2020-212010-112000-011990-911980-811970-711960-61 121950-51 121940-41 121930-31
2019-202009-101999-001989-901979-801969-701959-60 121949-50 121939-40 123451929-30
2018-192008-091998-991988-891978-791968-691958-59 121948-491928-29
2017-182007-081997-981987-881977-781967-68 121957-58 121947-48
2016-172006-071996-971986-871976-771966-67 121956-57 121946-47
2015-162005-061995-961985-861975-761965-66 121955-56 121945-461935-36 123
2014-152004-051994-951984-851974-751964-65 121954-55 121944-451934-35 123
2013-142003-041993-941983-841973-741963-64 121953-54 121943-441933-34
2012-132002-031992-931982-831972-731962-63 121952-53 121942-43 1231932-33
2011-122001-021991-921981-821971-721961-62 121951-52 121941-42 1231931-32
Only data from spanish clubs is shown

Generalísimo Cup1938-39 next

Matches

Type Date Home Result Visitor
Round 1 (first leg) 14/05/1939 Montañesa Baracaldo Oriamendi
Round 1 (first leg) 14/05/1939 Osasuna Zaragoza
Round 1 (first leg) 14/05/1939 Betis Aviación Nacional
Round 1 (first leg) 14/05/1939 Ceuta Sport Club Sevilla
Round 1 (first leg) 14/05/1939 Athletic Club Alavés
Round 1 (second leg) 21/05/1939 Zaragoza Osasuna
Round 1 (second leg) 21/05/1939 Baracaldo Oriamendi Montañesa
Round 1 (second leg) 21/05/1939 Alavés Athletic Club
Round 1 (second leg) 21/05/1939 Sevilla Ceuta Sport Club
Round 1 (second leg) 21/05/1939 Aviación Nacional Betis
Round of 8 (first leg) 28/05/1939 Aviación Nacional Sevilla
Round of 8 (first leg) 28/05/1939 Racing de Santander Alavés
Round of 8 (first leg) 28/05/1939 Baracaldo Oriamendi Zaragoza
Round of 8 (first leg) 28/05/1939 Racing de Ferrol Donostia
Round of 8 (second leg) 04/06/1939 Zaragoza Baracaldo Oriamendi
Round of 8 (second leg) 04/06/1939 Donostia Racing de Ferrol
Round of 8 (second leg) 04/06/1939 Alavés Racing de Santander
Round of 8 (second leg) 04/06/1939 Sevilla Aviación Nacional
Semifinal (first leg) 11/06/1939 Racing de Ferrol Baracaldo Oriamendi
Semifinal (first leg) 11/06/1939 Sevilla Alavés
Semifinal (second leg) 18/06/1939 Baracaldo Oriamendi Racing de Ferrol
Semifinal (second leg) 18/06/1939 Alavés Sevilla
Final 25/06/1939 Sevilla Racing de Ferrol

Top 10

    Name Club Pos Goals GoalsPM
Elicegui AlavésAlavés
71.40
Campanal I SevillaSevilla
71.00
Iriondo AlavésAlavés
61.00
Gárate AlavésAlavés
50.83
Raimundo SevillaSevilla
50.71
Bata Baracaldo OriamendiBaracaldo Oriamendi
50.83
Sañudo Aviación NacionalAviación Nacional
42.00
Pepillo SevillaSevilla
41.00
Berrocal SevillaSevilla
41.00
Tatono Ceuta Sport ClubCeuta Sport Club
31.50
    Name Club Pos Minutes
Raimundo SevillaSevilla
630
Bueno SevillaSevilla
630
Campanal I SevillaSevilla
630
Villalonga SevillaSevilla
630
López SevillaSevilla
630
Eguía Baracaldo OriamendiBaracaldo Oriamendi
570
Arrieta Baracaldo OriamendiBaracaldo Oriamendi
570
Bata Baracaldo OriamendiBaracaldo Oriamendi
570
Santos Baracaldo OriamendiBaracaldo Oriamendi
570
Piñeiro Baracaldo OriamendiBaracaldo Oriamendi
570
    Name Club Pos Yellows
    Name Club Pos Reds
Goals:
94
Goals Per Match:
4.09
Red Cards:
0
Sent Offs Per Match:
0.00
Home wins:
12
Away wins:
6
Draws:
5
Widest home win:
Longest winning run:
Alavés: 4 Matches
Longest losing run:
Montañesa: 2 Matches
Longest no losing run:
Baracaldo Oriamendi: 5 Matches
Longest no winning run:
Baracaldo Oriamendi: 3 Matches

Clubs

Club Country M W D L % F A YC RD
Sevilla
Spain
7 5 1 1
71%
14%
15%
23 15 0 0
Baracaldo Oriamendi
Spain
6 3 2 1
50%
33%
17%
13 7 0 0
Alavés
Spain
6 4 1 1
66%
16%
18%
21 13 0 0
Racing de Ferrol
Spain
5 2 2 1
40%
40%
20%
8 9 0 0
Zaragoza
Spain
4 2 1 1
50%
25%
25%
7 5 0 0
Aviación Nacional
Spain
4 2 1 1
50%
25%
25%
8 5 0 0
Montañesa
Spain
2 0 0 2
100%
1 7 0 0
Osasuna
Spain
2 0 0 2
100%
1 4 0 0
Betis
Spain
2 0 1 1
50%
50%
1 5 0 0
Ceuta Sport Club
Spain
2 0 0 2
100%
4 6 0 0
Athletic Club
Spain
2 0 0 2
100%
3 8 0 0
Racing de Santander
Spain
2 0 0 2
100%
3 7 0 0
Donostia
Spain
2 0 1 1
50%
50%
1 3 0 0