2019-202009-101999-001989-901979-801969-701959-60 121949-50 121939-40 12345
2018-192008-091998-991988-891978-791968-691958-59 121948-49
2017-182007-081997-981987-881977-781967-68 121957-58 121947-48
2016-172006-071996-971986-871976-771966-67 121956-57 121946-47
2015-162005-061995-961985-861975-761965-66 121955-56 121945-461935-36 123
2014-152004-051994-951984-851974-751964-65 121954-55 121944-451934-35 123
2013-142003-041993-941983-841973-741963-64 121953-54 121943-441933-34
2012-132002-031992-931982-831972-731962-63 121952-53 121942-43 1231932-33
2011-122001-021991-921981-821971-721961-62 121951-52 121941-42 1231931-32
2010-112000-011990-911980-811970-711960-61 121950-51 121940-41 121930-31

prev UEFA Cup1993-94 next

Matches

Type Date Home Result Visitor
1/32 Final (first leg) 14/09/1993 Bohemians Girondins de Bordeaux
1/32 Final (first leg) 14/09/1993 Young Boys Celtic
1/32 Final (first leg) 14/09/1993 Royal Antwerp Marítimo
1/32 Final (first leg) 14/09/1993 Casino Salzburg Dunajská Streda
1/32 Final (first leg) 14/09/1993 Kuusysi Waregem
1/32 Final (first leg) 14/09/1993 Dnipro Admira
1/32 Final (first leg) 14/09/1993 Dynamo Moskva Eintracht Frankfurt
1/32 Final (first leg) 14/09/1993 Vác Apollon Limassol
1/32 Final (first leg) 14/09/1993 Karlsruher PSV
1/32 Final (first leg) 14/09/1993 Aalborg Deportivo de La Coruña
1/32 Final (first leg) 14/09/1993 Union Luxembourg Boavista
1/32 Final (first leg) 14/09/1993 Crusaders Servette
1/32 Final (first leg) 14/09/1993 Heart of Midlothian Atlético de Madrid
1/32 Final (first leg) 15/09/1993 Tenerife Auxerre
1/32 Final (first leg) 15/09/1993 Norwich Vitesse
1/32 Final (first leg) 15/09/1993 Kocaelispor Sporting de Portugal
1/32 Final (first leg) 15/09/1993 Trabzonspor Valletta
1/32 Final (first leg) 15/09/1993 Twente Bayern München
1/32 Final (first leg) 15/09/1993 Lazio Lokomotiv Plovdiv
1/32 Final (first leg) 15/09/1993 Inter Rapid București
1/32 Final (first leg) 15/09/1993 Juventus Lokomotiv Moskva
1/32 Final (first leg) 15/09/1993 Norrköping KV Mechelen
1/32 Final (first leg) 15/09/1993 Brøndby Dundee United
1/32 Final (first leg) 15/09/1993 Östers Kongsvinger
1/32 Final (first leg) 15/09/1993 Borussia Dortmund Alania
1/32 Final (first leg) 15/09/1993 Slavia Praha OFI
1/32 Final (first leg) 15/09/1993 Botev Plovdiv Olympiacos
1/32 Final (first leg) 15/09/1993 Slovan Bratislava Aston Villa
1/32 Final (first leg) 15/09/1993 Gloria Bistrița Maribor
1/32 Final (first leg) 16/09/1993 Dinamo București Cagliari
1/32 Final (first leg) 16/09/1993 KR MTK Budapest
1/32 Final (first leg) 16/09/1993 Nantes Valencia
1/32 Final (second leg) 28/09/1993 Admira Dnipro
1/32 Final (second leg) 28/09/1993 Dunajská Streda Casino Salzburg
1/32 Final (second leg) 28/09/1993 Girondins de Bordeaux Bohemians
1/32 Final (second leg) 28/09/1993 Eintracht Frankfurt Dynamo Moskva
1/32 Final (second leg) 28/09/1993 Valletta Trabzonspor
1/32 Final (second leg) 28/09/1993 Boavista Union Luxembourg
1/32 Final (second leg) 28/09/1993 KV Mechelen Norrköping
1/32 Final (second leg) 28/09/1993 Servette Crusaders
1/32 Final (second leg) 28/09/1993 Lokomotiv Moskva Juventus
1/32 Final (second leg) 28/09/1993 Atlético de Madrid Heart of Midlothian
1/32 Final (second leg) 28/09/1993 Marítimo Royal Antwerp
1/32 Final (second leg) 28/09/1993 Dundee United Brøndby
1/32 Final (second leg) 28/09/1993 PSV Karlsruher
1/32 Final (second leg) 28/09/1993 Deportivo de La Coruña Aalborg
1/32 Final (second leg) 28/09/1993 Alania Borussia Dortmund
1/32 Final (second leg) 29/09/1993 Waregem Kuusysi
1/32 Final (second leg) 29/09/1993 Auxerre Tenerife
1/32 Final (second leg) 29/09/1993 Cagliari Dinamo București
1/32 Final (second leg) 29/09/1993 Lokomotiv Plovdiv Lazio
1/32 Final (second leg) 29/09/1993 Vitesse Norwich
1/32 Final (second leg) 29/09/1993 Apollon Limassol Vác
1/32 Final (second leg) 29/09/1993 Rapid București Inter
1/32 Final (second leg) 29/09/1993 Olympiacos Botev Plovdiv
1/32 Final (second leg) 29/09/1993 Maribor Gloria Bistrița
1/32 Final (second leg) 29/09/1993 OFI Slavia Praha
1/32 Final (second leg) 29/09/1993 Kongsvinger Östers
1/32 Final (second leg) 29/09/1993 Bayern München Twente
1/32 Final (second leg) 29/09/1993 Celtic Young Boys
1/32 Final (second leg) 29/09/1993 MTK Budapest KR
1/32 Final (second leg) 29/09/1993 Aston Villa Slovan Bratislava
1/32 Final (second leg) 29/09/1993 Sporting de Portugal Kocaelispor
1/32 Final (second leg) 30/09/1993 Valencia Nantes
Round of 32 (first leg) 19/10/1993 Casino Salzburg Royal Antwerp
Round of 32 (first leg) 19/10/1993 Deportivo de La Coruña Aston Villa
Round of 32 (first leg) 19/10/1993 Girondins de Bordeaux Servette
Round of 32 (first leg) 19/10/1993 Bayern München Norwich
Round of 32 (first leg) 19/10/1993 Eintracht Frankfurt Dnipro
Round of 32 (first leg) 19/10/1993 Atlético de Madrid OFI
Round of 32 (first leg) 19/10/1993 Kuusysi Brøndby
Round of 32 (first leg) 19/10/1993 Tenerife Olympiacos
Round of 32 (first leg) 20/10/1993 Inter Apollon Limassol
Round of 32 (first leg) 20/10/1993 KV Mechelen MTK Budapest
Round of 32 (first leg) 20/10/1993 Lazio Boavista
Round of 32 (first leg) 20/10/1993 Valencia Karlsruher
Round of 32 (first leg) 20/10/1993 Celtic Sporting de Portugal
Round of 32 (first leg) 20/10/1993 Kongsvinger Juventus
Round of 32 (first leg) 20/10/1993 Maribor Borussia Dortmund
Round of 32 (first leg) 20/10/1993 Trabzonspor Cagliari
Round of 32 (second leg) 02/11/1993 Karlsruher Valencia
Round of 32 (second leg) 02/11/1993 MTK Budapest KV Mechelen
Round of 32 (second leg) 02/11/1993 Royal Antwerp Casino Salzburg
Round of 32 (second leg) 02/11/1993 OFI Atlético de Madrid
Round of 32 (second leg) 02/11/1993 Juventus Kongsvinger
Round of 32 (second leg) 02/11/1993 Borussia Dortmund Maribor
Round of 32 (second leg) 03/11/1993 Aston Villa Deportivo de La Coruña
Round of 32 (second leg) 03/11/1993 Brøndby Kuusysi
Round of 32 (second leg) 03/11/1993 Norwich Bayern München
Round of 32 (second leg) 03/11/1993 Cagliari Trabzonspor
Round of 32 (second leg) 03/11/1993 Servette Girondins de Bordeaux
Round of 32 (second leg) 03/11/1993 Sporting de Portugal Celtic
Round of 32 (second leg) 03/11/1993 Apollon Limassol Inter
Round of 32 (second leg) 03/11/1993 Dnipro Eintracht Frankfurt
Round of 32 (second leg) 04/11/1993 Boavista Lazio
Round of 32 (second leg) 04/11/1993 Olympiacos Tenerife
Round of 16 (first leg) 23/11/1993 Girondins de Bordeaux Karlsruher
Round of 16 (first leg) 23/11/1993 OFI Boavista
Round of 16 (first leg) 23/11/1993 Eintracht Frankfurt Deportivo de La Coruña
Round of 16 (first leg) 24/11/1993 Brøndby Borussia Dortmund
Round of 16 (first leg) 24/11/1993 Sporting de Portugal Casino Salzburg
Round of 16 (first leg) 24/11/1993 Norwich Inter
Round of 16 (first leg) 24/11/1993 Juventus Tenerife
Round of 16 (first leg) 25/11/1993 KV Mechelen Cagliari
Round of 16 (second leg) 07/12/1993 Casino Salzburg Sporting de Portugal
Round of 16 (second leg) 07/12/1993 Deportivo de La Coruña Eintracht Frankfurt
Round of 16 (second leg) 07/12/1993 Boavista OFI
Round of 16 (second leg) 07/12/1993 Karlsruher Girondins de Bordeaux
Round of 16 (second leg) 08/12/1993 Borussia Dortmund Brøndby
Round of 16 (second leg) 08/12/1993 Cagliari KV Mechelen
Round of 16 (second leg) 08/12/1993 Tenerife Juventus
Round of 16 (second leg) 08/12/1993 Inter Norwich
Round of 8 (first leg) 01/03/1994 Cagliari Juventus
Round of 8 (first leg) 01/03/1994 Borussia Dortmund Inter
Round of 8 (first leg) 02/03/1994 Boavista Karlsruher
Round of 8 (first leg) 03/03/1994 Casino Salzburg Eintracht Frankfurt
Round of 8 (second leg) 15/03/1994 Eintracht Frankfurt Casino Salzburg
Round of 8 (second leg) 15/03/1994 Juventus Cagliari
Round of 8 (second leg) 16/03/1994 Karlsruher Boavista
Round of 8 (second leg) 17/03/1994 Inter Borussia Dortmund
Semifinal (first leg) 29/03/1994 Casino Salzburg Karlsruher
Semifinal (first leg) 30/03/1994 Cagliari Inter
Semifinal (second leg) 12/04/1994 Inter Cagliari
Semifinal (second leg) 12/04/1994 Karlsruher Casino Salzburg
Final (first leg) 26/04/1994 Casino Salzburg Inter
Final (second leg) 11/05/1994 Inter Casino Salzburg

Top 10

    Name Club Pos Goals GoalsPM
Bergkamp InterInter
80.73
Schmitt KarlsruherKarlsruher
70.78
Bent Christensen OlympiacosOlympiacos
61.50
Geir Frigard KongsvingerKongsvinger
51.25
Jonk InterInter
50.56
Richard Daddy Owubokiri BoavistaBoavista
50.71
Artur BoavistaBoavista
50.63
Chapuisat Borussia DortmundBorussia Dortmund
40.50
Jesper Kristensen BrøndbyBrøndby
40.67
Ismo Lius KuusysiKuusysi
41.33
    Name Club Pos Minutes
Otto Konrad Casino SalzburgCasino Salzburg
1140
Bergomi InterInter
1080
Zenga InterInter
1080
Heimo Pfeifenberger Casino SalzburgCasino Salzburg
1047
Bergkamp InterInter
987
Orlando InterInter
980
Christian Fürstaller Casino SalzburgCasino Salzburg
976
Leopold Lainer Casino SalzburgCasino Salzburg
960
Nikola Jurčević Casino SalzburgCasino Salzburg
960
Firicano CagliariCagliari
900
    Name Club Pos Yellows
Wolfgang Feiersinger Casino SalzburgCasino Salzburg
5
Nikolaos Papadopoulos OFIOFI
4
Luis Pedro Barr Monteiro BoavistaBoavista
4
Thomas Winklhofer Casino SalzburgCasino Salzburg
4
Nikola Jurčević Casino SalzburgCasino Salzburg
3
Ravanelli JuventusJuventus
3
Peter Artner Casino SalzburgCasino Salzburg
3
Paganin InterInter
3
Orlando InterInter
3
Redondo TenerifeTenerife
3
    Name Club Pos Reds
Jan van Halst TwenteTwente
1
Zoltán Tamási MTK BudapestMTK Budapest
1
Marcio Roberto Dos Santos Girondins de BordeauxGirondins de Bordeaux
1
Stefanos Vavulas OFIOFI
1
Serhiy Diryavka DniproDnipro
1
Denis Duchosal ServetteServette
1
Saso Lukic MariborMaribor
1
Kutowski Borussia DortmundBorussia Dortmund
1
Charalampos Moustakidis OFIOFI
1
Bindewald Eintracht FrankfurtEintracht Frankfurt
1
Goals:
307
Goals Per Match:
2.44
Yellow Cards:
436
Bookings Per Match:
3.46
Red Cards:
36
Sent Offs Per Match:
0.29
Home wins:
69
Away wins:
31
Draws:
26
Widest home win:
Longest winning run:
Cagliari: 5 Matches
Longest losing run:
Juventus: 3 Matches
Longest no losing run:
Cagliari: 8 Matches
Longest no winning run:
Salzburg: 5 Matches

Clubs

Club M W D L % F A YC RD
Casino Salzburg 12 6 2 4
50%
16%
34%
11 6 36 2
Inter 12 9 1 2
75%
8%
17%
22 10 21 1
Cagliari 10 6 2 2
60%
20%
20%
16 11 17 1
Karlsruher 10 4 4 2
40%
40%
20%
16 7 25 1
Boavista 8 5 1 2
62%
12%
26%
14 4 12 1
Juventus 8 4 1 3
50%
12%
38%
12 6 15 1
Borussia Dortmund 8 4 3 1
50%
37%
13%
8 6 7 1
Eintracht Frankfurt 8 5 0 3
62%
38%
12 4 13 2
Sporting de Portugal 6 3 1 2
50%
16%
34%
6 4 5 0
Norwich 6 2 2 2
33%
33%
34%
6 4 11 0
Deportivo de La Coruña 6 2 1 3
33%
16%
51%
7 4 5 0
Tenerife 6 3 1 2
50%
16%
34%
10 11 19 1
KV Mechelen 6 2 2 2
33%
33%
34%
9 7 9 0
OFI 6 2 1 3
33%
16%
51%
5 8 16 3
Girondins de Bordeaux 6 5 0 1
83%
17%
10 4 4 2
Brøndby 6 3 1 2
50%
16%
34%
11 7 7 0
Kongsvinger 4 2 1 1
50%
25%
25%
8 5 5 0
Olympiacos 4 3 0 1
75%
25%
13 8 10 0
Aston Villa 4 1 2 1
25%
50%
25%
3 3 3 0
Lazio 4 3 0 1
75%
25%
5 2 8 1
Bayern München 4 2 1 1
50%
25%
25%
9 6 5 0
Maribor 4 1 2 1
25%
50%
25%
3 2 8 1
Trabzonspor 4 2 2 0
50%
50%
7 3 5 0
MTK Budapest 4 1 2 1
25%
50%
25%
3 7 11 1
Atlético de Madrid 4 2 0 2
50%
50%
5 4 6 1
Valencia 4 2 1 1
50%
25%
25%
7 10 14 0
Servette 4 1 1 2
25%
25%
50%
5 3 1 1
Dnipro 4 3 0 1
75%
25%
5 4 6 1
Celtic 4 2 1 1
50%
25%
25%
2 2 3 0
Royal Antwerp 4 1 1 2
25%
25%
50%
4 4 7 0
Apollon Limassol 4 1 1 2
25%
25%
50%
7 6 6 0
Kuusysi 4 2 0 2
50%
50%
8 8 5 0
Waregem 2 0 0 2
100%
1 6 4 1
Alania 2 0 1 1
50%
50%
0 1 3 0
Slavia Praha 2 0 1 1
50%
50%
1 2 3 0
Botev Plovdiv 2 0 0 2
100%
3 8 4 1
Dunajská Streda 2 0 0 2
100%
0 4 2 1
Slovan Bratislava 2 0 1 1
50%
50%
1 2 1 0
Marítimo 2 0 1 1
50%
50%
2 4 11 0
Gloria Bistrița 2 0 1 1
50%
50%
0 2 5 1
Dinamo București 2 1 0 1
50%
50%
3 4 4 2
KR 2 0 1 1
50%
50%
1 2 3 0
Young Boys 2 0 1 1
50%
50%
0 1 1 0
Östers 2 0 0 2
100%
2 7 1 0
Dundee United 2 1 0 1
50%
50%
3 3 3 0
Admira 2 0 0 2
100%
2 4 5 1
Dynamo Moskva 2 1 0 1
50%
50%
2 7 1 0
Auxerre 2 0 1 1
50%
50%
2 3 5 0
Crusaders 2 0 1 1
50%
50%
0 4 4 0
Vitesse 2 0 1 1
50%
50%
0 3 2 0
Kocaelispor 2 0 1 1
50%
50%
0 2 4 1
Nantes 2 0 1 1
50%
50%
2 4 5 1
Union Luxembourg 2 0 0 2
100%
0 5 1 0
Valletta 2 0 0 2
100%
2 6 3 0
Twente 2 0 0 2
100%
3 7 4 1
Aalborg 2 1 0 1
50%
50%
1 5 3 0
PSV 2 0 1 1
50%
50%
1 2 3 1
Lokomotiv Plovdiv 2 0 0 2
100%
0 4 4 2
Rapid București 2 0 0 2
100%
1 5 3 0
Vác 2 1 0 1
50%
50%
2 4 3 0
Lokomotiv Moskva 2 0 0 2
100%
0 4 5 0
Norrköping 2 0 1 1
50%
50%
1 2 4 1
Heart of Midlothian 2 1 0 1
50%
50%
2 4 4 0
Bohemians 2 0 0 2
100%
0 6 3 0
Notify error