935 Levante Barcelona
Semifinal (first leg) 16/06/1935 Levante Sabadell
Semifinal (first leg) 16/06/1935 Sevilla Osasuna
Semifinal (second leg) 23/06/1935 Sabadell Levante
Semifinal (second leg) 23/06/1935 Osasuna Sevilla
Final 30/06/1935 Sevilla Sabadell

Top 10

  Name Club Pos Goals GoalsPM
Costa ValenciaValencia
71.17
Vergara OsasunaOsasuna
71.17
Parera SabadellSabadell
71.00
Gual SabadellSabadell
71.00
Arocha Athletic de MadridAthletic de Madrid
71.00
Forgas BadalonaBadalona
61.20
Elicegui Athletic de MadridAthletic de Madrid
61.00
Escolà BarcelonaBarcelona
61.20
Unamuno BetisBetis
50.83
Martínez Sporting de GijónSporting de Gijón
51.00
  Name Club Pos Minutes
Ruiz ZaragozaZaragoza
720
Lerín ZaragozaZaragoza
720
Municha ZaragozaZaragoza
720
Alonso ZaragozaZaragoza
720
Tomás ZaragozaZaragoza
720
Pelayo ZaragozaZaragoza
720
Marculeta Athletic de MadridAthletic de Madrid
720
Alejandro Athletic de MadridAthletic de Madrid
720
Peña Athletic de MadridAthletic de Madrid
720
Mesa Athletic de MadridAthletic de Madrid
720
  Name Club Pos Yellows
  Name Club Pos Reds
Paco Bienzobas OsasunaOsasuna
1
Goals:
347
Goals Per Match:
3.73
Bookings Per Match:
0.00
Red Cards:
1
Sent Offs Per Match:
0.01
Home wins:
65
Away wins:
15
Draws:
13
Widest home win:
Widest away win:
Longest winning run:
Zaragoza: 5 Matches
Longest losing run:
Deportivo de La Coruña: 3 Matches
Longest no losing run:
Sevilla: 7 Matches
Longest no winning run:
Recreativo Granada: 3 Matches

Clubs

Club M W D L % F A YC RD
Athletic de Madrid 8 5 1 2
62%
12%
26%
21 14 0 0
Zaragoza 8 5 0 3
62%
38%
13 9 0 0
Sabadell 7 4 1 2
57%
14%
29%
15 9 0 0
Levante 7 2 3 2
28%
42%
30%
12 9 0 0
Sevilla 7 5 2 0
71%
28%
1%
14 5 0 0
Xerez FC 7 2 3 2
28%
42%
30%
13 9 0 0
Valencia 6 3 1 2
50%
16%
34%
20 13 0 0
Granollers 6 4 1 1
66%
16%
18%
16 9 0 0
Osasuna 6 3 0 3
50%
50%
16 13 0 1
Betis 6 4 1 1
66%
16%
18%
17 5 0 0
Júpiter 6 2 1 3
33%
16%
51%
7 9 0 0
Ferroviaria 6 3 0 3
50%
50%
17 16 0 0
Unión Irún 5 2 0 3
40%
60%
6 6 0 0
Barcelona 5 2 2 1
40%
40%
20%
10 9 0 0
Badalona 5 4 0 1
80%
20%
18 12 0 0
Sporting de Gijón 5 2 1 2
40%
20%
40%
10 10 0 0
Arenas de Guecho 4 1 0 3
25%
75%
7 11 0 0
Hércules 4 3 0 1
75%
25%
7 6 0 0
Indarra 4 2 1 1
50%
25%
25%
4 4 0 0
Unión Sporting Vigo 4 2 0 2
50%
50%
5 3 0 0
Guecho 4 2 1 1
50%
25%
25%
6 6 0 0
Deportivo de La Coruña 4 1 0 3
25%
75%
5 11 0 0
Santoña 4 2 1 1
50%
25%
25%
5 8 0 0
Cartagena FC 4 2 0 2
50%
50%
11 9 0 0
Racing de Santander 3 1 0 2
33%
67%
6 8 0 0
Valladolid 3 2 0 1
66%
34%
10 3 0 0
Español 3 1 0 2
33%
67%
7 9 0 0
Donostia 3 1 0 2
33%
67%
2 5 0 0
Ceuta Sport Club 3 1 0 2
33%
67%
3 8 0 0
Recreativo Granada 3 0 2 1
66%
34%
3 6 0 0
Athletic Club 2 0 0 2
100%
2 5 0 0
Arenas Zaragoza 2 0 1 1
50%
50%
1 2 0 0
Elche 2 1 0 1
50%
50%
5 5 0 0
Roca 2 0 0 2
100%
1 3 0 0
Celta de Vigo 2 1 0 1
50%
50%
4 8 0 0
Nules 2 1 0 1
50%
50%
3 7 0 0
Oviedo 2 1 0 1
50%
50%
1 2 0 0
Stadium Avilesino 2 0 1 1
50%
50%
2 5 0 0
Racing de Sama 2 1 0 1
50%
50%
2 3 0 0
Constancia 2 0 1 1
50%
50%
3 5 0 0
Murcia 2 0 0 2
100%
2 4 0 0
Gerona 2 0 0 2
100%
2 7 0 0
Sport La Plana 2 0 0 2
100%
1 7 0 0
Gimnástico 2 0 0 2
100%
5 14 0 0
Baracaldo 2 1 0 1
50%
50%
5 6 0 0
Victoria 2 1 0 1
50%
50%
2 3 0 0
Madrid 2 0 1 1
50%
50%
0 1 0 0
Malacitano 1 0 0 1
100%
0 5 0 0
Nacional de Madrid 1 0 0 1
100%
2 3 0 0
Notify error