2020-212010-112000-011990-911980-811970-711960-61 121950-51 121940-41 121930-31
2019-202009-101999-001989-901979-801969-701959-60 121949-50 121939-40 123451929-30
2018-192008-091998-991988-891978-791968-691958-59 121948-491928-29
2017-182007-081997-981987-881977-781967-68 121957-58 121947-48
2016-172006-071996-971986-871976-771966-67 121956-57 121946-47
2015-162005-061995-961985-861975-761965-66 121955-56 121945-461935-36 123
2014-152004-051994-951984-851974-751964-65 121954-55 121944-451934-35 123
2013-142003-041993-941983-841973-741963-64 121953-54 121943-441933-34
2012-132002-031992-931982-831972-731962-63 121952-53 121942-43 1231932-33
2011-122001-021991-921981-821971-721961-62 121951-52 121941-42 1231931-32
Only data from spanish clubs is shown

prev UEFA Cup1981-82 next

Matches

Type Date Home Result Visitor
1/32 Final (first leg) 15/09/1981 Neuchâtel Sparta Praha
1/32 Final (first leg) 15/09/1981 Bohemians Valencia
1/32 Final (first leg) 16/09/1981 PSV Næstved
1/32 Final (first leg) 16/09/1981 Grasshopper West Bromwich Albion
1/32 Final (first leg) 16/09/1981 Hamburger Utrecht
1/32 Final (first leg) 16/09/1981 APOEL Argeș Pitești
1/32 Final (first leg) 16/09/1981 Waasland-Beveren Linfield
1/32 Final (first leg) 16/09/1981 Sturm Graz CSKA Moskva
1/32 Final (first leg) 16/09/1981 Panathinaikos Arsenal
1/32 Final (first leg) 16/09/1981 Adanaspor Inter
1/32 Final (first leg) 16/09/1981 Malmö Wisła Kraków
1/32 Final (first leg) 16/09/1981 Hajduk Split Stuttgart
1/32 Final (first leg) 16/09/1981 Limerick Southampton
1/32 Final (first leg) 16/09/1981 Boavista Atlético de Madrid
1/32 Final (first leg) 16/09/1981 Haka Göteborg
1/32 Final (first leg) 16/09/1981 Kaiserslautern Akademik Sofia
1/32 Final (first leg) 16/09/1981 Bryne Winterslag
1/32 Final (first leg) 16/09/1981 Magdeburg Borussia Mönchengladbach
1/32 Final (first leg) 16/09/1981 Sporting de Portugal Red Boys Differdange
1/32 Final (first leg) 16/09/1981 Napoli Radnicki Niš
1/32 Final (first leg) 16/09/1981 Monaco Dundee United
1/32 Final (first leg) 16/09/1981 Ipswich Town Aberdeen
1/32 Final (first leg) 16/09/1981 Nantes Lokeren
1/32 Final (first leg) 16/09/1981 Rapid Wien Videoton
1/32 Final (first leg) 16/09/1981 Feyenoord Szombierki Byton
1/32 Final (first leg) 16/09/1981 Zenit Dynamo Dresden
1/32 Final (first leg) 16/09/1981 Spartak Moskva Club Brugge
1/32 Final (first leg) 16/09/1981 Tatabányai Real Madrid
1/32 Final (first leg) 16/09/1981 Aris Sliema Wanderers
1/32 Final (first leg) 16/09/1981 Dinamo București Levski-Spartak
1/32 Final (first leg) 16/09/1981 Dinamo Tirana Carl Zeiss Jena
1/32 Final (first leg) 17/09/1981 Víkingur Reykjavík Girondins de Bordeaux
1/32 Final (second leg) 29/09/1981 Sparta Praha Neuchâtel
1/32 Final (second leg) 29/09/1981 Linfield Waasland-Beveren
1/32 Final (second leg) 29/09/1981 Lokeren Nantes
1/32 Final (second leg) 29/09/1981 Southampton Limerick
1/32 Final (second leg) 30/09/1981 Winterslag Bryne
1/32 Final (second leg) 30/09/1981 Stuttgart Hajduk Split
1/32 Final (second leg) 30/09/1981 Girondins de Bordeaux Víkingur Reykjavík
1/32 Final (second leg) 30/09/1981 Göteborg Haka
1/32 Final (second leg) 30/09/1981 Valencia Bohemians
1/32 Final (second leg) 30/09/1981 Argeș Pitești APOEL
1/32 Final (second leg) 30/09/1981 Videoton Rapid Wien
1/32 Final (second leg) 30/09/1981 Næstved PSV
1/32 Final (second leg) 30/09/1981 Akademik Sofia Kaiserslautern
1/32 Final (second leg) 30/09/1981 Szombierki Byton Feyenoord
1/32 Final (second leg) 30/09/1981 Radnicki Niš Napoli
1/32 Final (second leg) 30/09/1981 Real Madrid Tatabányai
1/32 Final (second leg) 30/09/1981 Sliema Wanderers Aris
1/32 Final (second leg) 30/09/1981 CSKA Moskva Sturm Graz
1/32 Final (second leg) 30/09/1981 Dundee United Monaco
1/32 Final (second leg) 30/09/1981 Aberdeen Ipswich Town
1/32 Final (second leg) 30/09/1981 West Bromwich Albion Grasshopper
1/32 Final (second leg) 30/09/1981 Inter Adanaspor
1/32 Final (second leg) 30/09/1981 Dynamo Dresden Zenit
1/32 Final (second leg) 30/09/1981 Red Boys Differdange Sporting de Portugal
1/32 Final (second leg) 30/09/1981 Club Brugge Spartak Moskva
1/32 Final (second leg) 30/09/1981 Arsenal Panathinaikos
1/32 Final (second leg) 30/09/1981 Borussia Mönchengladbach Magdeburg
1/32 Final (second leg) 30/09/1981 Utrecht Hamburger
1/32 Final (second leg) 30/09/1981 Carl Zeiss Jena Dinamo Tirana
1/32 Final (second leg) 30/09/1981 Levski-Spartak Dinamo București
1/32 Final (second leg) 30/09/1981 Wisła Kraków Malmö
1/32 Final (second leg) 01/10/1981 Atlético de Madrid Boavista
Round of 32 (first leg) 20/10/1981 Borussia Mönchengladbach Dundee United
Round of 32 (first leg) 20/10/1981 Sturm Graz Göteborg
Round of 32 (first leg) 21/10/1981 Girondins de Bordeaux Hamburger
Round of 32 (first leg) 21/10/1981 Aris Lokeren
Round of 32 (first leg) 21/10/1981 Waasland-Beveren Hajduk Split
Round of 32 (first leg) 21/10/1981 Spartak Moskva Kaiserslautern
Round of 32 (first leg) 21/10/1981 Malmö Neuchâtel
Round of 32 (first leg) 21/10/1981 Feyenoord Dynamo Dresden
Round of 32 (first leg) 21/10/1981 Grasshopper Radnicki Niš
Round of 32 (first leg) 21/10/1981 Rapid Wien PSV
Round of 32 (first leg) 21/10/1981 Winterslag Arsenal
Round of 32 (first leg) 21/10/1981 Aberdeen Argeș Pitești
Round of 32 (first leg) 21/10/1981 Valencia Boavista
Round of 32 (first leg) 21/10/1981 Real Madrid Carl Zeiss Jena
Round of 32 (first leg) 21/10/1981 Inter Dinamo București
Round of 32 (first leg) 21/10/1981 Southampton Sporting de Portugal
Round of 32 (second leg) 03/11/1981 Neuchâtel Malmö
Round of 32 (second leg) 03/11/1981 Dundee United Borussia Mönchengladbach
Round of 32 (second leg) 03/11/1981 Arsenal Winterslag
Round of 32 (second leg) 04/11/1981 Lokeren Aris
Round of 32 (second leg) 04/11/1981 Hajduk Split Waasland-Beveren
Round of 32 (second leg) 04/11/1981 Dynamo Dresden Feyenoord
Round of 32 (second leg) 04/11/1981 Göteborg Sturm Graz
Round of 32 (second leg) 04/11/1981 PSV Rapid Wien
Round of 32 (second leg) 04/11/1981 Sporting de Portugal Southampton
Round of 32 (second leg) 04/11/1981 Hamburger Girondins de Bordeaux
Round of 32 (second leg) 04/11/1981 Carl Zeiss Jena Real Madrid
Round of 32 (second leg) 04/11/1981 Kaiserslautern Spartak Moskva
Round of 32 (second leg) 04/11/1981 Radnicki Niš Grasshopper
Round of 32 (second leg) 04/11/1981 Boavista Valencia
Round of 32 (second leg) 04/11/1981 Dinamo București Inter
Round of 32 (second leg) 04/11/1981 Argeș Pitești Aberdeen
Round of 16 (first leg) 25/11/1981 Sporting de Portugal Neuchâtel
Round of 16 (first leg) 25/11/1981 Aberdeen Hamburger
Round of 16 (first leg) 25/11/1981 Göteborg Dinamo București
Round of 16 (first leg) 25/11/1981 Winterslag Dundee United
Round of 16 (first leg) 25/11/1981 Valencia Hajduk Split
Round of 16 (first leg) 25/11/1981 Lokeren Kaiserslautern
Round of 16 (first leg) 25/11/1981 Rapid Wien Real Madrid
Round of 16 (first leg) 25/11/1981 Radnicki Niš Feyenoord
Round of 16 (second leg) 09/12/1981 Feyenoord Radnicki Niš
Round of 16 (second leg) 09/12/1981 Hajduk Split Valencia
Round of 16 (second leg) 09/12/1981 Hamburger Aberdeen
Round of 16 (second leg) 09/12/1981 Kaiserslautern Lokeren
Round of 16 (second leg) 09/12/1981 Real Madrid Rapid Wien
Round of 16 (second leg) 09/12/1981 Neuchâtel Sporting de Portugal
Round of 16 (second leg) 09/12/1981 Dundee United Winterslag
Round of 16 (second leg) 09/12/1981 Dinamo București Göteborg
Round of 8 (first leg) 03/03/1982 Dundee United Radnicki Niš
Round of 8 (first leg) 03/03/1982 Real Madrid Kaiserslautern
Round of 8 (first leg) 03/03/1982 Valencia Göteborg
Round of 8 (first leg) 03/03/1982 Hamburger Neuchâtel
Round of 8 (second leg) 17/03/1982 Neuchâtel Hamburger
Round of 8 (second leg) 17/03/1982 Göteborg Valencia
Round of 8 (second leg) 17/03/1982 Radnicki Niš Dundee United
Round of 8 (second leg) 17/03/1982 Kaiserslautern Real Madrid
Semifinal (first leg) 07/04/1982 Radnicki Niš Hamburger
Semifinal (first leg) 07/04/1982 Kaiserslautern Göteborg
Semifinal (second leg) 21/04/1982 Göteborg Kaiserslautern
Semifinal (second leg) 21/04/1982 Hamburger Radnicki Niš
Final (first leg) 05/05/1982 Göteborg Hamburger
Final (second leg) 19/05/1982 Hamburger Göteborg

Top 10

    Name Club Pos Goals GoalsPM
Torbjörn Nilsson GöteborgGöteborg
90.75
Ronny Martens Waasland-BeverenWaasland-Beveren
51.67
Dinos Kouis ArisAris
51.25
Funkel KaiserslauternKaiserslautern
50.50
Hrubesch HamburgerHamburger
50.45
Stig Fredriksson GöteborgGöteborg
50.45
John Hewitt AberdeenAberdeen
50.83
Von Heesen HamburgerHamburger
50.56
Ivan Gudelj Hajduk SplitHajduk Split
40.67
Eamonn Bannon Dundee UnitedDundee United
40.50
    Name Club Pos Minutes
Thomas Wernersson GöteborgGöteborg
1110
Conny Karlsson GöteborgGöteborg
1110
Jerry Karlsson GöteborgGöteborg
1081
Bastrup HamburgerHamburger
1080
Wehmeyer HamburgerHamburger
1080
Stein HamburgerHamburger
1080
Tommy Holmgren GöteborgGöteborg
1061
Ruben Svensson GöteborgGöteborg
1024
Torbjörn Nilsson GöteborgGöteborg
1022
Stig Fredriksson GöteborgGöteborg
1020
    Name Club Pos Yellows
Miodrag Stoiljkovic Radnicki NišRadnicki Niš
3
Solsona ValenciaValencia
3
Karol Dobiaš LokerenLokeren
2
Julio Alberto Atlético de MadridAtlético de Madrid
2
Paulo César Morais BoavistaBoavista
2
Aleksandar Panajotovic Radnicki NišRadnicki Niš
2
Billy Kirkwood Dundee UnitedDundee United
2
Hartwig HamburgerHamburger
2
Kutjim Cocoli Dinamo TiranaDinamo Tirana
2
Johann Pregesbauer Rapid WienRapid Wien
2
    Name Club Pos Reds
Pineda Real MadridReal Madrid
2
Vahid Halilhodžić NantesNantes
1
Ito Real MadridReal Madrid
1
Ferenc Fejes TatabányaiTatabányai
1
István Kovács TatabányaiTatabányai
1
Jan Wouters UtrechtUtrecht
1
Jakobs HamburgerHamburger
1
Mario Guidetti NapoliNapoli
1
Heinz Schilcher Sturm GrazSturm Graz
1
Hubert Kulmer Sturm GrazSturm Graz
1
Goals:
389
Goals Per Match:
3.09
Yellow Cards:
211
Bookings Per Match:
1.67
Red Cards:
13
Sent Offs Per Match:
0.10
Home wins:
76
Away wins:
28
Draws:
22
Widest home win:
Longest winning run:
Girondins de Bordeaux: 3 Matches
Longest losing run:
Víkingur Reykjavík: 2 Matches
Longest no losing run:
Goteborg: 12 Matches
Longest no winning run:
Sporting de Portugal: 3 Matches

Clubs

Club Country M W D L % F A YC RD
Göteborg
Sweden
12 9 3 0
75%
25%
27 11 6 0
Hamburger
Germany
12 5 1 6
41%
8%
51%
23 19 7 1
Kaiserslautern
Germany
10 5 1 4
50%
10%
40%
20 11 5 0
Radnicki Niš
Serbia
10 4 2 4
40%
20%
40%
12 13 9 0
Neuchâtel
Switzerland
8 4 2 2
50%
25%
25%
11 6 3 0
Valencia
Spain
8 4 1 3
50%
12%
38%
12 10 9 0
Real Madrid
Spain
8 4 2 2
50%
25%
25%
9 10 10 5
Dundee United
Scotland
8 4 1 3
50%
12%
38%
18 9 5 0
Winterslag
Belgium
6 2 1 3
33%
16%
51%
5 9 5 0
Sporting de Portugal
Portugal
6 3 2 1
50%
33%
17%
15 3 4 0
Aberdeen
Scotland
6 3 2 1
50%
33%
17%
13 9 5 0
Lokeren
Belgium
6 3 2 1
50%
33%
17%
12 8 7 0
Rapid Wien
Austria
6 2 2 2
33%
33%
34%
6 5 6 0
Feyenoord
Netherlands
6 3 2 1
50%
33%
17%
7 5 7 0
Dinamo București
Romania
6 2 1 3
33%
16%
51%
9 9 7 0
Hajduk Split
Croatia
6 3 1 2
50%
16%
34%
14 13 2 0
Dynamo Dresden
Germany
4 2 1 1
50%
25%
25%
8 5 3 0
Spartak Moskva
Russia
4 3 0 1
75%
25%
8 7 3 0
Borussia Mönchengladbach
Germany
4 2 0 2
50%
50%
5 8 4 0
Aris
Greece
4 2 1 1
50%
25%
25%
9 7 4 0
Carl Zeiss Jena
Germany
4 1 1 2
25%
25%
50%
6 4 2 0
Boavista
Portugal
4 2 0 2
50%
50%
6 6 7 0
Southampton
England
4 1 2 1
25%
50%
25%
6 5 1 0
Girondins de Bordeaux
France
4 3 0 1
75%
25%
10 3 2 0
Waasland-Beveren
Belgium
4 3 0 1
75%
25%
12 4 2 0
Sturm Graz
Austria
4 1 1 2
25%
25%
50%
6 7 5 2
Grasshopper
Switzerland
4 3 0 1
75%
25%
6 3 3 0
Arsenal
England
4 3 0 1
75%
25%
5 2 3 0
PSV
Netherlands
4 2 0 2
50%
50%
10 4 1 0
Argeș Pitești
Romania
4 1 2 1
25%
50%
25%
7 6 2 0
Malmö
Sweden
4 2 0 2
50%
50%
5 3 3 0
Inter
Italy
4 2 1 1
50%
25%
25%
10 6 5 0
Bohemians
Czech Republic
2 0 0 2
100%
0 2 4 0
Sliema Wanderers
Malta
2 0 0 2
100%
2 8 2 0
Levski-Spartak
Bulgaria
2 1 0 1
50%
50%
2 4 0 0
Dinamo Tirana
Albania
2 1 0 1
50%
50%
1 4 5 0
APOEL
Cyprus
2 0 1 1
50%
50%
1 5 1 0
Tatabányai
Hungary
2 1 0 1
50%
50%
2 2 5 2
Club Brugge
Belgium
2 0 0 2
100%
2 6 1 0
West Bromwich Albion
England
2 0 0 2
100%
1 4 2 0
Sparta Praha
Czech Republic
2 1 0 1
50%
50%
3 6 1 0
Zenit
Russia
2 0 0 2
100%
2 6 3 0
Szombierki Byton
Poland
2 0 1 1
50%
50%
1 3 2 0
Utrecht
Netherlands
2 1 0 1
50%
50%
4 6 3 1
Videoton
Hungary
2 0 1 1
50%
50%
2 4 3 0
Næstved
Denmark
2 1 0 1
50%
50%
2 8 0 0
Limerick
Ireland
2 0 1 1
50%
50%
1 4 1 0
Stuttgart
Germany
2 0 1 1
50%
50%
3 5 1 0
Wisła Kraków
Poland
2 0 0 2
100%
1 5 3 0
Atlético de Madrid
Spain
2 1 0 1
50%
50%
4 5 4 0
Haka
Finland
2 0 0 2
100%
2 7 0 0
Adanaspor
Turkey
2 0 0 2
100%
2 7 0 0
Víkingur Reykjavík
Iceland
2 0 0 2
100%
0 8 0 0
Bryne
Norway
2 1 0 1
50%
50%
2 3 1 0
Nantes
France
2 0 1 1
50%
50%
3 5 3 1
Magdeburg
Germany
2 1 0 1
50%
50%
3 3 3 0
CSKA Moskva
Russia
2 1 0 1
50%
50%
2 2 1 0
Red Boys Differdange
Luxemborug
2 0 0 2
100%
0 11 4 0
Napoli
Italy
2 0 2 0
100%
2 2 3 1
Monaco
France
2 1 0 1
50%
50%
4 6 0 0
Linfield
Northern Ireland
2 0 0 2
100%
0 8 1 0
Ipswich Town
England
2 0 1 1
50%
50%
2 4 1 0
Panathinaikos
Greece
2 0 0 2
100%
0 3 1 0
Akademik Sofia
Bulgaria
2 0 0 2
100%
1 3 5 0